Slidell, LA

Loading Map....

DATE
April 17 -19, 2015

EVENT
2015 Competitions

LOCATION

Northshore Harbor Center
Slidell, LA




« BACK




Host Hotel Information:
Hampton Inn Slidell
56460 Frank Pichon Drive
Slidell, LA 70458
(985)-726-9777
Group Code: BTS
Cutoff Date: April 3, 2015
Price: $99.00 Plus Tax Per Night

RESULTS


SHOOTING STAR
DUO/TRIO
6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE
Nursery Rhyme Rap
STEPPIN’ OUT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS

7-9
THIRD PLACE
Monsters
TAKE THE FLOOR DANCE ACADEMY
SECOND PLACE
Life Of The Party
ROBIN ADAMS PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
FIRST PLACE
Shake A Tail Feather
LEAP OF FAITH DANCE STUDIO

10-12
FIRST PLACE
My Beat Bang
MARGO BATTAGLIA STUDIO OF DANCE

SMALL GROUPS
6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE
Cabaret
THE DANCE FACTORY

7-9
THIRD PLACE
Lets Party
STEPPIN’ OUT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
THIRD PLACE
Let’s Get Loud
JOLEEN’S STARZ OF THE SOUTH
SECOND PLACE
Hokey Pokey
JOHANNAS JAZZ IN MOTION
FIRST PLACE
Devil With A Blue Dress
DANCERS ONLY

LARGE GROUPS
6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE
Fancy
STEPPIN’ OUT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS

7-9
THIRD PLACE
Too Young
THE DANCE FACTORY
SECOND PLACE
Hard Knock Life
LEAP OF FAITH DANCE STUDIO
FIRST PLACE
Fashionista
JOHANNAS JAZZ IN MOTION

10-12
SECOND PLACE
Beetlejuice
DANCE EXPRESSION
FIRST PLACE
Hard Knock Life
MARGO BATTAGLIA STUDIO OF DANCE

13-15
FIRST PLACE
Wizard Of Oz
MARGO BATTAGLIA STUDIO OF DANCE

SHOOTING STAR ULTIMATES:
ULTIMATE ENTERTAINMENT:
Ay Carumba
DANCERS ONLY
BEST COSTUME:
Beetlejuice
DANCE EXPRESSION

SHOOTING STAR AWARD:
Hard Knock Life
MARGO BATTAGLIA STUDIO OF DANCE

RISING STAR

SOLOS
7-9
FIFTH PLACE
Rockstar
Janae Feimster
STEPPIN’ OUT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
FIFTH PLACE
Jailhouse Rock
Lily Gremillion
THE DANCE FACTORY
FOURTH PLACE
Girls Night Out
Taia Phillips
JOHANNAS JAZZ IN MOTION
THIRD PLACE
Lips Are Moving
Kaydence Smith
LEAP OF FAITH DANCE STUDIO
SECOND PLACE
The Call
Hannah Holden
STEPPIN’ OUT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
FIRST PLACE
Surprise
Meghan Oliveria
DANCERS ONLY

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Wild Horses
Mackie Kaufman
THE BRANDY BROWN STUDIO
FOURTH PLACE
We’re Dancing
Savannah Sandusky
JOHANNAS JAZZ IN MOTION
THIRD PLACE
Born To Entertain
Annelise Blakeney
LEAP OF FAITH DANCE STUDIO
SECOND PLACE
B.E.A.T.
Corynn Saravia
DANCERS ONLY
FIRST PLACE
Turn To Stone
Eloise Teague
THE BRANDY BROWN STUDIO

13-15
FIFTH PLACE
Rule The World
Skyler Hickman
THE BRANDY BROWN STUDIO
FOURTH PLACE
A New Life
Katie Vallas
THE BRANDY BROWN STUDIO
THIRD PLACE
Somethings Got A Hold On Me
Gracie Labprde
THE DANCE FACTORY
SECOND PLACE
What’s A Girl Gotta Do
Cameron Carley
THE BRANDY BROWN STUDIO
FIRST PLACE
Place On Earth
Jane Castle
THE BRANDY BROWN STUDIO

16&OVER
SECOND PLACE
Don’t Cry For Me
Logan Whipple
LEAP OF FAITH DANCE STUDIO
FIRST PLACE
Just A Game
Maranda Ernest
STEPPIN’ OUT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS

DUO/TRIO
7-9
FIFTH PLACE
Pumps
JOHANNAS JAZZ IN MOTION
FOURTH PLACE
Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy
THE DANCE FACTORY
THIRD PLACE
#Selfie
LEP OF FAITH DANCE STUDIO
SECOND PLACE
Fire
THE STUDIO OF CLASSIQUE VIBE
FIRST PLACE
Let It Rain
DANCERS ONLY

10-12
THIRD PLACE
Broken
THE DANCE FACTORY
SECOND PLACE
Dreams
DAWN’S DANCE ACADEMY
FIRST PLACE
Indian Warriors
THE STUDIO OF CLASSIQUE VIBE

13-15
FIRST PLACE
Runaway Train
THE BRANDY BROWN STUDIO

SMALL GROUPS
7-9
THIRD PLACE
I Don’t Dance
LEAP OF FAITH DANCE STUDIO
SECOND PLACE
Ease On Down The Road
LEAP OF FAITH DANCE STUDIO
FIRST PLACE
Flagmaker
JOHANNAS JAZZ IN MOTION

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
At The Hop
THE STUDIO OF CLASSIQUE VIBE
FOURTH PLACE
Fancy
DAWN’S DANCE ACADEMY
THIRD PLACE
A Pirate’s Life
JOLEEN’S STARZ OF THE SOUTH
SECOND PLACE
Survivor
STEPPIN’ OUT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
FIRST PLACE
Mad World
STEPPIN’ OUT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS

13-15
THIRD PLACE
Gangsters
STEPPIN’ OUT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
SECOND PLACE
Take Me To Church
JOLEEN’S STARZ OF THE SOUTH
FIRST PLACE
Technologic
JOHANNAS JAZZ IN MOTION

LARGE GROUPS
7-9
FIRST PLACE
Cinema
JOHANNAS JAZZ IN MOTION

10-12
THIRD PLACE
Welcome To The Jungle
JOHANNAS JAZZ IN MOTION
SECOND PLACE
Scientist
DAWN’S DANCE ACADEMY
FIRST PLACE
Land Of The Free
JOLEEN’S STARZ OF THE SOUTH

13-15
FIFTH PLACE
Bird Song
THE DANCE FACTORY
FOURTH PLACE
Chains
THE DANCE FACTORY
THIRD PLACE
To Build A Home
THE DANCE FACTORY
SECOND PLACE
Bang Bang
THE DANCE FACTORY
FIRST PLACE
Endangered Species
JOHANNAS JAZZ IN MOTION

LINES/PRODUCTIONS
10-12
THIRD PLACE
Lips Are Moving
THE DANCE FACTORY
SECOND PLACE
You Better Work
JOHANNAS JAZZ IN MOTION
FIRST PLACE
Birthday Party
DAWN’S DANCE ACADEMY

RISING STAR ULTIMATES:
ULTIMATE ENTERTAINMENT:
Gangsters
STEPPIN’ OUT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
BEST COSTUME:
Ease On Down The Road
LEAP OF FAITH DANCE STUDIO
BEST COSTUME:
Technologic
JOHANNAS JAZZ IN MOTION
ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY:
Scientist
DAWN’S DANCE ACADEMY
ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY:
To Build A Home
THE DANCE FACTORY

RISING STAR AWARD:
12 AND UNDER:
Land Of The Free
JOLEEN’S STARZ OF THE SOUTH
13 AND OVER:
Endangered Species
JOHANNAS JAZZ IN MOTION

ALL STAR

SOLOS
7-9
SEVENTH PLACE
I Can Do It Better
Faith Hammons
JOHANNAS JAZZ IN MOTION
SIXTH PLACE
Cruella De Ville
Anistin Murray
JOHANNAS JAZZ IN MOTION
FIFTH PLACE
Word Up
Mamie Martenstein
THE BRANDY BROWN STUDIO
FOURTH PLACE
Tiny Dancer
Gabrielle LeBlanc
DANCERS ONLY
THIRD PLACE
What Makes You Beautiful
Mary Blake Pritchard
THE BRANDY BROWN STUDIO
SECOND PLACE
Fly
Isabella Pendleton
THE BRANDY BROWN STUDIO
FIRST PLACE
Forever Young
DANCERS ONLY

10-12
TENTH PLACE
Endangered Species
Isabella Carmouche
THE DANCE FACTORY
NINTH PLACE
I Gotcha
Emily Duckworth
JOHANNAS JAZZ IN MOTION
EIGHTH PLACE
Fields Of Gold
Makayla McMillian
JOLEEN’S STARZ OF THE SOUTH
SEVENTH PLACE
Changing
Erin Pittman
DAWN’S DANCE ACADEMY
SIXTH PLACE
Black Betty
Paige Bartolo
JOHANNAS JAZZ IN MOTION
FIFTH PLACE
Every Heart
Sophia Hauswirth
JOHANNAS JAZZ IN MOTION
FOURTH PLACE
Werk
Ma’Kayla Parker
DANCERS ONLY
THIRD PLACE
The Edge Of Glory
Alexis LeBlanc
DANCERS ONLY
SECOND PLACE
Warrior
Maria Lockwood
JOHANNAS JAZZ IN MOTION
SECOND PLACE
The Girl IN The Other Room
THE DANCE FACTORY
FIRST PLACE
Werk It Girl
Jayde Woodard
DE FRANCES ACCADEMY OF DANCE

13-15
TENTH PLACE
Underneath
Frank Esquivel
DAWN’S DANCE ACADEMY
NINTH PLACE
Yellow
Kaleigh Scallan
STEPPIN’ OUT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
EIGHTH PLACE
Latch
Harleigh LaFontaine
THE STUDIO OF CLASSIQUE VIBE
SEVENTH PLACE
Empire
Sage Vickers
THE BRANDY BROWN STUDIO
SIXTH PLACE
Reason Why
Lochlyn Beauchamp
STEPPIN’ OUT SCOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
FIFTH PLACE
Impossible Dream
Kendall Brown
THE BRANDY BROWN STUDIO
FOURTH PLACE
Breath Of Life
Carolina McGrath
THE BRANDY BROWN STUDIO
THIRD PLACE
The Lonely Ballerina
Samantha Boudreaux
DANCERS ONLY
SECOND PLACE
Coming Back To Me
Brooke Brancamp
ROBIN ADAMS PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
FIRST PLACE
Total Eclipse
Julia Adams
DANCERS ONLY

16&OVER
TENTH PLACE
Rubberband Man
Brittney Ladner
THE STUDIO OF CLASSIQUE VIBE
NINTH PLACE
Heartburn
Alli Perilloux
JOHANNAS JAZZ IN MOTION
EIGHTH PLACE
Youth
Makenzie Menaker
THE BRANDY BROWN STUDIO
EIGHTH PLACE
Without You
Sabrina Trosclair
JOLEEN’S STARZ OF THE SOUTH
SEVENTH PLACE
Cosmic Love
Shayla Mosley
ROBIN ADAMS PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
SIXTH PLACE
Come Down To Me
Ally Gaspard
THE STUDIO OF CLASSIQUE VIBE
FIFTH PLACE
Wrecking Ball
Taylor Myers
THE DANCE FACTORY
FOURTH PLACE
I Wanna Dance With Somebody
Jazmine Davis
ROBIN ADAMS PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
THIRD PLACE
Emphasis
Stephanie Ekker
STEPPIN’ OUT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
SECOND PLACE
Blind
Miche Smith
ROBIN ADAMS PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
FIRST PLACE
Heart Cry
Jeadon Wallace
STEPPIN’ OUT SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS

DUO/TRIO
7-9
FIRST PLACE
Boots
THE BRANDY BROWN STUDIO

10-12
THIRD PLACE
Bridge Over Troubled Water
JOLEEN’S STARZ OF THE SOUTH
SECOND PLACE
Holding On For Tonight
ROBIN ADAMS PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
FIRST PLACE
Heaven
ROBIN ADAMS PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

13-15
FOURTH PLACE
Run
THE DANCE FACTORY
THIRD PLACE
Labels Or Love
THE BRANDY BROWN STUDIO
SECOND PLACE
Moma Knows Best
ROBIN ADAMS PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
FIRST PLACE
The Vicious Cycle
DANCERS ONLY

16&OVER
FOURTH PLACE
Latch
JOLEEN’S STARZ OF THE SOUTH
THIRD PLACE
Rock N Roll
THE BRANDY BROWN STUDIO
SECOND PLACE
Not About Angels
THE BRANDY BROWN STUDIO
FIRST PLACE
Memory Lane
JOLEEN’S STARZ OF THE SOUTH

SMALL GROUPS
7-9
FIRST PLACE
Swagger Jagger
DANCERS ONLY

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Amazing Grace
JOHANNAS JAZZ IN MOTION
FOURTH PLACE
Criminal Intent
DANCERS ONLY
THIRD PLACE
Salute
JOHANNAS JAZZ IN MOTION
SECOND PLACE
E.T.
DANCERS ONLY
FIRST PLACE
Bringing Back Michael
THE BRANDY BROWN STUDIO

13-15
SEVENTH PLACE
Go Rest High
THE STUDIO OF CLASSIQUE VIBE
SIXTH PLACE
Childhood Memories
DAWN’S DANCE ACADEMY
FIFTH PLACE
Wind Beneath My Wings
DAWN’S DANCE ACADEMY
FOURTH PLACE
Hello You Beautiful Thing
THE STUDIO OF CLASSIQUE VIBE
THIRD PLACE
History
JOLEEN’S STARZ OF THE SOUTH
SECOND PLACE
Brave And Crazy
JOHANNAS JAZZ IN MOTION
FIRST PLACE
Gatsby Reloaded
ROBIN ADAMS PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

16&OVER
THIRD PLACE
Never Tear Us Apart
JOLEEN’S STARZ OF THE SOUTH
SECOND PLACE
Don’t Give Me Up
ROBIN ADAMS PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
FIRST PLACE
Fire
ROBIN ADAMS PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

LARGE GROUPS
7-9
THIRD PLACE
You Raise Me Up
DANCERS ONLY
SECOND PLACE
Bathing Beauties
DANCERS ONLY
FIRST PLACE
Don’t Sit Under The Apple Tree
DANCERS ONLY

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Candyland
THE STUDIO OF CLASSIQUE VIBE
FOURTH PLACE
Cats
THE STUDIO OF CLASSIQUE VIBE
THIRD PLACE
Forever Young
DANCERS ONLY
SECOND PLACE
The Ritz
DANCERS ONLY
FIRST PLACE
Primadonna
DANCERS ONLY

13-15
THIRD PLACE
Give Me Love
DAWN’S DANCE ACADEMY
SECOND PLACE
Someone Like You
THE BRANDY BROWN STUDIO
FIRST PLACE
Thriller
THE BRANDY BROWN STUDIO

LINES/PRODUCTIONS
13-15
FIRST PLACE
Blast From The Past
THE BRANDY BROWN STUDIO

JUNIOR STELLAR AWARD:
Primadonna
DANCERS ONLY
SENIOR STELLLAR AWARD:
Fire
ROBIN ADAMS PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

ULTIMATE AWARDS
12 AND UNDER PHOTOGENIC:
Maria Lockwood
JOHANNAS JAZZ IN MOTION
13 AND OVER PHOTOGENIC:
Lexie Hebert
DAWN’S DANCE ACADEMY

BEST COSTUME:
Cats
THE STUDIO OF CLASSIQUE VIBE
ENTERTAINMENT AWARD:
Thriller
THE BRANDY BROWN STUDIO
ULTIMATE PRECISION:
E.T.
DANCERS ONLY
ULTIMATE SHOWMANSHIP:
Brave And Crazy
JOHANNAS JAZZ IN MOTION
EMOTIONAL COMMITMENT:
Fire
ROBIN ADAMS PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

TITLE
PETITE MISS:
Forever Young
Mackensie Madrid
DANCERS ONLY
JUNIOR MISS:
Werk It Girl
Jayde Woodard
DE FRANCES ACADEMY OF DANCE
TEEN MISS:
Total Eclipse
Julia Adams
DANCERS ONLY
TEEN MR:
Underneath
Frank Esquivel
DAWN’S DANCE ACADEMY