2017 Results

DATE LOCATION
November 12-13, 2016 Somerset, NJ – Alex’s Lemonade Stand Benefit Competition
Ukrainian Cultural Center
February 3-5 Millstone, NJ
Millstone Performing Arts Center
February 10-12 Rocky Mount, NC
The Dunn Center for the Performing Arts
February 10-12 Long Island, NY
St. John the Baptist
February 10-12 Knoxville, TN
Knoxville Civic Coliseum
February 11-12 Batavia, IL
Batavia Fine Arts Centre
February 17-19 Somerset, NJ
Ukrainian Cultural Center
February 17-19 Akron, OH
E.J. Thomas Hall – The University of Akron
February 17-19 Lexington, SC
Lexington One Performing Arts Center
February 24-26 Supply, NC
Odell Williamson Auditorium
February 24-26 Worcester, MA
North High School
March 3-5 Kannapolis, NC
Kannapolis Performing Arts Center
March 3-5 Jackson, NJ
Jackson Memorial High School
March 10-12 Methuen, MA
Methuen High School
March 10-12 Somerset, NJ
Ukrainian Cultural Center
March 10-12 Springfield, MA
MassMutual Center
March 17-19 Somerset, NJ
Ukrainian Cultural Center
March 17-19 Woodbridge, VA
Forest Park High School
March 17-19 Watertown, MN
Watertown-Mayer High School
March 24-26 Youngstown, OH
Stambaugh Auditorium
March 24-26 Queens, NY
Christ The King High School
March 24-26 Utica, NY
The Stanley Theatre
March 24-26 Atlanta, GA
Star Mills High School
March 31- April 2 Brooklyn Park, MD
Chesapeake Arts Center
March 31- April 2 Voorhees, NJ
Voorhees Middle School
March 31- April 2 Pine Hill/Voorhees, NJ
Overbrook High School
March 31- April 2 West Memphis, AR
West Memphis Civic Auditorium
April 7-9 Somerset, NJ
Ukrainian Cultural Center
April 7-9 St. Louis, MO
Scottish Rite Valley of St. Louis
April 7-9 Long Island, NY
St. John The Baptist Diocesan High School
April 7-9 Manahawkin, NJ
Stafford Arts Center
April 21-23 Slidell, LA
Northshore Harbor Center
April 21-23 Pittsburgh, PA
Baldwin High School
April 21-23 Rome, NY
Rome Free Academy
April 21-23 Long Island, NY
Harborsfield High School
April 28-30 Woonsocket, RI
Woonsocket High School
April 28-30 Trenton, NJ
Trenton War Memorial
April 28-30 Long Island, NY
St. John The Baptist Diocesan High School
April 29-30 East Haven, CT
East Haven High School
May 5-7 Somerset, NJ
Ukrainian Cultural Center
May 5-7 Dayton, OH
Victoria Theatre
May 5-7 Flanders, NJ
Mt. Olive High School
May 12-14 Sparta, NJ
Sussex County Technical School
May 19-21 Grand Rapids, MI
Godwin Heights High School PAC
May 19-20 Syracuse, NY
The Oncenter-Crouse Hinds Theater
June 2-4 Somerset, NJ
Ukrainian Cultural Center
NATIONAL FINALS:
June 20-23 
New Orleans, LA
NorthShore Harbor Center
NATIONAL FINALS:
June 26- July 1
Cape May Courthouse, NJ
Middle Township Performing Arts Center
NATIONAL FINALS:
July 16-21
Atlantic City, NJ
Bally’s Hotel & Casino

 

 

COVID-19 UPDATES