Atlanta, GA

Dates:

March 13 -15, 2015

Location:

North Atlanta High School

Atlanta, GA

Hotel:

Hampton Inn Cumberland 2775 Cumberland Parkway Atlanta, GA 30339 (770)-333-6006 Group: Beyond The Stars Group Cutoff Date: February 13, 2015 Price: $89.00 Plus Tax For King and Queen Double Rooms

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

SHOOTING STAR
DUO/TRIO
6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE
Girls Just Wanna Have Fun
CITY DANCE COMPANY

10-12
SECOND PLACE
Happy
CITY DANCE COMPANY
FIRST PLACE
All About That Bass

SMALL GROUPS
6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE
Swagger Jagger
UNLIMITED TALENT DANCE STUDIO

7-9
THIRD PLACE
True Colors
A STEP AHEAD PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO
SECOND PLACE
Shake Your Groove Thing
A STEP AHEAD PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO
FIRST PLACE
Gold
CITY DANCE COMPANY

13-15
SECOND PLACE
Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy
STARS & STRIPES OF LAGRANGE
FIRST PLACE
Eet
STEPS DANCE CENTER

LARGE GROUPS
6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE
Yellow Polka Dot Bikini
STEPS DANCE CENTER

SHOOTING STAR ULTIMATE AWARDS
ULTIMATE ENTERTAINMENT:
Swagger Jagger
UNLIMITED TALENT DANCE STUDIO
ULTIMATE BEST COSTUME:
Dreamgirls
CITY DANCE COMPANY

SHOOTING STAR AWARD:
Eet
STEPS DANCE CENTER

RISING STAR
SOLOS
6&UNDER
THIRD PLACE
Shake A Tail Feather
Saniyah Sprattling
I AM MOVEMENT ATLANTA DANCE STUDIO
SECOND PLACE
Goldilocks
Sydney Snyder
PETITE BALLET
FIRST PLACE
U R Your Own Star
Emma Barone
UNLIMITED TALENT DANCE STUDIO

7-9
FOURTH PLACE
Healing Begins
Celeste Possert
SARAH WADE DANCE
THIRD PLACE
Little Red Boat
Ceri Cook
I AM MOVEMENT ATLANTA DANCE STUDIO
SECOND PLACE
Almost There
Taniya Smith
I AM MOVEMENT ATLANTA DANCE STUDIO
FIRST PLACE
Fabulous
Miranda Possert

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
I Can See The Light
Nikki Dolfis
UNLIMITED TALENT DANCE STUDIO
FOURTH PLACE
Trickle Trickle
Gianna Taitt
I AM MOVEMENT ATLANTA DANCE STUDIO
THIRD PLACE
Too Darn Hot
Skylar Jackson
CITY DANCE COMPANY
SECOND PLACE
Boogie Woogie Country
Belinda Grace Hart
STARS & STRIPES OF LAGRANGE
FIRST PLACE
I Like To Fuss
STEPS DANCE CENTER

13-15
FIFTH PLACE
August Rush
Ashley Juarez
PETITE BALLET
FOURTH PLACE
Jet Set
Briana Winchester
STARS & STRIPES OF LAGRANGE
THIRD PLACE
Almost There
Alexis Fuller
STARS & STRIPES OF LAGRANGE
SECOND PLACE
East To West
Isabella Shadwick
UNLIMITED TALENT DANCE STUDIO
FIRST PLACE
Skinny Love
Elena Possert
SARAH WADE DANCE

16&OVER
SECOND PLACE
Give Me Love
Anna Newton
UNLIMITED TALENT DANCE STUDIO
FIRST PLACE
The Drumming Song
TUMBLE ‘N DANCE

DUO/TRIO
6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE
My Boyfriend’s Back
I AM MOVEMENT ATLANTA DANCE STUDIO

7-9
FIRST PLACE
Summertime
SARAH WADE DANCE

10-12
FOURTH PLACE
Fresher ThaThe Dancer’s Studio At WindermereYou
NORTHEAST GEORGIA SCHOOL OF MUSIC & DANCE
THIRD PLACE
Wings
NORTHEAST GEORGIA SCHOOL OF MUSIC & DANCE
SECOND PLACE
The Promise
A STEP AHEAD PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO
FIRST PLACE
The Heist
TUMBLE ‘N DANCE

13-15
FIRST PLACE
Just A Game
SARAH WADE DANCE

16&OVER
FIRST PLACE
The Mission
PETITE BALLET

SMALL GROUPS
7-9
THIRD PLACE
Spice Up Your Life
UNLIMITED TALENT DANCE STUDIO
SECOND PLACE
Little Bitty Pretty One
STEPS DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE
Mmm Yeah!
STEPS DANCE CENTER

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Cover Girl
STEPS DANCE CENTER
FOURTH PLACE
Face The Music And Dance
STEPS DANCE CENTER
THIRD PLACE
T’aint What You Do
STEPS DANCE CENTER
SECOND PLACE
Rock Star
STEPS DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE
People Help The People
THE DANCER’S STUDIO AT WINDERMERE

13-15
THIRD PLACE
Queen Bee
UNLIMITED TALENT DANCE STUDIO
SECOND PLACE
Make You Love Me
UNLIMITED TALENT DANCE STUDIO
FIRST PLACE
Magic
NORTHEAST GEORGIA SCHOOL OF MUSIC & DANCE

16&OVER
FIRST PLACE
Poison
UNLIMITED TALENT DANCE STUDIO

LARGE GROUPS
7-9
SECOND PLACE
Step In Time
THE DANCER’S STUDIO AT WINDERMERE
FIRST PLACE
99 Red Balloons
UNLIMITED TALENT DANCE STUDIO

10-12
THIRD PLACE
Wild
UNLIMITED TALENT DANCE STUDIO
SECOND PLACE
Rama Lama
UNLIMITED TALENT DANCE STUDIO
FIRST PLACE
Boss
UNLIMITED TALENT DANCE STUDIO

LINES/PRODUCTIONS
10-12
FIRST PLACE
Alice
UNLIMITED TALENT DANCE STUDIO

RISING STAR ULTIMATE AWARDS
ULTIMATE ENTERTAINMENT:
Magic
NORTHEAST GEORGIA SCHOOL OF MUSIC & DANCE
ULTIMATE BEST COSTUME:
Alice
UNLIMITED TALENT DANCE STUDIO
ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY:
People Help The People
THE DANCER’S STUDIO AT WINDERMERE

RISING STAR AWARD:
Alice
UNLIMITED TALENT DANCE STUDIO

ALL STAR
SOLOS
10-12
TENTH PLACE
How Do I Look
Lily Fitzgerald
STEPS DANCE CENTER
NINTH PLACE
Bom Bom
Sophie Weissel
STEPS DANCE CENTER
EIGHTH PLACE
Oblivion
Olivia Weckerle
STEPS DANCE CENTER
SEVENTH PLACE
Get Up Off Of That Thing
Gracie Smith
STEPS DANCE CENTER
SIXTH PLACE
Kick It
Neva Clark
STEPS DANCE CENTER
FIFTH PLACE
Man In The Mirror
Madeline Green
RHYTHM DANCE CENTER
FOURTH PLACE
Let Her Go
Caitlyn Ross
A STEP AHEAD PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO
THIRD PLACE
Somebody To Love
Olivia Tweedy
RHYTHM DANCE CENTER
SECOND PLACE
Mama I’m A Big Girl Now
Madeline Maurer
RHYTHM DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE
Heart Cry
Bella Mills
RHYTHM DANCE CENTER

13-15
TENTH PLACE
I See Fire
Rebecca Zimny
STEPS DANCE CENTER
NINTH PLACE
Luna
Taylor Tweedy
RHYTHM DANCE CENTER
EIGHTH PLACE
This Bitter Earth
Alissa Williams
A STEP AHEAD PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO
SEVENTH PLACE
Shatter Me
Danielle Mullan
STEPS DANCE CENTER
SIXTH PLACE
Blank Page
Erin Miles
A STEP AHEAD PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO
FIFTH PLACE
The Leaving Song
Devan Johnson
A STEP AHEAD PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO
FOURTH PLACE
Human
Ravyn Calderon
A STEP AHEAD PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO
THIRD PLACE
Sink Or Swim
Alexa Klein
RHYTHM DANCE CENTER
SECOND PLACE
Saturn
Katie Buzzard
RHYTHM DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE
All This To Say
Emily Wisniewski
STEPS DANCE CENTER

16&OVER
TENTH PLACE
Earth
Savannah Perez
A STEP AHEAD PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO
NINTH PLACE
Sweet Georgia Brown
Hannah Wilkins
STEPS DANCE CENTER
EIGHTH PLACE
Animal
Marianna Reeves
STARS & STRIPES OF LAGRANGE
SEVENTH PLACE
I’m In Here
Jensen Mathews
STEPS DANCE CENTER
SIXTH PLACE
Avalanche
Kara Kanter
RHYTHM DANCE CENTER
FIFTH PLACE
Old Money
Cameron Brake
A STEP AHEAD PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO
FOURTH PLACE
Crayola
Elizabeth Hale
STEPS DANCE CENTER
THIRD PLACE
Hallelujah
Amber Kirchner
STEPS DANCE CENTER
SECOND PLACE
Remember When
Madison Drothler
A STEP AHEAD PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO
FIRST PLACE
Holland
Spencer McCarrey
RHYTHM DANCE CENTER

DUO/TRIO
10-12
SECOND PLACE
Shake It Off
STEPS DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE
Sing
STEPS DANCE CENTER

13-15
SEVENTH PLACE
Shelter
STEPS DANCE CENTER
SIXTH PLACE
Pompeii
STEPS DANCE CENTER
FIFTH PLACE
Good Girl
A STEP AHEAD PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO
FOURTH PLACE
Fever
STEPS DANCE CENTER
THIRD PLACE
Just Dance
NORTHEAST GEORGIA SCHOOL OF MUSIC & DANCE
SECOND PLACE
Feeling Good
A STEP AHEAD PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO
FIRST PLACE
Hot Like Wow
STEPS DANCE CENTER

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE
I Can’t Do It Alone
STEPS DANCE CENTER
FOURTH PLACE
Breathe Me
NORTHEAST GEORGIA SCHOOL OF MUSIC & DANCE
THIRD PLACE
The Projectionist
STEPS DANCE CENTER
SECOND PLACE
Depth Over Distance
STEPS DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE
Irrelevant
A STEP AHEAD PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO

SMALL GROUPS
10-12
FOURTH PLACE
I Am The Best
STEPS DANCE CENTER
THIRD PLACE
Shadow Children
STEPS DANCE CENTER
SECOND PLACE
Boom Boom Boom
STEPS DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE
Saved
STEPS DANCE CENTER

13-15
TENTH PLACE
Trouble
STEPS DANCE CENTER
NINTH PLACE
Beautiful People
STEPS DANCE CENTER
EIGHTH PLACE
All The Rowboats
STEPS DANCE CENTER
SEVENTH PLACE
A Capella
STEPS DANCE CENTER
SIXTH PLACE
I Gotcha
STEPS DANCE CENTER
FIFTH PLACE
These Four Walls
A STEP AHEAD PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO
FOURTH PLACE
Hey Pachuco
A STEP AHEAD PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO
THIRD PLACE
Sun
A STEP AHEAD PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO
SECOND PLACE
Run Boy Run
STEPS DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE
She Bangs
STEPS DANCE CENTER

16&OVER
SIXTH PLACE
Burlesque
STEPS DANCE CENTER
FIFTH PLACE
Pretty Fly
STEPS DANCE CENTER
FOURTH PLACE
Be Italian
STEPS DANCE CENTER
THIRD PLACE
Bring On The Men
STEPS DANCE CENTER
SECOND PLACE
Pride & Joy
STEPS DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE
Parameters
STEPS DANCE CENTER

LARGE GROUPS
10-12
THIRD PLACE
Left Hand Free
STEPS DANCE CENTER
SECOND PLACE
Marina Gasolina
STEPS DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE
Dock Of The Bay
STEPS DANCE CENTER

13-15
FIFTH PLACE
Funkier Than A Mosquito’s Tweeter
STEPS DANCE CENTER
FOURTH PLACE
Hour Glass
STEPS DANCE CENTER
THIRD PLACE
Hot Pants
STEPS DANCE CENTER
SECOND PLACE
Conversations With My 13-Year-Old Self
STEPS DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE
Ready For The Weekend
A STEP AHEAD PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO

16&OVER
THIRD PLACE
Smash
STEPS DANCE CENTER
SECOND PLACE
Bird Song
STEPS DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE
Grey
STEPS DANCE CENTER

LINES/PRODUCTIONS
13-15
FIRST PLACE
The Dutchess
STEPS DANCE CENTER

DANCE POWER AWARD:
Spencer McCarrey

STUDIO OF EXCELLENCE AWARD:
STEPS DANCE CENTER

STELLAR AWARD:
She Bangs
STEPS DANCE CENTER

ULTIMATE AWARDS
ULTIMATE PRECISION:
Ready For The Weekend
A STEP AHEAD PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO
ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY:
Dock Of The Bay
STEPS DANCE CENTER
ULTIMATE EMOTIONAL EXECUTION:
These Four Walls
A STEP AHEAD PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO

TITLE
JUNIOR MISS:
Let Her Go
Caitlyn Ross
A STEP AHEAD PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO
JUNIOR MR:
TEEN MISS:
All This To Say
Emily Wisniewski
STEPS DANCE CENTER
TEEN MR:
SENIOR MISS:
Remember When
Madison Drothler
A STEP AHEAD PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO