Baltimore, MD

Dates:

May 3 -5, 2013

Location:

Chesapeake Performing Arts Center

Baltimore, MD

Hotel:

Check back soon!

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

SHOOTING STAR

SOLOS

7-9
THIRD PLACE
Born To Entertain
Riley Dezelak
Gainesville Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
Say You’re Sorry
Jillian Kramarck
Delaware Arts Conservatory
FIRST PLACE
I Believe
Calista Dabrowski
Dancemoves Studio Of Dance

10-12
SECOND PLACE
Betty Boop
Sophia Porter
Delaware Arts Conservatory
FIRST PLACE
When You Dream
Zoey Richley
Paradise Productions Dance

16&OVER
FIRST PLACE
Eternal Flame
Sara Hanigan
Dance Dynamics

 

DUO/TRIO

6&UNDER
THIRD PLACE
Vacation
Delaware Arts Conservatory
SECOND PLACE
Swag It Out
Dancemoves Studio Of Dance
FIRST PLACE
Mr. Postman
Gainesville Dance Center

7-9
THIRD PLACE
I Believe
Dancemoves Studio Of Dance
SECOND PLACE
Splish Splash
Gainesville Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Do You Love Me
Gainesville Dance Center

13-15
THIRD PLACE
My Immortal
Dance Dynamics
SECOND PLACE
Masquerade
Dance Dynamics
FIRST PLACE
Safe & Sound
Dance Dyncamics


SMALL GROUPS

6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE
Fabulous
Delaware Arts Conservatory

7-9
THIRD PLACE
Vacation

Dance Dynamics
SECOND PLACE
Chapel Of Love
Gracies Guys And Gals Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE
The Boyd I’m Gonna Marry
Dance Dynamics

10-12
THIRD PLACE
The Sun Is Rising
Dance Dynamics
SECOND PLACE Blame It On The Beat
Dance Dynamics
FIRST PLACE
That’s Rich
Dance Dynamics

13-15
THIRD PLACE
The Fallen
Dance Dynamics
THIRD PLACE
Respect
Dance Dynamics
SECOND PLACE
Whatever Lola Wants
Dance Dynamics
FIRST PLACE
What I’ve Done
Dance Dynamics

LARGE GROUPS

7-9
FIFTH PLACE
Beat It
Gracies Guys And Gals Dance Studio
FOURTH PLACE
Ease On Down The Road
Chris Collins Dance Studio
THIRD PLACE
All Around The World
Gainesville Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
No Parking
Gainesville Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Nicest Kids
Gainesville Dance Center

13-15
FIRST PLACE
Hot Hot
Gainesville Dance Center

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

13-15
FIRST PLACE
The Way You Move
Gainesville Dance Center

SHOOTING STAR AWARD: Nicest Kids
Gainesville Dance Center

RISING STAR

SOLOS

7-9
THIRD PLACE
The Fonz
Carson Russo
Delaware Arts Conservatory
SECOND PLACE
Pixie Dust
Pham Dulcie
Genesis Arts
FIRST PLACE
Steam Heat
Caroline Theros
Gainesville Dance Center

10-12
TENTH PLACE
Gimmie Gimmie
Sophie Dezelak
Gainesville Dance Center
NINTH PLACE
Fashion Is My Kryptonite
Carley Rey
Dancemoves Studio Of Dance
EIGHT PLACE
Determinate
Hallie Moore
Dancemoves Studio Of Dance
SEVENTH PLACE
Let’s Get Loud
Maggie Knapp
Dancemoves Studio Of Dance
SIXTH PLACE
Turn To Stone
Brooke Winkelman
Dancemoves Studio Of Dance
FIFTH PLACE
Once Upon A Time
Roberts Marci
The Dance Academy
FOURTH PLACE
Bounce Me Brother
Kennedy Barnes
Delaware Arts Conservatory
THIRD PLACE
I Wanna Hold Your Hand
Diehl Erin
The Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE
I Gotta Go To Hollywood
Mary Kate Paoli
Delaware Arts Conservatory
FIRST PLACE
A Friend Like Me
Hayley Hughes
Delaware Arts Conservatory

13-15
TENTH PLACE
Caribbean Blue
Walter Alyssa
Genesis Arts
NINTH PLACE
Brand New Me
Sydnie Washington
Dancemoves  Studio Of Dance
EIGHT PLACE
Titanium
Aleya Smith
Delaware Arts Conservatory
SEVENTH PLACE
Boyz
Nolan Danielle
The Dance Academy
SIXTH PLACE
Beatbox
Emma Nicholson
Dancemoves Studio Of Dance
FIFTH PLACE
Shelter
Rhiannon Dore
Dancemoves Studi Of Dance
FOURTH PLACE
Buttercup
Diehl Grace
The Dance Academy
THIRD PLACE
Broken
Foster Jessica
The Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE
Male Variation From Lafille Mal Gardee
Jimmy Shughart
Delaware Arts Conservatory
SECOND PLACE
To Build A Home
Kira Brzezinski
Dancemoves Studio Of Dance
FIRST PLACE
Mr. Pinstripe Suit
Kline Samantha
The Dance Academy

16&OVER
SECOND PLACE
Louder Than Thunder
Hochkeppel Devin
Genesis Arts
FIRST PLACE
Breath Of Life
Katie Markiewicz
Delaware Arts Conservatory

 

DUO/TRIO

7-9
SECOND PLACE
I Enjoy Being A Girl
Genesis Arts
FIRST PLACE
Everett’s Song
Chris Collins Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE
We Run This
Genesis Arts

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Blackbird
The Dance Academy
FOURTH PLACE
Let Go
Delaware Arts Conservatory
THIRD PLACE
We Got The Beat
Gainesville Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
It’s My Party
Gainesville Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
My Hair Looks Fierce
Dancemoves Studio Of Dance

13-15
SECOND PLACE
Devil With The Blue Dress
Gainesville Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Poison
Gainesville Dance Center

SMALL GROUPS

6&UNDER
SECOND PLACE
Mr. Postman
Delaware Arts Conservatory
FIRST PLACE
Back To Pooh Corner
Turning Pointe Dance Academy

7-9
THIRD PLACE
Chihuahua
Genesis Arts
SECOND PLACE
King Of New York
Delaware Arts Conservatory
FIRST PLACE
Boy From New York City
Delaware Arts Conservatory

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Egyptian Disco
Delaware Arts Conservatory
FOURTH PLACE
Mixed Nuts
Delaware Arts Conservatory
THIRD PLACE
As I Lay Me Down
Delaware Arts Conservatory
SECOND PLACE
Boogie Wonderland
Delaware Arts Conservatory
FIRST PLACE
Spanish
Delaware Arts Conservatory

13-15
FIFTH PLACE
Run The Night
The Dance Academy
FOURTH PLACE
Lights
Delaware Arts Conservatory
THIRD PLACE
Crazy In Love
The Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE
Can’t Stop Time
The Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE
Last Love Song
Gainesville Dance Center

16&OVER
FIRST PLACE
Just Dance
Gainesville Dance Center

 

LARGE GROUPS

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Matador
Delaware Arts Conservatory
FOURTH PLACE
Amazing Grace
Gainesville Dance Center
THIRD PLACE
Going In
Gainesville Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
Name Game
Gainesville Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Land Of 1000 Dances
Gainesville Dance Center

13-15
THIRD PLACE
Best Thing I Never Had
Gainesville Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
Money Makes Her Smile
Gainesville Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Where Did We Go Wrong
Gainesville Dance Center

 

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

10-12
SECOND PLACE
One In A Million
Genesis Arts
FIRST PLACE
Dancin’ In Heaven
Gainesville Dance Center

RISING STAR AWARD: Land Of 1000 Dances
Gainesville Dance Center

JUDGES CHOICE 12 & UNDER

BEST COSTUME: The Boy I’m Gonna Marry
Dance Dynamics

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD: Come On Everybody
Delaware Arts Conservatory

JUDGES CHOICE 13 & OVER:

BEST COSTUME: Crazy In Love
The Dance Academy

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD: Intruder
Genesis Arts

 

 

ALL STAR

SOLOS

7-9
TENTH PLACE
Anchor
Natalia Tidwell
Turning Point Dance Academy
NINTH PLACE
A Rainbow In Your Eyes
Sophia Aubrey
Turning Point Dance Academy
EIGHT PLACE
Jai Ho
Abigail Aziz
Chris Collins Dance Studio
SEVENTH PLACE
Turned To Stone
Vivian Vahlsing
Turning Point Dance Academy
SIXTH PLACE
Disappearing World
Caroline Wentke
Turning Point Dance Academy
FIFTH PLACE
Spanish Fool
Sasha Carrico
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
FOURTH PLACE
Small
Meghan Young
Turning Point Dance Academy
THIRD PLACE
Drama Queen
Courtney Green
Gainesville Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
Mr. Pinstripe
Jake Sweeny
Delaware Arts Conservatory
FIRST PLACE
Don’t Mean A Thing
Claire Ramsey
Gainesville Dance Center

10-12
TENTH PLACE
Evacuate The Dance Floor
Juliana Geyer
Gracies Guys And Gals Dance Studio
NINTH PLACE
Winter
Sarah McHale
Turning Pointe
Dance Academy
EIGHT PLACE
Safe And Sound
Landry Katie
Genesis Arts
SEVENTH PLACE
Superstar
Madison Wright
Gainesville Dance Center
SIXTH PLACE
A Beautiful Life
Madison Larmore
Delaware Arts Conservatory
FIFTH PLACE
A Brand New Day
Abigail Cowan
Delaware Arts Conservatory
FOURTH PLACE
Alegria
Macy Stahl
Chris Collins Dance Studio
THIRD PLACE
Big Time
Sydney Bell
Gainesville Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
All Feets Can Dance
Bailey Larmore
Delaware Arts Conservatory
FIRST PLACE
Headlock
Sarah Stillman
Turning Pointe Dance Academy

13-15
TENTH PLACE
Curbside Prophet
Melanie Downs
Gracies Guys And Gals Dance Studio
NINTH PLACE
Can’t Help Falling In Love With You
Kendall Ramsey
Gainesville Dance Center
EIGHT PLACE
Blind Date
Rebecca Stewart
Chris Collins Dance Studio
SEVENTH PLACE
Americano
Brooke Hummel
Gainesville Dance Center
SIXTH PLACE
Valerie
Bailee Wather
Gracies Guys And Gals Dance Studio
FIFTH PLACE
Locomotion
Danielle Harnsberg
Dancemoves Studio Of Dance
FOURTH PLACE
Dreamer
Sydney Laughun
Gainesville Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE
Fevers Burning Up
Hannah Baldwin
Gainesville Dance Center
THIRD PLACE
On A Cloud
Olivia Chesneau
Gainesville Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
You’ve Really Got A Hold Me
Michaela Sedlak
Gainesville Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Skinny Love
Kendra Tate
Delaware Arts Conservatory

16&OVER
TENTH PLACE
Le Jazz Hot
Paige Reaman
Gainesville Dance Center
NINTH PLACE
Here’s Where I Stand
Taylor Bradford
Turning Pointe Dance Academe
EIGHT PLACE
Dark Eyes
Karlie Burnham
Dancemoves Studio Of Dance
SEVENTH PLACE
If You Had My Love
Shanon Gleason
Gracies Guys And Gals Dance Studio
SIXTH PLACE
Bound To You
Tori Carboni
Gainesville Dance Center
FIFTH PLACE
At Last
Madison Long
Chris Collins Dance Studio
FOURTH PLACE
Conquer
Madelyn Burnham
Dancemoves Studio Of Dance
THIRD PLACE
Bite Your Tongue
Jaclyn Hamric
Gainesville Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
Lola
Kerry Bruso
Dancemoves Studio Of Dance
FIRST PLACE
Hallelujah
Courtney Darlington
Chris Collins Dance Studio

 

DUO/TRIO

6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE
All I Do
Turning Pointe Dance Academy

7-9
THIRD PLACE
Proud Mary
Gainesville Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
Tea Party
Gainesville Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Baby I’m A Star
Gainesville Dance Center

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Jealous Of My Boogie
Delaware Arts Conservatory
FOURTH PLACE
Movin’ Up
Gainesville Dance Center
THIRD PLACE
Ya Gotta Have Pep
Delaware Arts Conservatory
SECOND PLACE
Friendship
Delaware Arts Conservatory
FIRST PLACE
Give Us A Hand
Delaware Arts Conservatory

13-15
TENTH PLACE
I’m There Too
Gainesville Dance Center
NINTH PLACE Vanity
Gainesville Dance Center
EIGHT PLACE
Too Close
Gracies Guys And Gals Dance Studio
SEVENTH PLACE
Love In America
Gracies Guys And Gals Dance Studio
SIXTH PLACE
Fire Flies
Gainesville Dance Center
FIFTH PLACE
Paper Moon
Gainesville Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE
Addicted To Love
Gainesville Dance Center
THIRD PLACE
Beat Of Life
Delaware Arts Conservatory
SECOND PLACE
Fame
Gainesville Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Tragedy
Turning Pointe Dance Academy

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE
Common Pleasure
Gracies Guys And Gals Dance Studio
FOURTH PLACE
Mirror Image
Chris Collins Dance Studio
THIRD PLACE
Creatures
Gainesville Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
Big White Room
Gainesville Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
Legions
Chris Collins Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE
Anchor
Chris Collins Dance Studio

 

SMALL GROUPS

6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE
Let It Be
Turning Pointe Dance Academy

7-9
THIRD PLACE
Hot
Gainesville Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
Your Song
Gainesville Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Ballroom Blitz
Gainesville Dance Center

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Butterfly Waltz
Gainesville Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE
Signed, Sealed, Delivered
Gainesville Dance Center
THIRD PLACE
Lipstick
Gainesville Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
Tap’s Sonic
Gracies Guys And Gals Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE
We Will Rock You
Gainesville Dance Center

13-15
TENTH PLACE
I’m Still Hot
Gainesville Dance Center
NINTH PLACE
You Can Go Your Own Way
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
EIGHT PLACE
Summertime
Gainesville Dance Center
SEVENTH PLACE
True Story Of
Chris Collins Dance Studio
SIXTH PLACE
Hello
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
FIFTH PLACE
Be Your Love
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
FOURTH PLACE
Freakshow
Gainesville Dance Center
THIRD PLACE
Love The Way You Lie
Gainesville Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
The Influence
Turning Point Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE
Gravity
Gracies Guys And Gals Dance Studio

16&OVER
TENTH PLACE
Numb
Chris Collins Dance Studio
NINTH PLACE
One And Only
Chris Collins Dance Studio
EIGHT PLACE
Simple Man
Gainesville Dance Center
SEVENTH PLACE
You
Gainesville Dance Center
SIXTH PLACE
Wonderland
Gainesville Dance Center
FIFTH PLACE
Pachelbel Canon
Chris Collins Dance Studio
FOURTH PLACE
Give Me Love
Gainesville Dance Center
THIRD PLACE
Big Spender
Gainesville Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
Natural Woman
Gainesville Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Funny Valentine
Gainesville Dance Center

 

LARGE GROUPS

6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE
I Just Can’t Wait To Be King
Turning Pointe Dance Academy

7-9
THIRD PLACE
Pure Imagination
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE
Lost In A Rainbow
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE
Manic Monday
Turning Pointe Dance Academy

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Jungle Drum
Gainesville Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE
I Am Adolpho
Chris Collins Dance Studio
THIRD PLACE
This World
Gainesville Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
It Don’t Matter To The Sun
Gainesville Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
December 1963
Gracies Guys And Gals Dance Studio

13-15
TENTH PLACE
Bad Romance
Chris Collins Dance studio
NINTH PLACE
Anthem Of A Something Year Old
Chris Collins Dance Studio
EIGHT PLACE
Let’s Dance
Gracies Guys And Gals Dance Studio
EIGHT PLACE
Travelin’ Soldier
Chris Collins Dance Studio
SEVENTH PLACE
Unchain
Gainesville Dance Center
SIXTH PLACE
Money
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
FIFTH PLACE
Welcome To The Dollhouse
Gainesville Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE
Lola
Gainesville Dance Center
THIRD PLACE
Sunday Kind Of Love
Gainesville Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
The Rose
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE
Get Down On It
Gracies Guys And Gals Dance Studio

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE
Go Ask Alice
Chris Collins Dance Studio
FOURTH PLACE
Bride Wars
Chris Collins Dance Studio
THIRD PLACE
A Man’s World
Gainesville Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
Took The Night
Gainesville Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
So Cold
Gainesville Dance Center

 

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

10-12
THIRD PLACE
Cosmic Jam
Gracies Guys And Gals Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE
Friends
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE
Mad World
Turning Pointe Dance Academy

13-15
FIFTH PLACE
Steppin’ Out
Gainesville Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE
Quidam
Chris Collins Dance Studio
THIRD PLACE
Blue Carousel
Gainesville Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
Party Like Its 199Pop
Gainesville Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Dead But Breathing
Gainesville Dance Center

16&OVER
SECOND PLACE
Broadway Bound
Gainesville Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Snow White
Gainesville Dance Center

 

JUNIOR STELLAR AWARD: Mad World
Turning Pointe Dance Academy

SENIOR STELLLAR AWARD: Funny Valentine
Gainesville Dance Center

JUDGES CHOICE

BEST COSTUME: Disney Dream
Chris Collins Dance Studio

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD: Cosmic Jam
Gracies Guys And Gals

ULTIMATE AWARDS

12 & UNDER

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER: G Slide
Gainesville Dance Center

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY: Mad World
Turning Pointe Dance Academy

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE: December 1963
Gracies Guys And Gals Dance Studio

 

13 & OVER

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER: Bride Wars
Chris Collins Dance Studio

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY: Gravity
Gracies Guys And Gals Dance Studio

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE: Funny Valentine
Gainesville Dance Center

 

TITLE

PETITE MISS: Don’t Mean A Thing
Claire Ramsey
Gainesville Dance Center

PETITE MR: Mr. Pinstripe
Jake Sweeny
Delaware Arts Conservatory

JUNIOR MISS: Headlock
Sarah Stillman
Turning Pointe Dance Academy

TEEN MISS: Skinny Love
Kendra Tate
Delaware Arts Conservatory

SENIOR MISS: Ghost Town
Jaclyn Hamric
Gainesville Dance Center


12&UNDER PHOTOGENIC:
Sarah Stillman
Turning Pointe Dance Academy

13&OVER PHOTOGENIC: Gabby Hart
Turning Pointe Dance Academy