Baltimore, MD

Dates:

April 4 -6, 2014

Location:

Chesapeake Performing Arts Center

Baltimore, MD

Hotel:

Check back soon!

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

Shooting Star Division

Solos

6&UNDER

FIRST PLACE
Rockstas
Khamari Hicks
Dance Depot

7-9

THIRD PLACE
Fireflies
Isabella McIvor
Dance Depot

SECOND PLACE
Star Spangled Banner
Brynn McCabe
X Squad Dancers

FIRST PLACE
Firework
Carley Topper
X Squad Dancers

10-12

THIRD PLACE
One Fine Day
Grace Carmello
Dance With Me School of Dance

SECOND PLACE
Calling All The Monsters
Bianca Cooper
X Squad Dancers

FIRST PLACE
Wrecking Ball
Laila Breakbill
X Squad Dancers

13-15

THIRD PLACE
July
Emily Gottfried
X Squad Dancers

SECOND PLACE
Forever young
Rebecca Block
Commotion Dance & Fitness

FIRST PLACE
House That Built Me
Katie Hasselbrack
X Squad Dancers

6&UNDER

FIRST PLACE
Pose
Dance Depot

7-9

SECOND PLACE
In The Navy
Dance With Me School of Dance

FIRST PLACE
Vacation
X Squad Dancers

10-12

THIRD PLACE
Gift of a Friend
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts

SECOND PLACE
Get Like Me
Dance With Me School of Dance

FIRST PLACE
Neverland
Commotion Dance & Fitness

6&UNDER

THIRD PLACE
Party
X Squad Dancers

SECOND PLACE
Who Let The Dogs Out
Dance Depot

FIRST PLACE
Going To The Chapel
Dance Depot

7-9

THIRD PLACE
These Boots
Dance Depot

SECOND PLACE
Rollin’ River
X Squad Dancers

FIRST PLACE
Lollipop
Dance Depot

10-12

THIRD PLACE
We Go Together
Dance With Me School of Dance

SECOND PLACE
Come Fly With me
Footsteps Dance Academy

FIRST PLACE
A Little Party
Commotion Dance & Fitness

13-15

THIRD PLACE
Black Velvet
Commotion Dance & Fitness

SECOND PLACE
Royals
Dance With Me School of Dance

FIRST PLACE
Help The People
Commotion Dance & Fitness

6&UNDER

THIRD PLACE
Tarzan & Jane
Chris Collins Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
Rockin’ Robin
Dance Depot

FIRST PLACE
Wind It Up
Dance Depot

7-9

THIRD PLACE
Whole Lotta Shakin’
Gracies Guys and Gals Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
Blessings
Dance With Me School of Dance

FIRST PLACE
Crusin’
Dance With Me School of Dance

10-12

FIRST PLACE
Tribal
Dance With Me School of Dance

13-15

FIRST PLACE
Jungle Love
Commotion Dance & Fitness

7-9

SECOND PLACE
School’s Out
Richie School of Dance

FIRST PLACE
Dance With me Tonight
Gracies Guys and Gals Dance Studio

SHOOTING STAR AWARD

Dance With Me Tonight
Gracies Guys and Gals Dance Studio

6&UNDER

FIRST PLACE
Ice Ice Baby
Abigail Desher
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts

7-9

FIFTH PLACE
Here Comes The Sun
Gabriella Coffman
Dancemoves Studio of Dance

FOURTH PLACE
Little Me
Kylie Thompson
X Squad Dancers

THIRD PLACE
Getting Good At Being Bad
Mykenzie Jones
Dancemoves Studio of Dance

SECOND PLACE
I Want Candy
Madison Kibler
Dance Depot

FIRST PLACE
Listen
Erika Kolacz
X Squad Dancers

10-12

FIFTH PLACE
Under My Umbrella
Jayda Brown
Dancemoves Studio of Dance

FOURTH PLACE
River
Savanna Pumphrey
Dancemoves Studio of Dance

THIRD PLACE
Oh La La
Jamie Lynn Smith
X Squad Dancers

SECOND PLACE
Arms
Noelle Dennis
X Squad Dancers

FIRST PLACE
Undone
Maggie Knapp
Dancemoves Studio of Dance

13-15

FOURTH PLACE
I Am The Best
Katie Killmeyer
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts

THIRD PLACE
Still Into You
Natalie Kosko
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts

SECOND PLACE
Remember
Kiea Siligaro
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts

FIRST PLACE
Papi
Ivy Witherill
X Squad Dancers

16&OVER

FOURTH PLACE
Voice Inside My heart
Amira Hudson
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts

THIRD PLACE
I Will Not Bow
Rachel Welfield
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts

SECOND PLACE
Clown
Marissa Tucci
X Squad Dancers

FIRST PLACE
Iris
John Tahsuda
X Squad Dancers

7-9

*TIE*FOURTH PLACE
I’m Too Smurfy
X Squad Dancers

*TIE*FOURTH PLACE
Glamorous Life
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts

THIRD PLACE
Bandstand Boogie
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts

SECOND PLACE
Little Party
X Squad Dancers

FIRST PLACE
Calling All The Monsters
Chris Collins Dance Studio

10-12

THIRD PLACE
Mirrors
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts

SECOND PLACE
Stuff Like That There
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts

FIRST PLACE
What Ya Got
Destined to Dance

16&OVER

FIRST PLACE
Letting Go
Dance Addictions

7-9

FIFTH PLACE
Dance With Me Tonight
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts

FOURTH PLACE
True Colors
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts

THIRD PLACE
It’s My Party
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts

SECOND PLACE
Cha Cha Heels
Dance Depot

FIRST PLACE
Music Music Music
Dance Depot

10-12

FIFTH PLACE
Can’t Hold Hus
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts

FOURTH PLACE
Love You Long Time
Destined to Dance

THIRD PLACE
Work That Read
Destined to Dance

SECOND PLACE
California Girls
X Squad Dancers

FIRST PLACE
Clarity
X Squad Dancers

13-15

FIFTH PLACE
Express Yourself
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts

FOURTH PLACE
Freshmen
Delaware County Performing Arts

THIRD PLACE
Like Diamonds
Dancemoves Studio of Dance

SECOND PLACE
Queen Bee
X Squad Dancers

FIRST PLACE
Funky Goldman
Gracies Guys and Gals Dance Studio

16&OVER

FIRST PLACE
Miss Amerika
Dance Addictions

7-9

FIFTH PLACE
We Can Fly
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts

FOURTH PLACE
Me & My Girls
Chris Collins Dance Studio

THIRD PLACE
Revolting Children
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts

SECOND PLACE
Sunshine On My Shoulder
Chris Collins Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE
Brave
X Squad Dancers

10-12

FIFTH PLACE
Hicktown
X Squad Dancers

FOURTH PLACE
Roar
X Squad Dancers

THIRD PLACE
Applause
X Squad Dancers

SECOND PLACE
So Much In Common
X Squad Dancers

FIRST PLACE
Mr. Personality
X Squad Dancers

10-12

THIRD PLACE
Please Mr. Postman
Richie School of Dance

SECOND PLACE
Paula
X Squad Dancers

FIRST PLACE
Seasons
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts

13-15

FIRST PLACE
Fun House
Richie School of Dance

16&OVER

SECOND PLACE
Disconnected
Richie School of Dance

FIRST PLACE
Hot Chocolate
Richie School of Dance

JUNIOR RISING STAR AWARD

Clarity
X Squad Dancers

SENIOR RISING STAR AWARD

Funky Goldman
Gracies Guys and Gals Dance Studio

RISING STAR JUDGE’S CHOICE AWARDS

JUNIOR RISING STAR BEST COSTUME AWARD
Sunshine On My Shoulder
Chris Collins Dance Studio

JUNIOR RISING STAR ENTERTAINMENT AWARD
Work That Read
Destined to Dance

SENIOR RISING STAR BEST COSTUME AWARD
Fun House
Richie School of Dance

SENIOR RISING STAR ENTERTAINMENT AWARD
Miss America
Dance Addictions

7-9

SECOND PLACE
Wings
Olivia perkins
Dance Depot

FIRST PLACE
Let it out
Alexandra Maynor
Dance Depot

10-12

TENTH PLACE
Flying With The Birds
Mia Muntu
Chris Collins Dance Studio

NINTH PLACE
Yellow
Leyla Berdut
Chris Collins Dance Studio

*TIE*EIGHTH PLACE
Fragile
Abbie Sanchez
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts

*TIE*EIGHTH PLACE
Swing
Shadaya Brown
Dance Depot

*TIE*EIGHTH PLACE
Let it Go
Autumn Smith
Dance Depot

*TIE*SEVENTH PLACE
Numbers
Khaila Brown
Dance Depot

*TIE*SEVENTH PLACE
I Wanna Go First
Jamia Hicks
Dance Depot

SIXTH PLACE
This Is The Stuff
Erin Hogan
Gracies Guys and Gals Dance Studio

FIFTH PLACE
Magician’s Assistant
Cassidy Kraynak
Chris Collins Dance Studio

FOURTH PLACE
Turn To Stone
Syniah Washington
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts

THIRD PLACE
Landfill
Brooke Winkelman
Dancemoves Studio of Dance

SECOND PLACE
My Father Said
Emily Eckert
X Squad Dancers

FIRST PLACE
Schindler’s List
Andrea Posner
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts

13-15

TENTH PLACE
Abuse
Caleb Hostetley
Calvert School of Dance

NINTH PLACE
Live It Up
Laney Puhalla
X Squad Dancers

EIGHTH PLACE
Your Song
Savannah Stickell
Calvert School of Dance

SEVENTH PLACE
Best Of Me
Chelsea Kolacz
X Squad Dancers

*TIE*SIXTH PLACE
I’m In Here
Danielle Harnsberger
Dancemoves Studio of Dance

*TIE*SIXTH PLACE
Changer
Sophie Leotta
Calvert School of Dance

FIFTH PLACE
Fifth Element
Macy Stahl
Chris Collins Dance Studio

FOURTH PLACE
Neon
Melanie Downs
Gracies Guys and Gals Dance Studio

THIRD PLACE
Pay For What You Get
Brittany Lyon
Gracies Guys and Gals Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
Medicine
Hanna Peddicord
Dancemoves Studio of Dance

FIRST PLACE
A-Flat
Shawn Austin
Dance Depot

16&OVER

TENTH PLACE
Shine
Taylor Pope
Dance Depot

NINTH PLACE
Titanium
Katelyn Lunini
Chris Collins Dance Studio

EIGHTH PLACE
Rapture
Brooke Miller
Dancemoves Studio of Dance

SEVENTH PLACE
Tribute To Aurora
Fiona O’Brien
Footsteps Dance Academy

SIXTH PLACE
Explosions
Adriana Facchina
X Squad Dancers

FIFTH PLACE
Take it All
Kaitlin Chisenhall
Chris Collins Dance Studio

FOURTH PLACE
Scenes From An Italian Restaurant
Samantha Estacion
Gracies Guys and Gals Dance Studio

THIRD PLACE
Just Geo
George Marcos
Dance Depot

SECOND PLACE
My heart Will Go On
Madison Long
Chris Collins Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE
On The Nature Of Daylight
Lara Nicholas
Dancemoves Studio of Dance

7-9

FIRST PLACE
Count On Me
Dance Depot

10-12

TENTH PLACE
Let’s Get Loud
Gracies Guys and Gals Dance Studio

NINTH PLACE
Accentuate The Positive
Dance Depot

EIGHTH PLACE
Count On Me
X Squad Dancers

SEVENTH PLACE
Divas
X Squad Dancers

SIXTH PLACE
Wings
X Squad Dancers

FIFTH PLACE
Werk
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts

FOURTH PLACE
Fix You
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts

THIRD PLACE
Boogie Shoes
Gracies Guys and Gals Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
Black Swan
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts

FIRST PLACE
Can’t Hold Us
Dance Depot

13-15

TENTH PLACE
Toy Soldier
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts

NINTH PLACE
In Your Mind
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts

EIGHTH PLACE
In The Air Tonight
Gracies Guys and Gals Dance Studio

SEVENTH PLACE
Hatahkinn
Chris Collins Dance Studio

SIXTH PLACE
No Church In The Wild
Calvert School of Dance

FIFTH PLACE
Won’t Give Up
Calvert School of Dance

FOURTH PLACE
Silent Night
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts

THIRD PLACE
The Green Light
Calvert School of Dance

SECOND PLACE
Latch
X Squad Dancers

FIRST PLACE
C’mon Talk
Gracies Guys and Gals Dance Studio

16&OVER

TENTH PLACE
Right Now
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts

NINTH PLACE
Radioactive
X Squad Dancers

EIGHTH PLACE
Love More
Gracies Guys and Gals Dance Studio

SEVENTH PLACE
Old School
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts

SIXTH PLACE
The Voice Within
X Squad Dancers

FIFTH PLACE
Medicine
X Squad Dancers

FOURTH PLACE
The Breeze
Footsteps Dance Academy

THIRD PLACE
One Moment More
Chris Collins Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
Samna
Gracies Guys and Gals Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE
Just The Way You Are
Dance Depot

10-12

FOURTH PLACE
Impossible
Dance Depot

THIRD PLACE
Nightingale
X Squad Dancers

SECOND PLACE
Technologic
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts

FIRST PLACE
Stairway To Heaven
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts

13-15

TENTH PLACE
Damage
X Squad Dancers

NINTH PLACE
Without You
X Squad Dancers

EIGHTH PLACE
Hanging On
X Squad Dancers

SEVENTH PLACE
Cotton Eye Joe
Gracies Guys and Gals Dance Studio

SIXTH PLACE
Faithfully
X Squad Dancers

FIFTH PLACE
Classic
Gracies Guys and Gals Dance Studio

FOURTH PLACE
Let Her Go
X Squad Dancers

THIRD PLACE
You’re Never Alone
X Squad Dancers

SECOND PLACE
Seasons of Love
Dance Depot

FIRST PLACE
Wonder-Ing
Dance Depot

16&OVER

FIFTH PLACE
Winter
Chris Collins Dance Studio

FOURTH PLACE
Tunnel Vision
Dance Depot

THIRD PLACE
Irrelevant
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts

SECOND PLACE
Young and Beautiful
Dance Depot

FIRST PLACE
Get Away Car
Gracies Guys and Gals Dance Studio

7-9

THIRD PLACE
Ain’t Nothin’ Wrong With That
Dance Depot

SECOND PLACE
Adonai
Dance Depot

FIRST PLACE
Janet Mix
Dance Depot

10-12

TENTH PLACE
Save The World
Chris Collins Dance Studio

NINTH PLACE
Wonderful World
Chris Collins Dance Studio

EIGHTH PLACE
What Does The Fox Say
Chris Collins Dance Studio

SEVENTH PLACE
A Little Party
Chris Collins Dance Studio

SIXTH PLACE
Oz, The Great and Powerful
Chris Collins Dance Studio

FIFTH PLACE
United
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts

FOURTH PLACE
Smash
Gracies Guys and Gals Dance Studio

THIRD PLACE
Newsies
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts

SECOND PLACE
Glam
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts

FIRST PLACE
Please Don’t Stop The Music
Gracies Guys and Gals Dance Studio

13-15

TENTH PLACE
When I Was Your Man
X Squad Dancers

NINTH PLACE
Royals
Chris Collins Dance Studio

EIGHTH PLACE
Where Were You
Chris Collins Dance Studio

SEVENTH PLACE
You’ll Find A Way
X Squad Dancers

SIXTH PLACE
The Wolf & I
Chris Collins Dance Studio

*TIE*FIFTH PLACE
Forbidden Broadway
Chris Collins Dance Studio

*TIE*FIFTH PLACE
Diamonds
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts

FOURTH PLACE
Young and Beautiful
X Squad Dancers

THIRD PLACE
Right Now
Gracies Guys and Gals Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
Ghosts Of The Titanic
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts

FIRST PLACE
Sole Tap
Gracies Guys and Gals Dance Studio

16&OVER

FIFTH PLACE
Singin’ In The Rain
Chris Collins Dance Studio

FOURTH PLACE
Youth
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts

THIRD PLACE
Via Delarosa
Chris Collins Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
Locomotion
Chris Collins Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE
After The Storm
Chris Collins Dance Studio

10-12

THIRD PLACE
Reunited
X Squad Dancers

SECOND PLACE
Suit & Tie
Dance Depot

FIRST PLACE
Xplosion
X Squad Dancers

13-15

FIFTH PLACE
Chicago
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts

FOURTH PLACE
What I Was Born To Do
Chris Collins Dance Studio

THIRD PLACE
Sarajevo
Chris Collins Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
Youth
Chris Collins Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE
We Tap
Gracies Guys and Gals Dance Studio

JUNIOR STELLAR AWARD

Xplosion
X Squad Dancers

SENIOR STELLAR AWARD

Sole Tap
Gracies Guys and Gals Dance Studio

12 & UNDER

BEST COSTUME
Oz, The Great And Powerful
Chris Collins Dance Studio

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD
Please Don’t Stop The Music
Gracies Guys and Gals Dance Studio

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER
What Does The Fox Say
Chris Collins Dance Studio

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY
Glam
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE
Xplosion
X Squad Dancers

13 & OVER

BEST COSTUME
Lulabye
Footsteps Dance Academy

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD
Wander-Ing
Dance Depot

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD
Young & Beautiful
X Squad Dancers

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER
Carry On
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY
After The Storm
Chris Collins Dance Studio

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY
Let Her Go
X Squad Dancers

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE
Sole Tap
Gracies Guys and Gals Dance Studio

PHOTOGENIC AWARD

Brooke Miller

PETITE MISS
Alexandra Maynor
Let It Out
Dance Depot

JUNIOR MISS
Emily Eckert
My Father Said
X Squad Dancers
JUNIOR MR

TEEN MISS
Macy Stahl
Fifth Element
Chris Collins Dance Studio

TEEN MR
Shawn Austin
A-Flat
Dance Depot

SENIOR MISS
Madison Long
My Heart Will Go On
Chris Collins Dance Studio

SENIOR MR
George Marcos
How It Ends
Dance Depot