East Rutherford, NJ

Dates:

April 20 -21, 2013

Location:

Henry P Becton High School

East Rutherford, NJ

Hotel:

Check back soon!

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

7-9

FIRST PLACE
Rainbow Connection
Emily Gershon
Gigante Dance Center

10-12

FIRST PLACE
Sky Scraper
Arianna Ryan
Gigante Dance Center

7-9

FIRST PLACE
The Walk
Gigante Dance Center

10-12

SECOND PLACE
Material Girl
Gigante Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
Pretty Girl Rock
Gigante Dance Center

13-15

THIRD PLACE
Kicking It Old School
Gigante Dance Center

SECOND PLACE
Stand Still Look Pretty
Gigante Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
Cut
Gigante Dance Center

7-9

THIRD PLACE
Calling All The Monsters
Gigante Dance Center

SECOND PLACE
Material Girl
Dream Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE
Now That We Found Love
Dream Dance Studio

10-12

SECOND PLACE
Divas
Gigante Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
Everybody Wants To Rule The World
Gigante Dance Center

13-15

FIRST PLACE
Secrets
Gigante Dance Center

7-9

THIRD PLACE
Fur Elise
Dance Innovations

SECOND PLACE
My Little Angel
Gigante Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
Impossible
Dance Innovations

SHOOTING STAR AWARD

Now That We Found Love
Dream Dance Studio

7-9

THIRD PLACE
My Favorite Things
Nikki Galella
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

SECOND PLACE
Still Holding Out
Haley O’Connor
Dream Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE
Mr. Bojangles
Dana Mendelsohn
Dream Dance Studio

10-12

FIFTH PLACE
Oh My Gosh
Juliana Russo
Gigante Dance Center

*TIE*FOURTH PLACE
I Hate To Leave You
Krizia Guarnera
Gigante Dance Center

*TIE*FOURTH PLACE
Rock Star
Danielle Garofalo
Pure Movement Dance Center

*TIE*THIRD PLACE
Raggedy Ann
Veronica Bulding
Gigante Dance Center

*TIE*THIRD PLACE
I See The Light
Victoria Mauri
Pure Movement Dance Center

SECOND PLACE
I Believe
Ainsley Klein
Pure Movement Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
The Glow
Jadyn Ehrenberg
Pure Movement Dance Center

13-15

THIRD PLACE
Fame
Colette Buechler
Dance Place Plus

SECOND PLACE
Sorry
Caitlyn Murtha
Gigante Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
The Hill
Alexandra Crocitto
Gigante Dance Center

16 & OVER

FIFTH PLACE
Le Jazz Hot
Cali Debrowner
Gigante Dance Center

FOURTH PLACE
You Won’t Let Me
Ariana Camacho
Gigante Dance Center

THIRD PLACE
That Girl
Cali Debrowner
Gigante Dance Center

*TIE*SECOND PLACE
Time Bomb
Jessica Gershon
Gigante Dance Center

*TIE*SECOND PLACE
Tragedy
Theresa Burzo
Gigante Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
Clown
Kimberly Gershon
Gigante Dance Center

6 & UNDER

FIRST PLACE
Shake
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

7-9

THIRD PLACE
Troubled
Dance Innovations

SECOND PLACE
Calling All Monsters
Dream Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE
Smile
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

10-12

THIRD PLACE
Instant Replay
Dream Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
As Long As I Am Singing
Dream Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE
Sister Act
Dream Dance Studio

13-15

FIRST PLACE
Mary
Gigante Dance Center

6 & UNDER

THIRD PLACE
Drop It Low
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

*TIE*SECOND PLACE
Let THem Be Little
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

*TIE*SECOND PLACE
It’s My Party
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

FIRST PLACE
Bad To THe Bone
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

7-9

THIRD PLACE
Momma Told Me About Love
Dream Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
Boogie Mambo
Center Stage Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE
It Is You
Dream Dance Studio

10-12

THIRD PLACE
Open Sesame
Dance Place Plus

SECOND PLACE
Sassy
Dream Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE
Fields Of Gold
Dance Place Plus

13-15

FIFTH PLACE
Boriqua Anthem
Dance Place Plus

FOURTH PLACE
First Love
Dance Place Plus

THIRD PLACE
Mattinee
Gigante Dance Center

SECOND PLACE
Poison
Gigante Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
Top Of The World
Gigante Dance Center

16 & OVER

SECOND PLACE
Slappers
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

FIRST PLACE
Fly
Gigante Dance Center

6 & UNDER

FIRST PLACE
Brahm’s Lullaby
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

7-9

FIRST PLACE
Was That Man
Dream Dance Studio

10-12

THIRD PLACE
Don’t Wake Me Up
Dream Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
Help The People
Gigante Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
Tea Party
Gigante Dance Center

13-15

FIFTH PLACE
Three
Gigante Dance Center

FOURTH PLACE
Off The Rails
Dream Dance Studio

THIRD PLACE
Shadow On The Wall
Mariann’s School of Dance

SECOND PLACE
Schlinder’s List
Gigante Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
Mannequin
Gigante Dance Center

16 & OVER

SECOND PLACE
Judas
Gigante Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
Roxeanne
Gigante Dance Center

13-15

SECOND PLACE
California
Gigante Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
Hands In The Ayer
Gigante Dance Center

RISING STAR AWARD

Fields Of Gold
Dance Place Plus

13 & OVER
Top Of The World
Gigante Dance Center

6 & UNDER

SECOND PLACE
Betty Boop
Gianna Guerriero
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

FIRST PLACE
Sweet Old Fashioned Girl
Natalie De Muth
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

7-9

THIRD PLACE
Wild Child
Alexandria Parker
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

SECOND PLACE
Forever Young
Kaila Lord
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

FIRST PLACE
I’m Cute
Kara Bode
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

10-12

TENTH PLACE
Love
Erin Butterfield
Dance Innovations

NINTH PLACE
I Don’t Want To Miss A Thing
Maggie DePhillips
Dance Innovations

EIGHTH PLACE
Fields Of Gray
Madison Fine
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

SEVENTH PLACE
Dreams
Talia Gerardi
Mariann’s School of Dance

SIXTH PLACE
Wait ‘Til You See My Smile
Lauren Hanna
Pure Movement Dance Center

FIFTH PLACE
Hope
Erin Jengo-Quirk
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

FOURTH PLACE
Satan’s Little Lamb
Julia Lindskog
Dance Place Plus

THIRD PLACE
I Spy
Kimberly Neuschat
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

*TIE*SECOND PLACE
How Can It Be?
Jillian Brennan
Pure Movement Dance Center

*TIE*SECOND PLACE
Alice
Sophia Scelzo
Mariann’s School of Dance

FIRST PLACE
Whole Wide World
Kaitlyn Pitt
Pure Movement Dance Center

13-15

TENTH PLACE
Runaway Baby
Hayley Riddle
Dream Dance Studio

NINTH PLACE
Drops Of Jupiter
Amanda Boland
Pure Movement Dance Center

EIGHTH PLACE
I Am In
Anna Paterson
Pure Movement Dance Center

SEVENTH PLACE
My Love
Nina-Rose Barcenas
Mariann’s School of Dance

SIXTH PLACE
Pushing Me Away
Julia Weinkauf
Mariann’s School of Dance

FIFTH PLACE
Transitions
Elisabeth Galgano
Pure Movement Dance Center

FOURTH PLACE
Kite Song
Gillian Klein
Pure Movement Dance Center

THIRD PLACE
A Bitter Song
Emily Garofalo
Pure Movement Dance Center

SECOND PLACE
Rolling In The Deep
Vanessa Figueroa
Dance Place Plus

FIRST PLACE
Zinc
Alison Mathis
Pure Movement Dance Center

16 & OVER

TENTH PLACE
Blooming Horizons
Ashley Caruso
Center Stage Dance Studio

*TIE*NINTH PLACE
Teach Me How To Be Loved
Kimmy Sandham
Dance Place Plus

*TIE*NINTH PLACE
Midnight Spell
Amy Rota
Center Stage Dance Studio

EIGHTH PLACE
Last Grip
Marisa Malwitz
Center Stage Dance Studio

SEVENTH PLACE
Ann Frank’s Nightmare
Heather Fuduli
Center Stage Dance Studio

SIXTH PLACE
Wherever You Will Go
Emily Leboeuf
Pure Movement Dance Center

FIFTH PLACE
Never Let Me Go
Alyssa Rose Tiren
Mariann’s School of Dance

FOURTH PLACE
Shelter
Ileana Pereira
Mariann’s School of Dance

THIRD PLACE
Suit Case
Rachael Favuzzi
Gigante Dance Center

SECOND PLACE
Snapshot
Chelsey Currlin
Mariann’s School of Dance

FIRST PLACE
Once Upon Another Time
Natalie Alessio
Mariann’s School of Dance

7-9

SECOND PLACE
Girl In The Mirror
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

FIRST PLACE
Lullaby Of Broadway
Center Stage Dance Studio

10-12

THIRD PLACE
Imagine
Dance Innovations

SECOND PLACE
What A Wonderful World
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

FIRST PLACE
Jack In The Box
Pure Movement Dance Center

13-15

TENTH PLACE
Good Intentions
Dance Innovations

NINTH PLACE
Not So Soft
Dream Dance Studio

EIGHTH PLACE
Count On Me
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

SEVENTH PLACE
If My Friends Could See Me Now
Dance Innovations

SIXTH PLACE
Flyin’
Dream Dance Studio

FIFTH PLACE
Warning
Center Stage Dance Studio

FOURTH PLACE
Ha Ha
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

THIRD PLACE
Me And My Baby
Dance Place Plus

SECOND PLACE
Music In Me
Center Stage Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE
Redford
Dance Innovations

16 & OVER

FIFTH PLACE
Home
Dance Innovations

FOURTH PLACE
One Hit Wonders
Center Stage Dance Studio

THIRD PLACE
Express
Center Stage Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
My Dear Old Friend
Gigante Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
The Yearning
Mariann’s School of Dance

7-9

FIFTH PLACE
Happy Birthday
Center Stage Dance Studio

*TIE*FOURTH PLACE
Wild Things
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

*TIE*FOURTH PLACE
Hey Baby
Center Stage Dance Studio

THIRD PLACE
Army Girls
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

SECOND PLACE
My Mama Told Me
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

FIRST PLACE
Once Upon A Dream
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

10-12

THIRD PLACE
Hay Na Na
Center Stage Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
Somethin’ Like A Party
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

FIRST PLACE
Fireflies
Dance Innovations

13-15

TENTH PLACE
Secret Garden
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

NINTH PLACE
Power Of One
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

EIGHTH PLACE
Stormy Weather
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

SEVENTH PLACE
I Want To Be A Rockette
Center Stage Dance Studio

SIXTH PLACE
Little Bird
Center Stage Dance Studio

FIFTH PLACE
Jump
Center Stage Dance Studio

FOURTH PLACE
Lady Swag
Dance Place Plus

THIRD PLACE
I Can’t Help Falling In Love
Dance Place Plus

SECOND PLACE
Heads Will Roll
Dance Place Plus

FIRST PLACE
Daughters In Arms
Dance Place Plus

16 & OVER

TENTH PLACE
Still Waters
Center Stage Dance Studio

NINTH PLACE
EET
Dream Dance Studio

EIGHTH PLACE
Hanging On
Dream Dance Studio

SEVENTH PLACE
Girls Gone Wild
Dream Dance Studio

SIXTH PLACE
What’s He Building In There?
Center Stage Dance Studio

FIFTH PLACE
Americano
Gigante Dance Center

FOURTH PLACE
The Girls Room
Dream Dance Studio

THIRD PLACE
Night Of The Dancing Flame
Dance Place Plus

SECOND PLACE
Bound To You
Dance Place Plus

FIRST PLACE
Angel Gabrielle
Gigante Dance Center

7-9

FIRST PLACE
I’ve Got Rhythm
Dance Innovations

10-12

FIFTH PLACE
In The Air
Dance Innovations

FOURTH PLACE
I Hope I Get It
Dance Innovations

THIRD PLACE
Valvaidi Four Seasons
Dance Innovations

SECOND PLACE
Shake That Shimmy
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

FIRST PLACE
Mama I’m A Big Girl
Dance Innovations

13-15

FIFTH PLACE
Love The Way You Lie
Dream Dance Studio

FOURTH PLACE
Awake My Sould
Dance Innovations

THIRD PLACE
The Countdown
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

SECOND PLACE
Bossa Nova
Center Stage Dance Studio

*TIE*FIRST PLACE
Los Angeles
Center Stage Dance Studio

*TIE*FIRST PLACE
Cycle Of Young Love
Dream Dance Studio

16 & OVER

THIRD PLACE
My Love On You
Dream Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
Streets Of NY
Dream Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE
What A Feeling
Center Stage Dance Studio

10-12

SECOND PLACE
80′s Ladies
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

FIRST PLACE
Latin Explosion
Center Stage Dance Studio

13-15

FIRST PLACE
Chicago
Dance Place Plus

JUNIOR STELLAR AWARD

Latin Explosion
Center Stage Dance Studio

SENIOR STELLLAR AWARD

Chicago
Dance Place Plus

PHOTOGENIC AWARDS

6 & UNDER

Natalie Demuth
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

7-9

Kaila Lord
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

10-12

Erin Jengo-Quirk
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

13 & OVER
Meghan Bode
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

12 & UNDER

BEST COSTUME
Vivaldi Four Seasons
Dance Innovations

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD
80′s Ladies
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER
Happy Birthday
Center Stage Dance Studio

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY
Fireflies
Dance Innovations

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE
Latin Explosion
Center Stage Dance Studio

13 & OVER

BEST COSTUME
Conversation
Dream Dance Studio

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD
Americano
Gigante Dance Center

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER
Girls Room
Dream Dance Studio

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY
Power Of One
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE
Bound To You
Dance Place Plus

TITLE

MINI MISS
Natalie De Muth
Sweet Old Fashioned Girl
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

PETITE MISS
Kara Bode
I’m Cute
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

JUNIOR MISS
Kaitlyn Pitt
Whole Wide World
Pure Movement Dance Center

TEEN MISS
Alison Mathis
Zinc
Pure Movement Dance Center

SENIOR MISS
Emily Leboeuf
Wherever You Will Go
Pure Movement Dance Center