Jackson, NJ

Dates:

May 1 -3, 2015

Location:

Jackson Memorial High School

Jackson, NJ

Hotel:

Check back soon!

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

SHOOTING STAR
DUO/TRIO
7-9
THIRD PLACE
Rockin’ Robin
RISING STARS
SECOND PLACE
Cheeta Love
RISING STARS
FIRST PLACE
Boss
M.A.D.E STARS PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

13-15
FIRST PLACE
Cover Girl
EDISON SCHOOL OF MUSIC AND DANCE

SMALL GROUPS
6&UNDER
SECOND PLACE
Almost There
RISING STARS
FIRST PLACE
Roam
RISING STARS

7-9
THIRD PLACE
Let It Go
STARS DANCE CENTER
SECOND PLACE
Fancy Girls
WEST SIDE DANCE
FIRST PLACE
Mr. Postman
THE DANCE HOUSE

10-12
THIRD PLACE
Fashion Take Flight
RISING STARS
SECOND PLACE
Dance With Me Tonight
RISING STARS
FIRST PLACE
The Matrix
THE DANCE HOUSE

16&OVER
FIRST PLACE
My Boyfriend’s Back
RISING STARS

LARGE GROUPS
6&UNDER
SECOND PLACE
Trickle, Trickle
RISING STARS
FIRST PLACE
Where’s The Spumoni
RISING STARS

7-9
SECOND PLACE
Take On The World
RISING STARS
FIRST PLACE
Seussical
STARS DANCE CENTER

10-12
THIRD PLACE
Castle On A Cloud
WEST SIDE DANCE
SECOND PLACE
Hide And Seek
THE DANCE HOUSE
FIRST PLACE
The Hanging Tree
THE DANCE HOUSE

LINES/PRODUCTIONS
7-9
FIRST PLACE
Lets Go Fly A Kite
KELLY RICHARDS SCHOOL OF DANCE
SHOOTING STAR ENTERTAINMENT AWARD:
Let It Go
STARS DANCE CENTER
SHOOTING STAR COSTUME AWARD:
Kung Fu Fighting
EDISON SCHOOL OF MUSIC AND DANCE

SHOOTING STAR AWARD:
The Hanging Tree
THE DANCE HOUSE

RISING STAR

SOLOS
6&UNDER
THIRD PLACE
Call Me A Princess
Hayley Correia
RISING STARS
SECOND PLACE
I Want It All
Emma Casey
NOT YOUR ORDINARY DANCERS
FIRST PLACE
I See The Light
Natasha Furman
NOT YOUR ORDINARY DANCERS

7-9
FIFTH PLACE
Little Bit Too Much
Olivia Colon
RISING STARS
FOURTH PLACE
Turn Down For What
Brandon Aponte
M.A.D.E STARS PERFORMING ARTS SCHOOL
THIRD PLACE
Forever Young
Maggie Kramer
RISING STARS
SECOND PLACE
Make You Believe
CHRISTINA HORSTMAN
RISING STARS
FIRST PLACE
I Can Cook Too
Juliana Crowley
RISING STARS

10-12
TENTH PLACE
Jumpin’ Jack
Alexa Salvatore
RISING STARS
NINTH PLACE
Not About Angels
Kayci Hora
EDISON SCHOOL OF MUSIC AND DANCE
EIGHTH PLACE
All About That Bass
Aliyah Aponte
M.A.D.E STARS PERFORMING ARTS SCHOOL
SEVENTH PLACE
Singing In The Rain
Lexie Baker
EDISON SCHOOL OF MUSIC AND DANCE
SEVENTH PLACE
Shy
Rebecca Yi
THE DANCE HOUSE
SIXTH PLACE
Accessory
Remi Greenberg
RISING STARS
FIFTH PLACE
It Must Be Love
Carley Fellouris
RISING STARS
FOURTH PLACE
AllStar
Ariella Palmieri
RISING STARS
THIRD PLACE
Mean Girls
Nyla Clementi
RISING STARS
SECOND PLACE
Memory
Kellie Kneisel
EDISON SCHOOL OF MUSIC AND DANCE
FIRST PLACE
Who I Am
Emily Yacovacci
RISING STARS

13-15
FIFTH PLACE
Friend Like Me
Jessica D’Agostino
THE DANCE HOUSE
FOURTH PLACE
Mad World
Sara Wexler
PULSE DANCE CENTER
THIRD PLACE
Breath Of Life
Michele Nisnevitz
RISING STARS
SECOND PLACE
Hollywood
Sarah Coleman
THE DANCE HOUSE
FIRST PLACE
Human
Victoria Bleich
RISING STARS

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE
Black Horse And A Cherry Tree
Mishel Dubrovsky
RISING STARS
FOURTH PLACE
If I Lose Myself
Alyssa Chin
RISING STARS
THIRD PLACE
Chandelier
Caitlyn Morgan
RISING STARS
SECOND PLACE
The Way You Make Me Feel
Briana Sokol
RISING STARS
FIRST PLACE
I Choose You
Stacey Sukoff
RISING STARS

DUO/TRIO
7-9
FIFTH PLACE
Ohh, La, La
RISING STARS
FIFTH PLACE
Brave
OCEAN DANCE FORCE
FOURTH PLACE
Me And My Girls
RISING STARS
THIRD PLACE
I Am The Queen
RISING STARS
SECOND PLACE
Power
M.A.D.E STARS PERFORMING ARTS SCHOOL
FIRST PLACE
Grace
M.A.D.E. STARS PERFORMING ARTS SCHOOL

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Party, Party, Party
RISING STARS
FOURTH PLACE
Dance All Night
THE BALLET STUDIO
THIRD PLACE
These Boots Are Made For Walking
RISING STARS
SECOND PLACE
La Bayadere
NOT YOUR ORDINARY DANCERS
FIRST PLACE
Say Something
RISING STARS

13-15
THIRD PLACE
Best Day
FIREWORKS DANCE CENTER
SECOND PLACE
Mirror
EDISON SCHOOL OF MUSIC AND DANCE
FIRST PLACE
Va Va Voom
RISING STARS

16&OVER
SECOND PLACE
JT Mix
THE BALLET STUDIO
FIRST PLACE
Lipstick And Guilt
RISING STARS

SMALL GROUPS
6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE
Big Girls Don’t Cry
OLD BRIDGE SCHOOL OF DANCE

7-9
FIFTH PLACE
Gee Doctor
OLD BRIDGE SCHOOL OF DANCE
FOURTH PLACE
Speaking French
OLD BRIDGE SCHOOL OF DANCE
THIRD PLACE
Bye Bye Blackbird
WEST SIDE DANCE
SECOND PLACE
Jet Set
OLD BRIDGE SCHOOL OF DANCE
FIRST PLACE
Divas
M.A.D.E. STARS PERFORMING ARTS SCHOOL

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Suitcase
RISING STARS
FOURTH PLACE
Hideaway
RISING STARS
THIRD PLACE
Oh So Quiet
THE DANCE HOUSE
SECOND PLACE
Spell Block Tango
THE DANCE HOUSE
FIRST PLACE
The Little Girl Who Lives Down The Lane
THE DANCE HOUSE

13-15
FIFTH PLACE
Puttin’ On The Ritz
RISING STARS
FOURTH PLACE
Honey
PULSE DANCE CENTER
THIRD PLACE
Hot Stuff
THE BALLET STUDIO
SECOND PLACE
Crystalize
RISING STARS
FIRST PLACE
Outside of Self
PULSE DANCE CENTER

LARGE GROUPS
7-9
FIFTH PLACE
N.Y.C. Shopping Spree
RISING STARS
FOURTH PLACE
5,6,7,8
RISING STARS
THIRD PLACE
What A Wonderful World
RISING STARS
SECOND PLACE
Tambourine
RISING STARS
FIRST PLACE
Goodie Goodie
RISING STARS

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Umbrella
THE DANCE HOUSE
FOURTH PLACE
Rockin’ On Top Of The World
RISING STARS
THIRD PLACE
The D.J. Is Mine
RISING STARS
SECOND PLACE
Alice’s Party
THE DANCE HOUSE
FIRST PLACE
I Hate Myself For Loving You
KELLY RICHARDS SCHOOL OF DANCE

13-15
FIFTH PLACE
Hallelujah
RISING STARS
FOURTH PLACE
Viva Las Vegas
STARS DANCE CENTER
THIRD PLACE
Madhouse
RISING STARS
SECOND PLACE
I Am Woman
RISING STARS
FIRST PLACE
True Colors
RISING STARS

LINES/PRODUCTIONS
10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Super Girls
RISINGS STARS
FOURTH PLACE
9 TO 5
KELLY RICHARDS SCHOOL OF DANCE
THIRD PLACE
Night Creatures
WEST SIDE DANCE
SECOND PLACE
Jim Dandy
KELLY RICHARDS SCHOOL OF DANCE
FIRST PLACE
All Around The World
RISING STARS

13-15
SECOND PLACE
Werk
THE BALLET STUDIO
FIRST PLACE
Anything Goes
RISING STARS

RISING STAR ENTERTAINMENT AWARD:
Spell Block Tango
THE DANCE HOUSE
RISING STAR COSTUME AWARD:
All Around The World
RISING STARS
RISING STAR CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD:
Bye Bye Blackbird
WEST SIDE DANCE

RISING STAR AWARD:
The Little Girl Who Lived Down The Lane
THE DANCE HOUSE

ALL STAR

SOLOS
6&UNDER
SECOND PLACE
I Believe I Can Fly
Haley Skofield
ENCORE DANCE ACADEMY
FIRST PLACE
Everybody Need A Ken
Olivia Termotto
RISING STARS

7-9
EIGHTH PLACE
Supercalifragilistic
Zoe Walsh
ENCORE DANCE ACADEMY
SEVENTH PLACE
My Strongest Suit
Jillian Albaz
RISING STARS
SIXTH PLACE
I Enjoy Being A Girl
Joy Heusner
ENCORE DANCE ACADEMY
FIFTH PLACE
All About Me
Hailee Biliski
ENCORE DANCE ACADEMY
FOURTH PLACE
I Wanna Go
Rebecca Kraizman
RISING STARS
THIRD PLACE
Birthday Rockstar
Erica Costa
RISING STARS
SECOND PLACE
When You Believe
Sabrina Thompson
ENCORE DANCE ACADEMY
FIRST PLACE
Cold
Ava Jaremba
RISING STARS

10-12
TENTH PLACE
Makes Me Wanna Pray
Camryn Nikolic
RISING STARS
NINTH PLACE
Young And Beautiful
Jenna Turchi
OLD BRIDGE SCHOOL OF DANCE
EIGHTH PLACE
Flight Of The Bumblebee
Angelina Oteri
NOT YOUR ORDINARY DANCERS
SEVENTH PLACE
Amazing Mayzie
Emma Conrad
ENCORE DANCE ACADEMY
SIXTH PLACE
Rule The World
Giselle Scalzo
NOT YOUR ORDINARY DANCERS
FIFTH PLACE
Click, Click, Click
Samantha Bleich
RISING STARS
FOURTH PLACE
I’m Available
Kylie Pereira
ENCORE DANCE ACADEMY
FOURTH PLACE
Saturn
Amanda Menza
OLD BRIDGE SCHOOL OF DANCE
THIRD PLACE
Bloom
Amanda Kirschner
RISING STARS
SECOND PLACE
Warrior
Jaden Dycio
ENCORE DANCE ACADEMY
FIRST PLACE
I Am A Good Girl
Jocelyn Mastro
OLD BRIDGE SCHOOL OF DANCE

13-15
TENTH PLACE
Human
Madison Gogan
NOT YOUR ORDINARY DANCERS
NINTH PLACE
Dear Future Husband
Dominique Mangiinelli
NOT YOUR ORDINARY DANCERS
EIGHTH PLACE
Uptown Girl
Noah Teeling
FROM A DANCER’S POINTE
SEVENTH PLACE
Bang Bang
Brooke Rotondo
NOT YOUR ORDINARY DANCERS
SEVENTH PLACE
Shatter Me
Briana Palmieri
RISING STARS
SIXTH PLACE
She’s Got A Way
Demi Goodchild
ENCORE DANCE ACADEMY
FIFTH PLACE
I Will Love You
Danielle Valinotti
OLD BRIDGE SCHOOL OF DANCE
FOURTH PLACE
Demons
Allison Balawajder
RISING STARS
THIRD PLACE
Your Song
Caity Gesuelli
NOT YOUR ORDINARY DANCERS
SECOND PLACE
No Flex Zone
Yuseph Days
M.A.D.E STARS PERFORMING ARTS SCHOOL
FIRST PLACE
Tell My Mama
Angelina Barbosa
RISING STARS

16&OVER
TENTH PLACE
Bottom Of The River
Kathryn Atkinson
THE BALLET STUDIO
NINTH PLACE
Youth
Jessica Luk
RISING STARS
EIGHTH PLACE
I Can’t Make You Love Me
Summer Farren
OCEAN DANCE FORCE
SEVENTH PLACE
Amazing Grace
Morgan Roock
THE BALLET STUDIO
SIXTH PLACE
Blow
Hope Granuci
ENCORE DANCE ACADEMY
FIFTH PLACE
Something Under Her Skin
Julie Matrale
OLD BRIDGE SCHOOL OF DANCE
FOURTH PLACE
That Man
Emily Pereira
INDEPENDENT
THIRD PLACE
I Dreamed A Dream
Rebecca Periera
ENCORE DANCE ACADEMY
SECOND PLACE
Forgive Me
Angela Russo
ENCORE DANCE ACADEMY
FIRST PLACE
Inspired Motion
Emily Rathburn
NOT YOUR ORDINARY DANCERS

DUO/TRIO
7-9
FIRST PLACE
I Want It All
ENCORE DANCE ACADEMY

10-12
SIXTH PLACE
Sugar And Spice
RISING STARS
FIFTH PLACE
Think
OLD BRIDGE SCHOOL OF DANCE
FOURTH PLACE
Ghost
RISING STARS
THIRD PLACE
Le Corsaire
NOT YOUR ORDINARY DANCERS
SECOND PLACE
Flaunt It
ENCORE DANCE ACADEMY
FIRST PLACE
I’ll Stand By You
ENCORE DANCE ACADEMY

13-15
SIXTH PLACE
Hourglass
OLD BRIDGE SCHOOL OF DANCE
FIFTH PLACE
Trouble
OCEAN DANCE FORCE
FOURTH PLACE
Teen Relationships
M.A.D.E. STARS PERFORMING ARTS SCHOOL
THIRD PLACE
A Cinderella Story
RISING STARS
SECOND PLACE
Gravity
M.A.D.E STARS PERFORMING ARTS SCHOOL
FIRST PLACE
Tethered
OLD BRIDGE SCHOOL OF DACNE

16&OVER
THIRD PLACE
Black Swan
RISING STARS
SECOND PLACE
Friends
NOT YOUR ORDINARY DANCERS
FIRST PLACE
You Raise Me Up
Encore Dance Academy

SMALL GROUPS
7-9
SECOND PLACE
Hot
ENCORE DANCE ACADEMY
FIRST PLACE
Fathers And Daughters
ENCORE DANCE ACADEMY

10-12
SEVENTH PLACE
Dancin In The Street
ENCORE DANCE ACADEMY
SIXTH PLACE
Am I Scary
ENCORE DANCE ACADEMY
FIFTH PLACE
Too Darn Hot
WEST SIDE DANCE
FOURTH PLACE
Let It Rain
RISING STARS
THIRD PLACE
The Red Hots
RISING STARS
SECOND PLACE
I Stand
ENCORE DANCE ACADEMY
FIRST PLACE
Dragula
ENCORE DANCE ACADEMY

13-15
TENTH PLACE
Queen B
OCEAN DANCE FORCE
NINTH PLACE
Every Breaking Wave
OLD BRIDGE SCHOOL OF DANCE
EIGHTH PLACE
The Boys
WEST SIDE DANCE
SEVENTH PLACE
The Only Constant Thing
OCEAN DANCE FORCE
SIXTH PLACE
I’m Your Man
OLD BRIDGE SCHOOL OF DANCE
FIFTH PLACE
Start A Riot
RISING STARS
FOURTH PLACE
All About That Bass
RISING STARS
THIRD PLACE
I Wanna Dance With You
M.A.D.E. STARS PERFORMING ARTS SCHOOL
SECOND PLACE
Cure The Color
OLD BRIDGE SCHOOL OF DANCE
FIRST PLACE
Schindler’s List
ENCORE DANCE ACADEMY

16&OVER
FIRST PLACE
The Passage
ENCORE DANCE ACADEMY

LARGE GROUPS
7-9
SECOND PLACE
A Day At The Beach
ENCORE DANCE ACADEMY
FIRST PLACE
Hair
ENCORE DANCE ACADEMY

10-12
NINTH PLACE
Hairspray
WEST SIDE DANCE
EIGHTH PLACE
On The Nature Of Daylight
OLD BRIDGE SCHOOL OF DANCE
SEVENTH PLACE
Breath Of Life
OLD BRIDGE SCHOOL OF DANCE
SIXTH PLACE
The Plastics
RISING STARS
FIFTH PLACE
Rather Be
RISING STARS
FOURTH PLACE
Don’t Tell Mama
ENCORE DANCE ACADEMY
THIRD PLACE
The Immaculate Collection
ENCORE DANCE ACADEMY
SECOND PLACE
They Don’t Care About Us
M.A.D.E. STARS PERFORMING ARTS SCHOOL
FIRST PLACE
Whatever I Want
ENCORE DANCE ACADEMY

13-15
SIXTH PLACE
Memories
WEST SIDE DANCE
FIFTH PLACE
Lights, Camera, Action
WEST SIDE DANCE
FOURTH PLACE
Secret
THE BALLET STUDIO
THIRD PLACE
Heads Will Roll
OCEAN DANCE FORCE
SECOND PLACE
You And I Both
OLD BRIDGE SCHOOL OF DANCE
FIRST PLACE
The Way You Look
ENCORE DANCE ACADEMY

LINES/PRODUCTIONS
7-9
FIRST PLACE
Back To School
ENCORE DANCE ACADEMY

10-12
FIRST PLACE
In Memory Of…
OLD BRIDGE SCHOOL OF DANCE

13-15
SEVENTH PLACE
Spears Through The Years
RISING STARS
SIXTH PLACE
Sing
RISING STARS
FIFTH PLACE
We Run This
RISING STARS
FOURTH PLACE
Good Morning
KELLY RICHARDS SCHOOL OF DANCE
THIRD PLACE
Green Day
KELLY RICHARDS SCHOOL OF DANCE
SECOND PLACE
Thank God I Am A Country Boy
KELLY RICHARDS SCHOOL OF DANCE
FIRST PLACE
Cars
KELLY RICHARDS SCHOOL OF DANCE

JUNIOR STELLAR AWARD:
Dragula
ENCORE DANCE ACADEMY
SENIOR STELLAR AWARD:
Schindler’s List
ENCORE DANCE ACADEMY

ULTIMATE AWARDS
ENTERTAINMENT AWARD:
All About That Bass
RISING STARS
ENTERTAINMENT AWARD:
The Plastics
RISING STARS
ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER:
Breath Of Life
OLD BRIDGE SCHOOL OF DANCE
ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER:
I Wanna Dance With You
M.A.D.E. STARS PERORMING ARTS SCHOOL
ULTIMATE SHOWMANSHIP:
Too Darn Hot
WEST SIDE DANCE
ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY:
The Only Constant
OCEAN DANCE FORCE
ULTIMATE PRECISION:
Thank God I Am A Country Boy
KELLY RICHARDS SCHOOL OF DANCE
EMOTIONAL COMMITMENT AWARD:
In Memory Of…
KELLY RICHARDS SCHOOL OF DANCE
EMOTIONAL COMMITMENT AWARD:
They Don’t Really Care About Us
M.A.D.E STARS PERFORMING ARTS SCHOOL

12 AND UNDER PHOTOGENIC
Angelina Robbins
ENCORE DANCE ACADEMY
13 AND OVER PHOTOGENIC
Katie Delaney
ENCORE DANCE ACADEMY

TITLE
MINI MISS:
Everybody Needs A Ken
Olivia Termotto
RISING STARS
PETITE MISS:
Cold
Ava Jeremba
RISING STARS
JUNIOR MISS:
But I’m A Good Girl
Jocelyn Mastro
ENCORE DANCE ACADEMY
TEEN MISS:
Bottom Of The River
Angelina Barbosa
RISING STARS
TEEN MR:
Uptown Girl
Noah Teeling
FROM A DANCER’S POINTE
SENIOR MISS:
Forgive Me
Emily Rathburn
NOT YOUR ORDINARY DANCERS

DANCE POWER AWARD:
Emily Rathburn
NOT YOUR ORDINARY DANCERS