Jackson, NJ

Dates:

April 12 -13, 2014

Location:

Jackson Liberty High School

Jackson, NJ

Hotel:

Check back soon!

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

SHOOTING STAR

SOLOS

7-9

THIRD PLACE When You Wish Upon A Star Sofia Fonseca Edison School of Music and Dance SECOND PLACE Blame It On The Beat Lauren Nunez Gigante Dance Center FIRST PLACE Blessings Emily Gershon Gigante Dance Center

10-12

THIRD PLACE Wings Raelyn Swanhart Talk Of The Town Dance Studio SECOND PLACE Fashionista Samantha Torrillo Talk Of The Town Dance Studio FIRST PLACE Spotlight Arianna Keegan Gigante Dance Center

13-15

THIRD PLACE Sour Cherry Victoria Schulman Gigante Dance Center SECOND PLACE Beauty From Pain Danielle Sainato Gigante Dance Center FIRST PLACE Mother Arianna Ryan Gigante Dance Center

DUO/TRIO

6&UNDER

FIRST PLACE Holla At The DJ All That Dance

7-9

SECOND PLACE Thrift Shop Elements Dance Factory FIRST PLACE Shake Rattle & Roll Absolute Dance Center

10-12

SECOND PLACE Run The World All That Dance FIRST PLACE Fly On The Wall Dance Arts Of Yardley

13-15

THIRD PLACE Applause Edison School of Music and Dance SECOND PLACE Lose Your Mind Gigante Dance Center FIRST PLACE Wanted Gigante Dance Center

SMALL GROUPS

6&UNDER

SECOND PLACE Spice Up Your Life Absolute Dance Center FIRST PLACE Cheetah Love Talk Of The Town Dance Studio

7-9

THIRD PLACE Ms Tiddlywinks Laundry All That Dance SECOND PLACE Sea Cruise Edison School of Music and Dance FIRST PLACE Pretty Girl Shake It Edison School of Music and Dance

10-12

THIRD PLACE Life Is Rosy Edison School of Music and Dance SECOND PLACE Cirque De Soleil Gigante Dance Center FIRST PLACE Let’s Have A Kiki Talk Of The Town Dance Studio

13-15

SECOND PLACE The Hand That Feeds Edison School of Music and Dance FIRST PLACE Dirty Gigante Dance Center

16&OVER

FIRST PLACE Alice Edison School of Music and Dance

LARGE GROUPS

7-9

THIRD PLACE Little Waltz Dance Innovations SECOND PLACE Never Fully Dressed Dance Innovations FIRST PLACE Stand By Me Edison School of Music and Dance

10-12

*TIE*THIRD PLACE Coffee In A Cardboard Cup Talk Of The Town Dance Studio *TIE*THIRD PLACE Bang, Bang Dance Arts Of Yardley SECOND PLACE #Swag Talk Of The Town Dance Studio FIRST PLACE Best Friend Dance Arts Of Yardley

13-15

FIRST PLACE I Got My Eye On You Gigante Dance Center

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

13-15

FIRST PLACE How Would You Like To Be Me Talk Of The Town Dance Studio

SHOOTING STAR AWARD

: Best Friend Dance Arts Of Yardley

RISING STAR DIVISION

SOLOS

7-9

THIRD PLACE Mashed Up Nicky Elements Dance Factory SECOND PLACE Landslide Elements Dance Factory FIRST PLACE The Cup Song Elements Dance Factory

10-12

SECOND PLACE Dope Elements Dance Factory FIRST PLACE Fine China Elements Dance Factory

13-15

FIFTH PLACE That’s What I Like Taylor Cambriello Gigante Dance Center FOURTH PLACE Bluebird Veronica Bulding Gigante Dance Center THIRD PLACE Stronger Alexandra Crocitto Gigante Dance Center SECOND PLACE Can’t Hold Us Annabel Hughes All That Dance FIRST PLACE When I Was Your Man Luke Profy Dance Arts Of Yardley

16&OVER

FIFTH PLACE Flaunt Caitlyn Murtha Gigante Dance Center FOURTH PLACE Young And Beautiful Ariana Camacho Gigante Dance Center THIRD PLACE Orange Colored Sky Katie Sheaffer Dance Arts Of Yardley SECOND PLACE Woman Jenna Russo Gigante Dance Center FIRST PLACE Without A Word Kimberly Gershon Gigante Dance Center

DUO/TRIO

10-12

SECOND PLACE A Thousand Years Edison School of Music and Dance FIRST PLACE Bad Apples Edison School of Music and Dance

13-15

FIFTH PLACE The Happening All That Dance FOURTH PLACE Diamonds In The Sky Elements Dance Factory THIRD PLACE Sisters Edison School of Music and Dance SECOND PLACE Back In Time Gigante Dance Center FIRST PLACE Blue Suede Shoes All That Dance

16&OVER

FIFTH PLACE I Giorni Gigante Dance Center FOURTH PLACE Bring The Noize Elements Dance Factory THIRD PLACE Moses Supposes Gigante Dance Center SECOND PLACE Big Mouth All That Dance FIRST PLACE My Immortal Gigante Dance Center

SMALL GROUPS

7-9

THIRD PLACE Oohla La Dance Innovations SECOND PLACE Mama’s Broken Heart Elements Dance Factory FIRST PLACE Fresh Flowers Elements Dance Factory

10-12

FIFTH PLACE Madness Edison School of Music and Dance FOURTH PLACE I Love It Edison School of Music and Dance THIRD PLACE Somewhere Only We Know Edison School of Music and Dance SECOND PLACE The Phreshest Kids Elements Dance Factory FIRST PLACE Coffee Break Encore Dance Academy

13-15

FIFTH PLACE Attention Archers Gigante Dance Center FOURTH PLACE Bellhops Talk Of The Town Dance Studio THIRD PLACE Agnes Deyn Gigante Dance Center SECOND PLACE Listen To Your Heart Dance Arts Of Yardley FIRST PLACE Stay Gigante Dance Center

16&OVER

THIRD PLACE Bird Machine Gigante Dance Center SECOND PLACE Cell Block Tango Gigante Dance Center FIRST PLACE Slow Me Down Gigante Dance Center

LARGE GROUPS

7-9

FIRST PLACE Love Letter Elements Dance Factory

10-12

THIRD PLACE Mean Ole Lion Dance Innovations SECOND PLACE Move Your Body Dance Innovations FIRST PLACE Over The Rainbow Dance Innovations

13-15

THIRD PLACE Wild Horses Talk Of The Town Dance Studio SECOND PLACE The Construction Talk Of The Town Dance Studio FIRST PLACE Welcome To The Jungle Gigante Dance Center

16&OVER

THIRD PLACE It’s Raining Men Gigante Dance Center SECOND PLACE All That Jazz Gigante Dance Center FIRST PLACE Work Week Dance Arts Of Yardley

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

7-9

FIRST PLACE Freak Elements Dance Factory

13-15

SECOND PLACE From Land To Sea Talk Of The Town Dance Studio FIRST PLACE Evil Queen Gigante Dance Center

RISING STAR AWARD

Work Week Dance Arts Of Yardley

RISING STAR JEDGES CHOICE AWARDS

12 & UNDER

BEST COSTUME Somewhere Only We Know Edison School of Music and Dance ENTERTAINMENT AWARD Coffee Break Encore Dance Academy

13 & OVER

BEST COSTUME It’s Raining Men Gigante Dance Center ENTERTAINMENT AWARD From Land To Sea Talk Of The Town Dance Studio

ALL STAR DIVISION

SOLOS

6&UNDER

FIRST PLACE I’ll Be There Sabrina Thompson Encore Dance Academy

7-9

FIRST PLACE Fashionista Hailee Biliski Encore Dance Academy

10-12

TENTH PLACE Perfect Elizabeth Ecret Encore Dance Academy NINTH PLACE The Scientist Kayla Merritt Encore Dance Academy EIGHTH PLACE The Storm Hailey Bowens Encore Dance Academy SEVENTH PLACE I’m Star Erica Iannotta Encore Dance Academy SIXTH PLACE Life Of The Party Kylie Pereira Encore Dance Academy FIFTH PLACE The Beautiful People Jaden Dycio Encore Dance Academy FOURTH PLACE Walking On Sunshine Elizabeth Perry Encore Dance Academy THIRD PLACE Orange Colored Sky Jocelyn Mastro Encore Dance Academy SECOND PLACE Le Corsaire Marina Profy Dance Arts Of Yardley FIRST PLACE La Esmeralda Mia Tomko Dance Arts Of Yardley

13-15

FIFTH PLACE City Waiting Wishing Erin Butterfield Dance Innovations FOURTH PLACE Hot Note Bailey Tuschinski Encore Dance Academy THIRD PLACE Let Me Be Your Star Danielle Gurcan Dance Innovations SECOND PLACE That Walk Mackenzie Hottes Encore Dance Academy FIRST PLACE Phenominal Woman Rebecca Periera Encore Dance Academy

16&OVER

THIRD PLACE Get Your Freak On Katie Delaney Encore Dance Academy SECOND PLACE Daylight Monika Paliwoda Dance Innovations FIRST PLACE Vienna Angela Russo Encore Dance Academy

DUO/TRIO

7-9

FIRST PLACE Throw Back Encore Dance Academy

10-12

FIFTH PLACE Together Dance Innovations FOURTH PLACE Human Dance Innovations THIRD PLACE Trapped Dance Innovations SECOND PLACE Let Me Entertain You Encore Dance Academy FIRST PLACE Titanium Dance Arts Of Yardley

13-15

SECOND PLACE Dream Girls Encore Dance Academy FIRST PLACE Lights Dance Arts Of Yardley

16&OVER

THIRD PLACE NY NY Dance Innovations SECOND PLACE Angel Standing By Me Gigante Dance Center FIRST PLACE Women’s Work Encore Dance Academy

SMALL GROUPS

6&UNDER

FIRST PLACE Snow White Encore Dance Academy

7-9

FIRST PLACE Fire Encore Dance Academy

10-12

FIFTH PLACE Burn Dance Innovations FOURTH PLACE Mazurka Dance Innovations THIRD PLACE Snow Dance Innovations SECOND PLACE Moments Encore Dance Academy FIRST PLACE Heartbreaker Encore Dance Academy

13-15

FIFTH PLACE Home Dance Innovations FOURTH PLACE King Of Hearts Dance Innovations THIRD PLACE A Little Party Encore Dance Academy SECOND PLACE Forever Young Encore Dance Academy FIRST PLACE Bring On The Men Encore Dance Academy

16&OVER

SECOND PLACE Incredible Love Dance Innovations FIRST PLACE Over The Rainbow Dance Arts Of Yardley

LARGE GROUPS

7-9

FIRST PLACE Mama I’m A Big Girl Encore Dance Academy

10-12

FIFTH PLACE Jet Set Dance Innovations FOURTH PLACE Ease On Down The Road Dance Innovations THIRD PLACE I Am Beautiful Dance Innovations SECOND PLACE Legally Blonde Encore Dance Academy FIRST PLACE Tribal Beatz Encore Dance Academy

13-15

FIFTH PLACE Counting Stars Dance Innovations FOURTH PLACE Pop Drop & Roll Dance Arts Of Yardley THIRD PLACE The Party Dance Arts Of Yardley SECOND PLACE Waiting For Love Dance Arts Of Yardley FIRST PLACE Wings Dance Arts Of Yardley

16&OVER

FIRST PLACE Teenage Dream Dance Arts Of Yardley

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

7-9

FIRST PLACE Circus Encore Dance Academy

13-15

FIRST PLACE Tarantella Dance Arts Of Yardley

JUNIOR STELLAR AWARD

Freaks Elements Dance Factory

SENIOR STELLAR AWARD

Wings Dance Arts Of Yardley

ULTIMATE AWARDS

12 & UNDER

BEST COSTUME Circus Encore Dance Academy ENTERTAINMENT AWARD Snow Dance Innovations ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER Heartbreaker Encore Dance Academy ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY I Am beautiful Dance Innovations ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE Tribal Beats Encore Dance Academy

13 & OVER

BEST COSTUME It Had To Be You Dance Innovations ENTERTAINMENT AWARD Bring On The Men Encore Dance Academy ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER Pop Drop & Roll Dance Arts Of Yardley ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY Go Deep Dance Innovations ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE Wings Dance Arts Of Yardley

TITLE

MINI MISS Sabrina Thompson I’ll Be There Encore Dance Academy PETITE MISS Hailee Biliski Fashionista Encore Dance Academy JUNIOR MISS Mia Tomko La Esmeralda Dance Arts Of Yardley TEEN MISS Rebecca Periera Phenomenal Woman Encore Dance Academy SENIOR MISS Angela Russo Vienna Encore Dance Academy

PHOTOGENIC AWARD

Kylie Periera Encore Dance Academy