Jackson, NJ

Dates:

November 23 -24, 2013

Location:

Jackson Memorial High School

Jackson, NJ

Hotel:

Check back soon!

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

SHOOTING STAR

SOLOS

7-9


SECOND PLACE

Cooties

Sabrina Beckman

Dance It Up


FIRST PLACE

Viola Babbino

The Next Step Dance Academy

DUO/TRIO

7-9

FIRST PLACE

Bibbidi Bobiddi Bo

Dance It Up

10-12
THIRD PLACE
SECOND PLACE
FIRST PLACE

13-15


SECOND PLACE

Bererk

All That Dance


FIRST PLACE

The Dream of Dunhuang

Nai-Ni Chen Dance Workshop

SMALL GROUPS

7-9

FIRST PLACE

Rolling on a River

Dance It Up

LARGE GROUPS

10-12

SECOND PLACE

I Feel Good

Miss Caroline’s Dance Elite


FIRST PLACE

My Heart Will Go On

Miss Caroline’s Dance Elite

SHOOTING STAR AWARD

Rolling on a River

Dance It Up

RISING STAR

SOLOS

7-9

SECOND PLACE

Itty Bitty Pretty One

Samantha Babbino

The Next Step Dance Academy


FIRST PLACE

Bad

Sophie MacDonald

The Studio Dancers

10-12

FIFTH PLACE

Sassy

Kylianne Broughton

New Canaan Dance Academy

FOURTH PLACE

Modeling

Phoebe Cramer

Debra Sparks Dance Works


FOURTH PLACE

Jailhouse Rock

Macayla Caracappa

Freehold Academy of Performing Arts


THIRD PLACE

I Feel Good

Kristina Gazic

Freehold Academy of Performing Arts


SECOND PLACE

Breakeven

Samantha Colosi

Freehold Academy of Performing Arts


FIRST PLACE

Hit Me With a Hot Note

Alexandra Allen

New Canaan Dance Academy

13-15


FIFTH PLACE

Run The Show

Sammi Campbell

All That Dance


FOURTH PLACE

Black Betty

Gabriealla Vallario

The Studio Dancers


THIRD PLACE

The Wrecking Ball

Meghan Hemhauser

All That Dance


SECOND PLACE

Neon Lights

Kendall Webb

New Canaan Dance Academy


FIRST PLACE

Chasing the Sun

Isabelle Stone

New Canaan Dance Academy

16&OVER


THIRD PLACE

Summertime Sadness

Naomi Newman

New Canaan Dance Academy


SECOND PLACE

Landfill

Caroline St. George

New Canaan Dance Academy


FIRST PLACE

Let’s Raise The Roof

Kate Blasco

New Canaan Dance Academy

DUO/TRIO

7-9

FIRST PLACE

Va Va Voom

The Studio Dancers

10-12

FIRST PLACE

Titanium

Freehold Academy of Performing Arts

13-15

FIRST PLACE

Higher Ground

All That Dance

SMALL GROUPS

6&UNDER

FIRST PLACE

Prima Donna

The Studio Dancers

7-9

THIRD PLACE

Walking On Sunshine

The Next Step Dance Academy


SECOND PLACE

California Girls

The Next Step Dance Academy


FIRST PLACE

Born This Way

The Studio Dancers

10-12

SECOND PLACE

TTYLXOX

Art of Dance


FIRST PLACE

Stuff Like That There

Dance It Up

13-15

THIRD PLACE

Big Bang Theory

Miss Caroline’s Dance Elite


SECOND PLACE

River Deep Mountain High

Dance It Up


FIRST PLACE

Jump

Dance It Up

16&OVER


FIRST PLACE

Turn Right

Art of Dance

LARGE GROUPS

7-9


FIRST PLACE

When You’re Smiling

The West Side Dance Center

10-12

THIRD PLACE

Dream

The Studio Dancers


SECOND PLACE

Gagnam Style

The Studio Dancers


FIRST PLACE

5678

The Studio Dancers

13-15


THIRD PLACE

Workout Plan

Art of Dance


SECOND PLACE

Bad Things

The Studio Dancers


FIRST PLACE

N.E.R.D.

The Studio Dancers

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

10-12

FIRST PLACE

Super Girl

The Studio Dancers

RISING STAR AWARD

When You’re Smiling

The West Side Dance Center

Rising Star Entertainment Award

Jump

Dance It Up

Big Bang Theory

Miss Caroline’s Dance Elite

Rising Star Best Costume

When You’re Smiling

The West Side Dance Center

Super Girl

The Studio Dancers

ALL STAR

SOLOS

7-9

SECOND PLACE

Shy

Kelly Lenge

Debra Sparks Dance Works


FIRST PLACE

I Feel Like A Woman

Charlotte Erickson

Debra Sparks Dance Works

10-12

TENTH PLACE

That Man

Brooke Ewer

The West Side Dance Center

NINTH PLACE

Popular

Brianna Reis

Debra Sparks Dance Works

EIGHTH PLACE

Strut

Katie Pisciotti

Gotta Dance


SEVENTH PLACE

Doctor

Paige Aita

Debra Sparks Dance Works


SIXTH PLACE

Turn To Stone

Syniah Washington

Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts


FIFTH PLACE

Satan’s Little Lamb

Taylor Spolitino

Stewart Johnson


FOURTH PLACE

Schindler’s List

Andrea Posner

Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts


THIRD PLACE

I Need Your Love

Cayla Rae Pavol

Stewart Johnson


SECOND PLACE

This Can’t Be Love

Shea Doran

Debra Sparks Dance Works


FIRST PLACE

I Can’t Do It Alone

Zara Tabackin

Debra Sparks Dance Works

13-15

TENTH PLACE

Be Italian

Dana Giannuario

Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts

TENTH PLACE

City Lights

Alexandrea Chapman

Debra Sparks Dance Works

NINTH PLACE

Every Tear Drops A Waterfall

Raychel Valentin

Freehold Academy of Performing Arts

EIGHTH PLACE

Hallelujah

Pauline Cordova

Freehold Academy of Performing Arts


SEVENTH PLACE

Habit

Sara Rivera

Stewart Johnson


SIXTH PLACE

Booby Trap

Camille Sears

Debra Sparks Dance Works

FIFTH PLACE

Hallelujah

Cara Kohlmayer

Debra Sparks Dance Works


FOURTH PLACE

Lamentation

Alyssa Brady

Freehold Academy of Performing Arts


THIRD PLACE

Can’t Hold Us

Gianna Messina

Freehold Academy of Performing Arts


SECOND PLACE

Charade

Christina Chingas

Debra Sparks Dance Works


FIRST PLACE

Awake My Soul

Kate Fahey

Debra Sparks Dance Works

16&OVER

TENTH PLACE

La Bayadare

Cassandra Tumasz

Debra Sparks Dance Works

NINTH PLACE

Gotta Get Through This

Julia Hart

The West Side Dance Center

EIGHTH PLACE

Say Something

Jamie Bierce

The West Side Dance Center

EIGHTH PLACE

It Doesn’t Hurt

Sara Cannizzaro

Freehold Academy of Performing Arts


SEVENTH PLACE

Skinny Love

Michelle Young

Freehold Academy of Performing Arts


SIXTH PLACE

Little Sparrow

Kyrah McPherson

Freehold Academy of Performing Arts


FIFTH PLACE

You’re The Top

Julia Erickson

Debra Sparks Dance Works


FOURTH PLACE

A Little Party

Emily Aita

Debra Sparks Dance Works


THIRD PLACE

Trashin’ The Camp

Caitlyn Haley

Freehold Academy of Performing Arts


SECOND PLACE

Tomorrow

Caitlyn Hart

Stewart Johnson


FIRST PLACE

Before My Time

Sara Sachs

Stewart Johnson

DUO/TRIO

10-12


FIFTH PLACE

Sunny Side of the Street

The West Side Dance Center


FOURTH PLACE

Glam

Freehold Academy of Performing Arts


THIRD PLACE

Time After Time

The West Side Dance Center


SECOND PLACE

My Boyfriend’s Back

Debra Sparks Dance Works


FIRST PLACE

All Night Dancin’

Freehold Academy of Performing Arts

13-15


FIFTH PLACE

Sweet & Low

The West Side Dance Center


FOURTH PLACE

Home

Debra Sparks Dance Works


THIRD PLACE

Turning Pages

Freehold Academy of Performing Arts


SECOND PLACE

Silver

Debra Sparks Dance Works


FIRST PLACE

Harajuku

The West Side Dance Center

16&OVER


THIRD PLACE

Dust

The Next Step Dance Academy


SECOND PLACE

Turn To Stone

The West Side Dance Center


FIRST PLACE

They Don’t Care About Us

Freehold Academy of Performing Arts

SMALL GROUPS

7-9

FIRST PLACE

It’s My Party

Debra Sparks Dance Works

10-12


FIFTH PLACE

Frequent Flyers

The West Side Dance Center


FOURTH PLACE

Chasing The Sun

The Next Step Dance Academy

THIRD PLACE

Clown

The West Side Dance Center


SECOND PLACE

We Own The Night

The West Side Dance Center


FIRST PLACE

I’m Okay

Debra Sparks Dance Works

13-15

THIRD PLACE

Girls, Girls, Girls

The West Side Dance Center


SECOND PLACE

Bottom of the River

The West Side Dance Center


FIRST PLACE

Fix You

The West Side Dance Center

16&OVER

THIRD PLACE

Cold Water

The Next Step Dance Academy


SECOND PLACE

Summer of ’69

The Next Step Dance Academy


FIRST PLACE

Dive in the Pool

The Next Step Dance Academy

LARGE GROUPS

10-12


THIRD PLACE

I’ve Got The Music

The West Side Dance Center


SECOND PLACE

Don Divas

The West Side Dance Center


FIRST PLACE

Dancin’ Fools

The West Side Dance Center

13-15

THIRD PLACE

The Protest

The West Side Dance Center


SECOND PLACE

Mortal Kombat

The West Side Dance Center


FIRST PLACE

Stairway To Heaven

Debra Sparks Dance Works

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

10-12


THIRD PLACE

Pachelbel

Debra Sparks Dance Works


SECOND PLACE

Hairspray

The West Side Dance Center


FIRST PLACE

Church Girls

Debra Sparks Dance Works

13-15

THIRD PLACE

I Love Lucy

The West Side Dance Center


SECOND PLACE

Blue Danube

Debra Sparks Dance Works


FIRST PLACE

Angel

Debra Sparks Dance Works

STELLLAR AWARD

Church Girls

Debra Sparks Dance Works

ULTIMATE AWARDS

12 & UNDER

BEST COSTUME

Hairspray

The West Side Dance Center

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD

Chasing The Sun

The Next Step Dance Academy

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER

Frequent Flyers

The West Side Dance Center

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY

Church Girls

Debra Sparks Dance Works

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE

I’m Okay

Debra Sparks Dance Works

13 & OVER

BEST COSTUME

Cold Water

The Next Step Dance Academy

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD

Beauty and the Beat

The West Side Dance Center

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER

I Love Lucy

The West Side Dance Center

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY

Blue Danube

Debra Sparks Dance Works

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE

Angel

Debra Sparks Dance Works

TITLE

JUNIOR MISS

This Can’t Be Love

Shea Doran

Debra Sparks Dance Works

TEEN MISS

Can’t Hold Us

Gianna Messina

Freehold Academy of Performing Arts

TEEN MR

Creep

Parker Aimone

Freehold Academy of Performing Arts

SENIOR MISS

Before My Time

Sara Sachs

Stewart Johnson