Lake Orion, MI

Dates:

March 20 -22, 2015

Location:

Lake Orion High School

Lake Orion, MI

Hotel:

SpringHill Suites Auburn Hills 4919 Interpark Drive Orion Township, MI 48359 (248)-475-4700 Group: Beyond The Stars Dance Cutoff Date: February 27, 2015 Price: $149.00 Plus Tax for King and Double Queen Rooms

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

SHOOTING STAR
DUO/TRIO
13-15
THIRD PLACE
Secrets
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE
Outside
STEP BY STEP SCHOOL OF DANCE
FIRST PLACE
Ain’t No Other Man
STEP BY STEP SCHOOL OF DANCE

SMALL GROUPS
6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE
Fancy
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy

7-9
SECOND PLACE
When I Leave The Room
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE
Miss Latina
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy

10-12
THIRD PLACE
Wake Me Up
JUST DANCE
SECOND PLACE
I Really Don’t Care
DANCER’S IMAGE
FIRST PLACE
Rhythm Of The Night
DANCER’S IMAGE

13-15
THIRD PLACE
Love Me Right
STEP BY STEP SCHOOL OF DANCE
SECOND PLACE
Rhythm Nation
STEP BY STEP SCHOOL OF DANCE
FIRST PLACE
Streets Of Blue
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy

LARGE GROUPS
13-15
FIRST PLACE
Models
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy

SHOOTING STAR ULTIMATE AWARDS
ULTIMATE BEST COSTUME:
When I Leave The Room
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy
ULTIMATE ENTERTAINMENT:
Rhythm Nation
STEP BY STEP SCHOOL OF DANCE

12 & UNDER SHOOTING STAR AWARD:
Rhythm Of The Night
DANCER’S IMAGE
13 & OVER SHOOTING STAR AWARD:
Streets Of Blue
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy

RISING STAR
SOLOS
6&UNDER
SECOND PLACE
Go Bananas
Lorelei Kossuch
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE
I Wanna Be A Rockette
Maria Campo
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy

7-9
FIFTH PLACE
Chiquita Banana
Gabriella Guerrero
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy
FOURTH PLACE
Jumpin Java
Victoria Tsiang
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy
THIRD PLACE
Boys To Men
Michael Colon
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE
Sweet Charity
Kiley Yerkovich
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE
Material Girl
Maddyn Kemp
ARTISTIC REVOLUTION DANCE STUDIO

10-12
TENTH PLACE
Unconditionally
Kennedy Thomas
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy
NINTH PLACE
Make Me Sweat
Melina Colon
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy
EIGHTH PLACE
Happy
Allyson Rea
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy
SEVENTH PLACE
Whatever I Want
Isabella Santori
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy
SIXTH PLACE
Big Noise
Victoria Koury
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy
FIFTH PLACE
I Don’t Speak German
Skye Terlecki
FOURTH PLACE
Pretty Hurts
Natasha Tsiang
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy
THIRD PLACE
Momma Knows Best
Molly Kemp
ARTISTIC REVOLUTION DANCE STUDIO
SECOND PLACE
Marry Me
Nina Andrianos
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE
Still Haven’t Found What I’m Looking For
Claire Secord
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy

13-15
FIFTH PLACE
Rule The World
Madalyn Dishman
ARTISTIC REVOLUTION DANCE STUDIO
FOURTH PLACE
Try
Lillian Harrington
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy
THIRD PLACE
Freight Train
Lauren Tehansky
DANCER’S IMAGE
SECOND PLACE
Power Of Love
Kayleigh Messina
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE **TIE**
Burnin Up
Andrianna Giglio
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy

Skinny Love
Ryann Coakley
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE
Not As I Appear
Abbey Clements
ARTISTIC REVOLUTION DANCE STUDIO
FOURTH PLACE
They Weren’t There
Joslyn Nowaczyk
DANCER’S IMAGE
THIRD PLACE
Crazy In Love
Mallory Guth
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE
Where Ever You Will Go
Nicole Beaufait
DANCER’S IMAGE
FIRST PLACE
Forbidden Love
Savannah Strahan
ARTISTIC REVOLUTION DANCE STUDIO

DUO/TRIO
6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE
Waggy
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy

7-9
FIFTH PLACE
Kid-N-Play
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy
FOURTH PLACE
Count On Me
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy
THIRD PLACE
Peace
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE
Love Runs Out
ARTISTIC REVOLUTION DANCE STUDIO
FIRST PLACE
Best Friends
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy

10-12
FIFTH PLACE **TIE**
Red Alert
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy

Zoot Suit
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy
FOURTH PLACE
Boys
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy
THIRD PLACE
Dance With Me Tonight
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE
Devil Went Down To Georgia
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE
Titanium
ARTISTIC REVOLUTION DANCE STUDIO

13-15
FIFTH PLACE
Hot N Cold
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy
FOURTH PLACE
Feeling Good
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy
THIRD PLACE
Wicked Little Girls
STEP BY STEP SCHOOL OF DANCE
SECOND PLACE
The Curse
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE
Clarity
DANCER’S IMAGE

16&OVER
FOURTH PLACE
Try
ARTISTIC REVOLUTION DANCE STUDIO
THIRD PLACE
Goodbye
DANCER’S IMAGE
SECOND PLACE
Jai-Ho
DANCER’S IMAGE
FIRST PLACE
Ain’t No Gangsta
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy

SMALL GROUPS
7-9
SECOND PLACE
Voulez Vous
ARTISTIC REVOLUTION DANCE STUDIO
FIRST PLACE
True Colors
ARTISTIC REVOLUTION DANCE STUDIO

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Circle Of Life
DANCER’S IMAGE
FOURTH PLACE
Come Home Soon
DANCER’S IMAGE
THIRD PLACE **TIE**
Better Dig Too
DANCER’S IMAGE

Imma Bee
DANCER’S IMAGE
SECOND PLACE
Pajama Jammy Jam
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE
Follow Me
ARTISTIC REVOLUTION DANCE STUDIO

13-15
FIFTH PLACE
Everybody Needs Love
ARTISTIC REVOLUTION DANCE STUDIO
FOURTH PLACE
L-O-V-E
STEP BY STEP SCHOOL OF DANCE
THIRD PLACE
Holla At Me
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE
Peter
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE
By Your Side
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE
How Far We’ve Come
DANCER’S IMAGE
FOURTH PLACE
Bo$$
DANCER’S IMAGE
THIRD PLACE
Higher Ground
DANCER’S IMAGE
SECOND PLACE
People Help The People
DANCER’S IMAGE
FIRST PLACE
Outta My Mind
DANCER’S IMAGE

LARGE GROUPS
7-9
FIRST PLACE
DMC With A Flo
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Hip Hop 101
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy
FOURTH PLACE
Annie Medley
ANN HERZBERG DANCE STUDIO
THIRD PLACE
Beep Me
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE
They Both Reached For…
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE
Black Roses
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy

13-15
FIFTH PLACE
Magdahlena
STEP BY STEP SCHOOL OF DANCE
FOURTH PLACE
First Time In Forever
DANCER’S IMAGE
THIRD PLACE
Robots
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE
Separated At Birth
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE
Grown Women
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy

LINES/PRODUCTIONS
10-12
SECOND PLACE
SYTYCD
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE
Maleficent
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy

13-15
THIRD PLACE
Motown Philly
STEP BY STEP SCHOOL OF DANCE
SECOND PLACE
Miss Carter
DANCER’S IMAGE
FIRST PLACE
Black Cat
STEP BY STEP SCHOOL OF DANCE

RISING STAR ULTIMATE AWARDS
ULTIMATE ENTERTAINMENT:
Annie Medley
ANN HERZBERG DANCE STUDIO
ULTIMATE BEST COSTUME:
Outta My Mind
DANCER’S IMAGE
ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY:
Follow Me
ARTISTIC REVOLUTION DANCE STUDIO

RISING STAR AWARD:
By Your Side
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy

ALL STAR
SOLOS
13-15
SECOND PLACE
I Was Here
Shelby Fenn
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE
Home
Olivia Salerno
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy

16&OVER
SECOND PLACE
Human
Hannah Christiansen
STEP BY STEP SCHOOL OF DANCE
FIRST PLACE
Sailboat
Annalee Barry
STEP BY STEP SCHOOL OF DANCE

DUO/TRIO
10-12
FIRST PLACE
The Grinch
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy

16&OVER
SECOND PLACE
Word Up
STEP BY STEP SCHOOL OF DANCE
FIRST PLACE
Salute
STEP BY STEP SCHOOL OF DANCE

SMALL GROUPS
13-15
FIRST PLACE
No Turning Back
ANN HERZBERG DANCE STUDIO
16&OVER
SECOND PLACE
Tightrope
STEP BY STEP SCHOOL OF DANCE
FIRST PLACE
Shake It Off
STEP BY STEP SCHOOL OF DANCE

STELLAR AWARD:
Shake It Off
STEP BY STEP SCHOOL OF DANCE

ALL STAR ULTIMATE AWARDS
ULTIMATE ENTERTAINMENT:
No Turning Back
ANN HERZBERG DANCE STUDIO

DANCE POWER AWARD:
Home
Olivia Salerno
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy

TITLE
TEEN MISS:
Home
Olivia Salerno
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy