Lexington, SC

Dates:

February 27 -1, 2015

Location:

LOPAC

Lexington, SC

Hotel:

Hampton Inn Lexington 601 Columbia Avenue Lexington, SC 29072 (803)-356-8300 Group Code: DBS Cutoff Date: January 28, 2015 Price: $93.24 Per Night

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

SHOOTING STAR

DUO/TRIO

7-9
FIRST PLACE

Hard Knock Life

ACADEMY OF DANCE ARTS

 

SMALL GROUPS

7-9
FIRST PLACE

Miners

CHAMPIONZ CHEER & DANCE

10-12
FIRST PLACE

Funky Town

KICKS STUDIO – PERFORMING ARTS

 

LARGE GROUPS

7-9
SECOND PLACE

California Girls

STEPHANIE’S DANCERS
FIRST PLACE

Bewitchin’

STEPHANIE’S DANCERS

 

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

7-9
FIRST PLACE

Super Stars

STEPHANIE’S DANCERS

 

SHOOTING STAR AWARD:

Bewitchin’

STEPHANIE’S DANCERS

 

RISING STAR

 

SOLOS

7-9
SECOND PLACE

Lips Are Moving

Andrea Herod

DANCE WORKS UNLIMITED
FIRST PLACE

Hollywood

Madison Phillips

DANCE WORKS UNLIMITED

 

10-12
FIFTH PLACE

One Less Problem

Kaelee Christian

ACADEMY OF DANCE ARTS
FOURTH PLACE

Kiss, Kiss

Emilia Zelazko

DANCE WORKS UNLIMITED
THIRD PLACE

I Won’t Give Up

Ansley Usher

DANCE WORKS UNLIMITED
SECOND PLACE

Big Noise

Aubree Rape

DANCE WORKS UNLIMITED
FIRST PLACE

Not About Angels

Madyson Boyer

ACADEMY OF DANCE ARTS

 

13-15
FIFTH PLACE

Chandelier

Trinity Roberts

KICKS STUDIO – PERFORMING ARTS
FOURTH PLACE

To Build A Home

Selena Nelson

ACADEMY OF DANCE ARTS
THIRD PLACE

Boss

Le Le Blackmon

DANCE WORKS UNLIMITED
SECOND PLACE

Hanging Tree

Ashleigh Hoke

DANCE WORKS UNLIMITED

FIRST PLACE

Goodbye

Gracen Cabiness

ACADEMY OF DANCE ARTS

 

16&OVER
FOURTH PLACE

Torn

Breanna Livingston

KICKS STUDIO – PERFORMING ARTS
THIRD PLACE

Fireball

Jaelyn Clark

KICKS STUDIO – PERFORMING ARTS
SECOND PLACE

Fever

Ty Goodwin

ACADEMY OF DANCE ARTS
FIRST PLACE

Not A Pretty Girl

Lexi Brannon

ACADEMY OF DANCE ARTS

 

DUO/TRIO

7-9
FIRST PLACE

Shake Senora

DANCE WORKS UNLIMITED

 

10-12
FIFTH PLACE

Let’s Dance

ACADEMY OF DANCE ARTS
FOURTH PLACE

Do You Want To Build A Snowman?

ACADEMY OF DANCE ARTS
THIRD PLACE

PYT

ACADEMY OF DANCE ARTS
SECOND PLACE

Home

ACADEMY OF DANCE ARTS
FIRST PLACE

Home

THE DANCE DEPT.

 

13-15
FIRST PLACE

Cell Block Tango

KICKS STUDIO – PERFORMING ARTS

 

16&OVER
FIRST PLACE

Shake The Devil

ACADEMY OF DANCE ARTS

 

SMALL GROUPS

7-9
FIRST PLACE

Boom I Got Your Boyfriend

DANCE WORKS UNLIMITED

 

10-12
FIFTH PLACE

What About Angels

DANCE WORKS UNLIMITED
FOURTH PLACE

Werk

DANCE WORKS UNLIMITED
THIRD PLACE

Sort Of

ACADEMY OF DANCE ARTS
SECOND PLACE

Antitwerk

DANCE WORKS UNLIMITED
FIRST PLACE

A Little Party

DANCE WORKS UNLIMITED

 

13-15
FIFTH PLACE

Made To Love

KICKS STUDIO – PERFORMING ARTS
FOURTH PLACE

Mein Herr

ACADEMY OF DANCE ARTS
THIRD PLACE

Run To You

KICKS STUDIO – PERFORMING ARTS
SECOND PLACE

Still

ACADEMY OF DANCE ARTS
FIRST PLACE

Say My Name

ACADEMY OF DANCE ARTS

 

16&OVER
FIRST PLACE

Cavalier

ACADEMY OF DANCE ARTS

 

LARGE GROUPS

7-9
FOURTH PLACE

Strut My Stuff

ACADEMY OF DANCE ARTS
THIRD PLACE

Slumber Party

DANCE WORKS UNLIMITED
SECOND PLACE

Never Saw Blue

DANCE WORKS UNLIMITED
FIRST PLACE

In The Mood

DANCE WORKS UNLIMITED

 

13-15
FOURTH PLACE

That’s My Song

KICKS STUDIO – PERFORMING ARTS
THIRD PLACE

Garden Of Evil

STEPHANIE’S DANCERS
SECOND PLACE

Sweet Dreams

STEPHANIE’S DANCERS
FIRST PLACE

Lost It To Trying

ACADEMY OF DANCE ARTS

 

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

10-12
THIRD PLACE

Gravity

STEPHANIE’S DANCERS
SECOND PLACE

Ready To Rock

ACADEMY OF DANCE ARTS
FIRST PLACE

Trouble

STEPHANIE’S DANCERS

 

13-15
SECOND PLACE

Masquerade

STEPHANIE’S DANCERS
FIRST PLACE

First Class

STEPHANIE’S DANCERS

 

 

RISING STAR ULTIMATE AWARDS

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD:

First Class

STEPHANIE’S DANCERS

PRECISION AWARD:

A Little Party

DANCE WORKS UNLIMITED

SHOWMANSHIP AWARD:

That’s My Song

KICKS STUDIO – PERFORMING ARTS

EMOTIONAL EXECUTION AWARD:

Still

ACADEMY OF DANCE ARTS

 

RISING STAR AWARD:

First Class

STEPHANIE’S DANCERS

 

ALL STAR

SOLOS

10-12
FOURTH PLACE

Holding On

Jasmyn Hopper

COLUMBIA CITY JAZZ
THIRD PLACE

Chairman’s Waltz

Shaeleigh Person

COLUMBIA CITY JAZZ
SECOND PLACE

Marley

Savannah Folding

COLUMBIA CITY JAZZ

FIRST PLACE

The Dust Is Gone

Camille Cabrera

COLUMBIA CITY JAZZ

 

13-15

SIXTH PLACE

Skyfall

Maddie Sellers

ACADEMY OF DANCE ARTS
FIFTH PLACE

Long Road

Imani Belton

COLUMBIA CITY JAZZ
FOURTH PLACE

The Lake

Cameron Robinson

COLUMBIA CITY JAZZ
THIRD PLACE

Blossom

Jordan Rice

COLUMBIA CITY JAZZ
SECOND PLACE

Slow Dance

Emily Jordan

COLUMBIA CITY JAZZ
FIRST PLACE

The Bitter Pill

Sidney Ramsey

COLUMBIA CITY JAZZ

 

16&OVER
FOURTH PLACE

Shake The Room

Rachael Risinger

ACADEMY OF DANCE ARTS
THIRD PLACE

You Lost Me

Paulina Zelazko

DANCE WORKS UNLIMITED
SECOND PLACE

Start Over Again

Maggie Baker

COLUMBIA CITY JAZZ
FIRST PLACE

Crazy In Love

Kyla Burwick

ACADEMY OF DANCE ARTS

 

DUO/TRIO

7-9
FIRST PLACE

Werk

COLUMBIA CITY JAZZ

 

10-12
THIRD PLACE

Not About Angels

COLUMBIA CITY JAZZ
SECOND PLACE

About Everything

COLUMBIA CITY JAZZ
FIRST PLACE

MTI

COLUMBIA CITY JAZZ

 

16&OVER
FIRST PLACE

Elephant In The Room

ACADEMY OF DANCE ARTS

 

 

TITLE

MINI MISS:

JUNIOR MISS:

The Dust Is Gone

Camille Cabrera

COLUMBIA CITY JAZZ

TEEN MISS:

Hunt For Days

Sidney Ramsey

COLUMBIA CITY JAZZ

TEEN MR:

SENIOR MISS:

You Lost Me

Paulina Zelazko

DANCE WORKS UNLIMITED