Lexington, SC

Dates:

February 28 -2, 2014

Location:

LOPAC

Lexington, SC

Hotel:

Hampton Inn Columbia/Lexington 601 Columbia Avenue Lexington, SC 29072 803-356-8300 Cut Off Date: January 29, 2014 Mention: Beyond The Stars

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

 Shooting Star Division

Solos

7-9

THIRD PLACE
Freckles
Alannah Futch
Palmetto Dance Center

SECOND PLACE
My Discarded Men
Andrea Herod
Dance Works Unlimited

FIRST PLACE
Hey Daddy
Jules Lemonds
Palmetto Dance Center

10-12

THIRD PLACE
Working Day ‘N’ Night
Tori McGee
Kicks Studio – Performing Arts

SECOND PLACE
Kill The Lights
Layla Rucker
Dance Works Unlimited

FIRST PLACE
Thrift Shop
Kaleigh Robinson
Palmetto Dance Center

13-15

THIRD PLACE
King of New York
Tyrese Neale
Palmetto Dance Center

SECOND PLACE
We R Dynamite
Kristen Randolph
Palmetto Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
Bad Girl
Brennora Cameron
Kicks Studio – Performing Arts

16&OVER

THIRD PLACE
Wanna Be
Ariel Smith
Palmetto Dance Center

SECOND PLACE
She Wolf
Breanna Livingston
Kicks Studio – Performing Arts

FIRST PLACE
Zombie
Jaelyn Clark
Kicks Studio – Performing Arts

7-9

THIRD PLACE
Single Ladies
Palmetto Dance Center

SECOND PLACE
Together
Palmetto Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
Call Me A Princess
Dance Works Unlimited

10-12

SECOND PLACE
Shake Your Groove Thing
Kicks Studio – Performing Arts

FIRST PLACE
Meeting in the Ladies Room
Palmetto Dance Center

13-15

SECOND PLACE
Caldonia
Kicks Studio – Performing Arts

FIRST PLACE
I Am
Kicks Studio – Performing Arts

6&UNDER

THIRD PLACE
The Pirate Dance
The Dancer’s Studio/Cambridge Street Dance

SECOND PLACE
Imagine
Rhythmics Performing Arts

FIRST PLACE
Slumber Party
Fx

7-9

THIRD PLACE
Shake A Tail Feather
Kicks Studio – Performing Arts

SECOND PLACE
Doing The Do
Dance Works Unlimited

FIRST PLACE
Lemonade
Dance Works Unlimited

10-12

FIFTH PLACE
Consider Yourself
The Dancer’s Studio/Cambridge Street Dance

FOURTH PLACE
Ooh La La
The Dancer’s Studio/Cambridge Street Dance

THIRD PLACE
I Hope I Make It
Palmetto Dance Center

SECOND PLACE
Hit The Road Jack
Dance Works Unlimited

*TIE*FIRST PLACE
Graffiti
Palmetto Dance Center

*TIE*FIRST PLACE
Harlem Shuffle
Palmetto Dance Center

*TIE*FIRST PLACE
Move
Dance Works Unlimited

13-15

THIRD PLACE
Karate Chop
Kicks Studio – Performing Arts

SECOND PLACE
My Immortal
Kicks Studio – Performing Arts

FIRST PLACE
Moments in Love
Kicks Studio – Performing Arts

16&OVER

FIRST PLACE
Mannequin
Palmetto Dance Center

6&UNDER

THIRD PLACE
Bookworm
Rhythmics Performing Arts

SECOND PLACE
Mr. Postman
Stephanie’s Dancers

FIRST PLACE
Dum Dums
Stephanie’s Dancers

7-9

THIRD PLACE
The Derby
Stephanie’s Dancers

SECOND PLACE
Super Star
Dance Works Unlimited

FIRST PLACE
Raindrops
Stephanie’s Dancers

10-12

THIRD PLACE
Carried to the Table
Palmetto Dance Center

SECOND PLACE
Girls Just Gotta Have Fun
The Dance Dept.

FIRST PLACE
Stop Sign
The Dance Dept.

13-15

SECOND PLACE
Bachelorette Party
Palmetto Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
Taxi
Palmetto Dance Center

6&UNDER

FIRST PLACE
The Zoo Crew
The Dance Dept.

7-9

SECOND PLACE
All Stars
The Dance Dept.

FIRST PLACE
Ice Cream Freeze
The Dance Dept.

10-12

THIRD PLACE
SECOND PLACE
FIRST PLACE

13-15

FIRST PLACE
Primitive
The Dance Dept.

SHOOTING STAR AWARD

Dum Dums
Stephanie’s Dancers

7-9

FIFTH PLACE
Fabulous
Ella Robertson
Southern Strutt

FOURTH PLACE
Where’s The Party
McEwen Gore
Southern Strutt

THIRD PLACE
My Note to God
Mary Elle Marchant
Southern Strutt

SECOND PLACE
SOS
Eleanor O’Leary
Southern Strutt

FIRST PLACE
Fashionista
Addy Beckham
Southern Strutt

10-12

FIFTH PLACE
Rhythm
Lauren Slice
The Dance Dept.

FOURTH PLACE
Turn Me Loose
Le Le Blackmon
Dance Works Unlimited

THIRD PLACE
Who’s That Chick
Aaliyah Rumph
The Dance Dept.

SECOND PLACE
Fire Away
Ana Boccanfuso
The Dance Dept.

FIRST PLACE
Miss Otis Regrets
Dance Works Unlimited
Aubree Rape
Dance Works Unlimited

13-15

FIFTH PLACE
Wild
Carolina Effinger The Dance Dept.

FOURTH PLACE
All That Jazz
Allyson Addy
Rhythmics Performing Arts

THIRD PLACE
Cosmic Love
Erica Monroe
The Dance Dept.

SECOND PLACE
Read All About It
Lauren Watts
The Dance Dept.

FIRST PLACE
Dream A Dream
Ashleigh Hoke
Dance Works Unlimited

16&OVER

FIFTH PLACE
Without You
Dana Calderon
The Dance Dept.

FOURTH PLACE
Tango De Roxanne
Alexandra Cordes
Rhythmics Performing Arts

THIRD PLACE
Your Song
Stormy Lett
Rhythmics Performing Arts

SECOND PLACE
Dream
Brianna Richardson
The Dance Dept.

FIRST PLACE
No Day But Today
Kendall Hutcheson
Rhythmics Performing Arts

7-9

FIRST PLACE
Survivor
Southern Strutt

10-12

SECOND PLACE
Gone
Rhythmics Performing Arts

FIRST PLACE
Jump
Dance Works Unlimited

13-15

FIRST PLACE
Turn To Stone
Rhythmics Performing Arts

7-9

SECOND PLACE
100 Acre Wood
Rhythmics Performing Arts

FIRST PLACE
Dancing in the Sky
Rhythmics Performing Arts

10-12

FIFTH PLACE
Glam
Dance Works Unlimited

FOURTH PLACE
No Angel
Dance Works Unlimited

THIRD PLACE
Egyptian
Dance Works Unlimited

SECOND PLACE
Dolls
Rhythmics Performing Arts

FIRST PLACE
Do Your Thang
Dance Works Unlimited

13-15

THIRD PLACE
Missing You
Rhythmics Performing Arts

SECOND PLACE
Girls
Rhythmics Performing Arts

FIRST PLACE
Let Her Go
The Dance Dept.

16&OVER

FIRST PLACE
At Heaven’s Gate
Stephanie’s Dancers

7-9

SECOND PLACE
Abracadabra
Rhythmics Performing Arts

FIRST PLACE
The Sorting Ceremony
Rhythmics Performing Arts

10-12

FIFTH PLACE
Supabeat
The Dance Dept.

FOURTH PLACE
Grace
Stephanie’s Dancers

THIRD PLACE
The Techno Divas
The Dance Dept.

SECOND PLACE
Shine
The Dance Dept.

FIRST PLACE
You’re The One That I Want
Stephanie’s Dancers

13-15

THIRD PLACE
Words Hurt
The Dance Dept.

SECOND PLACE
Bringin’ It Back
Stephanie’s Dancers

FIRST PLACE
Welcome to the Dark Side
The Dance Dept.

16&OVER

SECOND PLACE
Britney
The Dance Dept.

FIRST PLACE
Beautiful
The Dance Dept.

7-9

SECOND PLACE
The Sun is Rising
The Dance Dept.

FIRST PLACE
Me and My Girls
The Dance Dept.

10-12

FIFTH PLACE
Trouble
The Dance Dept.

FOURTH PLACE
Waterfall
The Dance Dept.

THIRD PLACE
The King & His Peasants
The Dance Dept.

SECOND PLACE
Circle of Life
Dance Works Unlimited

*TIE*FIRST PLACE
Still That Girl
The Dance Dept.

*TIE*FIRST PLACE
Dracula
Stephanie’s Dancers

13-15

FIFTH PLACE
Friendship’s That Last
The Dance Dept.

FOURTH PLACE
The Throne
Stephanie’s Dancers

THIRD PLACE
Deep in the Forest
The Dance Dept.

SECOND PLACE
Wonderland
The Dance Dept.

FIRST PLACE
Paycheck
Stephanie’s Dancers

RISING STAR BEST COSTUME
100 Acre Wood
Rhythmics Performing Arts

RISING STAR ENTERTAINMENT AWARD
Circle of Life
Dance Works Unlimited

RISING STAR AWARD

Still That Girl
The Dance Dept.

Dracula
Stephanie’s Dancers

7-9

FIFTH PLACE
Accessory
Caroline Anderson
Southern Strutt

FOURTH PLACE
Finally Home
Ella Samellas
Southern Strutt

THIRD PLACE
Show Off
Brantlee Saxon
Southern Strutt

SECOND PLACE
Over The Rainbow
Raygan Brown
Southern Strutt

FIRST PLACE
Demons
Gianna Morette
Center Stage Dance Academy

10-12

TENTH PLACE
Can You Hear Me
Mackenzie Macklen
Southern Strutt

NINTH PLACE
Party
Alyssa Raibstein
Center Stage Dance Academy

EIGHTH PLACE
Daddy
Madison Gregory
Center Stage Dance Academy

*TIE*SEVENTH PLACE
Heaven
Savannah Folding
Columbia City Jazz

*TIE*SEVENTH PLACE
Fragile Are The Very Strong
Greysen Godwin
Southern Strutt

SIXTH PLACE
Wake Me Up
Allie Elsey
Southern Strutt

FIFTH PLACE
Home
Camille Cabrera
Columbia City Jazz

FOURTH PLACE
True Colors
Olivia Sammartino
Center Stage Dance Academy

*TIE*THIRD PLACE
Radioactive
Natalie Grace Decker
Center Stage Dance Academy

*TIE*THIRD PLACE
Staying Alive
Daniel Blackwood
Center Stage Dance Academy

SECOND PLACE
Arrow
Peyton Fenstermaker
Southern Strutt

FIRST PLACE
Breath Me
Brianna Holleman
Southern Strutt

13-15

FIFTH PLACE
Juliet
Courtney Zeidner
Center Stage Dance Academy

FOURTH PLACE
I Gotcha
Hayley Olecheck
Southern Strutt

THIRD PLACE
Let Me
Carly Comalander
Southern Strutt

SECOND PLACE
When I Was Your Man
Chandley Brown
Southern Strutt

FIRST PLACE
Without You
Morgan Paschal
Southern Strutt

16&OVER

FIFTH PLACE
Billie Jean
Paulina Zelazko
Dance Works Unlimited

FOURTH PLACE
Let Her Go
Abbigail McNatt
Southern Strutt

THIRD PLACE
Just Be
Nikk
Southern Strutt

SECOND PLACE
The Face
Gage Martin
Dance Works Unlimited

FIRST PLACE
Youth
Emily Goodwin
The Dance Dept.

7-9

SECOND PLACE
Forget About the Boy
Center Stage Dance Academy

FIRST PLACE
Royal Fashionistas
Southern Strutt

10-12

SECOND PLACE
Knock On Wood
Center Stage Dance Academy

FIRST PLACE
Riding The Wind
Columbia City Jazz

13-15

FIRST PLACE
Cold Hearted Snake
Center Stage Dance Academy

16&OVER

SECOND PLACE
I Like That
Dance Works Unlimited

FIRST PLACE
All Of Me
Dance Works Unlimited

10-12

FIRST PLACE
Landslide
Center Stage Dance Academy

13-15

THIRD PLACE
Umbrella
Dance Works Unlimited

SECOND PLACE
The Unknown
Center Stage Dance Academy

FIRST PLACE
Wild Horses
Center Stage Dance Academy

16&OVER

THIRD PLACE
Cyclone
Dance Works Unlimited

SECOND PLACE
Young and Beautiful
Dance Works Unlimited

FIRST PLACE
What Turns You On
Dance Works Unlimited

16&OVER

FIRST PLACE
Southern Sugars
The Dance Dept.

16&OVER

SECOND PLACE
The Muses
The Dance Dept.

FIRST PLACE
Grounded
The Dance Dept.

STELLLAR AWARD

Landslide
Center Stage Dance Academy

BEST COSTUME
Young and Beautiful
Dance Works Unlimited

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD
The Muses
The Dance Dept.

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER
Grounded
The Dance Dept.

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY
Wild Horses
Center Stage Dance Academy

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE
Landslide
Center Stage Dance Academy

What Turns You On
Dance Works Unlimited

PETITE MISS
Gianna Morette
Demons
Center Stage Dance Academy

JUNIOR MISS
Brianna Holleman
Breathe Me
Southern Strutt

*TIE*JUNIOR MR
Joey Pritt
Say Something
Southern Strutt

*TIE*JUNIOR MR
Daniel Blackwood
Staying Alive
Center Stage Dance Academy

TEEN MISS
Morgan Paschal
Without You
Southern Strutt

TEEN MR
Chandler Brown
When I Was Your Man
Southern Strutt

SENIOR MISS
Abbigail McNatt
Let Her Go
Southern Strutt

SENIOR MR
Gage Martin
The Face
Dance Works Unlimited

JUNIOR PHOTOGENIC AWARD
Emma Marie Cook

SENIOR PHOTOGENIC AWARD
Mackenzie Glasgow