Lexington, SC

Dates:

March 2 -3, 2013

Location:

Fine arts three

Lexington, SC

Hotel:

Check back soon!

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

SHOOTING STAR

SOLOS

6 & Under
FIRST PLACE Shake Your Tail Feather
Bailee Brooke Williams
Dance Works Unlimited

7-9
THIRD PLACE My Boyfriends Back
Taylor Rhinehart
Palmetto Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE Who’s That Girl
Blair Taylor
Palmetto Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE Party
Abby Boone
Stepping Out

10-12
THIRD PLACE Vanilla Ice Remix
Reghan Turner
Palmetto Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE Let It Be
Mattie Grace Yarbourgh
Palmetto Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE Skyscrapper
Bailie Davis
Palmetto Dance Academy

13-15
FIRST PLACE Rock This Town
Ashley Barnes
Stepping Out

DUO/TRIO

6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE Shoes
Stepping Out

7-9
THIRD PLACE Girls
Kicks Studio – Performing Arts
SECOND PLACE A Mothers Prayer
Stepping Out
FIRST PLACE It’s All About Me
Palmetto Dance Academy

10-12
SECOND PLACE She’s Got It
Palmetto Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE Jailhouse Rock
Stepping Out

SMALL GROUPS

6&UNDER
THIRD PLACE Party Girls
Dance Works Unlimited
SECOND PLACE Wash That Man Right Out of My Hair
Stepping Out
FIRST PLACE School’s Out
Palmetto Dance Academy

7-9
THIRD PLACE Rock Around The Clock
Dance Works Unlimited
SECOND PLACE Girls Just Wanna Have Fun
Stepping Out
FIRST PLACE I Like Boys
Dance Works Unlimited

10-12
THIRD PLACE I Say a Little Prayer
Kicks Studio – Performing Arts
SECOND PLACE I Feel your Heartbeat
Stepping Out
FIRST PLACE Hands
Kicks Studio – Performing Arts

13-15
FIRST PLACE Feather Stone
Dance Works Unlimited

16&OVER
SECOND PLACE Unchained Melody
Kicks Studio – Performing Arts
FIRST PLACE Endangered Species
Kicks Studio – Performing Arts

LARGE GROUPS 

6&UNDER
SECOND PLACE Hey Mickey
The Dance Dept
FIRST PLACE Itsy Bitsy
The Dance Dept

7-9
SECOND PLACE Can’t Turn Me Loose
Dance Works Unlimited
FIRST PLACE You’re Sure The Boy I Love
Dance Works Unlimited

10-12
FIRST PLACE Check Us Out
School of Dance Arts

13-15
SECOND PLACE Glam
The Dance Dept
FIRST PLACE Nightmare
Kicks Studio – Performing Arts

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

7-9
THIRD PLACE It’s My Party
The Dance Dept
SECOND PLACE Shopaholics
The Dance Dept
FIRST PLACE Party Girls
The Dance Dept

10-12
FIRST PLACE Shake It Up
The Dance Dept

13-15
FIRST PLACE Bulletproof
The Dance Sept

SHOOTING STAR AWARD: Check Us Out
Academy of Dance Arts

RISING STAR

SOLOS

7-9
FIFTH PLACE Mama Told Me
Emma Carmine
Stepping Out
FOURTH PLACE Can’t Sit Down
Laney Hicks
Center Stage Dance Academy
THIRD PLACE Lucky
Harper Grace Norman
SECOND PLACE Groove
Hannah Wood
Stepping Out
FIRST PLACE Sound of Sunshine
Kacey Looney
Stepping Out

10-12
TENTH PLACE Delovely
Jacqueline Walker
The Dance Dept
NINETH PLACE Hallelujah
Aubree Rape
Dance Works Unlimited
EIGHTH PLACE Whatever I Want
Le Le Blackmon
Dance Works Unlimited
SEVENTH PLACE Can’t Touch It
Darci Craps
Dance Works Unlimited
*TIE* SIXTH PLACE One Moment More
Ellie Grace Spangler Acker
Center Stage Dance Academy
*TIE* SIXTH PLACE To Be Alone
Lexi Linden
Stepping Out
FIFTH PLACE Amazing
Ashleigh Hoke
Dance Works Unlimited
FOURTH PLACE That’s What I Said
Aaliyah Rumph
The Dance Dept
THIRD PLACE Waking Up
Ana Boccanfuso
The Dance Dept
SECOND PLACE I Feel Pretty
Maddie Sellers
Academy of Dance Arts
FIRST PLACE Skyscrapper
Madyson Boyer
Academy of Dance Arts

13-15
TENTH PLACE Pop Radio
Ashlyn Bryant
The Dance Dept
NINETH PLACE This Gift
Gracen Cabiness
Academy of Dance Arts
EIGHTH PLACE Come Together
McKenna Palmer
Palmetto Dance Academy
SEVENTH PLACE HeavyBecca Lynn Bogart
Dance Beyond
SIXTH PLACE Hold On Me
Susie Baker
Dance Works Unlimited
FIFTH PLACE The Lightning Strike
Lauren Watts
The Dance Dept
FOURTH PLACE Get It
Avery Stephens
The Dance Dept
THIRD PLACE You Got What I Need
Greyson Lake
Palmetto Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE Say Goodbye
Kaylee Palmer
Palmetto Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE Fever
Meghan Hardin
The Dance Dept

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE Whispering
Alex Manley
The Dance Dept
FOURTH PLACE Falling For You
Hannah Potter
The Dance Dept
THIRD PLACE Every Heart
Kristen Sawyer
Palmetto Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE I Need A Hero
Jordyn Rodgers
Palmetto Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE It Doesn’t Hurt
Paulina Zelazko
Dance Works Unlimited

DUO/TRIO

7-9
THIRD PLACE The Boy I’m Gonna Marry
Dance Works Unlimited
SECOND PLACE Boogie Woogie
Academy of Dance Arts
FIRST PLACE Crayola
Stepping Out

10-12
THIRD PLACE Turn To Stone
Academy of Dance Arts
SECOND PLACE How Will I Know
Dance Works Unlimited
FIRST PLACE Anything
Stepping Out

13-15
THIRD PLACE We Run The Night
The Dance Dept
SECOND PLACE I Want It All
The Dance Dept
FIRST PLACE Skinny Love
Palmetto Dance Academy

16&OVER
THIRD PLACE Wonderwall
Palmetto Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE Beautiful
Palmetto Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE Lovely
Palmetto Dance Academy

SMALL GROUPS

7-9
FIFTH PLACE Kites
Dance Beyond
FOURTH PLACE Wherever You Go
Stepping Out
THIRD PLACE Jessica
Academy of Dance Arts
SECOND PLACE Trouble
Academy of Dance Arts
FIRST PLACE Runaway Baby
Stepping Out

10-12
THIRD PLACE Dive In The Pool
Dance Works Unlimited
SECOND PLACE Lights
Dance Beyond
FIRST PLACE Up On The Runway
The Dance Dept

13-15
THIRD PLACE Get Out of Our Mind
Center Stage Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE Pop, Drop and Roll
Dance Works Unlimited
FIRST PLACE Time After Time
Dance Works Unlimited

16&OVER
SECOND PLACE The Door
Palmetto Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE The Bachelor Epidemic
Palmetto Dance Academy

LARGE GROUPS 

7-9
SECOND PLACE The Basement
The Dance Dept
FIRST PLACE Silent Night, Broken Night
Dance Beyond

10-12
SECOND PLACE Let It Shine
Palmetto Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE Do Not Pass Me By
Stepping Out

13-15
THIRD PLACE People Help The People
Academy of Dance Arts
SECOND PLACE Invisible
Academy of Dance Arts
FIRST PLACE XR2
Dance Works Unlimited

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

7-9
SECOND PLACE True Colors
The Dance Dept
FIRST PLACE Watch Me
The Dance Dept

10-12
THIRD PLACE Let’s Go
School of Dance Arts
SECOND PLACE Sleeping Beauty and a Beat
The Dance Dept
FIRST PLACE Be True To Yourself
The Dance Dept

13-15
FIFTH PLACE First Love
The Dance Dept
FOURTH PLACE Flying Solo
The Dance Dept
THIRD PLACE Bring ‘Em Out
The Dance Dept
SECOND PLACE Year of the Dragon
The Dance Dept
FIRST PLACE Alien Swag
The Dance Dept

16&OVER
SECOND PLACE Come Home
The Dance Dept
FIRST PLACE Poison
The Dance Dept

RISING STAR ENTERTAINMENT AWARD: Alien Swag
The Dance Dept

RISING STAR COSTUME AWARD: First Love
The Dance Dept

RISING STAR AWARD: Time After Time
Dance Works Unlimited

ALL STAR

SOLOS

7-9
FIFTH PLACE Itty Bitty Pretty One
Ella Grace Hart
Center Stage Dance Academy
FOURTH PLACE Tutti Frutti
Madison Gregory
Center Stage Dance Academy
THIRD PLACE Let’s Here it for the Boy
Center Stage Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE My Strongest Suit
Natalie Grace Decker
Center Stage Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE Brave
Gianna Morette
Center Stage Dance Academy

10-12
FIFTH PLACE 3 Breaths
Payton Deluca
Dance Beyond
FOURTH PLACE Two Wings
Katie Fitts
Stepping Out
THIRD PLACE Ain’t No Sunshine
Savannah Walters
Center Stage Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE Progression
Daniel Blackwood
Center Stage Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE Beautiful Evening
Kensley Armstrong
Dance Beyond

13-15
TENTH PLACE Your Song
Madison Estridge
Stepping Out
NINETH PLACE Raise your Weapon
Emily Goodwin
The Dance Dept
EIGHTH PLACE Better Not Touch
Rachel Lange
Center Stage Dance Academy
SEVENTH PLACE Kiss Kiss
Ginger Cutrone
Center Stage Dance Academy
SIXTH PLACE No Light
Maggie Baker
Stepping Out

FIFTH PLACE Love You
Callie Thackston
Dance Beyond
*TIE* FOURTH PLACE Joga
Grayson Anthony
Stepping Out
*TIE* FOURTH PLACE The Man I Love
Courtney Zeidner
Center Stage Dance Academy
THIRD PLACE Breath
Jack Beaule
Dance Beyond
SECOND PLACE Snowing
Hannah Epps
Dance Beyond
FIRST PLACE Push Da Button
Caroline Bergvist
Center Stage Dance Academy

16&OVER
TENTH PLACE This Women’s Work
Emma Webb
Academy of Dance Arts
NINETH PLACE Dog Days
Bekah Williams
Academy of Dance Arts
EIGHTH PLACE Scat Music
Regan Anthony
Stepping Out
SEVENTH PLACE Shame On You
Kaitlyn Schultz
Dance Beyond
SIXTH PLACE Something New
Aubree Stoia
The Dance Dept
FIFTH PLACE Umbrellas
Carolina Boccanfuso
The Dance Dept
FOURTH PLACE Orphia
Owen Phillips
Academy of Dance Arts
THIRD PLACE Run The Heart
Anna Sluder
The Dance Dept
SECOND PLACE Requiem for a Tower
Gage Martin
Dance Works Unlimited
FIRST PLACE Forget Me Not
Lacey Pannell
Center Stage Dance Academy

DUO/TRIO

10-12
THIRD PLACE Burlesque
Stepping Out
SECOND PLACE Habanera
Center Stage Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE Jack and Rose
Dance Beyond

13-15
THIRD PLACE You Can’t Hurry Love
Stepping Out
SECOND PLACE Fruit Machine
Center Stage Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE Impossible
Center Stage Dance Academy

16&OVER
FIRST PLACE Jailhouse
Center Stage Dance Academy

SMALL GROUPS

7-9
FIRST PLACE Kiss Me
Stepping Out

10-12
THIRD PLACE Tightrope
Stepping Out
SECOND PLACE Rhythm
Dance Beyond
FIRST PLACE Breath of Life
Dance Beyond

13-15
*TIE* FIFTH PLACE Heart Cry
Academy of Dance Arts
*TIE* FIFTH PLACE Americano
Stepping Out
FOURTH PLACE The Dancing Dead

Stepping Out
THIRD PLACE The Tide Rises
Stepping Out
SECOND PLACE Lil’ of THis
Stepping Out
FIRST PLACE This Women’s Work
Dance Beyond

16&OVER
SECOND PLACE Bad Reputation
Academy of Dance Arts
FIRST PLACE White Blank Page
Academy of Dance Arts

LARGE GROUPS 

10-12
FIRST PLACE No Light, No Light
Dance Beyond

16&OVER

FIRST PLACE The Feel Good
The Dance Dept

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

10-12
SECOND PLACE Run Away
Dance Beyond
FIRST PLACE Tappin’ Through Time
Stepping Out

13-15
FIRST PLACE Diosas De La Danza
Academy of Dance Arts
16&OVER
THIRD PLACE Bottom of the River
The Dance Dept
SECOND PLACE The Snake Charmers
The Dance Dept
FIRST PLACE Redemption
The Dance Dept

STELLLAR AWARD: Redemption
The Dance Dept

Photogenic Award Winners:

13 & Over- Catherine Dunlap

12 & Under- Savannah Walters

ULTIMATE AWARDS

BEST COSTUME: Diosas De La Danza
Academy of Dance Arts

Schools Out
Palmetto Dance Academy

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD:
Check Us Out
School of Dance Arts

Rhythm
Dance Beyond

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER: The Snake Charmer
The Dance Dept

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY: Dancing Dead
Stepping Out

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE: Redemption
The Dance Dept

TITLE

PETITE MISS: Brave
Gianna Morette
Center Stage Dance Academy

JUNIOR MISS:Ain’t No Sunshine
Savannah Walters
Center Stage Dance Academy

JUNIOR MR: Progression
Daniel Blackwood
Center Stage Dance Academy

TEEN MISS: Push Da Button
Caroline Bergvist
Center Stage Dance Academy

TEEN MR: Breath
Jack Beaule
Dance Beyond

SENIOR MISS: Forget Me Not
Lacey Pannell
Center Stage Dance Academy

SENIOR MR: Requiem for a Tower
Gage Martin
Dance Works Unlimited