Long Island, NY

Dates:

February 6 -8, 2015

Location:

St. John the Baptist High School

Long Island, NY

Hotel:

N/A

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

SHOOTING STAR

DUO/TRIO

6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE

The Chipettes

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER

7-9
FIRST PLACE

Fixer Upper

THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO

 

13-15
FIRST PLACE

Loathing

NORTH SHORE ACADEMY OF DANCE

SMALL GROUPS

6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE

Pose

ANITA’S STUDIO OF DANCE & THEATRE ARTS

7-9
SECOND PLACE

Jailhouse Rock

MARYANN’S DANCE STUDIO
FIRST PLACE

Boots Are Made For Walking

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER

10-12
THIRD PLACE

Move

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER

SECOND PLACE

Girl Power

VICKI’S STUDIO

FIRST PLACE

Sweat

JASPER PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

13-15
FIRST PLACE

Bounce

ELITE DANCE STUDIO

LARGE GROUPS

7-9
FIRST PLACE

You’re Never Fully Dressed Without A Smile

MARYANN’S DANCE STUDIO

SHOOTING STAR ENTERTAINMENT AWARD:

Boots Are Made For Walking

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER

SHOOTING STAR COSTUME AWARD:

Sweat

JASPER PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

SHOOTING STAR AWARD:

You’re Never Fully Dressed Without A Smile

MARYANN’S DANCE STUDIO

RISING STAR

SOLOS

6&UNDER

FOURTH PLACE

The Light

Maylin Calderon

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER
THIRD PLACE

Hound Dog

Ava Morizio

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER

SECOND PLACE

All About Me

Alexandra Fernandez

DYNAMITE DANCE ACADEMY

FIRST PLACE

Car Wash

Tori Mendofik

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER

7-9
FIFTH PLACE

The Rose

Adriana Ciociano

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER
FOURTH PLACE **TIE**

Momma Knows Best

Lindsay Chetkof

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER

Wind Beneath My Wings

Alice Haggerty

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER

THIRD PLACE

Blue Suit Boogie

Gabriella Lorousso

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER
SECOND PLACE

MJ

Shane Wassem

THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO
FIRST PLACE

Uptown Girl

Gabriella Cutrone

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER

10-12

TENTH PLACE

Place With No Name

Heather Boeck

THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO

NINTH PLACE

Let’s Get Loud

Natalie O’Brien

LEGACY DANCE CENTER

EIGHTH PLACE

Let Her Go

Kylie Panzner

DIVINE RHYTHMS DANCE

SEVENTH PLACE

Kill The Lights

Shannon Altman

LEGACY DANCE CENTER

SIXTH PLACE

Flapper’s Delight

Cameron Denman

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER
FIFTH PLACE

Without Condition

Alexandria Cassella

LEGACY DANCE CENTER
FOURTH PLACE

Walking On Sunshine

Sydney Aronson

THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO
THIRD PLACE **TIE**

Do Your Thing

Brianne Chave

ANITA’S STUDIO OF DANCE & THEATRE ARTS

Heaven Is A Place On Earth

Victoria Maiolo

ELITE DANCE STUDIO

SECOND PLACE

All Of Me

Mackenzie Larrabee

THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO
FIRST PLACE

Caged

Taylor Wagner

LEGACY DANCE CENTER

13-15

TENTH PLACE

Black And Gold

Kate Altman

LEGACY DANCE CENTER

NINTH PLACE

Breathe

Faith Centa

LEGACY DANCE CENTER

EIGHTH PLACE

Warrior

Sarah Flood

ANITA’S STUDIO OF DANCE & THEATRE ARTS

SEVENTH PLACE

Gotcha

Rosariana Lubrano

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER

SIXTH PLACE

Spanish Rose

Angelina Zingariello

NORTH SHORE ACADEMY OF DANCE
FIFTH PLACE

All Through The Night

Bella Sangiorgi

DIVINE RHYTHMS DANCE
FOURTH PLACE

Circle Of Life

Lindsey Meiner

ANITA’S STUDIO OF DANCE & THEATRE ARTS
THIRD PLACE

Hair

Aliyah Petrone

LEGACY DANCE CENTER
SECOND PLACE

Blue

Allyson Stuart

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER

FIRST PLACE

Cloud 9

Alexandra Janotha

LEGACY DANCE CENTER

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE

Starships

Patti Anders

ANITA’S STUDIO OF DANCE & THEATRE ARTS
FOURTH PLACE

20th Century Fox Mambo

Ashley Blauer

ANITA’S STUDIO OF DANCE & THEATRE ARTS
THIRD PLACE

Shelter

Sophia Janotha

LEGACY DANCE CENTER
SECOND PLACE

Worn

Caroline Rizea

MARYANN’S DANCE STUDIO
FIRST PLACE

People

Abigail Linnemeyer

MARYANN’S DANCE STUDIO

DUO/TRIO

7-9
FIFTH PLACE

Move

ANITA’S STUDIO OF DANCE & THEATRE ARTS
FOURTH PLACE

Old Fashioned Wedding

THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO
THIRD PLACE

Time Of Our Lives

ANITA’S STUDIO OF DANCE & THEATRE ARTS
SECOND PLACE

Bossa Nova

ANITA’S STUDIO OF DANCE & THEATRE ARTS
FIRST PLACE

Ladies Room

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER

10-12
FIFTH PLACE

Never Had A Friend Like Me

ELITE DANCE STUDIO
FOURTH PLACE

Bonnie & Clyde

LEGACY DANCE CENTER
THIRD PLACE

Different Beat

ANITA’S STUDIO OF DANCE & THEATRE ARTS
SECOND PLACE

Trespassing

ANITA’S STUDIO OF DANCE & THEATRE ARTS
FIRST PLACE

Teenage Dream

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER

13-15
FIFTH PLACE

Beautiful People

ANITA’S STUDIO OF DANCE & THEATRE ARTS
FOURTH PLACE

Skinny Love

MARYANN’S DANCE STUDIO
THIRD PLACE

Cosmic Love

MARYANN’S DANCE STUDIO
SECOND PLACE

Atlas

ANITA’S STUDIO OF DANCE & THEATRE ARTS
FIRST PLACE

Hold On

LEGACY DANCE CENTER

16&OVER
SECOND PLACE

Senior Year

NORTH SHORE ACADEMY OF DANCE
FIRST PLACE

Work

MARYANN’S DANCE STUDIO

SMALL GROUPS

6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE

Proud Mary

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER

7-9
FIFTH PLACE

New York New York

THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO
FOURTH PLACE

Party On The Playground

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER
THIRD PLACE

Crazy Feet

ANITA’S STUDIO OF DANCE & THEATRE ARTS
SECOND PLACE

Danger Zone

THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO
FIRST PLACE

Oye

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER

10-12

TENTH PLACE

King Of New York

FANCY FEET DANCE STUDIO

NINTH PLACE

‘Merica

DIVINE RHYTHMS DANCE

EIGHTH PLACE

One Night Only

ANITA’S STUDIO OF DANCE & THEATRE ARTS

SEVENTH PLACE

I Just Wanna Be Happy

ANITA’S STUDIO OF DANCE & THEATRE ARTS

SIXTH PLACE

Coming Home

ANITA’S STUDIO OF DANCE & THEATRE ARTS
FIFTH PLACE

Happy

DIVINE RHYTHMS DANCE
FOURTH PLACE

Life

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER
THIRD PLACE

So Hot

ANITA’S STUDIO OF DANCE & THEATRE ARTS
SECOND PLACE

Worst Behavior

FANCY FEET DANCE STUDIO
FIRST PLACE

The Love Below

FANCY FEET DANCE STUDIO

13-15

TENTH PLACE

Double Oh 7

FANCY FEET DANCE STUDIO

NINTH PLACE

Free

ANITA’S STUDIO OF DANCE & THEATRE ARTS

EIGHTH PLACE

Technicolor

MARYANN’S DANCE STUDIO

SEVENTH PLACE

Baby I’m A Star

DANCESATION

SIXTH PLACE

Say Something

FANCY FEET DANCE STUDIO
FIFTH PLACE

Stay Fly

THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO
FOURTH PLACE

Midnight

MARYANN’S DANCE STUDIO
THIRD PLACE

Wings

LEGACY DANCE CENTER
SECOND PLACE

Fix You

MARYANN’S DANCE STUDIO
FIRST PLACE

Bleeding Heart

LEGACY DANCE CENTER

LARGE GROUPS

6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE

Dance With Me Tonight

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER

7-9
FOURTH PLACE

Birthday

ANITA’S STUDIO OF DANCE & THEATRE ARTS
THIRD PLACE

Let It Go

ANITA’S STUDIO OF DANCE & THEATRE ARTS
SECOND PLACE

Cruisin’ For A Bruisin’

ANITA’S STUDIO OF DANCE & THEATRE ARTS
FIRST PLACE

Swing Phenomenon

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER

10-12
FIFTH PLACE

Fly Me To The Moon

DIVINE RHYTHMS DANCE
FOURTH PLACE

Respect

DIVINE RHYTHMS DANCE
THIRD PLACE

Just Getting’ Warm

DIVINE RHYTHMS DANCE
SECOND PLACE

Addicted To You

MARYANN’S DANCE STUDIO
FIRST PLACE

Respect

ANITA’S STUDIO OF DANCE & THEATRE ARTS

13-15
FIFTH PLACE

Down With The Sickness

LEGACY DANCE CENTER
FOURTH PLACE

It Don’t Mean A Thing

FANCY FEET DANCE STUDIO
THIRD PLACE

Transylvania Mania

ANITA’S STUDIO OF DANCE & THEATRE ARTS
SECOND PLACE

The Experience

JASPER PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
FIRST PLACE

Carnival Gone Awry

MARYANN’S DANCE STUDIO

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

10-12
SECOND PLACE

King Of New York

DANCESATION
FIRST PLACE

Bollywood

ANITA’S STUDIO OF DANCE & THEATRE ARTS

13-15
FIFTH PLACE

Best I Ever Had

FANCY FEET DANCE STUDIO
FOURTH PLACE

Lock It Down

MARYANN’S DANCE STUDIO
THIRD PLACE

Dark Horse

FANCY FEET DANCE STUDIO
SECOND PLACE

Wings

FANCY FEET DANCE STUDIO
FIRST PLACE

Hittas

FANCY FEET DANCE STUDIO

RISING STAR 12 & UNDER AWARDS

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD:

PROUD MARY

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER

COSTUME AWARD **TIE**:

Good VS. Evil

LEGACY DANCE CENTER

NY NY

THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO

CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD:

Coming Home

ANITA’S STUDIO OF DANCE & THEATRE ARTS

12 & UNDER RISING STAR AWARD:

The Love Below

FANCY FEET DANCE STUDIO

RISING STAR 13 & OVER AWARDS

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD:

Transylvania Mania

ANITA’S STUDIO OF DANCE & THEATRE ARTS

COSTUME AWARD:

Wings

LEGACY DANCE CENTER

CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD:

Carnival Gone Awry

MARYANN’S DANCE STUDIO

13 & OVER RISING STAR AWARD:

Hittas

FANCY FEET DANCE STUDIO

ALL STAR

SOLOS

7-9

TENTH PLACE

If My Friends Could See Me Now

Sabrina Flores

MOBA DANCE ACADEMY

NINTH PLACE

A Greater Treasure Than A Friend

Lena Garofalo

MOBA DANCE ACADEMY

EIGHTH PLACE

Where Is Home

Mia Rodriguez

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER

SEVENTH PLACE

Pure Imagination

Sophia Dean

MOBA DANCE ACADEMY

SIXTH PLACE

Reflections

Olivia Rose Zelinski

DYNAMITE DANCE ACADEMY
FIFTH PLACE

Silent Night

Charlize Vilca

MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
FOURTH PLACE

Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy

Olivia Derose

MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
THIRD PLACE

Concrete Angel

Mia Ciociano

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER
SECOND PLACE

Maple Leaf Rag

Mia Lopiano

MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
FIRST PLACE

I Can’t Give You Anything But Love

Eva Giacalone

MOBA DANCE ACADEMY

10-12

TENTH PLACE

Hit Me With A Hot Note

Skyla Jones

MOBA DANCE ACADEMY

NINTH PLACE

I Know You Care

Gabrielle Mackay

MOBA DANCE ACADEMY

EIGHTH PLACE

Sir Duke

Giana Giacalone

MOBA DANCE ACADEMY

SEVENTH PLACE

Americano

Kiki Minningham

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER

SIXTH PLACE

City Lights

Mya Gomez

MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
FIFTH PLACE

Stompin’ At The Savoy

Zachary Doran

THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO
FOURTH PLACE

Not About Angels

Julia Si

MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
THIRD PLACE

Imagine

Vita Marie Malave

MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
SECOND PLACE

Love Letter

Nicolette Ciociano

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER

FIRST PLACE

Somewhere Over The Rainbow

Sabrina Tartakoff

MOBA DANCE ACADEMY

13-15

TENTH PLACE

Sunny Side Of The Street

Angelina Huang

MOBA DANCE ACADEMY

NINTH PLACE

Upgrade You

Carnia Deas

FANCY FEET DANCE STUDIO

EIGHTH PLACE

Alliyah

Likai Flemming

FANCY FEET DANCE STUDIO

SEVENTH PLACE

Ain’t No Way

Haley Schmich

DIVINE RHYTHMS DANCE

SIXTH PLACE

Human

Victoria Seaquist

ELITE DANCE STUDIO
FIFTH PLACE

You Can Call Me Al

Andrew Huang

MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
FOURTH PLACE

Lose Yourself

Eric Decaminada

THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO
THIRD PLACE

Mama Makes Three

Emily McManus

MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
SECOND PLACE

Cheek To Cheek

Jessica Bacarella

MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
FIRST PLACE

Mama

Nellie Licul

MOBA DANCE ACADEMY

16&OVER

TENTH PLACE

Iris

Nico Seidita

MOBA DANCE ACADEMY

NINTH PLACE

Gold

Camille Torres

MOBA DANCE ACADEMY

EIGHTH PLACE

Oh Well

Taylor Chodash

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER

SEVENTH PLACE

Hot Like Wow

Samantha Sevilla

ELITE DANCE STUDIO

SIXTH PLACE

I Wanna Dance With Somebody

Stephanie Valdez

THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO
FIFTH PLACE

Technical Difficulties

Alicia Miningham

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER
FOURTH PLACE

Rather Be

Gabriella Tufano

MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
THIRD PLACE **TIE**

Down

Nick Sartori

ELITE DANCE STUDIO

How Deep Is The Ocean

Melissa Keeler

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER
SECOND PLACE

Like Real People Do

Aitana Freire

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE

First Time Ever I Saw Your Face

Samantha Bacarella

MOBA DANCE ACADEMY

DUO/TRIO

7-9
FIFTH PLACE

Black Cat

DYNAMITE DANCE ACADEMY
FOURTH PLACE

Yellow

DYNAMITE DANCE ACADEMY
THIRD PLACE

Bad Girls

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER
SECOND PLACE

The Prayer

MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
FIRST PLACE

I Got Rhythm

MOBA DANCE ACADEMY

10-12

TENTH PLACE

Jet Set

THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO

NINTH PLACE

You’ve Got A Friend

THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO

EIGHTH PLACE

Wepa

THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO

SEVENTH PLACE

Heavenly Father

THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO

SIXTH PLACE

Rain, In Your Black Eyes

DIVINE RHYTHMS DANCE
FIFTH PLACE

Bird Song

THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO
FOURTH PLACE

Steam Heat

THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO
THIRD PLACE

Nicholas Brothers

THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO
SECOND PLACE

Cry

MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
FIRST PLACE

True Colors

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER

13-15

TENTH PLACE

Zero

DYNAMITE DANCE ACADEMY

NINTH PLACE **TIE**

Be My Baby

NORTH SHORE ACADEMY OF DANCE

If I Didn’t Know Better

THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO

EIGHTH PLACE **TIE**

Us

THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO

You And Me

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER

SEVENTH PLACE

Bye Bye My Friend

THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO

SIXTH PLACE

Love On Top

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER
FIFTH PLACE

On The Run

THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO
FOURTH PLACE

You’re My Angel

ELITE DANCE STUDIO

THIRD PLACE

One Moment More

NORTH SHORE ACADEMY OF DANCE
SECOND PLACE

Stepping Out With My Baby

MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
FIRST PLACE

Puttin On The Ritz

MOBA DANCE ACADEMY

16&OVER

TENTH PLACE

Swing Swing

ANITA’S STUDIO OF DANCE & THEATRE ARTS

NINTH PLACE

Compromising Who I Am

ANITA’S STUDIO OF DANCE & THEATRE ARTS

EIGHTH PLACE

It’s Not Right

THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO

SEVENTH PLACE

Scarecrow

THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO

SIXTH PLACE

We Can Transform Ya

ANITA’S STUDIO OF DANCE & THEATRE ARTS
FIFTH PLACE

My Songs Know What You Did In The Dark

DIVINE RHYTHMS DANCE
FOURTH PLACE

Adam & Eve

ANITA’S STUDIO OF DANCE & THEATRE ARTS
THIRD PLACE

Money

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER
SECOND PLACE

Bach

MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
FIRST PLACE

Just Give Me A Reason

ELITE DANCE STUDIO

SMALL GROUPS

7-9

EIGHTH PLACE

Typical Girlz

DYNAMITE DANCE ACADEMY

SEVENTDYNAMITE DANCE ACADEMYPLACE

One Moment More

DYNAMITE DANCE ACADEMY

SIXTH PLACE

Beggin

DYNAMITE DANCE ACADEMY
FIFTH PLACE

Say Something

DYNAMITE DANCE ACADEMY
FOURTH PLACE

Cold Hearted Snake

DYNAMITE DANCE ACADEMY
THIRD PLACE

Party Time

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER
SECOND PLACE

Swing Set

MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
FIRST PLACE

Dive In

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER

10-12

NINTH PLACE

Scenario

THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO

EIGHTH PLACE

Amazing Grace

THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO

SEVENTH PLACE

Birdland

THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO

SIXTH PLACE

Classic

THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO
FIFTH PLACE

Let Her Go

DYNAMITE DANCE ACADEMY
FOURTH PLACE

Work Me Down

MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
THIRD PLACE

Hope

THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO
SECOND PLACE

Wepa

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE

Schindler’s List

MOBA DANCE ACADEMY

13-15

TENTH PLACE

The Chair

THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO

NINTH PLACE

Human Nature

THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO

EIGHTH PLACE

Control

DYNAMITE DANCE ACADEMY

SEVENTH PLACE

Silent

THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO

SIXTH PLACE

This Cat’s On A Hot Tin Roof

DIVINE RHYTHMS DANCE
FIFTH PLACE

Guilty Conscience

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER
FOURTH PLACE

The Drift

FANCY FEET DANCE STUDIO
THIRD PLACE

Gatsby

FANCY FEET DANCE STUDIO
SECOND PLACE

Bang Bang

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE

Work

FANCY FEET DANCE STUDIO

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE

Radioactive

DYNAMITE DANCE ACADEMY
FOURTH PLACE

I Will Always Love You

DYNAMITE DANCE ACADEMY
THIRD PLACE

The Final Four

ANITA’S STUDIO OF DANCE & THEATRE ARTS
SECOND PLACE

Youth

THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO
FIRST PLACE

How Will I Know

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER

LARGE GROUPS

10-12

SEVENTH PLACE

Hero

DYNAMITE DANCE ACADEMY

SIXTH PLACE

Circus

THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO
FIFTH PLACE

Standing There

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER
FOURTH PLACE

Crazy In Love

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER
THIRD PLACE

The Dream

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER
SECOND PLACE

Tides

MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
FIRST PLACE

Velocity

MOBA DANCE ACADEMY

13-15

EIGHTH PLACE

Searching Oblivion

THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO

SEVENTH PLACE

Slave For You

THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO

SIXTH PLACE

No Mediocre

THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO
FIFTH PLACE

Bruce

THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO
FOURTH PLACE

PYT

THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO
THIRD PLACE

Massive Attack

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER
SECOND PLACE

Chandelier

FANCY FEET DANCE STUDIO
FIRST PLACE

Seven Nation Army

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

7-9
SECOND PLACE

Rockin Robin

MOBA DANCE ACADEMY
FIRST PLACE

Baby Face

MOBA DANCE ACADEMY

10-12
FOURTH PLACE

Gatsby

DYNAMITE DANCE ACADEMY
THIRD PLACE

Danger Zone

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER
SECOND PLACE

Swing Break

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE

Singing In The Rain

MOBA DANCE ACADEMY

13-15
FOURTH PLACE

Jump Jive

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER
THIRD PLACE

A Day In The Park

THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO
SECOND PLACE

Be Our Guest

THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO
FIRST PLACE

The End Of The World

MOBA DANCE ACADEMY

JUNIOR STELLAR AWARD:

Dive In

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER

SENIOR STELLAR AWARD:

The End Of The World

MOBA DANCE ACADEMY

ULTIMATE AWARDS

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD:

Evil Rising

JASPER PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER:

Cold Hearted Snake

DYNAMITE DANCE ACADEMY

ULTIMATE EMOTIONAL COMMITMENT **TIE**:

Hope

THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO

The Final Four

ANITA’S STUDIO OF DANCE & THEATRE ARTS

ULTIMATE SHOWMANSHIP:

Be Our Guest

THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY:

Chandelier

FANCY FEET DANCE STUDIO

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE **TIE**:

Schindler’s List

MOBA DANCE ACADEMY

The Dream

OCEANSIDE DANCE CENTER

 

TITLE

PETITE MISS:

I Can’t Give You Anything But Love

Eva Giacalone

MOBA DANCE ACADEMY

PETITE MR:

JUNIOR MISS:

Somewhere Over The Rainbow

Sabrina Tartakoff

MOBA DANCE ACADEMY

JUNIOR MR:

Stompin’ At The Savoy

Zachary Doran

TEEN MISS:

Mama

Nellie Licul

MOBA DANCE ACADEMY

TEEN MR:

You Can Call Me Al

Andrew Huang

MOBA DANCE ACADEMY

SENIOR MISS:

First Time Ever I Saw Your Face

Samantha Bacarella

MOBA DANCE ACADEMY

SENIOR MR:

Down

Nick Sartori

ELITE DANCE STUDIO