Long Island, NY

Dates:

March 28 -30, 2014

Location:

St. John the Baptist HS

Long Island, NY

Hotel:

Hampton Inn 680 Commack Road Commack, NY 11725 631-462-5700 CUT OFF Date March 7th Group Name: BEYOND THE STARS DANCE Group Code: DAN

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

Shooting Star Division

Solos

6&UNDER

THIRD PLACE
Sassy
Chance Moletto
Kings Park Dance Center

SECOND PLACE
You Are My Sunshine
Kyla Merkle
Precious Bellas Dance Academy

FIRST PLACE
Do You Want To Build A Snowman
Isabella Kawas
Precious Bellas Dance Academy

7-9

FIFTH PLACE
Ooh La La
Olivia Montoni
Garden City Dance Studio

FOURTH PLACE
If My Friends Could See Me Now
Rhiannon Donahue
Dance Arts Development Center

THIRD PLACE
Live My Life
Sofia Iacono
Dance Arts Development Center

SECOND PLACE
I’m A Woman
Riley Kramer
Dance Arts Development Center

FIRST PLACE
Rocka Beatin Boogie
Adriana Iacono
Dance Arts Development Center

10-12

THIRD PLACE
Wings
Isabella Schniederman
Garden City Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
Barracuda
Elisabeth Casey
Garden City Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE
Sassy Fox
Priya Fox
Garden City Dance Studio

13-15

FIRST PLACE
Sophia’s Story
Sophia Montoni
Garden City Dance Studio

6&UNDER

THIRD PLACE
Someday My Prince Will Come
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

SECOND PLACE
Two Cute
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

FIRST PLACE
I Took The Night
Precious Bellas Dance Academy

7-9

FIFTH PLACE
I Want Candy
La Prima Dance Academy

FOURTH PLACE
Something Like A Party
Garden City Dance Studio

THIRD PLACE
Bond On Bond
Dance Blvd.

SECOND PLACE
Ladies To The Dance Floor
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

FIRST PLACE
S.O.S.
Dance Blvd.

10-12

*TIE* SECOND PLACE
Shut Up And Dance
Garden City Dance Studio

*TIE* SECOND PLACE
The Supremes
Dance Arts Development Center

FIRST PLACE
Shake Your Body
Dance Blvd.

13-15

SECOND PLACE
Run the World
Dance Blvd.

FIRST PLACE
Journey Through Life
Garden City Dance Studio

16&OVER

SECOND PLACE
Imma Monster
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

FIRST PLACE
Friendship
La Prima Dance Academy

6&UNDER

THIRD PLACE
Shakie It
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

SECOND PLACE
Hey Baby
Donna’s Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
Daydream Believer
Donna’s Dance Center

7-9

FIFTH PLACE
Fierce Is Back
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

FOURTH PLACE
Big Girls Don’t Cry
Dance Arts Development Center

THIRD PLACE
It’s Alright
Dance Arts Development Center

SECOND PLACE
In The Vibe
Jasper Performing Arts Center

FIRST PLACE
It’s About That Walk
Dance Arts Development Center

10-12

THIRD PLACE
Johnny Be Good
Garden City Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
Mama I’m A Big Girl Now
Lori’s School of Dance

FIRST PLACE
My Skin
Garden City Dance Studio

13-15

THIRD PLACE
What About Love
DanceXpress Of Long Island

SECOND PLACE
Domination
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

FIRST PLACE
The Fab Four
La Prima Dance Academy

6&UNDER

THIRD PLACE
14 Little Mermaids
La Prima Dance Academy

SECOND PLACE
Without You
Kings Park Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
Sassy Girls
Garden City Dance Studio

7-9

FIFTH PLACE
Little Shop Of Horrors
Dance Arts Development Center

FOURTH PLACE
Rhythm Bandits
Michelle Cody’s Dance Center

THIRD PLACE
In The Navy
Techniques Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
A Whole New World
Garden City Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE
Cover Girls
Dance Arts Development Center

10-12

THIRD PLACE
Wrecking Bacll
Techniques Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
Cha Cha
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

FIRST PLACE
Jungle Jungle
Techniques Dance Studio

13-15

THIRD PLACE
Started From The Bottom
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

SECOND PLACE
Heaven Is A Place On Earth
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

FIRST PLACE
I Will Love You
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

7-9

SECOND PLACE
Sassy
Michelle Cody’s Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
We Da Beasties
Dance Arts Development Center

10-12

THIRD PLACE
Schoolin’ Life
Michelle Cody’s Dance Center

SECOND PLACE
Vienna
Michelle Cody’s Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
A Little Party
Michelle Cody’s Dance Center

SHOOTING STAR AWARD

DAYDREAM BELIEVER
DONNA’S DANCE CENTER

7-9

SECOND PLACE
Silent Night
Olivia Coghlan
Anita’s Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts

FIRST PLACE
Party Girl
Sophia Massoni
Precious Bellas Dance Academy

10-12

TENTH PLACE
Starships
Gabrielle Orobello
Dance Arts Development Center

NINTH PLACE
How Will I Know
Kaeli Mille
Island Dance Academy

EIGHTH PLACE
Everything Old Is New Again
Gianna Ferazi
Dance Arts Development Center

SEVENTH PLACE
Can’t Be Tamed
Giovanna Buglione
Just Dance

SIXTH PLACE
Shake Senora
Kayla Nunes
DanceXpress Of Long Island

FIFTH PLACE
My Father’s Heart
Natalie Mavrich
Dance Arts Development Center

FOURTH PLACE
Manhattan
Erin Fowler
Precious Bellas Dance Academy

THIRD PLACE
Mack the Knife
Brianne Chave
Anita’s Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts

SECOND PLACE
Diamonds Are A Girls Best Friend
Emmie Farrise
Kings Park Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
Big Time
Jordan Kramer
Dance Arts Development Center

13-15

FIFTH PLACE
Let Go
Jason Fauser
Anita’s Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts

FOURTH PLACE
Herat Killer
Tiffany Fonte
Garden City Dance Studio

THIRD PLACE
Played-A-Live
Melissa Mavrich
Dance Arts Development Center

SECOND PLACE
Relief
Natalie Rosselli
Lori’s School of Dance

FIRST PLACE
I Will Wait
Sara Autorino
Precious Bellas Dance Academy

16&OVER

FIFTH PLACE
Timberlake Medley
Stephanie Timoney
Lori’s School of Dance

FOURTH PLACE
Orange Colored Sky
Rachel Civale
Dance Arts Development Center

THIRD PLACE
Treasure
Emilysia Almonacy
Dance Arts Development Center

SECOND PLACE
Liza With A Z
Pamela Smith
Island Dance Academy

FIRST PLACE
Happy
Amanda Peralta
Garden City Dance Studio

7-9

FIRST PLACE
Trouble
Anita’s Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts

10-12

FIFTH PLACE
The Climb
DanceXpress Of Long Island

FOURTH PLACE
In Sync
Lori’s School of Dance

THIRD PLACE
Boot Camp
Just Dance

SECOND PLACE
What’s A Girl Gotta Do
Just Dance

FIRST PLACE
Last Dance
Dance Arts Development Center

13-15

FIFTH PLACE
Divas
Lori’s School of Dance

FOURTH PLACE
Wings
Lori’s School of Dance

THIRD PLACE
Dream
Garden City Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
Dance With Me Tonight
Anita’s Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts

FIRST PLACE
Feel New
Kings Park Dance Center

16&OVER

FIRST PLACE
Youth
North Shore Academy of Dance

7-9

THIRD PLACE
Ay Carumba
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

SECOND PLACE
Brave
Anita’s Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts

FIRST PLACE
Baby, That Is Rock & Roll
Anita’s Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts

10-12

TENTH PLACE
Hands In The Air
Island Dance Academy

NINTH PLACE
Vogue
DanceXpress Of Long Island

EIGHTH PLACE
Blackbird
Just Dance

SEVENTH PLACE
Suave
Dance Arts Development Center

SIXTH PLACE
Birthday
DanceXpress Of Long Island

FIFTH PLACE
Rhythm
Anita’s Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts

FOURTH PLACE
Outta My Mind
Techniques Dance Studio

*TIE* THIRD PLACE
Ordinary Miracle
Techniques Dance Studio

*TIE* THIRD PLACE
Sassy
Island Dance Academy

SECOND PLACE
We Came To Werk
Just Dance

FIRST PLACE
Hooked On Classics
Dance Arts Development Center

13-15

TENTH PLACE
Tainted Love
Lori’s School of Dance

NINTH PLACE
A Little Party…
Island Dance Academy

EIGHTH PLACE
Til Enda
Garden City Dance Studio

SEVENTH PLACE
Where Have You Been
Island Dance Academy

SIXTH PLACE
Ball
Island Dance Academy

FIFTH PLACE
We Are Young
Dance Arts Development Center

FOURTH PLACE
Bounce
Garden City Dance Studio

THIRD PLACE
Can’t Hold Us
Garden City Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
Always You
Kings Park Dance Center

*TIE* FIRST PLACE
Joint Is Jumpin’
Dance Arts Development Center

*TIE* FIRST PLACE
Will You Still Love Me
Precious Bellas Dance Academy

16&OVER

THIRD PLACE
Sweet Nothing
Island Dance Academy

SECOND PLACE
Distortion
Island Dance Academy

FIRST PLACE
Freaks
Island Dance Academy

7-9

FIRST PLACE
Hit The Road
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

10-12

FIFTH PLACE
Wings
Anita’s Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts

FOURTH PLACE
Winter
Techniques Dance Studio

THIRD PLACE
Voice Within
Techniques Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
Werk
Dance Arts Development Center

FIRST PLACE
Dance Apacolyptic
Techniques Dance Studio

13-15

THIRD PLACE
The Big Time
Michelle Cody’s Dance Center

SECOND PLACE
Burlesque
Island Dance Academy

FIRST PLACE
Show Stoppers
Garden City Dance Studio

7-9

FIRST PLACE
Timber
La Prima Dance Academy

10-12

FIFTH PLACE
Inspector Gadget
Techniques Dance Studio

FOURTH PLACE
Beyonce
Techniques Dance Studio

THIRD PLACE
Queen Bee
Techniques Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
Jet Set
Dance Arts Development Center

FIRST PLACE
Pirates of the Caribbean
Anita’s Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts

13-15

FIFTH PLACE
Cinema Italiano
Michelle Cody’s Dance Center

FOURTH PLACE
Soldiers
La Prima Dance Academy

THIRD PLACE
Watch Me Work
Michelle Cody’s Dance Center

SECOND PLACE
Titanium
Michelle Cody’s Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
Snapbacks & Tattoos
Michelle Cody’s Dance Center

JUNIOR RISING STAR AWARD

Dance Apacolyptic
Techniques Dance Studio

SENIOR RISING STAR AWARD

Snapbacks & Tattoos
Michelle Cody’s Dance Center

12 & UNDER RISING STAR BEST COSTUME AWARD
Jet Set
Dance Arts Development Center

12 & UNDER RISING STAR ENTERTAINMENT AWARD
Baby, That’s Rock & Roll

13 & OVER RISING STAR BEST COSTUME AWARD
Distortion
Island Dance Academy

13 & OVER RISING STAR ENTERTAINMENT AWARD
Showstoppers
Garden City Dance Studio

7-9

FIFTH PLACE
Rockstar
Katie Irwin
Alexa’s Dance Academy

FOURTH PLACE
I Just Want To Be Happy
Sara Giles
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

THIRD PLACE
Paper Skin
Tara Dimaio
Donna’s Dance Center

SECOND PLACE
Under The Sea
Mia Lopiano
MOBA Dance Academy

FIRST PLACE
Little Me
Isabella Degregorio
MOBA Dance Academy

10-12

TENTH PLACE
Mackie
Olivia Torres
Donna’s Dance Center

NINTH PLACE
Anything Can Happen
Caleigh Kellerman
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

EIGHTH PLACE
The Path
Brooke Phillips
MOBA Dance Academy

SEVENTH PLACE
Bills
Nailah Salley
DanceXpress Of Long Island

SIXTH PLACE
Your Song
Vita Marie Malave
MOBA Dance Academy

FIFTH PLACE
Santa Fe
Ryan Espinal
Kings Park Dance Center

FOURTH PLACE
Mama
Dasha Tabatabai
Kings Park Dance Center

THIRD PLACE
Le Jazz Hot
Mya Gomez
MOBA Dance Academy

SECOND PLACE
Cover Girl
Camryn Tomaszewski
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

FIRST PLACE
Body Language
Julia Myers
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

13-15

TENTH PLACE
Showstopper
Alexandra Quadrino
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

NINTH PLACE
Heart Cry
Kelsey Shapiro
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

EIGHTH PLACE
Every Teardrop
Emily McManus
MOBA Dance Academy

SEVENTH PLACE
Spell
Brooke Sufrin
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

SIXTH PLACE
I Hate You
Brianna Tornabene
Kings Park Dance Center

FIFTH PLACE
Fever
Isabella Paoli
Kings Park Dance Center

FOURTH PLACE
Lullabies
Sydney Kane
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

THIRD PLACE
Roar
Stephanie Gennusa
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

SECOND PLACE
Be There For You
Brooke Falco
Kings Park Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
The Writer
Matthew O’Hara
Kings Park Dance Center

16&OVER

TENTH PLACE
Helplessly Hoping
Samantha Wiedre
Kings Park Dance Center

NINTH PLACE
In This Shirt
Olivia Amarante
Anita’s Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts

EIGHTH PLACE
Caprice
Samantha Bacarella
MOBA Dance Academy

SEVENTH PLACE
How Stupid
Elidia O’Hara
Kings Park Dance Center

SIXTH PLACE
Undone
Cristina Garelli
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

*TIE*FIFTH PLACE
Gravity
Shoshonna Melis
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

*TIE*FIFTH PLACE
Depth Over Distance
Jonathon Glover
Kings Park Dance Center

FOURTH PLACE
Bound To You
Danielle Monteverde
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

THIRD PLACE
Stay
Hallye Caldwell
Kings Park Dance Center

SECOND PLACE
Blank Page
Jessica Katz
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

FIRST PLACE
Haunted
Samantha Pawlik
Kings Park Dance Center

7-9

THIRD PLACE
Walking On Sunshine
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

SECOND PLACE
When I Grow Up
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

FIRST PLACE
We Run This
Donna’s Dance Center

10-12

THIRD PLACE
Ritz
Donna’s Dance Center

SECOND PLACE
Boy’s Night Out
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

FIRST PLACE
Graffiti
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

13-15

TENTH PLACE
Endangered Species
Alexa’s Dance Academy

NINTH PLACE
Work
DanceXpress Of Long Island

EIGHTH PLACE
Stuck
DanceXpress Of Long Island

SEVENTH PLACE
Hallelujah
North Shore Academy of Dance

SIXTH PLACE
Caliente
Anita’s Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts

FIFTH PLACE
The Reach
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

*TIE* FOURTH PLACE
Bang Bang
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

*TIE* FOURTH PLACE
Fix You
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

THIRD PLACE
Drums
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

SECOND PLACE
It Doesn’t Hurt
Kings Park Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
The Journey
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

16&OVER

TENTH PLACE
Mirror Mirror
Anita’s Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts

NINTH PLACE
Your Song
La Prima Dance Academy

EIGHTH PLACE
Clarity
Donna’s Dance Center

SEVENTH PLACE
Love More
Anita’s Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts

SIXTH PLACE
Suit And Tie
DanceXpress Of Long Island

FIFTH PLACE
Bridge Over Troubled Water
Anita’s Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts

FOURTH PLACE
Torn
Anita’s Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts

THIRD PLACE
Conga
Dance Blvd.

SECOND PLACE
Fields of Gold
Kings Park Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
Hiding Under Water
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

7-9

SECOND PLACE
Boots
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

FIRST PLACE
Bingo
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

10-12

TENTH PLACE
Orphanage
Kings Park Dance Center

NINTH PLACE
Lights
Dance Arts Development Center

EIGHTH PLACE
I Love It
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

SEVENTH PLACE
Anything Goes
Kings Park Dance Center

SIXTH PLACE
Tell Him
Donna’s Dance Center

FIFTH PLACE
The Way
Donna’s Dance Center

FOURTH PLACE
Speaking French
Donna’s Dance Center

THIRD PLACE
Sassy
Donna’s Dance Center

SECOND PLACE
The New Age
Kings Park Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
Fly
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

13-15

TENTH PLACE
Oh So Hood
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

NINTH PLACE
Stamina
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

EIGHTH PLACE
Say Something
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

SEVENTH PLACE
Maleficent
Kings Park Dance Center

SIXTH PLACE
Explosions
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

FIFTH PLACE
Waiting For You
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

FOURTH PLACE
Working Stiff
Kings Park Dance Center

THIRD PLACE
Heaven
Kings Park Dance Center

SECOND PLACE
Dancing Like There’s No Tomorrow
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

FIRST PLACE
Man’s World
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

16&OVER

TENTH PLACE
Limit To Your Love
Studio East, Inc.

NINTH PLACE
Ghosts We Knew
Techniques Dance Studio

EIGHTH PLACE
Be Still
La Prima Dance Academy

SEVENTH PLACE
I Will Wait
DanceXpress Of Long Island

SIXTH PLACE
Ladies Night
Dance Arts Development Center

FIFTH PLACE
Pure Imagination
Anita’s Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts

FOURTH PLACE
V
Dance Arts Development Center

THIRD PLACE
Moves Like Jagger
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

SECOND PLACE
Resolve
Techniques Dance Studio

*TIE* FIRST PLACE
Sr Anthem
Dance Arts Development Center

*TIE* FIRST PLACE
Jitterbug
Dance Arts Development Center

7-9

SECOND PLACE
Let’s Chill
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

FIRST PLACE
Spiders
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

10-12

FIFTH PLACE
Who Dunnit?
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

FOURTH PLACE
Freakum
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

THIRD PLACE
World on a String
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

SECOND PLACE
Arms
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

FIRST PLACE
Batter Up
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

13-15

TENTH PLACE
All Coming Back To Me
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

NINTH PLACE
Flappy Bird
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

EIGHTH PLACE
Live, Laugh, Love
Kings Park Dance Center

SEVENTH PLACE
Go Stupid
Kings Park Dance Center

SIXTH PLACE
Sinnerman
Kings Park Dance Center

FIFTH PLACE
Out Of My Head
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

FOURTH PLACE
Wrecking Ball
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

THIRD PLACE
Wide Awake
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

SECOND PLACE
I’m Gonna Get Dat
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

FIRST PLACE
Lost
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

16&OVER

*TIE* THIRD PLACE
Summertime Sadness
Techniques Dance Studio

*TIE* THIRD PLACE
That’s The Way Love Goes
Techniques Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
Sweat
Techniques Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE
Crazy In Love
Dance Arts Development Center

10-12

FIRST PLACE
Bieber Fever
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

13-15

TENTH PLACE
Wepa
Techniques Dance Studio

NINTH PLACE
The Nightmare
Techniques Dance Studio

EIGHTH PLACE
Rich And Poor
Kings Park Dance Center

SEVENTH PLACE
Pirates
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

SIXTH PLACE
Bollywood
Techniques Dance Studio

FIFTH PLACE
Minajerie
Kings Park Dance Center

FOURTH PLACE
Kissing You
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

THIRD PLACE
The Roaring 20’s
Dance Arts Development Center

SECOND PLACE
In Your Eyes
Kings Park Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
How ‘Bout This
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

16&OVER

FIRST PLACE
Gado
Dance Arts Development Center

JUNIOR STELLAR AWARD

Batter Up
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

SENIOR STELLLAR AWARD

Lost
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

12 & UNDER

BEST COSTUME
Circus
Center Stage Dance and Creative Arts

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD
Speaking French
FX

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER
Sassy
Donna’s Dance Center

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY
Anything Goes
Kings Park Dance Center

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE
World On A String
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

13 & OVER

BEST COSTUME
Bollywood
Techniques Dance Studio
ENTERTAINMENT AWARD
The Roaring 20’s
Dance Arts Development Center
ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER
Sweat
Techniques Dance Studio
ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY
Heaven
Kings Park Dance Center
ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE
Man’s World
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

TITLE

PETITE MISS
Little Me
Isabella Degregorio
MOBA Dance Academy

JUNIOR MISS
Body Language
Julia Myers
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre

JUNIOR MR
Tribute
Nicholas Moletto
Kings Park Dance Center

TEEN MISS
Fever
Isabella Paoli
Kings Park Dance Center

TEEN MR:
The Writer
Matthew O’Hara
Kings Park Dance Center

SENIOR MISS
Blank Page
Jessica Katz
Inspirations Performing Arts Centre