Long Island, NY

Dates:

April 26 -28, 2013

Location:

St. John the Baptist HS

Long Island, NY

Hotel:

Check back soon!

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

SHOOTING STAR

SOLOS

6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE
Rocka Beatin’ Boogie
Adriana Iacono
Dance Arts Development

7-9
THIRD PLACE
Chantilly Lace
Olivia Montoni
Garden City Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE
If My Friends Could See Me Now
Rhiannon Donahu
Dance Arts Development
FIRST PLACE
Black Cat
Sasha Bukary
U Gotta Dance

10-12
THIRD PLACE
Bom Bom
Priya Fox
Garden City Dance
SECOND PLACE
How Will I Know
Paige Michels
Miss Colleen’s Elite Dancecentre
FIRST PLACE
Go Daddy Oh
Abby Bruno
Miss Colleen’s Elite Dancecentre

13-15
THIRD PLACE
SECOND PLACE
FIRST PLACE
Some Nights
Sophia Montoni
Garden City Dance Studio

 

DUO/TRIO

6&UNDER
SECOND PLACE
Love Schack
Cristina’s Dance Unlimited
FIRST PLACE
Count On Me
Cristina’s Dance Unlimited

7-9
FIRST PLACE
Cheeta Sisters
Garden City Dance Studio

16&OVER
FIRST PLACE
Bugle Boy
La Prima Dance Academy

 

SMALL GROUPS

6&UNDER
FIFTH PLACE
Shake
La Prima Dance Academy
FOURTH PLACE
Sesames Treat
Cristina’s Dance Unlimited
THIRD PLACE
Tutti Frutti
Cristina’s Dance Unlimited
SECOND PLACE
Chocolate
Techniques Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE
Daisy Chains
Garden City Dance Studio

7-9
FIFTH PLACE
All About Me
Techniques Dance Studio
FOURTH PLACE
Labels Of Love
Expressions In Dance
THIRD PLACE
Allouette
Landrum School Of Dance
SECOND PLACE
Material Girl
Michelle Cody’s Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Swagger Jagger
Expressions In Dance

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Gospel Truth
Revelations Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE
Waltz Of The Snowflakes
Garden City Dance Studio
THIRD PLACE
Boyz
Garden City Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE
Speaking French
Michelle Cody’s Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Nightmare
Revelations Dance Center

 

LARGE GROUPS

7-9
THIRD PLACE
Madonna Mix
La Prima Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE
Perfectly Not
Dance Arts Development Center
FIRST PLACE
Little Shop Of Horror
Dance Arts Development Center

10-12
THIRD PLACE
Goody Two Shoes
Michelle Cody’s Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
Rockstar
Michelle Cody’s Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Looking Good
Michelle Cody’s Dance Center

 

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE
Stayin Alive
Cristina’s Dance Unlimited

 

SHOOTING STAR AWARD: Looking Good
Michelle Cody’s Dance Center

 

RISING STAR

SOLOS

7-9
FIFTH PLACE
Hey Baby
Juliana Crane
Elite Dancers
FOURTH PLACE
Dream
Olivia Coghlan
Anita’s Studio Of Dance & Theatre Arts
THIRD PLACE
Walk Like An Egyptian
Rhiannon Bradley
Cristina’s Dance Unlimited
SECOND PLACE
Fuego
Christina Silver
Cristiana’s Dance Unlimited
FIRST PLACE
Fly
Casey Loughlin
Elite Dancers

10-12
TENTH PLACE
My New Philosophy
Molly Ginsberg
U Gotta Dance
NINTH PLACE
Everything Old Is New Again
Gianna Ferazi
Dance Arts Development Center
EIGHT PLACE
Rockstar
Falco Brooke
Kings Park Dance Center
SEVENTH PLACE
Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious
Dominique Calobrisi
Anita’s Studio Of Dance & Theatre Arts
SIXTH PLACE
Work It
Skye Avdar
U Gotta Dance
FIFTH PLACE
Bougie
Koelbel Alyssa
Kings Park Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE
Halleluiah
Abby Concannon
Lori’s School Of Dance
THIRD PLACE
Runaround Sue
Melissa Mavrich
Dance Arts Development Center
SECOND PLACE
Fly
Jordan Kramer
Dance Arts Development Center
FIRST PLACE
The Audition
Alyssa Schneider
U Gotta Dance

13-15
TENTH PLACE
Sassy
Brianna Leis
Dance Arts Development Center
NINTH PLACE
Creepin’ Up The Back Stair
Sarina Davis
Lori’s School Of Dance
EIGHT PLACE
The Company Way
Zach Hausman
U Gotta Dance
SEVENTH PLACE
Come Little Children
Cassie Beauchamp
Revelations Dance Center
SIXTH PLACE
It Had To Be You
Devin Flynn
Dance Arts Development Center
FIFTH PLACE
My Decision
Natalie Rosselli
Lori’s School Of Dance
FOURTH PLACE
In This Shirt
Mikaille Kandemir
Dance Arts Development Center
THIRD PLACE
Short Skirt
Samantha Goldstein
U Gotta Dance
SECOND PLACE
Devil With A Blue Dress
Samantha Smit
Dance Arts Development Center
FIRST PLACE
Caliente
Tiffany Fonte
Garden City Dance Studio

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE
You And I
Jacqueline Cirello
Lori’s School Of Dance
FOURTH PLACE
Can’t Do It Alone
Jessica Falci
Lori’s School Of Dance
THIRD PLACE
Paper In Fire
Sarah Cavanaugh
Miss Colleen’s Elite Dancentre
SECOND PLACE
I’m Dat Chick
Cecelia Hauser
Lori’s School Of Dance
FIRST PLACE
Tight Rope
Emilysia Almonacy
Dance Arts Development Center

 

DUO/TRIO

7-9
THIRD PLACE
Rhythm Of The Night
Anita’s Studio Of Dance & Theatre Arts
SECOND PLACE
Sorella E Sorella
Anita’s Studio Of Dance & Theatre Arts
FIRST PLACE
We Got The Beat
Anita’s Studio Of Dance & Theatre Arts

10-12
TENTH PLACE
Dixie Highway
Miss Colleen’s Elite Dancentre
NINTH PLACE
What I Like About You
Anita’s Studio Of Dance & Theatre Arts
EIGHT PLACE
Graffiti
Kings Park Dance Center
SEVENTH PLACE
So Long, Farewell, Good-Bye
Anita’s Studio Of Dance & Theatre Arts
SIXTH PLACE
Bad Case Of Loving You
Miss Colleen’s Elite Dancecentre
FIFTH PLACE
Runaway Baby
Miss Colleen’s Elite Dancecenre
FOURTH PLACE
Americano
Kings Park Dance Centre
THIRD PLACE
Here For The Music
U Gotta Dance
SECOND PLACE
Dance The Night Way
Lori’s School Of Dance
FIRST PLACE
How Do I Look
U Gotta Dance

13-15
FIFTH PLACE
A Woman’s Touch
U Gotta Dance
FOURTH PLACE
Count On Me
Lori’s School Of Dance
THIRD PLACE
Flip, Flop, Fly
Anita’s Studio Of Dance & Theatre Arts
SECOND PLACE
Wonderland
Revelations Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Sister Act
Lori’s School Of Dance

 

SMALL GROUPS

7-9
TENTH PLACE
Blessings
Elite Dancers
NINTH PLACE
Jumpin’ Jack
Dance Arts Development Center
EIGHT PLACE
Mommy’s Angel
Anita’s Studio Of Dance & Theatre Arts
SEVENTH PLACE
Hey Baby
U Gotta Dance
SIXTH PLACE
Disco Inferno
Cristina’s Dance Unlimited
FIFTH PLACE
Heaven Hop
Cristina’s Dance Unlimited
FOURTH PLACE
Something To Believe In
Cristina’s Dance Unlimited
THIRD PLACE
Shake Your Shimmy
U Gotta Dance
SECOND PLACE
Good Golly Miss Molly
Cristina’s Dance Unlimited
FIRST PLACE
Brown Derby Jump
Anita’s Studio Of Dance & Theatre Arts

10-12
TENTH PLACE
Jailhouse
U Gotta Dance
NINTH PLACE
Girls Gone Wild
U Gotta Dance
EIGHT PLACE
Skit Skat
Dance Arts Development Center
SEVENTH PLACE
Runaway Baby
Lori’s School Of Dance
SIXTH PLACE
Party People
U Gotta Dance
FIFTH PLACE
In The Summertime
Dance Arts Development Center
FOURTH PLACE
Lights
Dance Arts Development Center
THIRD PLACE
Too Late For Heroes
Techniques Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE
Pound The Alarm
Kings Park Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Raggedy Ann
U Gotta Dance

13-15
TENTH PLACE
Hit The Floor
Garden City Dance Studio
NINTH PLACE
Toy Soldier
Garden City Dance Studio
EIGHT PLACE
Hip Hop Barbie
Lori’s School Of Dance
SEVENTH PLACE
Cool
Dance Arts Development Center
SIXTH PLACE
5 Stages Of Brief
Lori’s School Of Dance
FIFTH PLACE
We Run The Night
Anita’s Studio Of Dance & Theatre Arts
FOURTH PLACE
The Break Up
Dance Arts Development Center
THIRD PLACE
Anything Goes
Lori’s School Of Dance
SECOND PLACE
Step In Time
Anita’s Studio Of Dance & Theatre Arts
FIRST PLACE
Joint Is Jumpin’
Dance Arts Development Center

 

LARGE GROUPS

7-9
THIRD PLACE
All Shook Up
Cristina’s Dance Unlimited
SECOND PLACE
Journey To The Past
Cristina’s Dance Unlimited
FIRST PLACE
Chiquita Senoritas
Anita’s Studio Of Dance & Theatre Arts

10-12
TENTH PLACE
Bring Em Out
U Gotta Dance
NINTH PLACE
Here I Come
Dance Arts Development Center
EIGHT PLACE
Sunshine On My Shoulders
Techniques Dance Studio
SEVENTH PLACE
Once Upon A Time
Techniques Dance Studio
SIXTH PLACE
In The Money
U Gotta Dance
FIFTH PLACE
The Voice Within
U Gotta Dance
FOURTH PLACE
Throw Your Hands Up
Michelle Cody’s Dance Center
THIRD PLACE
Singing With A Swing
Dance Arts Development Center
SECOND PLACE
Wade In The Water
Dance Arts Development Center
FIRST PLACE
Smooth Criminal
Dance Arts Development Center

13-15
FIFTH PLACE
She Bangs
Michelle Cody’s Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE
Ninja
Lori’s School Of Dance
THIRD PLACE
Let Me Think About It
Michelle Cody’s Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
Parent Problems
Dance Arts Development Center
FIRST PLACE
Royal T
Michelle Cody’s Dance Center

 

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

7-9
THIRD PLACE
Hotel Transylvania
Techniques Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE
The Prayer
Cristina’s Dance Unlimited
FIRST PLACE
The Prayer

10-12
THIRD PLACE
Accessory
Michelle Cody’s Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
Happy Feet
Techniques Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE
Footloose
Anita’s Studio Of Dance Theatre Arts

13-15
THIRD PLACE
Roman Holiday
Michelle Cody’s Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
Falling
Michelle Cody’s Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Bangarang
Michelle Cody’s Dance Center

 

RISING STAR AWARD 12 & UNDER: Raggedy Ann
U Gotta Dance

RISING STAR AWARD 13 & OVER: Joint Is Jumpin’
Dance Arts Development Center

JUDGES CHOICE 12 & UNDER

BEST COSTUME: No Lights
Garden City Dance Studio

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD: Chiquita Senoritas
Anita’s Studio Of Dance & Theatre Arts

JUDGES CHOICE 13 & OVER:

BEST COSTUME: Royal T
Michelle Cody’s Dance Center

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD: Anything Goes
Lori’s School Of Dance

 

 

ALL STAR

SOLOS

7-9
TENTH PLACE
Pop Drop & Roll
Dani Perlowitz
North Shore Performing Arts Center
NINTH PLACE
Material Girl
Kelly Walsh
Landrum School Of Dance
EIGHT PLACE
Justin
Nicholas Moletto
Kings Park Dance Center
SEVENTH PLACE
Betty Lou
Elizabeth Platz
Donna’s Dance Center
SIXTH PLACE
Fly
Emma Leiman
North Shore Performing Arts Center
FIFTH PLACE
My Boyfriend’s Back
Elle Mihos
Kings Park Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE
It’s All About Me
Ellie Kornberg
North Shore Performing Arts Center
THIRD PLACE
My New Philosophy
Reve’ Klefsky
Donna’s Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
Over Zero
Kylie Tesoriero
Elite Dancers
FIRST PLACE
I Know That I’m Older
Bella Dilaura
Elite Dancers

10-12
TENTH PLACE
Doop
Jessica Winakor
North Shore Studio Of Dance
NINTH PLACE
Swing
Makila Tramuto
Donna’s Dance Center
EIGHT PLACE
Wherever You Will Go
Alexa Weinstein
North Shore Performing Arts Center
SEVENTH PLACE
Blah Blah Cha Cha Cha
Chloe Mihos
U Gotta Dance
SIXTH PLACE
Show Off
Sage Leax
Elite Dancers
FIFTH PLACE
The Durby Jump
Alyssa Desanti
North Shore Studio Of Dance
FOURTH PLACE
Hey Daddy
Diana Dinowitz
North Shore Studio Of Dance
THIRD PLACE
Whatever Lola Wants
Julia Silverman
North Shore Studio Of Dance
SECOND PLACE
Silent World
Ruthie Rise
North Shore Studio Of Dance
FIRST PLACE
Lost Song
Sarah Gavila
North Shore Studio Of Dance

13-15
TENTH PLACE
Alice
Sarah Kremen
Miss Colleen’s Elite Dancentre
NINTH PLACE
Twice
O’Hara Elidia
Kings Park Dance Center
EIGHT PLACE
Tore My Heart
Siena Schraml
North Shore Studio Of Dance
SEVENTH PLACE
Delovely
Lacalamita Sophia
Kings Park Dance Center
SIXTH PLACE
Skinny Love
Ashley Corcoran
North Shore Studio Of Dance
FIFTH PLACE
Hanging By A Thread
Dani Feinstein
North Shore Performing Arts Center
FIFTH PLACE
Hit The Road Jack
Lauren Vaccarelli
North Shore Studio Of Dance
FOURTH PLACE
Who You Are
Katerina Haralambous
Landrum School Of Dance
THIRD PLACE
Let Me Think About It
Thamm Emily
Kings Park Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
Titanium
Bari Williamson
Miss Colleen’s Elite Dancentre
FIRST PLACE
14 Days
O’Hara Mathew
Kings Park Dance Center

16&OVER
TENTH PLACE
Anyday Now
Rachel Molloy
Expressions In Dance
NINTH PLACE
Creep
Sofia Gerrato
Miss Colleen’s Elite Dancentre
EIGHT PLACE
Starships
Amanda Mcnulty
Lori’s School Of Dance
SEVENTH PLACE
In The Cool Of The Evening
Vicki Maglaras
Landrum School Of Dance
SIXTH PLACE
Uncharted
Danielle McWalters
Miss Colleen’s Elite Dancentre
FIFTH PLACE
Down With Love
Chandler Reiter
North Shore Performing Arts Center
FOURTH PLACE
Take Care
Samantha Johnson
Kings Park Dance Center
THIRD PLACE
Clouds
Jordy Castillo
Kings Park Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
Across The Universe
Jessica Levin
North Shore Performing Arts Center
FIRST PLACE
Even Now
Samantha Pawluk

DUO/TRIO

7-9
FIFTH PLACE
Two Peas In A Pod
Elite Dancers
FOURTH PLACE
Cooties
North Shore Studio Of Dance
THIRD PLACE
Hugs And Kisses
Landrum School Of Dance
SECOND PLACE
She’s In Love
Donna’s Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Boogie Shoes
Donna’s Dance Center

10-12
TENTH PLACE
Cooling The Embers
Elite Dancers
NINTH PLACE
Hey Mamma
North Shore Performing Arts Center
EIGHT PLACE
Wild Horses
North Shore Studio Of Dance
SEVENTH PLACE
Time After Time
Donna’s Dance Center
SIXTH PLACE
Secret
Landrum School Of Dance
FIFTH PLACE
Handful Of Keys
North Shore Studio Of Dance
FOURTH PLACE
Sing, Sing, Sing
North Shore Studio Of Dance
THIRD PLACE
A Little Over Zero
North Shore Studio of Dance
SECOND PLACE
Gravity
North Shore Performing Arts Center
FIRST PLACE
Come To Light
Elite Dancers

13-15
TENTH PLACE
G.I Jive
North Shore Studio Of Dance
NINTH PLACE
Double Es El
North Shore Performing Arts Center
EIGHT PLACE
At Last
Elite Dancers
SEVENTH PLACE
Diamonds
North Shore Studio Of Dance
SIXTH PLACE
Feet Of Flames
North Shore Performing Arts Center
SIXTH PLACE
Sisters
North Shore Performing Arts Center
FIFTH PLACE
The Chain
Elite Dancers
FOURTH PLACE
A Long Walk
North Shore Studio Of Dance
THIRD PLACE
I’m Yours You’re Mine
Kings Park Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
Never Let Me Go
North Shore Studio Of Dance
FIRST PLACE
On Broadway
North Shore Studio Of Dance
FIRST PLACE
Raining In Baltimore
North Shore Studio Of Dance

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE
Schoolin’ Life
Anita’s Studio Of Dance & Theatre Arts
FOURTH PLACE
You’ve Got A Friend
Miss Colleen’s Elite Dancentre
THIRD PLACE
No Lights
Miss Colleen’s Elite Dancentre
SECOND PLACE
Unchained
Kings Park Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Too Far Gone
Kings Park Dance Center

 

SMALL GROUPS

6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE
Ice Cream Freeze
North Shore Performing Arts Center

7-9
TENTH PLACE
Welcome To Wonderland
Landrum School Of Dance
NINTH PLACE
The Clapping Song
Landrum School Of Dance
EIGHT PLACE
Down To Georgia
Landrum School Of Dance
SEVENTH PLACE
Never Grow Up
North Shore Performing Arts Center
SIXTH PLACE
Big Time Poppin’
Landrum School Of Dance
FIFTH PLACE
L.O.V.E
Donna’s Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE
Imagine
Donna’s Dance Center
THIRD PLACE
King Of New York
Donna’s Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
Swag 2.0
Donna’s Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Girl Talk
Donna’s Dance Center

10-12
TENTH PLACE
Freeze Frame
North Shore Performing Arts Center
NINTH PLACE
Teach Me How To Shimmy
North Shore Studio Of Dance
NINTH PLACE I Wanna Dance With Somebody
Elite Dancers
EIGHT PLACE
Outerspace
Landrum School Of Dance
SEVENTH PLACE
Holiday
Donna’s Dance Center
SIXTH PLACE
Can You Feel It
North Shore Performing Arts Center
FIFTH PLACE
Speaking French
Elite Dancers
FOURTH PLACE
Starstruck
Elite Dancers
THIRD PLACE
Miss Thing
North Shore Studio Of Dance
SECOND PLACE
Shambala
Donna’s Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
To Build A Home
North Shore Studio Of Dance

13-15
TENTH PLACE
Abra Kadabra
Anita’s Studio Of Dance & Theatre Arts
TENTH PLACE
Sail
North Shore Studio Of Dance
NINTH PLACE
Pop Drop And Roll
Landrum School Of Dance
EIGHT PLACE
Mean To It
Kings Park Dance Center
SEVENTH PLACE
Song For Viola
Kings Park Dance Center
SIXTH PLACE
Wild Youth
Kings Park Dance Center
FIFTH PLACE
Trapped
Kings Park Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE
Heads Will Roll
Kings Park Dance Center
THIRD PLACE
Hold On Me
North Shore Studio Of Dance
SECOND PLACE
Inception
Kings Park Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
We Don’t Eat
Kings Park Dance Center

16&OVER
TENTH PLACE
It’s The Music
Miss Colleen’s Elite Dancentre
NINTH PLACE
Tale Of Two Lives
Landrum School Of Dance
EIGHT PLACE
Creator
North Shore Performing Arts Center
SEVENTH PLACE
Stay
Techniques Dance Studio
SIXTH PLACE
XR2
Landrum School Of Dance
FIFTH PLACE
Fix You
Landrum School Of Dance
FOURTH PLACE
I Can Barely Say
Kings Park Dance Center
THIRD PLACE
In Dreams
Miss Colleen’s Elite Dancentre
SECOND PLACE
All Dressed Up
Kings Park Dance Center
SECOND PLACE Faded
Kings Park Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
The Jitterbug
Dance Arts Development Center

 

LARGE GROUPS

7-9
THIRD PLACE
Children Of Eve
North Shore Performing Arts Center
SECOND PLACE
Twist And Shout
North Shore Performing Arts Center
FIRST PLACE
Bushel And A Peck
North Shore Performing Arts Center

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
When You’ve Got Trouble
North Shore Performing Arts Center
FOURTH PLACE
Lioness Hunt
Landrum School Of Dance
THIRD PLACE
Glam
Techniques Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE
How Will I Know?
Landrum School Of Dance
FIRST PLACE
Save A Life
Elite Dancers

13-15
TENTH PLACE
Turbulence
Techniques Dance Studio
NINTH PLACE
The Orphanage
Dance Arts Development Center
EIGHT PLACE
Chambermaid Swing
Landrum School Of Dance
SEVENTH PLACE
Respect My Conglomerate
North Shore Studio
SIXTH PLACE
Muy Caliente
Dance Arts Development Center
SIXTH PLACE
Werewolves
Techniques Dance Studio
FIFTH PLACE
MJ
Kings Park Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE
Crazy In Love
Dance Arts Development Center
THIRD PLACE
Titans
Kings Park Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
Pokerface
Kings Park Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
The Pieces Don’t Fit
Kings Park Dance Center

16&OVER
THIRD PLACE
Bird Song
Techniques Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE
Off With Your Head
Techniques Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE
Dear John
Kings Park Dance Center

 

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

10-12
FIRST PLACE
Don’t Stop The Party
Elite Dancers

13-15
FIFTH PLACE
Hunger Games
Techniques Dance Studio
FOURTH PLACE
This Moment
Techniques Dance Studio
THIRD PLACE
Swing
Techniques Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE
Footloose
Techniques Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE
Fashionista
Kings Park Dance Center

16&OVER
FIRST PLACE
Teenage Dream
Techniques Dance Studio

 

JUNIOR STELLAR AWARD: Girl Talk
Donna’s Dance Center

SENIOR STELLLAR AWARD: Fashionista
Kings Park Dance Center

JUDGES CHOICE 12 & UNDER

BEST COSTUME: Lioness Hunt
Landrum School Of Dance

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD: Twist And Shout
North Shore Performing Arts Center

JUDGES CHOICE 13 & OVER:

BEST COSTUME: Sail
North Shore Studio Of Dance

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD: Crazy Minds
La Prima Dance Academy

 

 

 

ULTIMATE AWARDS

12 & UNDER

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER: To Build A Home
North Shore Studio Of Dance

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY: Save A Life
Elite Dancers

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE: Girl Talk
Donna’s Dance Center

 

13 & OVER

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER: Werewolves
Techniques Dance Studio

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY: In Dreams
Miss Colleen’s Elite Dancers

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE: Fashionista
Kings Park Dance Center

 

TITLE

PETITE MISS: It’s All About Me
Ellie Kornberg
North Shore Performing Arts Center

PETITE MR: Justin
Nicholas Moletto
Kings Park Dance Center

JUNIOR MISS: Lost Song
Sarah Gavila
North Shore Studio Of Dance

JUNIOR MR:

TEEN MISS: Who You Are
Katerina Haralambous
Landrum School Of Dance

TEEN MR: 14 Days
O’Hara Mathew
Kings Park Dance Center

SENIOR MISS: Across The Universe
Jessica Levin
North Shore Performing Arts Center

SENIOR MR: Clouds
Jordy Castillo
Kings Park Dance Center

7-9 PHOTOGENIC:
Emma Leiman

10-12 PHOTOGENIC: Sara Garilla

13-15 PHOTOGENIC: Lauren Vaccarelli

16 & OVER PHOTOGENIC: Katherine McQuaid