Long Island, NY

Dates:

April 27 -29, 2012

Location:

St. John the Baptist HS

Long Island, NY

Hotel:

Check back soon!

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

SHOOTING STAR

SOLOS

6 & UNDER
SECOND PLACE You’re Never Fully Dressed Without A Smile
Lexi Michele Dupre
Fran’s Fancy Feet
FIRST PLACE Isn’t She Lovely
Adriana Iacono
Dance Arts Development Center

7-9
SECOND PLACE Material Girl
Chloe Lovera
Platinum Performance
FIRST PLACE Life of the Party
Tew Ava
Kings Park Dance Center

10-12
THIRD PLACE Be Italian
Sophia Montoni
Garden City Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE Baby I’m A Star
Katie Scarinzi
M&T Dance Unlimitied
FIRST PLACE Shake It For Me
Miriam Hechtman
Platinum Performance

13-15
FIRST PLACE Walking Away
Miranda Sass
Platinum Performance

DUO/TRIOS

6 & UNDER
FIRST PLACE Single Ladies
Dance Arts Development Center

7-9
THIRD PLACE I’m A Believer
Kings Park Dance Center
SECOND PLACE My Boyfriend’s Back
Kings Park Dance Center
FIRST PLACE Lil Mamas
Platinum Performance

10-12
THIRD PLACE Jabbawoceez
Garden City Dance Center
SECOND PLACE River Deep
Platinum Performance
FIRST PLACE Go On My Child
Platinum Performance

13-15
FIRST PLACE End Of Time
Platinum Performance

SMALL GROUPS

6 & UNDER
THIRD PLACE Monkey Business
Fran’s Fancy Feet
SECOND PLACE Being Bad
Center Stage Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE Born To Be Wild
Center Stage Dance Studio

7-9
FIFTH PLACE I’m A Diva
Garden City Dance Studio
FOURTH PLACE Pump It
Kings Park Dance Center
THIRD PLACE Whole Lotta Shakin
Just Dance
SECOND PLACE Jump Around
La Prima Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE Poison Ivy
Dance Arts Development Center

10-12
THIRD PLACE Britney’s Medley
Diane’s Dance Center
SECOND PLACE The Choice
Lori’s School of Dance
FIRST PLACE Faster
Jan Martin Dance Studio

13-15
SECOND PLACE Night of the Dancing Flame
Dance Arts Development Center
FIRST PLACE Swing Brother Swing
Dance Arts Development Center

LARGE GROUPS

7-9
THIRD PLACE C’est La Vie
Jan Martin Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE Drop It Low
Jan Martin Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE She’s Happy
Jan Martin Dance Studio

10-12
THIRD PLACE Perpetuum Mobile
Garden City Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE Wepa
Garden City Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE Mandolay
Garden City Dance Studio

SHOOTING STAR AWARD WINNER: Poison Ivy
Dance Arts Development Center

RISING STAR

SOLOS

7-9
FIFTH PLACE Sunshine
Emily Ertola
Donna’s Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE Home
Bailey Anne Dupre
Fran’s Fancy Feet
THIRD PLACE Rockin Robin
Elizabeth Platz
Donna’s Dance Center
SECOND PLACE Baby I’m A Star
Tara DiMaio
Donna’s Dance Center
FIRST PLACE Happy
Jordan Kramer
Dance Arts Development Center

10-12
TENTH PLACE Fly
Tiffany Fonte
Garden City Dance Studio
NINTH PLACE Distortion
Gabrielle Orobello
Dance Arts Development Center
EIGHTH PLACE Dream
Brittney Salerno
North Shore Studio of Dance
SEVENTH PLACE Every Heart
Alyssa Desanti
North Shore Studio of Dance
SIXTH PLACE Hands
Delaney Mena
North Shore Studio of Dance
FIFTH PLACE Someday My Prince Will Come
Sophia Lacentra
Platinum Performance
FOURTH PLACE Be My Baby
Emerson Russell
Platinum Performance
THIRD PLACE Lullaby
Sarah Gavilla
North Shore Studio of Dance
SECOND PLACE Yellow
Ruthie Rise
North Shore Studio of Dance
FIRST PLACE Lovely
Gabriela Metaras
North Shore Studio of Dance

13-15
TENTH PLACE Flaunt It
Sophia Avella
North Shore Studio of Dance
NINETH PLACE To Build A Home
Mikaielle Kandemir
Dance Arts Development Center
EIGHTH PLACE Glam
Mackenzie Hagerman
Jan Martin Dance Studio
SEVENTH PLACE Could No Ask For More
Isabella Gambone
Platinum Performance
SIXTH PLACE Dance In The Rain
Alexa Edwards
Platinum Performance
FIFTH PLACE Take It All
Alyssa Moletz
North Shore Studio of Dance
FOURTH PLACE Kiss Me
Arianna Carlson
Platinum Performance
THIRD PLACE It Must Have Been Love
Mary Cate Bottenus
North Shore Studio of Dance
SECOND PLACE What’s Love Got To Do With It
Catherine Battipaglia
Jan Martin Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE Cosmic Love
Samantha Gonacalves
Jan Martin Dance Studio

16 & OVER
TENTH PLACE Who You Are
Cristina Giacobbe
Jan martin Dance Studio
NINETH PLACE Save Your Scissors
Doug Mckay
Fran’s Fancy Feet
EIGHTH PLACE Morning Lullabies
Esti Lodge
Platinum Performance
SEVENTH PLACE What You Got
Jennifer Mitchell
Platinum Performance
SIXTH PLACE Can’t Buy Me Love
Jackie Arata
Dance Arts Development Center
FIFTH PLACE Silence
Samantha Burgess
Platinum Performance
FOURTH PLACE It Must Have Been Love
Melissa Burns
Fran’s Fancy Feet
THIRD PLACE Gimmie Gimmie
Becky Ditzel
M&T Dance Unlimitied
SECOND PLACE Someone Like You
Helena Battipaglia
Jan Martin Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE Amy Amy Amy
Kathryn Morrison
Jan Martin Dance Studio

DUO/TRIO

6 & UNDER
FIRST PLACE Shake It Sisters
Fran’s Fancy Feet

7-9
THIRD PLACE Party Girls
Modern Rhythms Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE Think
Just Dance
FIRST PLACE Positoovity
Donna’s Dance Center

10-12
TENTH PLACE The Beautiful People
Jan Martin Dance Studio
NINETH PLACE Tap Battle
Fran’s Fancy Feet
EIGHTH PLACE Party Girls
North Shore Studio of Dance
SEVENTH PLACE Black Bird
North Shore Studio of Dance
SIXTH PLACE My Girl
Platinum Performance
FIFTH PLACE Miss Otis Regrets
North Shore Studio of Dance
FOURTH PLACE Not Like That
Jan Martin Dance Studio
THIRD PLACE Saturday Night Dance Factory
Jan Martin Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE Hallellujah
North Shore Studio of Dance
FIRST PLACE Let Yourself Go
North Shore Studio of Dance

13-15
TENTH PLACE Candy Man
Jan Martin Dance Studio
NINETH PLACE We Share Everything
North Shore Studio of Dance
EIGHTH PLACE Hot Like Wow
Platinum Performance
SEVENTH PLACE If It Wasn’t For Your Love
Jan Martin Dance Studio
SIXTH PLACE Poison And Wine
Platinum Performance
FIFTH PLACE Happy Feet
Jan Martin Dance Studio
FOURTH PLACE This Ain’t Goodbye
Platinum Performance
THIRD PLACE Jelly’s Last Jam
North Shore Studio of Dance
SECOND PLACE In Your Eyes
North Shore Studio of Dance
FIRST PLACE The Walk
Jan Martin Dance Studio

16 & OVER
THIRD PLACE Show Me How You Burlesque
Jan Martin Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE Holding Out For A Hero
Platinum Performance
FIRST PLACE Time Is Running Out
Fran’t Fancy Feet

SMALL GROUPS

7-9
TENTH PLACE Looking Good
Center Stage Dance Studio
NINETH PLACE Tea Party
Modern Rhythms Dance Academy
EIGHTH PLACE Bandstand Boogie
Just Dance
SEVENTH PLACE Let Me Think About It
Donna’s Dance Center
SIXTH PLACE In The Summertime
Dance Arts Development Center
FIFTH PLACE One Moment More
Fran’s Fancy Feet
FOURTH PLACE Dream Girls
Dance Arts Development Center
THIRD PLACE Candy
Donna’s Dance Center
SECOND PLACE Swag
Donna’s Dance Center
FIRST PLACE The Hard Knock Life
Donna’s Dance Center

10-12
TENTH PLACE Lose Control
Platinum Performance
NINETH PLACE Pop Dat
Platinum Performance
EIGHTH PLACE Domino
Jan Martin Dance Studio
SEVENTH PLACE Stop The Bleeding
Jan Martin Dance Studio
SIXTH PLACE Do You Love Me
Jan Martin Dance Studio
FIFTH PLACE Fix You
Platinum Performance
FOURTH PLACE Feet Do Your Stuff
North Shore Studio of Dance
THIRD PLACE As Long As I’m Singing
Jan Martin Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE Time After Time
Platinum Performance
FIRST PLACE Breaking Slowly
North Shore Studio of Dance

13-15
TENTH PLACE Tainted Love
Jan Martin Dance Studio
NINETH PLACE Locked Up
Dance Arts Development Center
EIGHT PLACE She Wants To Move
North Shore Studio of Dance
SEVENTH PLACE Mr. Saxobeat
Platinum Performance
SIXTH PLACE Swing With Me
Platinum Performance
FIFTH PLACE You Lost Me
Jan Martin Dance Studio
FOURTH PLACE I Was Here
Dance Arts Development Center
THIRD PLACE Dibidy Dop
Dance Arts Development Center
SECOND PLACE Numb
Jan Martin Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE The Nicest Thing
Jan Martin Dance Studio

16 & OVER
FIFTH PLACE Heavy Rotation
Platinum Performance
FOURTH PLACE My Cowboy
Jan Martin Dance Studio
THIRD PLACE Impossible
Jan Martin Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE Pretty
Platinum Performance
FIRST PLACE Little Lion Man
Fran’s Fancy Feet

LARGE GROUPS

7-9
THIRD PLACE Party Up
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
SECOND PLACE Material Girl
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
FIRST PLACE Move This
Jan Martin Dance Studio

10-12
FIFTH PLACE Knocking on Heaven’s Door
Platinum Performance
FOURTH PLACE Gleeks
Just Dance
THIRD PLACE Crap Shooters
Lori’s School of Dance
SECOND PLACE Shake Senora
North Shore Studio of Dance
FIRST PLACE Sin Wagon
Jan Martin School of Dance

13-15
THIRD PLACE Vanity
Platinum Performance
SECOND PLACE We Like To Party
Jan Martin Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE Velocity
Jan Martin Dance Studio

16 & OVER
THIRD PLACE Can’t Touch It
Hannah Kroner School of Dance
SECOND PLACE Love Lost
Hannah Kroner School of Dance
FIRST PLACE Lament
Hannah Kroner School of Dance

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

10-12
THIRD PLACE Saturday Night Fever
M&T Dance Unlimitied
SECOND PLACE Beyonce Mix
Jan Martin Dance Studio
TIE* FIRST PLACE Without You
La Prima Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE 80s Girls
Donna’s Dance Center

13-15
THIRD PLACE Janet
Jan Martin Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE Bohemian Rhapsody
Lori’s School of Dance
FIRST PLACE Have You Seen That Girl
Jan Martin Dance Studio

12 & UNDER BEST COSTUME- In The Sunshine
Dance Arts Development Center

12 & UNDER ENTERTAINMENT AWARD- Crap Shooters
Lori’s School of Dance
Material Girl
David Sanders Dance Dynamics

13 & OVER BEST COSTUME- Gleeks
Just Dance

13 & OVER ENTERTAINMENT- Turn To Stone
Fran’s Fancy Feet

JUNIOR RISING STAR AWARD- Breaking Slowly
North Shore Studio of Dance

SENIOR RISING STAR AWARD- Velocity
Jan Martin Dance Studio

ALL STAR

SOLOS

7-9
FIFTH PLACE Hometown Glory
Savannah Grey
Center Stage Dance Studio
FOURTH PLACE Wild Child
Jacklyn Retaleato
Center Stage Dance Studio
THIRD PLACE Simply Irresistible
Melissa Shapiro
Encore Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE Miss Otis Regrets
Irene Pfeffer
Center Stage Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE Mean Girls
Samantha Snevily
Center Stage Dance Studio

10-12
TENTH PLACE It Don’t Matter
Alexa Conners
Center Stage Dance Studio
NINETH PLACE Glam
Lacalamita Sophia
Kings Park Dance Center
EIGHTH PLACE Electricity
Noelle Estrada
Donna’s Dance Center
SEVENTH PLACE Tainted Love
Katherine Giglio
Center Stage Dance Studio
SIXTH PLACE Bring On The Men
Camryn Kopetic
Center Stage Dance Studio
FIFTH PLACE Pause
Ashely Fleischman
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
FOURTH PLACE Nuvole Bianche
Ashley Howell
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
THIRD PLACE Gravity
Karen Paleno
Encore Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE Cold
Vanessa Kwaak
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
FIRST PLACE Higher
Lina Buglione
Just Dance

13-15
TENTH PLACE Can’t Stop
Erin Murray
Center Stage Dance Studio
NINETH PLACE Long Term
Alexis Griffith
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
EIGHTH PLACE Lines
Thamm Emily
Kings Park Dance Center
SEVENTH PLACE The Face
Kelly Weinberger
Encore Dance Academy
SIXTH PLACE These Five Words
Amanda Ehrlich
Just Dance
FIFTH PLACE Beast From The East
Kristen Murphy
Triple Threat Studios
FOURTH PLACE Absence of Fear
Emma Saunders
Just Dance
THIRD PLACE Teenage Epidemic
Kristina Diaz
Just Dance
SECOND PLACE Hey Baby
Kourtney Lamantia
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
FIRST PLACE Lost Song
Jordan Lang
David Sanders Dance Dynamics

16 & OVER
TENTH PLACE Shelter
Desirae Churchill
Platinum Performance
NINETH PLACE Zombie
Alexandra Smith
Platinum Performance
EIGHTH PLACE Without You
Christina Caravella
Center Stage Dance Studio
SEVENTH PLACE Meant
Lexie Buser
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
TIE * SIXTH PLACE The Widower
Michael Derrick
Lori’s School of Dance
SIXTH PLACE All I Want
Kristen Ciavolella
Kings Park Dance Center
FIFTH PLACE Roxie
Amy Cork
Donna’s Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE Fasten Your Seatbelt
Samantha Johnson
Kings Park Dance Center
THIRD PLACE Summertime Sadness
Ali Mosca
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
SECOND PLACE Unravel
Brittney Field
Just Dance
FIRST PLACE Posession
Samantha Pawluk
Kings Park Dance Center

DUO/TRIOS

7-9
FIRST PLACE That’s Not My Name
Encore Dance Academy

10-12
TENTH PLACE It’s Showtime
Just Dance
NINETH PLACE Rescue Me
Just Dance
EIGHTH PLACE Fuego
Diane’s Dance Center
SEVENTH PLACE On The Side of Angels
Encore Dance Academy
SIXTH PLACE Willow
Just Dance
FIFTH PLACE Swingset
Just Dance
FOURTH PLACE L.O.V.E
Just Dance
THIRD PLACE Be Wild
Just Dance
SECOND PLACE It’s My Party
Donna’s Dance Center
FIRST PLACE Glam, Bling
Donna’s Dance Center

13-15
TENTH PLACE Freak
Just Dance
NINETH PLACE Fly
Just Dance
EIGHTH PLACE Love The Way You Lie
Center Stage Dance Studio
SEVENTH PLACE Sister Act
Lori’s School of Dance
SIXTH PLACE Body Language
Just Dance
FIFTH PLACE Busta
Just Dance
FOURTH PLACE Carmen Sandiago
Dance Arts Development Center
THIRD PLACE The Special Two
Donna’s Dance Center
SECOND PLACE Dance Dance
Just Dance
FIRST PLACE They Weren’t There
Just Dance

16 & OVER
TENTH PLACE Hey Creepo
Just Dance
NINETH PLACE Turn Back Time
Platinum Performance
EIGHTH PLACE Secrets
Center Stage Dance Studio
SEVENTH PLACE Acapella
Platinum Performance
SIXTH PLACE Express
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
FIFTH PLACE Dance The Vote
Just Dance
FOURTH PLACE Behind The Wall
Encore Dance Academy
THIRD PLACE The Hive
Kings Park Dance Center
SECOND PLACE Farewell
Kings Park Dance Center
FIRST PLACE Through Thick And Thin
Just Dance

SMALL GROUPS

7-9
THIRD PLACE Lean On Me
Encore Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE You Move Away
Center Stage Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE More
Center Stage Dance Academy

10-12
TENTH PLACE About That Walk
Encore Dance Academy
NINETH PLACE Pop, Drop & Roll
Center Stage Dance Studio
EIGHTH PLACE Let’s Go Crazy
Just Dance
TIE * SEVENTH PLACE Beautiful
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
SEVENTH PLACE MDNA
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
SIXTH PLACE Homecoming
Kings Park Dance Center
FIFTH PLACE Big Time
Center Stage Dance Studio
TIE *FOURTH PLACE Mr. Pinstripe
Center Stage Dance Studio
FOURTH PLACE Falling
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
THIRD PLACE Hide and Seek
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
SECOND PLACE Jagger
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
FIRST PLACE Swing With My
David Sanders Dance Dynamics

13-15
TENTH PLACE How Far We’ve Come
Center Stage Dance Studio
NINETH PLACE Tap That
Just Dance
TIE *EIGHTH PLACE Counting Sheep
Kings Park Dance Center
EIGHTH PLACE Mama
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
SEVENTH PLACE I Feel Pretty
Just Dance
TIE *SIXTH PLACE Doves
Just Dance
SIXTH PLACE Have No Fear
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
FIFTH PLACE Dance With The Devil
Kings Park Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE Cellar Door
Kings Park Dance Center
THIRD PLACE Hollywood
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
SECOND PLACE Dateless
Modern Rhythms Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE Freshman
David Sanders Dance Dynamics

16 & OVER
TENTH PLACE Jack And Jill
Kings Park Dance Center
NINETH PLACE First Impressions
Just Dance
EIGHTH PLACE Rumour Has It
Platinum Performance
SEVENTH PLACE Use Somebody
Platinum Performance
SIXTH PLACE Fly Like An Eagle
Platinum Performance
FIFTH PLACE One Rough Night
Kings Park Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE 5 Cellos
Dance Arts Development Center
THIRD PLACE The Passenger Seat
Kings Park Dance Center
SECOND PLACE Time Heals All
Kings Park Dance Center
FIRST PLACE Big Time
David Sanders Dance Dynamics

LARGE GROUPS

7-9
THIRD PLACE Shaking My Head
Center Stage Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE Hit Me With Your Best Shot
Encore Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE Rhythm
Center Stage Dance Studio

10-12
TIE *FIFTH PLACE Shake That
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
FIFTH PLACE Shake Your Groove Thing
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
FOURTH PLACE Las Chicas De Musica
Diane’s Dance Center
THIRD PLACE The Fame
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
SECOND PLACE Battlefield
Kings Park Dance Center
FIRST PLACE Crazy Frog
David Sanders Dance Dynamics

13-15
TENTH PLACE Hey Baby
Just Dance
NINETH PLACE Britney
Donna’s Dance Center
EIGHTH PLACE Dia De Los Muertos
Kings Park Dance Center
SEVENTH PLACE Video Games
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
TIE *SIXTH PLACE Burlesque
Donna’s Dance Center
SIXTH PLACE Burlesque
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
SIXTH PLACE Addams Family
Dance Arts Development Center
FIFTH PLACE Touch
Platinum Performance
FOURTH PLACE Anything Goes
Donna’s Dance Center
TIE *THIRD PLACE Secrets
Kings Park Dance Center
THIRD PLACE Turn Up The Music
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
SECOND PLACE Save You
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
FIRST PLACE Crazy Train
Center Stage Dance Studio

16 & OVER
TENTH PLACE Destiny
M&T Dance Unlimitied
NINETH PLACE Rain
Platinum Performance
EIGHTH PLACE Turning Tables
Diane’s Dance Center
SEVENTH PLACE Feedback
Kings Park Dance Center
SIXTH PLACE The Way You Are
Dance Arts Development Center
TIE *FIFTH PLACE Drum Roar
Dance Arts Development Center
FIFTH PLACE Haters
Kings Park Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE Conspiracy Theory
Kings Park Dance Center
THIRD PLACE The Have Nots
Just Dance
SECOND PLACE Americano
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
FIRST PLACE By My Side
Kings Park Dance Center

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

7-9
FIFTH PLACE Big Girl Now
Encore Dance Academy
FOURTH PLACE Our Town
Encore Dance Academy
THIRD PLACE Express Yourself
Encore Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE Magic Carpet Ride
Encore Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE Philadelphia Chickens
David Sanders Dance Dynamics

10-12
FIFTH PLACE Dola
Center Stage Dance Studio
FOURTH PLACE Raise Me
Encore Dance Academy
THIRD PLACE Born This Way
Just Dance
SECOND PLACE Join The Circus
Encore Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE Sing Sing Sing
David Sanders Dance Dynamics

13-15
TENTH PLACE Haunted Mansion
La Prima Dance Academy
NINETH PLACE On The Floor
Just Dance
EIGHTH PLACE Big Noise
Dance Arts Development Center
SEVENTH PLACE Samba
Center Stage Dance Studio
SIXTH PLACE Salsa
Kings Park Dance Center
FIFTH PLACE Saxobeat
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
FOURTH PLACE Steal the Throne
Kings Park Dance Center
THIRD PLACE Work That Skirt
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
SECOND PLACE Time
Kings Park Dance Center
FIRST PLACE Polarities
Kings Park Dance Center

ULTIMATES-

12 & UNDER

CROWD PLEASER- Join The Circus
Encore Dance Academy

CHOREOGRAPHY- Battlefield
Kings Park Dance Center

TECHNIQUE- Sing Sing Sing
David Sanders Dance Dynamics

BEST COSTUME- Dola
Center Stage Dance Studio

ENTERTAINMENT- Las Chicas d Musica
Diane’s Dance Center

13 & OVER

CROWD PLEASER- Beetle Juice
Lori’s School of Dance

CHOREOGRAPHY- Tears of an Angel
Center Stage Dance Studio

CHOREOGRAPHY- The Have Nots
Just Dance

TECHNIQUE- Americano
David Sanders Dance Dynamics

BEST COSTUME- Be Our Guest
M&T Dance Unlimitied

ENTERTAINMENT- Adams Family
Dance Arts Development Center

STUDIO SPIRIT AWARD- Garden City Dance Studio

 JUNIOR STELLAR AWARD- Sing Sing Sing
David Sanders Dance Dynamics

SENIOR STELLAR AWARD- Polarities
Kings Park Dance Center