Manahawkin, NJ

Dates:

April 26 -28, 2013

Location:

Stafford Arts Center

Manahawkin, NJ

Hotel:

Check back soon!

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE
Broadway Baby
Bianca Hudson
Dance Dynamics

7-9

*TIE*FIRST PLACE
Quiet
Sadie Berry
Kick Dance Studio

*TIE*FIRST PLACE
Dream
Machaela Lynch
Center for Dance Arts

13-15

FIRST PLACE
Break Even
Dana Huntington
Center for Dance Arts

7-9

SECOND PLACE
Call Me a Princess
Kick Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE
Amazing Mayzie/Gertrude
Kick Dance Studio

6&UNDER
THIRD PLACE
Firework
South Jersey Performing Arts Group

SECOND PLACE
Love Me
South Jersey Performing Arts Group

FIRST PLACE
Who Let the Dogs Out
South Jersey Performing Arts Group

7-9

THIRD PLACE
Hey Mickey
South Jersey Performing Arts Group

SECOND PLACE
Chapel of Love
Vision Dance Company

FIRST PLACE
Goodbye to You
Vision Dance Company

10-12

THIRD PLACE
Seasons of Love
South Jersey Performing Arts Group

SECOND PLACE
Girls Just Want to Have Fun
Paul Morris Dance Xplosion

FIRST PLACE
Jar of Hearts
Paul Morris Dance Xplosion

13-15

SECOND PLACE
Walking Down the Street
Dance Dynamics

FIRST PLACE
Make Me
Dance Dynamics

7-9

FIRST PLACE
A, B, C
The Dance Centre

SHOOTING STAR AWARD
Good Bye to You
Vision Dance Company

RISING STAR

7-9

FIFTH PLACE
Only Hope
Paige Foltz
Elite Dance Academy of NJ

FOURTH PLACE
Bring It All Back
Mikayla Greco
South Jersey Performing Arts Group

THIRD PLACE
Footprints in the Sand
Julianna Bolish
Elite Dance Academy of NJ

SECOND PLACE
Lullaby of Broadway
Princess Lewis
Elite Dance Academy of NJ

FIRST PLACE
Music Music
Dayna Mignosi
Elite Dance Academy of NJ

10-12

FIFTH PLACE
Imagine
Hannah Miles
The Ballet Studio

FOURTH PLACE
Jump n Move
Skyler Rizzo
Elite Dance Academy of NJ

THIRD PLACE
Daddy’s Eyes

Kick Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
Time of My Life
Alyssa Storz
Elite Dance Academy of NJ

FIRST PLACE
Just Breathe
Hailey Rose Bakos
Elite Dance Academy of NJ

13-15

FIFTH PLACE
Skyscraper
Brianna Storz
Elite Dance Academy of NJ

FOURTH PLACE
Hold It Against Me
Stephanie Simon
Elite Dance Academy of NJ

THIRD PLACE
Hometown Glory
Kyrstina Pinkaca
Center for Dance Arts

SECOND PLACE
Corner of Your Heart
Shea Kerrigan
The Dance Centre

FIRST PLACE
Hurt
Alexa Angelucci
The Ballet Studio

16&OVER

THIRD PLACE
Brathe Me
Kelly Krueger
The Ballet Studio

SECOND PLACE
Inception
Amy Timmerman
The Suzannah Stage School

FIRST PLACE
Gimme Dat
Paisley Nunn
The Ballet Studio

7-9

FIRST PLACE
Dance Again
Kick Dance Studio

10-12

THIRD PLACE
Sisters
The Ballet Studio

SECOND PLACE
Wicked Little Girls
Elite Dance Academy of NJ

FIRST PLACE
I’m In Here
Kick Dance Studio

13-15

THIRD PLACE
For Good
Kick Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
Gravity
The Suzannah Stage School

FIRST PLACE
Requiem For A Dream
The Ballet Studio

7-9

TENTH PLACE
When I See an Elephant Fly
Rising Stars Performing Arts Company

NINTH PLACE
Candy Girl
South Jersey Performing Arts Group

*TIE*EIGHTH PLACE
Mama I’m a Big Girl Now
The Ballet Studio

*TIE*EIGHTH PLACE
Pure Imagination
South Jersey Performing Arts Group

SEVENTH PLACE
I Can Rule
Rising Stars Performing Arts Company

*TIE*SIXTH PLACE
Rockin’ Robin
South Jersey Performing Arts Group

*TIE*SIXTH PLACE
Jungle Rhythm
Elite Dance Academy of NJ

FIFTH PLACE
Let Me Entertain You
Rising Stars Performing Arts Company

FOURTH PLACE
The Call
Elite Dance Academy of NJ

THIRD PLACE
Dancing In Heaven
Elite Dance Academy of NJ

SECOND PLACE
Hit the Road Jack
Kick Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE
Clap It Up
South Jersey Performing Arts Group

10-12

THIRD PLACE
A Thousand Years
Elite Dance Academy of NJ

SECOND PLACE
Let The World See The Light
Center for Dance Arts

FIRST PLACE
Bobble Head
Exc

13-15

THIRD PLACE
Merrimack River
The Suzannah Stage School

*TIE*SECOND PLACE
Crazy In Love
Kick Dance Studio

*TIE*SECOND PLACE
Rolling in the Deep
The Suzannah Stage School

FIRST PLACE
In My Arms
The Suzannah Stage School

10-12

THIRD PLACE
5, 6, 7, 8
The Dance Centre

SECOND PLACE
Supercala
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

FIRST PLACE
Put Your Graffiti On Me
The Dance Centre

13-15

THIRD PLACE
Arms of an Angel
South Jersey Performing Arts Group

SECOND PLACE
Do It Like This
South Jersey Performing Arts Group

FIRST PLACE
The Conductors
The Ballet Studio

13-15

SECOND PLACE
Eyes Open
The Ballet Studio

FIRST PLACE
Wonka
The Ballet Studio

RISING STAR BEST COSTUME
Bobble Head
Elite Dance Academy of NJ

RISING STAR ENTERTAINMENT AWARD
Wonka
The Ballet Studio

JUNIOR RISING STAR AWARD

Clap It Up
South Jersey Performing Arts Group

SENIOR RISING STAR AWARD

In My Arms
The Suzannah Stage School

10-12

TENTH PLACE
Sassy
Ashley Wainczak
Vision Dance Company

NINTH PLACE
Swing
Jessica Pisano
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

EIGHTH PLACE
Everyday Princess
Kelsey Bigum
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

SEVENTH PLACE
Hallelujah
Indy Paone
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

SIXTH PLACE
Pizzicita Polka
Sarah Pretopapa
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

FIFTH PLACE
The Entertainer
Samantha Heinrichs
Rising Stars Performing Arts Company

FOURTH PLACE
Someone Watching Over Me
Lalya McIntosh
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

THIRD PLACE
Arabian Waltz
Alexandra Rogowski
Vision Dance Company

SECOND PLACE
Skinny Love
Rachael Levoniatis
Premiere Dance of Hillsborough

FIRST PLACE
Hey
Bianca Ferranti
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

13-15

TENTH PLACE
Battle of the Boombox
Avannah Seenarine
South Jersey Performing Arts Group

NINTH PLACE
Come Home
Allessandra Bredice
Vision Dance Company

EIGHTH PLACE
Where She Went
Sarah Rebrassier
Vision Dance Company

SEVENTH PLACE
Sunny Side of the Street
Kelcie Coppa-Fritz
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

SIXTH PLACE
Lovely
Isabella Castellanos
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

FIFTH PLACE
Killing Me Softly
Emily Paulino
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

FOURTH PLACE
Titanium
Angela Olcott
Vision Dance Company

THIRD PLACE
Hallelujah
Erin Ryan
The Ballet Studio

SECOND PLACE
Only Hope
Amanda Sullivan
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

FIRST PLACE
I’m In Here
Gianna Sabo
Premiere Dance of Hillsborough

16&OVER

TENTH PLACE
Scat Beats
Daria Grastara
Premiere Dance of Hillsborough

NINTH PLACE
Architect of the Mind
Christina Gramieri
Vision Dance Company

EIGHTH PLACE
Oh Darling
Nicole Cantrell
Center for Dance Arts

SEVENTH PLACE
Grace
Jenna Brennen
Vision Dance Company

SIXTH PLACE
I Got Rhythm
Dale Meelheim
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

*TIE*FIFTH PLACE
Watching Over You
Danielle Siegel
Vision Dance Company

*TIE*FIFTH PLACE
Black Swan
Leah Grosjean
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

FOURTH PLACE
Message in a Bottle
Emma Grosjean
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

THIRD PLACE
I Will Wait
Caitlyn Ignall
Vision Dance Company

SECOND PLACE
In the Nature of Daylight
Elizabeth Dashiell
Vision Dance Company

FIRST PLACE
Satan’s Little Lamb
Johnathan Teeling
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

7-9

FIRST PLACE
Candy
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

10-12

FIFTH PLACE
Want to Dance
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

FOURTH PLACE
Clown
Rising Stars Performing Arts Company

THIRD PLACE
Bullet
Dance Dynamics

SECOND PLACE
Forever Young
Vision Dance Company

FIRST PLACE
Queen
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

13-15

FIFTH PLACE
Holding Out For a Hero
Dance Dynamics

FOURTH PLACE
Back in Time
Dance Dynamics

THIRD PLACE
Secret
The Ballet Studio

SECOND PLACE
Answer
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

FIRST PLACE
All in Pieces
Vision Dance Company

16&OVER

FIFTH PLACE
Word Up
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

FOURTH PLACE
Come Away With Me
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

THIRD PLACE
Never Tear Us Apart
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

SECOND PLACE
Your Song
Vision Dance Company

FIRST PLACE
Fix You
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

7-9

SECOND PLACE
Pop Drop Roll
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

FIRST PLACE
Children’s March
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

10-12

THIRD PLACE
Tarantella
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

SECOND PLACE
Goodbye Yellow Brick
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

FIRST PLACE
Swag
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

13-15

TENTH PLACE
Swell Season
Center for Dance Arts

NINTH PLACE
Please Dance Responsibly
Rising Stars Performing Arts Company

EIGHTH PLACE
Americano
South Jersey Performing Arts Group

SEVENTH PLACE
Feature Presentation
Rising Stars Performing Arts Company

SIXTH PLACE
Fix You
South Jersey Performing Arts Group

*TIE*FIFTH PLACE
It Must Have Been Love
Dance Dynamics

*TIE*FIFTH PLACE
Bound To You
South Jersey Performing Arts Group

FOURTH PLACE
Alone in My Room
Vision Dance Company

THIRD PLACE
Moves Like Jager
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

SECOND PLACE
Bournanville
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

FIRST PLACE
The Funeral
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

16&OVER

FIFTH PLACE
Pirates
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

FOURTH PLACE
Hometown Glory
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

THIRD PLACE
Unchained Melody
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

SECOND PLACE
The Painting
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

FIRST PLACE
Let Me Think About IT
Vision Dance Company

7-9

FIRST PLACE
Itsy Spider
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

10-12

NINTH PLACE
Forever in Bloom
Rising Stars Performing Arts Company

EIGHTH PLACE
Box of Chocolates
Rising Stars Performing Arts Company

SEVENTH PLACE
Domino
Dance Dynamics

SIXTH PLACE
This is Not a Test
Rising Stars Performing Arts Company

*TIE*FIFTH PLACE
Marry You
Dance Dynamics

*TIE*FIFTH PLACE
Rodeo
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

FOURTH PLACE
Pound the Alarm
Dance Dynamics

THIRD PLACE
Bring Night
Dance Dynamics

SECOND PLACE
Pump Up the Jam
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

FIRST PLACE
Boogie Woogie
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

13-15

TENTH PLACE
Mr. Pinstripe Suit
The Dance Centre

NINTH PLACE
Tea Party
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

EIGHTH PLACE
Chasing Cars
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

SEVENTH PLACE
Ohh La La Paris
Dance Dynamics

SIXTH PLACE
Yellow
Vision Dance Company

FIFTH PLACE
Stop and Stare
Vision Dance Company

FOURTH PLACE
What’s a Girl Got to Do
Dance Dynamics

THIRD PLACE
Czardas
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

SECOND PLACE
Somebody That I Used to Know
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

FIRST PLACE
Winter Song
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

16&OVER

FIFTH PLACE
Raising the Bar
The Dance Centre

FOURTH PLACE
25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
The Dance Centre

THIRD PLACE
Lost in Paradise
Vision Dance Company

SECOND PLACE
Possession
Vision Dance Company

FIRST PLACE
Last Dance
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

10-12

FIRST PLACE
Super Mario Brothers
The Dance Centre

13-15

THIRD PLACE
Womanizer
Dance Dynamics

SECOND PLACE
Take a Bow
Vision Dance Company

FIRST PLACE
Marry Me
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

STELLAR AWARD

Marry Me
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

12 & UNDER

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER
Super Mario Brothers
The Dance Centre

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY
Put Your Graffiti On Me
The Dance Centre

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE
Goodbye Yellow Brick Road
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

13 & OVER

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER
Let Me Think About It
Vision Dance Company

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER
Feature Presentation
Rising Stars Performing Arts Company

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY
Black Betty
South Jersey Performing Arts Group

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE
Last Dance
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

TITLE

PETITE MISS
Annabella Biddar
Rising Stars Performing Arts Company

JUNIOR MISS
Bianca Ferranti
Ovations Performing Arts Academy

TEEN MISS
Erin Ryan
The Ballet Studio

SENIOR MISS
Elizabeth Dashiell
Vision Dance Company

SENIOR MR
Johnathan Teeling
Ovations Performing Arts Academy