Millstone, NJ

Dates:

November 17 -18, 2012

Location:

Millstone Township Performing Arts Center

Millstone, NJ

Hotel:

Check back soon!

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

SHOOTING STAR

SOLO

7-9
FIRST PLACE Rockin’ Robin
Samantha Babbino
The Next Step Dance Academy

SMALL GROUP

7-9
THIRD PLACE Jota De Los Toros
Amarily’s Academy of Dance Arts
SECOND PLACE La Tierra
Amarily’s Academy of Dance Arts
FIRST PLACE Witch Doctor
The Studio Dancers

LARGE GROUP

7-9
THIRD PLACE Winter Wonderland
Amarily’s Academy of Dance Arts
SECOND PLACE We Speak No Americano
Amarily’s Academy of Dance Arts I
FIRST PLACE Real In Rio
Amarily’s Academy of Dance Arts I

10-12
SECOND PLACE Kashmir
Miss Caroline’s Dance Elite
FIRST PLACE Clap Back
Miss Caroline’s Dance Elite

SHOOTING STAR AWARD: Real In Rio
Amarily’s Academy of Dance Arts I

RISING STAR

SOLOS

7-9
THIRD PLACE Barbie Girl
Kristina Gazic
Freehold Academy of Performing Arts
SECOND PLACE Somewhere Out There
Hayley Kasper
Edie’s Dance Factory
FIRST PLACE I Love Rock and Roll
Heather Rinaldo
The Studio Dancers

10-12
SECOND PLACE A Friend Like Me
Caitlyn Traverso
Edie’s Dance Factory
FIRST PLACE Jesus Take The Wheel
Cami Fiumara
Freehold Academy of Performing Arts

13-15
FIRST PLACE Somewhere Over The Rainbow
Nicole Ashley
Class Act- A Center for Dance

16&OVER

FIRST PLACE Hanuman
Stephanie Mercado
Amarily’s Academy of Dance Arts I

DUO/TRIOS

7-9
FIRST PLACE Can’t Be Tamed
Freehold Academy of Performing Arts
10-12
FIRST PLACE Safe and Sound
Freehold Academy of Performing Arts
13-15
FIRST PLACE Bye Bye Blackbird
Class Act- A Center for Dance

SMALL GROUP

7-9
THIRD PLACE Ghostbusters
The Next Step Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE Hoofin It
Edie’s Dance Factory
FIRST PLACE Party Party Party
Class Act- A Center for Dance

10-12
FIFTH PLACE Ay Mama
Amarily’s Academy of Dance Arts I
FOURTH PLACE Puss N’ Boots Suite
Amarily’s Academy of Dance Arts
THIRD PLACE The House Is Rockin
Amarily’s Academy of Dance Arts I
SECOND PLACE Where It’s At
Class Act- A Center for Dance
FIRST PLACE The Beautiful People
Class Act- A Center for Dance

13-15
FIFTH PLACE Girls (Who Run The World)
Amarily’s Academy of Dance Arts
FOURTH PLACE Fatigue
The Studio Dancers
THIRD PLACE Masquerade
Amarily’s Academy of Dance Arts
SECOND PLACE Flowmatic
Amarily’s Academy of Dance Arts
FIRST PLACE Tango Flamenco
Amarily’s Academy of Dance Arts

16&OVER
THIRD PLACE De Motril Al Puerto
Amarily’s Academy of Dance Arts I
SECOND PLACE Water
Amarily’s Academy of Dance Arts I
FIRST PLACE 1 Out of 8
Amarily’s Academy of Dance Arts

LARGE GROUPS

7-9
SECOND PLACE Marry You
The Studio Dancers
FIRST PLACE Wash That Man
The Studio Dancers

10-12
SECOND PLACE Espionage
Amarily’s Academy of Dance Arts
FIRST PLACE Rumor Has It
Amarily’s Academy of Dance Arts I

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

10-12
SECOND PLACE Halloween
The Studio Dancers
FIRST PLACE Hollywood
The Studio Dancers

13-15
FIRST PLACE African Uprising
Amarily’s Academy of Dance Arts

12&UNDER ENTERTAINMENT AWARD: Wash That Man
The Studio Dancers

13&OVER ENTERTAINMENT AWARD: Tango Flamenco
Amarily’s Academy of Dance Arts I

RISING STAR AWARD: Tango Flamenco
Amarily’s Academy of Dance Arts

ALL STAR

SOLOS

6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE Splish Spash
Bella Roberts
Cape May County Performing Arts Academy

10-12
TENTH PLACE Between Two Lungs
Mya Gartner
Freehold Academy of Performing Arts
NINETH PLACE Crazy Little Thing Called Love
Karissa Kopf
Freehold Academy of Performing Arts
EIGHTH PLACE I am Not Perfect
Alexis Valentin
Freehold Academy of Performing Arts
SEVENTH PLACE Raggedy Ann
Jessica Young
Cape May County Performing Arts Academy
SIXTH PLACE Firework
Karlie Ives
Freehold Academy of Performing Arts
FIFTH PLACE Airmail Special
Samantha Ashenberg
Freehold Academy of Performing Arts
FOURTH PLACE Indistructable
Karlie Ives
Freehold Academy of Performing Arts
THIRD PLACE Who Knew
Pauline Corova
Freehold Academy of Performing Arts
SECOND PLACE The Prayer
Stephanie Lonigro
The Next Step Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE Do You Love Me
Gianna Messina
Freehold Academy of Performing Arts

13-15
TENTH PLACE Listen To Your Heart
Rebecca Lewis
JG Dance
NINETH PLACE Teenage Dream
Parker Aimone
Freehold Academy of Performing Arts
EIGHTH PLACE This Is How My Heart Breaks
Jamie Pastorini
Freehold Academy of Performing Arts
SEVENTH PLACE Fire
Raychel Valentin
Freehold Academy of Performing Arts
SIXTH PLACE Bullet Proof
Danielle Mella
Freehold Academy of Performing Arts
FIFTH PLACE Paris Swing Set
Julie Pacillo
Edie’s Dance Factory
FOURTH PLACE Gonna Get Through This
Hayley Miller
Freehold Academy of Performing Arts
THIRD PLACE Holding On
Jayme Ruggiero
Freehold Academy of Performing Arts B
SECOND PLACE Dream On
Michelle Young
Freehold Academy of Performing Arts
FIRST PLACE Mockingbird
Caitlyn Haley
Freehold Academy of Performing Arts

16&OVER
TENTH PLACE Landslide
Christy McCann
Edie’s Dance Factory
NINETH PLACE 18th Floor Balcony
Allison Leonard
The Next Step Dance Academy
EIGHTH PLACE Single Ladies
Maria Mastropaolo
Edie’s Dance Factory
SEVENTH PLACE Falling Slowly
Kevin Reidy
Edie’s Dance Factory
SIXTH PLACE I’m Sorry
Sara Cannizzaro
Freehold Academy of Performing Arts
FIFTH PLACE Too Close
Jennifer Coviello
Dance Innovations
FOURTH PLACE Kiss
Marissa Grillo
Freehold Academy of Performing Arts
THIRD PLACE Young Blood
Marissa Finkelstein
Freehold Academy of Performing Arts
SECOND PLACE Look At Me
Lianna Rossi
Class Act- A Center for Dance
FIRST PLACE Trouble
Connor Bourke
Dance Innovations

DUO/TRIOS

6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE Under The Sea
Cape May County Performing Arts Academy

7-9
THIRD PLACE Lullabye on a Stormy Night
Edie’s Dance Factory
SECOND PLACE Box of Secrets
Freehold Academy of Performing Arts
FIRST PLACE Secret Agent
Edie’s Dance Factory

13-15
THIRD PLACE In My Vein
Dance Innovations
SECOND PLACE Morning After Dark
Class Act- A Center for Dance
FIRST PLACE The Three Stooges
Freehold Academy of Performing Arts

16&OVER
SECOND PLACE The Face
Edie’s Dance Factory
FIRST PLACE Turning Page
Class Act- A Center for Dance

SMALL GROUPS

7-9
FIRST PLACE God Bless The USA
Cape May County Performing Arts Academy

10-12
FIFTH PLACE Count On Me
The Next Step Dance Academy
FOURTH PLACE Hail Mary
Edie’s Dance Factory
THIRD PLACE Shake Senora
The Next Step Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE Sing, Sing, Sing
The Next Step Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE Pretty Woman
The Next Step Dance Academy

13-15
FIFTH PLACE Steal You Rock and Roll
Edie’s Dance Factory
FOURTH PLACE Cold Water
The Next Step Dance Academy
THIRD PLACE Lights
Dance Innovations
SECOND PLACE Hotel California
Edie’s Dance Factory
FIRST PLACE Hands in the Air
Class Act- A Center for Dance

16&OVER
THIRD PLACE Pantese O Amour
Dance Innovations
SECOND PLACE Nature Boy
Dance Innovations
FIRST PLACE Depth Over Distance
Dance Innovations

LARGE GROUPS

10-12
THIRD PLACE Transformers
Dance Innovations
SECOND PLACE Mama I’m a Big Girl Now
Dance Innovations
FIRST PLACE Salute To America

13-15
THIRD PLACE Georgia on My Mind
Dance Innovations
SECOND PLACE Carmina Burana O Futura
Dance Innovations
FIRST PLACE Marry the Night
Class Act- A Center for Dance

16&OVER
THIRD PLACE Lemonade
Dance Innovations E
SECOND PLACE Timeless
Dance Innovations E
FIRST PLACE Everybody Hurts
Class Act- A Center for Dance

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

13-15
SECOND PLACE Believe
Dance Innovations
FIRST PLACE Everybody Needs A Best Friend
Dance Innovations

ULTIMATE AWARDS

12&UNDER

BEST COSTUME: God Bless The USA
Cape May County Performing Arts Academy

CROWD PLEASER: Pretty Woman
The Next Step Dance Academy

CHOREOGRAPHY: Salute To America
Edie’s Dance Factory

TECHNIQUE: Shake Senora
The Next Step Dance Academy

13&OVER

BEST COSTUME: Hotel California
Edie’s Dance Factory

CROWD PLEASER: Hands In The Air
Class Act- A Center for Dance

CHOREOGRAPHY:
Depth Over Distance
Dance Innovations

TECHNIQUE: Marry The Night
Class Act- A Center for Dance

12&UNDER STELLAR AWARD: Pretty Woman
The Next Step Dance Academy

13&OVER STELLAR AWARD: Marry The Night
Class Act- A Center for Dance

TITLE WINNERS:

MINI MISS: Bella Roberts
Cape May County Performing Arts Academy

JUNIOR MISS: Gianna Messina
Freehold Academy of Performing Arts

JUNIOR MR: Parker Aimone
Freehold Academy of Performing Arts

TEEN MISS: Michelle Young
Freehold Academy of Performing Arts