National Finals

Dates:

July 16 -20, 2012

Location:

Resorts Hotel and Casino

National Finals

Hotel:

Check back soon!

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

SHOOTING STAR

 SOLOS

 6&UNDER
THIRD PLACE Lil’ Nicki
Sanai Graham
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts
SECOND PLACE All The Way Up
Miranda Turowski
Dance Techniques
FIRST PLACE Isn’t She Lovely
Adriana Iacono
Dance Arts Development Center

7-9
THIRD PLACE Tangled
Angelica Sendrowski
Shining Starz Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE I’m A Believer
Kings Park Dance Center
FIRST PLACE Who’s That Chick
Sammi Rudner
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center

10-12
THIRD PLACE Let’s Dance
Madison Rubino
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center
SECOND PLACE That’s Not My Name
Sydney Belitz
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center
FIRST PLACE Raise The Roof
Lauren Bentivegna
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center

13-15
THIRD PLACE Part of Your World
Maria Paparratto
Dancers Pointe
SECOND PLACE Autumn Leaves
Meave Hoey
Dancers Pointe
FIRST PLACE Miss Invisible
Morgan Belitz
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center

16&OVER
FIRST PLACE Lights
Shelby Carr
Joys Dance House

DUO/TRIOS

 6&UNDER
THIRD PLACE Single Ladies
Dance Arts Development Center
SECOND PLACE A Spoonful of Sugar
Center of Dance Arts
FIRST PLACE Chickens
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts

7-9
*TIE* THIRD PLACE Oogie Woogie
Dance Arts Development Center
THIRD PLACE ABC
Kings Park Dance Center
SECOND PLACE Pump It
Kings Park Dance Center
FIRST PLACE Don’t Sit Under The Apple Tree
Class Act Dance

10-12
THIRD PLACE Shake it Up
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center
SECOND PLACE Take Two!
Standford Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE Wild Party
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center

 13-15
FIRST PLACE Shake Senora
Joys Dance House

SMALL GROUPS

 6&UNDER
THIRD PLACE Yankee Doodle
Center of Dance Arts
SECOND PLACE Stayin’ Alive
Generations of Dance
FIRST PLACE California Girls
Dance Kraze Dance Studio

7-9
THIRD PLACE Cruella De Ville
The Dance Factory USA
SECOND PLACE Shake Senora
Dance Arts Development Center
FIRST PLACE Poison Ivy
Dance Arts Development Center

10-12
THIRD PLACE Mr. Saxobeat
Dancers Pointe
SECOND PLACE Stomp To My Beat
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center
FIRST PLACE Girls, Girls, Girls
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center

13-15
THIRD PLACE Night of The Dancing Flame
Dance Arts Development Center
SECOND PLACE September Rembrance
Joys Dance House
FIRST PLACE Swing Brother Swing
Dance Arts Development Center

LARGE GROUPS

 7-9
FIRST PLACE Party Rockin
Dance Kraze Dance Studio

10-12
THIRD PLACE Wind Up Dolls
Standford Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE Uno Dos Tres
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center
FIRST PLACE Imagine
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center

13-15
FIRST PLACE Jersey Girls
Joys Dance House

COSTUME AWARD- Walk The Dinosaur
Chris Collins Dance Studio

COSTUME AWARD- Freaks & Geeks
Standford Dance Studio

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD- Cruella De Ville
The Dance Factory USA

CROWD PLEASER- Stayin’ Alive
Generations of Dance

SHOOTING STAR AWARD WINNER-

*TIE* Poison Ivy
Dance Arts Development Center
Imagine
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center

RISING STAR

 SOLOS

 6&UNDER
FIFTH PLACE If They Can See Me Now
Kristina Shumsky
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center
FOURTH PLACE MJ
Gio Leon
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center
THIRD PLACE Wings
Delainey Bona
Generations of Dance
SECOND PLACE Nothin’ On Me
Davon Randolph
Dance Kraze Dance Studio
*TIE* FIRST PLACE Journey To The Past
Taylor Lay
Generations of Dance
*TIE* FIRST PLACE Born To Entertain
Masen Angell
Class Act Dance

7-9
TENTH PLACE Born To Entertain
Madeline Wilson
The Fuse Dance Center
NINETH PLACE It’s On
Chelsea Landers
The Fuse Dance Center
EIGHTH PLACE Trouble
Madison Hansen
Generations of Dance
*TIE* SEVENTH PLACE Heartbreaker
Nevaeh Escalante
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center
*TIE* SEVENTH PLACE Liberty Lunch
Jenessa Landers
The Fuse Dance Center
SIXTH PLACE It’s Sandman
Jaclyn Sutphen
Generations of Dance
FIFTH PLACE Because I’m A Blonde
Justine Wright
Strike It Up Artistic Center
FOURTH PLACE Hound Dog
Gianna Sicola
Broadway Bound Dance Center
THIRD PLACE Allegria
Alexa Wallace
Strike It Up Artistic Center
SECOND PLACE Everybody’s Boppin
Taylor Taveira
Generations of Dance
FIRST PLACE Happy
Jordan Kramer
Dance Arts Development Center

10-12
TENTH PLACE Shine On Your Shoes
Olivia Vukelic
Class Act Dance
NINETH PLACE I’ve Got My Fingers Crossed
Abigail Davis
Class Act Dance
EIGHTH PLACE Be My Baby
Emerson Russell
Platinum Performance
SEVENTH PLACE Cry
Brennah Woollis
The Fuse Dance Center
SIXTH PLACE Electricity
Keylee Napierala
The Fuse Dance Center
FIFTH PLACE Distortion
Gabrielle Orobello
Dance Arts Development Center
FOURTH PLACE Devil In A Blue Dress
Samantha Smith
Dance Arts Development Center
THIRD PLACE I Enjoy Being A Girl
Allison Garofalo
Broadway Bound Dance Center
SECOND PLACE Runaround Sue
Melissa Mavrich
Dance Arts Development Center
FIRST PLACE This Joint Is Jumping
Allyson Smith
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center

13-15
TENTH PLACE Tightrope
Emilysia Almonacy
Dance Arts Development Center
NINETH PLACE Never Be The Same
Becca Rudner
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center
EIGHTH PLACE Come Down To Me
Yu Ning Chan
The Fuse Dance Center
*TIE* SEVENTH PLACE Scars
Ashley Oppedisano
Joys Dance House
*TIE* SEVENTH PLACE Come Home
Giannah Ruark
SIXTH PLACE To Make You Feel My Love
Hailly Adler
Joys Dance House
FIFTH PLACE Winter Song
Audra Lubiak
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center
FOURTH PLACE Could Not Ask For Me
Isabella Gambone
Platinum Performance
THIRD PLACE Kiss Me
Arianna Carlson
Platinum Performance
SECOND PLACE Good Lookin’
Ashley Gallagher
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center
FIRST PLACE Stay
Stephanie Cano
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE Swim
Dana Taylor
Broadway Bound Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE Lola
Kelly Correia
DanceXtensions
THIRD PLACE Where Ever He Ain’t
Cayla Mabie
Broadway Bound Dance Center
SECOND PLACE Can’t Buy Me Love
Jackie Arata
Dance Arts Development Center
FIRST PLACE I Love The Way You Lie
Coriann Cafiero
Dance Techniques

DUO/TRIOS

 6&UNDER
SECOND PLACE Move It Like This
Generations of Dance
FIRST PLACE Broadway Babies
Generations of Dance

7-9
FIFTH PLACE Sapphires
Generations of Dance
FOURTH PLACE Unusual Bugs
Chris Collins Dance Studio
THIRD PLACE Stray Cat Strut
Strike It Up Artistic Center
SECOND PLACE Bla, Bla, Bla, Cha, Cha, Cha
Broadway Bound Dance Center
FIRST PLACE Too Young
The Fuse Dance Center

10-12
FIFTH PLACE That’s Not My Name
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts
FOURTH PLACE Dancin’ Dan
Broadway Bound Dance Center
THIRD PLACE Fix You
Platinum Performance
SECOND PLACE Dream Girls
Class Act Dance
FIRST PLACE Arms Of The Angel
The Fuse Dance Center

 13-15
THIRD PLACE I Wanna Be Like You
Class Act Dance
SECOND PLACE Time After Time
Platinum Performance
FIRST PLACE This Ain’t Goodbye
Platinum Performance

16&OVER
SECOND PLACE Here It For The Boy
Dance Techniques
FIRST PLACE Baby
The Next Step Dance Academy

SMALL GROUPS

6&UNDER
FIFTH PLACE Old Macdonald
Generations of Dance
FOURTH PLACE Dear Mr. Jesus
Generations of Dance
THIRD PLACE Out To Lunch
Generations of Dance
SECOND PLACE Gitchie Gitchie Goo
Class Act Dance
FIRST PLACE King of New York
Class Act Dance

7-9
TENTH PLACE It’s About That Walk
Broadway Bound Dance Center
NINETH PLACE Disturbia
Chris Collins Dance Studio
EIGHTH PLACE My Boyfriend’s Back
The Movement Dance Centre
SEVENTH PLACE Jailhouse Rock
The Fuse Dance Center
SIXTH PLACE I Want You Back
Broadway Bound Dance Center
FIFTH PLACE In The Summertime
Dance Arts Development Center
FOURTH PLACE Ghostbusters
The Next Step Dance Academy
THIRD PLACE Coffee Black
Class Act Dance
SECOND PLACE Mr. Postman
The Fuse Dance Center
FIRST PLACE I Can Only Imagine

10-12
FIFTH PLACE Happy
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts
FOURTH PLACE The Fame
The Fuse Dance Center
THIRD PLACE Skit Skat
Dance Arts Development Center
SECOND PLACE It’s All About Me
Class Act Dance
FIRST PLACE Ay Carumba
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center

13-15
FIFTH PLACE Locked Up
Dance Arts Development Center
FOURTH PLACE I Was Here
Dance Arts Development Center
THIRD PLACE Don’t Rain On My Parade
Dance Arts Development Center
SECOND PLACE Dibidy Dop
Dance Arts Development Center
FIRST PLACE Skinny Love
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE Hypnosis Theme
Dance Techniques
FOURTH PLACE E.T
Dance Techniques
THIRD PLACE Pretty
Platinum Performance
SECOND PLACE Mr. Saxobeat
Platinum Performance
FIRST PLACE Skinny Love
Platinum Performance

LARGE GROUPS

 7-9
FIFTH PLACE I’m into You
Dance Arts Development Center
FOURTH PLACE Singing In The Rain
Dance Kraze Dance Studio
THIRD PLACE Shadowland
Dance Kraze Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE The Party Movers
Dance Arts Development Center
FIRST PLACE Dreamgirls
Dance Arts Development Center

10-12
THIRD PLACE Scary Monsters
Broadway Bound Dance Center
SECOND PLACE Box Of Chocolates
Broadway Bound Dance Center
FIRST PLACE Arms
Broadway Bound Dance Center

13-15
SECOND PLACE First Love
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center
FIRST PLACE Cha Cha Heels
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

 10-12
THIRD PLACE Rain
Broadway Bound Dance Center
SECOND PLACE Sister Act
Let’s Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE Party People
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center

RISING STAR AWARD WINNER- Skinny Love
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center

ALL STAR

 SOLOS

 6&UNDER
THIRD PLACE Dolls
Sammi Johnson
Generations of Dance
SECOND PLACE All Shook Up
Isabella Perry
Cedar Brook Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE ABC
Jakob Sweeny
DelArts

7-9
TENTH PLACE Never Grow Up
Francesca Galanti
The Movement Dance Centre
NINETH PLACE Love
Emily Calabro
The Dance Factory USA
EIGHTH PLACE Dreamer
Syniah Washington
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts
SEVENTH PLACE Hit The Road Jack
Anily Merino
Generations of Dance
SIXTH PLACE I’m A Brass Band
Abbie Sanchez
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts
FIFTH PLACE I’m Cute
Renee Shubov
Center of Dance Arts
FOURTH PLACE Where’s The Party?
Sophia Esposito
Center of Dance Arts
THIRD PLACE Hey Daddy
Casey Gilson
Chris Collins Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE Creator
Bryclyn Valles
AC Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE I Can Only Imagine
Elaina Baker
LDT Dance Centre

10-12
TENTH PLACE Missy
Justine Jordan
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
NINETH PLACE Wonderful World
Andrea Posner
The Next Step Dance Academy
EIGHTH PLACE The Champ Is Here
O’Hara Matthew
Kings Park Dance Center
SEVENTH PLACE Where’s The Party
Stephanie Lonigro
The Next Step Dance Academy
SIXTH PLACE Homeless
Mackenzie Johnson
Generations of Dance
FIFTH PLACE Somebody
Camila Valdiviezo
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center
FOURTH PLACE Baby Just Come Home To Me
Logan Marie Clarke
Class Act Dance
THIRD PLACE Cold
Vanessa Kwaak
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
SECOND PLACE Pause
Ashley Pleischman
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
FIRST PLACE 7 Nation
Gianna Newborg
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center

13-15
TENTH PLACE Gravity
Kolyn Ryan
Generations of Dance
NINETH PLACE Blackbird
Allison Minervini
Class Act Dance
EIGHTH PLACE Come Fly With Me
Kyle Igarta
The Dance Factory USA
SEVENTH PLACE Farewell
Abby Schmalz
United Academy of the Performing Arts
SIXTH PLACE I’ve Got Rhythm
Jenna Capullo
Class Act Dance
FIFTH PLACE Long Term
Alexis Griffith
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
FOURTH PLACE I Dreamed A Dream
Brianna Kwiatkowski
Merrit Dance Center
THIRD PLACE Feeling Good
Kourtny LaMantia
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
SECOND PLACE Caged
Nicole Matarese
Rising Stars Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE Lost Song
Jordan Lang
David Sanders Dance Dynamics

 16&OVER
TENTH PLACE I Will Always Love you
Kassandra Ruboyianes
The Next Step Dance Academy
NINETH PLACE Damaged
Natasha Forden
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center
*TIE* EIGHTH PLACE How Will I Know
Kara Cellan
Dance Arts Development Center
*TIE* EIGHTH PLACE 9 Crimes
Elizabeth Dashiell
Vision Dance Company
*TIE* SEVENTH PLACE Zapatadeo
Phillip Pagano
Cedar Brook Dance Academy
*TIE* SEVENTH PLACE Get Up
Marquis Lown
The Fuse Dance Center
SIXTH PLACE Dancin’ On My Own
Samantha Wereszczak
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center
FIFTH PLACE All I Want
Kristen Ciavolella
Kings Park Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE Go Do
Courtney Lapenta
Chris Collins Dance Studio
THIRD PLACE The Dance
John Long
Chris Collins Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE Amazing Grace
Courtney Darlington
Chris Collins Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE Possession
Samantha Pawluk
Kings Park Dance Center

DUO/TRIOS

 6&UNDER
FOURTH PLACE S.I.M.P
Center Stage Dance Studio
THIRD PLACE Yes, Sir That’s My Baby
Cedar Brook Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE Whatever You Imagine
Generations of Dance
FIRST PLACE Music Music!
Generations of Dance

7-9
FIFTH PLACE Worry Song
Class Act Dance
FOURTH PLACE Little Did She Know
Generations of Dance
THIRD PLACE Silent All These Years
DanceXtensions
SECOND PLACE Can’t Say No
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts
FIRST PLACE New Attitude
The Dance Factory USA

10-12
TENTH PLACE Girls Talkin ‘Bout
Dance Kraze Dance Studio
NINETH PLACE Airmail Special
Class Act Dance
NINETH PLACE Land of 1,000 Dancers
Center of Dance Arts
EIGHTH PLACE Riot In Cellblock #9
Broadway Bound Dance Center
SEVENTH PLACE Music In Me
Center Stage Dance Studio
SIXTH PLACE Where Them Girls At
DanceXtensions
FIFTH PLACE Make Em Laugh
Center of Dance Arts
FOURTH PLACE All That Jazz
DanceXtensions
THIRD PLACE Pump It
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center
SECOND PLACE Footprints
Generations of Dance
FIRST PLACE I Wanna Hold Your Hand
The Dance Factory USA

13-15
TENTH PLACE Believe
Generations of Dance
NINETH PLACE Rage on Rage
Generations of Dance
EIGHTH PLACE Carmen Sandiago
Dance Arts Development Center
SEVENTH PLACE ABC
Generations of Dance
SIXTH PLACE This Woman’s Work
United Academy of the Performing Arts
FIFTH PLACE One Moment More
Generations of Dance
FOURTH PLACE Move Away
Vision Dance Company
THIRD PLACE Two Birds
Chris Collins Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE Stranger
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center
FIRST PLACE Be Italian
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center

16&OVER
TENTH PLACE Scientist
Kings Park Dance Center
NINETH PLACE Hallelujah
The Next Step Dance Academy
EIGHTH PLACE Express
The Next Step Dance Academy
SEVENTH PLACE Dance With The Devil
Kings Park Dance Center
SIXTH PLACE Misirlou
Class Act Dance
FIFTH PLACE Swag
Center Stage Dance Studio
FOURTH PLACE The Hive
Kings Park Dance Center
THIRD PLACE Farewell
Kings Park Dance Center
SECOND PLACE Shut it Down
The Fuse Dance Center
FIRST PLACE I’ll Stand By You
Chris Collins Dance Studio

SMALL GROUPS

 6&UNDER
SECOND PLACE Car Wash
Bedazzle Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE Hit The Road Jack
Cedar Brook Dance Academy

7-9
TENTH PLACE Are You Ready For a Miracle
Generations of Dance
NINTH PLACE Shake Senora
The Next Step Dance Academy
EIGHTH PLACE Happy Birthday
Center Stage Dance Studio
SEVENTH PLACE The Call
The Next Step Dance Academy
SIXTH PLACE We Run The World
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts
FIFTH PLACE Let It Be
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts
FOURTH PLACE This Cat’s On A Hot Tin Roof
The Dance Factory USA
THIRD PLACE Angels Among Us
The Dance Factory USA
SECOND PLACE Broadway Kids
The Dance Factory USA
FIRST PLACE Shake Senora
The Dance Factory USA

10-12
TENTH PLACE Beautiful
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
*TIE* NINETH PLACE Dear Friend
Dance Kraze Dance Studio
*TIE* NINTH PLACE Shop
Dance Kraze Dance Studio
EIGHTH PLACE Banjos
Generations of Dance
SEVENTH PLACE Mother Goose
Generations of Dance
SIXTH PLACE Falling
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
FIFTH PLACE Swing With Me
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
FOURTH PLACE Hide And Seek
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
THIRD PLACE Jagger
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
SECOND PLACE One Moment In Time
Generations of Dance
FIRST PLACE We Run This
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center

13-15
TENTH PLACE Everytime It Rains
Vision Dance Company
NINETH PLACE Cats
Chris Collins Dance Studio
EIGHTH PLACE Have No Fear
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
SEVENTH PLACE Tapaholics
Generations of Dance
SIXTH PLACE Express
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center
FIFTH PLACE I’m In Here
Vision Dance Company
FOURTH PLACE Her Diamonds
The Movement Dance Centre
THIRD PLACE Gotta Get Through This
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center
SECOND PLACE Freshman
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
FIRST PLACE Hollywood
David Sanders Dance Dynamics

16&OVER
TENTH PLACE Time Heals All
Kings Park Dance Center
NINETH PLACE Jack And Jill
Kings Park Dance Center
EIGHTH PLACE 5 Cellos
Dance Arts Development Center
SEVENTH PLACE Big Spender
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
SIXTH PLACE Beautiful, Dirty, Rich
The Dance Factory USA
FIFTH PLACE Toms Diner
Class Act Dance
FOURTH PLACE Will You Be There
The Dance Factory USA
THIRD PLACE One Rough Night
Kings Park Dance Center
SECOND PLACE The Passenger Seat
Kings Park Dance Center
FIRST PLACE Big Time
David Sanders Dance Dynamics

LARGE GROUPS

 7-9
TENTH PLACE Puttin’ On The Ritz
Center of Dance Arts
NINETH PLACE Do Si Do
Cedar Brook Dance Academy
*TIE* EIGHTH PLACE Come Dine With Us
Center of Dance Arts
*TIE* EIGHTH PLACE Hello
The Movement Dance Centre
SEVENTH PLACE The Entertainer
Cedar Brook Dance Academy
SIXTH PLACE The Girl I Mean To Be
Center of Dance Arts
FIFTH PLACE Winter Song
The Movement Dance Centre
FOURTH PLACE Autumn Leaves
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
THIRD PLACE Party Up
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
SECOND PLACE Ghost
The Movement Dance Centre
FIRST PLACE Material Girl
David Sanders Dance Dynamics

10-12
TENTH PLACE Shake Your Groove Thing
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
NINETH PLACE Turning Tables
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
EIGHTH PLACE Book of Love
The Dance Factory USA
SEVENTH PLACE The Dock
The Fuse Dance Center
SIXTH PLACE This Joint Is Jumpin
Class Act Dance
FIFTH PLACE Son of a Preacher Man
Class Act Dance
FOURTH PLACE Somewhere Only We Know
Center of Dance Arts
THIRD PLACE Dear Santa
The Dance Factory USA
SECOND PLACE The Fame
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
FIRST PLACE Crazy Frog
David Sanders Dance Dynamics

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

 7-9
FIRST PLACE Philadelphia Chickens
David Sanders Dance Dynamics

10-12
FIFTH PLACE Caliente
The Movement Dance Centre
FOURTH PLACE The Flight
Class Act Dance
THIRD PLACE Singing With A Swing
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center
SECOND PLACE Rio
The Dance Factory USA
FIRST PLACE Sing Sing Sing

ULTIMATE AWARDS

 12&UNDER SMALL GROUPS

 ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER- Banjos
Generations of Dance

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY- Let It Be
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts

BEST COSTUME- Bye Bye Blackbird
Bedazzle Dance Studio

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD- Happy & You Know It
Center of Dance Arts

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD- Shop
Dance Kraze Dance Studio

TECHNIQUE AWARD- We Run This
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center

12&UNDER LARGE GROUPS/LINES/PRODUCTIONS

 ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER- Prince
Cedar Brook Dance Academy

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER- Singing With A Swing
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY- Somewhere Only We Know
Center of Dance Arts

BEST COSTUME- Caliente
The Movement Dance Centre

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD- Rio
The Dance Factory USA

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD-The Flight
Class Act Dance

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE- Sing Sing Sing
David Sanders Dance Dynamics

13&OVER SMALL GROUPS

 ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER- Cats
Chris Collins Dance Studio

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER- 5 Cellos
Dance Arts Development Center

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY- Lights
The Movement Dance Centre

BEST COSTUME- Wild Party
Center of Dance Arts

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD- Get Up Off That Thing
Dance Kraze Dance Studio

TECHNIQUE AWARD- Hollywood
David Sanders Dance Dynamics

13&OVER LARGE GROUPS/LINES/PRODUCTIONS

 ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER- Move It You Wanna
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER- Nursing Home
The Fuse Dance Center

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY- Americano
David Sanders Dance Dynamics

BEST COSTUME- No Americano
Class Act Dance

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD- What A Feeling
Center Stage Dance Studio

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD-Dream
The Dance Factory USA

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE- Polarities
Kings Park Dance Center

Studio Sportsmanship Awards-
The Fuse Dance Center
Center of Dance Arts
Chris Collins Dance Studio
Class Act Dance

Studio Spirit Award-
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center

TITLE WINNERS

MINI MR- Jakob Sweeny
DelArts

MINI MISS- Sammi Johnson
Generations of Dance

FOURTH RUNNER UP- Analy Merino
Generations of Dance
THIRD RUNNER UP- Ciara Rodriguez
Generations of Dance
SECOND RUNNER UP- Bryce O’Donnell
DanceXtensions
FIRST RUNNER UP- Brycelyn Valles
AC Dance Academy
PETITE MISS-
Elaina Baker
LDT Dance Center

FOURTH RUNNER UP- Sophia Lacalmita
Kings Park Dance Center
THIRD RUNNER UP- Vanessa Kqaak
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
SECOND RUNNER UP- Ashley Fleischman
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
FIRST RUNNER UP- Stephanie Lonigro
The Next Step Dance Academy
JUNIOR MISS- Gianna Newborg
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center

FIRST RUNNER UP- Kyle Igarta
The Dance Factory USA
JUNIOR MR- Jordan Lang
David Sanders Dance Dynamics

FOURTH RUNNER UP- Zoe Finkelstein
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center
THIRD RUNNER UP- Kolyn Ryan
Generations of Dance
SECOND RUNNER UP- Brianna Kwiatkowski
Merritt Dance Center
FIRST RUNNER UP- Nicole Matarese
Rising Stars Dance Academy
JUNIOR MISS- Kourtney LaMantia
David Sanders Dance Dynamics

THIRD RUNNER UP- Ryan Yin
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center
SECOND RUNNER UP- Phillip Pagan
Cedar Brook Dance Academy
FIRST RUNNER UP- Jordy Castillo
Kings Park Dance Center
SENIOR MR- John Long
Chris Collins Dance Studio

FOURTH RUNNER UP- Samantha Wereszczak
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center
THIRD RUNNER UP- Brianna Castiglia
Center Stage Dance Studio
SECOND RUNNER UP- Ali Mosca
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
FIRST RUNNER UP- Courtney Darlington
Chris Collins Dance Studio
SENIOR MISS- Samantha Pawluk
Kings Park Dance Center

ULTIMATE CHALLENGE-

 12&UNDER SMALL
FIFTH PLACE- Let It Be
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts
FOURTH PLACE- Shake Senora
The Dance Factory USA
THIRD PLACE- One Moment In Time
Generations of Dance
SECOND PLACE- We Run This
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center
FIRST PLACE- Jagger
David Sanders Dance Dynamics

13&OVER SMALL
FIFTH PLACE- Tom’s Diner
Class Act Dance
FOURTH PLACE-
Her Diamonds
The Movement Dance Centre
THIRD PLACE-
Gotta Get Through This
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center
SECOND PLACE-
5 Cello’s
Dance Arts Development Center
FIRST PLACE-
The Passenger Seat
Kings Park Dance Center

12&UNDER LARGE
FIFTH PLACE- This Joint Is Jumpin’
Class Act Dance
FOURTH PLACE-
Caliente
The Movement Dance Centre
THIRD PLACE-
Singing With A Swing
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center
SECOND PLACE-
Rio
The Dance Factory USA
FIRST PLACE-
Sing, Sing, Sing
David Sanders Dance Dynamics

13&OVER LARGE
FIFTH PLACE-
I’m Sexy And I Know It
The Fuse Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE-
Dream
The Dance Factory USA
THIRD PLACE-
Burlesque
David Sanders Dance Dynamics
SECOND PLACE-
Move If You Wanna
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center
FIRST PLACE-
Polarities
Kings Park Dance Center

JUNIOR STELLAR AWARD WINNER- Sing, Sing, Sing
David Sanders Dance Dynamics

 

SENIOR STELLAR AWARD WINNER- The Passenger Seat
Kings Park Dance Center