National Finals

Dates:

July 14 -19, 2013

Location:

Atlantic City

National Finals

Hotel:

Check back soon!

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

SHOOTING STAR

SOLOS

6&UNDER
THIRD PLACE
Lil Gaga
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts
SECOND PLACE
I’m Cute
The Next Step Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE
Rockin’ Robin
Cate Kolligan
Class Act Dance

7-9
THIRD PLACE
Fashion
Ciara Hines
Dance Kraze Dance Studio LLC
SECOND PLACE
                Little Bitty Pretty One
Samantha Babbinc
The Next Step Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE
Rainbow Connection
Emily Gershon
Gigante Dance Center

10-12
THIRD PLACE
If My Friends Could See Me Now
Jordan Pittari
Jete’ Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
Bom Bom
Priya Fox
Garden City Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE
Simply Irresistible
Elisabeth Casey
Garden City Dance Studio

13-15
SECOND PLACE
Beggin’
Lyrik Gelmete
Center Stage Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE
Some Nights
Sophia Montoni
Garden City Dance Studio

16&OVER
FIRST PLACE
Over The Love
Hailie Joseph
Casa Dance Studio

 

DUO/TRIO

6&UNDER
THIRD PLACE
Pearly Shells
Casa Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE
A Dream Is A Wish You Heart Makes
Casa Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE
Dance To The Music
Miss Mare’s All About Dance

7-9
THIRD PLACE
Yesterday
Broadway Dance Academy & PA
SECOND PLACE
Beggin’
Dancers Pointe
SECOND PLACE
Bust A Move
Jete’ Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
The Walk
Gigante Dance Center

10-12
THIRD PLACE
Flip Flop Fly
Broadway Dance Academy & PA
THIRD PLACE
Material Girl
Gigante Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
Mr. Monotony
Jete’ Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Chasing The Sun
Jete’ Dance Center

13-15
THIRD PLACE
Kickin’ it Old School
Gigante Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
Cut
Gigante Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Stand Still Look Pretty
Gigante Dance Center

 

SMALL GROUPS

6&UNDER
THIRD PLACE
Shake A Tail Feather
Starstruck Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE
Wonder Girls
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts
FIRST PLACE
Daisy Chains
Garden City Dance Studio

7-9
TENTH PLACE
Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy
Garden City Dance Studio
NINTH PLACE
Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy
Dance Design Studio
EIGHTH PLACE
All That Jazz
Dance Design Studio
SEVENTH PLACE
Calling All The Monsters
Gigante Dance Center
SIXTH PLACE
Never Fully Dressed Without A Smile
Dance Kraze Dance Studio LLC
FIFTH PLACE
Hard Knock Life
Platinum Performance
FOURTH PLACE
High Rollers
Dancers Pointe
THIRD PLACE
R&B Junkie
Anita’s Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts
SECOND PLACE
I’m A Party Girl
Platinum Performance
FIRST PLACE
At The Hop
Dance Kraze Dance Sudio LLC

10-12
THIRD PLACE
Back In Time
Garden City Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE
Calling All The Monsters
Garden City Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE
Boyz
Garden City Dance Studio

13-15
FIRST PLACE
Secrets
Gigante Dance Center

 

LARGE GROUPS

7-9
FIFTH PLACE
 Hot & Cold
Chris Collins Dance Studio
FOURTH PLACE
My Little Angel
Gigante Dance Center
THIRD PLACE
 You’ve Got Mail
Dance! By Debra DiNote
SECOND PLACE
The Sound Of Music
Dance! By Debra DiNote
FIRST PLACE
Pennies From Heaven
Dance Arts of Yardley

10-12
FIRST PLACE
Midnight
Halliday Dance

COSTUME AWARD:  Ease on Down The Road
Chris Collins Dance Studio

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD:  The Sound of Music
Dance! By Debra DiNote

SHOOTING STAR AWARD: At The Hop
Dance Kraze Dance Studio LLC

 

 

 

 

RISING STAR

SOLOS

6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE
Promise
Davon Randolph
Dance Kraze Dance Studio LLC

7-9
TENTH PLACE
Single Ladies
Chloe Casale
Freehold Academy Of Performing Arts
NINTH PLACE
All That Jazz
Amy Mcmurray
Dance Kraze Dance Studio LLC
SEVENTH PLACE
Ding Dong
Katelyn Xavier
The Next Step Dance Academy
SEVENTH PLACE
Fun In The Summer Sun
Anna Lewandowski
Dance Kraze Dance Studio LLC
SIXTH PLACE
Dream
Olivia Coghlan
Anita’s Studio Of Dance & Theatre Arts
FIFTH PLACE
Don Ho Medley
Kailyn Myers
South Pacific Island Dancers
FOURTH PLACE
All About Me
Alexa Haberman
Anita’s Studio Of Dance & Theatre Arts
THIRD PLACE
Home
Emily Hiken
Dance! By Debra DiNote
SECOND PLACE
Too Cool
Olivia Avery
The Fuse Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Only Hope
Sophie Cooper
The Fuse Dance Center

10-12
TENTH PLACE
Without A Word
Genevieve Brewster
The Fuse Dance Center
TENTH PLACE
Rockin’ Robin
Emma Cotton
Dance! By Debra DiNote
NINTH PLACE
The Lonely
Ellie Frazier
Chris Collins Dance Studio
EIGHT PLACE
Miss Invisible
Gianna Kiste
Freehold Academy Of Performing Arts
SEVENTH PLACE
It’s A Small World
Abigail Davis
Class Act Dance
SIXTH PLACE
A Friend Like Me
Hayley Hughes
Delaware Arts Conservatory
FIFTH PLACE
If No One Will Listen
Madyson Kolligan
Class Act Dance
FOURTH PLACE
Rockstar
Brooke Falco
Kings Park Dance Center
THIRD PLACE
Supercali
Dominique Calobrisi
Anita’s Studio Of Dance & Theatre Arts
SECOND PLACE
Bougie
Alyssa Koelbel
Kings Park Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Halleluiah
Abby Concannon
Lori’s School Of Dance

13-15
TENTH PLACE
ABC’s Of Love
Janel Weeks
Dance! By Debra DiNote
NINTH PLACE
Little Less Conversation
Elizabeth Killmeyer
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts
EIGHT PLACE
Creeping Up The Back Stairs
Sarina Davis
Lori’s School Of Dance
SEVENTH PLACE
Undone
Alexa Edwards
Platinum Performance
SIXTH PLACE
Journey To The Past
Maria Appel
Dance! By Debra DiNote
FIFTH PLACE
The Hill
Alexandra Crocitto
Gigante Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE
Everywhere I Go
Emily Dougherty
Class Act Dance
THIRD PLACE
Wherever  You Will Go
Arianna Carlson
Platinum Performance
SECOND PLACE
Heartburn
Daniella Direnzo
Platinum Performance
SECOND PLACE
My Decision
Natalie Rosselli
Lori’s School Of Dance
FIRST PLACE
Read All About It
Isabella Gambone
Platinum Performance

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE
Fever
Jessica Gershon
Gigante Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE
Can’t Do It Alone
Jessica Falci
Lori’s School Of Dance
THIRD PLACE
I Want You Back
Kendra Pickett
The Fuse Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
Clown
Kimberly Gershon
Gigante Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Yellow
Christina Burke
Dance Arts of Yardley

 

DUO/TRIO

6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE
Shake
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

7-9
FIFTH PLACE
Shake
American Dance & Drama Studio
FOURTH PLACE
Girls Just Wanna Have Fun
The Fuse Dance Center
THIRD PLACE
Beggin’
The Movement Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
Sorella E Sorella
Anita’s Studio Of Dance & Theater Arts
FIRST PLACE
We Got The Beat
Anita’s Studio Of Dance & Theatre Arts

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Sincerely Jane
Anita’s Studio Of Dance & Theatre Arts
FOURTH PLACE
Life Of The Party
Class Act Dance
THIRD PLACE
Dance The Night Away
Lori’s School Of Dance
SECOND PLACE
So Long Farewell Good Bye
Anita’s Studio Of Dance & Theatre Arts
FIRST PLACE
Firework
Dance Arts of Yardley

13-15
FIFTH PLACE
Requiem For A Dream
The Fuse Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE
Opposites Attract
Dance! By Debra DiNote
THIRD PLACE
Eternal Flame
Platinum Performance
SECOND PLACE
Glam
American Dance & Drama Studio
FIRST PLACE
Flip, Flop, Fly
Anita’s Studio Of Dance
FIRST PLACE
Grace
Platinum Performance

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE
Confliction
Center Stage Dance Studio
FOURTH PLACE
In My Arms
The Suzannah Stage School
THIRD PLACE
Count On Me
Lori’s School Of Dance
SECOND PLACE
Blow My Whistle
Center Stage Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE
Datin’ With No Doe
Jete’ Dance Center

 

SMALL GROUPS

6&UNDER
THIRD PLACE 
Let Them Be Little
Diane’s Dance Academy 23
SECOND PLACE
Dancin’ Machine
Let’s Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE
It’s My Party
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

7-9
FIFTH PLACE
Wicked Little Girls
Dance Kraze Dance Studio LLC
FOURTH PLACE
The Children of 9/11
Let’s Dance Studio
THIRD PLACE
Sea Cruise
The Next Step Dance Academy
THIRD PLACE Mommy’s Angel
Anita’s Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts
SECOND PLACE
We’re In The Money
Dance Kraze Dance Studio LLC
FIRST PLACE
Brown Derby Jump
Anita’s Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts

10-12
TENTH PLACE
Punk Rocker
Platinum Performance
NINTH PLACE
Glam Life
Platinum Performance
EIGTH PLACE
Chasing the Sun
Anita’s Studio of Dance and Theatre Arts
SEVENTH PLACE
We All Need Saving
Platinum Performance
SIXTH PLACE
Hey Pachuko
Class Act Dance
FIFTH PLACE
Fire Drill
Anita’s Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts
FOURTH PLACE
Sabotage
Lori’s School of Dance
THIRD PLACE
Tightrope
Kings Park Dance Center
THIRD PLACE Pound The Alarm
Kings Park Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
I’ll be There For You
Class Act Dance
FIRST PLACE
Girls Just Wanna Have Fun
Dance Arts of Yardley

13-15
TENTH PLACE
Summer of ‘69
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts
NINTH PLACE
I’d Give Everything
Starstruck Dance Academy
EIGTH PLACE
Toy Soldier
Garden City Dance Studio
SEVENTH PLACE
Tragedy
The Fuse Dance Center
SIXTH PLACE
Matinee
Gigante Dance Center
FIFTH PLACE
Step In Time
Anita’s Studio of Dance & Theatre Arts
FOURTH PLACE
Top Of The World
Gigante Dance Center
THIRD PLACE
Makes Me Wanna Pray
Platinum Performance
SECOND PLACE
Wish You Were Here
Platinum Performance
FIRST PLACE
Hallelujia
Platinum Performance

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE
The Journey
Center Stage Dance Studio
FOURTH PLACE
Danza Kuduro
Platinum Performance
THIRD PLACE
Glam
Platinum Performance
SECOND PLACE
Titanium
Platinum Performance
FIRST PLACE
For You
Dance Arts of Yardley

 

LARGE GROUPS

6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE
Brahm’s Lullaby
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

7-9
FIFTH PLACE
Watching Over You
The Fuse Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE
Calling All The Monsters
The Fuse Dance Center
THIRD PLACE
Who Dun It?
Anita’s Studio Of Dance & Theatre Arts
SECOND PLACE
Gangam Style
Dance Kraze Dance Studio LLC
FIRST PLACE
Chiquitas Senoritas
Anita’s Studio Of Dance & Theatre Arts

10-12
TENTH PLACE
Jump
American Dance& Drama Studio
NINTH PLACE
X
Garden City Dance Studio
EIGHTH PLACE
Up!
Dance! By Debra DiNote
SEVENTH PLACE
Held
Dance! By Debra DiNote
SIXTH PLACE
Technologic
Anita’s Studio Of Dance & Theatre Arts
FIFTH PLACE
Nicest Kids In Town
Class Act Dance
FOURTH PLACE
At The Hop
Anita’s Studio Of Dance & Theatre Arts
THIRD PLACE
In The Money
Dance! By Debra DiNote
SECOND PLACE
Praying Mantis
Kings Park Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
December
Dance Arts of Yardley

13-15
TENTH PLACE
Vegas Girls
Dance! By Debra DiNote
NINTH PLACE
And Then There Were None
Dance! By Debra DiNote
EIGHTH PLACE
Diamonds
Dance! By Debra DiNote
SEVENTH PLACE
Carnival
Lori’s School Of Dance
SIXTH PLACE
Stars And Stripes
Dance! By Debra DiNote
FIFTH PLACE
Three
Gigante Dance Center
FIFTH PLACE
Mannequin
Gigante Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE
I See The Light
Dance! By Debra DiNote
THIRD PLACE
Shoeless Joe From Hannibai
Anita’s Studio Of Dance & Theatre Arts
SECOND PLACE
Ninja
Lori’s School Of Dance
FIRST PLACE
Think
Dance Arts of Yardley

16&OVER
SECOND PLACE
Cathedrals
Gigante Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Roxeanne
Gigante Dance Center

 

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

10-12
THIRD PLACE
Caribbean Blast
Dance! By Debra DiNote
SECOND PLACE
Footloose
Anita’s Studio Of Dance & Theatre Arts
FIRST PLACE
Grease
Let’s Dance Studio

13-15
THIRD PLACE
Hands In The Ayer
Gigante Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
Strike Force
Dance Arts of Yardley
FIRST PLACE
A Day In The Park
Dance Arts of Yardley

RISING STAR COSTUME AWARDS:
Evil Queen
Gigante Dance Center

  Vegas Girls
Dance! By Debra DiNote

Big Bad Wolf
Miss Mare’s All About Dance

RISING STAR ENTERTAINMENT AWARDS:
Must Be Love
The Fuse Dance Center

42nd Street
Starstruck Dance Academy

RISING STAR AWARD:  Girls Just Wanna Have Fun
Dance Arts of Yardley

ALL STAR

SOLOS

6&UNDER
SECOND PLACE
Sweet Old Fashioned Girl
Natalie De Muth
Diane’s Dance Academy 23
FIRST PLACE
Betty Boop
Gianna Guerriero
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

7-9
TENTH PLACE
Shake Your Groove Thing
Chelsea Landers
The Fuse Dance Center
NINTH PLACE
Happy
Stephanie Consiglio
EIGHT PLACE
I’m That Chick
Morgan Scott
Release Dance Academy
SEVENTH PLACE
I’m Cute
Kara Bode
Diane’s Dance Center
SIXTH PLACE
I Can Only Imagine
Victoria Russo
The Movement Dance Center
FIFTH PLACE
Get Of Offa That Thing
Valerie Murtha
Release Dance Academy
FOURTH PLACE
Don’t Stop The Party
Erik Demshick
Release Dance Academy
THIRD PLACE
Girls Just Wanna Have Fun
Chloe Cain
Release Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE
My Boyfriends Back
Makenna Boesenhoffer
Release Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE
Little Me
Masen Angell
Class Act Dance

10-12
TENTH PLACE
I’m Not Perfect
Alexis Valentin
Freehold Academy Of Performing Arts
NINTH PLACE
Cherokee
Logan Marie Clark
Class Act Dance
EIGHT PLACE
The Meadow
Andrea Posner
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts
SEVENTH PLACE
Work It Girl
Syniah Washington
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts
SIXTH PLACE
Dog Days
Madison Lopez
Freehold Academy Of Performing Arts
FIFTH PLACE
Alegria
Macy Stahl
Chris Collins Dance Studio
FOURTH PLACE
Do You Love Me
Gianna Messina
Freehold Academy Of Performing Arts
THIRD PLACE
The Prayer
Stephanie Lonigrc
The Next Step Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE
Amazing Grace
Madeline Wilson
The Fuse Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Wicked World
Julia Confer
Taylor & Company

13-15
TENTH PLACE
Gravity
Genessy Castillo
American Dance & Drama Studio
NINTH PLACE
Angel Standing By
Katelyn Lunini
Chris Collins Dance Studio
EIGHTH PLACE
A Little Less Conversation
Max Mauro
Freehold Academy Of Performing Arts
SEVENTH PLACE
Break In
Alexa Levy
Broadway Bound Dance Center
SIXTH PLACE
Dream On
Michelle Young
Freehold Academy Of Performing Arts
FIFTH PLACE
14 Days
Matthew O’Hara
Kings Park Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE
Sweet Dreams
Morgan Lopez
Freehold Academy Of Performing Arts
THIRD PLACE
In Your Heart
Sophia Lacalamita
Kings Park Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
Seven Nation Army
Noel Murtha
Release Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE
I Think I’m Ready
Melody Jandoli
Independent

16&OVER
TENTH PLACE
Suit  Case
Rachel Favuzzi
Gigante Dance Center
TENTH PLACE
No Scrubs
Becky Ditzel
Broadway Dance Academy & PA
NINTH PLACE
Somebody That I Use To Know
Syasie Everett
Miss Mare’s All About Dance
EIGHT PLACE
At Last
Madison Long
Chris Collins Dance Studio
SEVENTH PLACE
You Raise Me Up
Alexandra Coppa
Atwood Performing Arts Center
SIXTH PLACE
Pull Of The Moon
Jamie Young
Class Act Dance
FIFTH PLACE
Turning Tables
Jacalyn Murtha
Release Dance Academy
FOURTH PLACE
Morning Bird
Chrissy Leger
American Dance & Drama Studio
FOURTH PLACE
Even Now
Samantha Pawluk
Kings Park Dance Center
THIRD PLACE
I Hope You Dance
Victoria Olszowy
Chris Collins Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE
Clouds
Jordy Castillo
Kings Park Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Hallelujah
Courtney Darlington
Chris Collins Dance Studio

 

DUO/TRIO

7-9
THIRD PLACE
Ill Be There For You
The Fuse Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
Candy
Ovations Performing Arts Academy
FIRST PLACE
When You’re Smiling
Class Act Dance

10-12
TENTH PLACE
Me Against The Music
American Dance & Drama Studio
NINTH PLACE
Can’t Be Tamed
Freehold Academy Of Performing Arts
EIGHTH PLACE
What A Wonderful World
Diane’s Dance Academy 23
SEVENTH PLACE
My Heart Beats For Love
Broadway Bound Dance Center
SIXTH PLACE
Hot Like Wow
American Dance & Drama Dance Studio
FIFTH PLACE
Cha Cha Heels
Dance Kraze Dance Studio LLC
FOURTH PLACE
Toddler’s And Tiaras
Miss Mare’s All About Dance
THIRD PLACE
Everybody’s Boppin’
Class Act Dance
SECOND PLACE
It’s About That Walk
Broadway Bound Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Time After Time
The Fuse Dance Center

13-15
TENTH PLACE
People Help The People
Broadway Bound Dance Center
NINTH PLACE
Scat
Class Act Dance
EIGHTH PLACE
U Make Me Wanna
Anita’s Studio Of Dance & Theatre Arts
SEVENTH PLACE
I’m Yours, Your Mine
Kings Park Dance Center
SIXTH PLACE
People Are Strange
Broadway Bound Dance Center
FIFTH PLACE
Where Have You Been
Release Dance Academy
FOURTH PLACE
Silent Night
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts
THIRD PLACE
Half Noise
Class Act Dance
SECOND PLACE
Throw It Away
Release Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE
Turning Pages
Freehold Academy Of Performing Arts

 

16&OVER
TENTH PLACE
True Friends
American Dance & Drama Studio
NINTH PLACE
The Woods
Broadway Dance Academy & PA
EIGHTH PLACE
Anchor
Chris Collins Dance Studio
SEVENTH PLACE
Misirlou
Class Act Dance
SIXTH PLACE
Mirror Image
Chris Collins Dance Studio
FIFTH PLACE
Bad To The Bone
The Fuse Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE
Unchained
Kings Park Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE Parks
Broadway Dance Academy & PA
THIRD PLACE
Mercy
Release Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE
Too Far Gone
Kings Park Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Legions
Chris Collins Dance Studio

 

SMALL GROUPS

7-9
TENTH PLACE
C’Mon Everybody!
The Fuse Dance Center
NINTH PLACE
Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy
Class Act Dance
EIGTH PLACE
Betty Boop
American Dance & Drama Studio
SEVENTH PLACE
I Stand
Release Dance Academy
SIXTH PLACE
 Greatest Love of All
American Dance & Drama Studio
FIFTH PLACE
Dirty Pop
The Fuse Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE
 Mr. Pinstripe Suit
Class Act Dance
THIRD PLACE
 Surfin’ USA
The Fuse Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
 Hands Up In The Air
Release Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE
Let It Be
The Fuse Dance Center

10-12
TENTH PLACE
The Water
Dance Kraze Dance Studio LLC
NINTH PLACE
 Grace
The Movement Dance Centre
EIGTH PLACE
 Runaway Baby
Lori’s School of Dance
SEVENTH PLACE
Take It There Mix
American Dance & Drama
SIXTH PLACE
But I’m A Good Girl
Dance Kraze Dance Studio LLC
SIXTH PLACE
Moon River
Broadway Bound Dance Center
FIFTH PLACE
Five Times
Class Act Dance
FOURTH PLACE
Dolls
Broadway Bound Dance Center
THIRD PLACE
Steam Heat
Broadway Bound Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
Stairway to Heaven
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts
FIRST PLACE
 What About Love
The Fuse Dance Center

13-15
TENTH PLACE
Wild Youth
Kings Park Dance Center
NINTH PLACE
Better Be Tonight
Release Dance Academy
EIGTH PLACE
We Don’t Eat
Kings Park Dance Center
SEVENTH PLACE
Dominator
Release Dance Academy
SIXTH PLACE
Heads Will Roll
Kings Park Dance Center
FIFTH PLACE
My Love
Class Act Dance
FOURTH PLACE
Traveling On
Release Dance Academy
THIRD PLACE
Inception
Kings Park Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
Werk
Release Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE
Set Me Free
Release Dance Academy

16&OVER
TENTH PLACE
It’s Your Thing
Class Act Dance
NINTH PLACE
Sinking Feeling
American Dance & Drama Studio
EIGTH PLACE
The Disconnect
Kings Park Dance Center
SEVENTH PLACE
Wicked
Broadway Dance Academy & PA
SIXTH PLACE
Fever
Chris Collins Dance Studio
FIFTH PLACE
Troubled
Broadway Dance Academy & PA
FOURTH PLACE
All Dressed Up
Kings Park Dance Center
THIRD PLACE
9 Crimes
American Dance & Drama Studio
SECOND PLACE
One And Only
Chris Collins Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE
Beat It
Freehold Academy of Performing Arts

 

LARGE GROUPS

7-9
SECOND PLACE
 Here Come the Maids
Freehold Academy of Performing Arts
FIRST PLACE
Boom Boom
Release Dance Academy

10-12
TENTH PLACE
 Snow White
Freehold Academy of Performing Arts
NINTH PLACE
Funkytown
Class Act Dance
EIGTH PLACE
Kung Fu Fighting
Freehold Academy of Performing Arts
SEVENTH PLACE
The Garden
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts
SIXTH PLACE
Mr. Postman
Chris Collins Dance Studio
FIFTH PLACE
Ave Maria
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts
FOURTH PLACE
Cosmic Love
Freehold Academy of Performing Arts
THIRD PLACE
Handful of Keys
Class Act Dance
SECOND PLACE
I Am Adolpho
Chris Collins Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE
Are You Afraid Of The Dark?
Release Dance Academy

13-15
TENTH PLACE
MJ
Kings Park Dance Center
TENTH PLACE
Ghost
Freehold Academy of Performing Arts
NINTH PLACE
Rhiannon
Release Dance Academy
EIGTH PLACE
Quidam
Chris Collins Dance Studio
SEVENTH PLACE
Dear John
Kings Park Dance Center
SIXTH PLACE
Hyperballad
Class Act Dance
FIFTH PLACE
Poker Face
Kings Park Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE
The Pieces Don’t Fit
Kings Park Dance Center
THIRD PLACE
Titans
Kings Park Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
Grease Lightnin’
Release Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE
Behind These Walls
Release Dance Academy

16&OVER
TENTH PLACE
Mariner’s Revenge
Broadway Bound Dance Center
TENTH PLACE
King’s Speech
Broadway Bound Dance Center
NINTH PLACE
Sequidila
Freehold Academy of Performing Arts
EIGTH PLACE
I’m Still Here
Dance! By Debra DiNote
SEVENTH PLACE
Bride Wars
Chris Collins Dance Studio
SIXTH PLACE
Go Ask Alice
Chris Collins Dance Studio
FIFTH PLACE
Crave You
Freehold Academy of Performing Arts
FOURTH PLACE
Infectiuous
Class Act Dance
THIRD PLACE
Coffee Break
Dance! By Debra DiNote
SECOND PLACE
Cinema
Class Act Dance
FIRST PLACE
Addicted to Love
Class Act Dance.

 

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
 80’s Ladies
Diane’s Dance Academy 23
FOURTH PLACE
Work It Out
Freehold Academy of Performing Arts
THIRD PLACE
Pirates!
The Movement Dance Centre
SECOND PLACE
The Lorax
Miss Mare’s All About Dance
FIRST PLACE
Star Search
Freehold Academy of Performing Arts

13-15
TENTH PLACE
Slow Me Down
American Dance & Drama Studio
NINTH PLACE
Toy Soldier
American Dance & Drama Studio
EIGTH PLACE
Chicago
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts
SEVENTH PLACE
Disney Dreams
Chris Collins Dance Studio
SIXTH PLACE
New York New York
Class Act Dance
FIFTH PLACE
Wepa
American Dance & Drama Studio
FOURTH PLACE
Girls Gone Wild
American Dance & Drama Studio
THIRD PLACE
For The First Time
Freehold Academy of Performing Arts
SECOND PLACE
In My Eyes
Chris Collins Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE
Fashionista
Kings Park Dance Center

16&OVER
SECOND PLACE
Fosse
Freehold Academy of Performing Arts
FIRST PLACE
Black Violin
Freehold Academy of Performing Arts

 

ALL STAR ENTERTAINMENT AWARDS:
Girls Gone Wild
American Dance & Drama Studio

HyperBallad
Class Act Dance

Coffee Break
Dance! By Debra DiNote

Anything Goes
Lori’s School of Dance

Ave Maria
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts

Poker Face
Kings Park Dance Center

Grease Lightnin’
Release Dance Academy

Man With a Hex
The Movement Dance Centre

JUNIOR STELLAR AWARD: Are You Afraid of The Dark?
Release Dance Academy

SENIOR STELLLAR AWARD: Titans
Kings Park Dance Center

 

ULTIMATE AWARDS

12 & UNDER

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER:   I Am Adolpho
Chris Collins Dance Studio

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY:  Cosmic Love
Freehold Academy of Performing Arts

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE:  Let It Be
The Fuse Dance Center

 

13 & OVER

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER:  Beat It
Freehold Academy of Performing Arts

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY: Titans
Kings Park Dance Center

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE:  Set Me Free
Release Dance Academy

 

TITLE

MINI MISS
FIRST RUNNER UP:
Natalie De Muth
Diane’s Dance Academy 23
MINI MISS BEYOND THE STARS: Gianna Guerriero
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

PETITE MISS
FOURTH RUNNER UP:
Stephanie Consiglio
American Dance & Drama Studio
THIRD RUNNER UP: Chelsea Landers
The Fuse Dance Center
SECOND RUNNER UP: Jessica Mirandona
Jete’ Dance Center
FIRST RUNNER UP: Kara Bode
Diane’s Dance Academy 23
PETITE MISS BEYOND THE STARS: Masen Angell
Class Act Dance

PETITE MR.
PETITE MR BEYOND THE STARS:
Nicholas Moletto
Kings Park Dance Center

JUNIOR MISS
FOURTH RUNNER UP:
Logan Marie Clarke
Class Act Dance
THIRD RUNNER UP: Stephanie Lonigro
The Next Step Dance Academy
SECOND RUNNER UP: Madeline Wilson
The Fuse Dance Center
FIRST RUNNER UP: Macy Stahl
Chris Collins Dance Studio
JUNIOR MISS BEYOND THE STARS: Andrea Posner
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts

JUNIOR MR.
JUNIOR MR BEYOND THE STARS:
Trevor Terry
The Fuse Dance Center

TEEN MISS
FOURTH RUNNER UP:
Katelyn Lunini
Chris Collins Dance Studio
THIRD RUNNER UP: Sophia Lacalamita
Kings Park Dance Center
SECOND RUNNER UP: Dana Giannuario
Miss Margot’s Ensemble Arts
FIRST RUNNER UP: Michelle Young
Freehold Academy of Performing Arts
TEEN MISS BEYOND THE STARS: Noel Murtha
Release Dance Academy

TEEN MR
SECOND RUNNER UP:
Parker Aimone
Freehold Academy of Performing Arts
FIRST RUNNER UP: Matthew O’Hara
Kings Park Dance Center
TEEN MR BEYOND THE STARS:
Max Mauro
Freehold Academy of Performing Arts

SENIOR MISS
FOURTH RUNNER UP:
Madison Long
Chris Collins Dance Studio
THIRD RUNNER UP: Melody Jandoli
Independent
SECOND RUNNER UP: Jacalyn Murtha
Release Dance Academy
FIRST RUNNER UP: Jamie Young
Class Act Dance
SENIOR MISS BEYOND THE STARS: Courtney Darlington
Chris Collins Dance Studio

SENIOR MR
SECOND RUNNER UP:
Devontee Lown
The Fuse Dance Center
FIRST RUNNER UP: Jordy Castillo
Kings Park Dance Center
SENIOR MR BEYOND THE STARS: Kourdell Young
American Dance & Drama Studio