Queens, NY

Dates:

May 15 -17, 2015

Location:

Christ the King High School

Queens, NY

Hotel:

Check back soon!

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

SHOOTING STAR

DUO/TRIO

7-9
THIRD PLACE

All About Me

ATB
SECOND PLACE

I Can Do Better

BROADWAY’S STAGE DOOR DANCE STUDIO
FIRST PLACE

Boyfriend’s Back

BROADWAY’S STAGE DOOR DANCE STUDIO

 

10-12

FIFTH PLACE

Let It Roll

BROADWAY’S STAGE DOOR DANCE STUDIO

FOURTH PLACE

Minaj Girls

BROADWAY’S STAGE DOOR DANCE STUDIO
THIRD PLACE

Popular

AMERICAN DANCE & DRAMA
SECOND PLACE

Can’t Hurry Love

BROADWAY’S STAGE DOOR DANCE STUDIO
FIRST PLACE

Remember Me This Way

BROADWAY’S STAGE DOOR DANCE STUDIO

 

13-15
SECOND PLACE

What Would You Do?

ONE WORLD MIDDLE SCHOOL DANCE TEAM
FIRST PLACE

New Flame

ONE WORLD MIDDLE SCHOOL DANCE TEAM

 

 

SMALL GROUPS

6&UNDER
THIRD PLACE

Respect

ELITE DANCE CONSERVATORY
SECOND PLACE

Sunday Gravy

ELITE DANCE CONSERVATORY
FIRST PLACE

Let It Go

ELITE DANCE CONSERVATORY

 

7-9

FIFTH PLACE

Dear Future Husband

ANDREAS DANCE STUDIO

FOURTH PLACE

Chinese Barbie

YING DANCE INC.
THIRD PLACE

Anything You Can Do

QUEENS DANCE PROJECT
SECOND PLACE

Respect

QUEENS DANCE PROJECT

SECOND PLACE

Workin 9-5

QUEENS DANCE PROJECT
FIRST PLACE

Dream In Colo

BROADWAY’S STAGE DOOR DANCE STUDIO

 

10-12

FIFTH PLACE

A Little Party

MILENNIUM DEVELOPMENT

FOURTH PLACE

Turn Up The Music

BROADWAY’S STAGE DOOR DANCE STUDIO
THIRD PLACE

Go Away

DANCE CREATIONS BY LAURIE INC.
SECOND PLACE

OMIGOD You Guys

BROADWAY’S STAGE DOOR DANCE STUDIO
FIRST PLACE

Choo Choo Chi Boogie

DANCE CREATIONS BY LAURIE INC.

 

13-15
FIRST PLACE

Burnin Up

ONE WORLD MIDDLE SCHOOL DANCE TEAM

 

 

LARGE GROUPS

7-9
THIRD PLACE

Historical Woman

ATB
SECOND PLACE

Me And My Girls

BROADWAY’S STAGE DOOR DANCE STUDIO
FIRST PLACE

New Attitude

BROADWAY’S STAGE DOOR DANCE STUDIO

 

10-12
THIRD PLACE

Welcome To New York

ONE WORLD MIDDLE SCHOOL DANCE TEAM
SECOND PLACE

Shake Up The Party

BROADWAY’S STAGE DOOR DANCE STUDIO
FIRST PLACE

Dream On

BROADWAY’S STAGE DOOR DANCE STUDIO

 

 

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

7-9
FIRST PLACE

Shake Your Tailfeather

BROADWAY’S STAGE DOOR DANCE STUDIO

 

10-12
FIRST PLACE

Girls

ONE WORLD MIDDLE SCHOOL DANCE TEAM

 

 

SHOOTING STAR ULTIMATE AWARDS:

ULTIMATE ENTERTAINMENT:

Workin 9-5

QUEENS DANCE PROJECT

ULTIMATE ENTERTAINMENT:

California Girls

ANDREAS DANCE STUDIO

BEST COSTUME:

Chinese Barbie

YING DANCE INC.

BEST COSTUME:

Historical Women

ATB

 

SHOOTING STAR AWARD:

Choo Choo Chi Boogie

DANCE CREATIONS BY LAURIE INC.

 

RISING STAR

 

SOLOS

6&UNDER

SECOND PLACE

I’m Cute

Ella Merkle

NASSAU DANCE FORCE

FIRST PLACE

Grown Woman

QUEENS DANCE PROJECT

 

7-9

TENTH PLACE

Grown Woman

Amelia Khan

RISING STARS DANCE STUDIO

NINTH PLACE

Castle On A Cloud

Evangelia Ameno-Cataudell

DANCEWORKS DANCE CENTER

NINTH PLACE

Swagger Jagger

Jordan Kobeck

ANDREAS DANCE STUDIO

EIGHTH PLACE

Do Your Thing

Victoria La Rocca

NASSAU DANCE FORCE

SEVENTH PLACE

Never Fully Dressed Without A Smile

Arianna Huerta

RISING STARS DANCE STUDIO

SIXTH PLACE

Hokey Pokey

Eva Evangelista

ANDREAS DANCE STUDIO
FIFTH PLACE

More

Amethyst Michelangelo

DANCEWORKS DANCE CENTER
FOURTH PLACE

Respect

Ashley Schnabel

BROADWAY’S STAGE DOOR DANCE STUDIO
THIRD PLACE

Fabulous

Violetta Gioulis

DANCEWORKS DANCE CENTER
SECOND PLACE

Jai Ho

Neghesti Ghebremedhin

ANDREAS DANCE STUDIO
FIRST PLACE

I Believe I Can Fly

Eugenia Gioulis

DANCEWORKS DANCE CENTER

FIRST PLACE

Do Not Pass Me By

Dakotah Parales

PERFORMERS EDGE DANCE ACADEMY

 

10-12

TENTH PLACE

Shatter Me

Stephine Chen

ATB

NINTH PLACE

As Long As Im Singing

Alessia Giura

DANCEWORKS DANCE CENTER

EIGHTH PLACE

A Little Party Never Hurt Nobody

Gabriella Saareste

AMERICAN DANCE & DRAMA

SEVENTH PLACE

Heart Cry

Sophia Gizzi

ANDREAS DANCE STUDIO

SIXTH PLACE

Ain’t No Sunshine

Sia Jagnatnarain

RISING STARS DANCE STUDIO
FIFTH PLACE

Try

Angelica Lisowy

ANDREAS DANCE STUDIO
FOURTH PLACE

Stuff Like That There

Ashely Pichardo

QUEENS DANCE PROJECT
THIRD PLACE

Lips Are Moving

Casey Watkins

RISING STARS DANCE STUDIO
SECOND PLACE

Fix You

Olivia Marks

PERFORMERS EDGE DANCE ACADEMY
FIRST PLACE

Grace

Victoria Loran

PERFORMERS EDGE DANCE ACADEMY

 

13-15

TENTH PLACE

Undone

Julie Grzybowski

BROADWAY’S STAGE DOOR DANCE STUDIO

NINTH PLACE

Try

Leanna Ram

RISING STARS DANCE STUDIO

EIGHTH PLACE

Super Step In Time

Angelica Cieslak

QUEENS DANCE ACADEMY

SEVENTH PLACE

The Garden

Amanda O’Neill

BROADWAY’S STAGE DOOR DANCE STUDIO

SIXTH PLACE

Heartburn

Kimberly Foley

BROADWAY’S STAGE DOOR DANCE STUDIO
FIFTH PLACE

Renegade

Ariel Goldberg

QUEENS DANCE PROJECT
FOURTH PLACE

Sassy

Gracie Carney

BROADWAY’S STAGE DOOR DANCE STUDIO
THIRD PLACE

Stay

Kayla Schnabel

BROADWAY’S STAGE DOOR DANCE STUDIO
SECOND PLACE

Turn to Stone

Angela Pioretti

BROADWAY’S STAGE DOOR DANCE STUDIO

FIRST PLACE

Can You Feel The Love Tonight

Kalli Donald

MILLENNIUM DEVELOPMENT

 

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE

All Shook Up

Brianna Maietta

ANDREAS DANCE STUDIO
FOURTH PLACE

If I Ain’t Got You

Sasha Delaquis

AMERICAN DANCE & DRAMA
THIRD PLACE

Run

Carly Caruso

QUEENS DANCE PROJECT
SECOND PLACE

Fragile

Jessica Martino

BROADWAY’S STAGE DOOR DANCE STUDIO
FIRST PLACE

Need You More

Pedro Suarez

ATB

 

DUO/TRIO

7-9
SECOND PLACE

S.O.S.

NASSAU DANCE FORCE
FIRST PLACE

Smile

NASSAU DANCE FORCE

 

10-12
FIFTH PLACE

Fashion Is My Kryptonite

AMERICAN DANCE & DRAMA
FOURTH PLACE

Shooting Star

BROADWAY’S STAGE DOOR DANCE STUDIO
THIRD PLACE

L’Aubre

ELITE DANCE CONSERVATORY
SECOND PLACE

Mr. Big Stuff

AMERICAN DANCE & DRAMA
FIRST PLACE

Raise Me Up

ATB

 

13-15
FIFTH PLACE

Someone Like You

BROADWAY’S STAGE DOOR DANCE STUDIO
FOURTH PLACE

Once Upon A Dream

ANDREAS DANCE STUDIO
THIRD PLACE

New Philosophy

ATB
SECOND PLACE

Girl Power

BROADWAY’S STAGE DOOR DANCE STUDIO
FIRST PLACE

Wicked Little Girls

BROADWAY’S STAGE DOOR DANCE STUDIO

 

16&OVER
FIRST PLACE

Tick Boom

AMERICAN DANCE & DRAMA

 

SMALL GROUPS

7-9

FIFTH PLACE

Conga

NASSAU DANCE FORCE
FIFTH PLACE

Crazy In Love

RISING STARS DANCE STUDIO
FOURTH PLACE

Yankee Doodle Remix

RISING STARS DANCE STUDIO
THIRD PLACE

What A Feeling

RISING STARS DANCE STUDIO
SECOND PLACE

Brown Derby Jump

NASSAU DANCE FORCE
FIRST PLACE

Break Free

DANCEWORKS DANCE CENTER

FIRST PLACE

Nicest Kids In Town

DANCEWORKS DANCE CENTER

 

10-12
FIFTH PLACE

Party Girl

BROADWAY’S STAGE DOOR DANCE STUDIO
FOURTH PLACE

Islands

AMERICAN DANCE & DRAMA
THIRD PLACE

Bang Bang

ELITE DANCE CONSERVATORY
SECOND PLACE

Forget About The Boy

ELITE DANCE CONSERVATORY
FIRST PLACE

Black Widow

ELITE DANCE CONSERVATORY

 

13-15

TENTH PLACE

Wild Horses

BROADWAY’S STAGE DOOR DANCE STUDIO

NINTH PLACE

Hanging Tree

ANDREAS DANCE STUDIO

EIGHTH PLACE

Gravity

BROADWAY’S STAGE DOOR DANCE STUDIO

SEVENTH PLACE

Steppin Out

ELITE DANCE CONSERVATORY

SIXTH PLACE

Cinnamon Girl

QUEENS DANCE PROJECT
FIFTH PLACE

Hideaway

ELITE DANCE CONSERVATORY
FOURTH PLACE

Let Me Think About It

BROADWAY’S STAGE DOOR DANCE STUDIO

FOURTH PLACE

Trolley

QUEENS DANCE PROJECT
THIRD PLACE

You’ll Find A Way

AMERICAN DANCE & DRAMA
SECOND PLACE

Broken Vow

ELITE DANCE CONSERVATORY
FIRST PLACE

Work It

ELITE DANCE CONSERVATORY

 

16&OVER
SECOND PLACE

Heaven

MISS ANDREAS DANCE STUDIO II
FIRST PLACE

All Of The Lights

MISS ANDREAS DANCE STUDIO II

 

LARGE GROUPS

6&UNDER
SECOND PLACE

What I Like About You

AMERICAN DANCE & DRAMA
FIRST PLACE

Baby I’m A Star

AMERICAN DANCE & DRAMA

 

7-9
FIFTH PLACE

Classic

AMERICAN DANCE & DRAMA
FOURTH PLACE

Break Free

AMERICAN DANCE & DRAMA
THIRD PLACE

Glam

ELITE DANCE CONSERVATORY
SECOND PLACE

Let It Be

ELITE DANCE CONSERVATORY
FIRST PLACE

Duloc

ELITE DANCE CONSERVATORY

 

10-12
FIFTH PLACE

Ministry Of Road

APRIL’S DANCE- N- FEET
FOURTH PLACE

Showtime

AMERICAN DANCE & DRAMA
THIRD PLACE

Man With A Hex

AMERICAN DANCE & DRAMA
SECOND PLACE

FIREBALL

QUEENS DANCE ACADEMY
FIRST PLACE

Swing Set

ANDREAS DANCE STUDIO

 

13-15
FIFTH PLACE

Flawless

ANDREAS DANCE STUDIO
FOURTH PLACE

Grease

BROADWAY’S STAGE DOOR DANCE STUDIO
THIRD PLACE

Lituation

AMERICAN DANCE & DRAMA
SECOND PLACE

People Help The People

BROADWAY’S STAGE DOOR DANCE STUDIO
FIRST PLACE

Fancy

BROADWAY’S STAGE DOOR DANCE STUDIO

 

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

10-12

FOURTH PLACE

Carnival

AMERICAN DANCE & DRAMA
THIRD PLACE

Suit & Tie

QUEENS DANCE ACADEMY
SECOND PLACE

Pound The Alarm

ELITE DANCE CONSERVATORY
FIRST PLACE

Practically Perfect

ELITE DANCE CONSERVATORY

 

 

RISING STAR ULTIMATE AWARDS:

ULTIMATE ENTERTAINMENT:

Break Free

DANCEWORKS DANCE CENTER

ULTIMATE ENTERTAINMENT:

Conga

NASSAU DANCE FORCE

BEST COSTUME:

Indie Hip

APRIL’S DANCE-N-FEET

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY:

What A Feeling

RISING STARS DANCE STUDIO

 

RISING STAR AWARD:

12 AND UNDER:

Practically Perfect

ELITE DANCE CONSERVATORY

13 AND OVER:

Work It

ELITE DANCE CONSERVATORY

 

ALL STAR

 

SOLOS

7-9

TENTH PLACE

On The Floor

Jada Gonzales

THAT’S DANCIN’

NINTH PLACE

Hit me With Your Best Shot

Eliana Scandariato

THAT’S DANCIN’

EIGHTH PLACE

Beautiful

Hailey Weiner

THAT’S DANCIN’

SEVENTH PLACE

The Black Swan

Miranda Chmela

AMERICAN DANCE & DRAMA

SIXTH PLACE

Imagine

Rhiannon Rodriguez

THAT’S DANCIN’
FIFTH PLACE

New Day

Rebecca Chertok

THAT’S DANCIN’
FOURTH PLACE

Everywhere I Go

Valentina LaPorta

THAT’S DANCIN’
THIRD PLACE

Wild Horses

Kaylee Gipson

THAT’S DANCIN’
SECOND PLACE

Reflection

Lindsay Pine

THAT’S DANCIN’
FIRST PLACE

Lips Are Moving

Veronica Malachowicz

THAT’S DANCIN’

 

10-12

TENTH PLACE

Took The Night

Isabella Saraco

PERFORMERS EDGE DANCE ACADEMY

NINTH PLACE

Secrets

Amerlie Urrea-Brito

THAT’S DANCIN’

EIGHTH PLACE

Time Flies

Mia Blitz

THAT’S DANCIN’

SEVENTH PLACE

Smile

Katie Tapalaga

THAT’S DANCIN’

SIXTH PLACE

Belong

Leila Pacheco

THAT’S DANCIN’
FIFTH PLACE

Bridges

Alyssa Arroyo

AMERICAN DANCE & DRAMA
FOURTH PLACE

Schoolin’ Life

Aleena Gil

PERFORMERS EDGE DANCE ACADEMY
THIRD PLACE

Breathe

Allyson McCrink

PERFORMERS EDGE DANCE ACADEMY
SECOND PLACE

Brave

Stephanie Consiglio

AMERICAN DANCE & DRAMA

FIRST PLACE

Find Me

Chloe Schwartz

THAT’S DANCIN’

 

13-15

TENTH PLACE

Give Me Love

Elizabeth Janowitz

THAT’S DANCIN’

NINTH PLACE

Heavy

Gabrielle Hernandez

THAT’S DANCIN’

EIGHTH PLACE

Human

Sara Pellicane

AMERICAN DANCE & DRAMA

SEVENTH PLACE

Intro

Jazell Miller

RISING STARS DANCE STUDIO

SIXTH PLACE

In Your Eyes

Amaya Viera

THAT’S DANCIN’
FIFTH PLACE

What Is That Sound

Angelina Duran

PERFORMERS EDGE DANCE ACADEMY
FOURTH PLACE

Momma Knows Best

Katerina Haralambous

LANDRUM SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS
THIRD PLACE

Kissing You

Mariaelaina Pipitone

THAT’S DANCIN’
SECOND PLACE

And I’m Telling You

Marissa Pugliese

DANCEWORKS DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE

I’m Gonna Love You Through It

Serena Maldacker

PERFORMERS EDGE DANCE ACADEMY

 

16&OVER

TENTH PLACE

I See Fire

Heather Gardner

QUEENS DANCE PROJECT

TENTH PLACE

Toxic

Melissa Riccobono

LANDRUM SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS

NINTH PLACE

I Will Always Love You

Marleny Rosa

RISING STARS DANCE STUDIO

NINTH PLACE

Power Of Love

Maria Cristina Todaro

THAT’S DANCIN’

EIGHTH PLACE

Addicted To You

Tyler Corno

THAT’S DANCIN’

SEVENTH PLACE

Unchained Melody

Marisa Finazzo

DANCEWORKS DANCE CENTER

SIXTH PLACE

Killing Me Softly

Nicole Swiechowicz

THAT’S DANCIN’
FIFTH PLACE

Your Love

Sara Bhuyan

THAT’S DANCIN’
FOURTH PLACE

Beautiful Disaster

Gabby Luppino

THAT’S DANCIN’
THIRD PLACE

Woman’s Work

Dominique Rabuffo

THAT’S DANCIN’
SECOND PLACE

How Will I Know

Jessica Fusco

DANCEWORKS DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE

I Have Nothing

Jillian Catalanotti

THAT’S DANCIN’

 

DUO/TRIO

10-12
FIRST PLACE

Werk

DANCEWORKS DANCE CENTER

 

13-15
SECOND PLACE

Conflicted

AMERICAN DANCE & DRAMA
FIRST PLACE

Women Be Wise

ELITE DANCE CONSERVATORY

 

16&OVER
SECOND PLACE

Showstopper

DANCEWORKS DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE

After The Storm

DANCEWORKS DANCE CENTER

 

SMALL GROUPS

7-9
SECOND PLACE

Babyface Gangstas

THAT’S DANCIN’
FIRST PLACE

MMM Yeah

THAT’S DANCIN’

 

10-12

SIXTH PLACE

Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy

DANCEWORKS DANCE CENTER
FIFTH PLACE

When I Grow Up

DANCEWORKS DANCE CENTER
FOURTH PLACE

Glitter In The Air

DANCEWORKS DANCE CENTER
THIRD PLACE

Urban Harem

DANCEWORKS DANCE CENTER
SECOND PLACE

I Won’t Give Up

THAT’S DANCIN’
FIRST PLACE

Explosions

THAT’S DANCIN’

 

13-15

SIXTH PLACE

Carry On

DANCEWORKS DANCE CENTER
FIFTH PLACE

Black Widow

DANCEWORKS DANCE CENTER
FOURTH PLACE

Work

DANCEWORKS DANCE CENTER
THIRD PLACE

Pretty Hurts

THAT’S DANCIN’
SECOND PLACE

Hallelujah

DANCEWORKS DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE

The Messenger

DANCEWORKS DANCE CENTER

 

16&OVER
THIRD PLACE

How Will I Know

THAT’S DANCIN’
SECOND PLACE

Waiting Game

THAT’S DANCIN’
FIRST PLACE

Back To Me

THAT’S DANCIN’

 

LARGE GROUPS

7-9

FIRST PLACE

Lifeline

THAT’S DANCIN’

 

10-12
FOURTH PLACE

Sing With A Swing

DANCEWORKS DANCE CENTER
THIRD PLACE

Carnavale

RISING STARS DANCE STUDIO
SECOND PLACE

Homebound

THAT’S DANCIN’
FIRST PLACE

Bird Girl

THAT’S DANCIN’

 

13-15

TENTH PLACE

Requiem For A Dream

RISING STARS DANCE CENTER

NINTH PLACE

Hotel California

RISING STARS DANCE CENTER

EIGHTH PLACE

Americano

RISING STARS DANCE CENTER

SEVENTH PLACE

Applause

RISING STARS DANCE CENTER

SEVENTH PLACE

Land Of The Free

RISING STARS DANCE CENTER

SIXTH PLACE

Young & Beautiful

RISING STARS DANCE CENTER
FIFTH PLACE

Cinema

Rising stars dance center
FOURTH PLACE

Put Your Hands Where My Eyes Can See

THAT’S DANCIN’
THIRD PLACE

Trouble

RISING STARS DANCE STUDIO
SECOND PLACE

Shaped Like A Gun

THAT’S DANCIN’
FIRST PLACE

Goodnight Stories

THAT’S DANCIN’

 

16&OVER
FIRST PLACE

Ricochet

THAT’S DANCIN’

 

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

10-12
FOURTH PLACE

Jock Jams

RISING STARS DANCE STUDIO
THIRD PLACE

Uptown Funk

RISING STARS DANCE STUDIO
SECOND PLACE

Britney

DANCEWORKS DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE

Wild Wild Party

RISING STARS DANCE STUDIO

 

 

STELLAR AWARD:

Back To Me

THAT’S DANCIN’

 

ULTIMATE AWARDS

12 & UNDER

BEST COSTUME:

Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy

DANCEWORKS DANCE CENTER

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER:

Jock Jams

RISING STARS DANCE STUDIO

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE:

Homebound

THAT’S DANCIN’

 

13 & OVER

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD:

I’M Legit

RIDGEWOOD DANCE STUDIO

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY:

Goodnight Stories

THAT’S DANCIN’

 

 

TITLE

PETITE MISS:

Lips Are Movin’

Veronica Malachowicz

THAT’S DANCIN’

JUNIOR MISS:

Find Me

Chloe Schwartz

THAT’S DANCIN’

JUNIOR MR:

Ice Box

Anthony Pipitone

THAT’S DANCIN’

TEEN MISS:

I’M Gonna Love You Through It

Serena Maldacker

PERFORMERS EDGE DANCE ACADEMY

TEEN MR:

All Black Everything

Ryan Tapalaga

THAT’S DANCIN’

SENIOR MISS:

I Have Nothing

Jillian Catalanotti

THAT’S DANCIN’