Queens, NY

Dates:

May 16 -18, 2014

Location:

Christ the King HS

Queens, NY

Hotel:

Check back soon!

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

SHOOTING STAR

SOLOS

6&UNDER

SECOND PLACE

On My Fathers Wings

Victoria Karis

Landrum School of Dance


FIRST PLACE

Work It!

Anastasia Sidiropoulos

Landrum School of Dance

 

7-9

FIFTH PLACE

Who’s In Charge of the Girls?

Taylor Konner

Take A Bow Performing Arts Center

 

FOURTH PLACE

Shake It!

Alexandra Pappas

Landrum School of Dance

 

THIRD PLACE

No Bad News

Jete Dance Center

 

SECOND PLACE

Hit Me Up

Marisa Vaccarelli

Modern Rhythms Dance Academy


FIRST PLACE

Pooh Corner

Alessendra Hermes

Cristina’s Dance Unlimited

 

10-12
THIRD PLACE

Can’t Be Tamed

Gianna Cava

Jete Dance Center


SECOND PLACE

Fly

Gianna Russo

Jete Dance Center


FIRST PLACE

Goody Two Shoes

West Devaney

Jete Dance Center

 

13-15
THIRD PLACE

Your Song

Angela Fioretti

Broadway’s Stage Door Dance Studio


SECOND PLACE

Read All About It

Jessica Martino

Broadway’s Stage Door Dance Studio


FIRST PLACE

Brave

Julie Grzybowski

Broadway’s Stage Door Dance Studio

 

DUO/TRIO

6&UNDER
THIRD PLACE

Ball Game

Platinum Performance Dance Academy


SECOND PLACE

These Boots

Cristina’s Dance Unlimited


FIRST PLACE

Taxi Anyone

Landrum School of Dance

 

7-9
THIRD PLACE

Believe

Broadway’s Stage Door Dance Studio


SECOND PLACE

Wonderful World

Modern Rhythms Dance Academy


FIRST PLACE

In My Heart

Cristina’s Dance Unlimited

 

10-12
THIRD PLACE

Umbrella

Broadway’s Stage Door Dance Studio


SECOND PLACE

Shooting Star

Platinum Performance Dance Academy


FIRST PLACE

Let’s Stay Young

Broadway’s Stage Door Dance Studio

 

13-15
THIRD PLACE

Forget About The Boy

Broadway’s Stage Door Dance Studio


SECOND PLACE

Be Strong

Platinum Performance Dance Academy


FIRST PLACE

Footprints

Broadway’s Stage Door Dance Studio

 

SMALL GROUPS

6&UNDER
THIRD PLACE

Vacation

Cristina’s Dance Unlimited


SECOND PLACE

Sea Cruise

Cristina’s Dance Unlimited


FIRST PLACE

Let’s Hear It For The Boy

Platinum Performance Dance Academy

 

7-9
THIRD PLACE

The Hop

Cristina’s Dance Unlimited


SECOND PLACE

My Wish

Broadway’s Stage Door Dance Studio


FIRST PLACE

It’s My Party

Modern Rhythms Dance Academy

 

10-12
THIRD PLACE

Baby I’m a Star

Jete Dance Center


SECOND PLACE

Home

Broadway’s Stage Door Dance Studio


FIRST PLACE

Rhythm of the Night

Broadway’s Stage Door Dance Studio

 

13-15
SECOND PLACE

Drop in the Ocean

Broadway’s Stage Door Dance Studio


FIRST PLACE

Glam

Broadway’s Stage Door Dance Studio

 

LARGE GROUPS

6&UNDER
SECOND PLACE

Rio

Landrum School of Dance


FIRST PLACE

Band Stand Boogie

Landrum School of Dance

 

7-9
THIRD PLACE

Stupid Cupid

Take A Bow Performing Arts Center


SECOND PLACE

Cruisin

Cristina’s Dance Unlimited


FIRST PLACE

5, 6, 7, 8

Broadway’s Stage Door Dance Studio

 

10-12
THIRD PLACE

Back To School

Take A Bow Performing Arts Center


SECOND PLACE

Midnight Faries

Jete Dance Center


FIRST PLACE

Mama I’m a Big Girl Now

Broadway’s Stage Door Dance Studio

 

13-15
THIRD PLACE

Werk

Broadway’s Stage Door Dance Studio


SECOND PLACE

Footloose

Broadway’s Stage Door Dance Studio


FIRST PLACE

Sweet Dreams

Broadway’s Stage Door Dance Studio

 

 

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

7-9
FIRST PLACE

School’s Out

Broadway’s Stage Door Dance Studio

 

SHOOTING STAR AWARD:

Sweet Dreams

Broadway’s Stage Door Dance Studio

 

 

RISING STAR

SOLOS

7-9
THIRD PLACE

My Boyfriend’s Back

Jillian Loturcco

Platinum Performance Dance Academy


SECOND PLACE

Fever

Devlyn Chouinard

Platinum Performance Dance Academy


FIRST PLACE

Note to God

Natalia Cortes

Elite Dance Academy

 

10-12

TENTH PLACE

Let Me Think About It

Gabby Perchekly

Platinum Performance Dance Academy

 

NINTH PLACE

Requiem

Kathy Benitez

Modern Rhythms Dance Academy

 

EIGHTH PLACE

The Mad Hatter

Julia Gaudioso

Livingston Dance Academy

 

SEVENTH PLACE

Concrete Angel

Emersen Russel

Platinum Performance Dance Academy

 

SIXTH PLACE

Rain

Ashlyn McMorrow

Platinum Performance Dance Academy


FIFTH PLACE

Heartburn

Ashley Krol

Take A Bow Performing Arts Center


FOURTH PLACE

Jazz It Up

Emily Stea

Cristina’s Dance Unlimited


THIRD PLACE

This Is Me

Juliana Colica

Cristina’s Dance Unlimited


SECOND PLACE

Young Blood

Samantha Hotaling

Jete Dance Center


FIRST PLACE

What’s A Girl Gotta Do

Genevieve Satzinger

Modern Rhythms Dance Academy

 

13-15
FIFTH PLACE

Mr. Saxobeat

Ariel Goldberg

Queens Dance Project


FOURTH PLACE

All Around Me

Desirae Chouinard

Platinum Performance Dance Academy


THIRD PLACE

The Garden

Kiara Flowers

American Dance & Drama Studio


SECOND PLACE

Bitter

Khayla Mcleod

American Dance & Drama Studio

 

FIRST PLACE

All That Jazz

Alexandria Francois

American Dance & Drama Studio

 

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE

Man I Feel Like A Woman

Gabriella Yemyashev

Take A Bow Performing Arts Center


FOURTH PLACE

I Wanna Dance With Somebody

Kimia Kardan

Livingston Dance Academy


THIRD PLACE

The Dance

Pryncess Ankle

Take A Bow Performing Arts Center


SECOND PLACE

Dance With Somebody

Meghan Paola

Broadway’s Stage Door Dance Studio


FIRST PLACE

Big Noise

Lizzy Kelton

Livingston Dance Academy

 

DUO/TRIO

7-9
FIFTH PLACE

Witch Doctor

Livingston Dance Academy


FOURTH PLACE

Charanga Campesina

Dance Universal Dance Academy


THIRD PLACE

Pop, Drop and Roll

Jete Dance Center


SECOND PLACE

Ease On Down the Road

A Step Above Performing Arts


FIRST PLACE
Fashion Is My Kryptonite

American Dance & Drama Studio

 

10-12
FIFTH PLACE

Shimmy Shake

Platinum Performance Dance Academy


FOURTH PLACE

Little Girls Nightmare

Platinum Performance Dance Academy


THIRD PLACE

I Will Be Waiting

Platinum Performance Dance Academy


SECOND PLACE

Tea Party

Jete Dance Center


FIRST PLACE

All That Jazz

Modern Rhythms Dance Academy

 

13-15
FIFTH PLACE

Say Something

Broadway Dance Studio


FOURTH PLACE

Beautiful and Dirty Rich

Jete Dance Center


THIRD PLACE

Wherever You Will Go

Broadway’s Stage Door Dance Studio


SECOND PLACE

Hot Like Wow

Platinum Performance Dance Academy


FIRST PLACE

Addicted To Love

American Dance & Drama Studio

 

16&OVER
THIRD PLACE

Thank You

Livingston Dance Academy


SECOND PLACE

Always Midnight

Platinum Performance Dance Academy


FIRST PLACE

Say Something

Platinum Performance Dance Academy

 

SMALL GROUPS

7-9
THIRD PLACE

Thank You

Platinum Performance Dance Academy


SECOND PLACE

Dream

Platinum Performance Dance Academy


FIRST PLACE

Looking Good

Elite Dance Academy

 

10-12

TENTH PLACE

Out Tonight

Take A Bow Performing Arts Center

 

NINTH PLACE

Hot Dog

Modern Rhythms Dance Academy

 

EIGHTH PLACE

Finish Line

Jete Dance Center

 

SEVENTH PLACE

Hip 2 Be Square

Cristina’s Dance Unlimited

 

**TIE** SIXTH PLACE

Stardust

American Dance & Drama Studio

 

**TIE** SIXTH PLACE

Cold

American Dance & Drama Studio


FIFTH PLACE

Wild Horses

Elite Dance Academy


FOURTH PLACE

So Amazing

Modern Rhythms Dance Academy


THIRD PLACE

Only Us

Cristina’s Dance Unlimited


SECOND PLACE

On The Prowl

Modern Rhythms Dance Academy


FIRST PLACE

Drop in the Ocean

Platinum Performance Dance Academy

 

13-15

TENTH PLACE

Puttin’ On The Ritz

Queens Dance Project

 

NINTH PLACE

When I Was Your Man

Elite Dance Academy

 

EIGHTH PLACE

Tainted Love

Queens Dance Project

 

SEVENTH PLACE

When You’re An Addams

Livingston Dance Academy

 

SIXTH PLACE

I Took The Night

Platinum Performance Dance Academy


FIFTH PLACE

The Woods

Platinum Performance Dance Academy


**TIE** FOURTH PLACE

Love Somebody

Platinum Performance Dance Academy

 

**TIE** FOURTH PLACE

Can You Hear Me?

Broadway’s Stage Door Dance Studio


THIRD PLACE

Swing With Me

Platinum Performance Dance Academy


SECOND PLACE

We Run This

Cristina’s Dance Unlimited


FIRST PLACE

Be Italian

Jete Dance Center

 

16&OVER
THIRD PLACE

Beautiful, Dirty, Rich

Platinum Performance Dance Academy


SECOND PLACE

All Coming Back To Me Now

Platinum Performance Dance Academy


FIRST PLACE

Cold Water

Platinum Performance Dance Academy

 

LARGE GROUPS

7-9
THIRD PLACE

Queen of the Night

Platinum Performance Dance Academy


SECOND PLACE

Hokey Pokey

Platinum Performance Dance Academy


FIRST PLACE

Me and My Girls

American Dance & Drama Studio

 

10-12
THIRD PLACE

Take It To The Hole

Platinum Performance Dance Academy


SECOND PLACE

Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy

Platinum Performance Dance Academy


FIRST PLACE

Fireball

Modern Rhythms Dance Academy

 

13-15
FIFTH PLACE

Snow

American Dance & Drama Studio


FOURTH PLACE

Saturday Night Fish Fry

Jete Dance Center


THIRD PLACE

Young and Actin’ Up

Jete Dance Center


SECOND PLACE

Tag Me

American Dance & Drama Studio


FIRST PLACE

Rock of Ages

Cristina’s Dance Unlimited

 

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

7-9
SECOND PLACE

Gloria!

Cristina’s Dance Unlimited


FIRST PLACE

The Living Proof

Cristina’s Dance Unlimited

 

10-12
THIRD PLACE

Karmin Party

Jete Dance Center


SECOND PLACE

…And The Winner Is

Take A Bow Performing Arts Center


FIRST PLACE

To Build A Home

Platinum Performance Dance Academy

 

13-15
FIRST PLACE

Lego House

Platinum Performance Dance Academy

 

 

RISING STAR AWARD:

Cold Water

Platinum Performance Dance Academy

 

RISING STAR JUDGE’S CHOICE AWARDS

 

JUNIOR RISING STAR BEST COSTUME AWARD

On The Prowl

Modern Rhythms Dance Academy

 

**TIE** JUNIOR RISING STAR ENTERTAINMENT AWARD

Me and My Girls

American Dance & Drama Studio

 

**TIE** JUNIOR RISING STAR ENTERTAINMENT AWARD

Suit & Tie

Take A Bow Performing Arts Center

 

**TIE** SENIOR RISING STAR BEST COSTUME AWARD

When You’re An Addams

Livingston Dance Academy

 

**TIE** SENIOR RISING STAR BEST COSTUME AWARD

Body Language

Elite Dance Academy

 

SENIOR RISING STAR ENTERTAINMENT AWARD

Rock of Ages

Cristina’s Dance Unlimited

 

ALL STAR

 

SOLOS

6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE

Afro Cuban

Jazmyn Dorsey

American Dance & Drama Studio

 

7-9
FIFTH PLACE

Furgelious

Nicole Justie

A Step Above Performing Arts


FOURTH PLACE

Peel Me A Grape

Jessica Mirandona

Jete Dance Center


THIRD PLACE

Lights, Camera, Action

Stephanie Consiglio

American Dance


SECOND PLACE

Cha Cha Cha

Britney Vella

Landrum School of Dance


FIRST PLACE

Material Girl

Kelly Walsh

Landrum School of Dance

 

10-12

TENTH PLACE

Rockstar

Angelene Alers

Elite Dance Academy

 

NINTH PLACE

Feedback

Janaei-Marie Martinez

Elite Dance Academy

 

EIGHTH PLACE

Inside of Me

Alyssa Arroyo

American Dance & Drama Studio

 

SEVENTH PLACE

A Thousand Years

Sara Pellicane

American Dance & Drama Studio

 

SIXTH PLACE

That’s Entertainment

Madison Zanfardino

Landrum School of Dance


FIFTH PLACE

This Boy

Carlos Franquiz

Jete Dance Center


FOURTH PLACE

Soul Tamborine Man

Jaclyn Assimacopoulos

Landrum School of Dance


THIRD PLACE

Hallelujah

Juliette Crescenzo

Modern Rhythms Dance Academy


SECOND PLACE

Girl on Fire

Kaycee Dominguez

American Dance & Drama Studio

 

FIRST PLACE

Titanium

Lilah Deleon

American Dance & Drama Studio

 

13-15

TENTH PLACE

Hit Me With a Hot Note

Taylor Tagliaferri

A Step Above Performing Arts

 

NINTH PLACE

I Will Love You

Arianna Carlson

Platinum Performance Dance Academy

 

EIGHTH PLACE

The Rhythm of My Life

Ryan Enright

Modern Rhythms Dance Academy

 

SEVENTH PLACE

Falling Slowly

Isabella Gambone

Platinum Performance Dance Academy

 

SIXTH PLACE

Islands

Taylor Dellavecchia

Landrum School of Dance


FIFTH PLACE

Can You Hear Me?

Miriam Hechtman

Platinum Performance Dance Academy


FOURTH PLACE

The River

Sophia Lacentra

Platinum Performance Dance Academy


THIRD PLACE

Tethered

Luke Romanzi

Take A Bow Performing Arts Center


SECOND PLACE

Mercy On Me

Katerina Haralambous

Landrum School of Dance


FIRST PLACE

Gravity

Genessy Castillo

American Dance & Drama Studio

 

16&OVER

TENTH PLACE

Body Love

Nicole Dipinto

Landrum School of Dance

 

NINTH PLACE

Mommy Complex

Carissa Fodera

American Dance & Drama Studio

 

EIGHTH PLACE

She Will Be Loved

Jamie Lastihenos

Platinum Performance Dance Academy

 

SEVENTH PLACE

Wherever You Will Go

Jennifer Raffaele

Modern Rhythms Dance Academy

 

SIXTH PLACE

In My Life

Katie McQuade

Landrum School of Dance


FIFTH PLACE

Boom

Angelique Rivera

American Dance & Drama Studio


FOURTH PLACE

Goodbye Bye My Lover

Desirae Churchill

Platinum Performance Dance Academy


THIRD PLACE

I’m Here

Deyana Popov

American Dance & Drama Studio


SECOND PLACE

I Got Love

Vicki Maglaras

Landrum School of Dance


FIRST PLACE

Parralax

Olivia Mac Vicarflug

Platinum Performance Dance Academy

 

 

DUO/TRIO

7-9
FIRST PLACE

Brave

Landrum School of Dance

 

10-12
FIFTH PLACE

Werkin

American Dance & Drama Studio


FOURTH PLACE

Inside of Me

Landrum School of Dance


THIRD PLACE

Let Her Go

Platinum Performance Dance Academy


SECOND PLACE

The Dance

Cristina’s Dance Unlimited


FIRST PLACE

Sassy

American Dance & Drama Studio

 

13-15

TENTH PLACE

Bobble Head

Platinum Performance Dance Academy

 

NINTH PLACE

Bet You Don’t

Platinum Performance Dance Academy

 

EIGHTH PLACE

Here I Am

A Step Above Performing Arts

 

SEVENTH PLACE

Tears of an Angel

Modern Rhythms Dance Academy

 

SIXTH PLACE

As One

Dance Cavise


FIFTH PLACE

Irrelevant

Platinum Performance Dance Academy


FOURTH PLACE

Fast Car

Take A Bow Performing Arts Center

 

THIRD PLACE

The Finishline

Platinum Performance Dance Academy


SECOND PLACE

Thrift Shop

American Dance & Drama Studio


FIRST PLACE

Dreamer

Platinum Performance Dance Academy

 

 

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE

Fever

American Dance & Drama Studio


FOURTH PLACE

Single Ladies

Platinum Performance Dance Academy


THIRD PLACE

Trouble

Landrum School of Dance


SECOND PLACE

Just Be

Platinum Performance Dance Academy


FIRST PLACE

Free Falling

Platinum Performance Dance Academy

 

 

SMALL GROUPS

7-9
THIRD PLACE

I’m Out

American Dance & Drama Studio


SECOND PLACE

Let The River Run

Landrum School of Dance


FIRST PLACE

Walk Like An Egyptian

Landrum School of Dance

 

10-12
FIFTH PLACE

The Children

American Dance & Drama Studio


FOURTH PLACE

Battle of All Time

Landrum School of Dance


THIRD PLACE

Field of Gold

American Dance & Drama Studio


SECOND PLACE

Wings

American Dance & Drama Studio


FIRST PLACE

Sassy Girl

American Dance & Drama Studio

 

13-15

TENTH PLACE

Country Girl

Modern Rhythms Dance Academy

 

NINTH PLACE

Din Daa Daa

Landrum School of Dance

 

EIGHTH PLACE

Royals

A Step Above Performing Arts

 

SEVENTH PLACE

Unhappily Ever After

Take A Bow Performing Arts Center

 

SIXTH PLACE

Latch

American Dance & Drama Studio


FIFTH PLACE

The Face

Platinum Performance Dance Academy


FOURTH PLACE

Pocketbook

Jete Dance Center


THIRD PLACE

Single Ladies

American Dance & Drama Studio


SECOND PLACE

Starstruck

American Dance & Drama Studio


FIRST PLACE

Hanging by a Thread

Platinum Performance Dance Academy

 

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE

Wicked Game

Modern Rhythms Dance Academy


FOURTH PLACE

A Tribute

Landrum School of Dance


THIRD PLACE

Dust

Modern Rhythms Dance Academy


SECOND PLACE
Come Home

Platinum Performance Dance Academy


FIRST PLACE

Dance For Me Wallis

Take A Bow Performing Arts Center

 

LARGE GROUPS

10-12
FIFTH PLACE

The Calling

Landrum School of Dance


FOURTH PLACE

Color Blind

Landrum School of Dance


THIRD PLACE

Make Em Laugh

Landrum School of Dance


SECOND PLACE

Lioness Hunt

Landrum School of Dance


FIRST PLACE

Hollywood

Landrum School of Dance

 

13-15
FIFTH PLACE

Mirror Mirror

Landrum School of Dance


FOURTH PLACE

Body Language

Platinum Performance Dance Academy


THIRD PLACE

Water

Landrum School of Dance


SECOND PLACE

Girls Gone Wild

American Dance & Drama Studio


FIRST PLACE

Snatch

American Dance & Drama Studio

 

16&OVER
FIRST PLACE

Endangered Species

Landrum School of Dance

 

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

10-12
SECOND PLACE

80’s 90’s & Now

A Step Above Performing Arts


FIRST PLACE

Let’s Go To The Beach

A Step Above Performing Arts

 

13-15
FIRST PLACE

Circus

American Dance & Drama Studio

 

 

JUNIOR STELLAR AWARD:

Sassy Girl

American Dance & Drama Studio

 

SENIOR STELLLAR AWARD:

Hanging By A Thread

Platinum Performance Dance Academy

 

ULTIMATE AWARDS

 

12 & UNDER

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER:

Let’s Go To The Beach

A Step Above Performing Arts

 

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY:

Color Blind

Landrum School of Dance

 

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE:

Sassy Girl

American Dance & Drama Studio

 

13 & OVER

BEST COSTUME:

Unhappily Ever After

Take A Bow Performing Arts Center

 

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD:

National Pastime

Landrum School of Dance

 

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER:

Circus

American Dance & Drama Studio

 

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY:

Let’s Fall

Modern Rhythms Dance Academy

 

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE:

Hanging By A Thread

Platinum Performance Dance Academy

 

JUNIOR  PHOTOGENIC AWARD

Giana Alava

American Dance & Drama Studio

 

SENIOR PHOTOGENIC AWARD

Katherine McQuade

Landrum School of Dance

 

TITLE

PETITE MISS:

Material Girl

Kelly Walsh

Landrum School of Dance

 

JUNIOR MISS:

Titanium

Lilah Deleon

American Dance & Drama Studio

 

JUNIOR MR:

This Boy

Carlos Franquiz

Jete Dance Center

 

TEEN MISS:

Mercy on Me

Katerina Haralambous

Landrum School of Dance

 

TEEN MR:

Tethered

Luke Romanzi

Take A Bow Performing Arts Center

 

SENIOR MISS:

I Got Love

Vicki Maglaras

Landrum School of Dance