Queens, NY

Dates:

May 17 -19, 2013

Location:

Christ the King HS

Queens, NY

Hotel:

Check back soon!

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

SHOOTING STAR

SOLOS

FIRST PLACE Somewhere Over The Rainbow
Mariah Walker
Jete Dance Center

7-9
FIFTH PLACE
New Atitude
Chloe Lovera
Platinum Performance
FOURTH PLACE
Don’t Stop Believing
Luca Digrigoli
Broadway Dance Academy & PA
THIRD PLACE
It’s All About Me
Ashley Schnabel
Broadway’s Stage Door Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE
Big Noise
West Devaney
Jete Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Crickets
Michael Menchini
Broadway’s Stage Door Dance Studio

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Girl On Fire
Lillian Botea
Livingston Dance Academy
FOURTH PLACE
If My Friends Could See Me Now
Jordan Pittarim
Jete Dance Center
THIRD PLACE
Life Of The Party
Marie Alexandim
Broadway’s Stage Door Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE
Fresh Prince Of Bel Air
Ricky Marques
Broadway Dance Academy & PA
FIRST PLACE
Goody Goody
Julia Gaudiosom
Livingston Dance Academy

13-15
FIFTH PLACE
Every Heart
Kimberly Foley
Broadway’s Stage Door Dance Studio
FOURTH PLACE
Heart Will Always Be My
Julie Grybowski
Broadway’s Stage Door Dance Studio
THIRD PLACE
Rock Your Soul
Jessica Martino
Broadway’s Stage Door Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE
Can’t Help Falling In Love
Angela Fioretti
Broadway’s Stage Door Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE
Feelin’ Good
Aliya Mayers
Lynne Ciocca Dance Company

16&OVER
SECOND PLACE
Like A Prayer
Kimia Kardan
Livingston Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE
Back In Time
Melanie Siegel
Livingston Dance Academy

 

DUO/TRIO

6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE
Sunshine Day
Dance Mechanix

7-9
FIFTH PLACE
Pop, Drop And Roll
Jete Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE
Yesterday
Broadway Dance Academy & PA
THIRD PLACE
LUV
Glen Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE
Can’t Touch This
Platinum Performance
FIRST PLACE
Bust A Move
Jete Dance Center

10-12
THIRD PLACE
Nothing Stops Another
Livingston Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE
Runaway Baby
Platinum Performance
FIRST PLACE
Tambourine
Broadway’s Stage Door Dance Studio

13-15
THIRD PLACE
Snow
Livingston Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE
How To Save A Life
Broadway’s Stage Door Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE
My Mamma Told Me
Broadway’s Stage Door Dance Studio

16&OVER
FIRST PLACE
Run Around Sue
Livingston Dance Academy

 

SMALL GROUPS

6&UNDER
THIRD PLACE
Locomotion
Andreas Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE
Sassy
Andreas Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE
Circus Ballet
Dance Mechanix

7-9
FIFTH PLACE
Valerie
Andreas Dance Studio
FOURTH PLACE
What A Wonderful World
Broadway Dance Academy & PA
THIRD PLACE
Love Shack
Glen Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE
I’m A Party Girl
Platinum Performance
FIRST PLACE
Hard Knock Life
Platinum Performance

10-12
THIRD PLACE
Dancing Dirt Into The Snow
Platinum Performance
SECOND PLACE
It’s A Party
Broadway’s Stage Door Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE
Ain’t No Other Man
Broadway’s Stage Door Dance Studio

13-15
SECOND PLACE
Candy Man
Livingston Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE
All For Believing
Broadway’s Stage Door Dance Studio

LARGE GROUPS

7-9
THIRD PLACE
Hard Knock Life
Glen Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE
Do Your Thing Mix
Broadway Dance Academy & PA
FIRST PLACE
Centerfield
Broadway’s Stage Door Dance Studio

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Diamonds Are A Girls Best Friend
Broadway’s Stage Door Dance Studio
FOURTH PLACE
Are We There Yet
Broadway’s Stage Door Dance Studio
THIRD PLACE
Jump
Broadway’s Stage Door Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE
Pop
Debut ABC
FIRST PLACE
You Can’t Stop The Beat
Broadway’s Stage Door Dance Studio

13-15
SECOND PLACE
Wings
Livingston Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE
Something’s Got A Hold Me
Livingston Dance Academy

 

SHOOTING STAR AWARD: You Can’t Stop The Beat
Broadway’s Stage Door Dance Studio

RISING STAR

SOLOS

7-9
SECOND PLACE
Beautiful
Ashley Green
ATB
FIRST PLACE
Baby I’m A Star
Casey Watkins
Rising Stars Dance Studio

10-12
TENTH PLACE
Your Song
Emerson Russell
Platinum Performance
NINTH PLACE
Esmeralda Variation
Marleny Rosa
Rising Stars Dance Academy
EIGHT PLACE
Knock On Wood
Sara Pellicane
American Dance & Drama Studio
SEVENTH PLACE
Nathalie
Michelle Fridburg
Debut ABC
SIXTH PLACE
Dream Catcher
Elizabeth D’Amico
American Dance & Drama Studio
FIFTH PLACE
Locomotion
Sophia Lancentra
Platinum Performance
FOURTH PLACE
Pages Of My Letter
Noelle Hatalovsky
Glen Dance Studio
THIRD PLACE
Angel
Alexa Testa
Glen Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE
Imagine
Lilou Khelifi
American Dance & Drama Studio
FIRST PLACE
Fragile
Miriam Hechtman
Platinum Performance

13-15
TENTH PLACE
Born This Way
Brianna Maietta
Andreas Dance Studio
NINTH PLACE
When I Was Your Man
Evan Torres
Broadway Dance Academy & PA
EIGHT PLACE
Dream
Jenna Whalen
Glen Dance Studio
SEVENTH PLACE
Undone
Alexa Edwards
Platinum Performance
SIXTH PLACE
Heartbreaker
Kristin Jaspers
Platinum Performance
FIFTH PLACE
Hold Me
Carina Alvarez
American Dance & Drama Studio
FOURTH PLACE
Mamma Mia
Mia Reyes
Glen Dance Studio
THIRD PLACE
Heartburn
Daniella Direnzo
Platinum Performance
SECOND PLACE
Wherever You Will Go
Arianna Carlson
Platinum Performance
FIRST PLACE
Read All About It
Isabella Gambone
Platinum Performance

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE
Royalty
Britney Neiss
American Dance &Drama Studio
FOURTH PLACE
Everybody Loves A Lover
Ashley Gungor
Glen Dance Studio
THIRD PLACE
Over You
Grace Lang
Platinum Performance
SECOND PLACE
Your Love
Samantha Burgess
Platinum Performance
FIRST PLACE
Teeth
Brianna Fazio
Rising Stars Dance Studio

 

DUO/TRIO

6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE
Mr. Postman
ATB

7-9
THIRD PLACE
Swing
Jete Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
The Divas
Broadway Dance Academy & PA
FIRST PLACE
Shake
American Dance & Drama

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Forever Young
Platinum Performance
FOURTH PLACE
Keepin’ It R.E.A.L.
Broadway Dance Academy & PA
THIRD PLACE
Va Va Voom
Glen Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE
Leads Me Back To You
Platinum Performance
FIRST PLACE
Concrete Angels
Broadway Dance Academy & PA

13-15
FIFTH PLACE
Dough Boy
Platinum Performance
FOURTH PLACE
Chaotic
Platinum Performance
THIRD PLACE
I’ll Be There For You
Platinum Performance
SECOND PLACE
Glam
American Dance & Drama Studio
FIRST PLACE
Grace
Platinum Performance

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE
Massive Attack
Platinum Performance
FOURTH PLACE
Something For The Pain
Broadway’s Stage Door Dance Studio
THIRD PLACE
Riverside
Platinum Performance
SECOND PLACE
Shooting Star
Jete Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Dating With No Doe
Jete Dance Center

 

SMALL GROUPS

7-9
THIRD PLACE
Bridge Of Light
ATB
SECOND PLACE
A Public Affair
Rising Stars Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE
What Makes You Beautiful
Rising Stars Dance Studio

10-12
TENTH PLACE
I’m A Boss
Andrea’s Dance Studio
NINTH PLACE
Jump
Platinum Performance
EIGHT PLACE
Gasoline
Glen Dance Studio
SEVENTH PLACE
Americana
Andrea’s Dance Studio
SIXTH PLACE
Sounds Of Silence
Broadway Dance Academy & PA
FIFTH PLACE
Mr. Pinstripe Suit
Platinum Performance
FOURTH PLACE
Coppelia
Glen Dance Studio
THIRD PLACE
New York New York
Andrea’s Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE
Glam Life
Platinum Performance
FIRST PLACE
We All Need Saving
Platinum Performance

13-15
TENTH PLACE
Right Now
North Shore Academy Of Dance
NINTH PLACE
Pop, Drop, And Roll
Platinum Performance
EIGHT PLACE
Heard It Through The Grapevine
Broadway Dance Academy & PA
SEVENTH PLACE
This Years Love
Platinum Performance
SIXTH PLACE
Turn To Stone
Platinum Performance
FIFTH PLACE
Run This Town
Jete Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE
Hanging By A Thread
Jete Dance Center
THIRD PLACE
Watch Me Work
Platinum Performance
SECOND PLACE
Hallelujah
Platinum Performance
FIRST PLACE
Wish You Were Here
Platinum Performance

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE
Titanium
Platinum Performance
FOURTH PLACE
Untouchable
Broadway’s Stage Door Dance Studio
THIRD PLACE
Platinum Performance
SECOND PLACE
Dance Kaduro
Platinum Performance
FIRST PLACE
Turning Tables
Broadway’s Stage Door Dance Studio

 

LARGE GROUPS

7-9
THIRD PLACE
Somebody To Love
American Dance & Drama Studio
SECOND PLACE
Rhythm Of The Night
American Dance & Drama Studio
FIRST PLACE
TTYLXOX
American Dance & Drama

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Girls Gone Wild
Andrea’s Dance Studio
FOURTH PLACE
Take Five
Rising Stars Dance Studio
THIRD PLACE
Beautiful, Dirty, Rich
Rising Stars Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE
Oh My God
Glen Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE
Punk Rocker
Platinum Performance

13-15
FIFTH PLACE
Moonlight Sonata
Broadway Dance Academy & PA
FOURTH PLACE
Beyond Swag
Platinum Performance
THIRD PLACE
Think About It
American Dance & Drama Studio
SECOND PLACE
Makes Me Wanna Pray
Platinum Performance
FIRST PLACE
Swing Set
Platinum Performance

16&OVER
SECOND PLACE
Hallelujah
Andrea’s Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE
We Didn’t Start The Fire
Andrea’s Dance Studio

 

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Walking On Air
Andrea’s Dance Studio
FOURTH PLACE
Night At The Museum
Rising Stars Dance Studio
THIRD PLACE
Bird Frenzy
Platinum Performance
SECOND PLACE
Dancin’ Fool
Rising Stars Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE
Dancing Through The Decades
Broadway Dance Academy

 

RISING STAR AWARD 12&UNDER: Punk Rocker
Platinum Performance

RISING STAR AWARD 13&OVER Wish You Were Here
Platinum Performance

JUDGES CHOICE:

BEST COSTUME: Americana
Andrea’s Dance Studio

BEST COSTUME: Right Now
North Shore Academy Of Dance

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD: What Makes You Beautiful
Rising Stars Dance Studio

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD: Hanging By A Thread
Jete Dance Center

ALL STAR

SOLOS

7-9
THIRD PLACE
Diamonds
Arianna Merejo
American Dance & Drama
SECOND PLACE
Alright, Ok, You Win
Jessica Mirandona
Jete Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Happy
Stephanie Consiglio
American Dance & Drama Studio

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Show Off
Ariana Sacone
North Shore Academy Of Dance
FOURTH PLACE
Heartbreaker
Jennifer Caceres
American Dance & Drama Studio
THIRD PLACE
Promise
Lilah Deleon
American Dance & Drama Studio
SECOND PLACE
Somewhere Over The Rainbow
Kaycee Dominguez
American Dance & Drama Studio
FIRST PLACE
I’m Not Perfect
Alesha Camacho
American Dance & Drama Studio

13-15
TENTH PLACE
Rumor Has It
Hayley Herzog
Glen Dance Studio
NINTH PLACE
Amazing Grace
Alyssa Fuertes
Glen Dance Studio
EIGHT PLACE
Take A Hint
Victoria Tripp
Glen Dance Studio
SEVENTH PLACE
Hallelujah
Julia Albanese
Glen Dance Studio
SIXTH PLACE
I Won’t Give Up
Shererana Medford
Rising Stars Dance Studio
FIFTH PLACE
Roxie
Jazell Miller
Rising Stars Dance Studio
FOURTH PLACE
Beautiful People
Cleo Fleming
Broadway Dance Studio
THIRD PLACE
About The Walk
Jamie Detingo
American Dance & Drama Studio
SECOND PLACE
It Doesn’t Hurt
Genessy Castillo
American Dance & Drama Studio
FIRST PLACE
Near Light
Alicia Figueroa
Rising Stars Dance Studio

16&OVER
TENTH PLACE
Stupid
Alexandra Smith
Platinum Performance
NINTH PLACE
Burlesque
Tiffany Heggendorn
LT-Dnance & Performing Arts
EIGHT PLACE
Find Me
Desirae Churchill
Platinum Performance
SEVENTH PLACE
Hello
Carissa Fodera
American Dance & Drama Studio
SIXTH PLACE
It Must Have Been Love
Rivera Angelique
American Dance & Drama Studio
FIFTH PLACE
Belief
Kourdell Young
American Dance & Drama Studio
FOURTH PLACE
Addicted To Love
Deyana Popov
American Dance & Drama Studio
THIRD PLACE
Style Is Everything
Mathew Rescigno
Broadway Dance Academy & PA
SECOND PLACE
Morning Bird
Chrissy Leger
American Dance & Drama Studio
FIRST PLACE
No Scrubs
Becky Ditzel
Broadway Dance Academy & PA

 

DUO/TRIO

10-12
THIRD PLACE
Me Against The Music
American Dance & Drama Studio
SECOND PLACE
Time After Time
North Shore Academy of Dance
FIRST PLACE
Hot Like Wow
American Dance & Drama Studio

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE
Hush
Broadway Dance Academy & PA
FOURTH PLACE
Freshman
Platinum Performance
THIRD PLACE
My Philosophy
Broadway Dance Academy & PA
SECOND PLACE
True Friends
American Dance & Drama
FIRST PLACE
The Woods
Broadway Dance Academy & PA

 

SMALL GROUPS

7-9
FIRST PLACE
Betty Boop
American Dance & Drama Studio

10-12
FIRST PLACE
Take It There Mix
American Dance & Drama Studio

13-15
THIRD PLACE
Dance Of The Flutes
Glen Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE
The Dance
Glen Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE
Every Time
North Shore Academy Of Dance

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE
Footprints
Broadway Dance Academy & PA
FOURTH PLACE
Hiding Under Water
American Dance & Drama
THIRD PLACE
Sinking Feeling
American Dance & Drama
SECOND PLACE
9 Crimes
American Dance & Drama
FIRST PLACE
Troubled
Broadway Dance Academy & PA

 

LARGE GROUPS

7-9
SECOND PLACE
You See The Trouble Witi
American Dance & Drama
FIRST PLACE
Greatest Love Of All
American Dance & Drama

10-12
SECOND PLACE
Pound The Alarm
American Dance & Drama
FIRST PLACE
Le Jazz Hot
American Dance & Drama

13-15
THIRD PLACE
Breath Of Life
Glen Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE
Whatever Brings You Back
Glen Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE
Body Language
Glen Dance Studio

16&OVER
THIRD PLACE
Wicked
Broadway Dance Academy & PA
SECOND PLACE
The Traveler
Broadway Dance Academy & PA
FIRST PLACE
Womens Work
Platinum Performance

 

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

10-12
FIRST PLACE
African Dream
Glen Dance Studio

13-15
THIRD PLACE
Girls Gone Wild
American Dance & Drama
SECOND PLACE
Toy Soldier
American Dance & Drama
FIRST PLACE
Wepa
American Dance & Drama

 

JUNIOR STELLAR AWARD: Betty Boop
American Dance & Drama

SENIOR STELLLAR AWARD: Troubled
Broadway Dance Academy & PA

JUDGES CHOICE:

BEST COSTUME: Body Language
Glen Dance Studio

BEST COSTUME: The Traveler
Broadway Dance Academy & PA

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD: Le Jazz Hot
American Dance  & Drama Studio

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD: Without A Word
Platinum Performance

ULTIMATE AWARDS

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER: Wepa
American Dance & Drama

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY: Womens Work
Platinum Performance

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE 12&UNDER: Betty Boop
American Dance & Drama

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE 13&OVER: 9 Crimes
American Dance  & Drama

 

 

TITLE

PETITE MISS: Happy
Stephanie Consiglio
American Dance & Drama Studio

JUNIOR MISS: I’m Not Perfect
Alesha Camacho
American Dance & Drama Studio

TEEN MISS: It Doesn’t Hurt
Genessy Castillo
American Dance & Drama Studio

SENIOR MISS: Morning Bird
Chrissy Leger
American Dance & Drama Studio

SENIOR MR: Belief
Kourdell Young
American Dance & Drama Studio

6 &UNDER PHOTOGENIC:Isabella Miceli

7-9 PHOTOGENIC: Arianna Mereju

10-12 PHOTOGENIC: Emily Alter

13-15 PHOTOGENIC: Francesca Fedkiwskyj