Reading, PA

Dates:

May 2 -4, 2014

Location:

Daniel Boone High School

Reading, PA

Hotel:

Hampton Inn Reading-Wyomissing 1800 Paper Mill Road Wyomissing, PA 19610 610-374-8100 Guest need to CALL hotel to make reservation CANNOT be done online Group Code: BSD

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

SHOOTING STAR

SOLOS

7-9
FIRST PLACE

River of Dreams

Abby Rothharpt

The Next Step Dance Studio

10-12
FIRST PLACE

My New Philosophy

Madison Dedieu

The Suzannah Stage School

13-15
SECOND PLACE

All I Do Is Dream Of You

Samantha Glass

The Suzannah Stage School

FIRST PLACE

I Can Transform Ya

Damian Clark

The Next Step Dance Studio

DUO/TRIO

7-9
FIRST PLACE

Virtual Insanity

The Next Step Dance Studio

10-12
SECOND PLACE

Little Monsters

The Suzannah Stage School

FIRST PLACE

Slow Me Down

The Suzannah Stage School

13-15
FIRST PLACE

Stay

Fuze Dance Company

16&OVER
**TIE** FIRST PLACE

Figure 8

Stepping Stars Dance Center

**TIE** FIRST PLACE

Breathe Me

Stepping Stars Dance Center

SMALL GROUPS

6&UNDER
SECOND PLACE

I See The Light

The Next Step Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE

Bouncing Off the Ceiling

Steppin Out Dance Academy

7-9
THIRD PLACE

Popular

Steppin Out Dance Academy

SECOND PLACE

Counting Stars

The Next Step Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE

Tell Him

The Next Step Dance Studio

10-12
SECOND PLACE

Hallelujah

The Suzannah Stage School

FIRST PLACE

Hit Me With Your Best Shot

The Suzannah Stage School

13-15
SECOND PLACE

In The Dark

Turning Pointe Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE

Crayon

Fuze Dance Company

16&OVER
THIRD PLACE

Cry Me A River

Stepping Stars Dance Center

SECOND PLACE

Crazy In Love

Stepping Stars Dance Center

FIRST PLACE

Joy

Stepping Stars Dance Center

LARGE GROUPS

6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE

Going To the Chapel

Kelly Richards School of Dance

13-15
THIRD PLACE

Proud Mary

Stepping Stars Dance Center

SECOND PLACE

Country Girl (Shake It for Me)

Stepping Stars Dance Center

FIRST PLACE

Running to Stand Still

Stepping Stars Dance Center

SHOOTING STAR AWARD:

Crayon

Fuze Dance Company

RISING STAR

SOLOS

7-9
SECOND PLACE

One Love

Mya Vaccaro

The Next Step Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE

Telephone

Victoria Hall

The Next Step Dance Studio

10-12
SECOND PLACE

I’ll See You Again

Chloe Simko

L.A. Dance Galaxy

FIRST PLACE

Once Upon A December

Becky Advena

L.A. Dance Galaxy

13-15
THIRD PLACE

Rag Doll

Morgan Kerr

LimeLight Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE

Call Me

Madelyn Shipkovsky

The Next Step Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE

Amazing Mayzie

Clare Simmonds

Fireworks Dance Center

16&OVER
**TIE** THIRD PLACE

Candyman

Emily Madden

LimeLight Dance Studio

**TIE** THIRD PLACE

Anytime You Need a Friend

Alexandra Stout

The Next Step Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE

By The Grace of God

Tori Shaner

The Next Step Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE

Everybody Wants to Rule the World

Amy Timmerman

The Suzannah Stage School

DUO/TRIO

10-12
THIRD PLACE

Best Day of My Life

Fireworks Dance Center

SECOND PLACE

Fashion Is My Kryptonite

L.A. Dance Galaxy

FIRST PLACE

Three Little Birds

The Next Step Dance Studio

13-15
THIRD PLACE

Dare You to Move

Steppin Out Dance Academy

SECOND PLACE

River Deep, Mountain High

L.A. Dance Galaxy

FIRST PLACE

Nitty Gritty

Fuze Dance Company

16&OVER
SECOND PLACE

Feelin’ Good

L.A. Dance Galaxy

FIRST PLACE

Radioactive

The Next Step Dance Studio

SMALL GROUPS

7-9
THIRD PLACE

I Wanna Dance With Somebody

The Next Step Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE

Pop

The Next Step Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE

Wings

The Next Step Dance Studio

10-12

SECOND PLACE

Glitter In the Air

Steppin Out Dance Academy

FIRST PLACE

Ain’t Nothing Wrong With That

Steppin Out Dance Academy

13-15
THIRD PLACE

You Give Love a Bad Name

LimeLight Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE

On the Floor Mix

LimeLight Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE

Dance with Me Tonight

LimeLight Dance Studio

16&OVER
THIRD PLACE

Celebrate Dance

The Suzannah Stage School

SECOND PLACE

We Will Not Stay Silent

The Suzannah Stage School

FIRST PLACE

Dexter

The Suzannah Stage School

LARGE GROUPS

7-9
FIRST PLACE

Valerie

The Next Step Dance Studio

10-12
THIRD PLACE

Potions Class

The Suzannah Stage School

SECOND PLACE

The Rose

L.A. Dance Galaxy

FIRST PLACE

All For One

L.A. Dance Galaxy

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

7-9
FIRST PLACE

All Your Rowdy Friends

Kelly Richards School of Dance

10-12
SECOND PLACE

Be Good To Yourself

Kelly Richards School of Dance

FIRST PLACE

Bandstand

Kelly Richards School of Dance

RISING STAR AWARD:

Dexter

The Suzannah Stage School

ALL STAR

SOLOS

13-15
FIRST PLACE

Anything Goes

Hannah Brown

The Next Step Dance Studio

16&OVER
THIRD PLACE

Lovestoned

Tori Shaner

The Next Step Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE

The Boys

Amanda Arms

The Next Step Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE

Ring the Alarm

Shania Thorpe-Freytiz

The Next Step Dance Studio

SMALL GROUPS

16&OVER
FIRST PLACE

Thriller

The Next Step Dance Studio

LARGE GROUPS

16&OVER
FIRST PLACE

Rag Mop

Kelly Richards School of Dance

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

13-15
THIRD PLACE

Anything Goes

Kelly Richards School of Dance

SECOND PLACE

The Beach

Kelly Richards School of Dance

FIRST PLACE

Old Bamboo

Kelly Richards School of Dance

SENIOR STELLLAR AWARD:

Old Bamboo

Kelly Richards School of Dance

ULTIMATE AWARDS

13 & OVER

BEST COSTUME:

The Rose

L.A. Dance Galaxy

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD:

Thriller

The Next Step Dance Studio

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER:

Dance With Me Tonight

LimeLight Dance Studio

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY:

Rag Mop

Kelly Richards School of Dance

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE:

Old Bamboo

Kelly Richards School of Dance