Rome, NY

Dates:

April 12 -14, 2013

Location:

Rome Free Academy

Rome, NY

Hotel:

Check back soon!

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

Shooting Star
Solos

6&UNDER

FIRST PLACE
Simple Gifts
Emma Grant
Strike It Up Artistic Center

7-9

THIRD PLACE
Stupid Cupid
Olivia Miller
Dance Theater

SECOND PLACE
Little Bitty Pretty One
Mia Mcreynolds
Jean Elaine’s School of Dance

FIRST PLACE
Stand Out
Jocelyn Green
High Performance Dance Center

10-12

FIFTH PLACE
Tales of Beatrix Potter
Madisen Akers
High Performance Dance Center

FOURTH PLACE
Fame
Gianna Scarantino
Elite Dance Co. with Miss Lisa

THIRD PLACE
Move
Marisa Mycek
High Performance Dance Center

SECOND PLACE
Love Cats
Hannah Hewitt
Strike It Up Artistic Center

FIRST PLACE
Last Dance
Jenna Weidman
Strike It Up Artistic Center

16&OVER

FIRST PLACE
One Wing
Shaondel Hall
Strike It Up Artistic Center

6&UNDER

SECOND PLACE
Josie & The Pussycats
Dancemania

FIRST PLACE
Friend Like You
Strike It Up Artistic Center

 

7-9

FIRST PLACE
Boogie Shoes
Strike It Up Artistic Center

10-12

FIRST PLACE
City Lights
Elite Dance Co. with Miss Lisa

6&UNDER

FIRST PLACE
Watch Me
Strike It Up Artistic Center

7-9

FIFTH PLACE
When You Wish
Jean Elaine’s School of Dance

FOURTH PLACE
I Will Survive
Strike It Up Artistic Center

THIRD PLACE
California Girlz
Elite Dance Co. with Miss Lisa

SECOND PLACE
When You Wish Upon A Star
Elite Dance Co. with Miss Lisa

FIRST PLACE
Monkey Around
Strike It Up Artistic Center

10-12

FIRST PLACE
Hit The Road Jack
Maria Christina’s School of Dance

13-15

THIRD PLACE
Exorcist
Maria Christina’s School of Dance

SECOND PLACE
Burlesque
Strike It Up Artistic Center

FIRST PLACE
Mad World
Maria Christina’s School of Dance

16&OVER

FIRST PLACE
Hey Pachuco
Maria Christina’s School of Dance

SHOOTING STAR AWARD: Monkey Around
Strike It Up Artistic Center

7-9

SECOND PLACE
My Friend In Heaven
Khristian Moffett
Dance From The Heart

FIRST PLACE
Hey Baby
Sarah Pero
Elite Dance Co. with Miss Lisa

10-12

TENTH PLACE
Dance With Me
Julia Robare
High Performance Dance Center

NINETH PLACE
Over You
Justine Wright
Strike It Up Artistic Center

EIGHTH PLACE
Fields Of Gold
Hallie Morgan
Elite Dance Co. with Miss Lisa

SEVENTH PLACE
Bulletproof
Sophie Keehle
Elite Dance Co. with Miss Lisa

SIXTH PLACE
Dream
Rachael Kelly
Elite Dance Co. with Miss Lisa

*TIE*FIFTH PLACE
My Philosophy
Samantha Johnson
Dancemania

*TIE*FIFTH PLACE
Dream
Brianna Kelly
Jean Elaine’s School of Dance

FOURTH PLACE
These Boots
Abigail Jasak
Strike It Up Artistic Center

THIRD PLACE
If My Friends Could See Me Now
Madison Weinheimer
Elite Dance Co. with Miss Lisa

SECOND PLACE
A-Train
Julia Morgan
Elite Dance Co. with Miss Lisa

FIRST PLACE
Nightmare
Alexa Wallace
Strike It Up Artistic Center

13-15

TENTH PLACE
Stay
Ashley Hull
Strike It Up Artistic Center

NINETH PLACE
Blah Blah Cha Cha Cha
Jenna Lopiccolo
Strike It Up Artistic Center

EIGHTH PLACE
Life Is Beautiful
Nicole Ferris
High Performance Dance Center

SEVENTH PLACE
Glitter In The Air
Cassidy Imperato
Strike It Up Artistic Center

SIXTH PLACE
Body Language
Tessa Morgan
Strike It Up Artistic Center

FIFTH PLACE
Mery
Sapphire Clark
Jean Elaine’s School of Dance

FOURTH PLACE
It Better Be Big
Jenna Johnson
Center Stage Studio of Dance

THIRD PLACE
Party Rock
Haiden Argersinger
High Performance Dance Center

SECOND PLACE
Little House
Mya Milewski
Elite Dance Co. with Miss Lisa

FIRST PLACE
Heaven
Madison Putrino
Elite Dance Co. with Miss Lisa

16&OVER

FIFTH PLACE
Giddy On Up
Haley Brach
Center Stage Studio of Dance

FOURTH PLACE
Titanium
Gabrielle Jerzak
Strike It Up Artistic Center

THIRD PLACE
I Stand
Nicole Stein
Strike It Up Artistic Center

SECOND PLACE
Skinny Love
Valerie Arnold
Strike It Up Artistic Center

FIRST PLACE
Blinding
Alexis Spencer
Strike It Up Artistic Center

10-12

FIFTH PLACE
Material Girl
Dance Theater

FOURTH PLACE
Hide & Seek
Strike It Up Artistic Center

THIRD PLACE
Brooklyn Bounce
Strike It Up Artistic Center

SECOND PLACE
American Boy
Dance Theater

FIRST PLACE
I’ve Got Rhythm
Strike It Up Artistic Center

13-15

FIRST PLACE
Off The Hillbilly Hook
Center Stage Studio of Dance

16&OVER

SECOND PLACE
Let’s Get Loud
Dancemania

FIRST PLACE
With Or Without You
Strike It Up Artistic Center

7-9

THIRD PLACE
Yankee Doodle
Jean Elaine’s School of Dance

SECOND PLACE
Cover Girl
Jean Elaine’s School of Dance

FIRST PLACE
Feathers
Jean Elaine’s School of Dance

10-12

FIFTH PLACE
Lifeguards
Jean Elaine’s School of Dance

FOURTH PLACE
Bugle Boy
Jean Elaine’s School of Dance

THIRD PLACE
Wonder Woman
Strike It Up Artistic Center

SECOND PLACE
Wonderful World
Jean Elaine’s School of Dance

FIRST PLACE
Turn To Stone
Elite Dance Co. with Miss Lisa

13-15

THIRD PLACE
Halleluia
Dancemania

SECOND PLACE
Class Project
High Performance Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
Pump It
Strike It Up Artistic Center

16&OVER

FIRST PLACE
Cosmic Love
Strike It Up Artistic Center

10-12

FIRST PLACE
Favorite Things
Jean Elaine’s School of Dance

13-15

THIRD PLACE
Americano
Strike It Up Artistic Center

SECOND PLACE
Lean On Me
Strike It Up Artistic Center

FIRST PLACE
Numb
Strike It Up Artistic Center

10-12

SECOND PLACE
This Just In
High Performance Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
Cops & Robbers
Strike It Up Artistic Center

RISING STAR ENTERTAINMENT AWARD: Wonderwoman
Strike It Up Artistic Center

RISING STAR BEST COSTUME: Feathers
Jean Elaine’s School of Dance

RISING STAR AWARD: Numb
Strike It Up Artistic Center

7-9

FIRST PLACE
Amazing Grace
Ava Sacco
Elite Dance Co. with Miss Lisa

10-12

FIFTH PLACE
More
Jessica Moffett
Dance From The Heart

FOURTH PLACE
Dr. Jazz
Jake Brach
Center Stage Studio of Dance

THIRD PLACE
Ain’t Nobody’s Business
Reegan Domagala
Center Stage Studio of Dance

SECOND PLACE
Wild Child
Hannah Green
Elite Dance Co. with Miss Lisa

FIRST PLACE
Hit Me With A Hot Note
Madelyn Clark
Elite Dance Co. with Miss Lisa

13-15

TENTH PLACE
Glam
Kamryn Bates
Jean Elaine’s School of Dance

NINETH PLACE
Thriller
Jenna Preston
Dance Theater

EIGHTH PLACE
Suddenly
Sydney Coleman
Jean Elaine’s School of Dance

SEVENTH PLACE
Bella
Morgan Romano
High Performance Dance Center

SIXTH PLACE
Mein Hare
Gabrielle Chambers
Jean Elaine’s School of Dance

FIFTH PLACE
Damaged
Julia Roth
High Performance Dance Center

FOURTH PLACE
Blown Away
Madeline Bilicki
Dance Theater

THIRD PLACE
Glam
Emily Dirienzo
Elite Dance Co. with Miss Lisa

SECOND PLACE
Edge Of The Moon
Emma Colligan
Jean Elaine’s School of Dance

FIRST PLACE
Body Language
Julia Viscosi
High Performance Dance Center

16&OVER

TENTH PLACE
One Moment More
Brionna Coleman
Jean Elaine’s School of Dance

NINETH PLACE
Nitty Gritty
Paige Putrino
Elite Dance Co. with Miss Lisa

EIGHTH PLACE
Scratch
Kasia Nowacki
Elite Dance Co. with Miss Lisa

SEVENTH PLACE
Girl Gone Wild
Meghan Parker
Upstate Dance and Arts Center

SIXTH PLACE
Drum Beat
Devyn Clute
High Performance Dance Center

FIFTH PLACE
Love The Way You Lie
Ashley Salvemini
Upstate Dance and Arts Center

FOURTH PLACE
Pull Of The Moon
Taylor Wolfe
Elite Dance Co. with Miss Lisa

THIRD PLACE
Express
Victoria Malizia
Elite Dance Co. with Miss Lisa

SECOND PLACE
Deliver Me
Dana COlligan
Jean Elaine’s School of Dance

FIRST PLACE
Kill The Lights
Julia Cross
Elite Dance Co. with Miss Lisa

7-9

FIRST PLACE
Blackbird
Elite Dance Co. with Miss Lisa

10-12

THIRD PLACE
Swing With Me
Elite Dance Co. with Miss Lisa

SECOND PLACE
Everybody Talks
Center Stage Studio of Dance

FIRST PLACE
How Do I Look?
Elite Dance Co. with Miss Lisa

13-15

FIFTH PLACE
Evil V. Evil
High Performance Dance Center

FOURTH PLACE
Caged
High Performance Dance Center

THIRD PLACE
Tightrope
Elite Dance Co. with Miss Lisa

SECOND PLACE
Telephone
High Performance Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
Grace
Elite Dance Co. with Miss Lisa

16&OVER

THIRD PLACE
Piece Of My Heart
Jean Elaine’s School of Dance

SECOND PLACE
I’ll Stand By You
Elite Dance Co. with Miss Lisa

FIRST PLACE
Single Ladies
Elite Dance Co. with Miss Lisa

10-12

FIFTH PLACE
Man In The Mirror
Jean Elaine’s School of Dance

FOURTH PLACE
Can’t Buy Me Love
Elite Dance Co. with Miss Lisa

THIRD PLACE
Girls Love To Shake It
Center Stage Studio of Dance

SECOND PLACE
Wikked Lil’ Girlz
Elite Dance Co. with Miss Lisa

FIRST PLACE
Off With Your Head
Elite Dance Co. with Miss Lisa

13-15

FIFTH PLACE
I Like That
Dance Theater

FOURTH PLACE
Use Somebody
Jean Elaine’s School of Dance

THIRD PLACE
Gotcha
Jean Elaine’s School of Dance

SECOND PLACE
Little Bird
Jean Elaine’s School of Dance

FIRST PLACE
This Bitter Earth
Jean Elaine’s School of Dance

16&OVER

SECOND PLACE
Bottom Of The River
Elite Dance Co. with Miss Lisa

FIRST PLACE
We Found Love
Elite Dance Co. with Miss Lisa

10-12

THIRD PLACE
Here Comes The Sun
Jean Elaine’s School of Dance

SECOND PLACE
Heaven Is A Place On Earth
Elite Dance Co. with Miss Lisa

FIRST PLACE
Vogue
Elite Dance Co. with Miss Lisa

13-15

FIRST PLACE
What Are You Wearing
Dance Theater

10-12

FIRST PLACE
Crown Air
Elite Dance Co. with Miss Lisa

JUNIOR STELLAR AWARD: Off With Your Head
Elite Dance Co. with Miss Lisa

SENIOR STELLLAR AWARD: This Bitter Earth
Jean Elaine’s School of Dance

ULTIMATE AWARDS

BEST COSTUME: I Like That
Dance Theater

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD: Vogue
Elite Dance Co. with Miss Lisa

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER: Girls Love To Shake It
Center Stage Studio of Dance

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY: Diem
H

12 & UNDER

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE: Wikked ‘Lil Girlz
Elite Dance Co. with Miss Lisa

13 & OVER

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE: This Bitter Earth
Jean Elaine’s School of Dance

TITLE

PETITE MISS: Ava Sacco
Amazing Grace
Elite Dance Co. with Miss Lisa

JUNIOR MISS: Madelyn Clark
Elite Dance Co. with Miss Lisa

JUNIOR MR: Jake Brach
Center Stage Studio of Dance

TEEN MISS: Emily Dirienzo
Elite Dance Co. with Miss Lisa

SENIOR MISS: Julia Cross
Elite Dance Co. with Miss Lisa