Rome, NY

Dates:

April 27 -29, 2012

Location:

Rome Free Academy

Rome, NY

Hotel:

Check back soon!

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

SHOOTING STAR

SOLOS

6 & UNDER
THIRD PLACE Mermaid Ballet
Annaliese Myers
Merritt Dance Center
SECOND PLACE Lollipop
Jessica Peirce
Celebrations Dance Center
FIRST PLACE Born To Entertain
Masen Angell
Class Act Dance

7-9
THIRD PLACE At The Codfish Ball
Molly Bathrick
Dance 10 Studio
SECOND PLACE Part Of Your World
Isabella Scalise
Empire Center of Dance, Inc.
FIRST PLACE Dancing Machine
Vanessa Gerow
CVS School of Dance

10-12
THIRD PLACE Watch Me
Shannon Bucher
Celebrations Dance Center
SECOND PLACE Boy From NYC
MaKenna Barton
CVS School of Dance
FIRST PLACE Bulletproof
Chloe Jurcsak
Strike It Up Artistic Center

13-15
SECOND PLACE The Garden
Rhemme Zayed
Strike It Up Artistic Center
FIRST PLACE Lose Yourself
Selena Campos
CVS School of Dance

DUO/TRIOS

6 & UNDER
FIRST PLACE Double Dutch Bus
CVS School of Dance

7-9
THIRD PLACE I Like To Move It
Dance 10 Studio
SECOND PLACE Don’t Sit Under The Apple Tree
Class Act Dance
FIRST PLACE Speed Racer
CVS School of Dance

10-12
FIRST PLACE Last Dance
Celebrations Dance Center

13-15
FIRST PLACE The Fame
Strike It Up Artistic Center

SMALL GROUPS

6 & UNDER
SECOND PLACE Gitchie Gitchie Goo
Class Act Dance
FIRST PLACE King of New York
Class Act Dance

7-9
TENTH PLACE If It Wasn’t For Your Love
The Fuse Dance Center
NINETH PLACE Burnin’ Love
Dance 10 Studio
EIGHTH PLACE Ay Carumba
Strike It Up Artistic Center
SEVENTH PLACE Hey Whatcha Doin’
Empire Center of Dance, Inc
TIE *SIXTH PLACE Sea Cruise
Dance 10 Studio
SIXTH PLACE Rockin’ Robin
The Fuse Dance Center
FIFTH PLACE Witch Doctor
CVS School of Dance
FOURTH PLACE Sassy
The Fuse Dance Center
THIRD PLACE Man With A Hex
Strike It Up Artistic Center
TIE *SECOND PLACE Hitting The Hay
Empire Center of Dance, Inc.
SECOND PLACE Exceptional
Merritt Dance Center
TIE *FIRST PLACE Little Red
Empire Center of Dance, Inc.
FIRST PLACE Green Eggs & Ham
Empire Center of Dance, Inc.

13-15
THIRD PLACE Fields of Gold
Celebrations Dance Center
SECOND PLACE Steppin’ Out
Celebrations Dance Center
FIRST PLACE Company B
Celebrations Dance Center

LARGE GROUPS

7-9
THIRD PLACE Colors
Celebrations Dance Center
SECOND PLACE Never Never Land
Empire Center of Dance, Inc.
FIRST PLACE Real in Rio
Empire Center of Dance, Inc.

SHOOTING STAR AWARD WINNER- King of New York
Class Act Dance

RISING STAR

SOLOS

7-9
TENTH PLACE It’s On
Chelsea Landers
The Fuse Dance Center
NINETH PLACE Girls Just Wanna Have Fun
Isabelle Borell
Celebrations Dance Center
EIGHTH PLACE Little Bit of Love
Tori Foran
Jean Elaines School of Dance
SEVENTH PLACE Because I’m A Blonde
Justine Wright
Strike It Up Artistic Center
SIXTH PLACE Cotton Eyed Joe
Abigail Schachtler
Empire Center of Dance, Inc.
TIE *FIFTH PLACE Liberty Lunch
Jenessa Landers
The Fuse Dance Center
FIFTH PLACE Arabian Nights
Brittany Wood
Celebrations Dance Center
TIE *FOURTH PLACE Born To Entertain
Madeline Wilson
The Fuse Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE Never Alone
Teagan Wilson
United Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc.
THIRD PLACE I Wanna Hold Your Hand
Libby Patterson
Celebrations Dance Center
SECOND PLACE Betty Bop
Lily Colligan
Jean Elaines School of dance
FIRST PLACE Allegria
Alexa Wallace
Strike It Up Artistic Center

10-12
TENTH PLACE Crazy Little Thing Called Love
Brianna Bennett
United Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc.
NINETH PLACE Where I Stood
Dakota Bucher
Celebrations Dance Center
EIGHTH PLACE Divertimento #4
Emma Pinker
The Movement Box Dance Studio
SEVENTH PLACE Orange Colored Sky
Jennah Ferrari
Celebrations Dance Center
TIE *SIXTH PLACE Fabulous
Abigail Jasak
Strike It Up Artistic Center
SIXTH PLACE Miss Otis Regrets
Taylor Fennelly
Celebrations Dance Center
FIFTH PLACE Shine On Your Shoes
Olivia Vukelic
Class Act Dance
FOURTH PLACE I’m A Woman
Kaitlyn Meigel
Celebrations Dance Center
TIE *THIRD PLACE Electricity
Keylee Napierala
The Fuse Dance Center
THIRD PLACE Pac Attack
Olivia Smith
Dance 10 Studio
SECOND PLACE Cry
Brennah Woollis
The Fuse Dance Center
FIRST PLACE Zip Gun Bop
Alex Silvis
United Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc.

13-15
TENTH PLACE Hallelujah
Meagan Ordway
Celebrations Dance Center
NINETH PLACE Cry
Nicole Badalato
CVS School of Dance
EIGHTH PLACE My Addiction
Maryemma Mcrae
The Fuse Dance Center
SEVENTH PLACE You Lost Me
Kendra Pickett
The Fuse Dance Center
SIXTH PLACE Will It Ever Be
Alison Norton
The Fuse Dance Center
TIE *FIFTH PLACE Come Down To Me
Yu Ning Chan
The Fuse Dance Center
FIFTH PLACE Take Control
Molly Robinson
The Fuse Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE Run Devil Run
Alexis Spencer
Strike It Up Artistic Center
THIRD PLACE Precious Things
Kelly Shultz
The Fuse Dance Center
SECOND PLACE Swing With Me Baby
Maya Innarella
The Fuse Dance Center
FIRST PLACE Come Home
Giannah Ruark
The Fuse Dance Center

16 & OVER
FIFTH PLACE In Your Arms
Jenna Hanlon
Strike It Up Artistic Center
FOURTH PLACE Someone Like You
Nicole Stein
Strike It Up Artistic Center
THIRD PLACE Stay
Sydney Sjoblom
CVS School of Dance
SECOND PLACE Fever
Valerie Arnold
Strike It Up Artistic Center
FIRST PLACE Orange Colored Sky
Danielle Work
Strike It Up Artistic Center

DUO/TRIOS

7-9
FIFTH PLACE Flaunt It
Celebrations Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE The Worry Song
Class Act Dance
THIRD PLACE Too Young
The Fuse Dance Center
SECOND PLACE Stray Cat Strut
Strike It Up Artistic Center
FIRST PLACE Conga
United Academy of the Performing Arts

10-12
TIE *FIFTH PLACE Broken
Jean Elaines School of Dance
FIFTH PLACE It’s My Party
United Academy of the Performing Arts
FOURTH PLACE Mr. Saxobeat
Strike It Up Artistic Center
THIRD PLACE Bikini Bottom
Dance 10 Studio
SECOND PLACE Arms of the Angel
The Fuse Dance Center
FIRST PLACE Dream Girls
Class Act Dance

13-15
FIFTH PLACE Miss Independent
Celebrations Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE Cell Block Tango
The Fuse Dance Center
THIRD PLACE I Wanna Be Like You
Class Act Dance
SECOND PLACE Glam
Dance 10 Studio
FIRST PLACE Two Birds
Celebrations Dance Center

SMALL GROUPS

7-9
FIFTH PLACE Jailhouse Rock
The Fuse Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE Coffee Black
Class Act Dance
THIRD PLACE Best Years of Our Lives
Jean Elaines School of Dance
SECOND PLACE Mr. Postman
The Fuse Dance Center
FIRST PLACE I Can Only Imagine
The Fuse Dance Center

10-12
TENTH PLACE In The Wings
Empire Center of Dance, Inc.
TIE *NINETH PLACE The Fame
The Fuse Dance Center
NINETH PLACE Move Your Body
The Fuse Dance Center
EIGHTH PLACE Cooler Than Me
Strike It Up Artistic Center
SEVENTH PLACE Ice Cream Freeze
The Movement Box Dance Studio
SIXTH PLACE Ooh Boy
Jean Elaines School of Dance
FIFTH PLACE Pose
The Movement Box Dance Studio
FOURTH PLACE Mapletree
Strike It Up Artistic Center
THIRD PLACE Lullaby of Broadway
Empire Center of Dance, Inc.
SECOND PLACE My Boyfriends Back
Empire Center of Dance, Inc.
FIRST PLACE It’s All About Me
Class Act Dance

13-15
THIRD PLACE Higher Ground
The Fuse Dance Center
SECOND PLACE Mad World
Celebrations Dance Center
FIRST PLACE Cry Freedom
CVS School of Dance

16 & OVER
FIFTH PLACE Toy Friend
CVS School of Dance
FOURTH PLACE Somewhere Only We Know
Strike It Up Artistic Center
THIRD PLACE Gran Torino
Celebrations Dance Center
SECOND PLACE WEPA
Strike It Up Artistic Center
FIRST PLACE Turning Tables
CVS School of Dance

LARGE GROUPS

7-9
FIFTH PLACE On Broadway
LA Dance Academy
FOURTH PLACE Can Can
Jean Elaines School of Dance
THIRD PLACE Come Fly With Me
Jean Elaines School of Dance
SECOND PLACE Hey Daddy
Jean Elaines School of Dance
FIRST PLACE Planet Jive
Jean Elaines School of Dance

10-12
FIFTH PLACE Sunny Days
LA Dance Academy
FOURTH PLACE Try It You’ll Like It
United Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc.
THIRD PLACE If We Hold On Together
United Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc.
SECOND PLACE One Jump
United Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc.
FIRST PLACE Here Comes Charlie
United Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc.

13-15
THIRD PLACE Ramalama
Celebrations Dance Center
TIE *SECOND PLACE Thriller
Strike It Up Artistic Center
SECOND PLACE The Beautiful People
The Fuse Dance Center
TIE *FIRST PLACE Fix You
The Fuse Dance Center
FIRST PLACE Tea Party
Celebrations Dance Center

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

7-9
FIRST PLACE Chipmunks
Celebrations Dance Center

10-12
FIRST PLACE Out Of This World
The Dance Experience

Entertainment Award- Mr. Postman
The Fuse Dance Center

Costume Award- Try it You’ll Like It
Celebrations Dance Center

RISING STAR AWARD- Here Comes Charlie
United Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc.

ALL STAR

SOLOS

7-9
FIRST PLACE Little Bitty Pretty One
Madeline Hart
Merritt Dance Center

10-12
TENTH PLACE Mama
Taylor Crumb
Dance 10 Studio
NINETH PLACE Firework
Emma Colligan
Jean Elaines School of Dance
EIGHTH PLACE Only Hope
Madison Usyk
Empire Center of Dance, Inc.
SEVENTH PLACE I Stand
Jordan Thesier
The Fuse Dance Center
SIXTH PLACE Reet Petite and Gone
Natalie Jillson
Class Act Dance
FIFTH PLACE Baby Just Come Home To Me
Logan Marie Clark
Class Act Dance
FOURTH PLACE Dream
Kailey Roberts
United Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc.
THIRD PLACE Set The World On Fire
Dejanee Irving-Kearney
Empire Center of Dance, Inc.
SECOND PLACE I’m My Own Walkman
To Socolof
Class Act Dance
FIRST PLACE Happy Feet
Mary Beth Kelsey
United Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc.

13-15
TENTH PLACE Tzelma
Alesha Heacock
Merritt Dance Center
NINETH PLACE Gravity
Sarah Hart
Merritt Dance Center
EIGHTH PLACE Sky Scrapper
Colette Bertran
Empire Center of Dance
SEVENTH PLACE Superstition
Marina Macheron
Merritt Dance Center
SIXTH PLACE Look At Me Now
Davontee Lown
The Fuse Dance Center
FIFTH PLACE My Love
Carissa Bishop
Empire Center of Dance, Inc.
FOURTH PLACE Blackbird
Allison Minervini
Class Act Dance
THIRD PLACE Farewell
Abby Schmalz
United Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc.
SECOND PLACE Candle In The Wind
Ashely Button
United Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc.
FIRST PLACE Dream Catcher
Brianna Kwiatkowski
Merritt Dance Center

16 & OVER
TENTH PLACE Circus
Cassidy Zeller
United Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc.
NINETH PLACE Parameters
Theresa Paul
Empire Center of Dance, Inc.
EIGHTH PLACE Typical Situation
Kim Flanagan
Empire Center of Dance, Inc.
TIE *SEVENTH PLACE Lux
Lindsey Shanley
Dance 10 Studio
SEVENTH PLACE Get Up
Marquis Lown
The Fuse Dance Center
SIXTH PLACE Love Stoned
Nicole Chrystie
Empire Center of Dance, Inc.
TIE *FIFTH PLACE Take It All
Julie Mondrick
United Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc.
FIFTH PLACE Chasing Cars
Jamie Young
Class Act Dance
FOURTH PLACE Big Noise
Rachel Dicioccio
Empire Center of Dance, Inc.
THIRD PLACE Rumour Has It
Teresa Beckman
Empire Center of Dance, Inc.
SECOND PLACE Perfect
Kaitlyn Keeping
Celebrations Dance Center
FIRST PLACE Rhythmic Blues
Daphne Braun
Class Act Dance

DUO/TRIOS

10-12
FIFTH PLACE This Joint Is Jumpin
United Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc.
FOURTH PLACE Right Now
Empire Center of Dance, Inc.
THIRD PLACE Airmail Special
Class Act Dance
SECOND PLACE We’re In The Money
Merritt Dance Center
FIRST PLACE A Gift of a Friend
United Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc.

13-15
TENTH PLACE Pop, Drop & Roll
Empire Center of Dance
NINETH PLACE Safe And Sound
Class Act Dance
TIE *EIGHTH PLACE My Immortal
United Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc.
EIGHTH PLACE Footprints In The Sand
Empire Center of Dance, Inc.
TIE *SEVENTH PLACE Chopsticks
Class Act Dance
SEVENTH PLACE Shooting Star
United Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc.
SIXTH PLACE Stuck In The Middle
Class Act Dance
FIFTH PLACE Fix You
Empire Center of Dance, Inc.
FOURTH PLACE Everytime It Rains
Empire Center of Dance, Inc
THIRD PLACE Ephra
Merritt Dance Center
SECOND PLACE My Skin
Merritt Dance Center
FIRST PLACE This Woman’s Work
United Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc.

16 & OVER
FIFTH PLACE A Change Is Gonna Come
Empire Center of Dance, Inc.
FOURTH PLACE Feel It
The Movement Box Dance Studio
THIRD PLACE Shut It Down
The Fuse Dance Center
SECOND PLACE Trip Kings
Class Act Dance
FIRST PLACE Swing With Me Baby
Empire Center of Dance, Inc.

SMALL GROUPS

7-9
FIRST PLACE Join The Circus
Merritt Dance Center

10-12
TENTH PLACE When You Believe
Jen X Academy of Dance
NINETH PLACE Party Girl
Empire Center of Dance
EIGHTH PLACE Journey To The Past
Jean Elaines School of Dance
TIE *SEVENTH PLACE Blessing
Empire Center of Dance, Inc.
SEVENTH PLACE Wicked Little Girls
Class Act Dance
SIXTH PLACE I Will Survive
Jen X Academy of Dance
FIFTH PLACE Stomp
United Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc.
FOURTH PLACE Chim Chim Cherree
Class Act Dance
THIRD PLACE Steam Heat
United Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc.
SECOND PLACE Cover Girl
United Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc.
FIRST PLACE Calm Under The Waves
United Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc.

13-15
TENTH PLACE One
Jean Elaines School of Dance
NINETH PLACE Off The Rails
Class Act Dance
EIGHTH PLACE Give It All You Got
The Fuse Dance Center
SEVENTH PLACE Killing Me Softly
The Fuse Dance Center
SIXTH PLACE Out
Empire Center of Dance, Inc.
FIFTH PLACE To Build A Home
Class Act Dance
TIE *FOURTH PLACE Gorecki
Class Act Dance
FOURTH PLACE Welcome To The Jungle
United Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc.
THIRD PLACE Children of the Sun
The Fuse Dance Center
SECOND PLACE Habanera
Class Act Dance
FIRST PLACE Birds of Prey
Empire Center of Dance, Inc.

16 & OVER
FIFTH PLACE Sing With A Swing
Empire Center of Dance, Inc.
FOURTH PLACE Speechless
The Fuse Dance Center
THIRD PLACE Set Fire To The Rain
Dance 10 Studio
SECOND PLACE Come Home
Empire Center of Dance, Inc.
FIRST PLACE No Longer Broken
Jean Elaines School of Dance

LARGE GROUPS

10-12
FIFTH PLACE Hallelujah
Class Act Dance
FOURTH PLACE Thunk
Empire Center of Dance, Inc.
THIRD PLACE Hypnotized
Empire Center of Dance, Inc.
SECOND PLACE This Joint Is Jumpin’
Class Act Dance
FIRST PLACE The Dock
The Fuse Dance Center

13-15
TENTH PLACE Rockin’ On Top of the World
Dance 10 Studio
NINETH PLACE Body Language
United Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc.
EIGHTH PLACE Show Me How You Burlesque
Class Act Dance
SEVENTH PLACE Saved
Empire Center of Dance, Inc.
SIXTH PLACE T’aint Nobody’s Business
Class Act Dance
FIFTH PLACE No Americano
Class Act Dance
FOURTH PLACE Sail
United Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc.
THIRD PLACE Uninvited
United Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc.
SECOND PLACE Liama
Merritt Dance Center
FIRST PLACE The Nursing Home
The Fuse Dance Center

16 & OVER
SECOND PLACE Bittersweet Symphony
Merritt Dance Center
FIRST PLACE Tom’s Diner
Class Act Dance

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

10-12
FIRST PLACE The Flight
Class Act Dance

13-15
THIRD PLACE Free Fallin
SECOND PLACE Let’s Go To The Movies
Empire Center of Dance, Inc.
FIRST PLACE I’m Sexy and I Know It
The Fuse Dance Center

ULTIMATE AWARDS

12 & UNDER

COSTUME- Cover Girl
United Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc.

ENTERTAINMENT- Robbers
Jean Elaines School of Dance

CROWD PLEASER- Babalu
Merritt Dance Center

CHOREOGRAPHY- The Dock
The Fuse Dance Center

TECHNIQUE- Calm Under The Waves
United Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc.

JUNIOR STELLAR- Calm Under The Waves
United Academy of the Performing Arts, Inc.

13 & OVER

COSTUME- Liama
Merritt Dance Center

ENTERTAINMENT- Rockin’ On Top Of The World
Dance 10 Studio

CROWD PLEASER- T’aint Nobody’s Business
Class Act Dance

CHOREOGRAPHY- Saved
Empire Center of Dance, Inc.

TECHNIQUE- The Nursing Home
The Fuse Dance Center

SENIOR STELLAR- The Nursing Home
The Fuse Dance Center

TITLE

PETITE MISS Little Bitty Pretty One
Madeline Hart
Merritt Dance Center

JUNIOR MR. I’m My Own Walkman
Tom Socolof
Class Act Dance

JUNIOR MISS Dream
Kailey Roberts
Unite Academy of the Performing Arts

TEEN MISS Dream Catcher
Brianna Kwiatkowski
Merritt Dance Center

SENIOR MISS Perfect
Kaitlyn Keeping
Celebrations Dance Center