Seacaucus, NJ

Dates:

April 20 -21, 2012

Location:

Secaucus High School

Seacaucus, NJ

Hotel:

Check back soon!

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

SHOOTING STAR

SOLO

6&UNDER
THIRD PLACE Hokey Pokey
Alexandria Parker
Diane’s Dance Academy 23
SECOND PLACE Good Company
ArabellaDejager
Diane’s Dance Academy 23
FIRST PLACE Singing In The Rain
Madison Friedeman
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

7-9
THIRD PLACE Tangled
Angelica Sendrowski
Shining Starz Dance Academy
SECOND PLACEInkaDinka
LauraDressendofer
Dancer’s Pointe
FIRST PLACE Part of Your World
Ava Rose Dressendofer
Dancer’s Pointe

10-12
FIRST PLACE Knock You Out
Christopher Norton
Shining Starz Dance Academy

13-15
THIRD PLACE When I Die Young
Ashley Bastian
Joy’s Dance House
SECOND PLACE Carolina
Sarah Paluch
Joy’s Dance House
FIRST PLACESkyscrapper
Michelle Valencia
Joy’s Dance House

16&OVER
FIRST PLACE Congratulations
Andrea Fodera
Dance Techniques

DUO/TRIOS

6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE Hey Lil Mama
Joy’s Dance House

7-9
SECOND PLACE Freak The Freak Out
5-6-7-8 Dance
FIRST PLACE California Girls
5-6-7-8 Dance

10-12
THIRD PLACE Rolling In The Deep
Just Dance
SECOND PLACE Concrete Angel
Dance Techniques
FIRST PLACE Swagger Jagger
5-6-7-8 Dance

SMALL GROUPS

6&UNDER
THIRD PLACE Single Ladies
Diane’s Dance Academy 23
SECOND PLACE Little Red Riding Hood
Diane’s Dance Academy 23
FIRST PLACE California Girls
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

7-9
THIRD PLACEWorkin Day And Night
Shingin Starz Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE We Run This
Shining Starz Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE Girls Rule
5-6-7-8 Dance

10-12
FIRST PLACE Check It Out
5-6-7-8 Dance

13-15
SECOND PLACE Beat of My Drum
Diane’s Dance Academy 23
FIRST PLACE September Remebrance
Joy’s Dance House

LARGE GROUPS

7-9
THIRD PLACE Stereo Love
StarStruck Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE I Had A Dream
StarStruck Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE In The Navy
StarStruck Dance Studio

13-15
FIRST PLACE Jersey Girls
Joy’s Dance House

12&UNDER COSTUME-ChatanoogaChooChoo
5-6-7-8 Dance

13&OVER COSTUME- Beat Of My Drum
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

ENTERTAINMENT- In The Navy
StarStruck Dance Studio

SHOOTING STAR AWARD- Check It Out
5-6-7-8 Dance

RISING STAR

SOLOS

7-9
THIRD PLACE Paper Doll
Nikki Galella
Diane’s Dance Academy 23
SECOND PLACE Taylor The Latte Boy
Charlotte Lavender
Diane’s Dance Academy 23
FIRST PLACE Cooties
Nicole Kelly
5-6-7-8 Dance

10-12
THIRD PLACE This Is Me
Rebecca Vigna
Dance Techniques
SECOND PLACE Fields of Gold
Erin Jengo-Quirk
Diane’s Dance Academy 23
FIRST PLACE Sassy
Lexie Deluca
5-6-7-8 Dance

13-15
TENTH PLACE Remember My Name
Beth Lavin
Diane’s Dance Academy 23
NINETH PLACE Dream On
Kathryn Atkinson
The Ballet Studio
EIGHTH PLACE Roxie
Shannon Foy
The Ballet Studio
SEVENTH PLACE Morning Air
Courtney Rone
Just Dance
SIXTH PLACE Part of Your World
Maria Paperatto
Dancer’s Pointe
FIFTH PLACE Wild Horses
Kristin Reyes
Diane’s Dance Academy 23
FOURTH PLACE Scars
Ashley Oppedisano
Joy’s Dance House
THIRD PLACE Turn To Stone
Margot Dewaal
Diane’s Dance Academy 23
SECOND PLACE Autumn Leaves
MaveHoey
Dancer’s Pointe
FIRST PLACE To Make You Feel My Love
Hailly Adler
Joy’s Dance House

16&OVER
SECOND PLACE Britney Mix
Ali Petherbridge
Shining Starz Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE Because of You
CoriannCafiero
Dance Techniques

DUO/TRIOS

7-9
FIRST PLACE Saturday Night Fever
5-6-7-8 Dance

10-12
SECOND PLACE Brighter Than The Sun
Just Dance
FIRST PLACE L-O-V-E
5-6-7-8 Dance

13-15
FIRST PLACE Higher Ground
Shining Starz Dance Academy

16&OVER
THIRD PLACE Better Days
The Ballet Studio
SECOND PLACE Mr. Saxobeat
StarStruck Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE Hometown Glory
StarStruck Dance Studio

SMALL GROUPS

7-9
THIRD PLACE P-Y-T
5-6-7-8 Dance
SECOND PLACE Howling For You
Old Bridge School of Dance
FIRST PLACEBieber Fever
5-6-7-8 Dance

10-12
FIRST PLACE Freak-A-Zoid
5-6-7-8 Dance

13-15
THIRD PLACE Hypnosis Theme
Dance Techniques
SECOND PLACE Poison
Just Dance
FIRST PLACEFor What It’s Worth
Just Dance

16&OVER
THIRD PLACE You Better Run
Just Dance
SECOND PLACE Turn Around Shorty
Just Dance
FIRST PLACE Who You Are
StarStruck Dance Studio

LARGE GROUPS

7-9
SECOND PLACE Put My Music Back On
Old Bridge School of Dance
FIRST PLACE Miss Invisible
Old Bridge School of Dance

10-12
FIRST PLACE Freak
Just Dance

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

10-12
FIRST PLACE Lion King
The Ballet Studio

13-15
FIRST PLACE New York State of Mind
The Ballet Studio

COSTUME- Freak-A-Zoid
5-6-7-8 Dance

ENTERTAINMENT- Lion King
The Ballet Studio

RISING STAR AWARD WINNER- Bieber Fever
5-6-7-8 Dance

ALL STAR

SOLOS

7-9
THIRD PLACE Your Girl
Madison Fine
Diane’s Dance Academy 23
SECOND PLACE It’s Oh So Quiet
Kaila Lord
Diane’s Dance Academy 23
FIRST PLACE My Party Dress
Kara Bode
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

10-12
TENTH PLACE Lovely
Sabrina Garbellotto
Old Bridge School of Dance
NINETH PLACE Skyscrapper
Kimberly Neuschatz
Diane’s Dance Academy 23
EIGHTH PLACE Almost
Jillian Hayes
Old Bridge School of Dance
SEVENTH PLACE The Stage Is Bare
Alyssa Bode
Diane’s Dance Academy 23
SIXTH PLACE Lazy
Lamizia Norris
TIE *FIFTH PLACE Raise The Roof
Danielle Valinotti
Old Bridge School of Dance
FIFTH PLACE Pocket Full of Sunshine
Bianca Polizzi
Dance Place Plus
TIE *FOURTH PLACE You Can’t Stop The Beat
Meghan Bode
Diane’s Dance Academy 23
FOURTH PLACE Shake Senora
Brittney Ajaj
Diane’s Dance Academy 23
THIRD PLACE What’s A Girl Gotta Do
Miranda Fazliu
Dance Place Plus
SECOND PLACE Home
Julia Lindskog
Dance Place Plus
FIRST PLACE Super Bass
Kimani Franklin
5-6-7-8 Dance

13-15
TENTH PLACE Mr. Saxobeat
Sara Ferrandiz
Dance Place Plus
NINETH PLACE Swanhilde’s Variation
Kathleen Stoppiello
Diane’s Dance Academy 23
EIGHTH PLACE Party
Devin Loh
Cindy Smith Dance Studio
SEVENTH PLACE Uncharted
Taylor Vonbartheld
Diane’s Dance Academy 23
SIXTH PLACE I Want You Back
Tatyana Williams
5-6-7-8 Dance
FIFTH PLACE Glam
Vanessa Figueroa
5-6-7-8 Dance
FOURTH PLACE Skyscrapper
Marissa Herrmann
5-6-7-8 Dance
THIRD PLACE My Immprtal
Kaitlyn Anthony
The Ballet Studio
SECOND PLACE The Garden
Erin Ryan
The Ballet Studio
FIRST PLACE In For The Kill
Maya Fedorenko
5-6-7-8 Dance

16&OVER
TENTH PLACE Tonight
Jillian Leslie
The Ballet Studio
NINETH PLACE Keep Your Head Up
Kristian James
5-6-7-8 Dance
EIGHTH PLACE Be Italian
Nicole Lindskog
Dance Place Plus
SEVENTH PLACE Royal-T
Kelsey Scanlon
Old Bridge School of Dance
SIXTH PLACE Locomotion
Danielle Winters
Dance Place Plus
FIFTH PLACE Guy What Takes His Time
Amanda Fox
Dance Place Plus
FOURTH PLACE Tainted Love
Katy Corbo
THIRD PLACE I’ll Be The One
Shannon Marren
5-6-7-8 Dance
SECOND PLACE Lifetime
Morgan Sousa
Old Bridge School of Dance
FIRST PLACE Bubble Toes
Tricia Urgo
5-6-7-8 Dance

DUO/TRIOS

7-9
SECOND PLACE Never Grow Up
Diane’s Dance Academy 23
FIRST PLACE Sunshine On My Shoulders
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

10-12
FIRST PLACE Blind Winter
Old Bridge School of Dance

13-15
FIFTH PLACE Special Two
Old Bridge School of Dance
FOURTH PLACE The Scientist
Cindy Smith Dance Studio
THIRD PLACE Crank It Up
5-6-7-8 Dance
SECOND PLACE Fire & Ice
5-6-7-8 Dance
FIRST PLACE When She Loved Me
The Ballet Studio

16&OVER
THIRD PLACE Runaway Baby
5-6-7-8 Dance
SECOND PLACETo Life
FIRST PLACE Brighter Than The Sun
5-6-7-8 Dance

SMALL GROUPS

7-9
FIFTH PLACE Don’t Laugh At Me
Diane’s Dance Academy 23
FOURTH PLACE Tell Me Something I Don’t Know
Cindy Smith Dance Studio
THIRD PLACE Mama I’m A Big Girl Now
Diane’s Dance Academy 23
SECOND PLACE Swagger Jagger
A Step In Time Dance Center
FIRST PLACE Shake It Up
Cindy Smith Dance Studio

10-12
TENTH PLACE Nighttime
Old Bridge School of Dance
NINETH PLACE Sweet Dreams
Diane’s Dance Academy 23
EIGHTH PLACE Greatest Medley
Dance Place Plus
SEVENTH PLACE Keep Breathing
Old Bridge School of Dance
SIXTH PLACE Route 66
Dance Place Plus
FIFTH PLACE Fever
Old Bridge School of Dance
FOURTH PLACE Petie Promenade
Diane’s Dance Academy 23
THIRD PLACE Beetle Juice
Old Bridge School of Dance
SECOND PLACE Fly
Dance Place Plus
FIRST PLACE My Philosophy
5-6-7-8 Dance

13-15
TENTH PLACE Love, Actually
Diane’s Dance Academy 23
NINETH PLACE Move
5-6-7-8 Dance
EIGHTH PLACE Remember The Time
A Step In Time Dance Center
SEVENTH PLACE 9 Crimes
Old Bridge School of Dance
SIXTH PLACE Can’t Be Tamed
5-6-7-8 Dance
FIFTH PLACE Winter Wonderland
Diane’s Dance Academy 23
FOURTH PLACE Sort Of
5-6-7-8 Dance
THIRD PLACE Din Da Da
Cindy Smith Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE Beautiful People
5-6-7-8 Dance
FIRST PLACE Too Darn Hot
Cindy Smith Dance Studio

LARGE GROUPS

10-12
SECOND PLACE Internet Connection
Dance Place Plus
FIRST PLACE The Climb
Dance Place Plus

13-15
TIE *FIFTH PLACE Cheap And Cheerful
Old Bridge School of Dance
FIFTH PLACE Calabria
Dance Place Plus
FOURTH PLACE Burlesque
Dance Place Plus
THIRD PLACE Candlelight
Dance Place Plus
SECOND PLACE Falling Slowly
Old Bridge School of Dance
FIRST PLACE Surrender
Dance Place Plus

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

7-9
FIRST PLACE School Dayz
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

10-12
FIRST PLACE The Royals
5-6-7-8 Dance

13-15
FIRST PLACE West Side Story
Dance Place Plus

ULTIMATE AWARD

12&UNDER

CROWD PLEASER- Mama, I’m A Big Girl Now
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

CHOREOGRAPHY- Fever
Old Bridge School of Dance

COSTUME- Nightime
Old Bridge School of Dance

ENTERTAINMENT- School Dayz
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

TECHNIQUE- Shake It Up
Cindy Smith Dance Studio

JUNIOR STELLAR AWARD WINNER- My Philosophy
5-6-7-8 Dance

CROWD PLEASER- Beautiful People
5-6-7-8 Dance

CHOREOGRAPHY- Surrender
Dance Place Plus

COSTUME- Sort Of
5-6-7-8 Dance

ENTERTAINMENT- Love, Actually
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

TECHNIQUE- Din Da Da
Cindy Smith Dance Studio

SENIOR STELLAR AWARD WINNER- Too Darn Hot
Cindy Smith Dance Studio

TITLE

PETITE MISS- Party Dress
Kara Bode
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

JUNIOR MISS- Can’t Stop The Beat
Meghan Bode
Diane’s Dance Academy 23

TEEN MISS- The Garden
Erin Ryan
The Ballet Studio