Sevierville, TN

Dates:

March 20 -22, 2015

Location:

Sevierville Events Center

Sevierville, TN

Hotel:

Check back soon!

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

SHOOTING STAR
SMALL GROUPS
6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE
Chica Boom Chic
BACKSTAGE DANCE COMPANY

10-12
FIRST PLACE
Take Me Out To The Ballgame
STUDIO DANCE

LARGE GROUPS
10-12
FIRST PLACE
Party With Me
STUDIO DANCE

SHOOTING STAR AWARD:
Chica Boom Chic
BACKSTAGE DANCE COMPANY

RISING STAR
SOLOS
7-9
SECOND PLACE
Real Wild Child
Jacee Smith
MAX MOVEMENT DANCE
FIRST PLACE
Grace
Hannah Patterson
STUDIO DANCE

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Devil With A Blue Dress
Taylor Williams
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE
FOURTH PLACE
The Shy French Girl
Wilson Leah
BACKSTAGE DANCE COMPANY
THIRD PLACE
Dreaming
Lydia Smith
BACKSTAGE DANCE COMPANY
SECOND PLACE
Think Pink
Carys Scalf
STUDIO DANCE
FIRST PLACE
Big Noise
Jasmine Hyatt
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE

13-15
FIFTH PLACE
My Heart Will Go On
Emily Missischia
STUDIO DANCE
FOURTH PLACE
Shine
Cox Bethany
BACKSTAGE DANCE COMPANY
THIRD PLACE
Arms
Anna Marchessault
STUDIO DANCE
SECOND PLACE
To This Day
Brookelyn Bennett
STUDIO DANCE
FIRST PLACE
Billie Jean
Candace Smith
STUDIO DANCE

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE
Big Spender
Carsen Whitlock
A
FOURTH PLACE
Addicted To Love
Ariana Schuller
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE
THIRD PLACE
Go Your Own Way
Kylie Simerly
STUDIO DANCE
SECOND PLACE
Let Me Love You
Ashlyn Wood
STUDIO DANCE
FIRST PLACE
A’int No Other
Michelle Cross
STUDIO DANCE

DUO/TRIO
7-9
SECOND PLACE
Bang Bang
STUDIO ONE
FIRST PLACE
Jailhouse Rock
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE

10-12
FIRST PLACE
Hit Me Up
STUDIO ONE

13-15
FIRST PLACE
Here We Come
STUDIO DANCE

16&OVER
FIRST PLACE
All Eyes On We
STUDIO DANCE

SMALL GROUPS
7-9
SECOND PLACE
Vaudeville
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE
FIRST PLACE
I Love It
STUDIO ONE

13-15
FIRST PLACE
A Tribute To Those Who Have Served
MAX MOVEMENT DANCE

16&OVER
FIRST PLACE
Break Away
STUDIO DANCE

LARGE GROUPS
7-9
SECOND PLACE
Slow Down
STUDIO ONE
FIRST PLACE
I’m Legit
STUDIO ONE

13-15
FIRST PLACE
Work
STUDIO DANCE

16&OVER
FIRST PLACE
I Will Survive
MILLIGAN COLLEGE

12 & UNDER RISING STAR AWARD:
I’m Legit
STUDIO ONE
13 & OVER RISING STAR AWARD:
Work
STUDIO DANCE

ALL STAR
SOLOS
7-9
THIRD PLACE
Donatella
Isabella Childers
BACKSTAGE DANCE COMPANY
SECOND PLACE
Money
Mackenzie Sullivant
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE
FIRST PLACE
Cute
Alisha Richardson
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
I’ve Got Rhythm
Caroline Jones
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE
FOURTH PLACE
Y’all Ain’t Ready
Kaitlyn Harrington
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE
THIRD PLACE
Le Jazz Hot
Katelyn Ledbetter
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE
SECOND PLACE
Don’t Rain On My Parade
Isabella Rundell
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE
FIRST PLACE
Goodnight Stories
Sara Stewart
STUDIO ONE

13-15
FIFTH PLACE
Close Your Eyes
Hailey Byington
STUDIO ONE
FOURTH PLACE
Ants
Laura Griffin
STUDIO ONE
THIRD PLACE
Can’t Buy Me Love
Morgan Hjelsand
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE
SECOND PLACE
Feet Don’t Fail Me Now
Sierra Vaughn
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE
FIRST PLACE
Billie Jean
Brittany Williams
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE

16&OVER
TENTH PLACE
Purple Rain
Redmond Josie
BACKSTAGE DANCE COMPANY
NINTH PLACE
Only Human
Morgan Merrill
STUDIO ONE
EIGHTH PLACE
All About That Bass
Lura McCraw
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE
SEVENTH PLACE
To Whom It May Concern
Kathryn Kenneson
MILLIGAN COLLEGE
SIXTH PLACE
Dreamworld
Daryl Conrad
STUDIO ONE
FIFTH PLACE
Requiem For A Tower
Amanda Wagner
STUDIO ONE
FOURTH PLACE
DJ Ease My Mind
Katelyn Smith
STUDIO ONE
THIRD PLACE
Water Me
Olivia Bevins
STUDIO ONE
SECOND PLACE
Africana
Hannah Tolles
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE
FIRST PLACE
Triumphant
Lexi Hivner
DANCE DYNAMICS – MEMPHIS

DUO/TRIO
7-9
SECOND PLACE
The Power Of Love
BACKSTAGE DANCE COMPANY
FIRST PLACE
This Joint Is Jumpin’
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE

10-12
THIRD PLACE
Strange Birds
BACKSTAGE DANCE COMPANY
SECOND PLACE
Upgrade
STUDIO ONE
FIRST PLACE
Smooth Criminal
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE

13-15
SECOND PLACE
Drop The Joker
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE
FIRST PLACE
Acapella
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE
Night Of The Dancing Flame
MILLIGAN COLLEGE
FOURTH PLACE
Straight Up
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE
THIRD PLACE
BTSK
STUDIO ONE
SECOND PLACE
Broken
STUDIO ONE
FIRST PLACE
Tomorrow
STUDIO ONE

SMALL GROUPS
7-9
SECOND PLACE
Time To Say Goodbye
BACKSTAGE DANCE COMPANY
FIRST PLACE
Country Chicks
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE

10-12
TENTH PLACE
Soul Man
BACKSTAGE DANCE COMPANY
NINTH PLACE
Blowin’ Money East
BACKSTAGE DANCE COMPANY
EIGHTH PLACE
Hypnotized
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE
SEVENTH PLACE
If I Should Lose My Way
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE
SIXTH PLACE
Wepa
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE
FIFTH PLACE
Don’t Wake Me Up
STUDIO ONE
FOURTH PLACE
Time
BACKSTAGE DANCE COMPANY
THIRD PLACE
The Buzz
STUDIO ONE
SECOND PLACE
Hot Honey Rag
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE
FIRST PLACE
Iggylicious
STUDIO ONE

13-15
FOURTH PLACE
I Will Always Love You
BACKSTAGE DANCE COMPANY
THIRD PLACE
Cuban Beat
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE
SECOND PLACE
Buzzin’
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE
FIRST PLACE
Lookin’ Good
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE
Let Myself Fall
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE
FOURTH PLACE
Can’t Touch This
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE
THIRD PLACE
Whatever U Like
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE
SECOND PLACE
Something New
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE
FIRST PLACE
Coffins
STUDIO ONE

LARGE GROUPS
6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE
5-6-7-8
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE

7-9
SECOND PLACE
B Town Boogie
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE
FIRST PLACE
Hokey Pokey
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Mermaids
BACKSTAGE DANCE COMPANY
FOURTH PLACE
Coffee Break
BACKSTAGE DANCE COMPANY
THIRD PLACE
It’s Amazing
BACKSTAGE DANCE COMPANY
SECOND PLACE
Pop, Drop & Roll
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE
FIRST PLACE
The Devil Went Down To Georgia
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE

13-15
FIFTH PLACE
Night Of Your Life
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE
FOURTH PLACE
Gimme That Boom
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE
THIRD PLACE
Stay With Me
STUDIO ONE
SECOND PLACE
Glacier
STUDIO ONE
FIRST PLACE
Come Get It
STUDIO ONE

16&OVER
THIRD PLACE
It Don’t Mean A Thing
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE
SECOND PLACE
Control
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE
FIRST PLACE
Black Flies
STUDIO ONE

LINES/PRODUCTIONS
7-9
FIRST PLACE
Disco
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE

10-12
FIRST PLACE
Rock With Us
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE

13-15
SECOND PLACE
Run Away Baby
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE
FIRST PLACE
Will Rogers Follies
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE

16&OVER
FIRST PLACE
Best Of Both Worlds
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE

PHOTOGENIC AWARD:
Elizabeth Miller
STUDIO DANCE

STELLLAR AWARD:
Black Flies
STUDIO ONE

ULTIMATE AWARDS
ULTIMATE ENTERTAINMENT:
Take Me Out To The Ballgame
STUDIO DANCE
ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER:
I Will Survive
MILLIGAN COLLEGE
ULTIMATE EMOTIONAL EXECUTION:
Mermaids
BACKSTAGE DANCE COMPANY
ULTIMATE SHOWMANSHIP:
Will Rogers Follies
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE
ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY:
Black Flies
STUDIO ONE

TITLE
PETITE MISS:
Donatella
Isabella Childers
BACKSTAGE DANCE COMPANY
JUNIOR MISS:
Hey Pachuco
Taylor Corn
PAT’S SCHOOL OF DANCE
TEEN MISS:
At Last
Rylie Davie
BACKSTAGE DANCE COMPANY
SENIOR MISS:
Triumphant
Lexi Hivner
DANCE DYNAMICS – MEMPHIS