Somerset, NJ

Dates:

February 21 -23, 2014

Location:

Ukrainian Cultural Center

Somerset, NJ

Hotel:

The Hotel Somerset-Bridgewater 100 Davidson Avenue Somerset, NJ 08873 732-560-0500 Cut Off Date: Feb 7, 2014 Group Code: BTS

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

Shooting Star Division

Solos

6&UNDER

FIRST PLACE
I’m Cute
McKenna Hawkinberry
Starstruck Dance Academy

7-9

THIRD PLACE
Starships
Anastasia Konopada
Standing Ovation School of Dance

SECOND PLACE
Oh So Quiet
Victoria Vliet
Starstruck Dance Academy

FIRST PLACE
Dimples
Macy Yost
Miss Tanya’s Expression of Dance

10-12

THIRD PLACE
Thrift Shop
April Fritchman
Art of Dance

SECOND PLACE
Dollhouse
Bryn Lamanna
Starstruck Dance Academy

FIRST PLACE
Ordinary Miracle
Hailey Whilden
Starstruck Dance Academy

13-15

SECOND PLACE
Fragile
Destiny Reichl
Art of Dance

FIRST PLACE
Electricity
Tiffany Royer
Extreme Dance Studio Inc.

 

6&UNDER

FIRST PLACE
It’s A Small World
Starstruck Dance Academy

7-9

FIRST PLACE
Stupid Cupid
The Movement Dance Centre

10-12

FIRST PLACE
I Want Candy
Art of Dance

 

6&UNDER

SECOND PLACE
Gitchee Gitchee Go
Starstruck Dance Academy

FIRST PLACE
Jock Jam
Standing Ovation School of Dance

7-9

THIRD PLACE
Surf Crazy
All For Dance

SECOND PLACE
Little Red Riding Hood
Starstruck Dance Academy

FIRST PLACE
Baby I’m A Star
Shining Starz Dance Academy

10-12

THIRD PLACE
Americano
Art of Dance

SECOND PLACE
I Want To Dance With Somebody
Art of Dance

FIRST PLACE
Jet Set
Art of Dance

13-15

SECOND PLACE
Breaking Dishes
Extreme Dance Studio Inc.

FIRST PLACE
Beneath Your Beautiful
Extreme Dance Studio Inc.

 

7-9

THIRD PLACE
Fly
Art of Dance

SECOND PLACE
ABC
The Movement Dance Centre

FIRST PLACE
Hit Me With Your Best Shot
Triple Essence Dance Studio

SHOOTING STAR AWARD

Baby I’m A Star
Shining Starz Dance Academy

 

 

 

6&UNDER

FIRST PLACE
Smile
Braelee Barron
Art of Dance

7-9

FIFTH PLACE
Land of 1000 Dances
Livia Schianodicola
Dancation Studio of Dance

FOURTH PLACE
Wild Child
Brianna Eppler
5-6-7-8 Dance

THIRD PLACE
Gold
Kiera Karve
Miss Tanya’s Expression of Dance

SECOND PLACE
Whine It Up
Rebecca Rincon
5-6-7-8 Dance

FIRST PLACE
Fly
Alexa Tsoukalas
The Movement Dance Centre

10-12

*TIE*TENTH PLACE
When I Grow Up
Alexis Manterola
Triple Essence Dance Studio

*TIE*TENTH PLACE
One Beautiful Evening
Devyn McDaniel
Glen Roc Dance Shoppe

*TIE*TENTH PLACE
Swan Gone Mad
Angelica Sendrowski
Shining Starz Dance Academy

NINTH PLACE
Mean
Natalie Staub
Glen Roc Dance Shoppe

EIGHTH PLACE
Heart of Stone
Madison Hoyt
Art of Dance

SEVENTH PLACE
Grazin’ In The Grass
Gabriella Scotto
Dancation Studio of Dance

SIXTH PLACE
Evil Gal
Isabella Zigarelli
5-6-7-8 Dance

FIFTH PLACE
Outta My Mind
Brianna Izquierdo
5-6-7-8 Dance

FOURTH PLACE
Say Something
Sonia Salomoni
Art of Dance

THIRD PLACE
Breakable
Bryanna Strickland
5-6-7-8 Dance

SECOND PLACE
Butterfly
Lexie Deluca
5-6-7-8 Dance

FIRST PLACE
007
Christopher Norton
Shining Starz Dance Academy

13-15

TENTH PLACE
Tea Party
Isabella Ruocco
Standing Ovation School of Dance

NINTH PLACE
Americano
Maura Holden
Shining Starz Dance Academy

EIGHTH PLACE
Clarity
Camryn Laselva
Art of Dance

SEVENTH PLACE
Lady Madonna
Marissa Boyles
Standing Ovation School of Dance

SIXTH PLACE
You Lost Me
Sophia Salomoni
Art of Dance

FIFTH PLACE
Bring The Heat
Taylor Scarpa
5-6-7-8 Dance

*TIE*FOURTH PLACE
Don’t Stop The Party
Amanda Mariconda
5-6-7-8 Dance

*TIE*FOURTH PLACE
Only Silence
Miranda Hoehn
Miss Tanya’s Expression of Dance

THIRD PLACE
The Chain
Angela Castellani
Art of Dance

SECOND PLACE
Titanium
Jaylin Betwarda
5-6-7-8 Dance

FIRST PLACE
Hit Me With A Hot Note
Stefanie Lioudis
Art of Dance

16&OVER

FIFTH PLACE
My Songs Know
Isabelle Eddings
Miss Tanya’s Expression of Dance

FOURTH PLACE
Endanger Species
Jazmyne Fletcter
Dream Makers Dance Studios

THIRD PLACE
To Build A Home
Zoe Harman
Art of Dance

SECOND PLACE
Weightless
Anna Passaro
Miss Tanya’s Expression of Dance

FIRST PLACE
Out Tonight
Cheyenne Coolidge
All For Dance

 

7-9

FIFTH PLACE
Just A Coupl’a Sisters
Dancation Studio of Dance

FOURTH PLACE
Bosom Buddies
Dancation Studio of Dance

THIRD PLACE
Rhythm Is Gonna Get You
The Movement Dance Centre

SECOND PLACE
I Hate Boys
5-6-7-8 Dance

FIRST PLACE
Shut Up And Dance
5-6-7-8 Dance

10-12

FIFTH PLACE
Calabria
5-6-7-8 Dance

FOURTH PLACE
Dancin
Glen Roc Dance Shoppe

THIRD PLACE
Love More
5-6-7-8 Dance

SECOND PLACE
Everybody Needs A Best Friend
Dancation Studio of Dance

FIRST PLACE
Wings
Standing Ovation School of Dance

13-15

THIRD PLACE
Mr Pinstripe Suit
Starstruck Dance Academy

SECOND PLACE
Run To You
5-6-7-8 Dance

FIRST PLACE
Singin’ With A Swing
Dancation Studio of Dance

16&OVER

FIRST PLACE
Adorn
5-6-7-8 Dance

 

6&UNDER

FIRST PLACE
Hey Lil Mama
Dream Makers Dance Studios

7-9

FIFTH PLACE
Knock On Wood
The Movement Dance Centre

FOURTH PLACE
Jump
Dancation Studio of Dance

THIRD PLACE
Fabulous
5-6-7-8 Dance

SECOND PLACE
Firework
5-6-7-8 Dance

FIRST PLACE
Suit And Tie
5-6-7-8 Dance

10-12

TENTH PLACE
Jet Set
Standing Ovation School of Dance

NINTH PLACE
Circle Of Life Remix
Triple Essence Dance Studio

EIGHTH PLACE
Rock n Roll Beethoven
Starstruck Dance Academy

SEVENTH PLACE
Mirror
The Movement Dance Centre

SIXTH PLACE
Taken
5-6-7-8 Dance

FIFTH PLACE
Burning Love
Shining Starz Dance Academy

FOURTH PLACE
A Little Party
Shining Starz Dance Academy

THIRD PLACE
Diva
5-6-7-8 Dance

SECOND PLACE
Dream
5-6-7-8 Dance

FIRST PLACE
Blessings
Standing Ovation School of Dance

13-15

FIFTH PLACE
Look At Me Now
Miss Tanya’s Expression of Dance

FOURTH PLACE
Focused
Miss Tanya’s Expression of Dance

THIRD PLACE
Vogue
5-6-7-8 Dance

SECOND PLACE
Funeral Bell
Art of Dance

FIRST PLACE
Fix You
5-6-7-8 Dance

 

7-9

SECOND PLACE
Clapping Song
Dancation Studio of Dance

FIRST PLACE
Shake Senora
Shining Starz Dance Academy

10-12

FIFTH PLACE
Crazy Feet
All For Dance

FOURTH PLACE
Sassy
Glen Roc Dance Shoppe

THIRD PLACE
We Built This City
Triple Essence Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
Nerds
Glen Roc Dance Shoppe

FIRST PLACE
Hollywood
5-6-7-8 Dance

13-15

THIRD PLACE
Self Control
Starstruck Dance Academy

SECOND PLACE
I Dreamed A Dream
Art of Dance

FIRST PLACE
Eyes On Fire
Art of Dance

 

10-12

THIRD PLACE
Alice
Art of Dance

SECOND PLACE
Witches On Fire
Triple Essence Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE
Music Box
Dream Makers Dance Studios

RISING STAR AWARD

Blessings
Standing Ovation School of Dance

RISING STAR ENTERTAINMENT AWARD

Witches on Fire
Triple Essence Dance Studio

 

7-9

FIFTH PLACE
Get Happy
Emily Cowen
Dance Starz Academy

*TIE* FOURTH PLACE
Pop Drop And Roll
Dream Makers Dance Studios

*TIE* FOURTH PLACE
Zip A Dee Doo Dah
Sa’naa Ellington
Dance Starz Academy

THIRD PLACE
Vogue
Zaniyah Fenderson
Dream Makers Dance Studios

SECOND PLACE
Just Be
Vanessa Dejesus
Dance Starz Academy

FIRST PLACE
True Colors
Crystal Mosquera
Dance Starz Academy

10-12

TENTH PLACE
Wrecking Ball
Hailey Morik
The Movement Dance Centre

*TIE* NINTH PLACE
The Matador
Gianna Feldman
Dance Starz Academy

*TIE* NINTH PLACE
Brave
Jamie Hoehn
Miss Tanya’s Expression of Dance

EIGHTH PLACE
Prisoner Of Love
Victoria Russo
The Movement Dance Centre

SEVENTH PLACE
Stay
Kylie Glinsky
Premiere Dance of Flemington

*TIE* SIXTH PLACE
Wild Horses
Ashley Corujo
Dance Starz Academy

*TIE*SIXTH PLACE
Rhythm Is A Dancer
Alaina Dean
Dance Starz Academy

FIFTH PLACE
Umbrella
Vanessa Bonilla
Dance Starz Academy

FOURTH PLACE
Forever Young
Trevor Yost
Miss Tanya’s Expression of Dance

THIRD PLACE
Control
Nicole Kelly
5-6-7-8 Dance

SECOND PLACE
Slow Me Down
Brooke Dale
Standing Ovation School of Dance

FIRST PLACE
If It Wasn’t For Your Love
Madeline Nover
Premiere Dance of Flemington

13-15

TENTH PLACE
Bad Boy, Good Man
Arianna Lipschutz
All For Dance

NINTH PLACE
Werk
Dayjah Keys
Dream Makers Dance Studios

*TIE*EIGHTH PLACE
Kill The Lights
Ashley Oppedisano
Dance Starz Academy

*TIE*EIGHTH PLACE
My Skin
Meg Rennar
Standing Ovation School of Dance

*TIE*SEVENTH PLACE
Fever
Tatyana Williams
5-6-7-8 Dance

*TIE*SEVENTH PLACE
Pretty Face
Carley Ginsburg
Anita Ehrler’s Dance Extensions

SIXTH PLACE
Miss Invisible
Olivia Runyon
Premiere Dance of Flemington

FIFTH PLACE
Requium For A Tower
Bella Cheek
All For Dance

FOURTH PLACE
Heart Cry
Alyssa Depinto
Dance Starz Academy

THIRD PLACE
Young & Beautiful
Maya Fedorenko
5-6-7-8 Dance

SECOND PLACE
Satellite
Jessica Moschette
Premiere Dance of Flemington

FIRST PLACE
Hurt
Jessica Hine
Standing Ovation School of Dance

16&OVER

TENTH PLACE
Undone
Kyleigh Errico
Standing Ovation School of Dance

NINTH PLACE
Tap It Out
Amber Zigmont
Miss Tanya’s Expression of Dance

EIGHTH PLACE
Look At Me
Elana Tiberi
Dancation Studio of Dance

SEVENTH PLACE
September
Jessica Tranchina
Dancation Studio of Dance

SIXTH PLACE
Heart’s Pleasure
Victoria Lepore
The Movement Dance Centre

FIFTH PLACE
Bang Bang
Jasmine Leoncini
The Movement Dance Centre

FOURTH PLACE
I Am Lost
Starr Vega
Dance Starz Academy

THIRD PLACE
The Emptiness
Marissa Herrmann
5-6-7-8 Dance

SECOND PLACE
Total Eclipse
Adrienne Phipps
The Movement Dance Centre

FIRST PLACE
Seeing You
MaryKate Vonsuskil
Standing Ovation School of Dance

 

6&UNDER

FIRST PLACE
Leader Of The Pack
Dance Starz Academy

7-9

THIRD PLACE
Kansas City
Dance Starz Academy

SECOND PLACE
Help The People
Dance Starz Academy

FIRST PLACE
We Like To Party
Dream Makers Dance Studios

10-12

TENTH PLACE
Circus
The Movement Dance Centre

NINTH PLACE
Best Friend
Dancation Studio of Dance

EIGHTH PLACE
Get Here
The Movement Dance Centre

SEVENTH PLACE
Best Friends
Glen Roc Dance Shoppe

SIXTH PLACE
Glam
Miss Tanya’s Expression of Dance

FIFTH PLACE
Two Of A Kind
Miss Tanya’s Expression of Dance

FOURTH PLACE
Shelter
Dance Starz Academy

THIRD PLACE
It’s The Music
Dream Makers Dance Studios

SECOND PLACE
Let’s Be Bad
5-6-7-8 Dance

FIRST PLACE
Tell Me A Fable
Dance Starz Academy

13-15

FIFTH PLACE
Give Me Some Rhythm
Standing Ovation School of Dance

FOURTH PLACE
The Fame
Miss Tanya’s Expression of Dance

THIRD PLACE
Twerk It
5-6-7-8 Dance

SECOND PLACE
Demolitions
Dream Makers Dance Studios

FIRST PLACE
Footprints
Standing Ovation School of Dance

16&OVER

FIFTH PLACE
Americano
All For Dance

FOURTH PLACE
Royals
5-6-7-8 Dance

*TIE*THIRD PLACE
From Me To You
The Movement Dance Centre

*TIE*THIRD PLACE
Let Her Go
The Movement Dance Centre

SECOND PLACE
Read All About It
Dance Starz Academy

FIRST PLACE
All Of Me
Dance Starz Academy

 

6&UNDER

FIRST PLACE
Divas
Dance Starz Academy

7-9

FIFTH PLACE
Anything Goes
Dance Starz Academy

FOURTH PLACE
Firework
Dream Makers Dance Studios

THIRD PLACE
Tik Tok
Dream Makers Dance Studios

SECOND PLACE
Gossip Girls
Dream Makers Dance Studios

FIRST PLACE
Titanium
Dance Starz Academy

10-12

FIFTH PLACE
Here’s Us
The Movement Dance Centre

FOURTH PLACE
Queen Of The Night
The Movement Dance Centre

*TIE* THIRD PLACE
Rude Boy
Dream Makers Dance Studios

*TIE* THIRD PLACE
Halo
Dance Starz Academy

SECOND PLACE
Castle Walls
Dance Starz Academy

FIRST PLACE
That’s Right
Dream Makers Dance Studios

13-15

TENTH PLACE
Seizure of Power
All For Dance

NINTH PLACE
Broken Heels
Dream Makers Dance Studios

EIGHTH PLACE
Weather Girls
Glen Roc Dance Shoppe

SEVENTH PLACE
Mister Saxobeat
Glen Roc Dance Shoppe

SIXTH PLACE
Read All About It
Dream Makers Dance Studios

FIFTH PLACE
Every Heart
Standing Ovation School of Dance

FOURTH PLACE
Where Have You Been
Dream Makers Dance Studios

THIRD PLACE
You’ll Find A Way
Dance Starz Academy

SECOND PLACE
Taking Over
Standing Ovation School of Dance

FIRST PLACE
All About It
Standing Ovation School of Dance

16&OVER

TENTH PLACE
Overdose
Triple Essence Dance Studio

NINTH PLACE
Under Pressure
Miss Tanya’s Expression of Dance

EIGHTH PLACE
Ordinary People
5-6-7-8 Dance

SEVENTH PLACE
Walking On Broken Glass
The Movement Dance Centre

SIXTH PLACE
Le Jazz Hot
Dancation Studio of Dance

FIFTH PLACE
The Water
The Movement Dance Centre

FOURTH PLACE
Joshua
The Movement Dance Centre

THIRD PLACE
Bright Morning Stars
Dancation Studio of Dance

SECOND PLACE
Burlesque
5-6-7-8 Dance

FIRST PLACE
Stay
The Movement Dance Centre

 

6&UNDER

FIRST PLACE
Hit The Road Jack
Dance Starz Academy

7-9

THIRD PLACE
Bad Romance
Dream Makers Dance Studios

SECOND PLACE
Elementary
Dance Starz Academy

FIRST PLACE
The Orchestra
Dance Starz Academy

10-12

FIFTH PLACE
Childhood Stars
Dream Makers Dance Studios

FOURTH PLACE
Palm Of Your Hand
The Movement Dance Centre

THIRD PLACE
Rhapsody
The Movement Dance Centre

SECOND PLACE
Corner Of Your Heart
The Movement Dance Centre

FIRST PLACE
The Jungle
Dance Starz Academy

13-15

TENTH PLACE
Vogue
Glen Roc Dance Shoppe

NINTH PLACE
Tempted
Miss Tanya’s Expression of Dance

EIGHTH PLACE
Walking On Air
All For Dance

SEVENTH PLACE
Diamonds
Glen Roc Dance Shoppe

SIXTH PLACE
Battle Maiden
Dream Makers Dance Studios

FIFTH PLACE
Drowning
Miss Tanya’s Expression of Dance

FOURTH PLACE
Africa
Dance Starz Academy

THIRD PLACE
Go Do
Standing Ovation School of Dance

SECOND PLACE
We Are A Nation
Dream Makers Dance Studios

FIRST PLACE
Money
Standing Ovation School of Dance

16&OVER

FIFTH PLACE
Façade
Miss Tanya’s Expression of Dance

FOURTH PLACE
Dead In The Water
Dance Starz Academy

THIRD PLACE
Flash
5-6-7-8 Dance

SECOND PLACE
My Discarded Men
Miss Tanya’s Expression of Dance

FIRST PLACE
Death Of Us
Triple Essence Dance Studio

 

7-9

FIRST PLACE
Studio 54
Dance Starz Academy

10-12

THIRD PLACE
Whole Lotta Shakin’
Dancation Studio of Dance

SECOND PLACE
Pirates
The Movement Dance Centre

FIRST PLACE
Around The World
Dance Starz Academy

13-15

SECOND PLACE
Take Back The Night
5-6-7-8 Dance

FIRST PLACE
Fever
Dance Starz Academy

JUNIOR STELLAR AWARD

The Orchestra
Dance Starz Academy

SENIOR STELLLAR AWARD

Money
Standing Ovation School of Dance

12 & UNDER

BEST COSTUME
Hope
Miss Tanya’s Expression of Dance

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD
That’s Right
Dream Makers Dance Studios

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER
Whole Lotta Shakin’
Dancation Studio of Dance

The Orchestra
Dance Starz Academy

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY
Corner of Your Heart
The Movement Dance Centre

The Way You Make Me Feel
Miss Tanya’s Expression of Dance

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE
The Orchestra
Dance Starz Academy

13 & OVER

BEST COSTUME
Battle Maidens
Dream Makers Dance Studios

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD
Overdose
Triple Essence Dance Studio

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER
Walking On Broken Glass
The Movement Dance Centre

Africa
Dance Starz Academy

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY
Diamonds
Glen Roc Dance Shoppe

Burlesque
5-6-7-8 Dance

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE
All About It
Standing Ovation School of Dance

PETITE MISS
Zaniyah Fenderson
Vogue
Dream Makers Dance Studios

JUNIOR MISS
Madeline Nover
If It Wasn’t For Your Love
Premiere Dance of Flemington

TEEN MISS
Maya Fedorenko
Young & Beautiful
5-6-7-8 Dance

TEEN MR
Josh Witzling
Singing In The Rain
Premiere Dance of Flemington

SENIOR MISS
Julia Grouleff
A Song For You
Premiere Dance of Flemington