Somerset, NJ

Dates:

April 11 -13, 2014

Location:

Ukrainian Cultural Center

Somerset, NJ

Hotel:

The Hotel Somerset-Bridgewater 100 Davidson Avenue Somerset, NJ 08873 732-560-0500 Cut Off Date: March 28, 2014 Group Code: GGH

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

Shooting Star Division

Solos

6&UNDER

SECOND PLACE
Glamorous Life
Aliana Dubose
ART IN MOTION DANCE ACADEMY

FIRST PLACE
Glam
Colean Murphy
ART IN MOTION DANCE ACADEMY

7-9

FIFTH PLACE
Both Sides Now
Sarah Zambo
Dance Design Studio

FOURTH PLACE
Forever Young
Ella Briggs
ART IN MOTION DANCE ACADEMY

THIRD PLACE
Diamonds Are A Girls Best Friend
Charlotte Tanner-Morash
Diamond Dance

SECOND PLACE
Hands
Bella Winkler
ART IN MOTION DANCE ACADEMY

FIRST PLACE
Toyland
Alice Stern
Pure Movement Dance Center

10-12

THIRD PLACE
Just Be Free
Shamara Wethington-Mizel
ART IN MOTION DANCE ACADEMY

SECOND PLACE
Mambo Number 5
Dylan McCormack
ART IN MOTION DANCE ACADEMY

FIRST PLACE
It’s Oh So Quiet
Lucia Stiles
Joys Dance House

13-15

THIRD PLACE
Give Me Just A Reason
Allison Herbine
Central Bucks Gymnastics and Dance

SECOND PLACE
Box Of Secrets
Melissa Hertzberg
Pure Movement Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
Requiem For A Dream
Cassidy Reed
Central Bucks Gymnastics and Dance

16&OVER

*TIE*FIRST PLACE
Wild Horses
Erin Owens
ART IN MOTION DANCE ACADEMY

*TIE*FIRST PLACE
Medicine
Erica Dominguez
ART IN MOTION DANCE ACADEMY

6&UNDER

THIRD PLACE
Calendar Girl
ART IN MOTION DANCE ACADEMY

SECOND PLACE
Barbies
ART IN MOTION DANCE ACADEMY

FIRST PLACE
1,2,3
Legworks Dance Studio

7-9

THIRD PLACE
Material Girls
Dance Design Studio

SECOND PLACE
Wishing and Hopin’
Broadway Bound Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
Show Off
Diamond Dance

10-12

THIRD PLACE
A Little Party
Let’s Dance with Linda Flynn

SECOND PLACE
What I Wish For You
ART IN MOTION DANCE ACADEMY

FIRST PLACE
When She Loved Me
ART IN MOTION DANCE ACADEMY

13-15

SECOND PLACE
Mortal Kombat
Let’s Dance with Linda Flynn

FIRST PLACE
Beneath Your Beautiful
Central Bucks Gymnastics and Dance

16&OVER

FIRST PLACE
Never Alone
ART IN MOTION DANCE ACADEMY

6&UNDER

THIRD PLACE
Over The Rainbow
Joys Dance House

SECOND PLACE
Glamorous
Legworks Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE
Jail House Rock
Legworks Dance Studio

7-9

TENTH PLACE
Spice Up Your Life
Diamond Dance

NINTH PLACE
Colors Of The Wind
Dance Design Studio

EIGHTH PLACE
Step In Time
Dance Class

SEVENTH PLACE
Imagine
Joys Dance House

SIXTH PLACE
Surfin’ USA
Dance Design Studio

FIFTH PLACE
Diamonds
Dance Design Studio

FOURTH PLACE
Popular Werkin’ Girls
Dance Design Studio

THIRD PLACE
Lollipop
Broadway Bound Dance Center

SECOND PLACE
Uptight, Everything Is Alright
Broadway Bound Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
Cruisin For A Brusin
Broadway Bound Dance Center

10-12

THIRD PLACE
So Fierce, So Fabulous
ART IN MOTION DANCE ACADEMY

SECOND PLACE
Imagine
Dance Class

FIRST PLACE
Click Light Fuse
Dance Class

13-15

THIRD PLACE
Live It Up
Miss Kim’s School of Dance

SECOND PLACE
Echo
Dance Class

FIRST PLACE
It Had Better Be Tonight
Just Dance

16&OVER

FIRST PLACE
Neglected Space
Dance Class

10-12

THIRD PLACE
Boots
Let’s Dance with Linda Flynn

SECOND PLACE
Schools Out
Let’s Dance with Linda Flynn

FIRST PLACE
Home
Joann School of Dance

13-15

FIRST PLACE
Take Over Control
Miss Kim’s School of Dance

10-12

SECOND PLACE
Roll Out The Red Carpet
ART IN MOTION DANCE ACADEMY

FIRST PLACE
The Trees
Dance Class

SHOOTING STAR AWARD

The Trees
Dance Class

7-9

FIFTH PLACE
Fly
Morgan Spikoski
Legworks Dance Studio

FOURTH PLACE
Party Girl
Morgan Blankenship
Legworks Dance Studio

THIRD PLACE
My My My
Alexandra Clougher
Legworks Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
14G
Katie Sunderman
Legworks Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE
Dream
Megan Walbrecker
Legworks Dance Studio

10-12

TENTH PLACE
Orange Colored Sky
Mya Detweiler
Dance Design Studio

NINTH PLACE
Mack The Knife
Julia Winans
Broadway Bound Dance Center

EIGHTH PLACE
Young & Beautiful
Juliana Ciccone
Just Dance

SEVENTH PLACE
I Turn To You
Haley O’Connor
Dream Dance Studio

SIXTH PLACE
Atlas
Victoria Mauri
Pure Movement Dance Center

FIFTH PLACE
Missing
Rebecca Roth
Dream Dance Studio

FOURTH PLACE
Pretty Face
Brooke Goffredo
Dance Design Studio

THIRD PLACE
Stars
Lauren Masino
Broadway Bound Dance Center

SECOND PLACE
Firework
Ainsley Klein
Pure Movement Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
Gone
Aaliyah Boccio
Legworks Dance Studio

13-15

FIFTH PLACE
Let The Groove Get In
Nicole O’Campo
Dream Dance Studio

FOURTH PLACE
Let It Go
Samantha Shalongo
Dance Place Plus

THIRD PLACE
Almost Lover
Makeeva Coles
ART IN MOTION DANCE ACADEMY

SECOND PLACE
Ronan
Nicole Demore
Dance Place Plus

FIRST PLACE
Keep Breathing
Maggie Morello
Dance Place Plus

16&OVER

FIFTH PLACE
Black & Gold
Chante Thomas
ART IN MOTION DANCE ACADEMY

FOURTH PLACE
Mama Knows Best
Michelle Diaz
Joann School of Dance

THIRD PLACE
Ballerina
Amanda Katz
ART IN MOTION DANCE ACADEMY

SECOND PLACE
Skinny Love
Angeles Soto
Joann School of Dance

FIRST PLACE
Silver Screen
Krystina Jimenez
Joann School of Dance

7-9

THIRD PLACE
Happy Together
Buckingham Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
Bakery Boogie
Legworks Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE
A Little Party
Dance Design Studio

10-12

FIFTH PLACE
Boogie Shoes
Broadway Bound Dance Center

FOURTH PLACE
Show Off
Dance Design Studio

THIRD PLACE
Let’s Have A Kiki
Dance Place Plus

SECOND PLACE
On My Way
Legworks Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE
When I’m By Your Side
Broadway Bound Dance Center

13-15

THIRD PLACE
Rock Star
Dream Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
We Can’t Stop
Diamond Dance

FIRST PLACE
Do Your Thing
Dream Dance Studio

16&OVER

SECOND PLACE
Aisle Of Hope
ART IN MOTION DANCE ACADEMY

FIRST PLACE
Deliver Me
Dream Dance Studio

6&UNDER

FIRST PLACE
Old Macdonald
New Jersey Center of Dance

7-9

FIFTH PLACE
Raindrops
Dream Dance Studio

FOURTH PLACE
Crazy In Love
Legworks Dance Studio

THIRD PLACE
Rise
Dream Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
Pop Stars
Legworks Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE
Classic
Legworks Dance Studio

10-12

TENTH PLACE
Maniac
Dance Place Plus

NINTH PLACE
Wrecking Ball
Just Dance

EIGHTH PLACE
Spiderman
Dance Design Studio

SEVENTH PLACE
Play Time
Buckingham Dance Studio

SIXTH PLACE
Circle Of Life
Broadway Bound Dance Center

FIFTH PLACE
Lost
Just Dance

FOURTH PLACE
In Every Dream Home
Dream Dance Studio

THIRD PLACE
Concrete Angel
Dance Design Studio

SECOND PLACE
Above
Legworks Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE
Down On The Corner
Legworks Dance Studio

13-15

TENTH PLACE
The Phoenix
Central Bucks Gymnastics and Dance

NINTH PLACE
Bloodstream
ART IN MOTION DANCE ACADEMY

EIGHTH PLACE
Gravel Road
Joann School of Dance

SEVENTH PLACE
Bassline
Dance Place Plus

SIXTH PLACE
Beautiful People
Joann School of Dance

FIFTH PLACE
Move To The Ocean
Joann School of Dance

FOURTH PLACE
The Pursuit Of
Dance Place Plus

THIRD PLACE
Battlefield
Dance Place Plus

SECOND PLACE
Dance
ART IN MOTION DANCE ACADEMY

FIRST PLACE
Hangin By A Thread
Joann School of Dance

16&OVER

FIRST PLACE
Talk Dirty
Dream Dance Studio

7-9

SECOND PLACE
Thrift Shop
Dream Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE
Ain’t No Other Man
Legworks Dance Studio

10-12

FIFTH PLACE
Poison
Dream Dance Studio

FOURTH PLACE
Beat It
Broadway Bound Dance Center

THIRD PLACE
Revolting Children
Broadway Bound Dance Center

SECOND PLACE
Crazy Little Thing Called Love
Broadway Bound Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
Try
Broadway Bound Dance Center

13-15

FIFTH PLACE
Sweet Music Box
Diamond Dance

FOURTH PLACE
Velocity
Art of Dance

THIRD PLACE
Scared of Me
Joann School of Dance

SECOND PLACE
Young and Beautiful
Joann School of Dance

FIRST PLACE
Miss Otis Regrets
Buckingham Dance Studio

16&OVER

FIRST PLACE
A Little Party
Art of Dance

10-12

THIRD PLACE
Beach Blast
Buckingham Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
We Go Together
Broadway Bound Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
Porcelain Dolls
Joann School of Dance

JUNIOR RISING STAR AWARD

Classic
Legworks Dance Studio

SENIOR RISING STAR AWARD

Gentle Folks
Broadway Bound Dance Center

12 & UNDER

BEST COSTUME
Beach Blast
Buckingham Dance Studio

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD
Justine Timberlake
Dream Dance Studio

13&OVER

BEST COSTUME
Scared Of Me
Joann School of Dance

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD
Dance
ART IN MOTION DANCE ACADEMY

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD
Battlefield
Dance Place Plus

7-9

FIFTH PLACE
Pom Pom
Ava Brook Depalma
New Jersey Center of Dance

FOURTH PLACE
American Honey
Bella Depompo
New Jersey Center of Dance

THIRD PLACE
Hamp’s Boogie
Nicole Rubino
New Jersey Center of Dance

SECOND PLACE
Concrete Angel
Dana Mendelsohn
Dream Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE
Angel
Kendall Deal
New Jersey Center of Dance

10-12

TENTH PLACE
Everybody
Lilia Cardosi
Buckingham Dance Studio

NINTH PLACE
Titanium
Sophia Abene
New Jersey Center of Dance

EIGHTH PLACE
Just Let Me Cry
Chayse Depalma
New Jersey Center of Dance

SEVENTH PLACE
True Colors
Allison Hoeni
New Jersey Center of Dance

SIXTH PLACE
Everywhere I Go
Briana Stefanidis
Legworks Dance Studio

FIFTH PLACE
Like A Bird
Gianna Sicola
Broadway Bound Dance Center

FOURTH PLACE
I’m Not Afraid
Megan Desmond
Legworks Dance Studio

THIRD PLACE
Bottom Of The River
Jordan Blankenship
Legworks Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
Galaxy
Madison Barry
Broadway Bound Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
Dark Night Of The Soul
Kaitlyn Pitt
Pure Movement Dance Center

13-15

TENTH PLACE
Forget You
Hayley Riddle
Dream Dance Studio

NINTH PLACE
Life
Emmalee White
Legworks Dance Studio

EIGHTH PLACE
Can’t Help Falling In Love
Brianna Sparano
Dream Dance Studio

SEVENTH PLACE
Anchor
Jillian Brennan
Pure Movement Dance Center

SIXTH PLACE
Skinny Love
Meaghan Maher
Legworks Dance Studio

*TIE*FIFTH PLACE
Without A Word
Emily Lundy
Broadway Bound Dance Center

*TIE*FIFTH PLACE
All Shook Up
Alison Mathis
Pure Movement Dance Center

FOURTH PLACE
I Wish
Julia Lindskog
Dance Place Plus

THIRD PLACE
Forever Young
Gillian Klein
Pure Movement Dance Center

SECOND PLACE
Stay
Kaitlyn Abramski
Legworks Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE
Nothing Compares
Salvinija Barsauskas
Legworks Dance Studio

16&OVER

TENTH PLACE
You’re The One That I Want
Mackenzie Brennan
New Jersey Center of Dance

NINTH PLACE
My Salvation
Nicole Lindskog
Dance Place Plus

EIGHTH PLACE
Amazing Grace
Catherine Higgins
Pure Movement Dance Center

SEVENTH PLACE
Black Violin
Kristi Iuliano
Legworks Dance Studio

SIXTH PLACE
Redemption
Ryan Pauze
Legworks Dance Studio

FIFTH PLACE
Home
Jasmine Jerman
New Jersey Center of Dance

*TIE* FOURTH PLACE
My Immortal
Amanda Capasso
New Jersey Center of Dance

*TIE* FOURTH PLACE
Locked Out Of Heaven
Marissa Wegfahrt
Buckingham Dance Studio

THIRD PLACE
Always Love You
Jacqui Aberger
Legworks Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
Falling In Love
Taylor Swiatkowski
Legworks Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE
Last Love Song
Vanessa Figueroa
Dance Place Plus

7-9

THIRD PLACE
Dance With Me Tonight
New Jersey Center of Dance

SECOND PLACE
Drummer Boy
New Jersey Center of Dance

FIRST PLACE
That’s What Makes You Beautiful
New Jersey Center of Dance

10-12

FIFTH PLACE
Faith
Legworks Dance Studio

FOURTH PLACE
Forever Young
Legworks Dance Studio

THIRD PLACE
Cruise
New Jersey Center of Dance

SECOND PLACE
You Make Me
Broadway Bound Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
Beam Me Up
Broadway Bound Dance Center

13-15

TENTH PLACE
Just The Way You Are
Joann School of Dance

NINTH PLACE
Fix You
Joann School of Dance

EIGHTH PLACE
Silent World
Legworks Dance Studio

SEVENTH PLACE
People Help The People
Buckingham Dance Studio

SIXTH PLACE
Grown Woman
Dance Place Plus

FIFTH PLACE
Take Back The Motto
Dance Design Studio

FOURTH PLACE
Twinkle
Pure Movement Dance Center

THIRD PLACE
Woman’s Work
Legworks Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
Let Her Go
New Jersey Center of Dance

FIRST PLACE
Dreamcatcher
Pure Movement Dance Center

16&OVER

FIFTH PLACE
The Rose
Broadway Bound Dance Center

FOURTH PLACE
Who You Are
Broadway Bound Dance Center

THIRD PLACE
Breaking Dishes
Dream Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
Standing There
Broadway Bound Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
Still In Love
Legworks Dance Studio

7-9

FIRST PLACE
Tarzan & Jane
New Jersey Center of Dance

10-12

FIFTH PLACE
Little Red Bike
Broadway Bound Dance Center

FOURTH PLACE
Clown
New Jersey Center of Dance

THIRD PLACE
Revolting Children
New Jersey Center of Dance

SECOND PLACE
Bird Island
Legworks Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE
Bitter Earth
Legworks Dance Studio

13-15

TENTH PLACE
Egyptian Love
Legworks Dance Studio

NINTH PLACE
Pop That
Legworks Dance Studio

*TIE*EIGHTH PLACE
Longest Time
Legworks Dance Studio

*TIE*EIGHTH PLACE
Freestyle New Jersey Center of Dance

SEVENTH PLACE
This Time
Legworks Dance Studio

SIXTH PLACE
Out Of My Head
Broadway Bound Dance Center

FIFTH PLACE
Primative
New Jersey Center of Dance

FOURTH PLACE
Irrelevant
Dance Place Plus

THIRD PLACE
You Could Still Be
Legworks Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
I Have A Dream
New Jersey Center of Dance

FIRST PLACE Suffocating Memories
Dance Place Plus

16&OVER

FIFTH PLACE
Applause
Dream Dance Studio

FOURTH PLACE
Hit It In Heels
Dream Dance Studio

THIRD PLACE
Remain Nameless
Legworks Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
Wide Awake
New Jersey Center of Dance

FIRST PLACE
Time Capsule
Legworks Dance Studio

7-9

THIRD PLACE
Burning Love
New Jersey Center of Dance

SECOND PLACE
Amazing Grace
Legworks Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE
Fix You
New Jersey Center of Dance

10-12

THIRD PLACE
Big Spender
New Jersey Center of Dance

SECOND PLACE
B.O.B.
New Jersey Center of Dance

FIRST PLACE
Landslide
New Jersey Center of Dance

13-15

FIFTH PLACE
On To The Next One
Joann School of Dance

FOURTH PLACE
Royal T
New Jersey Center of Dance

THIRD PLACE
The Lightning Strike
Broadway Bound Dance Center

SECOND PLACE
Youth
Legworks Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE
Behind The Wall
New Jersey Center of Dance

16&OVER

FIRST PLACE
Yonce’
Joann School of Dance

10-12

SECOND PLACE
Hey Pachuco
New Jersey Center of Dance

FIRST PLACE
A Little Party
New Jersey Center of Dance

13-15

THIRD PLACE
Wake Me Up
New Jersey Center of Dance

SECOND PLACE
A Chorus Line
Dance Place Plus

FIRST PLACE
Block Party
New Jersey Center of Dance

JUNIOR STELLAR AWARD

Bitter Earth
Legworks Dance Studio

SENIOR STELLAR AWARD

Suffocating Memories
Dance Place Plus

12 & UNDER

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER
A Little Party
New Jersey Center of Dance

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY
Little Red Bike
Broadway Bound Dance Center

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE
Bitter Earth
Legworks Dance Studio

13 & OVER

BEST COSTUME
Endangered Species
Dream Dance Studio

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD
Yonce’
Joann School of Dance

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER
I Have A Dream
New Jersey Center of Dance

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY
Youth
Legworks Dance Studio

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY
The Lightning Strikes

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE
Suffocating Memories
Dance Place Plus

PETITE MISS
Angel
Kendall Deal
New Jersey Center of Dance

PETITE MR

JUNIOR MISS
Dark Night Of The Soul
Kaitlyn Pitt
Pure Movement Dance Center

TEEN MISS
Stay
Kaitlyn Abramski
Legworks Dance Studio

SENIOR MISS
Falling In Love
Taylor Swiatkowski
Legworks Dance Studio

PHOTOGENIC 12&UNDER
Jordan Blankenship
Legworks Dance Studio

PHOTOGENIC 13&OVER
Meghan Comerford
Diamond Dance