Somerset, NJ

Dates:

February 23 -24, 2013

Location:

Ukrainian Cultural Center

Somerset, NJ

Hotel:

Check back soon!

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

SHOOTING STAR

SOLOS

7-9
THIRD PLACE Baby Face
Bryn LaManna
Starstruck Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE Sea Cruise
Layla Khalil
Rising Stars Studio of Dance
*TIE* FIRST PLACE Rise
Eliana Mancino
Rising Stars Studio of Dance
*TIE* FIRST PLACE Un Dos Tres
Ava Cruz
Rising Stars Studio of Dance

DUO/TRIO

7-9
THIRD PLACE Wash That Man
Starstruck Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE Lose Control
Rising Stars Studio of Dance
FIRST PLACE Daydream Believer
Rising Stars Studio of Dance

SMALL GROUPS

6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE Shake Your Tail Feather
Starstruck Dance Academy

7-9
THIRD PLACE That’s What Friends Are For
Rising Stars Studio of Dance
SECOND PLACE Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy
All For Dance
FIRST PLACE Pennsylvania 6-5000
Rising Stars Studio of Dance

LARGE GROUPS

6&UNDER
SECOND PLACE CHim Chim Cheree
The Dance Carousel
FIRST PLACE Dig a Little Deeper
The Dance Carousel

10-12
SECOND PLACE Transylvania Mania
All For Dance
FIRST PLACE Smash
All For Dance

SHOOTING STAR AWARD: Pennsylvania 6-5000
Rising Stars Studio of Dance

RISING STAR

SOLOS

7-9
THIRD PLACE Fame
Marissa Lazkovick
Premiere Dance of Bridgewater
SECOND PLACE Land of 1000 Dances
Livia Schianodicola
Dancation Studio of Dance
FIRST PLACE Imagine
Tychelle Minton
Dream Makers Performing Arts

10-12
FIFTH PLACE Ain’t Nothing Wrong With That
Kate Dodi
Dance Impressions
FOURTH PLACE Little Bird
Bella Cheek
All For Dance
THIRD PLACE Goody Goody
Teresa Rackett
Dacation Studio of Dance
SECOND PLACE Grazing in the Grass
Gabriella Scotto
Dancation Studio of Dance
FIRST PLACE Spanish Rose
Sarah Singh
Dream Makers Performing Arts

13-15
FIFTH PLACE Starships
Cathy Bochnak
Rising Stars Studio of Dance
FOURTH PLACE Ohh La La
Hannah Witt
All For Dance
THIRD PLACE Sweet Georgia Brown
Daisy Virga
Dream Makers Performing Arts
SECOND PLACE Jingle Bells
Amanda Mrotzek
Dance Impressions
FIRST PLACE Dancing on my Own
Natalie Occhino
Dream Makers Performing Arts

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE Don’t Forget to Remember Me
Morgan Beasty
Kelsea’s Performing Arts Center
FOURTH PLACE Mr Snow
Samantha Lamparell
Kelsea’s Performing Arts Center
THIRD PLACE Part of Your World
Emily Slass
Kelsea’s Performing Arts Center
SECOND PLACE Pulled
Jennifer Spottz
Kelsea’s Performing Arts Center
FIRST PLACE Americano
Bryana Cruz
Rising Stars Studio of Dance

DUO/TRIO

10-12
THIRD PLACE Wold Child
Dancation Studio of Dance
SECOND PLACE Any Given Sunday
Dance Impressions
FIRST PLACE Me and My Shadow
Rising Stars Studio of Dance

13-15
FIFTH PLACEMy Kind of Guy
Kelsea’s Performing Arts Center
FOURTH PLACE Belief
Rising Stars Studio of Dance
THIRD PLACE Charlie’s Lesson
Rising Stars Studio of Dance
SECOND PLACE Who Will Love Me as I Am
Kelsea’s Performing Arts Center
FIRST PLACE Heads Will Roll
Dance Impressions

16&OVER
THIRD PLACE What is This Feeling
Kelsea’s Performing Arts Center
SECOND PLACE The Song That Goes Like This
Kelsea’s Performing Arts Center
FIRST PLACE Hot Honey Rag
Kelsea’s Performing Arts Center

SMALL GROUPS

7-9
SECOND PLACE Ay Caramba!
Dancation Studio of Dance
FIRST PLACE I Want You Back
Dancation Studio of Dance

10-12
FIFTH PLACE From Paris to Berlin
Starstruck Dance Academy
FOURTH PLACE Move Your Body
Dancation Studio of Dance
THIRD PLACE Instant Replay
Dancation Studio of Dance
SECOND PLACE The Buglers
Dance Impressions
FIRST PLACE Because We Can
Dance Impressions

13-15
FIFTH PLACE I’d Give Everything
Starstruck Dance Academy
FOURTH PLACE Boom
Rising Stars Studio of Dance
THIRD PLACE Electric
Rising Stars Studio of Dance
SECOND PLACE Typewriter
Dance Impressions
FIRST PLACE L.O.V.E
All For Dance

16&OVER
FIRST PLACE Dream On
Kelsea’s Performing Arts Center

LARGE GROUPS

7-9
THIRD PLACE King of the Road
The Dance Carousel
SECOND PLACE Feed The Birds
The Dance Carousel
FIRST PLACE Jailhouse Rock
The Dance Carousel

10-12
THIRD PLACE When You Believe
The Dance Carousel
SECOND PLACE My Wish
Rising Stars Studio of Dance
FIRST PLACE It’s Raining Men
Rising Stars Studio of Dance

13-15
FIFTH PLACE Steam Heat
Kelsea’s Performing Arts Center
FOURTH PLACE Glitter in the Air
All For Dance
THIRD PLACE Work Hard, Play Hard
All For Dance
SECOND PLACE Booblehead
Dance Impressions
FIRST PLACE Blown Away
All For Dance

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD:

Because We Can
Dance Impressions

Love
All For Dance

RISING STAR AWARD: Because We Can
Dance Impressions

ALL STAR

SOLOS

7-9
SECOND PLACE I Never Met a Wolf Who Didn’t Love to Howl
Brinn O’Leary
Dream Maker Performing Arts
FIRST PLACE What Do I Need With Love
Douglas Baldeo
Dream Makers Performing Arts

10-12
TENTH PLACE Devil With A Blue Dress
Julieanna Cauterucci
The Dance Carousel
NINETH PLACE All In Pieces
Julia Laneve
Premiere Dance of Bridgewater
EIGHTH PLACE Getting’ Good At Being Bad
Megan Kubinski
Premiere Dance of Bridgewater
SEVENTH PLACE Endless Inspiration
Isabella Gana
Premiere Dance of Bridgewater
SIXTH PLACE Everything’s Coming Up Roses
Olivia Hardy
Dancation Studio of Dance
FIFTH PLACE Pretty Preppy
Riley Wolven
The Dance Carousel
FOURTH PLACE Slow Me Down
Kayla Simpson
Premiere Dance of Bridgewater
THIRD PLACE Shine it on
Kristen Livia
Dream Makers Performing Arts
SECOND PLACE Amazing Grace
Melodee Petrushka
Premiere Dance of Bridgewater
FIRST PLACE His Eye is on the Sparrow
Emily Luo
Premiere Dance of Bridgewater

13-15
TENTH PLACE For All The Boys That I’ve Known
Kathleen Klimek
Dance Impressions
NINETH PLACE Little Bit of This
Melanie Conlon
The Dance Carousel
EIGHTH PLACE I Won’t Give Up
Erin Stewart
Premiere Dance of Bridgewater
SEVENTH PLACE Gravity
Christine Ma
Dance Impressions
SIXTH PLACE Sweet Dreams
Sabrina Giardullo
Dream Makers Performing Arts
FIFTH PLACE Glamorous Life
Jessica Tranchina
Dancation Studio of Dance
FOURTH PLACE Skin
Danielle Peterson
Dream Makers Performing Arts
THIRD PLACE Come By Me
Dylan O’Leary
Dream Makers Performing Arts
SECOND PLACE Joy To The World
Sara Heckman
Dance Impressions
FIRST PLACE All I Really Need Is The Girl
Michael Santomossimo
Dream Makers Performing Arts

16&OVER
TENTH PLACE Rock The Beat
Jessica Behnke
Dancation Studio of Dance
NINETH PLACE Blind
Morgan Sanguelsolce
The Dance Carousel
EIGHTH PLACE CHilhood
Caitlin Brady
All For Dance
SEVENTH PLACE Spanish Rose
Brianna Sibbio
Dancation Studio of Dance
SIXTH PLACE Bleeding Love
Nicole Riordan
Dream Makers Performing Arts
FIFTH PLACE I Can’t Do it Alone
Sarah Wells
The Dance Carousel
FOURTH PLACE Clap Yo’ Hands
Elana Tiberi
Dancation Studio of Dance
THIRD PLACE The Wizard and I
Morgan DeMartis
Dream Makers Performing Arts
SECOND PLACE Too Darn Hot
Matthew Evers
Dream Makers Performing Arts
FIRST PLACE With You
Victoria Chimenti
Dream Makers Performing Arts

DUO/TRIO

7-9
FIRST PLACE I Feel Good
Dream Makers Performing Arts

10-12
THIRD PLACE River Deep, Mountain High
The Dance Carousel
SECOND PLACE We Share Everything
Dancation Studio of Dance
FIRST PLACE Forget You
Dream Makers Performing Arts

13-15
FIFTH PLACE I Can’t Do It Alone
Dance Impressions
FOURTH PLACE Fit As A Fiddle
Dancation Studio of Dance
THIRD PLACE I Love New York
All For Dance
SECOND PLACE Storm
Dance Impressions
FIRST PLACE Proud Mary
Dance Impressions

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE Black Cat
Dancation Studio of Dance
FOURTH PLACE Cover Girl
Dancation Studio of Dance
THIRD PLACE Shoeless Joe
Dream Makers Performing Arts
SECOND PLACE The Moment
Dream Makers Performing Arts
FIRST PLACE Along These Roads
Dream Makers Performing Arts

SMALL GROUPS

10-12
FIRST PLACE Fool In Love
Dance Impressions

13-15
FIFTH PLACE Dholna
Dancation Studio of Dance
FOURTH PLACE Cell Block Tango
The Dance Carousel
THIRD PLACE Swing
Dance Impressions
SECOND PLACE Find a New Way
Dance Impressions
FIRST PLACE Hush
Dance Impressions

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE Coppelia
Dancation Studio of Dance
FOURTH PLACE Dance Dance
Dancation Studio of Dance
THIRD PLACE Pause
Dancation Studio of Dance
SECOND PLACE Can’t Help Falling In Love
Dancation Studio of Dance
FIRST PLACE 5 Guys Named Moe
Dancation Studio of Dance

LARGE GROUPS

10-12
FIFTH PLACE Masquerade
The Dance Carousel
FOURTH PLACE Take Me To Heaven
The Dance Carousel
THIRD PLACE Time Warp
The Dance Carousel
SECOND PLACE Are We There Yet
The Dance Carousel
FIRST PLACE Rock Out
Dancation Studio of Dance

13-15
FIFTH PLACE The Awakening
The Dance Carousel
FOURTH PLACE Uninvited
The Dance Carousel
THIRD PLACE Jet Set
The Dance Carousel
*TIE* SECOND PLACE The Artiste
The Dance Carousel
*TIT* SECOND PLACE Cosmic Love
The Dance Carousel
FIRST PLACE Singing in The Rain
Dance Impressions

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

13-15
FIRST PLACE Newsies
The Dance Carousel

JUNIOR STELLAR AWARD: Rock Out
Dancation Studio of Dance

SENIOR STELLLAR AWARD: Hush
Dance Impressions

PHOTOGENIC AWARDS:

7-9: Douglas Baldeo
Dream Makers Performing Arts

10-12 Julianna Cauterucci
The Dance Carousel

ULTIMATE AWARDS

BEST COSTUME:

Tea Party
Starstruck Dance Academy

 

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER:

Rock Out
Dancation Studio of Dance

The Artiste
The Dance Carousel

 

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY: Cosmic Love
The Dance Carousel

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE: Hush
Dance Impressions

TITLE

PETITE MISS: Brinn O’Leary
Dream Makers Performing Arts

PETITE MR: Douglas Baldeo
Dream Makers Performing Arts

JUNIOR MISS: Kristen Livia
Dream Makers Performing Arts

TEEN MISS: Danielle Peterson
Dream Makers Performing Arts

TEEN MR: Michael Santamossimo
Dream Makers Performing Arts

SENIOR MISS: Victoria Chimenti
Dream Makers Performing Arts

SENIOR MR: Matthew Evers
Dream Makers Performing Arts