Somerset, NJ

Dates:

March 22 -24, 2013

Location:

Ukrainian Cultural Center

Somerset, NJ

Hotel:

Check back soon!

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

FIRST PLACE
Red Riding Hood
Zoey Layfield
THE DANCE FACTORY USA

7-9

THIRD PLACE
Don’t Sweat The Technique
Shane Wassem
THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO

SECOND PLACE
Candle On The Water
Paola Navarro
DANCERS POINTE

FIRST PLACE
Gitchie Gitchie Goo
Laura Dressendofer
DANCERS POINTE

10-12

THIRD PLACE
Safe and Sound
Madison Hoyt
ART OF DANCE

SECOND PLACE
Hotel Heart
Rebecca Docteroff
ART OF DANCE

*TIE*FIRST PLACE
Colors Of The Wind
Ava Dressendofer
DANCERS POINTE

*TIE*FIRST PLACE
Mirror
Maggie Larrabee
ART OF DANCE

6&UNDER

FIRST PLACE
It’s Always A Good Time
DOYLESTOWN DANCE CENTRE

7-9

FIRST PLACE
Girls Just Wanna Have Fun
ART OF DANCE

10-12

SECOND PLACE
Left Right Left
ART OF DANCE

FIRST PLACE
That’s What Friends Are For
DANCERS POINTE

6&UNDER

THIRD PLACE
Glamour Guppies
DANCERS POINTE

SECOND PLACE
It’s Party Time
DANCE ARTS CONSERVATORY

FIRST PLACE
Gummy Bear Rap
DANCERS POINTE

7-9

THIRD PLACE
A Tisket A Tasket
DANCE ARTS CONSERVATORY

SECOND PLACE
Ladies With An Attitude
TRIPLE ESSENCE DANCE STUDIO

FIRST PLACE
Hokey Pokey
TRIPLE ESSENCE DANCE STUDIO

10-12

THIRD PLACE
Everytime It Rains
DANCE ARTS CONSERVATORY

SECOND PLACE
9 To 5
ART OF DANCE

FIRST PLACE
Dance To The Music
DANCE ARTS CONSERVATORY

7-9

THIRD PLACE
Planetary Boogie
DANCERS POINTE

SECOND PLACE
Forever Friends
DANCERS POINTE

FIRST PLACE
When You’re Smiling
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER

10-12

THIRD PLACE
Jungle Banga
DANCERS POINTE

SECOND PLACE
Boogie Shoes
STARSTRUCK DANCE STUDIO

FIRST PLACE
White Houses
STARSTRUCK DANCE STUDIO

SHOOTING STAR AWARD: Hokey Pokey
TRIPLE ESSENCE DANCE STUDIO


7-9

FOURTH PLACE
Keep Breathing
Ava Stanton
DOYLESTOWN DANCE CENTRE

THIRD PLACE
I Will Survive
Carlyssa Cheewah
GLEN ROC DANCE SHOPPE

SECOND PLACE
Call Me Maybe
Isabella Zigarelli
5-6-7-8 DANCE

FIRST PLACE
Cooties
Victoria Grimaldi
THE DANCE FACTORY USA

10-12

*TIE*TENTH PLACE
Turning Page
Sonia Salomoni
ART OF DANCE

*TIE*TENTH PLACE
Dream
Olivia Michalewsky
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER

NINTH PLACE
Bring The Party
Brianna Izquierdo
5-6-7-8 DANCE

EIGHTH PLACE
Inside Of Me
Leah Suskind
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER

SEVENTH PLACE
Rainbow Connection
Claudia Treston
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER

SIXTH PLACE
Gravity Happens
Allison Hart
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER

FIFTH PLACE
Over The Rainbow
Devyn McDaniel
GLEN ROC DANCE SHOPPE

FOURTH PLACE
Wind It Up
Lexie Deluca
5-6-7-8 DANCE

THIRD PLACE
That Man
Brooke Ewer
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER

SECOND PLACE
Hit Me Up
Cassie Colao
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER

FIRST PLACE
Diamonds
Nicole Kelly
5-6-7-8 DANCE

13-15

FIFTH PLACE
Stop The Bullying
Caroline Margle
ART OF DANCE

FOURTH PLACE
At Last
Meghan Weale
DANCE ARTS CONSERVATORY

THIRD PLACE
Firework
Camryn Laselva
ART OF DANCE

SECOND PLACE
Boogie Bumper
Julia Papas
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER

FIRST PLACE
All That Jazz
Stefanie Lioudis
ART OF DANCE

16&OVER

FIFTH PLACE
Gravity
Stephanie Guerreiro
StarStruck Dance Studio

FOURTH PLACE
Feels Like Home
Haly Brill
Doylestown Dance Center

THIRD PLACE
The Mad Hatter
Deanna Crawford
Dance Arts Conservatory

SECOND PLACE
Sound of Silence
Amy Gramling
Doylestown Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
Le Jazz Hot
Nicole Miehle
Doylestown Dance Center


6&UNDER

SECOND PLACE
Slumber Party Girls
THE DANCE FACTORY USA

FIRST PLACE
The Chapel Of Love
THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO

7-9

SECOND PLACE
Telephone
GLEN ROC DANCE SHOPPE

FIRST PLACE
Beggin’
THE MOVEMENT DANCE CENTRE

10-12

FIFTH PLACE
My Chick
5-6-7-8 DANCE

FOURTH PLACE
Fix A Heart
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER

THIRD PLACE
Round Here
DANCE ARTS CONSERVATORY

SECOND PLACE
Birds Of A Feather
5-6-7-8 DANCE

FIRST PLACE
Time After Time
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER

13-15

THIRD PLACE
The Special Two
DOYLESTOWN DANCE CENTRE

SECOND PLACE
Always There In You
DOYLESTOWN DANCE CENTRE

FIRST PLACE
Tonight
ART OF DANCE

16&OVER

THIRD PLACE
In My Life
STARSTRUCK DANCE STUDIO

SECOND PLACE
Did You Get My Message?
DOYLESTOWN DANCE CENTRE

FIRST PLACE
Come Some Rainy Day
DOYLESTOWN DANCE CENTRE

6&UNDER

FIRST PLACE
Betty Boop
THE DANCE FACTORY USA

7-9

FIFTH PLACE
Dumb Love
INFINITE MOTION PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY

FOURTH PLACE
Lil Mamas
5-6-7-8 DANCE

THIRD PLACE
Apples Peaches Pumpkin Pie
BACKSTAGE STUDIO OF DANCE

SECOND PLACE
Glamorous
5-6-7-8 DANCE

FIRST PLACE
Famous
TRIPLE ESSENCE DANCE STUDIO

10-12

TENTH PLACE
Love The Way You Lie
ART OF DANCE

NINTH PLACE
Pennies From Heaven
DANCERS POINTE

EIGHTH PLACE
M-I-A Pitbulls
5-6-7-8 DANCE

SEVENTH PLACE
Glam
ART OF DANCE

SIXTH PLACE
The Face
DANCERS POINTE

FIFTH PLACE
We Own The Night
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER

FOURTH PLACE
Crayola
5-6-7-8 DANCE

THIRD PLACE
Clown
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER

SECOND PLACE
Diary Of A Wimpy Kid
5-6-7-8 DANCE

FIRST PLACE
Details In The Fabric
5-6-7-8 DANCE

13-15

SECOND PLACE
Arms
DOYLESTOWN DANCE CENTRE

FIRST PLACE
Soul Man
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER

16&OVER

SECOND PLACE
Arms
STARSTRUCK DANCE STUDIO

FIRST PLACE
Settle Down
STARSTRUCK DANCE STUDIO

7-9

THIRD PLACE
Grace
GLEN ROC DANCE SHOPPE

SECOND PLACE
Choo Choo Chaboogie
GLEN ROC DANCE SHOPPE

FIRST PLACE
Glamorous Life
GLEN ROC DANCE SHOPPE

10-12

THIRD PLACE
Bottom Of The Ocean
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER

SECOND PLACE
Don Divas
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER

FIRST PLACE
Dancin’ Fools
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER

13-15

SECOND PLACE
Mortal Kombat
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER

FIRST PLACE
Angels
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER

10-12

FIRST PLACE
Hairspray
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER

12 & UNDER RISING STAR BEST COSTUME: Frequent Flyers
The West Side Dance Center

12 & UNDER RISING STAR BEST COSTUME: Pennies From Heaven
Dancers Pointe

12 & UNDER RISING STAR ENTERTAINMENT AWARD: Famous
Triple Essence Dance Studio
RISING STAR ENTERTAINMENT AWARD: Soul Man
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER

RISING STAR AWARD: Details In The Fabric
5-6-7-8 DANCE



6&UNDER

SECOND PLACE
Swag
Gio Leon
DANCE ON Q PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

FIRST PLACE
Anything But Love
Emerson Doran
THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO

7-9

SECOND PLACE
Boogie Woogie
Lauren McEwen
BACKSTAGE STUDIO OF DANCE

FIRST PLACE
If My Friends
Brianna Dean
THE DANCE FACTORY USA

10-12

TENTH PLACE
Somewhere Only We Know
Nevaeh Escalante
DANCE ON Q PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

NINTH PLACE
Pop Drop and Roll
Sydney Belitz
DANCE ON Q PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

EIGHTH PLACE
Work It Out
Madison Rubino
DANCE ON Q PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

SEVENTH PLACE
Respect
Chelsea Bentivenga
DANCE ON Q PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

SIXTH PLACE
It Don’t Mean A Thing
Mara Grubaugh
THE DANCE FACTORY USA

FIFTH PLACE
Breakable
Paige Wassem
THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO

FOURTH PLACE
Glam
Emily Calabro
THE DANCE FACTORY USA

THIRD PLACE
Wild Party
Sara Drobish
THE DANCE FACTORY USA

SECOND PLACE
Fabulous Baby
Halley Simmons
BACKSTAGE STUDIO OF DANCE

FIRST PLACE
Soakin’ Wet
Lauren Bentivenga
DANCE ON Q PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

13-15

TENTH PLACE
Room To Move
Christina Detz
The West Side Dance Center

NINTH PLACE
All We Have
Tylar Havens
Tiffany Dance Academy

EIGHTH PLACE
Same Old Thing
Allyson Smith
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center

SEVENTH PLACE
Finally
Amanda Moreira
The West Side Dance Center

SIXTH PLACE
Feeling Good
Tatyana Williams
5-6-7-8 Dance

FIFTH PLACE
Roxie
Julianne Garback
DANCE ON Q PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

FOURTH PLACE
The Way You Look Tonight
Kyle Igarta
THE DANCE FACTORY USA

THIRD PLACE
The Face
Cassandra Concepcion
TIFFANY DANCE ACADEMY

SECOND PLACE
Keep Me Hangin’ On
Zoe Finkelstein
DANCE ON Q PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

FIRST PLACE
It Doesn’t Hurt
Gianna Newborg
DANCE ON Q PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

16&OVER

TENTH PLACE
No Air
Alexis Pabon
Triple Essence Dance Studio

NINTH PLACE
Harden My Heart (Rock of Ages)
Stefanie Guercio
Triple Essence Dance Studio

EIGHTH PLACE
Sweet Child O Mine
Jamie Sullivan
The Dance Factory USA

SEVENTH PLACE
Black Cat
Erin Haines
The Dance Factory USA

SIXTH PLACE
Blue Jeans
Jamie Bierce
The West Side Dance Center

FIFTH PLACE
The Dance
Megan Ward
THE DANCE FACTORY USA

FOURTH PLACE
I Got Rhythm
Paige Matzerath
THE DANCE FACTORY USA

*TIE* THIRD PLACE
Wherever You Will Go
Tori Mergola

*TIE* THIRD PLACE
Hallelujah
Emilee Olivari
BACKSTAGE STUDIO OF DANCE

SECOND PLACE
Foolish Games
Samantha Wereszczak
DANCE ON Q PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

*TIE* FIRST PLACE
Hit Me With A Hot Note
Christina Micolo
THE DANCE FACTORY USA

*TIE* FIRST PLACE
Can’t Help Falling In Love
Emma Flanagan
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER

7-9

SECOND PLACE
Put A Lid On It
BACKSTAGE STUDIO OF DANCE

FIRST PLACE
Think
THE DANCE FACTORY USA

10-12

FIFTH PLACE
Anything You Can Do
INFINITE MOTION PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY

FOURTH PLACE
Sisters
DANCE ON Q PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

THIRD PLACE
Hey Baby
DANCE ON Q PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

SECOND PLACE
Harajuku
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER

FIRST PLACE
Mr. Pinstripe
DANCE ON Q PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

13-15

TENTH PLACE
I Can’t Do It Alone
GLEN ROC DANCE SHOPPE

NINTH PLACE
Breath Me
DANCE ARTS CONSERVATORY

EIGHTH PLACE
We Are Here To Change The World
DANCE ARTS CONSERVATORY

SEVENTH PLACE
WS Cupcakez
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER

SIXTH PLACE
Drunken Sailors
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER

FIFTH PLACE
Freak In A BTiffany Dance Academy
INFINITE MOTION PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY

FOURTH PLACE
Ain’t Nothing Wrong
THE DANCE FACTORY USA

THIRD PLACE
Sing With A Swing
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER

SECOND PLACE
One Moment More
DANCE ON Q PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

FIRST PLACE
Falling In Love
THE DANCE FACTORY USA

16&OVER

TENTH PLACE
I’m In Here
DANCE ARTS CONSERVATORY

NINTH PLACE
Money On Love
5-6-7-8 DANCE

EIGHTH PLACE
Radioactive
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER

SEVENTH PLACE
Dum Diddly
5-6-7-8 DANCE

SIXTH PLACE
Vive La Swing
THE DANCE FACTORY USA

FIFTH PLACE
Footprints In The Sand
BACKSTAGE STUDIO OF DANCE

FOURTH PLACE
Heartbreaks
INFINITE MOTION PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY

THIRD PLACE
Turn To Stone
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER

SECOND PLACE
Happy Ending
THE DANCE FACTORY USA

FIRST PLACE
A Woman In His Arms
BACKSTAGE STUDIO OF DANCE


7-9

FIFTH PLACE
Boogie Wonderland
DANCE ON Q PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

FOURTH PLACE
Take The A Train
TIFFANY DANCE ACADEMY

THIRD PLACE
Marry You
DANCE ON Q PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

SECOND PLACE
Shake Ya Shimmy
TIFFANY DANCE ACADEMY

FIRST PLACE
The Bird
THE DANCE FACTORY USA

10-12

TENTH PLACE
Hey Santa
THE MOVEMENT DANCE CENTRE

NINTH PLACE
Betty Boop
INFINITE MOTION PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY

EIGHTH PLACE
Favorite Things
THE DANCE FACTORY USA

SEVENTH PLACE
Appletree
BACKSTAGE STUDIO OF DANCE

SIXTH PLACE
Turn It Up
DANCE ON Q PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

FIFTH PLACE
Beep Beep
THE DANCE FACTORY USA

FOURTH PLACE
Little Romance
THE MOVEMENT DANCE CENTRE

THIRD PLACE
Grace
THE MOVEMENT DANCE CENTRE

SECOND PLACE
Your Song
DANCE ON Q PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

FIRST PLACE
Mama Knows
DANCE ON Q PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

13-15

TENTH PLACE
I Found You
DANCE ON Q PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

NINTH PLACE
Bottom Of The River
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER

EIGHTH PLACE
Fix You
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER

SEVENTH PLACE
Glam
TIFFANY DANCE ACADEMY

SIXTH PLACE
Tight Rope
DANCE ON Q PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

FIFTH PLACE
Senoritas
THE DANCE FACTORY USA

FOURTH PLACE
We Run It
DANCE ON Q PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

THIRD PLACE
Skinny Love
DANCE ON Q PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

SECOND PLACE
Take Care
DANCE ON Q PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

FIRST PLACE
Beautiful Nightmare
DANCE ON Q PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

16&OVER

TENTH PLACE
We Found Love
INFINITE MOTION PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY

NINTH PLACE
Home
THE MOVEMENT DANCE CENTRE

EIGHTH PLACE
Pop Drop & Roll
TRIPLE ESSENCE DANCE STUDIO

SEVENTH PLACE
Split Coconut
BACKSTAGE STUDIO OF DANCE

SIXTH PLACE
The Gun And The Gold
THE DANCE FACTORY USA

FIFTH PLACE
Tag Me
TRIPLE ESSENCE DANCE STUDIO

FOURTH PLACE
Manhunt
THE DANCE FACTORY USA

THIRD PLACE
Loves Me Not
INFINITE MOTION PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY

SECOND PLACE
Inception
THE MOVEMENT DANCE CENTRE

FIRST PLACE
I Can’t Make You Love Me
THE MOVEMENT DANCE CENTRE


7-9

FIRST PLACE
Ramalama Daisy
THE DANCE FACTORY USA

10-12

FIFTH PLACE
Showtime
DANCE ON Q PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

FOURTH PLACE
Rolling On A River
DANCE ON Q PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

THIRD PLACE
Speaking French
THE DANCE FACTORY USA

SECOND PLACE
Pixies
THE DANCE FACTORY USA

FIRST PLACE
Chasing Cars
DANCE ON Q PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

13-15

TENTH PLACE
Beast
DANCE ON Q PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

NINTH PLACE
Segregated
THE MOVEMENT DANCE CENTRE

EIGHTH PLACE
Criminal
THE DANCE FACTORY USA

SEVENTH PLACE
Good Luck
DANCE ON Q PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

SIXTH PLACE
Angry Birds
TIFFANY DANCE ACADEMY

FIFTH PLACE
Take Off With US
THE DANCE FACTORY USA

FOURTH PLACE
Black Bird
THE DANCE FACTORY USA

THIRD PLACE
Leave
DANCE ON Q PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

SECOND PLACE
Where I Stood
DANCE ON Q PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

FIRST PLACE
The Uprising
THE DANCE FACTORY USA

16&OVER

FIFTH PLACE
Sail
Infinite Motion Performing Arts Academy

FOURTH PLACE
Soldier
Triple Essence Dance Studio

THIRD PLACE
Cell Block Tango
Infinite Motion Performing Arts Academy

*TIE* SECOND PLACE
What’s A Girl Gotta Do
The Dance Factory USA

*TIE* SECOND PLACE
Mad World
Infinite Motion Performing Arts Academy

FIRST PLACE
Home On The Range
The Dance Factory USA


10-12

FIFTH PLACE
Stone Pony
GLEN ROC DANCE SHOPPE

FOURTH PLACE
A Night In Rio
INFINITE MOTION PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY

THIRD PLACE
We Run The Night
5-6-7-8 DANCE

SECOND PLACE
Pirates!
THE MOVEMENT DANCE CENTRE

FIRST PLACE
Strike A Pose
THE DANCE FACTORY USA

13-15

FIFTH PLACE
Zombie Apocalypse
Dance Arts Conservatory

FOURTH PLACE
I Love Lucy
The West Side Dance Center

THIRD PLACE
Smokey Joe’s Café
Backstage Studio of Dance

SECOND PLACE
This Joint Is Jumpin’
Backstage Studio of Dance

FIRST PLACE
Fiesta
Dance On Q Performing Arts Center

JUNIOR STELLAR AWARD: Strike A Pose
THE DANCE FACTORY USA

SENIOR STELLLAR AWARD: Beautiful Nightmare
DANCE ON Q PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD: Stone Pony
GLEN ROC DANCE SHOPPE

BEST COSTUME: Betty Boop
INFINITE MOTION PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD: Stone Pony
GLEN ROC DANCE SHOPPE

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD: We Run The Night
5-6-7-8 Dance

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER: Chasing Cars
DANCE ON Q PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY: Little Romance
THE MOVEMENT DANCE CENTRE

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE: Strike A Pose
THE DANCE FACTORY USA

BEST COSTUME: After The Storm
DANCE ARTS CONSERVATORY

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD: This Joint Is Jumpin’
BACKSTAGE STUDIO OF DANCE

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD: I Love Lucy
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER: Angry Birds
TIFFANY DANCE ACADEMY

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY: I Can’t Make You Love Me
THE MOVEMENT DANCE CENTRE

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY: The Uprising
THE DANCE FACTORY USA

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE: Beautiful Nightmare
DANCE ON Q PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

Junior Photogenic Winner: Larua Grace Dressendorfer
Dancer’s Pointe

MINI MISS: Emerson Doran
THE PULSE PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO

JUNIOR MISS: Halley Simmons
Backstage Studio of Dance

TEEN MISS: Cassandra Concepcion
TIFFANY DANCE ACADEMY

SENIOR MISS: Emilee Olivari
BACKSTAGE STUDIO OF DANCE