Somerset, NJ

Dates:

April 19 -21, 2013

Location:

Ukrainian Cultural Center

Somerset, NJ

Hotel:

Check back soon!

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

SHOOTING STAR

SOLOS

6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE
Little Princess
Natasha Furman
Not Your Ordinary Dancers

7-9
THIRD PLACE
If I Had It My Way
Madison Odonnell
Not Your Ordinary Dancers
SECOND PLACE
Staying Up All Night
Erin Godley
Not Your Ordinary Dancers
FIRST PLACE
Don’t Rain On My Parade
Capato Kayla

10-12
SECOND PLACE
Over The Rainbow
Faith Kwasnik
Dance Technique
FIRST PLACE
The Breakup
Michael Kwasnik
Dance Technique

13-15
FIRST PLACE
Orange Colored Sky
Fairley Maggie
Maximum Performance Dance

16&OVER
FIRST PLACE
Everything Coming Up Roses
Viola Nicole
Maximum Performance Dance

 

DUO/TRIO

6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE
Boyfriend
Not Your Ordinary Dancers

7-9
THIRD PLACE
Wild Child
Not Your Ordinary Dancers
SECOND PLACE
R U Ready
Dance Design Studio
FIRST PLACE
ABC
Maximum Performance Dance

10-12
SECOND PLACE
Butterfly
Dance Design Studio
FIRST PLACE
Anything You Can Do
Broadway Bound Dance Center

 

SMALL GROUPS

7-9
FIFTH PLACE
Jump, Jive & Wail
Dance Design Studio
FOURTH PLACE
Everybody Else
Not Your Ordinary Dancers
THIRD PLACE
Ease On Down The Road
Maximum Performance Dance
SECOND PLACE
Please Mr. Postman
Broadway Bound Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
All That Jazz
Dance Design Studio

10-12
FIRST PLACE
As Your Friend
Rhythmic Arts

13-15
SECOND PLACE
Lighthouse
Dance Technique
FIRST PLACE
Smooth Criminal
Maximum Performance Dance

 

LARGE GROUPS

7-9
SECOND PLACE
Kids In America
Broadway Bound Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Cho Chooin’ Boogie
Broadway Bound Dance Center

10-12
FIRST PLACE
Dream
Maximum Performance Dance

JUDGES CHOICE 12 & UNDER
ENTERTAINMENT: Please Mr. Postman
Broadway Bound Dance Center

JUDGES CHOICE 13 & OVER
BEST COSTUME: Lighthouse
Dance Technique

ENTERTAINMENT: Smooth Criminal
Maximum Performance Dance

 

SHOOTING STAR AWARD 12&UNDER: All That Jazz
Dance Design Studio

 

RISING STAR

SOLOS

7-9
FIFTH PLACE
Bounce With Me Brother
Gracie Weidman
Eleanor’s School Of Dance
FOURTH PLACE
I Want To Dance With Somebody
Peyton Bobersky
Eleanor’s School Of Dance
THIRD PLACE
L.O.V.E
Bella Golddey
Eleanor’s School Of Dance
SECOND PLACE
Shake Your Tail Feather
Madison Jerard
Eleanor’s School Of Dance
FIRST PLACE
A Day For The Cat In The Hat
Ava Goldey
Eleanor’s School Of Dance

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Wide Awake
Lauren Curry
Eleanor’s School Of Dance
FOURTH PLACE
Pages Of My Letters
Gianna Latella
Not Your Ordinary Dancers
THIRD PLACE
City On My Knees
Stephanie Delasey
Broadway Bound Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
Beauty In Walking Away
Lauren Masion
Broadway Bound Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Ice Dance
Madison Barry
Broadway Dance Center

13-15
FIFTH PLACE
Princess Lucky Child
Carlie Zandan
Broadwar Bound Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE
Blackbird
Kristen Maiw
Broadway Bound Dance Center
THIRD PLACE
Jack And Sally
Sophia Varaki
Broadway Bound Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
Wild Horses
Samantha Taf
Broadway Bound Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Let Go
Meghan Garo
Broadway Bound Dance Center

16&OVER
SECOND PLACE
The Typewriter
Cayla Mabie
Broadway Bound Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Goodbye
Dana Taylor
Broadway Bound Dance Center

 

DUO/TRIO

7-9
FIRST PLACE
Rockin’ At Midnight
Broadway Bound Dance Center

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Sing, Sing, Sing
Buckingham Dance Studio
FOURTH PLACE
Black And Gold
Broadway Bound Dance Center
THIRD PLACE
Girls Just Want To Have Fun
Broadway Bound Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
Your Momma Don’t Dance
Buckingham Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE
He’s The Wizard
Broadway Bound Dance Center

13-15
THIRD PLACE
Elenor Rigbsy
Broadway Bound Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
With Or With You
Metuchen Dance Centre
FIRST PLACE
Boston
Broadway Bound Dance Center

SMALL GROUPS

7-9
THIRD PLACE
Ain’t Nobody Here But Us Chickens
Eleanor’s School Of Dance
SECOND PLACE
Supercalifragilistic
Eleanor’s School Of Dance
FIRST PLACE
Up A Notch!
Dance Institute Of Philadelphia

10-12
THIRD PLACE
Faith
Broadway Bound Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
One Jump
Not Your Ordinary Dancers
FIRST PLACE
Wake Me Up Before You Go Go
Broadway Bound Dance Center

13-15
SECOND PLACE
Winter Song
Absolute Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Breath Of Life
Broadway Bound Dance Center

LARGE GROUPS

7-9
SECOND PLACE
Snow
Absolute Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Wipe Out
Absolute Dance Center

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
In The Good Ole Summertime
Buckingham Dance Studio
FOURTH PLACE
Rio
Buckingham Dance Studio
THIRD PLACE
Into The Open Air
Broadway Bound Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
Transylvania Mania
Buckingham Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE
Working Day And Night
Broadway Dance Center
FIRST PLACE Pre-Cognition
Dance Institute Of Philadelphia

13-15
THIRD PLACE
Automatic Bang
Rhythmic Arts
SECOND PLACE
Runaway Baby
Broadway Bound Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Wherever You Will Go
Broadway Bound Dance Center

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

10-12
FIRST PLACE
NYC
Broadway Bound Dance Center

13-15
FIRST PLACE
Illuminations
Metuchen Dance Centre


JUDGES CHOICE
BEST COSTUME:
216 Wipe Out
Absolute Dance Center

ENTERTAINMENT: Pre-Cognition
Dance Institute Of Philadelphia

 

RISING STAR AWARD 12&UNDER: NYC
Broadway Bound Dance Center

RISING STAR AWARD 13&OVER: Illuminations
Metuchen Dance Centre

 

ALL STAR

SOLOS

7-9
TENTH PLACE
Knock On Wood
Makayla Dean
Dance Starz Academy
NINTH PLACE
Amazing Grace
Tiffany Benevenga
For Dancers Only
EIGHT PLACE
Shake Senora
Paige Fitzgerald
For Dancers Only
SEVENTH PLACE
My Boyfriends Back
Lauren Torres
For Dancers Only
SIXTH PLACE
Runaway Baby
Nicholas Jacobson
For Dancers Only
FIFTH PLACE
Snow Storm
Vanessa Dejesus
Dance Starz Academy
FOURTH PLACE
I Can Cook Too
Isabella Porreca
For Dancers Only
THIRD PLACE
Down The River
Crystal Mosquera
Dance Starz Academy
SECOND PLACE
Glam
Lauren Pestuglicci
Eleanor’s School Of Dance
FIRST PLACE
Bumble Boogie
Bailer Yerdon
Eleanor’s School Of Dance

10-12
TENTH PLACE
Something’s Got A Hold On Me
Jocelyn Martinez
For Dancers Only
NINTH PLACE
Flow
Danielle Valinotti
Old Bridge School Of Dance
EIGHT PLACE
City Lights
Kristen Vasconcelos
For Dancers Only
SEVENTH PLACE
Smooth Criminal
Gianna Goldey
Eleanor’s School Of Dance
SEVENTH PLACE
Animal
Alyssa Depinto
Dance Starz Academy
SIXTH PLACE
Cabaret
Samantha Torres
For Dancers Only
FIFTH PLACE
Rhythm Is Our Business
Katie Walters
Eleanor’s School Of Dance
FOURTH PLACE
When You’re Good To Mama
Olivia Wang
For Dancers Only
THIRD PLACE
Ave Maria
Kathleen Cathcart
For Dancers Only
SECOND PLACE
Gold
Danielle Zunic
For Dancers Only
FIRST PLACE
Wish On A Star
Olivia Alboher
For Dancers Only

13-15
TENTH PLACE
Egyptian Lover
Jianna Prall
For Dancers Only
NINTH PLACE
Fur Elise
Sydney Richardson
For Dancers Only
EIGHT PLACE
All Of Me
Morgan Zaref
For Dancers Only
SEVENTH PLACE
Don’t Tell Mamma
Kira Shabbab
For Dancers Only
SIXTH PLACE
Going Under
Katie Hopsicker
Eleanor’s School Of Dance
FIFTH PLACE
Broken Wing
Paige Nagy
For Dancers Only
FOURTH PLACE
Lorin’s Song
Hallie Richardson
For Dancers Only
THIRD PLACE
Ordinary People
Erin Bailey
For Dancers Only
SECOND PLACE
Guitar Boogie
Rachale Mullally
Eleanor’s School Of Dance
FIRST PLACE
Song For Viola
Francesca Crupi
For Dancers Only

16&OVER
TENTH PLACE
Don’t Start No Stuff
Victoria Preisman
Eleanor’s School Of Dance
NINTH PLACE
To Build A Better Home
Marialana Burdi
Dance Design Studio
EIGHT PLACE
Drumming Song
Starr Vega
Dance Starz Academy
EIGHT PLACE
Raindrops Keep Falling On Your Head
Mackenzie Costigan
Eleanor’s School Of Dance
SEVENTH PLACE
Overture
Krista Hirsch
Eleanor’s School Of Dance
SIXTH PLACE
The Face
Kelsey Gilgannon
Not Your Ordinary Dancers
FIFTH PLACE
I’ll Be
Rebecca Lucas
Not Your Ordinary Dancers
FOURTH PLACE
Wait
Emily Foreman
Eleanor’s School Of Dance
THIRD PLACE
On Isolation
Jen Hogan
Eleanor’s School Of Dance
SECOND PLACE
I Will Always Love You
Pamela Gaccione
For Dancers Only
FIRST PLACE
Undone
Yvonne Setlock
For Dancers Only

 

DUO/TRIO

6&UNDER
FIFTH PLACE
FOURTH PLACE
THIRD PLACE
SECOND PLACE
FIRST PLACE

7-9
THIRD PLACE
Super
Dance Starz Academy
SECOND PLACE
This Joint Is Jumpin’
Eleanor’s School Of Dance
FIRST PLACE
Pull Of The Moon
Dance Starz Academy

10-12
TENTH PLACE
I Can’t Do It Alone
Broadway Bound Dance Center
NINTH PLACE
The Way I Am
Not Your Ordinary Dancers
EIGHT PLACE
Pop Drop & Roll
Not Your Ordinary Dancers
SEVENTH PLACE
Home
Broadway Bound Dance Center
SIXTH PLACE
Harem
Dance Starz Academy
FIFTH PLACE
Hoo Doo Voo Doo Doll
Eleanor’s School Of Dance
FOURTH PLACE
Ding Dong The Witch Is Dead
Eleanor’s School Of Dance
THIRD PLACE
Miss Brown To You
Eleanor’s School Of Dance
SECOND PLACE
Two Of A Kind
For Dancers Only
FIRST PLACE
Don’t Cry For Me Argentina
For Dancers Only

13-15
TENTH PLACE
Call Me Maybe
Broadway Bound Dance Center
NINTH PLACE
Never Again
Dance Starz Academy
EIGHT PLACE
Stuck In The Middle With You
Eleanor’s School Of Dance
SEVENTH PLACE
Hey Pachuki
Eleanor’s School Of Dance
SIXTH PLACE
Comin’ Home
Eleanor’s School Of Dance
FIFTH PLACE
Mack The Knife
Eleanor’s School Of Dance
FOURTH PLACE
Saeglopur
Eleanor’s School Of Dance
THIRD PLACE
Double Fiddle
For Dancers Only
SECOND PLACE
Who’s On First
Eleanor’s School Of Dance
FIRST PLACE
Superbass
Eleanor’s School Of Dance

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE
Finish Line
Eleanor’s School Of Dance
FOURTH PLACE
Amazing Grace
Not Your Ordinary Dancers
THIRD PLACE
Photograph
Eleanor’s School Of Dance
SECOND PLACE
Our Song
For Dancers Only
FIRST PLACE
Moon River
For Dancers Only

 

SMALL GROUPS

6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE
Monkey Around
Dance Starz Academy

7-9
FIFTH PLACE
Say A Little Prayer
Old Bridge School Of Dance
FOURTH PLACE
Mermaids
Dance Starz Dance Academy
FOURTH PLACE
Hit Me Up
Old Bridge School Of Dance
THIRD PLACE
Walking On Sunshine
Dance Starz Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE
Nicest Kids In Town
Dance Starz Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE
Spin Me
For Dancers Only

10-12
TENTH PLACE
Dancin’ Fool
Eleanor’s School Of Dance
NINTH PLACE
Other Sides Of Fences
Broadway Bound Dance Center
EIGHT PLACE
Riverside
Eleanor’s School Of Dance
SEVENTH PLACE
Sleepyhead
Not Your Ordinary Dancers
SIXTH PLACE
Innocence
Old Bridge School Of Dance
FIFTH PLACE
Snapshot
Not Your Ordinary Dancers
FIFTH PLACE
Crazy Frog!
Eleanor’s School Of Dance
FOURTH PLACE Glam
Dance Starz Academy
THIRD PLACE
Beautiful People
Eleanor’s School Of Dance
SECOND PLACE
Goodbye
Dance Starz Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE Yummy Yummy
For Dancers Only
FIRST PLACE
Near Light
For Dancers Only

13-15
TENTH PLACE
Little Bird
Broadway Bound Dance Center
NINTH PLACE
Wonderwall
Dance Starz Dance Academy
EIGHT PLACE
Poison And Wine
Dance Starz Dance Academy
SEVENTH PLACE
Manteca
Eleanor’s School Of Dance
SIXTH PLACE
Prelude
Eleanor’s School Of Dance
SIXTH PLACE
Teenage Dream
For Dancers Only
FIFTH PLACE
Tore My Heart
For Dancers Only
FOURTH PLACE
Unravel
For Dancers Only
THIRD PLACE
My Way Home
For Dancers Only
SECOND PLACE
Scrap Tap
For Dancers Only
FIRST PLACE
Seven Deadly Sins
For Dancers Only

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE
Greenback Boogie
Broadway Bound Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE
The Freshman
Not Your Ordinary Dancers
THIRD PLACE
Sail
Not Your Ordinary Dancers
SECOND PLACE
Paths
Eleanor’s School Of Dance
FIRST PLACE
It’s Magic
For Dancers Only

 

LARGE GROUPS

6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE
Talk To The Animals
Dance Starz Academy

7-9
FIFTH PLACE
Dreamers
For Dancers Only
FOURTH PLACE
Miss Invisible
Old Bridge School Of Dance
THIRD PLACE
It’s All About Me
Eleanor’s School Of Dance
SECOND PLACE
The Orchestra
Dance Starz Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE
Cuban Pete
For Dancers Only

10-12
TENTH PLACE
Madness
Not Your Ordinary Dancers
NINTH PLACE
Smile
Eleanor’s School Of Dance
EIGHT PLACE
Ramalama
Eleanor’s School Of Dance
SEVENTH PLACE
Big Spender
For Dancers Only
SIXTH PLACE
Skeletons
For Dancers Only
FIFTH PLACE
The Bachelor
For Dancers Only
FOURTH PLACE
Burlesque
For Dancers Only
THIRD PLACE
The Jungle
Dance Starz Academy
SECOND PLACE
Little Bird
For Dancers Only
FIRST PLACE
Little Match Girl
For Dancers Only

13-15
TENTH PLACE
Voodoo
Not Your Ordinary Dancers
NINTH PLACE
Puppet Theatre
Not Your Ordinary Dancers
EIGHT PLACE
I Took The Night
Dance Starz Academy
SEVENTH PLACE
Like A Prayer
Not Your Ordinary Dancers
SIXTH PLACE
Falling Slowly
Old Bridge School Of Dance
FIFTH PLACE
Restoration
Old Bridge School Of Dance
FOURTH PLACE
Tom’s Diner
Eleanor’s School Of Dance
THIRD PLACE
Heaven
Eleanor’s School Of Dance
THIRD PLACE
Stars & Stripes
For Dancers Only
SECOND PLACE
Eastbound
For Dancers Only
FIRST PLACE
Body Language
Eleanor’s School Of Dance

16&OVER
THIRD PLACE
Americano
Not Your Ordinary Dancers
SECOND PLACE
Rhythm Riot
Eleanor’s School Of Dance
FIRST PLACE
Huntsman
Eleanor’s School Of Dance

 

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Beetlejuice
Old Bridge School Of Dance
FOURTH PLACE
Step Right Up
Not Your Ordinary Dancers
THIRD PLACE
Electric Feel
Eleanor’s School Of Dance
SECOND PLACE
Telephone Hour
For Dancers Only
FIRST PLACE
Tim Burton Presenta
Dance Starz Dance Academy

13-15
FOURTH PLACE
Going On
Not Your Ordinary Dancers
THIRD PLACE
Come On
Eleanor’s School Of Dance
SECOND PLACE
Papparazzi
For Dancers Only
FIRST PLACE
At Sea
For Dancers Only

STELLLAR AWARD: At Sea
For Dancers Only

 

ULTIMATE AWARDS

12 & UNDER

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER: Goodbye
Dance Starz Academy

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY: Sleepyhead
Not Your Ordinary Dancers

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE: Little Bird
For Dancers Only

 

13 & OVER

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER: Paths
Eleanor’s School Of Dance

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY: Restoration
Old Bridge School Of Dance

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE: Seven Deadly Sins
For Dancers Only

 

TITLE

PETITE MISS: Bumble Boogie
Bailer Yerdon
Eleanor’s School Of Dance

JUNIOR MISS: Wish On A Star
Olivia Alboher
For Dancers Only

TEEN MISS: Song For Viola
Francesca Crupi
For Dancers Only

TEEN MR: Kid Boogie’s Get Down
Ian Picozzi
Buckingham Dance Studio

SENIOR MISS: Undone
Yvonne Setlock
For Dancers Only

PHOTOGENIC 12 & UNDER: Kayla Capato
Maximum Performance Dance

PHOTOGENIC 13 & OVER: Jennifer Hogan
Eleanor’s School Of Dance