Somerset, NJ

Dates:

November 14 - 15, 2015

Location:

Ukranian Cultural Center

Somerset, NJ

Hotel:

Comfort Inn Somerset
255 Davidson Ave.
Somerset, NJ 08873
732-563-1600

Block Code: Beyond The Stars
Rate: $95

Directions:

Check back soon!

Notes:

ALS

<< Back

RESULTS


SHOOTING STAR

SMALL GROUPS

6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE
Lollipop Sea Cruise
Pucci Performing Arts Centre

 

7-9
FIFTH PLACE
Just Can’t Wait To Be King
Dance Concepts
FOURTH PLACE
Getting To Know You
Absolute Dance Center
THIRD PLACE
Supermodel
Absolute Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
Check It Out
Dance For Joy
FIRST PLACE
Sing Sing Sing
Absolute Dance Center

 

10-12
SECOND PLACE
Libertango
Debut ABC
FIRST PLACE
Miss Otis Regrets
Gotta Dance

 

 LARGE GROUPS

7-9
THIRD PLACE
Cruella DeVille
Dance For Joy
SECOND PLACE
Salute
Gotta Dance
FIRST PLACE
Minion Mambo
Gotta Dance

10-12
FIRST PLACE
Villains
The Studio at the Hamilton Area YMCA

 

 SHOOTING STAR AWARD:
Sing, Sing, Sing
Absolute Dance Center

 

RISING STAR

 SOLOS

7-9
THIRD PLACE
She’s Country
Carey Wruble
Spotlight Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE
Ding Dong!
Brooke Blair
New Canaan Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE
I Can Cook Too
Catherine Meli
New Canaan Dance Academy

10-12

TENTH PLACE
I Just Can’t Wait To Be King
Ashley Thomas
Spotlight Dance Studio
NINTH PLACE
Move Ya Body
Gianna Guiliano
Spotlight Dance Studio
EIGHTH PLACE
Rock Star
Elizabeth Woodberry
New Canaan Dance Academy
SEVENTH PLACE
Boy From New York City
Ellerie Tauber
New Canaan Dance Academy
SIXTH PLACE
Tennis Court
Kyra Li
Gotta Dance
FIFTH PLACE
Cover Girl
Ally Noonan
New Canaan Dance Academy
FOURTH PLACE
Dream
Anna Sheridan
New Canaan Dance Academy
THIRD PLACE
Life of the Party
Meghan Kelly
New Canaan Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE
Hit Me With Your Best Shot
Emilee Shaw
Spotlight Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE
Let It Out
Nicole Talamo
New Canaan Dance Academy

 

13-15

TENTH PLACE
Come Little Children
Jenna Lombardo
Spotlight Dance Studio
NINTH PLACE
Open Waters
Lauren Kokoskie
Dancers Pointe
EIGHTH PLACE
Drop It Low
Abby Nelson
Spotlight Dance Studio
SEVENTH PLACE
It’s Going Down
Alainna Sharp
Dancers Pointe
SIXTH PLACE
Spanish Dance
Julia Pack
Gotta Dance
FIFTH PLACE
Diamonds Are A Girl’s Best Friend
Briannah Clark
Absolute Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE
Bang Bang
Marissa Traglia
Spotlight Dance Studio
THIRD PLACE
Jive Bunny
Emily Howells
Spotlight Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE
Elastic Heart
Danielle Zaczek
Absolute Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Rise Up
Rose Hinoul
Gotta Dance

 

16&OVER
SECOND PLACE
Anything Goes
Alexandria Traglia
Spotlight Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE
That’s My Kind of Night
Alexandra McKitish
Spotlight Dance Studio

 

DUO/TRIO

6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE
Witch Doctor
Dance It Up

 

7-9
THIRD PLACE
Bubblegum Boy
Spotlight Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE
Zero To Hero
Dance It Up
FIRST PLACE
Coolest Cats
Dance For Joy

 

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Blame It On The Weather
Spotlight Dance Studio
FOURTH PLACE
Please Don’t Stop The Music
Dance Concepts
THIRD PLACE
Take On The World
Gotta Dance
SECOND PLACE
Rise
West Milford Dance Team
FIRST PLACE
Behind The Wall
Spotlight Dance Studio

 

13-15
THIRD PLACE
Part of Your World
Cape May Dance Company
SECOND PLACE
Wind It Up
Gotta Dance
FIRST PLACE
Day That You Go
Gotta Dance

 

16&OVER
FIRST PLACE
Look At Me Now
Spotlight Dance Studio

 

SMALL GROUPS

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Shake It Off
Dance Concepts
FOURTH PLACE
Ballet Serenade
Dance For Joy
THIRD PLACE
Don’t Stop Me Now
Dance It Up
SECOND PLACE
Funky Town
Dance It Up
FIRST PLACE
King Of New York
Absolute Dance Center

 

13-15

TENTH PLACE
Where Have All The Cowboys Gone
Spotlight Dance Studio
NINTH PLACE
Miss Invisible
Dance Concepts
EIGHTH PLACE
I Know Places
Absolute Dance Center
SEVENTH PLACE
Honey I’m Good
Dance Concepts
SIXTH PLACE **TIE**
Wild
Gotta Dance
Cups
Dance Concepts
FIFTH PLACE
Land of a Million Drums
Spotlight Dance Studio
FOURTH PLACE
I Get Crazy
Spotlight Dance Studio
THIRD PLACE
Uptown Funk
Absolute Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
Ain’t Got That Swing
Gotta Dance
FIRST PLACE
Resolve
Gotta Dance

LARGE GROUPS

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Circle of Life
Gotta Dance
FOURTH PLACE
Red Balloon
Dance For Joy
THIRD PLACE
Prince Ali
Cape May Dance Company
SECOND PLACE
In The Mood
Gotta Dance
FIRST PLACE
Stranger
Dance For Joy

13-15
FIFTH PLACE
Girls Just Wanna Have Fun
Dance Concepts
FOURTH PLACE
King Of New York
Cape May Dance Company
THIRD PLACE
Passion
Gotta Dance
SECOND PLACE
Up In Flames
Gotta Dance
FIRST PLACE
Hawaii Five-o
Cape May Dance Company

 

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

7-9
FIRST PLACE
Just Dance
Pucci Performing Arts Centre

10-12
SECOND PLACE
Revolting Children
Dance Concepts
FIRST PLACE
Bad
Dance It Up

13-15
SECOND PLACE
The Snowman
Miss Caroline’s Dance Elite
FIRST PLACE
Come Together: A Beatles Tribute
Miss Caroline’s Dance Elite

 

 

RISING STAR AWARD:
Hawaii Five-o
Cape May Dance Company

 

ALL STAR

 

SOLOS

7-9
FIFTH PLACE
Jungle Book
Olivia Ciolli
Dream Studio for the Performing Arts
FOURTH PLACE
Too Much
Kaitlyn Phillips
Dancers Pointe
THIRD PLACE
Fuego
Shola Sashi
Dancers Pointe
SECOND PLACE
Name In Lights
Hannah Katz
New Canaan Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE
Rockstar
Victoria Lorenzo
Dancers Pointe

10-12
TENTH PLACE
Walk With Me
Jayda Truss
Stewart Johnson Dance Academy
NINTH PLACE
Run For Cover
Emma Grau
New Canaan Dance Academy
EIGHTH PLACE
Warrior
Danielle Wester
Dancers Pointe
SEVENTH PLACE
Poison Ivy
Hannah Tiller
New Canaan Dance Academy
SIXTH PLACE
Heartbreaker
Carissa Bruno
New Canaan Dance Academy
FIFTH PLACE
Angel
Madison Sak
Dream Studio for the Performing Arts
FOURTH PLACE
Glam
Francesca Mandry
Dream Studio for the Performing Arts
THIRD PLACE
Never Let Me Go
Madison McDonald
Gotta Dance
SECOND PLACE
Shatter Me
Ashley Narsu
Gotta Dance
FIRST PLACE
One Beautiful Evening
Ava Sutter
Gotta Dance

 

13-15
TENTH PLACE
Vespa
Sophia Carollo
Gotta Dance
NINTH PLACE
Say My Name
Aiden Cascio
Dancers Pointe
EIGHTH PLACE
Respect
Lauren Stefanelli
Stewart Johnson Dance Academy
SEVENTH PLACE
Rain On My Parade
Georgia Jennings
Gotta Dance
SIXTH PLACE
Infuriate
Elizabeth Stefanelli
Stewart Johnson Dance Academy
FIFTH PLACE
Classic Man
Alexander Lucia
Dancers Pointe
FOURTH PLACE
Someone Like You
Joseph Temperino
Dream Studio for the Performing Arts
THIRD PLACE
Skinny Love
Zoe Papandreou
Gotta Dance
SECOND PLACE
What Love Is This
Taylor Spolitino
Stewart Johnson Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE
Don’t Start Lying To Me
Cayla Rae Pavol
Stewart Johnson Dance Academy

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE
All Dressed Up
Crystal Rivera
Dancers Pointe
FOURTH PLACE
Eyes On Fire
Caroline Pocher
Gotta Dance
THIRD PLACE
Not My Hero
Grace Lynch
New Canaan Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE
Boss
Alyssa Coelho
Center Stage Dance Studio Inc.
FIRST PLACE
Leave Your Lover
Hector Ulloa
Dancers Pointe

 

DUO/TRIO

7-9
THIRD PLACE
You’re The One That I Want
Dancers Pointe
SECOND PLACE
Me & My Girls
Dancers Pointe
FIRST PLACE
Car Wash
Dancers Pointe

10-12

TENTH PLACE
Never Walk Alone
Dream Studio for the Performing Arts
NINTH PLACE
Razzle Dazzle
Dream Studio for the Performing Arts
EIGHTH PLACE
Make ‘Em Laugh
Dancers Pointe
SEVENTH PLACE
Girl Power
Academy of Dance Arts
SIXTH PLACE
Whip My Hair
Dream Studio for the Performing Arts
FIFTH PLACE
Just Dance
Center Stage Dance Studio Inc.
FOURTH PLACE
Shake It Off
Center Stage Dance Studio Inc.
THIRD PLACE
Run This Town
Gotta Dance
SECOND PLACE
This Is The Moment
Cape May Dance Company
FIRST PLACE
Macavity
Dancers Pointe

 

13-15
FIFTH PLACE
Red Handed
Dancers Pointe
FOURTH PLACE
Sista
Center Stage Dance Studio Inc.
THIRD PLACE
Your Song
Cape May Dance Company
SECOND PLACE
Work Song
Dancers Pointe
FIRST PLACE
Gypsy
Dance For Joy

 

 SMALL GROUPS

7-9
SECOND PLACE
Rotten To The Core
Dancers Pointe
FIRST PLACE
Little Red Wagon
Dancers Pointe

 

10-12
THIRD PLACE
Hello Dolly
Dance For Joy
SECOND PLACE
Together
Gotta Dance
FIRST PLACE
The Wave
Gotta Dance

13-15
FIFTH PLACE
Down The Road
Dance For Joy
FOURTH PLACE
Red Lips
Gotta Dance
THIRD PLACE
Landslide
Dance For Joy
SECOND PLACE
Freak!
Dance For Joy
FIRST PLACE
Animal
Gotta Dance

 

 LARGE GROUPS

10-12
THIRD PLACE
Steam Heat
Dream Studio for the Performing Arts
SECOND PLACE
Cops And Robbers
Dream Studio for the Performing Arts
FIRST PLACE
Bridge Over Troubled Water
Dream Studio for the Performing Arts

13-15
SECOND PLACE
Fast As You Can
Dance For Joy
FIRST PLACE
Before The After
Dance For Joy

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

10-12
THIRD PLACE
Hey Baby Reloaded
Cape May Dance Company
SECOND PLACE
Time After Time
Dream Studio for the Performing Arts
FIRST PLACE
Pokerface
Dream Studio for the Performing Arts

 

STELLAR AWARD:
Animal
Gotta Dance

 

ULTIMATE AWARDS

BEST COSTUME:
Villains
The Studio at the Hamilton Area YMCA

Shake It Off
Dance Concepts

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD:
Minion Mambo
Gotta Dance

King Of New York
Absolute Dance Center

Rotten To The Core
Dancers Pointe

Hey Baby Reloaded
Cape May Dance Company

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY:

Stranger
Dance For Joy

Before The After
Dance For Joy

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE:

Animal
Gotta Dance

ULTIMATE SHOWMANSHIP:

Steam Heat
Dream Studio for the Performing Arts

 

 

TITLE

PETITE MISS:
Victoria Lorenzo
Dancers Pointe

JUNIOR MISS:
Ava Sutter
Gotta Dance

TEEN MISS:
Cayla Rae Pavol
Stewart Johnson Dance Academy

TEEN MR:
Joseph Temperino
Dream Studio for the Performing Arts

SENIOR MISS:
Alyssa Coelho
Center Stage Dance Studio Inc.

SENIOR MR:
Hector Ulloa
Dancers Pointe