Sparta, NJ

Dates:

May 9 -11, 2014

Location:

Sussex Technical HS

Sparta, NJ

Hotel:

Hampton Inn Rockaway/I-80 350 Morris Avenue Denville, NJ 07834 973-664-1050 Cut Off Date: April 18, 2014 Group Name: Beyond The Stars Group Code: BYS

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

Shooting Star Division

Solos

7-9

THIRD PLACE

Orange Colored Sky

Allie Donohue

East Coast Performing Academy

 

SECOND PLACE

Somewhere Over the Rainbow

Kira Iovine

M’Lanie Hunter Dance


FIRST PLACE

I’m Poppin

Kylee Orecchio

Surge Studio

 

10-12
THIRD PLACE

I Stand

Alexandria Thurtle

M’Lanie Hunter Dance


SECOND PLACE

A Little Party

Dance Techniques


FIRST PLACE

Adelaide’s Lament

Brianna Kimmel

M’Lanie Hunter Dance

 

13-15
THIRD PLACE

California King Bed

Laura Dotzman

East Coast Performing Academy


SECOND PLACE

Happy

Kristine McKenzie

M’Lanie Hunter Dance


FIRST PLACE

Dr. Jazz

Kayleen Schnorr

M’Lanie Hunter Dance

 

DUO/TRIO

7-9
SECOND PLACE

Divas

M’Lanie Hunter Dance


FIRST PLACE

Irish Suite

Dancin In The Spotlight

 

10-12
FIRST PLACE

Brainiacs

Surge Studio

 

13-15
SECOND PLACE

Word Play

East Coast Performing Academy


FIRST PLACE

We In This Thing

Surge Studio

 

16&OVER
FIRST PLACE

If No One Will Listen

M’Lanie Hunter Dance

 

SMALL GROUPS

7-9
THIRD PLACE

Be Our Guest

Andrea’s Dance Studio


SECOND PLACE

Creator

M’Lanie Hunter Dance


FIRST PLACE

Life Is a Highway

A Place To Dance

 

10-12
THIRD PLACE

Strongest Suit

Le Danse


SECOND PLACE

Hymns

Creative Edge Dance Academy


FIRST PLACE

Angels

Creative Edge Dance Academy

 

13-15
SECOND PLACE

Ave Maria

M’Lanie Hunter Dance


FIRST PLACE

Copyright: U Can’t Touch This

Surge Studio

 

 

LARGE GROUPS

10-12
SECOND PLACE

Mad House

Dance Techniques


FIRST PLACE

Eastside Energy

Shooting Stars Performing Arts Company, LLC

 

13-15
FIRST PLACE

Express

Shooting Stars Performing Arts Company, LLC

 

 

SHOOTING STAR AWARD:

Express

Shooting Stars Performing Arts Company, LLC

 

 

RISING STAR

SOLOS

7-9
FIFTH PLACE

For A Moment

Charlotte Mellina

Broadway Dance Theatre


FOURTH PLACE

Land of 1000 Dances

Charlotte Leadbeater

Visions Dance Studio, LLC


THIRD PLACE

What I Was Born To Do

Emily Murray

M’Lanie Hunter Dance


SECOND PLACE

Loud

Kaylin Garcia

M’Lanie Hunter Dance


FIRST PLACE

15 Steps

Raquel Malovany

M’Lanie Hunter Dance

 

10-12
FIFTH PLACE

Material Girl

Emma Cernuto

M’Lanie Hunter Dance


FOURTH PLACE

Automatic

Ava Fadda

Andrea’s Dance Studio


THIRD PLACE

Roar

Jessica Caraballo

Dance Techniques


SECOND PLACE

I Believe

Jada Oddo

Creative Edge Dance Academy


FIRST PLACE

Young and Beautiful

Sophia Gizzi

Andrea’s Dance Studio

 

13-15

TENTH PLACE

Ole Guapo

Hannah Owens

East Coast Performing Academy

 

NINTH PLACE

Beautiful Life

Morgan Bunning

M’Lanie Hunter Dance

 

EIGHTH PLACE

Pompeii

Jessica Bessler

M’Lanie Hunter Dance

 

SEVENTH PLACE

Alice

Rebecca Vigna

Dance Techniques

 

SIXTH PLACE

Meet Yourself In The Mirror

Lizzy Jablonowski

M’Lanie Hunter Dance


FIFTH PLACE

You’ll Find A Way

Destiny Tamayo

Creative Edge Dance Academy


FOURTH PLACE

Mirror Mirror

Danielle Giocondo

Andrea’s Dance Studio


THIRD PLACE

Wallflower

Emma Rivera

Creative Edge Dance Academy


SECOND PLACE

No One’s Gonna Love You

Julianne Wagner

M’Lanie Hunter Dance

 

FIRST PLACE

Enchanted

Maddie Florio

East Coast Performing Academy

 

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE

It’s Not Right But It’s OK

Vanessa Battista

Andrea’s Dance Studio


FOURTH PLACE

Coppelia Act III (Variation)

Christina Pepe

East Coast Performing Academy


THIRD PLACE

Wrap Me Up

Brittany Hernandez

M’Lanie Hunter Dance


SECOND PLACE

Jar of Hearts

Valerie Amarosa

Andrea’s Dance Studio


FIRST PLACE

I’d Rather Go Blind

Brianna Maietta

Andrea’s Dance Studio

 

DUO/TRIO

7-9
FIRST PLACE

Katie’s Dolls

Creative Edge Dance Academy

 

10-12
FIFTH PLACE

Wepa

Andrea’s Dance Studio


FOURTH PLACE

Safe & Sound

M’Lanie Hunter Dance


THIRD PLACE

Notorious Gentleman

Andrea’s Dance Studio


SECOND PLACE

Titanium

Creative Edge Dance Academy


FIRST PLACE

Imma Shine

Shooting Stars Performing Arts Company, LLC

 

13-15
FIFTH PLACE

Trouble Maker

Dance Techniques


FOURTH PLACE

Imagine

M’Lanie Hunter Dance


THIRD PLACE

Maneater

Dance Techniques


SECOND PLACE

Uninvited

Dance Techniques


FIRST PLACE

You Can’t Hurry Love

Visions Dance Studio, LLC

 

SMALL GROUPS

6&UNDER
THIRD PLACE

Alligator Tap

Ms. Doreen’s Fabulous Feet


SECOND PLACE

You Got To Be You

Broadway Dance Theatre


FIRST PLACE

Ice Cream Freeze

Ms. Doreen’s Fabulous Feet

 

7-9
FIFTH PLACE

Dream

Visions Dance Studio, LLC


FOURTH PLACE

Cheetah Love

Broadway Dance Theatre


THIRD PLACE

You’ve Got A Friend In Me

Ms. Doreen’s Fabulous Feet


SECOND PLACE

Imagine

Broadway Dance Theatre


FIRST PLACE

Call Me Maybe

M’Lanie Hunter Dance

 

10-12
FIFTH PLACE

Madness

Dance Techniques


FOURTH PLACE

Money Money

Andrea’s Dance Studio


THIRD PLACE

Working Girl

Andrea’s Dance Studio


SECOND PLACE

Heads Will Roll

East Coast Performing Academy


FIRST PLACE

Are You Afraid of the Big Bad Wolf?

Dancin In The Spotlight

 

13-15
FIFTH PLACE

Superhero

Visions Dance Studio, LLC


FOURTH PLACE

Color Blind

Dance Techniques


THIRD PLACE

Shout and Feel It

Dance Techniques


SECOND PLACE

Latch

East Coast Performing Academy


FIRST PLACE

High School

Andrea’s Dance Studio

 

16&OVER
THIRD PLACE

Applause

Andrea’s Dance Studio


SECOND PLACE

Let It Be

M’Lanie Hunter Dance


FIRST PLACE

Mean Girls

Creative Edge Dance Academy

 

LARGE GROUPS

10-12
SECOND PLACE

Infusion

Applause


FIRST PLACE

Asylum

Creative Edge Dance Academy

 

13-15
FIRST PLACE

Salute

M’Lanie Hunter Dance

 

16&OVER
THIRD PLACE

Feeling Good

Andrea’s Dance Studio


SECOND PLACE

Animals

Andrea’s Dance Studio


FIRST PLACE

My House

M’Lanie Hunter Dance

 

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

10-12
FIRST PLACE

Geishas

M’Lanie Hunter Dance

 

RISING STAR AWARD:

Asylum

Creative Edge Dance Academy

 

RISING STAR JUDGE’S CHOICE AWARDS

 

JUNIOR RISING STAR BEST COSTUME AWARD

Heads Will Roll

East Coast Performing Academy

 

JUNIOR RISING STAR ENTERTAINMENT AWARD

Ice Cream Freeze

Ms. Doreen’s Fabulous Feet

 

SENIOR RISING STAR BEST COSTUME AWARD

Applause

Andrea’s Dance Studio

 

SENIOR RISING STAR ENTERTAINMENT AWARD

Salute

M’Lanie Hunter Dance

 

 

ALL STAR

SOLOS

7-9
THIRD PLACE

Part of Your World

Gabriella Owens

East Coast Performing Academy


SECOND PLACE

I Wanna Dance

Marcella Iversen

Ms. Doreen’s Fabulous Feet


FIRST PLACE

Somewhere Over The Rainbow

Jaelyn Atterbury

Amanda’s Dancextensions

 

10-12

TENTH PLACE

This Is Me

Julia Getzoff

Broadway Dance Theatre

 

NINTH PLACE

Beauty Queen Swagger

Caroline Boris

Ms. Doreen’s Fabulous Feet

 

EIGHTH PLACE

Insecure

Guen Lenc

East Coast Performing Academy

 

SEVENTH PLACE

Snake Charmer

Alyssa Glancey

Amanda’s Dancextensions

 

SIXTH PLACE

My Parade

Hayley Fleming

East Coast Performing Academy


FIFTH PLACE

Alegria

Meredith Grill

Amanda’s Dancextensions


FOURTH PLACE

Show Off

Bryce O’Donnell

Amanda’s Dancextensions


THIRD PLACE

Say

Keithan Haver

Broadway Dance Theatre


SECOND PLACE

Cool

Alejandro Vargas

Dancin In The Spotlight

 

FIRST PLACE

Amazing Graze

Madison Massa

Broadway Dance Theatre

 

13-15

TENTH PLACE

Jealous Girl

Gillian Popino

Ms. Doreen’s Fabulous Feet

 

NINTH PLACE

Huntsman

Livi Rinaldi

Amanda’s Dancextensions

 

EIGHTH PLACE

Landslide

Morgan Richter

Broadway Dance Theatre

 

SEVENTH PLACE

Man With The Hex

Heather Endres

Broadway Dance Theatre

 

SIXTH PLACE

Satan’s Little Lamb

Lauren Solano

Amanda’s Dancextensions


FIFTH PLACE

Glitter In The Air

Kelly Welsh

Broadway Dance Theatre


FOURTH PLACE

The Garden

Mikaela Correia

Amanda’s Dancextensions


THIRD PLACE

Over The Love

Nicole Caracciolo

Amanda’s Dancextensions


SECOND PLACE

Videotape

Jeremy Pichardo

A Place To Dance


FIRST PLACE

Sarah Beth

Arielle Ostry

Broadway Dance Theatre

 

16&OVER

TENTH PLACE

Sleeping With A Broken Heart

Mikayla Trotta

A Place To Dance

 

NINTH PLACE

Upper Hand

Charles Siguenza

A Place To Dance

 

EIGHTH PLACE

Concrete Walls

Chelsea Keeler

East Coast Performing Academy

 

**TIE** SEVENTH PLACE

Flowers

Sarah Deluty

Broadway Dance Theatre

 

**TIE** SEVENTH PLACE

Your Song

Lauren Tomassetti

Broadway Dance Theatre

 

SIXTH PLACE

Crystallize

Kelly Perkowski

Ms. Doreen’s Fabulous Feet


FIFTH PLACE

Mercury

Gianna Barrere

East Coast Performing Academy


FOURTH PLACE

Not The One For Me

Lauren Caldas

Broadway Dance Theatre


THIRD PLACE

To Love You More

Laura Haver

Broadway Dance Theatre


SECOND PLACE

Youth

Nicole Deroux

Broadway Dance Theatre


FIRST PLACE

Rejoice

Amarisa Lebar

Dancin In The Spotlight

 

DUO/TRIO

10-12
FIFTH PLACE

Up All Night

East Coast Performing Academy


FOURTH PLACE

Anything Better

Amanda’s Dancextensions


THIRD PLACE

Red Riding Hood

Amanda’s Dancextensions


SECOND PLACE

Gimmick

Amanda’s Dancextensions


FIRST PLACE

Firework

Broadway Dance Theatre

 

13-15

TENTH PLACE

You Better Work

Broadway Dance Theatre

 

NINTH PLACE

Dance With Me Tonight

Broadway Dance Theatre

 

EIGHTH PLACE

Boots

Broadway Dance Theatre

 

SEVENTH PLACE

Intervention

Amanda’s Dancextensions

 

SIXTH PLACE

One Night Only

Dancin In The Spotlight


FIFTH PLACE

It’s Brittney

Amanda’s Dancextensions


FOURTH PLACE

You’ll Remember Us

Dancin In The Spotlight

 

THIRD PLACE

Mein Herr

Amanda’s Dancextensions


SECOND PLACE

Tears of An Angel

Broadway Dance Theatre


FIRST PLACE

Get Happy

Broadway Dance Theatre

 

16&OVER

TENTH PLACE

Showstoppers

Ms. Doreen’s Fabulous Feet

 

NINTH PLACE

Wicked World

Ms. Doreen’s Fabulous Feet

 

EIGHTH PLACE

Safe and Sound

Ms. Doreen’s Fabulous Feet

 

SEVENTH PLACE

The Course

A Place To Dance

 

SIXTH PLACE

Damaged

East Coast Performing Academy


FIFTH PLACE

Work The Stage

Dancin In The Spotlight


FOURTH PLACE

Next To Me

Broadway Dance Theatre


THIRD PLACE

Express

Broadway Dance Theatre


SECOND PLACE

Angels

Dancin In The Spotlight


FIRST PLACE

Latch

A Place To Dance

 

SMALL GROUPS

6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE

Wild One

Amanda’s Dancextensions

 

10-12
FIFTH PLACE

Magic To Do

Ms. Doreen’s Fabulous Feet


FOURTH PLACE

Girls Get Wild

Amanda’s Dancextensions


THIRD PLACE

Trickle Trickle

Broadway Dance Theatre


SECOND PLACE

Once Upon A Time

Amanda’s Dancextensions


FIRST PLACE

Turn The Beat Around

Dancin In The Spotlight

 

13-15

TENTH PLACE

Gone Wild

Dancin In The Spotlight

 

NINTH PLACE

A Little Party

Amanda’s Dancextensions

 

EIGHTH PLACE

Escaping Amish

East Coast Performing Academy

 

SEVENTH PLACE

Beautiful Day

Broadway Dance Theatre

 

SIXTH PLACE

Up A Lazy River

Dancin In The Spotlight


FIFTH PLACE

Stuttering

East Coast Performing Academy


FOURTH PLACE

California Dreamin’

Dancin In The Spotlight


THIRD PLACE

Refugees

Amanda’s Dancextensions


SECOND PLACE

You Can’t Sit With Us

East Coast Performing Academy


FIRST PLACE

Welcome To Hollywood

Amanda’s Dancextensions

 

16&OVER

TENTH PLACE

Gatsby

Broadway Dance Theatre

 

NINTH PLACE

Babel

A Place To Dance

 

EIGHTH PLACE

Pride

Dancin In The Spotlight

 

**TIE** SEVENTH PLACE

We Don’t Eat

Broadway Dance Theatre

 

**TIE** SEVENTH PLACE

Can’t Help Falling In Love

Broadway Dance Theatre

 

SIXTH PLACE

The Women

Dancin In The Spotlight


FIFTH PLACE

Rhythmic Maksum

Dancin In The Spotlight


**TIE** FOURTH PLACE

Chicago, Illinois

Dancin In The Spotlight

 

**TIE** FOURTH PLACE

The Table

East Coast Performing Academy


THIRD PLACE

Pacing

East Coast Performing Academy


SECOND PLACE

Arms of the Ocean

Dancin In The Spotlight


FIRST PLACE

This Woman’s Work

Broadway Dance Theatre

 

LARGE GROUPS

10-12
FIFTH PLACE

Party Girls

Amanda’s Dancextensions


FOURTH PLACE

Shake

Broadway Dance Theatre


THIRD PLACE

Crusin’ For a Brusin’

Broadway Dance Theatre


SECOND PLACE

What a Wonderful World

Broadway Dance Theatre


FIRST PLACE

Boy Band Fever

Amanda’s Dancextensions

 

13-15
FIFTH PLACE

Wicked

Broadway Dance Theatre


FOURTH PLACE

Bad Day

Broadway Dance Theatre


THIRD PLACE

Bring On The Men

Amanda’s Dancextensions


SECOND PLACE

Flipside

Broadway Dance Theatre


FIRST PLACE

Blanka Rothschild, 1944

East Coast Performing Academy

 

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE

Parlez-Vous Francais

Dancin In The Spotlight


FOURTH PLACE

Back On My Feet Again

Dancin In The Spotlight


THIRD PLACE

Broken

Ms. Doreen’s Fabulous Feet


**TIE** SECOND PLACE

Human

A Place To Dance

 

**TIE** SECOND PLACE

This Joint Is Jumpin’

Dancin In The Spotlight


FIRST PLACE

Two Steps Away

Broadway Dance Theatre

 

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

10-12
THIRD PLACE

Mid-East Nights

Amanda’s Dancextensions


SECOND PLACE

Dancin’ In The Streets

Ms. Doreen’s Fabulous Feet


FIRST PLACE

Peter Pan

Broadway Dance Theatre

 

13-15
THIRD PLACE

Elevated Force

Dancin In The Spotlight


SECOND PLACE

Jersey Boys

Broadway Dance Theatre


FIRST PLACE

Yonce’

Broadway Dance Theatre

 

 

JUNIOR STELLAR AWARD:

Peter Pan

Broadway Dance Theatre

 

SENIOR STELLLAR AWARD:

This Woman’s Work

Broadway Dance Theatre

 

ULTIMATE AWARDS

12 & UNDER

BEST COSTUME:

Turn The Beat Around

Dancin In The Spotlight

 

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD:

Rockin Robin

East Coast Performing Academy

 

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER:

Boy Band Fever

Amanda’s Dancextensions

 

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY:

Magic To Do

Ms. Doreen’s Fabulous Feet

 

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE:

Peter Pan

Broadway Dance Theatre

 

13 & OVER

BEST COSTUME:

Crazy In Love

Ms. Doreen’s Fabulous Feet

 

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD:

Hunger Games

Creative Edge Dance Academy

 

**TIE** ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER:

Blanka Rothschild

East Coast Performing Academy

 

**TIE** ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER:

Elevated Force

Dancin In The Spotlight

 

**TIE** ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY:

Human

A Place To Dance

 

**TIE** ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY

Refugees

Amanda’s Dancextensions

 

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE:

This Woman’s Work

Broadway Dance Theatre

 

TITLE

PETITE MISS:

I Wanna Dance

Marcella Iversen

Ms. Doreen’s Fabulous Feet

 

JUNIOR MISS:

Show Off

Bryce O’ Donnell

Amanda’s Dancextensions

 

JUNIOR MR:

Cool

Alejandro Vargas

Dancin In The Spotlight

 

TEEN MISS:

Good To Mama

Nicole Caracciolo

Amanda’s Dancextensions

 

SENIOR MISS:

Rejoice

Amarisa Lebar

Dancin In The Spotlight