Sparta, NJ

Dates:

March 8 -10, 2013

Location:

Sussex Technical HS

Sparta, NJ

Hotel:

Check back soon!

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

SHOOTING STAR

 SOLOS

 6&UNDER
THIRD PLACE Tommorow
Greenlee Hansen
Generations of Dance
SECOND PLACE Country Girl
Kylee McCracken
Generations of Dance
FIRST PLACE Rockstar
Hannah Delisa
Perfect Pointe Performing Arts Studio

7-9
Third Place Backwards
Caitlyn Errichiello
Generations of Dance
Second Place Angel By Your Side
Olivia Stehle
Generations of Dance
*TIE*First Place I See The Light
Selene Park
Generations of Dance
*TIE*FIRST PLACE The Story Begins
Kaitlin Dempsey
Generations of Dance

10-12
THIRD PLACE Back in Time
Ivy Cserly
Generations of Dance
SECOND PLACE Reflection
AvaDressendofer
Dancer’s Pointe
FIRST PLACE My New Philosophy
Lindsay Saykey
Generations of Dance

13-15
First Place Let Go
Kelly Tom
Northeast Dance Movement

16& Over
THIRD PLACE Intro
Christina Davino
Northeast Dance Movement
SECOND PLACE Madness
Kenna Heller
Northeast Dance Movement
FIRST PLACE Seven Devils
Becky Lundgren
Northeast Dance Movement

DUO/TRIO

 6&UNDER
THIRD PLACE Wake Me Up
Generations of Dance
SECOND PLACE Sylvia Suite
Generations of Dance
FIRST PLACE Say Hey
Generations of Dance

7-9
THIRD PLACE Beggin
Dancer’s Pointe
SECOND PLACE Dance Me
Generations of Dance
FIRST PLACE The Friendship Theme
Showbiz Kidz Dance Center

13-15
SECOND PLACE Broken
Northeast Dance Movement
FIRST PLACE Die Another Day
Northeast Dance Movement

SMALL GROUPS

 6&UNDER
THIRD PLACE Sleeping Beauty’s Valse
Generations of Dance
SECOND PLACE Barbie Girl
Generations of Dance
FIRST PLACE Rock Around Mother Goose
Melode Dance Studio

7-9
THIRD PLACE Rainbow
Generations of Dance
SECOND PLACE Gangsta Trippin’
Dancer’s Pointe
FIRST PLACE Polly Wolly Doodle
Perfect Pointe Performing Arts Studio

10-12
FIRST PLACE Whip My Hair
Showbiz Kidz Dance Center
LARGE GROUPS

 6&UNDER
SECOND PLACE Baby Face
Generations of Dance
FIRST PLACE My Father’s Heart
Generations of Dance
7-9
THIRD PLACE Cha Cha
Generations of Dance
SECOND PLACE I’m Already There
Generations of Dance
FIRST PLACE Devil in a Blue Dress
Showbiz Kidz Dance Center

10-12
THIRD PLACE Love Bomb
Showbiz Kidz Dance Center
SECOND PLACE Your Song
Showbiz Kidz Dance Center
FIRST PLACE Turbulence
Showbiz Kidz Dance Center

SHOOTING STAR BEST COSTUME AWARD: The Secret
The Connection

SHOOTING STAR BEST ENTERTAINMENT AWARD:

Gangsta Trippin’
Dancer’s Point

Cha Cha
Generations of Dance

SHOOTING STAR AWARD: Polly Wolly Doodle
Perfect Pointe Performing Arts Studio

RISING STAR

SOLOS

6&UNDER
SECOND PLACE Go Light Your World
Taylor Lay
Generations of Dance
FIRST PLACE God Bless the USA
Hailey Errichiello
Generations of Dance

7-9
FOURTH PLACE Hero
Jacklyn Sutphen
Generations of Dance
THIRD PLACE Rock God
Tamia Louissaint
Generations of Dance
SECOND PLACE Welcome to My Life
Madison Hanson
Generations of Dance
FIRST PLACE The Rose
Aria Moreno
Generations of Dance

10-12
FIFTH PLACE Orange Colored Sky
Hannah Kimble
Essex Dance Studio
FOURTH PLACE Sh-Boom
Grace Grundt
Showbiz Kidz Dance Center
THIRD PLACE Let Me Entertain You
Alexsys Fabiani
Generations of Dance
SECOND PLACE Fly
Delaney Mackey
Simply Dance
FIRST PLACE Itsy Bitsy Spider
Sarah Lemay
Showbiz Kidz Dance Center

13-15
THIRD PLACE Valse
Morganne Ireland
Showbiz Kidz Dance Center
SECOND PLACE The Scientist
Ericka Katzenback
Generations of Dance
FIRST PLACE Stronger Creature
Kaitlyn Lemay
Showbiz Kidz Dance Center

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE Raise the Roof
Kristina Fasulo
Showbiz Kidz Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE Kill the Lights
Noelle Contento
Simply Dance
THIRD PLACE Ain’t No Other Man
A.J. Sona
Showbiz Kidz Dance Center
SECOND PLACE Too Close
Emily Aquino
Simply Dance
FIRST PLACE Bubble Toes
Lauren Mee
Showbiz Kidz Dance Center

DUO/TRIO

 6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE Here
Generations of Dance

7-9
THIRD PLACE The Call
Showbiz Kidz Dance Center
SECOND PLACE Super C-U-T-E
Perfect Pointe Performing Arts Studio
FIRST PLACE Waka Waka
Showbiz Kidz Dance Center

10-12
THIRD PLACE Bring on the Day
Simply Dance
SECOND PLACE We Share Everything
Simply Dance
FIRST PLACE That Man
Simply Dance

13-15
FIRST PLACE Smiling Face
Showbiz Kidz Dance Center

16&OVER
SECOND PLACE Man Wanted
Simply Dance
FIRST PLACE Jambalaya
Simply Dance
FIRST PLACE Echo
Simply Dance

SMALL GROUPS

 

6&UNDER
FIFTH PLACE The Name Game
Generations of Dance
FOURTH PLACE Hey Baby
Generations of Dance
THIRD PLACE When You Believe
Generations of Dance
SECOND PLACE I Wish
Perfect Pointe Performing Arts Studio
FIRST PLACE I Want Candy
Perfect Pointe Performing Arts Studio

7-9
THIRD PLACE Yellow
Simply Dance
SECOND PLACE The Rodeo
Generations of Dance
FIRST PLACE Anything Goes
Miss Jeanne’s School of Dance Arts

10-12
SECOND PLACE Glam
Simply Dance
FIRST PLACE Sisters
Showbiz Kidz Dance Center

13-15
*TIE* THIRD PLACE The Box
Simply Dance
*TIE* THIRD PLACE Fierce Urgency of Now
Showbiz Kidz Dance Center
SECOND PLACE Rag Doll
Showbiz Kidz Dance Center
FIRST PLACE Dream
Showbiz Kidz Dance Center

16&OVER
THIRD PLACE Beautiful Evening
Simply Dance
SECOND PLACE Poisoned With Love
Simply Dance
FIRST PLACE Turn to Stone
Showbiz Kidz Dance Center

LARGE GROUPS

6&UNDER
SECOND PLACE Martian Hop
Essex Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE Bibbidy Bobbidy Boo
Essex Dance Academy

7-9
FIFTH PLACE Lil’ Divas
Showbiz Kidz Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE Chariots of Fire
Showbiz Kidz Dance Center
THIRD PLACE Up Up Up
Showbiz Kidz Dance Center
SECOND PLACE Old MacDonald
Essex Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE Lollipop
Essex Dance Academy

10-12
THIRD PLACE Hot Salsa
Melode Dance Studio
SECOND PLACESmooth Criminal
Broadway Bound Dance Center
FIRST PLACE You Should Be Dancin’
Miss Jeanne’s School of Dance

13-15
FIFTH PLACE I Can’t Give You Anything
Showbiz Kidz Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE Bushel and a Peck
Showbiz Kidz Dance Center
THIRD PLACE Baby I’m a Star
Summit School of Dance
SECOND PLACE Chocolate
Summit School of Dance
FIRST PLACE Tea Party
Summit School of Dance

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

10-12
*TIE* FIRST PLACE Take a Chance on Me
Summit School of Dance
*TIE* FIRST PLACE Decades of Divas
Showbiz Kidz Dance Center

13-15
THIRD PLACE Rain

Showbiz Kidz
SECOND PLACE Mr. Postman
Summit School of Dance
FIRST PLACE Do It Like Us
Summit School of Dance

RISING STAR BEST COSTUME AWARD:

Anything Goes
Miss Jeanne’s School of Dance Arts

I Want Candy
Perfect Pointe Performing Arts Studio

RISING STAR ENTERTAINMENT AWARD:

Decade of Divas
Showbiz Kidz Dance Center

Lollipop
Essex Dance Academy

Name Game
Generations of Dance

RISING STAR AWARD: Tea Party
Summit School of Dance

ALL STAR

SOLOS

 

6&UNDER
SECOND PLACE Hound Dog
Sammi Johnson
Generations of Dance
FIRST PLACE Jump in the Line
Mattea Conforti
Essex Dance Academy

7-9
FIFTH PLACE Show Off
Gianna Ehrhardt
Essex Dance Academy
FOURTH PLACE Spanish Rose
Kailey Vento
Essex Dance Academy
THIRD PLACE I Want to Go to Hollywood
Sarah Kohles
Essex Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE Spiderman
Brogan Roth
Miss Jeanne’s School of Dance Arts
FIRST PLACE Forget About the Boy
McKenna Vento
Essex Dance Academy

10-12
FIFTH PLACE Satan’s Little Lamb
Sofia Stitz
Broadway Bound Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE River Lullaby
Sophia Costa
Broadway Bound Dance Center
THIRD PLACE Anchor
Adriana Guglielmello
Essex Dance Academy
THIRD PLACE The Scientist
Ava Zecchino
Essex Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE I Wish
Skylar Grimes
Essex Dance Academy
*TIE* FIRST PLACE Morning Has Broken
Hannah Katharine
Perfect Pointe Performing Arts Center
*TIE* FIRST PLACE Reet Petite & Gone
Jenna Blandina
Perfect Pointe Performing Arts Center

13-15
FIFTH PLACEA Little Over Zero
Arlin Vieira
Essex Dance Academy
FOURTH PLACE Mystified
Allison Pangrass
Miss Jeanne’s School of Dance Arts
THIRD PLACE Break In
Alexa Levy
Broadway Bound Dance Center
SECOND PLACE Titanium
Kolyn Ryan
Generations of Dance
FIRST PLACE Sort Of
Kristilee Maiella
Generations of Dance
16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE My Amber Alert
Jamie Desser
Broadway Bound Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE First Time I Ever Saw Your Face
Jacquelyn Michaels
Broadway Bound Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE Airmail Special
Hailey Chletsos
Generations of Dance
THIRD PLACE Youth
Katharine Cameron
Broadway Bound Dance Center
SECOND PLACE Sound Off
Deanna Romano
Perfect Pointe Performing Arts Studio
FIRST PLACE Tragedy
Brianna Figueroa
Broadway Bound Dance Center

DUO/TRIO

 6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE Rap Tap
Generations of Dance

7-9
SECOND PLACE I Can’t Do It Alone
Generations of Dance
FIRST PLACE Do You Love Me
Essex Dance Academy

10-12
FIFTH PLACE My Heart Beats For Love
Broadway Bound Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE Everybody Wants to be a Cat
Essex Dance Academy
THIRD PLACE Party Girls
Essex Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE Fly
Generations of Dance
FIRST PLACE It’s About That Walk
Broadway Bound Dance Center

13-15
FIFTH PLACE Just Tappin’
Generations of Dance
FOURTH PLACE Wherever You Will Go
Generations of Dance
THIRD PLACE Bridge Over Troubled Water
Generations of Dance
SECOND PLACE People Help The People
Broadway Bound Dance Center
FIRST PLACE Filthy
Generations of Dance

 16&OVER

THIRD PLACE Please Remember
Generations of Dance
SECOND PLACE Grass Is Always Greener
Broadway Bound Dance Center
FIRST PLACE Silent All These Years
Broadway Bound Dance Center

SMALL GROUPS

 7-9
FIFTH PLACE I Want to be a Lifeguard
Generations of Dance
FOURTH PLACE Devil Went Down to Georgia
Generations of Dance
THIRD PLACE Autumn Leaves
Generations of Dance
SECOND PLACE Running on Faith
Perfect Point Performing Arts Studio
FIRST PLACE Covergirl
Perfect Pointe Performing Arts Studio

10-12
FIFTH PLACE Moon River
Broadway Bound Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE I Run For Life
Generations of Dance
THIRD PLACE Americano
Essex Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE Lollipop
Perfect Pointe Performing Arts Studio
FIRST PLACE Tapanese
Generations of Dance

13-15
FIFTH PLACE Don’t Let The Sun Come Down
Perfect Pointe Performing Arts Studio
FOURTH PLACE Respect
Perfect Pointe Performing Arts Studio
THIRD PLACE Tapaholic
Generations of Dance
SECOND PLACE Queens
Essex Dance Academy
FIRST PLACEB-Ball
Generations of Dance

16&OVER
THIRD PLACE Pressure
Generations of Dance
SECOND PLACE Body Language
Generations of Dance
FIRST PLACE Heart Cry
Broadway Bound Dance Center

LARGE GROUPS

7-9
FIRST PLACE Shake Senora
Generations of Dance

10-12
FIFTH PLACE Seaside Rendezvous
Essex Dance Academy
FOURTH PLACE Home
Essex Dance Academy
THIRD PLACE Closer
Perfect Pointe Performing Arts Studio
SECOND PLACE Steam Heat
Broadway Bound Dance Center
FIRST PLACE Step in Time
Essex Dance Academy

13-15
FIFTH PLACE October 9th
Generations of Dance
FIFTH PLACE Ghost Town
Essex Dance Academy
FOURTH PLACE King’s Speech
Broadway Bound Dance Center
THIRD PLACE Mariner’s Revenge
Broadway Bound Dance Center
SECOND PLACE Right Here’s the Spot
Broadway Bound Dance Center
FIRST PLACE Aftermath
Broadway Bound Dance Center

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

10-12
FIRST PLACE Bolero
Essex Dance Academy

STELLAR AWARD: B-Ball
Generations of Dance

ULTIMATE AWARDS

 12 & UNDER

 BEST COSTUME: Cooties
Perfect Pointe Performing Arts Studio

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER: Shake Senora
Generations of Dance

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY: Steam Heat
Broadway Bound Dance Center

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE: Lollipop
Perfect Pointe Performing Arts Studio

13 & OVER

BEST COSTUME: Caged Bird
Generations of Dance

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER: Right Here’s The Spot
Broadway Bound Dance Center

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY: Queen
Essex Dance Academy

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE: Aftermath
Broadway Bound Dance Center

TITLE

MINI MISS: Mattea Conforti
Jump in the Line

PETITE MISS: McKenna Vento
Forget About the Boy

JUNIOR MISS: Skylar Grimes
I Wish
Essex Dance Academy

JUNIOR MR: Shane Feins
Gonna Live Til I Die
Essex Dance Academy

TEEN MISS: Allison Pangrass
Mystified
Miss Jeanne’s School of Dance Arts