Sparta, NJ

Dates:

May 10 -12, 2013

Location:

Sussex Technical HS

Sparta, NJ

Hotel:

Check back soon!

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

SHOOTING STAR

SOLOS

7-9
FIRST PLACE
Golden Fairy
Emily Murray
M’Lanie Hunter Dance

10-12
THIRD PLACE
If They Could See Me Now
Mallory Lucey
On Broadway
SECOND PLACE
Diamonds
Jessica Caraballo
Dance Techniques
FIRST PLACE
Cool Yule
Madelin Romanoff
Dancers Pointe

13-15
SECOND PLACE
I Won’t Give Up
Katrina Toli
On Broadway
FIRST PLACE
Dancar Kaduro
Emily Lee-Chong
On Broadway

16&OVER
FIRST PLACE
Give Me Love
Sarah Gor
M’Lanie Hunter Dance

SMALL GROUPS

6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE
Sassy Senoritas
Amanda’s Dancextensions

7-9
THIRD PLACE
I Will Be Here
Dancers Pointe
SECOND PLACE
Fashionistas
Dancers Pointe
FIRST PLACE
High Rollers
Dancers Pointe

10-12
THIRD PLACE
Miss Invisible
Dance Techniques
SECOND PLACE
Rama Lame
Dance Techniques
FIRST PLACE
Burnnin’ Love
Verne Fowler Jewels Dance

13-15
FIRST PLACE
Jet’Aime
Dancers Pointe

LARGE GROUPS

10-12
THIRD PLACE
Wind It Up
Dancers Pointe
SECOND PLACE
Fire & Ice
Dancers Pointe
FIRST PLACE
Great Balls Of Fire
Dancers Pointe

13-15
FIRST PLACE
Little Things
M’Lanie Hunter Dance

SHOOTING STAR AWARD: High Rollers
Dancers Pointe

 

RISING STAR

SOLOS

7-9
THIRD PLACE
I’m So Excited
Miranda Turowski
Dance Technique
SECOND PLACE
When I Grow Up
Miranda Kannisto
Shining Starz Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE
Amazing Grace
Kaylin Garcia
M’Lanie Hunter Dance

10-12
TENTH PLACE
Wings
Rebecca Vigna
Dance Techniques
NINTH PLACE
Princess Aurora
Isabella Steinberg
M’Lanie Hunter Dance
EIGHT PLACE
Halo
Suzy Ott
Dance Technique
SEVENTH PLACE
If No One Will Listen
Amanda Braverman
Broadway Dance Theatre
SIXTH PLACE
Life Of The Party
Lily Eckhardt
Dancers Pointe
SIXTH PLACE
Skyscraper
Camryn Graf
Broadway Dance Theatre
FIFTH PLACE
Dream
Morgan Bunning
M’Lanie Hunter Dance
FOURTH PLACE
King Of NY
Christopher Norton
Shining Starz Dance Academy
THIRD PLACE
Don’t Rain On My Parade
Jennifer Ditomasso
Shining Starz Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE
Belle
Angelica Sendrowski
Shining Starz Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE
My Sweet Song
Pauline Cook
Dimensions In Dance

13-15
FIFTH PLACE
Moondance
Bridget Malovany
M’Lanie Hunter Dance
FOURTH PLACE
Extraordinary
Lizzy Jablonowski
M’Lanie Hunter Dance
THIRD PLACE
Goodbye Don Juan
Debra Ann Pietranico
M’Lanie Hunter Dance
SECOND PLACE
Fever
Daniella Gonzalez
Dance Techniques
FIRST PLACE
Party In My Head
Rachel Ackerman
Armonk Center For Dance Inc.

16&OVER
THIRD PLACE
Wake Me Up Before I Go Go
Savanna Sisco
Dance Techniques
SECOND PLACE
Sorry
Brittany  Hernandez
M’Laine Hunter Dance
FIRST PLACE
It Doesn’t Hurt
Coriann Cafiero
M’Laine Hunter Dance

 

DUO/TRIO

7-9
FIRST PLACE
Sleeping Beauty Suite
M’Lanie Hunter Dance

10-12
THIRD PLACE
I’ll Be There For You
Broadway Dance Theatre
SECOND PLACE
Boys Boys Boys
Dimensions In Dance
FIRST PLACE
Sound Of Music
Dimensions In Dance

13-15
THIRD PLACE
Home
Armonk Center For Dance Inc.
SECOND PLACE
Soldier
Dimensions In Dance
FIRST PLACE
Dream
Dance Techniques

16&OVER
SECOND PLACE
Pull Of The Moon
Dancers Pointe
TIE* FIRST PLACE
Beyond The Sea
Dancers Pointe
TIE* FIRST PLACE Dancing With Myself
Dance Techniques

 

SMALL GROUPS

6&UNDER
SECOND PLACE
Cute As A Bug
Ms. Doreen’s Fabulous Feet
FIRST PLACE
Crazy Little Thing Called Love
Ms. Doreen’s Fabulous Feet

7-9
FIRST PLACE
Great Balls Of Fire
Dimensions In Dance

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Can’t Stop Moving
Armonk Center For Dance Inc.
FOURTH PLACE
Diva
Dimensions In Dance
THIRD PLACE
Rock This Town
Shining Starz Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE
High On A Hill
Dimensions In Dance
FIRST PLACE
Bellhop Boogie
Unique Performance Arts Center

13-15
FIFTH PLACE
Carousel
Verne Fowler Jewels Dance
FOURTH PLACE
Skinny Love
Dimensions In Dance
THIRD PLACE
The Waves
Dancers Pointe
SECOND PLACE
My Favorite Things
Dimensions In Dance
FIRST PLACE
Clocks
Dimensions In Dance

16&OVER
THIRD PLACE
Rihannon
Dance Techniques
SECOND PLACE
The Scientist
Dance Techniques
FIRST PLACE
Beautiful People
Dance Techniques

 

LARGE GROUPS

7-9
FIRST PLACE
Shake It Like A Pom Pom
Shining Starz Dance Academy

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Strongest Suit
Verne Fowler Jewels Dance
FOURTH PLACE
Mad Hatter
Armonk Center For Dance Inc.
THIRD PLACE
Never Grow Up
M’Lanie Hunter Dance
SECOND PLACE
Hold Your Hand
Dimensions In Dance
FIRST PLACE
Ready For A Miracle
Dimensions In Dance

13-15
THIRD PLACE
Greatest Show On Earth
Dancers Pointe
SECOND PLACE
On Your Feet
Dancers Pointe
FIRST PLACE
Swing With Me
Dancers Pointe

16&OVER
SECOND PLACE
Falling In Love
Dancers Pointe
FIRST PLACE
Stars
Dancers Pointe

 

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

13-15
FIRST PLACE
Rag Dolls
M’Lanie Hunter Dance

RISING STAR AWARD: Bellhop Boogie
Unique Performance Arts Center

JUDGES CHOICE

BEST COSTUME: Mad Hatter
Armonk Center For Dance Inc.

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD: High On A Hill
Dimensions In Dance

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD: Shake It Like A Pom Pom
Shining Starz Dance Academy

 

 

ALL STAR

SOLOS

7-9
FIFTH PLACE
Trouble
Mackenzie Kloss
Dance Arts Academy
FOURTH PLACE
What Sound
Ericka Vandooijeweert
Dance Arts Academy
THIRD PLACE
This Is Me
Bryce O’Donnell
Amanda’s Dancextensions
SECOND PLACE
Shop Around
Brooke Carilli
Dance Arts Academy
FIRST PLACE
A Tisket A Tasket
Anna Zheng
Dance Arts Academy

10-12
TENTH PLACE
My New Philosophy
Jessica Waldron
Unique Performance Arts Center
NINTH PLACE
Cry
Kelly Walsh
Broadway Dance Theater
EIGHT PLACE
All That Jazz
Lauren Solano
Amanda’s Dancextensions
SEVENTH PLACE
Life Of The Party
Victoria Caracci
Amanda’s Dancextensions
SIXTH PLACE
Uninvited
Dayjah Keys
Dream Makers Dance Studios
FIFTH PLACE
Little People
Ava Dressendofer
Dancers Pointe
FOURTH PLACE
Lucky
Bianca Polizzi
Dance Arts Academy
THIRD PLACE
Stormy Night Lullaby
Kimberly Torrer
Unique Performance Arts Center
SECOND PLACE
Jungle Drum
Isabella Semiao
Dance Arts Academy
FIRST PLACE
I Will Survive
Bel Amadio
Dance Arts Academy

13-15
TENTH PLACE
Now
Rebecca Lewis
JG Dance
NINTH PLACE
Requeim
Kelly Perkowski
Ms. Doreen’s Fabulous Feet
EIGHT PLACE
The Only Fault
Megan Rinke
Unique Performance Arts Center
SEVENTH PLACE
I Need A Hero
Brianna Vigorito
Dance Arts Academy
SIXTH PLACE
Colored Woman
Lynsey Duverglas
Unique Performance Arts Center
FIFTH PLACE
Grey
Emma Bigelow
Unique Performance Arts Center
FOURTH PLACE
Touch
Nicole Caracciolo
Amanda’s Dancextensions
THIRD PLACE
Sarah Beth
Arielle Ostry
Broadway Dance Theatre
SECOND PLACE
I Think I’m Ready
Melody Jandoli
SECOND PLACE
Sweet Dreams
Serena R. Cruz
Unique Performance Arts Center
FIRST PLACE
Solitary Singer
Giulia Arpino
Dance Arts Academy

16&OVER
TENTH PLACE
Lost In Paradise
Cassie Kriegel
Unique Performance Arts Center
NINTH PLACE
Paradise
Averi Chan
Ms. Amanda’s Dancextensions
EIGHT PLACE
The Climb
Cheyenne Simko
Feberge Follies
SEVENTH PLACE
Fight To Win
Sarah Deluty
Broadway Dance Theatre
SIXTH PLACE
All Coming Back To Me
Laura Haver
Broadway Dance Theatre
FIFTH PLACE
Brave
Katelyn Fornataro
Feberge Follies
FOURTH PLACE
Wherever You Go
Julia Suchocki
Dance Arts Academy
THIRD PLACE
My Final Bow
Nicolette Walters
Ms. Doreen’s Fabulous Feet
SECOND PLACE
Over The Rainbow
Lauren Caldas
Broadway Dance Theatre
FIRST PLACE
Hope Theres Someone
Nicole Deroux
Broadway Dance Theatre

 

DUO/TRIO

7-9
THIRD PLACE
Beggin’
Dancers Pointe
SECOND PLACE
Caliente
Broadway Dance Theatre
FIRST PLACE
Camielle Colette, Fifi
Amanda’s Dancextensions

10-12
THIRD PLACE
Turn Up The Music
Broadway Dance Theatre
SECOND PLACE
Take A Hint
Broadway Dance Theatre
FIRST PLACE
Sister’s Keeper
Amanda’s Dancextensions

13-15 (add ons)
THIRD PLACE
Gotcha
Amanda’s Dancextensions
SECOND PLACE
Betta Work
Amanda’s Dancextensions
FIRST PLACE
Mission Impossible
Faberge Follies

16&OVER (add on)
THIRD PLACE
Everybody Dance Now
Broadway Dance Theater
SECOND PLACE Pocketbook
Broadway Dance Theater
FIRST PLACE One Moment More
Ms. Doreen’s Fabulous Feet

 

SMALL GROUPS

7-9
THIRD PLACE
Burning Love
Broadway Dance Theatre
SECOND PLACE
Yellow
Broadway Dance Theatre
FIRST PLACE
Calling All The Monsters
Broadway Dance Theatre

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
School Girl Drama
Amanda’s Dancextensions
FOURTH PLACE
Dolly’s Polka
Unique Performance Arts Center
THIRD PLACE
River Deep
Broadway Dance Theatre
SECOND PLACE
The Lost Child
Amanda’s Dancextensions
FIRST PLACE
Shake It Out
Broadway Dance Theatre

13-15
TENTH PLACE
Weird Waltz
Ms. Doreen’s Fabulous Feet
NINTH PLACE
Candy Man
Amanda’s Dancexetensions
EIGHT PLACE
A Change Is Gonna Come
Armonk Center For Dance Inc.
SEVENTH PLACE
What If
M’Lanie Hunter Dance
SIXTH PLACE
I Don’t Feel It Anymore
Armonk Center For Dance Inc.
FIFTH PLACE
Sway
Unique Performance Arts Center
FOURTH PLACE
Toxic Treasure
Unique Performance Arts Center
THIRD PLACE
Run The Night
Amanda’s Dancextensions
SECOND PLACE
Without You
Unique Performance Arts Center
FIRST PLACE
Quiet
Unique Performance Arts Center

16&OVER
THIRD PLACE
Blame It On The Boogie
Ms. Doreen’s Fabulous Feet
SECOND PLACE
You’ll Find A Way
Ms. Doreen’s Fabulous Feet
FIRST PLACE
Vogue
Faberge Follies

 

LARGE GROUPS

7-9
FIRST PLACE
Ole
Amanda’s Dancextensions

10-12
THIRD PLACE
Lost At Sea
Unique Performance Arts Center
SECOND PLACE
Forever Young
Broadway Dance Theatre
FIRST PLACE
What Makes Your Beautiful

13-15
TENTH PLACE
Conquered
Unique Performance Arts Center
NINTH PLACE
Runaway Baby
Broadway Dance Theatre
EIGHT PLACE
Newsies
Broadway Dance Theatre
SEVENTH PLACE
Take The Train
Ms. Doreen’s Fabulous Feet
SIXTH PLACE
Jungle Drum
Unique Performance Arts Center
FIFTH PLACE
Hobos
Broadway Dance Theatre
FOURTH PLACE
Spiderman
Faberge Follies
THIRD PLACE
I Stand
Fusion Dance Company
SECOND PLACE
That Man
Broadway Dance Theatre
FIRST PLACE
Dancing On My Own
Broadway Dance Theatre

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

10-12
THIRD PLACE
Americano
Amanda’s Dancextensions
THIRD PLACE
Tha Fall Of Mankind
Unique Performance Arts Center
SECOND PLACE
Mary Poppins
Broadway Dance Theatre
FIRST PLACE
Girls Gone Wild
Ms. Doreen’s Fabulous Feet

13-15
THIRD PLACE
Love Wins
Ms. Doreen’s Fabulous Feet
SECOND PLACE
We Run This
Broadway Dance Theatre
FIRST PLACE
Sincerely Hope Its You
Broadway Dance Theatre


JUNIOR STELLAR AWARD:
Calling All The Monsters
Broadway Dance Theatre

SENIOR STELLLAR AWARD: Quiet
Unique Performance Arts Center

JUDGES CHOICE

BEST COSTUME: Blame It On The Boogie
Ms. Doreen’s Fabulous Feet

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD: Wild Wild Party
JG Dance

 

ULTIMATE AWARDS

12 & UNDER

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER: Slap That Bass
Ms. Doreen’s Fabulous Feet

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY: Lost Child
Amanda’s Dancextensions

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE: Calling All The Monsters
Broadway Dance Theatre

 

13 & OVER

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER: Run The Night
Amanda’s Dancextensions

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY: I Stand
Fusion Dance Company

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE: Quiet
Unique Performance Arts Center

 

TITLE

PETITE MISS: This Is Me
Bryce O’Donnell
Amanda’s Dancextensions

JUNIOR MISS: Little People
Ava Dressendofer
Dancers Pointe

TEEN MISS: I Think I’m Ready
Melody Jandoli

SENIOR MISS: Brave
Katelyn Fornataro
Feberge Follies