Sparta, NJ

Dates:

March 9 -11, 2012

Location:

Sussex Technical HS

Sparta, NJ

Hotel:

Check back soon!

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

SHOOTING STAR

SMALL GROUPS

6&UNDER
THIRD PLACE Rubber Ducky
Nicole’s Broadway Dance Company
SECOND PLACE Yankee Doodle
Center Of Dance Arts
FIRST PLACE Rockin’ Robin
Center Of Dance Arts

7-9
FIRST PLACE The Circus Sets Up
Sharon’s Studio of Dance

LARGE GROUPS

7-9
FIRST PLACE Shake Your Tail Feather
Anita Ehrler’s Dance Extensions

SHOOTING STAR AWARD WINNER-
Shake Your Tail Feather
Anita Ehrler’s Dance Extensions

RISING STAR

SOLOS

10-12
FIRST PLACE Don’t Rain On My Parade
Madison Stanford
Anita Ehrler’s Dance Extensions

13-15
FIRST PLACE Miracle
Payton Quick
Melode Dance Studio

16&OVER
FIRST PLACE Good Girl
Julianna Manzione
Anita Ehrler’s Dance Extensions

DUO/TRIOS

10-12
FIRST PLACE Baby Work Out
Anita Ehrler’s Dance Extensions

13-15
FIRST PLACE Canvas
Anita Ehrler’s Dance Extensions

16&OVER
FIRST PLACE Angel by Your Side
Palmetto Dance Academy

SMALL GROUPS

6 & Under
SECOND PLACE Hampster Dance
Nicole’s Broadway Dance Company
FIRST PLACE Baby Face
Essex Dance Academy

7-9
FIRST PLACE Here Comes The Sun
Essex Dance Academy

LARGE GROUPS

7-9
FIRST PLACE Car Wash
Essex Dance Academy

10-12
FOURTH PLACE Ladies’ Choice
Anita Ehrler’s Dance Extensions
THIRD PLACE Shoeless Joe
Melode Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE Slumber Party
Anita Ehrler’s Dance Extensions
FIRST PLACE Latin Beat
Anita Ehrler’s Dance Extensions

13-15
FIRST PLACE Turn You Loose
Anita Ehrler’s Dance Extensions

RISING STAR AWARD WINNER Latin Beat
Anita Ehrler’s Dance Extensions

ALL STAR

SOLOS

7-9
TENTH PLACE I Like To Fuss
Gianna Ehrhadt
Essex Dance Academy
NINETH PLACE Amazing Maysie
Kailey Vento
Essex Dance Academy
EIGHTH PLACE I’m Cute
Renee Shubov
Essex Dance Academy
SEVENTH PLACE Oh So Quiet
Alicia Gavzy
Infinite Motion Performing Arts Academy
SIXTH PLACE Johnny One Note
Liliana Patracuolla
Essex Dance Academy
FIFTH PLACE If They Could See Me Now
Sarah Kohles
Essex Dance Academy
FOURTH PLACE Work Me Down
Nadia Rodrigues
Nicole’s Broadway Dance Company
THIRD PLACE I’m Going Bananas
Caroline Reynolds
Essex Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE Somewhere Over The Rainbow
McKenna Vento
Essex Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE Don’t Stop Till You Get Enough
Shane Feins
Essex Dance Academy


10-12

TENTH PLACE Stuff Like That There
Lauren Czachor
Essex Dance Academy
NINETH PLACE Tigerlily
Claire Grossman
Essex Dance Academy
EIGHTH PLACE La Chibie
Madison Motroni
Nicole’s Broadway Dance Center
TIE SEVENTH PLACE Do Your Thing
Gia Maayan
Essex Dance Academy
SEVENTH PLACE Miss Otis Regrets
Skylar Grimes
Essex Dance Academy
SIXTH PLACE Tonight
Maya Lam
Anita Ehrler’s Dance Extensions
FIFTH PLACE Dame
Rebecca McTigue
Essex Dance Academy
FOURTH PLACE Down With Love
Isabella Minucci
Center of Dance Arts
THIRD PLACE Farewell
Arlin Viera
Essex Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE All That Jazz
Julia Kohles
Essex Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE Forever Young
Casey Chu
Nicole’s Broadway Dance Company

13-15
TENTH PLACE Must Have Been Love
Jamie Rose
Nicole’s Broadway Dance Center
NINETH PLACE Proud Mary
Priscilla Esetevez
Anita Ehrler’s Dance Extensions
EIGHTH PLACE Glam
Victoria Johnson
Center of Dance Arts
SEVENTH PLACE I’m Just a Girl
Carley Ginsburg
Anita Ehrler’s Dance Extensions
TIE SIXTH PLACE That’s It I Quit
Erin Hete
The Dance Academy of North Jersey
SIXTH PLACE Bullet Proof
Courtney Formica
Nicole’s Broadway Dance Company
FIFTH PLACE Hanging By the Thread
Janine Clark
Sharon’s Studio of Dance
FOURTH PLACE Hock It
Mina Belfert
Anita Ehrler’s Dance Extensions
THIRD PLACE Americano
Danielle Discascio
Nicole’s Broadway Dance Company
SECOND PLACE The Knife Thrower
Mairead Fahy
Anita Ehrler’s Dance Extensions
FIRST PLACE It Doesn’t Hurt
Tori Mergola
Infinite Motion Performing Arts Academy

16&Over
TENTH PLACE Full of Grace
Alyssa Tavernise
Center of Dance Arts
TIE NINETH PLACE Carmina Burana
Jessica Bulone
Center of Dance Arts
NINETH PLACE Therapy
Rachel Nachinson
Infinite Motion Performing Arts Academy
EIGHTH PLACE Wonderful World
Christine Unanue
Anita Ehrler’s Dance Extensions
SEVENTH PLACE They’re Not Waiving
Meg Barr
Anita Ehrler’s Dance Extensions
SIXTH PLACE Lost
Kylie Schmidt
Infinite Motion Performing Arts Academy
FIFTH PLACE Slow Dancing In A Burning Room
Lauren Bredehorst
Infinite Motion Performing Arts Academy
FOURTH PLACE Someone Like You
Victoria LoPresti
Center of Dance Arts
THIRD PLACE Heavy Eyes
Nicole Kruse
Anita Ehrler’s Dance Extensions
SECOND PLACE Tore My Heart
Nikki Sulli
Anita Ehrler’s Dance Extensions
FIRST PLACE Her Fall
Monica Delehanty
Anita Ehrler’s Dance Extensions

DUO/TRIOS

7-9
FIFTH PLACE Runaround Sue
Center of Dance Arts
FOURTH PLACE One Short Day
Sharon’s Studio of Dance
THIRD PLACE Sing Away The Blues
Nicole’s Broadway Dance Company
SECOND PLACE Good Morning
Nicole’s Broadway Dance Company
FIRST PLACE Conga
Anita Ehrler’s Dance Extensions

10-12
FIFTH PLACE End of Time
Essex Dance Academy
FOURTH PLACE Imagine
Infinite Motion Performing Arts Academy
THIRD PLACE Mein Herr
Essex Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE Land Of 1,000 Dances
Center of Dance Arts
FIRST PLACE Make Em Laugh
Center of Dance Arts

13-15

FIFTH PLACE Welcome to Burlesque
Infinite Motion Performing Arts Academy
FOURTH PLACE What’s A Girl Gotta Do
Center of Dance Arts
THIRD PLACE Supersonic
Nicole’s Broadway Dance Company
SECOND PLACE Turn To Stone
Infinite Motion Performing Arts Academy
FIRST PLACE Heartbreaks
Infinite Motion Performing Arts Academy

16&OVER
FOURTH PLACE Stevie on the Road
Anita Ehrler’s Dance Extensions
THIRD PLACE The Garden
Infinite Motion Performing Arts Academy
SECOND PLACE Tonight
Center of Dance Arts
FIRST PLACE Silent
Infinite Motion Performing Arts Academy

SMALL GROUPS

7-9
TIE FIFTH PLACE Big Noise
Infinite Motion Performing Arts Academy
FIFTH PLACE In The Eyes of A Child
Sharon’s School of Dance
FOURTH PLACE Tea Party
Sharon’s School of Dance
THIRD PLACE Through The Eyes of a Child
Essex Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE Cuban Pete
Essex Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE Jail House Rock
Essex Dance Academy

10-12

TENTH PLACE Lullaby on a Stormy Night
Center of Dance Arts
NINETH PLACE Whip My Hair
Center of Dance Arts
EIGHTH PLACE Soul Man
Center of Dance Arts
SEVENTH PLACE Happy and You Know It
Center of Dance Arts
SIXTH PLACE Swing With Me
Nicole’s Broadway Dance Company
FIFTH PLACE Funky Monkey
Essex Dance Academy
FOURTH PLACE Black Swan
Essex Dance Academy
THIRD PLACE Never Grow Up
Nicole’s Broadway Dance Company
SECOND PLACE Hallelujiah
Essex Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE No Evil
Essex Dance Academy

13-15
TENTH PLACE Please Don’t Stop The Music
Nicole’s Broadway Dance Company
NINETH PLACE Moving To Dallas
Infinite Motion Performing Arts Academy
EIGHTH PLACE I’m In Here
Jersey City Dance Academy
SEVENTH PLACE Lola
Jersey City Dance Academy
SIXTH PLACE Up-N-Coming Crew
Center of Dance Arts
FIFTH PLACE Sort of Here
Infinite Motion Performing Arts Academy
FOURTH PLACE Control
Anita Ehrler’s Dance Extensions
THIRD PLACE Pokerface
Nicole’s Broadway Dance Company
SECOND PLACE Recover
Nicole’s Broadway Dance Company
FIRST PLACE Learning To Dance In The Rain
Anita Ehrler’s Dance Extensions

16&OVER

THIRD PLACE Monster
Jersey City Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE Sort Of
Jersey City Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE Belief
Infinite Motion Performing Arts Academy

LARGE GROUPS

7-9
FIFTH PLACE The Girl I Mean To Be
Center of Dance Arts
FOURTH PLACE Puttin’ on The Ritz
Center of Dance Arts
THIRD PLACE Mama Says…
Center of Dance Arts
SECOND PLACE Come Dine With Us
Center of Dance Arts
FIRST PLACE Wizard of Oz
Nicole’s Broadway Dance Company

10-12

TENTH PLACE Fashionista
Sharon’s School of Dance
NINTH PLACE Hi-Ya
Anita Ehrler’s Dance Extensions
EIGHTH PLACE 9 to 5
Center of Dance Arts
SEVENTH PLACE Pop, Drop & Roll
Center of Dance Arts
SIXTH PLACE It’s Raining Men
Essex Dance Academy
FIFTH PLACE Time After Time
Essex Dance Academy
TIE FOURTH PLACE Somewhere Only We Know
Center of Dance Arts
FOURTH PLACE Kooza
Anita Ehrler’s Dance Extensions
THIRD PLACE Cover Girls
Center of Dance Arts
SECOND PLACE Transylvania Mania
Center of Dance Arts
FIRST PLACE Hair
Anita Ehrler’s Dance Extensions

13-15
TENTH PLACE Out Tonight
Anita Ehrler’s Dance Extensions
NINTH PLACE Little Bird
Jersey City Dance Academy
EIGHTH PLACE Burlesque
Infinite Motion Performing Arts Academy
SEVENTH PLACE The Bellhop Boogie
Center of Dance Arts
SIXTH PLACE When You Find Me
Infinite Motion Performing Arts Academy
FIFTH PLACE Skyscrapper
Nicole’s Broadway Dance Company
FOURTH PLACE Loves Me Not
Infinite Motion Performing Arts Academy
THIRD PLACE Mullberry Street
Anita Ehrler’s Dance Extensions
SECOND PLACE Heart Cry
Anita Ehrler’s Dance Extensions
FIRST PLACE Rebel Girl
Anita Ehrler’s Dance Extensions


LINES & PRODUCTIONS

10-12
FIFTH PLACE Cupid’s Revenge
Jersey City Dance Academy
FOURTH PLACE Alice In Wonderland
THIRD PLACE Madonna’s Decade
Infinite Motion Performing Arts Academy
SECOND PLACE Sattle Up
Nicole’s Broadway Dance Company
FIRST PLACE Mime
Anita Ehrler’s Dance Extensions

13-15
FIFTH PLACE Cha Cha
Center of Dance Arts
FOURTH PLACE Like A Prayer
Center of Dance Arts
THIRD PLACE Choir
Anita Ehrler’s Dance Extensions
SECOND PLACE Beautiful
Anita Ehrler’s Dance Extensions
FIRST PLACE Shoeless Joe
Anita Ehrler’s Dance Extensions

STELLAR AWARD WINNER-
JUNIOR-
No Evil
Essex Dance Academy
SENIOR- Learning To Dance In The Rain
Anita Ehrler’s Dance Extensions

Title Awards

Petite Miss: Somewhere Over The Rainbow
McKenna Vento
Essex Dance Academy

Petite Mr. Don’t Stop Till You Get Enough
Shane Vento
Essex Dance Academy

Junior Miss: Forever Young
Casey Chu
Nicole’s Broadway Dance Company

Teen Miss: Hanging By A Thread
Janine Clark
Sharon’s Studio of Dance

Senior Miss
: Her Fall
Monica Delehanty
Anita Ehrler’s Dance Extensions