Sparta, NJ

Dates:

May 11 -13, 2012

Location:

Sussex Technical HS

Sparta, NJ

Hotel:

Check back soon!

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

SHOOTING STAR

 SOLOS

 6 & UNDER
THIRD PLACE All The Way Up
Miranda Turowski
Dance Techniques
SECOND PLACE Bare Necessities
Kylee McCracken
Generations of Dance
FIRST PLACE Sugar Plum
Kaylin Garcia
M’Lanie Hunter Dance

7-9
THIRD PLACE Good Morning Baltimore
Dominique Matos
On Broadway
SECOND PLACE My Philosophy
Emma Cernuto
M’Lanie Hunter Dance
FIRST PLACE Spanish Doll
Maritess Cobane
M’Lanie Hunter Dance

10-12
SECOND PLACE Ain’t We Got Fun
Mallory Lucey
On Broadway
FIRST PLACE I Want To Be A Rockette
Suzy Ott
Dance Techniques

13-15
FIRST PLACE Crazier
Katrina Toli
On Broadway

DUO/TRIOS

 6 & UNDER
THIRD PLACE Broadway Babies
Generations of Dance
SECOND PLACE Lollipop
Generations of Dance
FIRST PLACE Birds of a Feather
M’Lanie Hunter Dance

7-9
FIRST PLACE My Boyfriends Back
Dancextensions

10-12
FIRST PLACE Mr. Saxobeat
Dance Techniques

13-15
FIRST PLACE A Winters Night Breeze
M’Lanie Hunter Dance

SMALL GROUPS

 6 & UNDER
THIRD PLACE Stayin’ Alive
Generations of Dance
SECOND PLACE Shake Your Groove Thing
Generations of Dance
FIRST PLACE Singing In The Rain
The Dance Centre

7-9
FIFTH PLACE Hello World
Dancers Pointe
FOURTH PLACE Every Season
M’Lanie Hunter Dance
THIRD PLACE The Glow
Dance Techniques
SECOND PLACE Walkin’ on Sunshine
Generations of Dance
FIRST PLACE Bibbidy Bobbidy
Dancers Pointe

10-12
FIFTH PLACE School Party Rock
Dance Central Performing Arts
FOURTH PLACE Let It Be
Dancers Pointe
THIRD PLACE Dr. Bones
Dancers Pointe
SECOND PLACE Never Saw Blue
Dancers Pointe
FIRST PLACE Mr. Saxobeat
Dancers Pointe

13-15
FIRST PLACE Cobrastyle
Dance Central Performing Arts

LARGE GROUPS

 10-12
FIRST PLACE Be My Guest
Dorthy DelGuercio School of Dance

SHOOTING STAR AWARD- Mr. Saxobeat
Dancers Pointe

RISING STAR

 SOLOS

 7-9
TENTH PLACE Gonna Shine
Maya Grill
Dancextensions
NINETH PLACE Blah Blah Cha Cha
Alena Padakis
EIGHTH PLACE Jailhouse Rock
Julie Rice
Generations of Dance
SEVENTH PLACE Pretty One
Katrarina Drace
Generations of Dance
SIXTH PLACE You’re The One
Alexsys Fabiani
Generations of Dance
FIFTH PLACE Sweet Georgia Brown
Tamia Louissain
Generations of Dance
FOURTH PLACE It’s Sandman
Jaclyn Sutphen
Generations of Dance
THIRD PLACE Everybody’s Boppin
Taylor Taveira
Generations of Dance
SECOND PLACE If My Friend’s Could See Me Now
Meredith Grill
Dancextensions
FIRST PLACE Candle On The Water
Rosie Allen
Generations of Dance

10-12
FIFTH PLACE These Boots
Kayla Naiman
Dancextensions
FOURTH PLACE I Wanna Be A Rockette
Amanda Braverman
Broadways Dance Theatre
THIRD PLACE Pack Up Your Sins
Sabrina Lane
Broadways Dance Theatre
SECOND PLACE This Is Me
Rebecca Vigna
Dance Techniques
FIRST PLACE I Want You Back
Kayla Ferreira
Miss Mare’s All About Dance

13-15
FIFTH PLACE I Want You
Meredith Wentz
Dancextensions
FOURTH PLACE Blow
Kelli Scerbo
Miss Mare’s All About Dance
THIRD PLACE Hot Stuff
Jazmyne Greene
Miss Mare’s All About Dance
SECOND PLACE Bitterly
Lindsey Grant
Dancextensions
FIRST PLACE Sexy And I Know It
Brenda Desousa
Miss Mare’s All About Dance

 16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE Congratulations
Andrea Fodera
Dance Techniques
FOURTH PLACE Lost
Stephanie Guida
Dance Techniques
THIRD PLACE Santa Fe
Kayla Naughton
M’Lanie Hunter Dance
SECOND PLACE Rolling In The Deep
Savanna Sisco
Dance Techniques
FIRST PLACE Burlesque
Kayla James
The Rech Center For Performing Arts

DUO/TRIOS

 6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE Move It Like This
Generations of Dance

7-9
THIRD PLACE Sapphires
Generations of Dance
SECOND PLACE Get Me To The Church
Generations of Dance
FIRST PLACE Calling All The Monsters
Generations of Dance

10-12
THIRD PLACE Diamonds
Broadways Dance Theatre
SECOND PLACE Tell Me Something I Don’t Know
Dance Techniques
FIRST PLACE Dancing With My Umbrella
Miss Mare’s All About Dance

16&OVER
FIRST PLACE Here It For The Boy
Dance Techniques

SMALL GROUPS

 7-9
TIE* THIRD PLACE Party Time
Generations of Dance
THIRD PLACE Dolls
Generations of Dance
SECOND PLACE Workin’ Day and Night
Generations of Dance
FIRST PLACE Pachebel Canon In D
Generations of Dance

10-12
THIRD PLACE Shake Senora
Miss Mare’s All About Dance
SECOND PLACE Something’s Got A Hold On Me
Miss Mare’s All About Dance
FIRST PLACE Man With A Hex
Miss Mare’s All About Dance

13-15
THIRD PLACE Pumps
Dance Central Performing Arts
SECOND PLACE Proud Mary
Dance Central Performing Arts
FIRST PLACE Boy Crazy
M’Lanie Hunter Dance

LARGE GROUPS

 7-9
THIRD PLACE Heal The World
Generations of Dance
SECOND PLACE Beautiful Life
West Side Dance
FIRST PLACE Everybody Dance Now
The Dance Centre

10-12
SECOND PLACE When The Children Cry
Broadways Dance Theatre
FIRST PLACE Come On Everybody
Broadways Dance Theatre

13-15
FIFTH PLACE Favorite Son
Broadways Dance Theatre
FOURTH PLACE Girlz Night Out
West Side Dance
THIRD PLACE Fembots
M’Lanie Hunter Dance
SECOND PLACE Glamorous Poverty
Broadways Dance Theatre
FIRST PLACE Dungeon Dragon
West Side Dance

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

 10-12
FIRST PLACE Till The World Endz
West Side Dance

RISING STAR AWARD- Man With A Hex
Miss Mare’s All About Dance

ALL STAR

 SOLOS

 6&UNDER
SECOND PLACE Journey To The Past
Taylor Lay
Generations of Dance
FIRST PLACE Chantilly Lace
Sammi Johnson
Generations of Dance

7-9
FIFTH PLACE Ready For A Miracle
Anjolie Savino
Bedazzle Dance Studio, Inc.
FOURTH PLACE Hero
Madison Hanson
Generations of Dance
THIRD PLACE Raise The Roof
Ciara Rodriguez
Generations of Dance
SECOND PLACE Dream
Anily Merino
Generations of Dance
FIRST PLACE Shine
Bryce O’Donnell
Dancextensions

10-12
TENTH PLACE Raise The Roof
Victoria Caraccio
Dancextensions
NINTH PLACE Super!
Samantha Stogner
Generations of Dance
EIGHTH PLACE I’m Not That Girl
Lauren Reid
Broadways Dance Theatre
SEVENTH PLACE Big Noise
Alexis Agriogianis
Dancextensions
SIXTH PLACE Bounce
Celeste Brown
Body Language Dance Center
FIFTH PLACE Three Wishes
Alyssa Roman
Body Language Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE Life Of The Party
Jessica Karimova
Bedazzle Dance Studio, Inc.
THIRD PLACE Think
Kayla Ford
Body Language Dance Center
SECOND PLACE Homeless
Mackenzie Johnson
Generations of Dance
FIRST PLACE My Hair
Lauren Solano
Dancextensions

13-15
TENTH PLACE Sonata In A
Arielle Ostry
Broadways Dance Theatre
NINETH PLACE Wonderful World
Chelsea Hance
Generations of Dance
EIGHTH PLACE Royal T
Tenee Peterson
Body Language Dance Center
SEVENTH PLACE Scherzo
Sarah Hazuda
Generations of Dance
SIXTH PLACE Cosmic Love
Kristilee Maiella
Generations of Dance
FIFTH PLACE Abracadabra
Christine Elaine Potkul
Independent
FOURTH PLACE I’m Sexy And I Know It
Sean Johnson
Generations of Dance
THIRD PLACE Drop Dead Beautiful
Nicole Deroux
Broadways Dance Theatre
SECOND PLACE Gravity
Kolyn Ryan
Generations of Dance
FIRST PLACE Simple Gifts
Gillian Klein
Independent

16 & OVER
TENTH PLACE Blonde Beats
Kristen Broderick
Generations of Dance
NINTH PLACE Cut
Alycia Danielson
Generations of Dance
EIGHTH PLACE Chasing
Jackie Atwater
Body Language Dance Center
SEVENTH PLACE Mr. Brightside
Laura Haver
Broadways Dance Theatre
SIXTH PLACE TIE I’m Falling For You
Lauren Broderick
Generations of Dance
SIXTH PLACE TIE Break Me
Brianna Hill
Body Language Dance Center
FIFTH PLACE Tonight
Maggie Fischer
Body Language Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE Will You Be There
Melissa Denholtz
Generations of Dance
THIRD PLACE So Into You
Lillie Capone
Body Language Dance Center
SECOND PLACE Alas We Aspire
Tess Mulligan
FIRST PLACE Skinny Love
June Ann Potkul
Independent

DUO/TRIOS

 6&UNDER
SECOND PLACE Whatever You Imagine
Generations of Dance
FIRST PLACE Music Music!
Generations of Dance

7-9
FIFTH PLACE Doing It For The Fame
Dancextensions
FOURTH PLACE The Journey
Broadways Dance Theatre
THIRD PLACE Coffee In A Cardboard Cup
Generations of Dance
SECOND PLACE Silent All These Years
Dancextensions
FIRST PLACE I Do
Broadways Dance Theatre

10-12
FIFTH PLACE Footprints
Generations of Dance
FOURTH PLACE Ain’t Got Rhythm
Generations of Dance
THIRD PLACE Where Them Girls At
Dancextensions
SECOND PLACE It Don’t Mean A Thing
Generations of Dance
FIRST PLACE All That Jazz
Dancextensions

13-15
TIE* TENTH PLACE The Lonely
Dancextensions
TENTH PLACE Pluto
Generations of Dance
NINETH PLACE Heaven Don’t Want Me
Dancextensions
TIE* EIGHTH PLACE Never Doubt I Love
Generations of Dance
EIGHTH PLACE Absence of Fear
Generations of Dance
SEVENTH PLACE Kingdom of the Shades
Generations of Dance
SIXTH PLACE Mama
Generations of Dance
FIFTH PLACE Believe
Generations of Dance
FOURTH PLACE ABC
Generations of Dance
TIE* Rage On Rage
Generations of Dance
THIRD PLACE  One Moment More
Generations of Dance
SECOND PLACE A Step Above
Generations of Dance
TIE* FIRST PLACE A Bird Flew By
Body Language Dance Center
FIRST PLACE Ding Dong
Independent

16&OVER
THIRD PLACE For Good
Broadways Dance Theatre
SECOND PLACE Fix You
Body Language Dance Center
FIRST PLACE The End
Body Language Dance Center

SMALL GROUPS

 6 & UNDER
THIRD PLACE Out To Lunch
Generations of Dance
SECOND PLACE My Boyfriend’s Back
Generations of Dance
FIRST PLACE Old MacDonald
Generations of Dance

7-9
TENTH PLACE Wind Beneath My Wings
Bedazzle Dance Studio, Inc.
NINETH PLACE Dancing Puppets
Generations of Dance
EIGHTH PLACE Bad Girlz
Generations of Dance
SEVENTH PLACE Call Me
Bedazzle Dance Studio, Inc.
SIXTH PLACE Supermodel
Bedazzle Dance Studio, Inc.
FIFTH PLACE Pennies From Heaven
Generations of Dance
FOURTH PLACE Gitchee Gitchee Goo
Broadways Dance Theatre
THIRD PLACE Dream
Bedazzle Dance Studio, Inc.
SECOND PLACE Home On The Range
Generations of Dance
FIRST PLACE Once Upon A Time
Broadways Dance Theatre

10-12
TENTH PLACE Boots
Generations of Dance
NINETH PLACE Bass Down Low
The Dance Centre
EIGHTH PLACE A Day At The Races
Generations of Dance
SEVENTH PLACE Mother Goose
Generations of Dance
SIXTH PLACE Egypt
Generations of Dance
FIFTH PLACE Run The World
Dancextensions
FOURTH PLACE The Beat
Body Language Dance Center
TIE* THIRD PLACE Banjos
Generations of Danc
THIRD PLACE Wicked Lil’ Girls
Body Language Dance Center
SECOND PLACE Overcome
Body Language Dance Center
FIRST PLACE One Moment In Time
Generations of Dance

13-15
TENTH PLACE Let It Rain
Miss Mare’s All About Dance
NINETH PLACE Sing With Swing
Miss Mare’s All About Dance
EIGHTH PLACE Stars
Dancextensions
SEVENTH PLACE Jersey Girls
Generations of Dance
SIXTH PLACE The Big Apple
Bedazzle Dance Studio, Inc.
FIFTH PLACE Phenomenal Woman
Generations of Dance
FOURTH PLACE Refugees
Generations of Dance
THIRD PLACE Escape Artist
Body Language Dance Center
SECOND PLACE The Nurse
Generations of Dance
FIRST PLACE Tapoholics
Generations of Dance

16&OVER
TENTH PLACE Massive Attack
West Side Dance
NINETH PLACE Whats He building
Generations of Dance
EIGHTH PLACE Femme Fatale
West Side Dance
SEVENTH PLACE Concerto
Body Language Dance Center
SIXTH PLACE Dancin Dan
Broadways Dance Theatre
FIFTH PLACE Ferga-Vicious
Broadways Dance Theatre
FOURTH PLACE Why
Body Language Dance Center
THIRD PLACE Glam
Body Language Dance Center
SECOND PLACE No Surprises
Body Language Dance Center
FIRST PLACE Freshman
Body Language Dance Center

LARGE GROUPS

 7-9
SECOND PLACE Barbie Divas
Bedazzle Dance Studio, Inc.
FIRST PLACE Are You Ready For A Miracle
Generations of Dance

10-12
SECOND PLACE On The Floor
Dancextensions
FIRST PLACE Plane
Generations of Dance

13-15
FIFTH PLACE The Brotherhood
The Dance Centre
FOURTH PLACE Summertime
Broadways Dance Theatre
THIRD PLACE Heartburn
Broadways Dance Theatre
SECOND PLACE If I Had Only Known
Broadways Dance Theatre
FIRST PLACE Big Time
Fusion Dance Company

16 & OVER
THIRD PLACE Feelin’ Nerdy
The Dance Centre
SECOND PLACE Bombs Over Baghdad
The Dance Centre
FIRST PLACE Disposition
Body Language Dance Center

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

 10-12
THIRD PLACE Thoroughly Modern Millie
Miss Mare’s All About Dance
SECOND PLACE Rio
The Dance Centre
FIRST PLACE Wonderland
Broadways Dance Theatre

13-15
THIRD PLACE Planet Torn
Broadways Dance Theatre
SECOND PLACE For You
Broadways Dance Theatre
FIRST PLACE Toddlers & Tiaras
Body Language Dance Center

16 & OVER
FIRST PLACE Sugar Babies
The Dance Centre

12&UNDER STELLAR AWARD- One Moment In Time
Generations of Dance

13&OVER STELLAR AWARD- Freshman
Body Language Dance Center

ULTIMATE AWARDS

 12&UNDER

BEST COSTUME- Wonderland
Broadways Dance Theatre

ENTERTAINMENT- Run The World
Dancextensions

Dream
Bedazzle Dance Studio, Inc.

CROWD PLEASER- Party Rock
Miss Mare’s All About Dance

CHOREOGRAPHY- Banjos
Generations of Dance

TECHNIQUE- Banjos
Generations of Dance

13&OVER

BEST COSTUME- In The Air
Bedazzle Dance Studio, Inc.

ENTERTAINMENT- Tapaholics
Generations of Dance

Ferga-Vicious
Broadways Dance Theatre

CROWD PLEASER- The Brotherhood
The Dance Centre

CHOREOGRAPHY- No Surprises
body Language Dance Center

TECHNIQUE- No Surprises
Body Language Dance Center

TITLE

MINI MISS- Journey To The Past
Taylor Lay
Generations of Dance

PETITIE MISS- Shine
Bryce O’Donnell
Dancextensions

JUNIOR MISS My Hair
Lauren Solano
Dancextensions

TEEN MISS- Simple Gifts
Gillian Klein
Independent

SENIOR MISS- Tonight
Maggie Fischer
Body Language Dance Center