Sparta, NJ

Dates:

April 10 -12, 2015

Location:

Sussex Technical High School

Sparta, NJ

Hotel:

Hampton Inn Denville Rockaway 350 Morris Avenue Denville, NJ 07834 (973)-664-1050 Group: Beyond The Stars-Individual Call In Cutoff Date: March 19, 2015 Price: $99.00 Plus Tax

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

SHOOTING STAR

DUO/TRIO
7-9
SECOND PLACE
Get Up
ELITE DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE
Lose Control
M’LANIE HUNTER DANCE

10-12
FIRST PLACE
You’re Beautiful
M’LANIE HUNTER DANCE

SMALL GROUPS
6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE
We Like To Party
M’LANIE HUNTER DANCE

7-9
SECOND PLACE
Play It Again
ELITE DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE
That Man
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER

10-12
FIRST PLACE
Good Vibration
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER

LARGE GROUPS
7-9
THIRD PLACE
Beach Babies
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER
SECOND PLACE
Abc
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE
Teach Me How To Shimmy
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER

SHOOTING STAR ULTIMATE AWARDS:
ULTIMATE ENTERTAINMENT:
We Like To Party
M’LANIE HUNTER DANCE
ULTIMATE ENTERTAINMENT:
New Girl In Town
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
BEST COSTUME:
Copcabana
ELITE DANCE CENTER

SHOOTING STAR AWARD:
That Man
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER

RISING STAR
SOLOS

7-9
FIFTH PLACE
No Place I’d Rather Be
Kira Iovine
M’LANIE HUNTER DANCE
FOURTH PLACE
Dear Future Husband
Eva Saucedo
NORTHEAST DANCE MOVEMENT
THIRD PLACE
Story Begins
Emily Murray
M’LANIE HUNTER DANCE
SECOND PLACE
Fly To Your Heart
Madison Pellegrin
ELITE DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE
Rock Star
Madison Jacques
TIFFANY DANCE ACADEMY

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Crazy Little Thing Called Love
Katelyn Donovan
ELITE DANCE CENTER
FOURTH PLACE
Mirror Mirror
Jada Oddo
CREATIVE EDGE DANCE ACADEMY
THIRD PLACE
Get My name
Anthony Savino
M’LANIE HUNTER DANCE
SECOND PLACE
Paper Moon
Hannah Kryman
ELITE DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE
Worth The Fight
Nina Manelis
NORTHWAST DANCE MOVEMENT

13-15
FIFTH PLACE
Feeling Of Being
Emilee Egglinger
ELITE DANCE CENTER
FOURTH PLACE
Lullabies
Sophia Hawkins
NORTHEAST DANCE MOVEMENT
THIRD PLACE
Sort Of
Angelyse Cordero
ELITE DANCE CENTER
SECOND PLACE
Undone
Anastacia Cordero
ELITE DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE
The Call
Gabrielle Gomez
ELITE DANCE CENTER

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE
Call The Law
Brenna Garrison
M’LANIE HUNTER DANCE
FOURTH PLACE
Flaws
Samantha Connor
M’LANIE HUNTER DANCE
THIRD PLACE
Gatsby
Becky Lundgren
Northeast Dance Movement
SECOND PLACE
Gold
Lizzy Jablonowski
M’LANIE HUNTER DANCE
FIRST PLACE
The Rose
Julianna Wagner
M’LANIE HUNTER DANCE

DUO/TRIO
7-9
FIFTH PLACE
Cover Girl
TIFFANY DANCE ACADEMY
FOURTH PLACE
L.O.V.E.
TIFFANY DANCE ACADEMY
THIRD PLACE
When I Grow Up
NORTHEAST DANCE MOVEMENT
SECOND PLACE
True Colors
M’LANIE HUNTER DANCE
FIRST PLACE
Hip To Be Square
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Something In The Water
CREATIVE EDGE DANCE ACADEMY
FOURTH PLACE
People Help The People
CREATIVE EDGE DANCE ACADEMY
THIRD PLACE
Get Low
NORTHEAST DANCE MOVEMENT
SECOND PLACE
Hit The Road Jack
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE
Release Me
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER

13-15
SECOND PLACE
Secrets
MELODE DANCE STUDIO
FIRST PLACE
Fall On Me
M’LANIE HUNTER DANCE

16&OVER
THIRD PLACE
Photograph
NORTHEAST DANCE MOVEMENT
SECOND PLACE
Tell-Tale-Heart
M’LANIE HUNTER DANCE
FIRST PLACE
Lose Control
NORTHEAST DANCE MOVEMENT

SMALL GROUPS
7-9
FOURTH PLACE
Eye Of The Tiger
TIFFANY DANCE ACADEMY
THIRD PLACE
Little Orphan Annie
MELODE DANCE STUDIO
SECOND PLACE
Come Into My House
TIFFANY DANCE ACADEMY
FIRST PLACE
Somewhere Only We Know
TIFFANY DANCE ACADEMY

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Stranger
NORTHEAST DANCE MOVEMENT
FOURTH PLACE
Zoot Suit Riot
NORTHEAST DANCE MOVEMENT
THIRD PLACE
Turn Down For What
NORTHEAST DANCE MOVEMENT
SECOND PLACE
Wake Me Up
NORTHEAST DANCE MOVEMENT
FIRST PLACE
Travelin’ Man
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER

13-15
FIFTH PLACE
I’VE Never Met A Wolf
ELITE DANCE CENTER
FOURTH PLACE
Human
ELITE DANCE CENTER
THIRD PLACE
But I’m A Good Girl
ELITE DANCE CENTER
SECOND PLACE
Sail
ELITE DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE
Snake Charmers
M’LANIE HUNTER DANCE

16&OVER
FIRST PLACE
Freakshow
CREATIVE EDGE DANCE ACADEMY

LARGE GROUPS
7-9
SECOND PLACE
Minnie’s Bowtique
ELITE DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE
Bathing Beauties
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Come Little Children
NORTHEAST DANCE MOVEMENT
FOURTH PLACE
Maleficient
ELITE DANCE CENTER
THIRD PLACE
Animals
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
SECOND PLACE
Happy
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE
Shoeless Joe
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER

13-15
THIRD PLACE
Stormy Weather
M’LANIE HUNTER DANCE
SECOND PLACE
The Harem
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE
Applause
M’LANIE HUNTER DANCE

LINES/PRODUCTIONS
10-12
FOURTH PLACE
I’ll Stand By You
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER
THIRD PLACE
Swing Set
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER
SECOND PLACE
Get Down!
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE
Motown
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER

13-15
FIRST PLACE
A Chorus Line
ELITE DANCE CENTER

RISING STAR ULTIMATE AWARDS:
12 AND UNDER:
ENTERTAINMENT AWARD:
Come Into My House
TIFFANY DANCE ACADEMY
BEST COSTUME:
Zoot Suit Riot
NORTHEAST DANCE MOVEMENT
13 AND OVER:
ENTERTAINMENT AWARD:
Snake Charmers
M’LANIE HUNTER DANCE
BEST COSTUME:
But I’m A Good Girl
ELITE DANCE CENTER

RISING STAR AWARD:
Motown
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER

ALL STAR
SOLOS
7-9
SECOND PLACE
Call Me Maybe
Gianna Ramaglia
DIANE’S DANCE ACADEMY 23
FIRST PLACE
Mein Heir
Kelly Troczynski
PRESTIGE ACADEMY OF DANCE, LLC.

10-12
SEVENTH PLACE
Field Of Gold
Julianne Giglio
TIFFANY DANCE ACADEMY
SIXTH PLACE
Accentuate The Positive
Kayla Owens
TIFFANY DANCE ACADEMY
FIFTH PLACE
Something’s Got A Hold On Me
Tiffani Stitz
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
FOURTH PLACE
Time
Claudia Treston
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER
THIRD PLACE
Can You Do This
Mia Clingham
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
SECOND PLACE
Papa Can You Hear Me
Sofia Stitz
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE
Save Me
Anne Conway
ANITA EHRLER’S DANCE EXTENSIONS

13-15
TENTH PLACE
Breathe Me
Tal Kamin
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
NINTH PLACE
Amazing Grace
Sophia Costa
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
EIGHTH PLACE
Lay Me Down
Sarah Freund
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER
SEVENTH PLACE
Stand By Me
Paige Ewer
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER
SIXTH PLACE
I’LL Be Seeing You
Charlotte Greenfield
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
FIFTH PLACE
My Philosophy
Leah Suskind
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER
FOURTH PLACE
Reminisce
Amanda Moreira
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER
THIRD PLACE
Together
Chloe Conahan
MISS JEANNE’S SCHOOL OF DANCE ARTS
SECOND PLACE
Syncope
Luke Csordas
MISS JEANNE’S SCHOOL OF DANCE ARTS
FIRST PLACE
Sacrifice
Michelle Quiner
NORTH JERSEY SCHOOL OF DANCE ARTS

16&OVER
TENTH PLACE
Reflection
Samantha Kratochvil
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER
NINTH PLACE
Song For Viola
Gabriella Visconi
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
EIGHTH PLACE
Paper Bag
Alexandra Iaccino
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
SEVENTH PLACE
Insomnia
Katherine Miao
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER
SIXTH PLACE
Lil Darlin
Rhianna Moriarty
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
SIXTH PLACE
Lay Down Your Gun
Bridget Miceli
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER
FIFTH PLACE
These Arms Of Mine
Caroline Strehl
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
FOURTH PLACE
The Break Up
Julia Hart
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER
THIRD PLACE
Nicest Things
ARIANA ACOSTA
CREATIVE EDGE DANCE ACADEMY
SECOND PLACE
Peanut
Tylar Havens
TIFFANY DANCE ACADEMY
FIRST PLACE
Total Eclipse Of The Heart
Jamie Bierce
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER

DUO/TRIO
10-12
SIXTH PLACE
A Dream Is A Wish
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
FIFTH PLACE
Who’s Got The Pain
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
FOURTH PLACE
The A Team
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER
THIRD PLACE
Simpler Times
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER
SECOND PLACE
Work Me Down
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE
Rule The World
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER

13-15
TENTH PLACE
You Can’t Catch Me
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER
NINTH PLACE
Thoroughly Modern Millie
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
EIGHTH PLACE
The Woods
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
SEVENTH PLACE
99 Red Balloons
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER
SIXTH PLACE
When I’m Gone
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER
FIFTH PLACE
Almost Lover
TIFFANY DANCE ACADEMY
FOURTH PLACE
Hunger Of The Pine
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
THIRD PLACE
Uptown Funk
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER
SECOND PLACE
1000 Oceans
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE
Dust In The Wind
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER

16&OVER
FOURTH PLACE
All Shook Up
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER
THIRD PLACE
Tough Guise
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
SECOND PLACE
Twice
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE
Without You
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER

SMALL GROUPS
10-12
THIRD PLACE
Keep Breathing
TIFFANY DANCE ACADEMY
SECOND PLACE
Y.A.LA
TIFFANY DANCE ACADEMY
FIRST PLACE
Chance!
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER

13-15
TENTH PLACE
Pressure
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
NINTH PLACE
Heart Cry
TIFFANY DANCE ACADEMY
EIGHTH PLACE
Women’s Work
TIFFANY DANCE ACADEMY
SEVENTH PLACE
The Jazz Band
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER
SEVENTH PLACE
The Fortune Teller
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER
SIXTH PLACE
My Type
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER
FIFTH PLACE
Operate
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
FOURTH PLACE
Work
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER
THIRD PLACE
Through The Grapevine
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
SECOND PLACE
Miss Otis Regrets
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE
I Surrender
CREATIVE EDGE DANCE ACADEMY

16&OVER
TENTH PLACE
Graduation Day
NORTHEAST DANCE MOVEMENT
NINTH PLACE
1000 Vigils
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER
EIGHTH PLACE
Holiday
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
SEVENTH PLACE
Higher Love
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER
SIXTH PLACE
Woman
CREATIVE EDGE DANCE ACADEMY
FIFTH PLACE
How Will I Know
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER
FOURTH PLACE
Falling Slowly
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
THIRD PLACE
7 Dope Intros
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER
SECOND PLACE
The Evolution of Friends
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE
We Found Love
CREATIVE EDGE DANCE ACADEMY

LARGE GROUPS
10-12
SECOND PLACE
Uga Wuga
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE
My Girl
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER

13-15
TENTH PLACE
Momma’s Place
TIFFANY DANCE ACADEMY
NINTH PLACE
Sandman
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER
EIGHTH PLACE
Tongues
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER
EIGHTH PLACE
Strictly Tap
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER
SEVENTH PLACE
Stay With Me
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER
SIXTH PLACE
Boulevard
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
FIFTH PLACE
Cinema Italiano
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER
FOURTH PLACE
Haunted
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
THIRD PLACE
The Symphony
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER
SECOND PLACE
Writer’s Block
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE
Cool
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER

LINES/PRODUCTIONS
10-12
FIRST PLACE
Secrets
TIFFANY DANCE ACADEMY

13-15
FIRST PLACE
Can Can
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER

STELLAR AWARD:
Cool
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER

ULTIMATE AWARDS
12 & UNDER
ULTIMATE SHOWMANSHIP:
Secrets
TIFFANY DANCE ACADEMY
ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY:
My Girl
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER

13 & OVER
EMOTIONAL COMMITMENT:
I Surrender
CREATIVE EDGE DANCE ACADEMY
BEST COSTUME:
Teenage Dream
TIFFANY DANCE ACADEMY
ENTERTAINMENT AWARD:
Cinema Italiano
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER
ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER:
Woman
CREATIVE EDGE DANCE ACADEMY
ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE:
The SymphonY
THE WEST SIDE DANCE CENTER

TITLE
PETITE MISS:
Mein Heir
Kelly Troczynski
PRESTIGE ACADEMY OF DANCE, LLC.
JUNIOR MISS:
Save Me
Anne Conway
ANITA EHLER’S DANCE EXTENSIONS
TEEN MISS:
Sacrifice
Michelle Quiner
NORTH JERSEY SCHOOL OF DANCE ARTS
TEEN MR:
Syncope
Luke Csordas
MISS JEANNE’S SCHOOL OF DANCE ARTS