Springfield, MA

Dates:

March 21 -23, 2014

Location:

MassMutual Center

Springfield, MA

Hotel:

Sheraton Springfield Monarch Place One Monarch Place Springfield, MA 01144 Mention: Beyond The Stars

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

Shooting Star Division

Solos

6&UNDER

THIRD PLACE
Five Foot Two
Nora Smith
All Stars Dance Center

SECOND PLACE
Part of Your World
Maggie Fearons
The Dancer’s Edge

FIRST PLACE
Swinging on a Star
Shelby Starsiak
All Stars Dance Center

7-9

FIFTH PLACE
Cooler Than Me
Tyler Hetu
All Stars Dance Center

FOURTH PLACE
Something To Dance For
Clair Griffith
All Stars Dance Center

THIRD PLACE
Don’t Wanna Give Up
Gabriella Salvador
The Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
It’s All About Me
Hailey Tryba
Dazzle Studio of Dance

FIRST PLACE
Shake It Up
Olivia Elliott
The Dance Studio

10-12

FIFTH PLACE
The Dedication
Kayla Medeiros
The Dancer’s Edge

FOURTH PLACE
It’s Oh So Quiet
Madison Correira
Gotta Dance Studio

THIRD PLACE
Born This Way
Deolinda Mendes
Gotta Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
Keep Your Head Up
Madison Porter
All Stars Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
Dream In Color
Jasmine Bermudez
Dazzle Studio of Dance

13-15

THIRD PLACE
Turn The Night Up
Kyana Rivera
Dazzle Studio of Dance

SECOND PLACE
Don’t Leave Me
Kayla Crean
Impression Academy of Dance

FIRST PLACE
Nurse’s Diary
Ava Ferrendino
Impression Academy of Dance

16&OVER

FIRST PLACE
Human
Kayleigh Fellion
Impression Academy of Dance

6&UNDER

FIRST PLACE
Beautiful Babies
Dance Works

7-9

FIFTH PLACE
I Wanna Be A Rockette
All Stars Dance Center

FOURTH PLACE
Forever Young
Dazzle Studio of Dance

THIRD PLACE
Candy
The Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
Rock Around The Clock
Gotta Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE
Sugar Pie Honey Bunch
Dance Works

10-12

THIRD PLACE
One And The Same
All Stars Dance Center

SECOND PLACE
Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy
All Stars Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
Skeleton
Apersand Academy of Dance and Performing Arts

13-15

FIRST PLACE
Sassy
Impression Academy of Dance

16&OVER

FIRST PLACE
Iris
Impression Academy of Dance

6&UNDER

THIRD PLACE
Zippity Doo Dah
Dance Works

SECOND PLACE
Little Thing Called Love
The Dancer’s Edge

FIRST PLACE
Itsy Bitsy Spider
The Dancer’s Edge

7-9

THIRD PLACE
Proud Mary
The Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
Walk Like An Egyptian
All Stars Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
Hey Daddy
Miss Tanya’s School of Dance

10-12

THIRD PLACE
The Rose
Gotta Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
That Power
Dazzle Studio of Dance

FIRST PLACE
The Fault In Our Stars
Apersand Academy of Dance and Performing Arts

13-15

FIRST PLACE
Who Run The World
The Dance Studio

6&UNDER

FIRST PLACE
Splish Splash
All Stars Dance Center

7-9

THIRD PLACE
Swag It Out
All Stars Dance Center

SECOND PLACE
Black Tiger
All Stars Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
Surfs Up
All Stars Dance Center

10-12

SECOND PLACE
Cats
Gotta Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE
Pom Poms
Gotta Dance Studio

13-15

FIRST PLACE
Apocolypse
The Dance Studio

SHOOTING STAR AWARD

:
Pom Poms
Gotta Dance Studio

6&UNDER

FIRST PLACE
When I Get My Name In Lights
Ava Loughlin
The Dance Connection

7-9

TENTH PLACE
Teach Me How To Shimmy
Sydney Hynes
Dance Works

NINTH PLACE
It Don’t Mean A Thing
Jordan Dunham
All Stars Dance Center

EIGHTH PLACE
Swing With Me
Aliviya Starsiak
All Stars Dance Center

SEVENTH PLACE
Some Days You Gotta Dance
Makenna Calvao
Gotta Dance Studio

SImpression Academy of DanceTH PLACE
Baby I’m A Star
Arya Murphy
Dazzle Studio of Dance

FIFTH PLACE
Gotta Have Faith
Kaela Johnson
All Stars Dance Center

FOURTH PLACE
Salsa Nights
Isabella Bournigal
Dazzle Studio of Dance

THIRD PLACE
Over The Rainbow
Morgan Oldenburg
Impression Academy of Dance

SECOND PLACE
Into The Air
Paige Bordeau
Dazzle Studio of Dance

FIRST PLACE
Baby I’m A Star
Savannah Saskins
Miss Tanya’s School of Dance

10-12

TENTH PLACE
Le Jazz Hot
Emily Croteau
Miss Tanya’s School of Dance

NINTH PLACE
Miss Otis Regrets
Riley Coughlin
Dazzle Studio of Dance

*TIE*EIGHTH PLACE
Man From LaMancha
Lauren Kowal
All Stars Dance Center

*TIE*EIGHTH PLACE
Aye Carumba
Maya Pinto
The Dancer’s Edge

SEVENTH PLACE
I’m The Greatest Star
Sophia Varelakis
Dazzle Studio of Dance

SImpression Academy of DanceTH PLACE
Big Time
Alison Guertin
Dazzle Studio of Dance

FIFTH PLACE
It’s A Beautiful Day
Grace yee
All Stars Dance Center

FOURTH PLACE
Smile
Brenna Aylward
Dance Works

THIRD PLACE
Hit Me With A Hot Note
Emilee Bursch
Miss Tanya’s School of Dance

SECOND PLACE
Vai Vedrai
Skyla Mitchell
Dazzle Studio of Dance

FIRST PLACE
Songbird
Maria Bunning
Miss Tanya’s School of Dance

13-15

*TIE*TENTH PLACE
Sand Storm
Sarah Newsome
Dance Works

*TIE*TENTH PLACE
Fireball
Victoria Jock
Dance Unlimited

NINTH PLACE
Undone
Madeline Barcomb
Dancer’s Image

EIGHTH PLACE
Let It Be
Mackenzie Conroy
Dance Works

SEVENTH PLACE
Wings
Madison Hall
All Stars Dance Center

SImpression Academy of DanceTH PLACE
Brave
Stephanie Lally
Dance Works

FIFTH PLACE
Hijack
Kiara Cotto
Dazzle Studio of Dance

*TIE*FOURTH PLACE
It’s All About Me
Madison Kowal
Jo-Anne’s School of Dance

*TIE*FOURTH PLACE
Beam Me Up
Abrielle Wellspeak
Dazzle Studio of Dance

THIRD PLACE
Hello
Jocelyn Nastanski
Dazzle Studio of Dance

SECOND PLACE
Werk
Hannah Wyman
Miss Tanya’s School of Dance

FIRST PLACE
I Don’t Want To Be
Taylow Lavoie
The Dancer’s Edge

16&OVER

TENTH PLACE
Damaged
Sierra Gerner
Dazzle Studio of Dance

NINTH PLACE
Love More
Cristina Gonzalez
Dazzle Studio of Dance

EIGHTH PLACE
Where Does My Heart
Nicole Katsounakis
Dancer’s Image

SEVENTH PLACE
Call Your Girlfriend
Kensi Riley
Dancer’s Image

SImpression Academy of DanceTH PLACE
Circus
Caitlin Fillion
Dance Works

FIFTH PLACE
Let Go
Brianna Bouchard
Dazzle Studio of Dance

FOURTH PLACE
You Lost Me
Hayley Marion
Dazzle Studio of Dance

THIRD PLACE
When I’m Gone
Kelsey Collis
Dance Works

SECOND PLACE
Slow Me Down
Lezi Ross
Dance Works

FIRST PLACE
Listen
Stephanie Waterman
Dance Works

7-9

THIRD PLACE
Glamorous
Jo-Anne’s School of Dance

SECOND PLACE
My Boyfriend’s Back
Miss Tanya’s School of Dance

FIRST PLACE
Never Had a Friend Like Me
Gotta Dance Studio

10-12

TENTH PLACE
Gift For A Friend
All Stars Dance Center

NINTH PLACE
Like Me
All Stars Dance Center

EIGHTH PLACE
Hit The Road Jack
All Stars Dance Center

SEVENTH PLACE
Lights Camera Action
All Stars Dance Center

SImpression Academy of DanceTH PLACE
Georgia Peaches
All Stars Dance Center

FIFTH PLACE
Welcome To The Jungle
All Stars Dance Center

FOURTH PLACE
This Is How It’s Done
Miss Tanya’s School of Dance

THIRD PLACE
Wonder Woman
All Stars Dance Center

SECOND PLACE
True Colors
Dance Works

FIRST PLACE
Can’t Do It Alone
Miss Tanya’s School of Dance

13-15

FIFTH PLACE
Concrete Angel
All Stars Dance Center

FOURTH PLACE
Oh La La
All Stars Dance Center

THIRD PLACE
Crystalize
All Stars Dance Center

SECOND PLACE
Flying Without Wings
All Stars Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
If No One Will Listen
Dazzle Studio of Dance

16&OVER

FIFTH PLACE
Reunited
Apersand Academy of Dance and Performing Arts

FOURTH PLACE
God Gave Me You
All Stars Dance Center

THIRD PLACE
Bubble Butt
Dazzle Studio of Dance

SECOND PLACE
In Control
Apersand Academy of Dance and Performing Arts

FIRST PLACE
Speaking In Tongues
Dance Works

7-9

FIFTH PLACE
My Favorite Things
Dazzle Studio of Dance

FOURTH PLACE
Shop Around
Jo-Anne’s School of Dance

THIRD PLACE
Hard Knock Life
All Stars Dance Center

SECOND PLACE
Party Party Party
Miss Tanya’s School of Dance

FIRST PLACE
Isn’t She Lovely
Miss Tanya’s School of Dance

10-12

TENTH PLACE
Country Chicks
All Stars Dance Center

NINTH PLACE
Valerie
All Stars Dance Center

EIGHTH PLACE
I Can Do Better
Jo-Anne’s School of Dance

SEVENTH PLACE
Gaga
Dazzle Studio of Dance

SImpression Academy of DanceTH PLACE
Dope Times Two
Miss Tanya’s School of Dance

FIFTH PLACE
Magic
The Dancer’s Edge

FOURTH PLACE
Sharp Dressed Man
Dance Works

THIRD PLACE
Ooh Child
The Dancer’s Edge

SECOND PLACE
Watch Us Werk
Miss Tanya’s School of Dance

FIRST PLACE
Diverse City
The Dancer’s Edge

13-15

FIFTH PLACE
Just A Girl
Gotta Dance Studio

FOURTH PLACE
Porcelain Dolls
Dance Works

THIRD PLACE
Endangered Species
The Dancer’s Edge

SECOND PLACE
Shawty Get Loose
The Dancer’s Edge

FIRST PLACE
Le Jazz Hot
Dance Works

16&OVER

FIFTH PLACE
I Remember
Apersand Academy of Dance and Performing Arts

FOURTH PLACE
Royals
Apersand Academy of Dance and Performing Arts

THIRD PLACE
Here To Stay
Miss Tanya’s School of Dance

SECOND PLACE
Born To Be Wild
Jo-Anne’s School of Dance

FIRST PLACE
Over The Rainbow
Dance Works

6&UNDER

SECOND PLACE
Work Me Down
Dazzle Studio of Dance

FIRST PLACE
Simple Gifts
Dazzle Studio of Dance

7-9

THIRD PLACE
It’s My Party
Dazzle Studio of Dance

SECOND PLACE
Never Saw Blue
Dazzle Studio of Dance

FIRST PLACE
Rock This Party
Dazzle Studio of Dance

10-12

TENTH PLACE
It’s About That Walk
Dazzle Studio of Dance

NINTH PLACE
These Boots
All Stars Dance Center

EIGHTH PLACE
Jet Set
Armonk Center of Dance

SEVENTH PLACE
Toy Soldier
Jo-Anne’s School of Dance

SImpression Academy of DanceTH PLACE
Dreaming With a Broken Heart
Dazzle Studio of Dance

FIFTH PLACE
Hate On Us
Miss Tanya’s School of Dance

FOURTH PLACE
Hollyrock
The Dancer’s Edge

THIRD PLACE
Bollywood
Miss Tanya’s School of Dance

SECOND PLACE
Stomp To My Beat
The Dancer’s Edge

FIRST PLACE
Trick My Ride
Dazzle Studio of Dance

13-15

FIFTH PLACE
Sing Sing Sing
Dazzle Studio of Dance

FOURTH PLACE
Freedom
Apersand Academy of Dance and Performing Arts

THIRD PLACE
U.K. Runway
Dazzle Studio of Dance

SECOND PLACE
What I Want To See
The Dancer’s Edge

FIRST PLACE
Jai Ho
Dazzle Studio of Dance

10-12

SECOND PLACE
Disney Dreams
Dazzle Studio of Dance

FIRST PLACE
Gaga
The Dancer’s Edge

13-15

FIRST PLACE
Botanical Gardens
Dazzle Studio of Dance

12 & UNDER RISING STAR AWARD

Gaga
The Dancer’s Edge

13 & OVER RISING STAR AWARD

Le Jazz Hot
Dance Works

RISING STAR BEST COSTUME
Bollywood
MC

Hard Knock Life
All Stars Dance Center
Botanical Garden
Dazzle Studio of Dance

RISING STAR ENTERTAINMENT AWARD
Disney Dreams
Dazzle Studio of Dance

What I Want To See
The Dancer’s Edge

6&UNDER

THIRD PLACE
Sleepytime Skies
Karielys Rivera
Dazzle Studio of Dance

SECOND PLACE
Bell Bottom Blues
Emalie Mendes
Dazzle Studio of Dance

FIRST PLACE
Baby Face
The Dance Connection

7-9

TENTH PLACE
Itsy Bitsy Spider
Paige Bordeau
Dazzle Studio of Dance

NINTH PLACE
Spice Up Your Life
Alivia Mendes
Dazzle Studio of Dance

EIGHTH PLACE
God Help The Outcast
Isabella Principe
Dazzle Studio of Dance

SEVENTH PLACE
Sassy MImpression Academy of Dance
Aurora Mazzanti
The Dance Connection

SImpression Academy of DanceTH PLACE
Blue Suede Shoes
Gabriella Milici
The Dance Connection

FIFTH PLACE
Good Lovin’
Victoria Lempke
All Stars Dance Center

FOURTH PLACE
I’m Not Ready To Be A Princess
Sienna Cacace
The Dance Connection

THIRD PLACE
Veruca Salt
Summer Mastriano
The Dance Connection

SECOND PLACE
Bathing Beauty
Taya Ragaini
The Dance Connection

FIRST PLACE
Waking Up
Jasmine Konow
Independent

10-12

TENTH PLACE
All I Want
Acadia Joniec
All Stars Dance Center

NINTH PLACE
I’m Available
Hannah Lewis
The Dance Connection

EIGHTH PLACE
Have Your Way
Hailey Dowling
Dazzle Studio of Dance

SEVENTH PLACE
Fly
Chloe Sinoway
The Dance Connection

SImpression Academy of DanceTH PLACE
Sassy
Kacie D’Annolfo
All Stars Dance Center

FIFTH PLACE
Let It Go
Riley Hess
Dazzle Studio of Dance

FOURTH PLACE
Nothing Gold Can Stay
Lilyana Milici
The Dance Connection

THIRD PLACE
Daddy
Lisette Ayala
Dazzle Studio of Dance

SECOND PLACE
Skyfall
Mary Scott
Miss Tanya’s School of Dance

FIRST PLACE
Scream
Grace Cannady
All Stars Dance Center

13-15

TENTH PLACE
The Lonely
Abby McLaughlin
The Dancer’s Edge

NINTH PLACE
Because Of You
Madison Longobardi
The Dance Connection

EIGHTH PLACE
Chasing Cars
Halie Paige
The Dance Connection

SEVENTH PLACE
Beats
Emma Shea
The Dancer’s Edge

SImpression Academy of DanceTH PLACE
Pink Panther
Marissa Powers
Dancer’s Image

FIFTH PLACE
Kill The Lights
Alivia Croteau
Miss Tanya’s School of Dance

FOURTH PLACE
Kissing You
April Melanson
Miss Tanya’s School of Dance

THIRD PLACE
Missed Me
Yuliana Maldando
Miss Tanya’s School of Dance

SECOND PLACE
Game Of The Heart
Savannah Grew
The Dancer’s Edge

FIRST PLACE
Medicine
Karlie Allen
Miss Tanya’s School of Dance

16&OVER

FIFTH PLACE
If It Wasn’t For Your Love
Emily Vergara
The Dance Connection

FOURTH PLACE
Bombshell
Brooke Locke
The Dance Connection

THIRD PLACE
Who You Are
Kelsey Weibel
Dazzle Studio of Dance

SECOND PLACE
Please Don’t Make Me
Ashley Day
Dancer’s Image

FIRST PLACE
It’s All Coming Back To Me
Brooke Attanasio
Dazzle Studio of Dance

7-9

SECOND PLACE
Gift Of A Friend
Dazzle Studio of Dance

FIRST PLACE
Sisters
The Dance Connection

10-12

FIFTH PLACE
Slow Down
Dazzle Studio of Dance

FOURTH PLACE
Stepsisters Lament
The Dance Connection

THIRD PLACE
Jet Set
Dazzle Studio of Dance

SECOND PLACE
Passing Time
The Dancer’s Edge

FIRST PLACE
Dear Old Friend
Miss Tanya’s School of Dance

13-15

TENTH PLACE
Hold Onto Me
Miss Tanya’s School of Dance

NINTH PLACE
Toy Soldier
Miss Tanya’s School of Dance

EIGHTH PLACE
Read All About It
Dazzle Studio of Dance

SEVENTH PLACE
Twilight
The Dance Connection

SImpression Academy of DanceTH PLACE
Your Sxong
Miss Tanya’s School of Dance

FIFTH PLACE
Here I Am
Dazzle Studio of Dance

FOURTH PLACE
Endless Power
Miss Tanya’s School of Dance

THIRD PLACE
Turnt Up
Miss Tanya’s School of Dance

SECOND PLACE
Wind beneath My Wings
Dazzle Studio of Dance

FIRST PLACE
Medicine
The Dancer’s Edge

16&OVER

THIRD PLACE
The Impossible Dream
Dazzle Studio of Dance

SECOND PLACE
Game of Thrones
Dancer’s Image

FIRST PLACE
Stronger
The Dancer’s Edge

7-9

FIRST PLACE
Oompah Loompah
The Dance Connection

10-12

FIFTH PLACE
Mambo Italiano
The Dance Connection

FOURTH PLACE
Let Me Entertain You
The Dance Connection

THIRD PLACE
A Little Party Never Killed Nobody
Miss Tanya’s School of Dance

SECOND PLACE
True Colors
Miss Tanya’s School of Dance

FIRST PLACE
Lights
Miss Tanya’s School of Dance

13-15

TENTH PLACE
The Coven
Dancer’s Image

NINTH PLACE
Breaking Dishes
The Dancer’s Edge

EIGHTH PLACE
Queen Bey
Miss Tanya’s School of Dance

SEVENTH PLACE
I Love it
The Dancer’s Edge

SImpression Academy of DanceTH PLACE
Breathe me
The Dancer’s Edge

FIFTH PLACE
Eleanor Rigby
All Stars Dance Center

FOURTH PLACE
Hunger Games
The Dancer’s Edge

THIRD PLACE
The World
The Dance Connection

SECOND PLACE
Broken Vows
Miss Tanya’s School of Dance

FIRST PLACE
Sandy Hook
The Dancer’s Edge

16&OVER

FIFTH PLACE
In The Embers
All Stars Dance Center

FOURTH PLACE
Summertime Sadness
All Stars Dance Center

THIRD PLACE
50 Ways To Leave Your Lover
The Dance Connection

SECOND PLACE
Wall Flower
The Dance Connection

FIRST PLACE
Man Like That
Dazzle Studio of Dance

7-9

THIRD PLACE
Motown
The Dance Connection

SECOND PLACE
Childhood
The Dance Connection

FIRST PLACE
Meltin’ The Ice
The Dance Connection

10-12

THIRD PLACE
Candy Land
The Dance Connection

SECOND PLACE
The Giving Tree
The Dance Connection

FIRST PLACE
Masquerade
Dazzle Studio of Dance

13-15

TENTH PLACE
Seven Devils
Armonk Center of Dance

NINTH PLACE
True
The Dance Connection

EIGHTH PLACE
Safe and Sound
Dazzle Studio of Dance

SEVENTH PLACE
Cellphone Mayhem
The Dance Connection

SImpression Academy of DanceTH PLACE
Steam Heat
The Dancer’s Edge

FIFTH PLACE
Applause
Miss Tanya’s School of Dance

FOURTH PLACE
Started From The Bottom
Miss Tanya’s School of Dance

THIRD PLACE
Sail Away
The Dancer’s Edge

SECOND PLACE
Wicked little Girls
The Dancer’s Edge

FIRST PLACE
Cupids Arrow
Miss Tanya’s School of Dance

16&OVER

THIRD PLACE
Burlesque
Dazzle Studio of Dance

SECOND PLACE
Money Madness
The Dance Connection

FIRST PLACE
Frozen
Dazzle Studio of Dance

10-12

SECOND PLACE
Drum Crazy Swing
The Dance Connection

FIRST PLACE
Over Another Rainbow
The Dance Connection

JUNIOR STELLAR AWARD

Lights
Miss Tanya’s School of Dance

SENIOR STELLAR AWARD

Sandy Hook
The Dancer’s Edge

12 & UNDER

BEST COSTUME
Candyland
The Dance Connection

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD
The Giving Tree
The Dance Connection

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER
Masquerade
Dazzle Studio of Dance

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY
America The Beautiful
All Stars Dance Center

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE
Lights
Miss Tanya’s School of Dance

13 & OVER

BEST COSTUME
Cellphone Meyhem
The Dance Connection

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD
Frozen
Dazzle Studio of Dance

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER
Started From The Bottom
Miss Tanya’s School of Dance

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY
Eleanor Rigby
All Stars Dance Center

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE
Sandy Hook
The Dancer’s Edge

MINI MISS
Skylar Dunn
Baby Face
The Dance Connection

PETITE MISS
Jasmine Konow
Waking Up
Independent

JUNIOR MISS
Grace Cannady
Scream
All Stars Dance Center
JUNIOR MR

TEEN MISS
Karlie Allen
Medicine
Miss Tanya’s School of Dance

TEEN MR
Cole Cannady
How I Feel
All Stars Dance Center

SENIOR MISS
Brooke Attanasio
It’s All Coming Back To Me
Dazzle Studio of Dance

12 & UNDER PHOTOGENIC AWARD

Alivia Mendes
Dazzle Studio of Dance

13 & OVER PHOTOGENIC AWARD

Morgan Violette
The Dance Connection