Springfield, MA

Dates:

March 23 -24, 2013

Location:

MassMutual Center

Springfield, MA

Hotel:

Check back soon!

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

SHOOTING STAR

SOLOS

6&UNDER
THIRD PLACE
Itsy Bitsy Bikini
Emalie Mendez
Dazzle Studio of Dance
SECOND PLACE Tiki Room
Charisma Kelleher
Dazzle Studio of Dance
FIRST PLACE Baby Face
Paige Bordeau
Dazzle Studio of Dance

7-9
THIRD PLACE
Is It In His Kiss
Emma Norris
Dance Kraze Dance Studio LLC
SECOND PLACE
Whip My Hair
Hannah Mansfield
Dance Kraze Dance Studio LLC
FIRST PLACE
Build Me Up Buttercup
Leah McMurrary
Dance Kraze Dance Studio LLC

10-12
THIRD PLACE
No Rain 135
Kristen Booker
All Stars Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
Runaway Baby 134
Madison Porter
All Stars Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Keep Away From Cupid 133
Hannah Chase
Dance Zone

13-15
THIRD PLACE
Go 159
Tara Leary
Dazzle Studio of Dance
SECOND PLACE
The Water’s Edge 157
Ava Ferrendino
Impressions Academy of Dance
FIRST PLACE
Love, Laugh and Live 158
Alexis Hetu
All Stars Dance Center

16 & Over
FIRST PLACE
Make You Feel My Love 144
Teila Dupuis
All Stars Dance Center

DUO/TRIO

7-9
THIRD PLACE
What Is This Feeling?
Impressions Academy of Dance
SECOND PLACE
ABC
The Dance Connection
FIRST PLACE
Heartbreaker
All Stars Dance Center

10-12
SECOND PLACE
Gangnam Style
All Stars Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Dynamite
Impressions Academy of Dance

SMALL GROUPS

6&UNDER
THIRD PLACE
Dora The Explorer
All Stars Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
Broadway Banana
Tina Marie’s Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE
Cheetah Girls
Dazzle Studio of Dance

7-9
THIRD PLACE
Ding Dong The Witch Is Dead
The Dance Connection
SECOND PLACE
Never Fully Dressed Without A Smile
Dance Kraze Studio LLC
FIRST PLACE
At The Hop
Dance Kraze Dance Studio LLC

10-12
FIRST PLACE
Chattanooga Shoe Shine
Jo-Anne’s School of Dance

13-15
FIRST PLACE
Dancing Shoes
Jo-Anne’s School of Dance

LARGE GROUPS

7-9
SECOND PLACE
Can’t Be Tamed
All Stars Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Calling All Monsters
All Stars Dance Center

10-12
FIRST PLACE
Betty Lou Got A New Pair Of Shoes
Jo-Anne’s School of Dance

SHOOTING STAR AWARD: At The Hop
Dance Kraze Dance Studio LLC

 

RISING STAR

SOLOS

7-9
TENTH PLACE
I’m A Mean Ole lion
Chelsea Vogel
Tina Marie’s Dance Academy

TENTH PLACE Real Wild Child
Payton Kolligan
Class Act Dance
NINTH PLACE Hamster Dance
Jordan Dunham
All Stars Dance Center
EIGHTH PLACE
Angels Among Us
Isabella Principle
Dazzle Studio of Dance
SEVENTH PLACE
No Bad News
Abigail Dreaney
Tina Marie’s Dance Academy
SIXTH PLACE
Diamonds Are A Girl’s Best Friend
Whisper Henriquez
Dance Kraze Dance Studio LLC
FIFTH PLACE
All That Jazz
Amy McMurray
Dance Kraze Dance Studio LLC
FOURTH PLACE
Olympic Dream
Grace Yee
All Stars Dance Center
THIRD PLACE
Shine It On
Olivia Pare
The Dance Connection
SECOND PLACE
Little Me
Masen Angell
Class Act Dance
FIRST PLACE
Party Girl
Bella Andrews
The Dance Connection

10-12
TENTH PLACE
Baby
Lauren Kowal
All Stars Dance Center
NINTH PLACE Practically Perfect
Kristen Stawasz
All Stars Dance Center
EIGHTH PLACE
The Lonely
Ellie Frazier
Class Act Dance

EIGHTH PLACE You Make Me Feel
Estefania Alicea
Dazzle Studio of Dance
SEVENTH PLACE
Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy
Skyla Mitchell
Dazzle Studio of Dance
SIXTH PLACE
Miss Invisible
Kaleigh Soucy
The Dance Connection
FIFTH PLACE
Kiss of The Spiderwoman
Allison Guertin
Dazzle Studio of Dance
FOURTH PLACE
I Want to Go to Hollywood
Madison Theriault
The Dance Connection
THIRD PLACE
It’s A Small World
Abigail Davis
Class Act Dance
SECOND PLACE
Showoff
Connie Shi
The Dance Connection
FIRST PLACE
Born To Entertain
Riley Coughlin
Dazzle Studio of Dance

13-15
TENTH PLACE
American Woman
Jordan Clauson
All Stars Dance Center
NINTH Colorblind
Zedekiah Maldonado
Dazzle Studio of Dance
EIGHTH PLACE
Runaway Baby
Jocelyn Bohlman
The Dance Connection
SEVENTH PLACE
Hit Me Up
Madison Hall
All Stars Dance Center
SIXTH PLACE
Hit Me With A Hot Note
Jenna Rizzo
The Dance Connection
FIFTH PLACE
River God
Ashleigh Waters
Class Act Dance
FOURTH PLACE
Trumpet Lights
Kiara Cotto
Dazzle Studio of Dance
THIRD PLACE
Can’t Touch It
Brandi Leblanc
Dazzle Studio of Dance
SECOND PLACE
Let’s Be Bad
Halley Dopp
The Dance Connection
FIRST PLACE
Tongue Twister
Rebecca Bonni
The Dance Connection

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE
I Will Remember You
Sierra Garner
Dazzle Studio of Dance
FOURTH PLACE
Hey Big Spender
Aimee Leonard
Dazzle Studio of Dance
THIRD PLACE
Autumn Leaves
Michelle Patterson
Dazzle Studio of Dance
SECOND PLACE
Angel Standing By
Madison Graham
All Stars Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Miss Invisible
Ciara Kelly
Dazzle Studio of Dance

DUO/TRIO

7-9
THIRD PLACE
The House Is Rockin’
The Dance Connection
SECOND PLACE
Candyman
All Stars Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
When You’re Smiling
Class Act Dance

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Friends Forever
Impressions Academy of Dance
FOURTH PLACE
Creepy Little Doll
All Stars Dance Center
THIRD PLACE
Business of Love
The Dance Connection
SECOND PLACE
Footloose
The Dance Connection
FIRST PLACE
Life Of The Party
Class Act Dance

13-15
FIFTH PLACE
Amazing Grace
Dazzle Studio of Dance
FOURTH PLACE
Bring Me Close
Theater Dance Studio
THIRD PLACE
I Am
Class Act Dance
SECOND PLACE
Boogie Shoes
The Dance Connection
FIRST PLACE
Permit Me To Introduce You
Class Act Dance

16&OVER
SECOND PLACE
Cut
Dazzle Studio of Dance
FIRST PLACE
Supermodel
Dazzle Studio of Dance

SMALL GROUPS

6&UNDER
SECOND PLACE
Where Are You Xmas
All Stars Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Yohoho
All Stars Dance Center

7-9
THIRD PLACE
Late Again
Dance Kraze Dance Studio LLC
SECOND PLACE
Mr. Pinstripe Suit
Class Act Dance
FIRST PLACE
Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy
Class Act Dance

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Dancin’ Fool
The Dance Connection
FOURTH PLACE
Easy Street
The Dance Connection
THIRD PLACE
I Will Think of You
The Dance Connection
SECOND PLACE
Covergirl
Dazzle Studio of Dance
FIRST PLACE
I’ll Be There For You
Class Act Dance

13-15
FIRST PLACE
Shake
All Stars Dance Center

16&OVER
THIRD PLACE
Blue Jeans
Dazzle Studio of Dance
SECOND PLACE
Someone Like You
Dazzle Studio of Dance
FIRST PLACE
Cowgirl Boots
Jo-Anne’s School of Dance

 

LARGE GROUPS

7-9
FIFTH PLACE
One Voice
Dazzle Studio of Dance
FOURTH PLACE
Hot Chocolate
Tina Marie’s Dance Academy
THIRD PLACE
It’s My Party
Tina Marie’s Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE
Cooties
Dazzle Studio of Dance
FIRST PLACE
Material Girl
Class Act Dance

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Party Party Party
All Stars Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE
Nicest Kids In Town
Class Act Dance
THIRD PLACE
Alice’s Nightmare
All Stars Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
Curly Shuffle
The Dance Connection
FIRST PLACE
Where’s The Party
The Dance Connection

13-15
SECOND PLACE
Somenights
All Stars Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Oh Sweet Child
All Stars Dance Center

 

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

10-12
FIRST PLACE
La Baila
The Dance Connection

RISING STAR AWARD: Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy
Class Act Dance

 

ALL STAR

SOLOS

7-9
FIFTH PLACE
My Strongest Suit
Meghan Hebert
Tina Marie’s Dance Academy
FOURTH PLACE
I’m A Brass Band
Alivia Mendes
Dazzle Studio of Dance
THIRD PLACE
Caliente
Lisette Ayala
Dazzle Studio of Dance
SECOND PLACE
Hit Me Up
Victoria Lempke
All Stars Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
Phantom Of The Opera
Kacie D’Annolfo
All Stars Dance Center

10-12
TENTH PLACE
What A Little Moonlight Can Do
Brooke Reynolds
Class Act Dance
NINTH PLACE
Sassy
Hailey Downling
Dazzle Studio of Dance
EIGHTH PLACE
Amazing Mazzie
Maura Joseph
All Stars Dance Center
SEVENTH PLACE
Cup Of Life
Abigail Ryan
Tina Marie’s Dance Academy
SIXTH PLACE
Even God Gets The Blues
Emma Tobin
All Stars Dance Academy
FIFTH PLACE
Cherokee
Logan Marie Clarke
Class Act Dance
FOURTH PLACE
The Clapping Song
Jaycee Wojcik
Tina Marie’s Dance Academy
THIRD PLACE
Fly
Riley Hess
Dazzle Studio of Dance
THIRD PLACE
Give Me One Reason
Caitlyn Rachmaciej
All Stars Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE
Ding Dong The Witch Is Dead
Natalie Jillson
Class Act Dance
FIRST PLACE
Peek A Boo
Acadia Joniec
All Stars Dance Center

13-15
TENTH PLACE
Pokerface
Danielle Hadkin
Tina Marie’s Dance Academy
NINTH PLACE
Almost Lover
Julia Francolino
Class Act Dance
EIGHTH PLACE
Story Teller
Amber Lempke
All Stars Dance Center
SEVENTH PLACE
I Knew You Were Touble
Skylar Cyr
Dazzle Studio of Dance
SIXTH PLACE
Allegretto
Emily Williams
The Dance Connection
FIFTH PLACE
Deer Dar De
Bianca Attanasio
Dazzle Studio of Dance
FOURTH PLACE
I’ve Got Rhythm
Jenna Capullo
Class Act Dance
THIRD PLACE
Flex
Tom Socolof
Class Act Dance
SECOND PLACE
Somewhere Only We Know
Sydney Murauskas
Class Act Dance
FIRST PLACE
The Hunt
Brittany Stote
The Dance Connection

16&OVER
TENTH PLACE
Elephants
Mckenzie Symons
Class Act Dance
NINTH PLACE
You Did It
Domenica Morris
Class Act Dance
EIGHTH PLACE
Out Here On My Own
Kelsey Weibel
Dazzle Studio of Dance
SEVENTH PLACE
Triveni
Emily Verhaeg
Class Act Dance
SIXTH PLACE
Rhythmic Bop
Daphne Braun
Class Act Dance
FIFTH PLACE
Bring On The Men
Nicole Nistal
The Dance Connection
FOURTH PLACE
Hurt
Jamie Young
Class Act Dance
THIRD PLACE
Explosions
Brooke Attanasio
Dazzle Studio of Dance
SECOND PLACE
Outro
Meghan McFerran
Tina Marie’s Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE
Turning Page
Alexis Dellaquila
All Stars Dance Center

 

DUO/TRIO

7-9
SECOND PLACE
Barbie Girls
Dazzle Studio of Dance
FIRST PLACE
Through The Eyes Of A Child
Dazzle Studio of Dance

10-12
TENTH
On The Radio
Tina Marie’s Dance Academy
NINTH
I Can Only Imagine
Dance Kraze Dance Studio LLC
EIGHTH
Tomorrow
Dazzle Studio of Dance
EIGHTH
Everybody Talks
Tina Marie’s Dance Academy
SEVENTH
Singing In The Rain
Dazzle Studio of Dance
SIXTH
Ain’t Nothing Wrong With That
Tina Marie’s Dance Academy
FIFTH PLACE
My Immortal
Tina Marie’s Dance Academy
FOURTH PLACE
We Are Family
All Stars Dance
THIRD PLACE
Hide and Seek
All Stars Dance Center
SECOND PLACE
My Precious one
The Dance Connection
FIRST PLACE
Everybody’s Boppin’
Class Act Dance

 

13-15
TENTH
Let’s Be Bad
Tina Marie’s Dance Academy
NINTH
My Wish
All Stars Dance Academy
EIGHTH
Hurt
Tina Marie’s Dance Academy
SEVENTH
Shake It Off
All Stars Dance Center
SIXTH
Rock N’ Roll
Class Act Dance
FIFTH PLACE
Galaxy
Dance Kraze Dance Studio LLC
FOURTH PLACE
Scat
Class Act Dance
THIRD PLACE
The Dance
Class Act Dance
SECOND PLACE
Footprints
Dazzle Studio of Dance
FIRST PLACE
Safe And Sound
All Stars Dance Center

 

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE
Burlesque
Dance Kraze Dance Studio LLC
FOURTH PLACE
Frankenstein
Tina Marie’s Dance Academy
THIRD PLACE
Still That Girl
Dazzle Studio of Dance
SECOND PLACE
That Man
All Stars Dance
FIRST PLACE
Misirlou
Class Act Dance

 

SMALL GROUPS

7-9
FIRST PLACE
Chow Down
All Stars Dance Center

10-12
SECOND PLACE
Five Times
Class Act Dance
FIRST PLACE
But I’m A Good Girl
Dance Kraze

13-15
FIFTH PLACE
What Do We Stand For
Dazzle Studio of Dance
FOURTH PLACE
Gravity
Dazzle Studio of Dance
THIRD PLACE
Shake It Out
Dazzle Studio of Dance
SECOND PLACE
The Hunt
All Stars Dance Center
FIRST PLACE
My Love
Class Act Dance

16&OVER
THIRD PLACE
Flaunt
Dance Kraze Dance Studio LLC
SECOND PLACE
Run The World
Tina Marie’s Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE
It’s Your Thing
Class Act Dance

 

LARGE GROUPS

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Kite Song
Class Act Dance
FOURTH PLACE
Big Time
Class Act Dance
THIRD PLACE
Funkytown
Class Act Dance
SECOND PLACE
Oriental Express
Dazzle Studio of Dance
SECOND PLACE
Handful Of Keys
Class Act Dance
FIRST PLACE
What I’ve Done
Dazzle Studio of Dance

13-15
TENTH PLACE
Balloon
The Dance Connection
NINTH PLACE
Hi
Tina Marie’s Dance Academy
EIGHTH PLACE
We Run The Night
Dazzle Studio of Dance
SEVENTH PLACE
Diamonds
The Dance Connection
SIXTH PLACE
Turn To Stone
Dazzle Studio of Dance
FIFTH PLACE
Jailhouse Rock
The Dance Connection
FOURTH PLACE
Pop, Drop And Roll
The Dance Connection
THIRD PLACE
Two Steps Away
Class Act Dance
SECOND PLACE
Tribal Rhythm
Class Act Dance
FIRST PLACE
Hyperballad
Class Act Dance

16&OVER
THIRD PLACE
Addicted To Love
Class Act Dance
SECOND PLACE
Infectious
Class Act Dance
FIRST PLACE
Cinema
Class Act Dance

 

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

10-12
THIRD PLACE
Ohh Child
Tina Marie’s Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE
Salute To The Services
Dazzle Studio of Dance
FIRST PLACE
Halloween
Tina Marie’s Dance Academy

13-15
SECOND PLACE
Lioness Hunt
Tina Marie’s Dance Academy
FIRST PLACE
New York New York
Class Act Dance

 

JUNIOR STELLAR AWARD: What I’ve Done
Dazzle Studio of Dance

SENIOR STELLLAR AWARD: Cinema
Class Act Dance

 

ULTIMATE AWARDS

12 & UNDER

BEST COSTUME: Chow Down
All Stars Dance Center

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD: Kite Song
Class Act Dance

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER: But I’m A Good Girl
Dance Kraze Dance Studio LLC

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY: Oriental Express
Dazzle Studio of Dance

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE: Oriental Express
Dazzle Studio of Dance

 

13 & OVER

BEST COSTUME: Holiday Extravaganza
All Stars Dance Center

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD: The Hunt
All Stars Dance Center

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER: Run The World
Tina Marie’s Dance Academy

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY: Paint It Black
The Dance Connection

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE: Tribal Rhythm
Class Act Dance

 

TITLE

PETITE MISS: Phantom Of The Opera
Kacie D’Annolfo
All Stars Dance Center

JUNIOR MISS: Peek A Boo
Acadia Joniee
All Stars Dance Center

TEEN MISS: I’ve Got Rhythm
Jenna Capullo
Class Act Dance

SENIOR MISS: Turning Page
Alexis Dellaquila
All Stars Dance Center