Springfield, MA

Dates:

March 23 -25, 2012

Location:

MassMutual Center

Springfield, MA

Hotel:

Check back soon!

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

SHOOTING STAR

SOLOS

 

6 & UNDER
SECOND PLACE Baby
Aliviya Starsiak
All Star Dance Center

FIRST PLACE Itty Bitty Pretty One

Victoria Lempke
All Star Dance Center

 

7-9
FIFTH PLACE Santa Baby
Anna Lewandowski

Dance Kraze Dance Studio

FOURTH PLACE Reflection

Alia Fraser

Dance Kraze Dance Studio

THIRD PLACE Cupid Shuffle

Jordan Dunham

All Star Dance Center
SECOND PLACE Walking On Sunshine

Amanda Tobin

All Star Dance Center
FIRST PLACE What I Like About You

Kaela Johnson

All Star Dance Center

 

10-12

THIRD PLACE Watch Me
Madison Hall
All Star Dance Center
SECOND PLACE Boogie Bumper
Katelynne Bell
Shooting Star Dance Center
FIRST PLACE Hot, Hot, Hot

Adrianna Fangman
Dance Kraze Dance Studio

 

13-15
THIRD PLACE Heaven
Emily Weaver
All Star Dance Center
SECOND PLACE A Thousand Years
Jess Sarasin
Dance Arts Centre
FIRST PLACE It Girl

Samantha Reid

Dance Arts Centre

 

16 & Over
FIRST PLACE Hey Pachuco
Alexandria Merriam
Shooting Star Dance Center

DUO/TRIO

 

7-9
FIRST PLACE Stuck On You
All Star Dance Center

SMALL GROUPS

 

6 & Under
FIRST PLACE California Girls
Dance Kraze Dance Studio

7-9
SECOND PLACE I Like To Move It
All Star Dance Center
FIRST PLACE Bird Is The Word
Dance Kraze Dance Studio

 

10-12
FIRST PLACE Shoop Shoop
Shooting Star Dance Center

LARGE GROUPS

7-9
SECOND PLACE Cat In The Hat
All Star Dance Center

FIRST PLACE Party Rockin
Dance Kraze Dance Studio

RISING STAR

 

SOLOS

 

7-9

FIFTH PLACE Once Upon A December

Lyric Macdonald

Suffield Performing Arts

FOURTH PLACE Hero

Grace Yee

All Star Dance Center
THIRD PLACE Tonight

Sienna Herbert

Kate’s Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE Baby Girl

Hadleigh Leclair

All Star Dance Center

FIRST PLACE Honey Bun

Abby Bridges

Kate’s Dance Studio

10-12

TENTH PLACE Wild Child

Caitlin Lane

Dance Kraze Dance Studio
NINTH PLACE Can’t Hurry Love

Leah Degen

Suffield Performing Arts
EIGHTH PLACE Eye To Eye

Carly Terranova

All Star Dance Center
SEVENTH PLACE Crazy Train

Tessa Moriarty

All Star Dance Center
SIXTH PLACE Jim Dandy

Alicia Nascembeni

Kate’s Dance Studio
FIFTH PLACE I Want To Go To Hollywood

Madison Degnan

Kate’s Dance Studio
FOURTH PLACE The House That Built Me

Kayliana Criscio

Dance Kraze Dance Studio
THIRD PLACE Funk Soul Brother

Caitlin Rachmaciej

All Star Dance Center
SECOND PLACE Keep Your Head Up

Kelsey Rainville

Dance Arts Centre
FIRST PLACE Been Too Long

Laney Grenier

Dance Arts Centre

 

13-15
FIFTH PLACE Grace

Victoria Corsetti

Kate’s Dance Studio
FOURTH PLACE Tap In Tune

Emma Reynolds

Dance Arts Centre
THIRD PLACE Stranger

Rachel Corsetti

Kate’s Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE Who You Are

Mikayla Dobson

Dance Arts Centre
FIRST PLACEBeggin

Cole Cannady

All Star Dance Center

16 & OVER

FIFTH PLACE Irridescent

Niki Capriglione

Armonk Center for Dance

FOURTH PLACE Saxobeat

Kaynna Ruiz

Dance Arts Centre

THIRD PLACE Stupid

Carlie Russel

Armonk Center for Dance

SECOND PLACE Fashion

Shaiana Hamilton

Dance Arts Centre

FRIST PLACE Domino

Selena Ray

Dance Arts Centre

DUO/TRIO

7-9

SECOND PLACE Hey I Love You

All Star Dance Center

FIRST PLACE This Joint Is Jumpin

Suffield Performing Arts

10-12
FIFTH PLACE Blinding
Shooting Star Dance Center

FOURTH PLACE Dream In Color

All Star Dance Center

THIRD PLACE Spanish Lesson

Armonk Center for Dance

SECOND PLACE Together Where Ever We Go

All Star Dance Center

FIRST PLACE Money

Armonk Center for Dance

 

13-15
THIRD PLACE Do Your Thing

All Star Dance Center

SECOND PLACE Run Away Baby

Dance Arts Center
FIRST PLACE Barbie Girls

Shooting Star Dance Center

13-15

THIRD PLACE Haven’t Met You Yet

All Star Dance Center

SECOND PLACE I’ll Be There

Shooting Star Dance Center

FIRST PLACE Bitter Song

Armonk Center for Dance

SMALL GROUPS

SMALL GROUPS

 

6 & Under
FIRST PLACE Under The Sea
All Star Dance Center

 

7-9
FIFTH PLACE Route 66
Dance Kraze Dance Studio
FOURTH PLACE Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy
Suffield Performing Arts
THIRD PLACE Forget You
Dance Arts Centre
SECOND PLACE Baby I’m A Star
Suffield Performing Arts
FIRST PLACE Bushel & A Peck
Dance Arts Centre

 

10-12
THIRD PLACE Great Balls of Fire
Suffield Performing Arts
SECOND PLACE Ice
Theater Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE Keep Breathing
Armonk Center for Dance

13-15
TENTH PLACE Grace
All Star Dance Center
NINETH PLACE When I Grow Up
Shooting Star Dance Center
EIGHTH PLACE She Bop
Suffield Performing Arts
SEVENTH PLACE It’s Not Where You Start
Armonk Center for Dance
SIXTH PLACE Marry The Night
Armonk Center for Dance
FIFTH PLACE Anything Goes
Shooting Star Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE A Change Is Gonna Come
Armonk Center for Dance
THIRD PLACE Tonight
Dance Arts Center
SECOND PLACE Lookin Good
Dance Arts Center
FIRST PLACE Fame
Dance Arts Center

LARGE GROUPS

 

7-9
THIRD PLACE Inspector Gadget
All Star Dance Center
SECOND PLACE Singing In The Rain
Dance Kraze Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE Shadowland
Dance Kraze Dance Studio

10-12
THIRD PLACE In My Arms
All Star Dance Center
SECOND PLACE Freeze
All Star Dance Center
FIRST PLACE Pink Panthers Revenge
All Star Dance Center

13-15
THIRD PLACE Feel The Bass
Beyond Dance
SECOND PLACE Runaway
Theater Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE Mercy
All Star Dance Center

ALL STAR

 

SOLOS

 

7-9
SECOND PLACE My Philosophy
Maura Joseph

All Star Dance Center

FIRST PLACE I Don’t Wanna Show Off

Kacie D’Annolfo

All Star Dance Center

10-12

FIFTH PLACE Puttin On The Ritz

Acadia Joniec

All Star Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE Skyscrapper

Melissa Burke

Dance Kraze Dance Studio
THIRD PLACE Dream A Little Dream

Tatum Legere

Kate’s Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE I Want To Be A Rockette

]Kayleigh Cavanaugh

Kate’s Dance Studio
FIRST PLACE Tightrope

Grace Cannady

All Star Dance Center

 

13-15

FIFTH PLACE I Wish

Grayson Legere

Kate’s Dance Studio
FOURTH PLACE A Different Party

Julienne Torchia

Kate’s Dance Studio
THIRD PLACE Sally’s Pigeons

Lauren Falconer

All Star Dance Center
SECOND PLACE One And Only

Stephanie Waite

All Star Dance Center
FIRST PLACE Show Off

Jasmine Canini

Dance Kraze Dance Studio

 

16 & OVER
FIFTH PLACE Down

Rebecca Corsetti
Kate’s Dance Studio

FOURTH PLACE Yeah Yeah

Brianne Canady

All Star Dance Center

THIRD PLACE Castaway

Olivia Larose

Kate’s Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE Ain’t No Sunshine

Erica Mancini

FIRST PLACE Turning Tables

Kayla Luoma

Dance Arts Centre

DUO/TRIO

 

10-12
FIFTH PLACE Blinding

Shooting Star Dance Center
FOURTH PLACE Dream In Color

All Star Dance Center
THIRD PLACE Spanish Lesson

Armonk Center for Dance
SECOND PLACE Together Where  Ever We Go

All Star Dance Center
FIRST PLACE Money

Armonk Center for Dance

13-15
THIRD PLACE Do Your Thing

All Star Dance Center

SECOND PLACE Run Away Baby

Dance Arts Center

FIRST PLACE

Barbie Girls

Shooting Star Dance Center

16 & Over

FIFTH PLACE Fireflies

All Star Dance Center

FOURTH PLACE Show Me How You Burlesque

Dance Kraze Dance Studio

THIRD PLACE I’ll Always Remember You

Theater Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE Leaving On A Jet Plane

Kate’s Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE Tango
Kate’s Dance Studio

SMALL GROUPS

 

7-9
FIRST PLACE Peter Pans Revenge
All Star Dance Center

10-12

THIRD PLACE Son Of A Preacher Man

All Star Dance Center

SECOND PLACE Dear Friend
Dance Kraze Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE Shop

Dance Kraze Dance Studio

13-15
TENTH PLACE Moves Like Jagger
Beyond Dance
NINETH PLACE No Rain
Suffield Performing Arts
EIGHTH PLACE Not Even Human
Dance Kraze Dance Studio
SEVENTH PLACE Got Swagg?
Beyond Dance
SIXTH PLACE Rumor Has It
Suffield Performing Arts
FIFTH PLACE You & I
Dance Kraze Dance Studio
FOURTH PLACE Nightmare
Dance Kraze Dance Studio
THIRD PLACE Get Up Offa That Thing
Dance Kraze Dance Studio
SECOND PLACE Prison Break
All Star Dance Center
FIRST PLACE Ava Maria
All Star Dance Center

 

16 & Over
SECOND PLACE Jaws
All Star Dance Center
FIRST PLACE Dream On
All Star Dance Center

LARGE GROUPS

 

10-12
FIRST PLACE Imagine
All Star Dance Center

ULTIMATE AWARDS

 

12 & Under

CROWD PLEASER: Baby I’m A Star
Suffield Performing Arts
CHOREOGRAPHY: Singing In The Rain
Dance Kraze Dance Studio
BEST COSTUME: Son Of A Preacher Man
All Star Dance Center
ENTERTAINMENT: Bushel & A Peck
Dance Arts Centre
TECHNIQUE: Peter Pan’s Revenge
All Star Dance Center

13 & Over

CROWD PLEASER: Got Swagg?
Beyond Dance
CHOREOGRAPHY: Change Is Gonna Come

Armonk Center for Dance
BEST COSTUME: Fame
Dance Arts Centre
ENTERTAINMENT: Anything Goes
Shooting Star Dance Center
TECHNIQUE: Prison Break
All Star Dance Center

TITLE AWARDS

 

PETITE MISS: I Don’t Wanna Show Off

Kacie D’Annolfo

All Star Dance Center

JUNIOR MISS: Tightrope

Grace Cannady

All Star Dance Center

TEEN MISS: Sally’s Pigeons

Lauren Falconer

All Star Dance Center

SENIOR MISS: Ain’t No Sunshine

Erica Mancini