Supply, NC

Dates:

March 6 -8, 2015

Location:

Odell Williamson Auditorium

Supply, NC

Hotel:

Holiday Inn Express Southport 3400 Southport Supply Road Bolivia, NC 28422 (910)-253-9100 Group: Beyond The Stars Dance Competition Cutoff Date: February 15, 2015 Price: $106.67 For King and Double Queen ($5.00 per each additional person after 2)

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

SHOOTING STAR

DUO/TRIO

7-9
FIRST PLACE

Do You Wanna Build A Snowman?

KELLEY’S FINE ARTS

10-12
FIRST PLACE

Apple Tree

KELLEY’S FINE ARTS

16&OVER
FIRST PLACE

Work

KELLEY’S FINE ARTS

 

SMALL GROUPS

6&UNDER
THIRD PLACE

Cool Kitty

SOUTH EAST DANCE ACADEMY
SECOND PLACE

My Spot In The World

SOUTH EAST DANCE ACADEMY
FIRST PLACE

Top Hat, Bow Tie & Tails

SOUTH EAST DANCE ACADEMY

 

7-9
THIRD PLACE

Hound Dog

SOUTH EAST DANCE ACADEMY
SECOND PLACE

Feeling Hot

INSPIRATIONS DANCE CENTRE
FIRST PLACE

King And Lionheart

INSPIRATIONS DANCE CENTRE

 

10-12
FIRST PLACE

Jump

INSPIRATIONS DANCE CENTRE

 

13-15
THIRD PLACE

The 20th Century Fox Trot

SOUTH EAST DANCE ACADEMY
SECOND PLACE

What You Want

INSPIRATIONS DANCE CENTRE
FIRST PLACE

From The Ground Up

INSPIRATIONS DANCE CENTRE

 

 

SHOOTING STAR ULTIMATE AWARDS

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER:

Sharp Dressed Man

KELLEY’S FINE ARTS

ULTIMATE EMOTIONAL EXECUTION:

What You Want

INSPIRATIONS DANCE CENTRE

 

SHOOTING STAR AWARD:

King And Lionheart

INSPIRATIONS DANCE CENTRE

 

RISING STAR

SOLOS

6&UNDER

FIRST PLACE

Lights, Camera, Action

Kayleigh Townsend

INSPIRATIONS DANCE CENTRE

 

7-9
FIFTH PLACE

Take To The Sky

Ellie Badrock

EVOLUTION DANCE COMPLEX
FOURTH PLACE

Sassy

Karyll Snyder

EVOLUTION DANCE COMPLEX
THIRD PLACE

I’m Going Bananas

Camryn Fussell

SOUTH EAST DANCE ACADEMY
SECOND PLACE

Anything Goes

Gracyn Strickland

SOUTH EAST DANCE ACADEMY
FIRST PLACE

Ease On Down The Road

Saylor Seufert

EVOLUTION DANCE COMPLEX

 

10-12
FIFTH PLACE

All The Same To Me

Lilly Elbel

PLEASURE ISLAND DANCE COMPANY
FOURTH PLACE

Dream

Angelina Russo

PLEASURE ISLAND DANCE COMPANY
THIRD PLACE

Young And Beautiful

Ella Nordeen

EVOLUTION DANCE COMPLEX
SECOND PLACE

Attention

Leann Matthews

KELLEY’S FINE ARTS
FIRST PLACE

I Am

Amy Palmer

EVOLUTION DANCE COMPLEX

 

13-15
FIFTH PLACE

Bang Bang

Maddie Price

INSPIRATIONS DANCE CENTRE
FOURTH PLACE

Gimme That

Britton McCutchen

KELLEY’S FINE ARTS
THIRD PLACE

Try

Katelyn Rodgers

KELLEY’S FINE ARTS
SECOND PLACE

Boogie Wonderland

Julia Williams

KELLEY’S FINE ARTS

FIRST PLACE

Sweep Me Away

Stevie Henderson

EVOLUTION DANCE COMPLEX

 

16&OVER
FOURTH PLACE

Bang Bang

Morgan Schoolfield

KELLEY’S FINE ARTS
THIRD PLACE

Warrior

Mary Grace Colburn

KELLEY’S FINE ARTS
SECOND PLACE

The Leaving Song

Ashleigh Mitchell

INSPIRATIONS DANCE CENTRE
FIRST PLACE

Suffocating

Georgeanna Kelley

KELLEY’S FINE ARTS

 

DUO/TRIO

7-9
THIRD PLACE

Ain’t Nobody Here But Us

SOUTH EAST DANCE ACADEMY
SECOND PLACE

One And The Same

SOUTH EAST DANCE ACADEMY
FIRST PLACE

Do Your Thing

PLEASURE ISLAND DANCE COMPANY

 

13-15
FIFTH PLACE

Bottom Of The River

INSPIRATIONS DANCE CENTRE
FOURTH PLACE

Must Be Love

KELLEY’S FINE ARTS
THIRD PLACE

Hairspray

KELLEY’S FINE ARTS
SECOND PLACE

Old Friend

INSPIRATIONS DANCE CENTRE
FIRST PLACE

Lips Are Moving

KELLEY’S FINE ARTS

 

 

SMALL GROUPS

7-9
FIFTH PLACE

Crocodile Rock

SOUTH EAST DANCE ACADEMY
FOURTH PLACE

Wings

SOUTH EAST DANCE ACADEMY
THIRD PLACE

Rockin Robin

SOUTH EAST DANCE ACADEMY
SECOND PLACE

Black Widow

SOUTH EAST DANCE ACADEMY
FIRST PLACE

Funky Monkey

SOUTH EAST DANCE ACADEMY

 

10-12
FIFTH PLACE

Halo

INSPIRATIONS DANCE CENTRE
FOURTH PLACE

Breaking Dishes

PLEASURE ISLAND DANCE COMPANY
THIRD PLACE

Appalachian Rising

PLEASURE ISLAND DANCE COMPANY
SECOND PLACE

Tornado

PLEASURE ISLAND DANCE COMPANY
FIRST PLACE

Do You Want To Build A Snowman?

PLEASURE ISLAND DANCE COMPANY

 

13-15
FIFTH PLACE

The Cat Is On Hot Tin Roof

SOUTH EAST DANCE ACADEMY
FOURTH PLACE

Faithfully

INSPIRATIONS DANCE CENTRE
THIRD PLACE

The Lottery

INSPIRATIONS DANCE CENTRE
SECOND PLACE

Dance With Somebody

KELLEY’S FINE ARTS
FIRST PLACE

Spine

INSPIRATIONS DANCE CENTRE

 

 

LARGE GROUPS

7-9
SECOND PLACE

Once Upon A December

SOUTH EAST DANCE ACADEMY
FIRST PLACE

Groove

PLEASURE ISLAND DANCE COMPANY

 

10-12
FIRST PLACE

Prom

INSPIRATIONS DANCE CENTRE

 

13-15
FIFTH PLACE

Something About The Boy

KELLEY’S FINE ARTS
FOURTH PLACE

Blackbird

KELLEY’S FINE ARTS
THIRD PLACE

Target

KELLEY’S FINE ARTS
SECOND PLACE

Don’t You Worry Child

KELLEY’S FINE ARTS
FIRST PLACE

Ramalama

KELLEY’S FINE ARTS

 

 

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

10-12
FIRST PLACE

The Jungle

SOUTH EAST DANCE ACADEMY

 

13-15
FIRST PLACE

Supermodel

KELLEY’S FINE ARTS

 

 

RISING STAR ULTIMATE AWARDS

CHOREOGRAPHY:

Spine

INSPIRATIONS DANCE CENTRE

 

Do You Want To Build A Snowman?

PLEASURE ISLAND DANCE COMPANY

CROWD PLEASER:

The Jungle

SOUTH EAST DANCE ACADEMY

EMOTIONAL EXECUTION:

Don’t You Worry Child

KELLEY’S FINE ARTS

 

12 & UNDER RISING STAR AWARD:

Do You Want To Build A Snowman?

PLEASURE ISLAND DANCE COMPANY

 

13 & OVER RISING STAR AWARD:

Spine

INSPIRATIONS DANCE CENTRE

 

 

ALL STAR

SOLOS

7-9
FIFTH PLACE

Don’t Rain On My Parade

Sydney Cortina

SOUTH EAST DANCE ACADEMY
FOURTH PLACE

Everybody Wants To Be A Cat

Emory Radford

SOUTH EAST DANCE ACADEMY
THIRD PLACE

When She Loved Me

Ashley Pitts

SOUTH EAST DANCE ACADEMY
SECOND PLACE

Shine

Sarah Beth Coburn

SOUTH EAST DANCE ACADEMY
FIRST PLACE

Juliet’s Dream

Valadie Cammack

EVOLUTION DANCE COMPLEX

 

10-12

TENTH PLACE

Forget About The Boy

Taylor Henning

SOUTH EAST DANCE ACADEMY

NINTH PLACE

Stardust

Hylee Whitley

PLEASURE ISLAND DANCE COMPANY

EIGHTH PLACE

I Am Yours

Olivia Britt

EVOLUTION DANCE COMPLEX

SEVENTH PLACE

King Of New York

Matthew Turner

SOUTH EAST DANCE ACADEMY

SIXTH PLACE

Smother

Erin Burroughs

NO LIMITS DANCE CENTER
FIFTH PLACE

Back To Back

Kaiden Usiliton

PLEASURE ISLAND DANCE COMPANY
FOURTH PLACE

If My Friends Could See Me Now

Riley Campbell

EVOLUTION DANCE COMPLEX
THIRD PLACE

It Don’t Mean A Thing

Adrian Jones

SOUTH EAST DANCE ACADEMY
SECOND PLACE

Le Jazz Hot

Madalena Anderson

EVOLUTION DANCE COMPLEX

FIRST PLACE

I Remain Alone

Maddie Russell

EVOLUTION DANCE COMPLEX

 

13-15

TENTH PLACE

It’s About That Walk

Ariana Baginski

SOUTH EAST DANCE ACADEMY

NINTH PLACE

Safe

Cara Insco

EVOLUTION DANCE COMPLEX

EIGHTH PLACE

Day Dreamer

Grace Tippett

SOUTH EAST DANCE ACADEMY

SEVENTH PLACE

No Reason To Hurry

Riley Davenport

EVOLUTION DANCE COMPLEX

SIXTH PLACE

Tore My Heart

Noelle Newnam

NO LIMITS DANCE CENTER
FIFTH PLACE

Right Eye

Hamptom Hand

NO LIMITS DANCE CENTER
FOURTH PLACE

The Scientist

Reagan Radford

SOUTH EAST DANCE ACADEMY
THIRD PLACE

A New Beginning

Grace Russell

EVOLUTION DANCE COMPLEX
SECOND PLACE **TIE**

Blank Page

Avery Campbell

NO LIMITS DANCE CENTER

 

Run Boy Run

Libby Brooks

NO LIMITS DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE

Only The Wind

Hannah Matheny

NO LIMITS DANCE CENTER

 

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE

Medicine

Jamie Wheatley

SOUTH EAST DANCE ACADEMY
FOURTH PLACE

Your Ex-Lover Is Dead

Alyssa Baginski

SOUTH EAST DANCE ACADEMY
THIRD PLACE

If It Wasn’t For Your Love

Victoria Spangler

NO LIMITS DANCE CENTER
SECOND PLACE

Trouble

Autumn Stowers

STUDIO 1 DANCE CONSERVATORY
FIRST PLACE

Bittersong

Amber Clawson

NO LIMITS DANCE CENTER

 

DUO/TRIO

10-12

SIXTH PLACE

For The First Time In Forever

SOUTH EAST DANCE ACADEMY
FIFTH PLACE

In The Air Of The Night

PLEASURE ISLAND DANCE COMPANY
FOURTH PLACE

Rhythm Of The Night

SOUTH EAST DANCE ACADEMY
THIRD PLACE

Say My Name

PLEASURE ISLAND DANCE COMPANY
SECOND PLACE

Sisters

NO LIMITS DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE

The Double

PLEASURE ISLAND DANCE COMPANY

 

13-15

THIRD PLACE

Again

NO LIMITS DANCE CENTER
SECOND PLACE

The Drought

NO LIMITS DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE

House Of The Rising Sun

NO LIMITS DANCE CENTER

 

SMALL GROUPS

7-9
THIRD PLACE

Cheetah Love

SOUTH EAST DANCE ACADEMY
SECOND PLACE

Witch Doctor

SOUTH EAST DANCE ACADEMY
FIRST PLACE

Talk To The Animals

SOUTH EAST DANCE ACADEMY

 

10-12
FIFTH PLACE

It’s Lunch

SOUTH EAST DANCE ACADEMY
FOURTH PLACE

Riverside

NO LIMITS DANCE CENTER
THIRD PLACE

Love Sick

SOUTH EAST DANCE ACADEMY
SECOND PLACE

See You Later Alligator

SOUTH EAST DANCE ACADEMY
FIRST PLACE

Telephone

NO LIMITS DANCE CENTER

 

13-15

TENTH PLACE

The Pride

SOUTH EAST DANCE ACADEMY

NINTH PLACE

Gotta Get Through This

SOUTH EAST DANCE ACADEMY

EIGHTH PLACE

Cocoon

NO LIMITS DANCE CENTER

SEVENTH PLACE

Heart Goes Boom

NO LIMITS DANCE CENTER

SIXTH PLACE

Hotel Service

NO LIMITS DANCE CENTER
FIFTH PLACE

Fire

NO LIMITS DANCE CENTER
FOURTH PLACE

Sort Of

NO LIMITS DANCE CENTER
THIRD PLACE

It’s All Coming Back To Me

NO LIMITS DANCE CENTER
SECOND PLACE

Britney

NO LIMITS DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE

Hurt

NO LIMITS DANCE CENTER

 

16&OVER
FIRST PLACE

Concrete Jungle

SOUTH EAST DANCE ACADEMY

 

LARGE GROUPS

7-9
SECOND PLACE

Game Of Thrones

SOUTH EAST DANCE ACADEMY
FIRST PLACE

Twenty Little Angels

SOUTH EAST DANCE ACADEMY

 

10-12
FIRST PLACE

She Bangs

NO LIMITS DANCE CENTER

 

13-15
FOURTH PLACE

I Gotcha

NO LIMITS DANCE CENTER
THIRD PLACE

The Serpents

SOUTH EAST DANCE ACADEMY
SECOND PLACE

Near To You

NO LIMITS DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE

Spine Song

NO LIMITS DANCE CENTER

 

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

13-15
FIRST PLACE

African Beat

NO LIMITS DANCE CENTER

 

 

STELLAR AWARD:

Spine Song

NO LIMITS DANCE CENTER

 

ULTIMATE AWARDS

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD:

Flight Of The Bumble Bee

SOUTH EAST DANCE ACADEMY

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY:

Hurt

NO LIMITS DANCE CENTER

 

12 & UNDER PHOTOGENIC AWARD

Angelina Russo

PLEASURE ISLAND DANCE COMPANY

13 & OVER PHOTOGENIC AWARD

Carla Insco

EVOLUTION DANCE COMPLEX

 

STUDIO EXCELLENCE AWARD:

SOUTH EAST DANCE ACADEMY

 

TITLE

PETITE MISS:

Juliet’s Dream

Valadie Cammack

EVOLUTION DANCE COMPLEX

JUNIOR MISS:

I Remain Alone

Maddie Russell

EVOLUTION DANCE COMPLEX

JUNIOR MR:

Mirrors

Tosh Whitley

PLEASURE ISLAND DANCE COMPANY

TEEN MISS:

A New Beginning

Grace Russell

EVOLUTION DANCE COMPLEX

SENIOR MISS:

Total Eclipse Of The Heart

Autumn Stowers

STUDIO 1 DANCE CONSERVATORY