Voorhees, NJ

Dates:

March 20 -22, 2015

Location:

Voorhees Middle School

Voorhees, NJ

Hotel:

Check back soon!

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

SHOOTING STAR
DUO/TRIO
6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE
I Wanna Be Like You
ARTISTS IN MOTION DANCE STUDIO

7-9
THIRD PLACE
Everybody Talks
LEROUX SCHOOL OF DANCE
SECOND PLACE
Kiss Him Goodbye
LEROUX SCHOOL OF DANCE
FIRST PLACE
The Hokey Pokey
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER

10-12
THIRD PLACE
Crawling Back To You
BETH JACOBSEN SCHOOL OF DANCE
SECOND PLACE
Winter Song
ARTISTS IN MOTION DANCE STUDIO
FIRST PLACE
Break Free
BETH JACOBSEN SCHOOL OF DANCE

13-15
FIRST PLACE
Superhero
THE CONNECTION

SMALL GROUPS
6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE
Marry You
THE DANCE CONNECTION

7-9
THIRD PLACE
Bad Apples
DELAWARE COUNTY PERFORMING ARTS
SECOND PLACE
Swagger Jagger
SOUTH JERSEY PERFORMING ARTS GROUP
FIRST PLACE
We Run The Night
DELAWARE COUNTY PERFORMING ARTS

10-12
THIRD PLACE
Move
HALLIDAY DANCE
SECOND PLACE
Bad
HALLIDAY DANCE
Heart Cry
BETH JACOBSEN SCHOOL OF DANCE

13-15
FIRST PLACE
We Run The World
THE CONNECTION

LARGE GROUPS
7-9
THIRD PLACE
Shake It Off
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
SECOND PLACE
Walk Like An Egyptian
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE
Simple Gifts
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER

10-12
THIRD PLACE
Doctor Doctor
DANCE! BY DEBRA DINOTE
SECOND PLACE
Thriller
BETH JACOBSEN SCHOOL OF DANCE
FIRST PLACE
Ballet Classique
DANCE! BY DEBRA DINOTE

13-15
SECOND PLACE
Worth It
BETH JACOBSEN SCHOOL OF DANCE
FIRST PLACE
Snake Charmer
BETH JACOBSEN SCHOOL OF DANCE

SHOOTING STAR ULTIMATE AWARDS
ULTIMATE ENTERTAINMENT:
Sincere
ARTISTS IN MOTION DANCE STUDIO
ULTIMATE BEST COSTUME:
Beat The Drum
SOUTH JERSEY PERFORMING ARTS GROUP

SHOOTING STAR AWARD:
Simple Gifts
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER

RISING STAR
SOLOS
6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE
Lollipop
Maribella Tabano
ENCORE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

7-9
FIFTH PLACE
Pretty Little Angel Eyes
Ava Kelsh
LEROUX SCHOOL OF DANCE
FOURTH PLACE **TIE**
Shining Star
Paige Wolf
ARTISTS IN MOTION DANCE STUDIO

Teach Me How To Shimmy
Marie Cacciabaudo
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
THIRD PLACE
Bigger Is Better
Lauren Hohenberger
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
SECOND PLACE
Don’t Stop Me Now
Amber Curtin
RELEASE DANCE ACADEMY
FIRST PLACE
There’s A Hero
Jaden Hoopes
ARTISTS IN MOTION DANCE STUDIO

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Autumn Leaves
Vaughn Schreiber
ARTISTS IN MOTION DANCE STUDIO
FOURTH PLACE
Waltz From Swan Lake
Julia Tabasco
DANCE! BY DEBRA DINOTE
THIRD PLACE
Shine
Jessica Bianco
ARTISTS IN MOTION DANCE STUDIO
SECOND PLACE
Little Bitty
Hannah Bender
LEROUX SCHOOL OF DANCE
FIRST PLACE
New Attitude
Gia Armenia
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER

13-15
FIFTH PLACE **TIE**
That’s Right
Sade Reid
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER

For The Love Of A Daughter
Maddy Reilly
THE CONNECTION
FOURTH PLACE
It’s About That Walk
Breanna Duchatellier
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
THIRD PLACE
Knock On Wood
Sophia Ciliberto
LEROUX SCHOOL OF DANCE
SECOND PLACE
Mercy
Raeanne Edwards
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE
The Jolly Beggar
Heather Quinn
DANCE! BY DEBRA DINOTE

16&OVER
THIRD PLACE
Maps
Laurie Groshon
BETH JACOBSEN SCHOOL OF DANCE
SECOND PLACE
I Need A Doctor
Bryn Macnichol
BETH JACOBSEN SCHOOL OF DANCE
FIRST PLACE
Young Blood
Kelly Coonahan
BETH JACOBSEN SCHOOL OF DANCE

DUO/TRIO
7-9
FIFTH PLACE
Romeo Rodeo
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
FOURTH PLACE
Simply Irresistable
RELEASE DANCE ACADEMY
THIRD PLACE
Gamers
RELEASE DANCE ACADEMY
SECOND PLACE
Everlasting Love
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE
Where’s The Party
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
One Night Only
LEROUX SCHOOL OF DANCE
FOURTH PLACE
Working Day And Night
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
THIRD PLACE **TIE**
Born To Be Alive
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER

Gift Of A Friend
ARTISTS IN MOTION DANCE STUDIO
SECOND PLACE
Song For A Winter’s Night
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE
Do The Hula
SOUTH PACIFIC ISLAND DANCERS

13-15
THIRD PLACE
Winter Song
L.A. DANCE GALAXY
SECOND PLACE
Smooth Criminal
L.A. DANCE GALAXY
FIRST PLACE
Warrior
SOUTH JERSEY PERFORMING ARTS GROUP

16&OVER
THIRD PLACE
Twins
BETH JACOBSEN SCHOOL OF DANCE
SECOND PLACE
Chandelier
BETH JACOBSEN SCHOOL OF DANCE
FIRST PLACE
Playtime
BETH JACOBSEN SCHOOL OF DANCE

SMALL GROUPS
6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE
Car Wash
ENCORE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

7-9
FIFTH PLACE
Roar
RELEASE DANCE ACADEMY
FOURTH PLACE
At The Hop
RELEASE DANCE ACADEMY
THIRD PLACE
Still Alive
THE DANCE CONNECTION
SECOND PLACE
Green Eggs And Ham
ENCORE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
FIRST PLACE
Bossa Nova Baby
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER

10-12
TENTH PLACE
Someday
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
NINTH PLACE
That’s What I Like About You
LEROUX SCHOOL OF DANCE
EIGHTH PLACE
Run The World
SOUTH JERSEY PERFORMING ARTS GROUP
SEVENTH PLACE
Dia De Lost Muertos
ADAGIO DANCE CENTER
SIXTH PLACE
Bad
ACADEMY OF DANCE
FIFTH PLACE
Fireball
ACADEMY OF DANCE
FOURTH PLACE
Knock On Wood
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
THIRD PLACE
Ticking Bomb
DANCE CLASS
SECOND PLACE
Say You’ll Be There
DANCE CLASS
FIRST PLACE
Drums Of The Pacific
SOUTH PACIFIC ISLAND DANCERS

13-15
FIFTH PLACE
Meaningful
HALLIDAY DANCE
FOURTH PLACE
Skinny Love
LEROUX SCHOOL OF DANCE
THIRD PLACE
Jazzy
HALLIDAY DANCE
SECOND PLACE **TIE**
Cold
ACADEMY OF DANCE

Scarlett
ACADEMY OF DANCE
FIRST PLACE
Clap Trap
ACADEMY OF DANCE

16&OVER
THIRD PLACE
Living Dolls
BETH JACOBSEN SCHOOL OF DANCE
SECOND PLACE
Full Of Grace
BETH JACOBSEN SCHOOL OF DANCE
FIRST PLACE
Ayy Ladies
BETH JACOBSEN SCHOOL OF DANCE

LARGE GROUPS
7-9
SECOND PLACE
Happy
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE
Revolting Children
DANCE CLASS

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Flowers
DANCE! BY DEBRA DINOTE
FOURTH PLACE
Saved
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
THIRD PLACE
Run Away Baby
DANCE! BY DEBRA DINOTE
SECOND PLACE
Down On The Farm
DANCE! BY DEBRA DINOTE
FIRST PLACE
Alouette
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER

13-15
FIFTH PLACE
American Horror Story
ACADEMY OF DANCE
FOURTH PLACE
One Week Of Danger
ACADEMY OF DANCE
THIRD PLACE
The Muses
ACADEMY OF DANCE
SECOND PLACE
This Will Be
ENCORE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
FIRST PLACE
Everybody Hurts
ENCORE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

LINES/PRODUCTIONS
10-12
SECOND PLACE
Sarajevo
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE
Storm Chaser
DANCE CLASS

13-15
THIRD PLACE
Circle Of Life
DANCE INCORPORATED
SECOND PLACE
The Polar Express
DANCE! BY DEBRA DINOTE
FIRST PLACE
The Frozen Tundra
?

RISING STAR 12 & UNDER ULTIMATE AWARDS
ULTIMATE ENTERTAINMENT:
Ticking Bomb
AMANDA’S DANCEXTENSIONS

Flowers
DANCE! BY DEBRA DINOTE
ULTIMATE BEST COSTUME:
Lose Control
ADAGIO DANCE CENTER
ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY:
Knock On Wood
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER

RISING STAR 12 & UNDER AWARD:
Drums Of The Pacific
SOUTH PACIFIC ISLAND DANCERS

RISING STAR 13 & OVER ULTIMATES
ULTIMATE ENTERTAINMENT:
Jazzy
HALLIDAY DANCE
ULTIMATE BEST COSTUME:
369
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY:
Everybody Hurts
ENCORE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

RISING STAR 13 & OVER AWARD:
Clap Trap
ACADEMY OF DANCE

ALL STAR
SOLOS
6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE
The Big Bow Wow
Aiyanna Machkovskaya
ENCORE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

7-9
EIGHTH PLACE
Walk The Dinosaur
Alexis Pollard
AMANDA’S DANCEXTENSIONS
SEVENTH PLACE
I Like To Fuss
Brianna Cortellessa
ENCORE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
SIXTH PLACE
Choo Choo Ch’Boogie
Aubrey Harker
ENCORE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
FIFTH PLACE
Whatever You Imagine
Giavana Famiano
CAPE MAY COUNTY PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY
FOURTH PLACE
Wishing You Were Somehow Here Again
Amanda Hawkins
ENCORE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
THIRD PLACE
The Mad Hatter
Chloe Howard
ENCORE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
SECOND PLACE
Someone’s Waiting For You
Hannah Gaskill
ENCORE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
FIRST PLACE **TIE**
Somewhere Over The Rainbow
Isabella Roberts
CAPE MAY COUNTY PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY

Jump
Samantha McBride
RELEASE DANCE ACADEMY

10-12
TENTH PLACE
Always Love You
Kaleigh Robinson
DANCE INCORPORATED
NINTH PLACE
Flaunt It
Bryce O’Donnell
AMANDA’S DANCEXTENSIONS
EIGHTH PLACE
Good At Being Bad
Vanessa Martinez
AMANDA’S DANCEXTENSIONS
SEVENTH PLACE
Firebird
Meredith Grill
AMANDA’S DANCEXTENSIONS
SIXTH PLACE
Asylum
Jacqueline Swope
RELEASE DANCE ACADEMY
FIFTH PLACE
Human
Valerie Murtha
RELEASE DANCE ACADEMY
FOURTH PLACE
Belief
Erik Demshick
RELEASE DANCE ACADEMY
THIRD PLACE
Bang Bang
Makenna Boesenhofer
RELEASE DANCE ACADEMY
SECOND PLACE
Don’t Rain On My Parade
Chloe Cain
RELEASE DANCE ACADEMY
FIRST PLACE
Cabaret
Emily Demshick
RELEASE DANCE ACADEMY

13-15
TENTH PLACE
Try
Hayley McKeever
ENCORE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
NINTH PLACE
Total Eclipse Of The Heart
Jessica Epstein
ELITE DANCE ACADEMY
EIGHTH PLACE
Listen
Jasmine Clark
ENCORE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
SEVENTH PLACE
Stuff Like That There
Devon Garner
ENCORE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
SIXTH PLACE
Maps
Andrea Posner
ENCORE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
FIFTH PLACE
Can’t Stop
Kiara Lopez
ENCORE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
FOURTH PLACE
Gone Too Soon
Caleb Green
ENCORE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
THIRD PLACE
Battle For The Beat
Nick Camarero
ELITE DANCE ACADEMY
SECOND PLACE
Caught A Long Wind
Nicole Konides
ENCORE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
FIRST PLACE
Applause
Noel Murtha
RELEASE DANCE ACADEMY

16&OVER
TENTH PLACE
Bad Breakup
Jenny Husta
ENCORE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
NINTH PLACE
I Feel Good
Emma Lupo
AMANDA’S DANCEXTENSIONS
EIGHTH PLACE
It Had Be Better Tonight
Grace Soufleris
ELITE DANCE ACADEMY
SEVENTH PLACE
Smoke
Shayla Green
ENCORE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
SIXTH PLACE
A Man’s World
Ally Adragna
ELITE DANCE ACADEMY
FIFTH PLACE
Once In A Lifetime
Taylor Lucotch
ELITE DANCE ACADEMY
FOURTH PLACE
Paper Skin
Laura Higbee
ENCORE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
THIRD PLACE **TIE**
Blurred Lines
Lauren Brockman
ELITE DANCE ACADEMY

Say My Name
Alex Myers
ELITE DANCE ACADEMY
SECOND PLACE
Everybody Wants To Rule The World
Brandi Jones
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE
What Weighs Me Down
Nick Daniels
ENCORE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

DUO/TRIO
6&UNDER
SECOND PLACE
Mr. Postman
ENCORE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
FIRST PLACE
Under The Sea
CAPE MAY COUNTY PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY

7-9
FIFTH PLACE
Stupid Cupid
AMANDA’S DANCEXTENSIONS
FOURTH PLACE
Energy
AMANDA’S DANCEXTENSIONS
THIRD PLACE
Watching Over You
ENCORE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
SECOND PLACE
Hot Chocolate
ENCORE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
FIRST PLACE
My Boyfriends Back
CAPE MAY COUNTY PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY

10-12
TENTH PLACE
Meet Me At The Roxy
ELITE DANCE ACADEMY
NINTH PLACE
For Your Eyes
ELITE DANCE ACADEMY
EIGHTH PLACE
Pocketbook
AMANDA’S DANCEXTENSIONS
SEVENTH PLACE
Boom Boom Pow
AMANDA’S DANCEXTENSIONS
SIXTH PLACE
I Will Never Let You Down
RELEASE DANCE ACADEMY
FIFTH PLACE **TIE**
Guardian Angel
AMANDA’S DANCEXTENSIONS

Burgundy Shoes
ENCORE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
FOURTH PLACE
Diamonds
AMANDA’S DANCEXTENSIONS
THIRD PLACE
Hopeless Wanderer
RELEASE DANCE ACADEMY
SECOND PLACE
Tenderness
ELITE DANCE ACADEMY
FIRST PLACE
Can’t Do It Alone
RELEASE DANCE ACADEMY

13-15
TENTH PLACE
Drums
AMANDA’S DANCEXTENSIONS
NINTH PLACE
Ready Teddy
LEROUX SCHOOL OF DANCE
EIGHTH PLACE
Hot Like Wow
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
SEVENTH PLACE
Love Runs Out
ELITE DANCE ACADEMY
SIXTH PLACE
Get Up And Dance
AMANDA’S DANCEXTENSIONS
FIFTH PLACE
Double Trouble
AMANDA’S DANCEXTENSIONS
FOURTH PLACE
Smooth Criminal
ELITE DANCE ACADEMY
THIRD PLACE
Sun
ENCORE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
SECOND PLACE
Silent Night
RELEASE DANCE ACADEMY
FIRST PLACE
Masterpiece
ENCORE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE
Took The Night
RELEASE DANCE ACADEMY
FOURTH PLACE
Say Something
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
THIRD PLACE
Not About Angels
RELEASE DANCE ACADEMY
SECOND PLACE
Thrift Shop
ELITE DANCE ACADEMY
FIRST PLACE
Come Fly With Me
ENCORE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

SMALL GROUPS
7-9
EIGHTH PLACE
Philly Chickens
AMANDA’S DANCEXTENSIONS
SEVENTH PLACE
Material Girl
CAPE MAY COUNTY PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY
SIXTH PLACE
The Gift Of A Friend
ENCORE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
FIFTH PLACE
World On A String
ENCORE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
FOURTH PLACE
Stormy Night
AMANDA’S DANCEXTENSIONS
THIRD PLACE
True Colors
ENCORE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
SECOND PLACE
Send In The Clowns
AMANDA’S DANCEXTENSIONS
FIRST PLACE
The Contortionist
CAPE MAY COUNTY PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY

10-12
TENTH PLACE
Turn Me Loose
RELEASE DANCE ACADEMY
NINTH PLACE
Tea Party
ELITE DANCE ACADEMY
EIGHTH PLACE
Don’t Give Me Up
THE DANCE CONNECTION
SEVENTH PLACE
Hernando’s Hideaway
AMANDA’S DANCEXTENSIONS
SIXTH PLACE
I’m Yours
ELITE DANCE ACADEMY
FIFTH PLACE **TIE**
Rule The World
AMANDA’S DANCEXTENSIONS

Great Balls Of Fire
RELEASE DANCE ACADEMY
FOURTH PLACE
All Through The Night
RELEASE DANCE ACADEMY
THIRD PLACE
My Immortal
RELEASE DANCE ACADEMY
SECOND PLACE
Night Of The Living Dance
THE DANCE CONNECTION
FIRST PLACE
Daft Punk
ELITE DANCE ACADEMY

13-15
TENTH PLACE
To Build A Home
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
NINTH PLACE
8 Revolt
ELITE DANCE ACADEMY
EIGHTH PLACE
Break Up
AMANDA’S DANCEXTENSIONS
SEVENTH PLACE
Fallen Hero
AMANDA’S DANCEXTENSIONS
SIXTH PLACE
Hold You In My Arms
ENCORE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
FIFTH PLACE
Babies On The Run!
RELEASE DANCE ACADEMY
FOURTH PLACE **TIE**
Ten Feet Tall
ELITE DANCE ACADEMY

Architect Of The Mind
RELEASE DANCE ACADEMY
THIRD PLACE
Oh Lord, Oh Lord
ENCORE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
SECOND PLACE
Long Way Down
RELEASE DANCE ACADEMY
FIRST PLACE
Heartbeat
ENCORE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

16&OVER
TENTH PLACE
All The Lonely People
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
NINTH PLACE
Beautiful
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
EIGHTH PLACE
Bo$$
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
SEVENTH PLACE
I Gotta Get Through This
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
SIXTH PLACE
La Love
ENCORE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
FIFTH PLACE
Warrior
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
FOURTH PLACE
Young And Beautiful
DANCE! BY DEBRA DINOTE
THIRD PLACE
Big Bad Handsome Man
ENCORE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
SECOND PLACE
Whip It
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE
Fuego
ELITE DANCE ACADEMY

LARGE GROUPS
7-9
FIFTH PLACE
Invasion
RELEASE DANCE ACADEMY
FOURTH PLACE
Boss
ELITE DANCE ACADEMY
THIRD PLACE
Safe And Sound
ENCORE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
SECOND PLACE
Girl Party
CAPE MAY COUNTY PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY
FIRST PLACE
Itty Bitty Pretty One
ENCORE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

10-12
NINTH PLACE
Love Club
THE DANCE CONNECTION
EIGHTH PLACE
Echa Pa Lante
S
SEVENTH PLACE
Walk The Runway
AMANDA’S DANCEXTENSIONS
SIXTH PLACE
Cha Cha
CAPE MAY COUNTY PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY
FIFTH PLACE
Bang Bang Run
AMANDA’S DANCEXTENSIONS
FOURTH PLACE
Ballare
CAPE MAY COUNTY PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY
THIRD PLACE
Bounce
ELITE DANCE ACADEMY
SECOND PLACE
Work Out Divas
ELITE DANCE ACADEMY
FIRST PLACE
Breakable
RELEASE DANCE ACADEMY

13-15
TENTH PLACE
Unconditionally
DANCE! BY DEBRA DINOTE
NINTH PLACE
Ruby Blue
ELITE DANCE ACADEMY
EIGHTH PLACE
Latch
RELEASE DANCE ACADEMY
SEVENTH PLACE
Jumpin’ Jack
ENCORE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
SIXTH PLACE
Letting Go
ENCORE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
FIFTH PLACE
The Mission
ENCORE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
FOURTH PLACE
Grown Woman
ELITE DANCE ACADEMY
THIRD PLACE **TIE**
Figaro
RELEASE DANCE ACADEMY

Look Up
ELITE DANCE ACADEMY
SECOND PLACE
Angels And Demons
ENCORE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
FIRST PLACE
Smother
RELEASE DANCE ACADEMY

16&OVER
SEVENTH PLACE
The Chain
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
SIXTH PLACE
Woman
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
FIFTH PLACE
Hip Hip Chin Chin
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
FOURTH PLACE
Robotboy
ELITE DANCE ACADEMY
THIRD PLACE
Ashes To Snow
DANCE! BY DEBRA DINOTE
SECOND PLACE
Royals
DANCE! BY DEBRA DINOTE
FIRST PLACE
Salute
ELITE DANCE ACADEMY

LINES/PRODUCTIONS
7-9
FIRST PLACE
Country Boy
CAPE MAY COUNTY PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY

10-12
FOURTH PLACE
Dance Your Way To Broadway
THE DANCE CONNECTION
THIRD PLACE
Summer Love
ENCORE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
SECOND PLACE
The Bridal Party
AMANDA’S DANCEXTENSIONS
FIRST PLACE
Contagion
RELEASE DANCE ACADEMY

13-15
FOURTH PLACE
Calling All The Monsters
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
THIRD PLACE
Wicked
ELITE DANCE ACADEMY
SECOND PLACE
All The Rowboats
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE
Romeo & Juliet
ELITE DANCE ACADEMY

PHOTOGENIC AWARD:
Maya Grill
AMANDA’S DANCEXTENSIONS

STELLAR AWARD:
Contagion
RELEASE DANCE ACADEMY

ULTIMATE AWARDS
ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER:
Work Out Divas
ELITE DANCE ACADEMY
ULTIMATE SHOWMANSHIP:
The Contortionist
CAPE MAY COUNTY PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY
ULTIMATE EMOTIONAL EXECUTION:
Fallen Hero
AMANDA’S DANCEXTENSIONS
ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY:
Smother
RELEASE DANCE ACADEMY
ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE:
Heartbeat
ENCORE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

TITLE
MINI MISS:
The Big Bow Wow
Aiyanna Machkovskaya
ENCORE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
PETITE MISS:
Cooties
Isabella Roberts
CAPE MAY COUNTY PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY
JUNIOR MISS:
Feel Again
Chloe Cain
DANCE INCORPORATED
TEEN MISS:
Applause
Noel Murtha
RELEASE DANCE ACADEMY
TEEN MR:
Battle For The Beat
Nick Camarero
SENIOR MISS:
Everybody Wants To Rule The World
Brandi Jones
BROADWAY BOUND DANCE CENTER
SENIOR MR:
What Weighs Me Down
Nick Daniels
ENCORE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER