Woonsocket, RI

Dates:

April 4 -6, 2014

Location:

Woonsocket High School

Woonsocket, RI

Hotel:

Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites 194 Fortin Drive Woonsocket, RI 02895 401-769-5000 Cut Off Date: March 4, 2014 Group Name Beyond The Stars

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

Shooting Star Division

Solos

6&UNDER

SECOND PLACE
Itty Bitty
jesslyn Avila
Rising Stars Dance Academy

FIRST PLACE
Real Wild Child
Jolissa Avila
Rising Stars Dance Academy

7-9

SECOND PLACE
Inside of Me
Jesenia DeJesus
King Dance Academy

FIRST PLACE
Back to Indiana
Tatum Leahy
Atwood Performing Arts Center

10-12

THIRD PLACE
Something That I Want
Asherah Alpert
Denise’s Dance Academy

SECOND PLACE
Cinderella
Allison Beecy
The Dance Step

FIRST PLACE
Hit The Road Jack
Morgan Thurber
Dance Inspirations

13-15

THIRD PLACE Kill The Lights
Julie Lanagan
King Dance Academy

SECOND PLACE
Black Horse And A Cherry Tree
Brittany Giroux
King Dance Academy

FIRST PLACE
Stronger
Lilian Klosen
King Dance Academy

6&UNDER

FIRST PLACE
Broadway Baby
Rising Stars Dance Academy

7-9

SECOND PLACE
The Syncopated Clock
Dance Workshop Inc.

FIRST PLACE
This Land Was Made For You and Me
The Dance Step

10-12

THIRD PLACE
Madhouse
King Dance Academy

SECOND PLACE
The Voice Within
King Dance Academy

FIRST PLACE
You’re Never Fully Dressed Without A Smile
Dance Workshop Inc.

13-15

THIRD PLACE
We’re In The Money
Dance Inspirations

SECOND PLACE
Sparrow
On Stage Academy of Performing Arts

FIRST PLACE
A Little Fall of Rain-Less
On Stage Academy of Performing Arts

6&UNDER

FIRST PLACE
Route 66
King Dance Academy

7-9

FIRST PLACE
5-6-7-8
King Dance Academy

10-12

THIRD PLACE
Party Like This
Fontaine Academy of Dance

SECOND PLACE
5-6-7-8!
Dance Inspirations

FIRST PLACE
Twilight Jam
Fontaine Academy of Dance

13-15

FIRST PLACE
Sing Sing Sing
On Stage Academy of Performing Arts

16&OVER

SECOND PLACE
This instant
King Dance Academy

FIRST PLACE
Run The World
King Dance Academy

7-9

THIRD PLACE
Big Time
Paula Coffey Dance Center

SECOND PLACE
I Like Chocolate
The Dance Step

FIRST PLACE
Fabulous
The Dance Step

SHOOTING STAR AWARD

SING SING SING
ON STAGE ACADEMY OF PERFORMING ARTS

RISING STAR

7-9

THIRD PLACE
Check It Out
Dance Xtreme

SECOND PLACE
On To The Next One
Dance Xtreme

FIRST PLACE
Sassy
Dance Xtreme

10-12

FIFTH PLACE
Hit Me Up
Ashley Godfrin
The Dance Step

FOURTH PLACE
This Is Me
Carly Delgado
Dance Xtreme

THIRD PLACE
Bom, Bom, Bom
Savannah Kofton
Dance Xtreme

*TIE*SECOND PLACE
My Boyfriend’s Back
Kailey O’Connell
The Dance Step

*TIE*SECOND PLACE
Home
Gianna Allen
Rising Stars Dance Academy

FIRST PLACE
Lights, Camera, Action
Lia Madden
Denise’s Dance Academy

13-15

FIFTH PLACE
Cold
Camryn Barry
Paula Coffey Dance Center

FOURTH PLACE
Fix You
Nicholas Claudina
Dance Xtreme

THIRD PLACE
Still Standing
Marisa Cipitelli
Paula Coffey Dance Center

SECOND PLACE
Can’t Be Tamed
Siobhan Hannify
Fontaine Academy of Dance

FIRST PLACE
Countdown
Gianni Perez
Rising Stars Dance Academy

16&OVER

FIFTH PLACE
Fever
Rebecca Vickery
Denise’s Dance Academy

FOURTH PLACE
Titanium
Emily Yeo
Paula Coffey Dance Center

THIRD PLACE
Secrets
Alex Benjamin
Denise’s Dance Academy

SECOND PLACE
All Alone
Mikayla Lapre
Dance Xtreme

FIRST PLACE
The First Snow
Christine Blanchard
Denise’s Dance Academy

7-9

FIRST PLACE
Beauty and a Beat
Dance Xtreme

10-12

FIFTH PLACE
Let It Go
Dance Workshop Inc.

FOURTH PLACE
Forever Young
The Dance Step

THIRD PLACE
Beat of My Drum
Dance Xtreme

SECOND PLACE
Thrift Shop
Dance Xtreme

FIRST PLACE
I Look To You
Denise’s Dance Academy

13-15

FIFTH PLACE
Work It
Dance Xtreme

FOURTH PLACE
Swim
Fontaine Academy of Dance

THIRD PLACE
Whenever You Remember
Denise’s Dance Academy

SECOND PLACE
Big Spender
Denise’s Dance Academy

FIRST PLACE
Dedication to My Marine
Denise’s Dance Academy

16&OVER

THIRD PLACE
Wonderland
Paula Coffey Dance Center

SECOND PLACE
Fever
Paula Coffey Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
My Inner Demon
Denise’s Dance Academy

7-9

SECOND PLACE
I Got My Scream On
Dance Xtreme

FIRST PLACE
Treasure
Dance Xtreme

10-12

FIFTH PLACE
Bellhop Boogie
Denise’s Dance Academy

FOURTH PLACE
Emily
Denise’s Dance Academy

THIRD PLACE
Timber
Dance Xtreme

SECOND PLACE
Scream and Shout
Dance Xtreme

FIRST PLACE
Pass At Me
Dance Xtreme

13-15

TENTH PLACE
Shade of Gray
Dance Xtreme

NINETH PLACE
Wonderful
Paula Coffey Dance Center

EIGHTH PLACE
Bring Em Out
Fontaine Academy of Dance

*TIE*SEVENTH PLACE
Mortal Kombat
Fontaine Academy of Dance

*TIE*SEVENTH PLACE
Can’t Hold Us

SIXTH PLACE
Candy Man
Dance Xtreme

FIFTH PLACE
Can’t Hold Us
Dance Xtreme

FOURTH PLACE
Fuego
Dance Xtreme

THIRD PLACE
Amazing Grace
Dance Xtreme

SECOND PLACE
Gunna Getcha
Paula Coffey Dance Center

*TIE*FIRST PLACE
Gotan Project Tango
Denise’s Dance Academy

*TIE*FIRST PLACE
Latin Rhythm
Paula Coffey Dance Center

16&OVER

FIFTH PLACE
I Love Being Here With You
Fontaine Academy of Dance

FOURTH PLACE
Elevator
Fontaine Academy of Dance

THIRD PLACE
Auditions
Dance Xtreme

SECOND PLACE
Acapella
Denise’s Dance Academy

FIRST PLACE
Charlie
Dance Xtreme

7-9

FIRST PLACE
Brokenhearted
Dance Xtreme

10-12

FIFTH PLACE
Judas
Dance Xtreme

FOURTH PLACE
It’s Raining Men
Dance Xtreme

THIRD PLACE
That’s What Makes You Beautiful
The Dance Step

SECOND PLACE
Zero To Hero
Paula Coffey Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
Happy Dancers
Paula Coffey Dance Center

13-15

THIRD PLACE
Bollywood
Fontaine Academy of Dance

*TIE*SECOND PLACE
Moulin Rouge
Paula Coffey Dance Center

*TIE*SECOND PLACE
I Hope You Dance
Paula Coffey Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
Lessons In Love
Dance Xtreme

16&OVER

THIRD PLACE
Cool
Paula Coffey Dance Center

SECOND PLACE
Tightrope
Paula Coffey Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
Everything
Paula Coffey Dance Center

10-12

FIRST PLACE
For The Good & Country/The Lone Ranger
Paula Coffey Dance Center

13-15

FIRST PLACE
Living Life
Paula Coffey Dance Center

RISING STAR AWARD

Charlie
Dance Xtreme

RISING STAR JUDGES CHOICE

BEST COSTUME AWARD
Bellhop Boogie
Denise’s Dance Academy

Bollywood
Fontaine Academy of Dance

Bombalero
King Dance Academy

RISING STAR ENTERTAINMENT AWARD
That’s What Makes You Beautiful
The Dance Step
Everything
Paula Coffey Dance Center
Pop Danthology
Dance Xtreme

6&UNDER

FIRST PLACE
I’m A Brassband
Veronica Crespo
Rising Stars Dance Academy

7-9

SECOND PLACE
My Way
Pablo Cabrera Rising Stars Dance Academy

FIRST PLACE
Tip Toes
Athena Andrade
Rising Stars Dance Academy

10-12

THIRD PLACE
Miss Invisible
Jenna Connolly
Atwood Performing Arts Center

SECOND PLACE
Let Me Entertain You
Jennilee Paez
Rising Stars Dance Academy

FIRST PLACE
Come Dance With Me
Mina Macera
Atwood Performing Arts Center

13-15

TENTH PLACE
If The Stars Were Mine
Suzanne Paolucci
Independent

NINTH PLACE
Sparkling Diamonds
Kadie O’Byrne
Denise’s Dance Academy

EIGHTH PLACE
Forget About The Boy
Kelly Okruta
The Dance Step

SEVENTH PLACE
Orange Colored Sky
Elijah Leduc
The Dance Step

SIXTH PLACE
Suit And Tie
Roberto Maldonado
Rising Stars Dance Academy

FIFTH PLACE
Rosalie’s Twilight
Jenna Stamps
The Dance Step

FOURTH PLACE
To Love You More
Alexis Mendez
Rising Stars Dance Academy

THIRD PLACE
Control
Gertie Daniels
The Dance Step

SECOND PLACE
My Last Goodbye
Antonia Rossi
Atwood Performing Arts Center

FIRST PLACE
Stay With You
Max Derderian
Atwood Performing Arts Center

16&OVER

FIFTH PLACE
In The End
Blaize Hayes
King Dance Academy

FOURTH PLACE
Silence
Ashley Duquette
Rising Stars Dance Academy

THIRD PLACE
Spell On You
Julia Venditti
Atwood Performing Arts Center

SECOND PLACE
A Little Party
Nicole Matarese
Rising Stars Dance Academy

FIRST PLACE
Reflections
Julia Rossi
Atwood Performing Arts Center

7-9

SECOND PLACE
Two Of A Kind
Rising Stars Dance Academy

FIRST PLACE
I Can’t Do It Alone
Rising Stars Dance Academy

13-15

FIRST PLACE
The Nurse Who Loved Me
The Dance Step

16&OVER

FIRST PLACE
Say Something
King Dance Academy

13-15

SECOND PLACE
Proud To Be An American
The Dance Step

FIRST PLACE
Glam
The Dance Step

16&OVER

SECOND PLACE
The Way You Look Tonight
Dance Workshop Inc.

FIRST PLACE
Mama I’m A Big Girl Now
Dance Workshop Inc.

10-12

FIRST PLACE
America The Beautiful
The Dance Step

13-15

FIRST PLACE
Step In Time
The Dance Step

13-15

FIRST PLACE
Aladdin
Rising Stars Dance Academy

STELLLAR AWARD

ALADDIN
RISING STARS DANCE ACADEMY

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER
Step In Time
The Dance Step

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY
Mama I’m a Big Girl Now
Dance Workshop Inc.

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE
Aladdin
Rising Stars Dance Academy

MINI MISS
I’m A Brass Band
Rising Stars Dance Academy

PETITE MISS
Just Around The River Bend
Rising Stars Dance Academy

PETITE MR
My Way
Rising Stars Dance Academy

JUNIOR MISS
Come Dance With Me
Atwood Performing Arts Center

TEEN MISS
Summertime
Atwood Performing Arts Center

TEEN MR
Pain In My Heart
Atwood Performing Arts Center

SENIOR MISS
Reflections
Atwood Performing Arts Center