Worcester, MA

Dates:

May 17 -19, 2013

Location:

Wapole High School

Worcester, MA

Hotel:

Check back soon!

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

7-9

FIFTH PLACE
Boogie Wonderland
Makenna Calvao
Gotta Dance Studio

FOURTH PLACE
Dream
Zoe Forni
Mariana’s Dancing Studio

THIRD PLACE
Fashion
Ciara Hines
Dance Kraze Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
Crazy Little Thing Called Love
Allison Ferreira
Gotta Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE
If They Could See Me Now
Lia Madden
Denise’s Dance Academy

10-12

FIFTH PLACE
Breakaway
Kendra Borden

FOURTH PLACE
Cricketz
Maura Johnston
Denise’s Dance Academy

THIRD PLACE
Inside of Me
Alexandra Soares
Illusions Academy of Dance, Inc

SECOND PLACE
Tightrope
Madison Medeiros
Illusions Academy of Dance, Inc

FIRST PLACE
Over The Rainbow
Hannah Barrows
Denise’s Dance Academy

13-15

FIFTH PLACE
Alice In Wonderland
Julie Lanagan
King Dance Academy

FOURTH PLACE
Spotlight
Brittany Giroux
King Dance Academy

THIRD PLACE
Stupid Cupid
Paige Alexander
Gotta Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
Bird Song
Nicole Pike
Kelly’s Dance Academy

FIRST PLACE
Blame It On The Boogie
Mackenna Milton
Illusions Academy of Dance, Inc

16&OVER

THIRD PLACE
Breath Of Life
Christina Pickett
King Dance Academy

SECOND PLACE
Crazier
Nicole Crosby
King Dance Academy

FIRST PLACE
Trouble
Karesa Costa
Kelly’s Dance Academy

6 & UNDER

FIRST PLACE
Tell Me Something I Don’t Know
King Dance Academy

7-9

THIRD PLACE
Singing In The Rain
Aspire Dance Center

SECOND PLACE
Pop, Drop, & Roll
Aspire Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
Land of 1,000 Dances
Gotta Dance Studio

10-12

FIFTH PLACE
Blackbird
Illusions Academy of Dance, Inc

FOURTH PLACE
Easy Street
AMJ Dance Center

THIRD PLACE
Beggin’
Center Stage Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
Hollywood
Mariana’s Dancing Studio

FIRST PLACE
Shelter
Center Stage Dance Studio

13-15

FIRST PLACE
City Lights
AMJ Dance Center

6 & UNDER

SECOND PLACE
Ice Ice Baby
Gotta Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE
Magic
Gotta Dance Studio

7-9

*TIE*TENTH PLACE
Wake Me Up Before You Go Go
King Dance Academy

*TIE*TENTH PLACE
Stupid Cupid
Shooting Stars School of Dance

NINTH PLACE
You Don’t, You Won’t
Shooting Stars School of Dance

EIGHTH PLACE
Mama I’m A Big Girl Now
Gotta Dance Studio

SEVENTH PLACE
Run Around Sue
Aspire Dance Center

SIXTH PLACE
Dream Girls
Denise’s Dance Academy

FIFTH PLACE
Hotel Heart
Mariana’s Dancing Studio

FOURTH PLACE
Runaway Baby
Gotta Dance Studio

THIRD PLACE
Ay Carumba
Mariana’s Dancing Studio

SECOND PLACE
Material Girl
Denise’s Dance Academy

FIRST PLACE
Friends
Denise’s Dance Academy

10-12

THIRD PLACE
Send In The Clowns
King Dance Academy

SECOND PLACE
When She Loved Me
Gotta Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE
Umbrella
Gotta Dance Studio

16&OVER

SECOND PLACE
Turn Up The Music
King Dance Academy

FIRST PLACE
Ruby Blue
Shooting Stars School of Dance

10-12

THIRD PLACE
Something’s Got A Hold On Me
Shooting Stars School of Dance

SECOND PLACE
When You Were My Man
Illusions Academy of Dance, Inc

FIRST PLACE
Heads Will Roll
Illusions Academy of Dance, Inc

Friends
Denise’s Dance Academy

RISING STAR

6 & UNDER

SECOND PLACE
Watch Me
Jenelle Ford
Mariana’s Dancing Studio

FIRST PLACE
Promises
Davon Randolph
Dance Kraze Dance Studio

10-12

THIRD PLACE
Everytime It Rains
Adrianna Fangmssn
Dance Kraze Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
This Is Me
Micaela Christenson
Aspire Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
Over The Rainbow
Elizabeth Schoemer
Aspire Dance Center

13-15

FIFTH PLACE
Eyes On Fire
Emily Yeo
Paula Coffey Dance Center

FOURTH PLACE
Hurt
Danielle Naimie
Denise’s Dance Academy

THIRD PLACE
Popular
Sofia Diskes
Mariana’s Dancing Studio

SECOND PLACE
Every Road Leads Back To You
Kadie O’Byrne
Denise’s Dance Academy

FIRST PLACE
Turning Page
Jasmine McFarlin
Aspire Dance Center

16&OVER

THIRD PLACE
That Man
Alex Benjamin
Denise’s Dance Academy

SECOND PLACE
Lovely
Rebecca Vickery
Denise’s Dance Academy

FIRST PLACE
Trouble
Kylie Coffey
Paula Coffey Dance Center

10-12

THIRD PLACE
Let’s Bounce
Aspire Dance Center

SECOND PLACE
I Think It’s Gonna Rain
Gotta Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE
Fallen
Aspire Dance Center

13-15

THIRD PLACE
Wasted Years
Gotta Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
Man Like That
Aspire Dance Center

FIRST PLACE
For Diane
Center Stage Dance Studio

16&OVER

THIRD PLACE
What Doesn’t Kill You
Lisa’s Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
Confliction
Center Stage Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE
Blow My Whistle
Center Stage Dance Studio

7-9

FIRST PLACE
We’re In The Money
Dance Kraze Dance Studio

10-12

FIFTH PLACE
The Mad Hatter
Lisa’s Dance Studio

FOURTH PLACE
Shadows
Aspire Dance Center

THIRD PLACE
Another One Bites The Dust
Aspire Dance Center

SECOND PLACE
Reflection
Denise’s Dance Academy

FIRST PLACE
Hollywood
Denise’s Dance Academy

13-15

TENTH PLACE
Who You Are
Aspire Dance Center

NINTH PLACE
This Is War
Center Stage Dance Studio

EIGHTH PLACE
Snow
Center Stage Dance Studio

SEVENTH PLACE
Take Off With Us
Mariana’s Dancing Studio

SIXTH PLACE
Slow Me Down
Mariana’s Dancing Studio

FIFTH PLACE
Mad World
Kelly’s Dance Academy

FOURTH PLACE
No Time To Get Down Cause I’m Movin’ Up
Lisa’s Dance Studio

THIRD PLACE
Trumpet Lights
Mariana’s Dancing Studio

SECOND PLACE
Razzle Dazzle
Gotta Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE
Glam
Denise’s Dance Academy

16&OVER

FIFTH PLACE
Step 2, 3, Up
Center Stage Dance Studio

FOURTH PLACE
Burlesque
Kelly’s Dance Academy

THIRD PLACE
A Tribute To The Children Of Sandy Hook, CT
Denise’s Dance Academy

SECOND PLACE
The Journey
Center Stage Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE
Whoomp There It Is
Center Stage Dance Studio

7-9

SECOND PLACE
Deliver Us
Dance Kraze Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE
Gangnam Style
Dance Kraze Dance Studio

10-12

FIFTH PLACE
Phantom Of The Opera
Lisa’s Dance Studio

FOURTH PLACE
Army of Me
Lisa’s Dance Studio

THIRD PLACE
Like Totally 80′s
Gotta Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
Black Or White
Mariana’s Dancing Studio

FIRST PLACE
The Bird Song
Mariana’s Dancing Studio

13-15

FIFTH PLACE
Pink
Aspire Dance Center

FOURTH PLACE
River Deep
Center Stage Dance Studio

THIRD PLACE
In America
Lisa’s Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
Planet Talex
Lisa’s Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE
This Joint Is Jumping
Denise’s Dance Academy

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

10-12

FIRST PLACE
Utopia
Mariana’s Dancing Studio

RISING STAR JUDGE CHOICE AWARDS

RISING STAR BEST COSTUME
Reflection
Denise’s Dance Academy

RISING STAR BEST COSTUME
Swing
Center Stage Dance Studio

RISING STAR BEST COSTUME
Settle Down
King Dance Academy

RISING STAR ENTERTAINMENT AWARD
Shadows
Aspire Dance Center

RISING STAR ENTERTAINMENT AWARD
In America
Lisa’s Dance Studio

RISING STAR AWARD

12 & UNDER RISING STAR AWARD
Utopia
Mariana’s Dancing Studio

13 & OVER RISING STAR AWARD
Whoomp There It Is
Center Stage Dance Studio

ALL STAR

6 & UNDER

FIRST PLACE
Born To Entertain
Veronica Crespo

7-9

THIRD PLACE
Cooties
Gillian Stanley
Dance Kraze Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
Diamonds Are A Girls Best Friend
Whisper Henriquez
Dance Kraze Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE
Satin’s Lil Lamb
Jennilee Paez
Rising Stars Dance Academy

10-12

THIRD PLACE
My Legs Are Weak
Hayley Mansfield
Dance Kraze Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
Bye Bye Blackbird
Melissa Burke
Dance Kraze Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE
Skyscraper
Alexis Mendez
Rising Stars Dance Academy

13-15

THIRD PLACE
Youth
Ericka Paul
Toe-To-Toe

SECOND PLACE
Hurt
Jasmine Canini
Dance Kraze Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE
A Tribute To Dada
Leslie Fitzpatrick
Denise’s Dance Academy

16&OVER

FIFTH PLACE
Speechless
Kenzie Sherman
Dance Kraze Dance Studio

Fourth Place
Fever
Hannah Walsh
TDS Dance and Acrobatics

THIRD PLACE
Lost
Hayley Scagliarini
Toe-To-Toe

SECOND PLACE
Falling In Love
Nicole Matarese
Rising Stars Dance Academy

FIRST PLACE
Never Dance
Alexandra Coppa
Atwood Performing Arts Center

10-12

SECOND PLACE
I Can Only Imagine
Dance Kraze Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE
Cha Cha Heels
Dance Kraze Dance Studio

13-15

FIRST PLACE
Jam
Dance Kraze Dance Studio

16&OVER

THIRD PLACE
I Won’t Give Up
Gotta Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
First Love
Toe-To-Toe

FIRST PLACE
Whenever You Remember
TDS Dance and Acrobatics

10-12

FIRST PLACE
The Water
Dance Kraze Dance Studio

13-15

THIRD PLACE
Slow Me Down
Dance Kraze Dance Studio

SECOND PLACE
Rise Of Fire
Dance Kraze Dance Studio

FIRST PLACE
Clique
Dance Kraze Dance Studio

16&OVER

FIRST PLACE
Smells Like Teen Spirit
Gotta Dance Studio

13-15

FIRST PLACE
Revenge Of The Nerds
Dance Kraze Dance Studio

PHOTOGENIC

12 & Under
Kaylee Frins-Martin

13 & Over
Avery Sherman

ULTIMATE AWARDS

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER AWARD
Smells Like Teen Spirit
Gotta Dance Studio

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD
The Water
Dance Kraze Dance Studio

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE AWARD
Revenge Of The Nerds
Dance Kraze Dance Studio

STELLAR AWARD WINNER
Revenge Of The Nerds
Dance Kraze Dance Studio

TITLE

Mini Miss
Veronica Crespo
Born To Entertain
Rising Stars Dance Academy

Petite Miss
Jennilee Paez
Miss Invisible
Rising Stars Dance Academy

Junior Miss
Alexis Mendex
Skyscraper
Rising Stars Dance Academy

Teen Miss
Leslie Fitzpatrick
A Tribute To Dad
Denise’s Dance Academy

Senior Miss
Alexandra Coppa
Never Dance
Atwood Performing Arts Center