Youngstown, OH

Dates:

April 17 -19, 2015

Location:

Stambaugh Auditorium

Youngstown, OH

Hotel:

Hampton Inn Youngstown North 4400 Belmont Avenue Youngstown, OH 44505 (330)-759-9555 Group Name: Beyond The Stars Group Code: CHXBTS Cutoff Date: March 16, 2015 Price: $129.00 Plus Tax

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

SHOOTING STAR

DUO/TRIO
7-9
SECOND PLACE
Cups
THE PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY WITH DARIN
FIRST PLACE
The Unbirthday Song
NOREEN LONDREGAN SCHOOL OF DANCE

10-12
SECOND PLACE
Hanging On
THE PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY WITH DARIN
FIRST PLACE
Hyper Ballad
THE PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY WITH DARIN

13-15
THIRD PLACE
Circus
THE PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY WITH DARIN
SECOND PLACE
The Finnish Line
DAVIS DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE
Lost In The Echo
THE PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY WITH DARIN

SMALL GROUPS
6&UNDER
THIRD PLACE
The Shack
STUDIO 32 DANCE COMPANY
SECOND PLACE
Shake A Tailfeather
JONES ACADEMY
FIRST PLACE
Mermaid Party
TAYLOR & COMPANY

7-9
THIRD PLACE
Werk
FAST FURIOUS FEET BY CHELSEA
SECOND PLACE
Bop To The Top
NOREEN LONDREGAN SCHOOL OF DANCE
FIRST PLACE
Rio
FAST FURIOUS FEET BY CHELSEA

10-12
THIRD PLACE
Everybody
DEBONAIRE SCHOOL OF DANCE
SECOND PLACE
All About That Bass
DANCE DIMENSIONS BY MISS KATHY
FIRST PLACE
Hit The Road Jack
DEBONAIRE SCHOOL OF DANCE

13-15
FIRST PLACE
Uptown Funk
THE PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY WITH DARIN

16&OVER
THIRD PLACE
Take Me To Church
DAVIS DANCE CENTER
SECOND PLACE
The Lioness Hunt
DAVIS DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE
King And Lionheart
DAVIS DANCE CENTER

LARGE GROUPS

7-9
FIRST PLACE
The Twist
THE PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY WITH DARIN

10-12
FIRST PLACE
Face
THE PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY WITH DARIN
16&OVER
SECOND PLACE
Pritam
DAVIS DANCE CENTER
FIRST PLACE
Get Low
DAVIS DANCE CENTER

SHOOTING STAR ULTIMATE AWARDS:
ULTIMATE ENTERTAINMENT:
The Flash
DANCE STUDIO M
BEST COSTUME:
The Garden
DAVIS DANCE CENTER

SHOOTING STAR AWARD:
Hit The Road Jack
DEBONAIRE SCHOOL OF DANCE

RISING STAR

SOLOS
6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE
Hey Now Princess
Kylie Oles
STUDIO 32 DANCE COMPANY

7-9
TENTH PLACE
Cruisin For A Brusin’
Amaia Maffitt
MIMI’S STUDIO OF DANCE
NINTH PLACE
Mambo Italiano
Ava Robbins
TAYLOR & COMPANY
EIGHTH PLACE
Sweet Child
Isabella Donadee
STUDIO 32 DANCE COMPANY
SEVENTH PLACE
These Boots Are Made For Walking
Madelyn Lisko
TAYLOR & COMPANY
SIXTH PLACE
Supercalifragalistic
Ameliah Oesterling
TAYLOR & COMPANY
FIFTH PLACE
I Came To Work
Katelyn Bacha
STUDIO 32 DANCE COMPANY
FOURTH PLACE
Perfect
Brooklyn Sellers
STUDIO 32 DANCE COMPANY
THIRD PLACE
Dancing Machine
Mya Toth
CALIBER DANCE COMPANY
SECOND PLACE
Broken Feathers
Katherin Pomponio
STUDIO 32 DANCE COMPANY
FIRST PLACE
Your Hallelujah
Piper Panek
TAYLOR & COMPANY

10-12
TENTH PLACE
The Motto
Jonathan Thomas
JONES ACADEMY
NINTH PLACE
The Way That I Am
Brittany Sellers
STUDIO 32 DANCE COMPANY
EIGHTH PLACE
Fly Away
Madison Rutherford
MIMI’S STUDIO OF DANCE
SEVENTH PLACE
Can’t Repeat The Past
James Streit
TAYLOR & COMPANY
SIXTH PLACE
Orange Colored Sky
Julia Strasburg
NOREEN LONDREGAN SCHOOL OF DANCE
FIFTH PLACE
The Walker
Danielle MCowin
TAYLOR & COMPANY
FOURTH PLACE
Explosions
Bryclyn Valles
TAYLOR & COMPANY
THIRD PLACE
Pretty Hurts
Breanna Reisinger
TAYLOR & COMPANY
SECOND PLACE
I Won’t Fall
Makenzie Rusu
STUDIO 32 DANCE COMPANY
FIRST PLACE
Dear Dad
Emily Bowser
TAYLOR & COMPANY

13-15
FIFTH PLACE
Carousel
Bethaney Sescourka
FAST FURIOUS FEET BY CHELSEA
FOURTH PLACE
Over The Love
Maddie Handel
STUDIO 32 DANCE COMPANY
THIRD PLACE
Run
Elly Adams
THE PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY WITH DARIN
SECOND PLACE
LA Love
Carly Sicilian
JONES ACADEMY
FIRST PLACE
Captured
Morgan Baytos
STUDIO 32 DANCE COMPANY

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE
Boom
Stephanie Wolff
MIMI’S STUDIO OF DANCE
FOURTH PLACE
In This Shirt
Alayna Earp
THE PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY WITH DARIN
THIRD PLACE
Mama Knows best
Macie Shaulis
MIMI’S STUDIO OF DANCE
SECOND PLACE
I Can’t Make You Love Me
Nicole Schmidt
STUDIO 32 DANCE COMPANY
FIRST PLACE
Shake It Off
Kathryn Grope
DANCE DIMENSIONS BY MISS KATHY

DUO/TRIO
6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE
Sweet Bees
ALRBGITH DANCE STARS

7-9
FIFTH PLACE
Blah Blah Blah Cha Cha Cha
MIMI’S STUDIO OF DANCE
FOURTH PLACE
Hip To Be Square
STUDIO 82
THIRD PLACE
Chocolatte
MIMI’S STUDIO OF DANCE
SECOND PLACE
Everlasting Love
CALIBER DANCE COMPANY
FIRST PLACE
Hokey Pokey
ALBRIGHT DANCE STARS

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Right Now
NOREEN LONDREGAN SCHOOL OF DANCE
FOURTH PLACE
Time To Impress
STUDIO 32 DANCE COMPANY
FOURTH PLACE
Swing With Me
JONES ACADEMY
THIRD PLACE
I Wanna Be Like You
TAYLOR & COMPANY
SECOND PLACE
As Long As We’re Together
TAYLOR & COMPANY
FIRST PLACE
Heaven In Me
TAYLOR & COMPANY

13-15
THIRD PLACE
Hit That Jive Jack
NOREEN LONDREGAN SCHOOL OF DANCE
SECOND PLACE
Undertaker
FAST FURIOUS FEET BY CHELSEA
FIRST PLACE
Goddesses
TAYLOR & COMPANY

SMALL GROUPS
6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE
Welcome To The Stone Age
ALBRIGHT DANCE STARS

7-9
FIFTH PLACE
Cruisin For A Brusin’
NOREEN LONDREGAN SCHOOL OF DANCE
FOURTH PLACE
Lips R Movin’
JONES ACADEMY
THIRD PLACE
To Grandma’s House
ALBRIGHT DANCE STARS
SECOND PLACE
Bounce
JONES ACADEMY
FIRST PLACE
Sea Cruise
MIMI’S STUDIO OF DANCE

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Wonderful World
MIMI’S STUDIO OF DANCE
FOURTH PLACE
I Don’t Dance
MIMI’S STUDIO OF DANCE
THIRD PLACE
Holly Rock
MIMI’S STUDIO OF DANCE
SECOND PLACE
Movin On Up
TAYLOR & COMPANY
FIRST PLACE
There’s Just Time
STUDIO 32 DANCE COMPANY

13-15
FIFTH PLACE
Not About Angels
FAST FURIOUS FEET BY CHELSEA
FOURTH PLACE
Rock N Roll
STUDIO 32 DANCE COMPANY
THIRD PLACE
On The Floor
CALIBER DANCE COMPANY
SECOND PLACE
The Crow
FAST FURIOUS FEET BY CHELSEA
FIRST PLACE
Latching On
TAYLOR & COMPANY

16&OVER
SECOND PLACE
Black Widow
THE PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY WITH DARIN
FIRST PLACE
Say Something
JILL’S DANCESHOP

LARGE GROUPS

7-9
THIRD PLACE
I Want Candy
NOREEN LONDREGAN SCHOOL OF DANCE
SECOND PLACE
Never Grow Up
TAYLOR & COMPANY
FIRST PLACE
The Waters Fine
STUDIO 32 DANCE COMPANY

10-12
FIFTH PLACE
Shoeless Joe
JILL’S DANCESHOP
FOURTH PLACE
Bop Till You Drop
NOREEN LONDREGAN SCHOOL OF DANCE
THIRD PLACE
Bewitched
TAYLOR & COMPANY
SECOND PLACE
A New Beginning
STUDIO 32 DANCE COMPANY
FIRST PLACE
Transform Ya
JONES ACADEMY

13-15
FOURTH PLACE
Dum Dee Dum
THE PERFOMING ARTS ACADEMY WITH DARIN
THIRD PLACE
Americano
THE PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY WITH DARIN
SECOND PLACE
Wild Life
TAYLOR & COMPANY
FIRST PLACE
My Body Is A Cage
TAYLOR & COMPANY

LINES/PRODUCTIONS
10-12
SECOND PLACE
Seuss!
DANCE STUDIO M
FIRST PLACE
Dirty Dancing
MIMI’S STUDIO OF DANCE

13-15
FIRST PLACE
Motown Favorites
NOREEN LONDREGAN SCHOOL OF DANCE

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE
FOURTH PLACE
THIRD PLACE
SECOND PLACE
FIRST PLACE

JUNIOR RISING STAR AWARD:
Dirty Dancing
MIMI’S STUDIO OF DANCE

SENIOR RISING STAR AWARD:
Latching On
TAYLOR & COMPANY

RISING STAR ULTIMATE AWARDS:
ULTIMATE ENTERTAINMENT:
Transform Ya
JONES ACADEMY
ULTIMATE COSTUME:
The Crow
FAST FURIOUS FEET BY CHELSEA
ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY:
A New Beginning
STUDIO 32 DANCE COMPANY

ALL STAR

SOLOS
7-9
THIRD PLACE
Rollin’
Jayden Linde
ALBRIGHT DANCE STARS
SECOND PLACE
Material Girl
Zoey Keas
MIMI’S STUDIO OF DANCE
FIRST PLACE
I’m Getting’ Good At Being Bad
Bella Bryant
MIMI’S STUDIO OF DANCE

10-12
TENTH PLACE
Fox Mambo
Elaina Ciecierski
ALBRIGHT DANCE STARS
NINTH PLACE
Sick & tired
Jordyn Scott
MIMI’S STUDIO OF DANCE
EIGHTH PLACE
My Story To Tell
Joey Linde
ALBRIGHT DANCE STARS
SEVENTH PLACE
Whip My Hair
Brionna Davis
ALBRIGHT DANCE STARS
SIXTH PLACE
Angels In The Room
Bella Trout
LANZI ACADEMY OF DANCE
FIFTH PLACE
Turn Me Loose
Laiken Poorbaugh
ALBRIGHT DANCE STARS
FOURTH PLACE
Upside Down
Brenna Landa
MIMI’S STUDIO OF DANCE
THIRD PLACE
Find Me
Delaney Short
MIMI’S STUDIO OF DANCE
SECOND PLACE
Smash Up The Place
Gabriella Locastro
JONES ACADEMY
FIRST PLACE
I Will Wait
Lainey Mihacevich
STUDIO 82

13-15
TENTH PLACE
Held
Karissa Guthridge
MIMI’S STUDIO OF DANCE
NINTH PLACE
Landfill
Olivia Shirley
ALBRIGHT DANCE STARS
EIGHTH PLACE
At Last
Julia Confer
TAYLOR & COMPANY
SEVENTH PLACE
Lia And The Lighter
Skylar Krasnicki
STUDIO 82
SIXTH PLACE
Am I Wrong
Leah Moody
DEBONAIRE SCHOOL OF DANCE
FIFTH PLACE
Candles
Amanda O’Neill
STUDIO 82
FOURTH PLACE
Teach Me How To Be Loved
Haley Dye
STUDO 82
THIRD PLACE
Breaking The Silence
Austin Dabney
JILL’S DANCESHOP
SECOND PLACE
Fields Of Gold
Chloe Mihacevich
STUDIO 82
FIRST PLACE
You’re The One That I Want
Madeline Mihacevich
STUDIO 82

16&OVER
TENTH PLACE
Goin In
Natalie Naples
JONES ACADEMY
NINTH PLACE
I Get Crazy
Alexandria Reed
DEBONAIRE SCHOOL OF DANCE
EIGHTH PLACE
Best Thing I Never Had
Mollie Sweeney
ALBRIGHT DANCE STARS
SEVENTH PLACE
Save A Life
Katie Lewis
ALBRIGHT DANCE STARS
SIXTH PLACE
That Wasn’t Me
Hannah Kerr
STUDIO 82
FIFTH PLACE
Earth
Morgan Kluck
STUDIO 82
FOURTH PLACE
Art Of Motion
Kaitlyn Annandono
DEBONAIRE SCHOOL OF DANCE
THIRD PLACE
Wonder
Cassidy Lewis
ALBRIGHT DANCE STARS
SECOND PLACE
L.O.V.E.
Mykenzie Walker
MIMI’ STUDIO OF DANCE
FIRST PLACE
Falling In Love
Hannah Rinheart
STUDIO 32 DANCE COMPANY

DUO/TRIO
7-9
FOURTH PLACE
Baby Mine
STUDIO 82
THIRD PLACE
Coolest Cat
MIMI’S STUDIO OF DANCE
SECOND PLACE
Hocus Pocus
ALBRIGHT DANCE STARS
FIRST PLACE
Crazy Little Thing Called Love
STUDIO 82

10-12
TENTH PLACE
No Can Do
ALBRIGHT DANCE STARS
NINTH PLACE
Tightrope
JONES ACADEMY
EIGHTH PLACE
So What
JONES ACADEMY
SEVENTH PLACE
Meeting In The Lady’s Room
MIMI’S STUDIO OF DANCE
SIXTH PLACE
Safe And Sound
STUDIO 82
FIFTH PLACE
Lovely
STUDIO 82
FOURTH PLACE
Secrets
MIMI’S STUDIO OF DANCE
THIRD PLACE
I Hate Boys
MIMI’S STUDIO OF DANCE
SECOND PLACE
Wings
STUDIO 82
FIRST PLACE
The Gifts
STUDIO 82

13-15
TENTH PLACE
What’s A Girl Gotta Do
DEBONAIRE SCHOOL OF DANCE
NINTH PLACE
Symphony No. 41
MIMI’S STUDIO OF DANCE
EIGHTH PLACE
Open Waters
MIMI’S STUDIO OF DANCE
SEVENTH PLACE
Your Own Way
ALBRIGHT DANCE STARS
SIXTH PLACE
The Swans
MIMI’S STUDIO OF DANCE
FIFTH PLACE
Boss
STUDIO 82
FOURTH PLACE
Wild Horses
TAYLOR & COMPANY
THIRD PLACE
Pumpin Blood
STUDIO 82
SECOND PLACE
What’s A Girl Gotta Do
MIMI’S STUDIO OF DANCE
SECOND PLACE
Angels And Demons
ALBRIGHT DANCE STARS
FIRST PLACE
Wasting My Younger Years
STUDIO 82

16&OVER
SEVENTH PLACE
Keep It On The Low
CALIBER DANCE COMPANY
SIXTH PLACE
Box Of Secrets
NOREEN LONDREGAN SCHOOL OF DANCE
FIFTH PLACE
Green Garden
TAYLOR & COMPANY
FOURTH PLACE
On Fire
JILL’S DANCESHOP
THIRD PLACE
Made Your Choice
ALBRIGHT DANCE STARS
SECOND PLACE
Regret
ALBRIGHT DANCE STARS
FIRST PLACE
To Build A Home
MIMI’S STUDIO OF DANCE

SMALL GROUPS
7-9
FOURTH PLACE
Ill Be There
STUDIO 82
THIRD PLACE
Don’t Lose Any Sleep
STUDIO 82
SECOND PLACE
Beauty And The Beat
STUDIO 82
FIRST PLACE
Recess
STUDIO 82

10-12
TENTH PLACE
Sky Lights
ALBRIGHT DANCE STARS
NINTH PLACE
U Got Schooled
ALBRIGHT DANCE STARS
EIGHTH PLACE
Joy
DEBONAIRE SCHOOL OF DANCE
SEVENTH PLACE
Move
STUDIO 82
SIXTH PLACE
I’ve Got It All
ALBRIGHT DANCE STARS
FIFTH PLACE
My Kicks
ALBRIGHT DANCE STARS
FOURTH PLACE
We Came To Werk
ALBRIGHT DANCE STARS
THIRD PLACE
Fancy Problems
STUDIO 82
SECOND PLACE
Mad Scientist
STUDIO 82
FIRST PLACE
Brave
STUDO 82

13-15
TENTH PLACE
United We Stand
ALBRIGHT DANCE STARS
NINTH PLACE
The House
CALIBER DANCE COMPANY
EIGHTH PLACE
Built Out Of Stone
STUDIO 32 DANCE COMPANY
EIGHTH PLACE
Washed Ashore
ALBRIGHT DANCE STARS
SEVENTH PLACE
Broken Ones
TAYLOR & COMPANY
SIXTH PLACE
Put The Gun Down
JONES ACADEMY
FIFTH PLACE
Nothin’
JONES ACADEMY
FOURTH PLACE
Bad Girls
ALBRIGHT DANCE STARS
THIRD PLACE
Can’t Stop Wrecking
STUDIO 82
SECOND PLACE
Toxic
STUDIO 82
FIRST PLACE
Not As We
STUDIO 82

16&OVER
TENTH PLACE
Let Me Go
JONES ACADEMY
NINTH PLACE
In Agony
ALBRIGHT DANCE STARS
EIGHTH PLACE
Burn
STUDIO 32 DANCE COMPANY
SEVENTH PLACE
Blow Your Mind
ALBRIGHT DANCE STARS
SIXTH PLACE
I’m Grown
ALBRIGHT DANCE STARS
FIFTH PLACE
July
STUDIO 32 DANCE COMPANY
FOURTH PLACE
Eclipse
STUDIO 32 DANCE COMPANY
THIRD PLACE
Memories
ALBRIGHT DANCE STARS
SECOND PLACE
Frozen Frames
ALBRIGHT DANCE STARS
FIRST PLACE
Flaunt
ALBRIGHT DANCE STARS

LARGE GROUPS
7-9
FIRST PLACE
Yo Ho, Yo Ho
ALBRIGHT DANCE STARS

10-12
THIRD PLACE
Strike A Pose
ALBRIGHT DANCE STARS
SECOND PLACE
Salute
ALBRIGHT DANCE STARS
FIRST PLACE
The Magicians
DEBONAIRE SCHOOL OF DANCE

13-15
TENTH PLACE
Missing You
MIMI’S STUDIO OF DANCE
NINTH PLACE
The Power Of The Children
ALBRIGHT DANCE STARS
EIGHTH PLACE
Scream More
MIMI’S STUDIO OF DANCE
SEVENTH PLACE
Let’s Have A Kiki
MIMI’S STUDIO OF DANCE
SIXTH PLACE
May The Odds
ALBRIGHT DANCE STARS
FIFTH PLACE
Take Me To Church
STUDIO 82
FOURTH PLACE
Sounds Like War
ALBRIGHT DANCE STARS
THIRD PLACE
88 Keys
DEBONAIRE SCHOOL OF DANCE
SECOND PLACE
Silenced
ALBRIGHT DANCE STARS
FIRST PLACE
Love Runs Out
STUDIO 82

16&OVER
SECOND PLACE
Good Luck
DEBONAIRE SCHOOL OF DANCE
FIRST PLACE
Long Way Down
ALBRIGHT DANCE STARS

LINES/PRODUCTIONS
10-12
SECOND PLACE
Drives Me Wild
ALBRIGHT DANCE STARS
FIRST PLACE
Raise The Roof
STUDIO 82

13-15
SECOND PLACE
Beyonce
DEBONAIRE SCHOOL OF DANCE
FIRST PLACE
Pawns
STUDIO 82

STELLLAR AWARD:
Pawns
STUDIO 82

ULTIMATE AWARDS

12 & UNDER
PHOTOGENIC:
Aurore Robinson
ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER:
Nothin’
JONES ACADEMY
ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY:
Toxic
STUDIO 82
EMOTIONAL COMMITMENT:
Missing You
MIMI’S STUDIO OF DANCE

13 & OVER
PHOTOGENIC:
Destiny Weiser
THE PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY WITH DARIN
ENTERTAINMENT AWARD:
Flaunt
ALBRIGHT DANCE STARS
ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER:
All The Lonely People
TAYLOR & COMPANY
ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY:
The House
CALIBER DANCE COMPANY
ULTIMATE SHOWMANSHIP:
Eclipse
STUDO 32 DANCE COMPANY
ULTIMATE SHOWMANSHIP:
88 Keys
DEBONAIRE SCHOOL OF DANCE

TITLE
PETITE MISS:
I’M Getting Good At Being Bad
Bella Bryant
MIMI’S STUDIO OF DANCE
JUNIOR MISS:
I Will Wait
Lainey Mihacevich
STUDIO 82
JUNIOR MR:
TEEN MISS:
You’re The One That I Want
Madeline Mihacevich
STUDIO 82
TEEN MR:
Breaking The Silence
Austin Dabney
JILL’S DANCESHOP

DANCE POWER AWARD:
Madeline Mihacevich
STUDIO 82

STUDIO EXCELLENCE AWARD:
ALBRIGHT DANCE STARS