Youngstown, OH

Dates:

April 25 -27, 2014

Location:

Powers Auditorium

Youngstown, OH

Hotel:

Hampton Inn Youngstown-North 4400 Belmont Avenue Youngstown, OH 44505 330-759-9555 Guest need to CALL hotel to make reservation CANNOT be done online Cut Off Date: March 25, 2014 Group Code: BTS

Directions:

Notes:

N/A

<< Back

Results

SHOOTING STAR

SOLOS

6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE

Ease On Down the Road

Payton Solvey

Stage Left Dance Academy

 

7-9

FIFTH PLACE

Watch Me

Abbigail Langley

Kristie’s Dancetime Studio

 

FOURTH PLACE

Three, Six, Nine

Amaia Maffitt

Mimi’s Studio of Dance

 

THIRD PLACE

Shake, Rattle & Roll

Lauren Wade

Strongsville Dance Company

 

SECOND PLACE

I’m Evil

Nevaeh Lawrence

Steppin Out Dance Center


FIRST PLACE

Americano

Amelia Ferroni

The Place for Dance

 

10-12
THIRD PLACE

Make It in America

Maddie Fowler

Mimi’s Studio of Dance


SECOND PLACE

That’s What You Think

Amarah Parker

Stage Left Dance Academy


FIRST PLACE

The Joker

Maria Quairiere

Dance Works By Melanie

 

13-15
SECOND PLACE

Primadonna Girl

Emilia Denerville

Strongsville Dance Company


FIRST PLACE

Stamp To the Ground

Amelia Weber

Stage Left Dance Academy

 

16&OVER
SECOND PLACE

Colors of the Wind

Mallory Rongier

All About Dance


FIRST PLACE

Dancing in the Dark

Emelia Sherin

Debonaire School of Dance

 

DUO/TRIO

6&UNDER
THIRD PLACE

Witch Dr.

Stage Left Dance Academy


SECOND PLACE

Wash That Man

LDT Dance Centre LLC


FIRST PLACE

Gold Digger

Steppin Out Dance Center

 

7-9
THIRD PLACE

Dinosaur

Mimi’s Studio of Dance


SECOND PLACE

Pretty Bird

Mimi’s Studio of Dance


FIRST PLACE

No Business Like Show Business

Strongsville Dance Company

 

10-12
SECOND PLACE

Mercy

Strongsville Dance Company


FIRST PLACE

Nerd Remix

Dance Studio M

 

13-15
THIRD PLACE

The Couple

Strongsville Dance Company


SECOND PLACE

Soul Man

Strongsville Dance Company


FIRST PLACE

King of New York

All About Dance

 

16&OVER
FIRST PLACE

Razzle Dazzle

All About Dance

 

SMALL GROUPS

6&UNDER
THIRD PLACE

Small World

Strongsville Dance Company


SECOND PLACE

Happy Working Song

Strongsville Dance Company


FIRST PLACE

Double Dutch Bus

Jennifer Leigh Dance Gallery

7-9
THIRD PLACE

Let It Go

Stage Left Dance Academy


SECOND PLACE

Ay Caramba!

fast furious feet by chelsea


FIRST PLACE

Respect

Jennifer Leigh Dance Gallery

 

10-12
SECOND PLACE

Love On Top

Stage Left Dance Academy


FIRST PLACE

Let’s Get Glam

Stage Left Dance Academy

 

13-15
THIRD PLACE

Pirates

All About Dance


SECOND PLACE

Our Favorite Son

All About Dance


FIRST PLACE

Sky Fall

All About Dance

 

LARGE GROUPS

6&UNDER
THIRD PLACE

Broadway Baby

LDT Dance Centre LLC


SECOND PLACE

Birthday Girls

LDT Dance Centre LLC


FIRST PLACE

Great Balls of Fire

Jennifer Leigh Dance Gallery

 

7-9
THIRD PLACE

Pandamonium

Stage Left Dance Academy


SECOND PLACE

Hotstuff

Jennifer Leigh Dance Gallery


FIRST PLACE

Rapper’s Delight

Jennifer Leigh Dance Gallery

 

10-12
FIRST PLACE

Get Down With the Nerds

Kristie’s Dancetime Studio

 

 

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

10-12
FIRST PLACE

Gatsby Reloaded

Dance Studio M

 

SHOOTING STAR AWARD:

Rapper’s Delight

Jennifer Leigh Dance Gallery

 

 

RISING STAR

 

SOLOS

6&UNDER

FIRST PLACE

What Does The Fox Say?

Dannika Skolyak

Luanne’s School of Dance

 

7-9

TENTH PLACE

I Love It

Shaylee Burkhart

Dance Workshop

 

NINTH PLACE

Your Mamas Talkin

Victoria Armes

Steppin Out Dance Center

 

EIGHTH PLACE

Everybody Wants To Be a Cat

Ava Robbins

Taylor & Company

 

SEVENTH PLACE

A Little Bird

Giovanna Huth

Taylor & Company

 

SIXTH PLACE

Honey Bun

Hannah Anderson

Taylor & Company


FIFTH PLACE

Casper

Anna Doyle

The Place for Dance


FOURTH PLACE

Ooh La La

Ewa Persin

Mimi’s Studio of Dance


THIRD PLACE

Choco Late’

Delaney Harrison

Steppin Out Dance Center


SECOND PLACE

Get Happy

Julia Strasburg

Noreen Londregan School of Dance


FIRST PLACE

If My Friends Could See Me Now

Piper Panek

Taylor & Company

 

10-12

TENTH PLACE

Trouble Maker

Morgan Jankovich

Mimi’s Studio of Dance

 

NINTH PLACE

Prayer of the Children

Alana Trigg

Dance Workshop

 

EIGHTH PLACE

A Thousand Years

Maya Hoffman

Stage Left Dance Academy

 

SEVENTH PLACE

Feel Again

Bethaney Sescourka

fast furious feet by chelsea

 

SIXTH PLACE

Man in the Mirror

James Streit

Taylor & Company


FIFTH PLACE

Fishnet Stockings

Jordyn Scott

Mimi’s Studio of Dance


FOURTH PLACE

That Power

Brenna Landa

Mimi’s Studio of Dance


**TIE** THIRD PLACE

Lost

Emily Bowser

Taylor & Company

 

**TIE** THIRD PLACE

Hit the Road

Breanna Reisinger

Taylor & Company


SECOND PLACE

Do My Thang

Gabriella Locastro

Jones Academy


FIRST PLACE

Love On Top

Darriona Herron

Steppin Out Dance Center

 

13-15

TENTH PLACE

Royal T

Ashton Dugan

Dance Works By Melanie

 

NINTH PLACE

Unchained Melody

Emily Stonestreet

Steppin Out Dance Center

 

EIGHTH PLACE

Frost

Madison Neiswonger

Dance Workshop

 

SEVENTH PLACE

Mannequin

Paige Mclaughlin

Dance Works By Melanie

 

SIXTH PLACE

Young & Beautiful

Caitlin Cowden

Luanne’s School of Dance


FIFTH PLACE

Its Time

Gabriella Walker

Strongsville Dance Company


FOURTH PLACE

Flying Solo

Samantha Paros

Noreen Londregan School of Dance


THIRD PLACE

Bird Flu

Imani McQueen

Steppin Out Dance Center


SECOND PLACE

Hit Me With a Hot Note

Macie Shaulis

Mimi’s Studio of Dance

 

FIRST PLACE

Stay

Madi Pelyak

Mimi’s Studio of Dance

 

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE

I Want You Back

Elizabeth Balk

Mimi’s Studio of Dance


FOURTH PLACE

Medicine

Kennedy Lisowski

Stage Left Dance Academy


THIRD PLACE

Let Her Go

Gaia Dusz

Jones Academy


SECOND PLACE

You Are Beautiful

Mackenzie Jankovich

Mimi’s Studio of Dance


FIRST PLACE

Blast Off

Roman Sheetz

Stage Left Dance Academy

 

DUO/TRIO

7-9
FIFTH PLACE

Puppets

Steppin Out Dance Center


FOURTH PLACE

Let’s Get Together

Noreen Londregan School of Dance


THIRD PLACE

Jailhouse Rock

The Place for Dance


SECOND PLACE

I Won’t Give Up

Taylor & Company


FIRST PLACE

Perfect Peace

Taylor & Company

 

10-12
FIFTH PLACE

Candyman

Stage Left Dance Academy


FOURTH PLACE

Marry You

Dance Workshop


THIRD PLACE

It’s About That Walk

Taylor & Company


SECOND PLACE

Geekin’

Jones Academy


FIRST PLACE

A Little Party

Steppin Out Dance Center

 

13-15
FIFTH PLACE

A Little Party

Dance Workshop


FOURTH PLACE

Werk

Dance Workshop


THIRD PLACE

My Story

Dance Works By Melanie


SECOND PLACE

Smokey Taboo

fast furious feet by chelsea


FIRST PLACE

Do Your Thing

Mimi’s Studio of Dance

 

16&OVER
SECOND PLACE

Donatella

Dance Workshop


FIRST PLACE

Wings

Mimi’s Studio of Dance

 

SMALL GROUPS

7-9
FIFTH PLACE

Vogue

The Place for Dance


FOURTH PLACE

It’s A Small World

Noreen Londregan School of Dance


THIRD PLACE

The Party

Mimi’s Studio of Dance


SECOND PLACE

Itsy Bitsy

Jones Academy


FIRST PLACE

Dirty Pop

Jones Academy

 

10-12
FIFTH PLACE

Holla At the DJ

Stage Left Dance Academy


FOURTH PLACE

King of New York

Noreen Londregan School of Dance


THIRD PLACE

Bop Til You Drop

Mimi’s Studio of Dance


**TIE** SECOND PLACE

Raining Men

Stage Left Dance Academy

 

**TIE** SECOND PLACE

Free Falling

Mimi’s Studio of Dance


FIRST PLACE

Queen Bee

Mimi’s Studio of Dance

 

13-15
FIFTH PLACE

Tragedy

Dance Studio M


FOURTH PLACE

500 Miles

Dance Studio M


THIRD PLACE

Drumline

Jones Academy


SECOND PLACE

Dancing Machine

Jones Academy


FIRST PLACE

Warriors

Steppin Out Dance Center

 

 

16&OVER
FIRST PLACE

All of You

Stage Left Dance Academy

 

LARGE GROUPS

6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE

God Bless All the Little Children

LDT Dance Centre LLC

 

7-9
FIFTH PLACE

Party Rock

Dance Workshop


FOURTH PLACE

Let’s Get Loud

Jennifer Leigh Dance Gallery


THIRD PLACE

Funky Town

Jennifer Leigh Dance Gallery


SECOND PLACE

Bathing Beauties

Taylor & Company


FIRST PLACE

Shake a Tail Feather

Noreen Londregan School of Dance

 

10-12
FIFTH PLACE

Move If You Wanna

Jennifer Leigh Dance Gallery


FOURTH PLACE

Hollywood

Noreen Londregan School of Dance


THIRD PLACE

Baby I

Luanne’s School of Dance


SECOND PLACE

Hand Jive

Taylor & Company


FIRST PLACE

This Is It

Steppin Out Dance Center

 

13-15
THIRD PLACE

Say Something

Stage Left Dance Academy


SECOND PLACE

Angels & Demons

Luanne’s School of Dance


FIRST PLACE

Bloodthirst

Steppin Out Dance Center

 

 

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

 

10-12
SECOND PLACE

The Great Gatsby

Stage Left Dance Academy


FIRST PLACE

Let’s Party With Gatsby

Mimi’s Studio of Dance

 

13-15
FIRST PLACE

Beach Party

Luanne’s School of Dance

 

JUNIOR RISING STAR AWARD:

Let’s Party With Gatsby

Mimi’s Studio of Dance

 

SENIOR RISING STAR AWARD:

Bloodthirst

Steppin Out Dance Center

 

RISING STAR JUDGE’S CHOICE AWARDS

 

JUNIOR RISING STAR BEST COSTUME AWARD

The Great Gatsby

Stage Left Dance Academy

 

JUNIOR RISING STAR ENTERTAINMENT AWARD

Shake a Tail Feather

Noreen Londregan School of Dance

 

SENIOR RISING STAR BEST COSTUME AWARD

Drumline

Jones Academy

 

SENIOR RISING STAR ENTERTAINMENT AWARD

Beach Party

Luanne’s School of Dance

 

ALL STAR

 

SOLOS

6&UNDER
THIRD PLACE

She’s In Love

Katie Selai

The Place for Dance


SECOND PLACE

Barbie Girl

Ava Crum

Dance Workshop


FIRST PLACE

I’m Cute

Bella Bryant

Mimi’s Studio of Dance

 

7-9

TENTH PLACE

Dance Doctor

Amanda Schoppe

Luanne’s School of Dance

 

NINTH PLACE

Hound Dog

Angelina Applegarth

LDT Dance Centre LLC

 

EIGHTH PLACE

Tears of an Angel

Alexandra Bisel

Steppin Out Dance Center

 

SEVENTH PLACE

Gotta Dance

Leah Taglione

The Place for Dance

 

SIXTH PLACE

Itsy Bitsy Spider

Jersie Watson

LDT Dance Centre LLC


FIFTH PLACE

Birthday

Kiara Triplett

Dance Workshop


FOURTH PLACE

Over the Rainbow

Savannah Burkhart

LDT Dance Centre LLC


THIRD PLACE

Dreamcatcher

Emma Henry

LDT Dance Centre LLC


SECOND PLACE

Daddy

Malaina McDonald

The Place for Dance


FIRST PLACE

The Raven

Kyli Braeutigam

LDT Dance Centre LLC

 

10-12

TENTH PLACE

Little Things

Brianna Coughlan

LDT Dance Centre LLC

 

NINTH PLACE

Somewhere

Kiera Reese

The Place for Dance

 

EIGHTH PLACE

Werk

Marisa Fellin

LDT Dance Centre LLC

 

SEVENTH PLACE

Hero

Jordan Watson

LDT Dance Centre LLC

 

**TIE** SIXTH PLACE

What You Want

Delaney Short

Mimi’s Studio of Dance

 

**TIE** SIXTH PLACE

Kill the Lights

Johnna Salvino

Mimi’s Studio of Dance


FIFTH PLACE

Pop, Drop and Roll

Dani Nicolino

Mimi’s Studio of Dance


FOURTH PLACE

Tiny Dancer

Bethany Kershaw

Taylor & Company


THIRD PLACE

Royales

Sophia Williams

Steppin Out Dance Center


SECOND PLACE

One Bad Habit

Karlee Griffin

LDT Dance Centre LLC

 

FIRST PLACE

Dance With Somebody

Bradie Ramsay

LDT Dance Centre LLC

 

13-15

TENTH PLACE

Mortal Coil

Sammi Steighner

Jennifer Leigh Dance Gallery

 

NINTH PLACE

Dog Days

Lily Hoffaker

Mimi’s Studio of Dance

 

EIGHTH PLACE

Belief

Ashley Visnic

LDT Dance Centre LLC

 

SEVENTH PLACE

Corner

Julia Green

Studio 82

 

SIXTH PLACE

We Found Love

Leah Moody

Debonaire School of Dance


FIFTH PLACE

How I Found My Way

Brittney Baker

LDT Dance Centre LLC


FOURTH PLACE

Business of Love

Emily Hayson

Taylor & Company


THIRD PLACE

I Dreamed A Dream

Julia Confer

Taylor & Company


SECOND PLACE

Last Leaf

Taylor Petrak

Taylor & Company


FIRST PLACE

Miss Invisible

Miranda Schry

Jennifer Leigh Dance Gallery

 

16&OVER

**TIE** TENTH PLACE

Resistance

Stephanie Shornack

Steppin Out Dance Center

 

**TIE** TENTH PLACE

Dark Horse

Nikki Devine

Jones Academy

 

NINTH PLACE

Circus

Alexandria Reed

Debonaire School of Dance

 

EIGHTH PLACE

Sweet Dreams

Emily Kirsch

Taylor & Company

 

**TIE** SEVENTH PLACE

Dead in the Water

Laiken Sesti

Taylor & Company

 

**TIE** SEVENTH PLACE

Tore My Heart

Mykenzie Walker

Mimi’s Studio of Dance

 

SIXTH PLACE

Iris

Victoria Ketterer

Taylor & Company


FIFTH PLACE

Your Song

Makenna Liller

Jones Academy


FOURTH PLACE

Broken Vow

Sarah Zink

LDT Dance Centre LLC


THIRD PLACE

Can’t Help Falling in Love

Morgan Walker

Mimi’s Studio of Dance


SECOND PLACE

Wilted

Gianna Swan

LDT Dance Centre LLC


FIRST PLACE

Crazy in Love

Alyssa Crump

Steppin Out Dance Center

 

DUO/TRIO

6&UNDER
FIRST PLACE

Hey Mickey!

Mimi’s Studio of Dance

 

7-9
THIRD PLACE

Applause

Debonaire School of Dance


SECOND PLACE

Because I Am A Blonde

LDT Dance Centre LLC


FIRST PLACE

Who Let the Dogs Out

Dance Workshop

 

10-12

TENTH PLACE

Alice

Mimi’s Studio of Dance

 

NINTH PLACE

Style

LDT Dance Centre LLC

 

EIGHTH PLACE

Springtime

LDT Dance Centre LLC

 

SEVENTH PLACE

I Can’t Do It Alone

Mimi’s Studio of Dance

 

SIXTH PLACE

Little Shop of Horrors

Debonaire School of Dance


FIFTH PLACE

Flaunt It

LDT Dance Centre LLC


FOURTH PLACE

Hunter

Torrie’s Academy of Dance


THIRD PLACE

Thunderstruck

Mimi’s Studio of Dance


SECOND PLACE

My Boyfriends Back

LDT Dance Centre LLC


FIRST PLACE

Box of Chocolates

LDT Dance Centre LLC

 

13-15

TENTH PLACE

Seven Nation Army

LDT Dance Centre LLC

 

NINTH PLACE

Addicted To Love

Debonaire School of Dance

 

EIGHTH PLACE

Single Ladies

Mimi’s Studio of Dance

 

SEVENTH PLACE

Ball

Steppin Out Dance Center

 

SIXTH PLACE

Poison and Wine

LDT Dance Centre LLC


FIFTH PLACE

Heads Will Roll

Taylor & Company


FOURTH PLACE

Trouble

LDT Dance Centre LLC

 

THIRD PLACE

Excellent Birds

LDT Dance Centre LLC


SECOND PLACE

Boogie Shoes

Steppin Out Dance Center


FIRST PLACE

Poison Ivy

Taylor & Company

 

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE

Ain’t No Other Man

Noreen Londregan School of Dance


FOURTH PLACE

That Girl

Jones Academy


THIRD PLACE

Sail

Jennifer Leigh Dance Gallery


SECOND PLACE

Werewolf

Mimi’s Studio of Dance


FIRST PLACE

The Journey

LDT Dance Centre LLC

 

SMALL GROUPS

7-9
THIRD PLACE

In His Kiss

LDT Dance Centre LLC


SECOND PLACE

Birds of Paradise

LDT Dance Centre LLC


FIRST PLACE

The Rose

LDT Dance Centre LLC

 

10-12
FIFTH PLACE

Cover Girl

Mimi’s Studio of Dance


FOURTH PLACE

Ballroom Blitz

Mimi’s Studio of Dance


THIRD PLACE

Concerto

LDT Dance Centre LLC


SECOND PLACE

Walk This Way

LDT Dance Centre LLC


FIRST PLACE

Angels Standing By

LDT Dance Centre LLC

 

13-15

TENTH PLACE

Villains Revenge

Steppin Out Dance Center

 

NINTH PLACE

Apple Tree

Taylor & Company

 

EIGHTH PLACE

Superbass

Taylor & Company

 

SEVENTH PLACE

Timber

LDT Dance Centre LLC

 

SIXTH PLACE

Nothing But the Water

Taylor & Company


FIFTH PLACE

Masterpiece

Taylor & Company


FOURTH PLACE

Body Language

LDT Dance Centre LLC


THIRD PLACE

Open Arms

LDT Dance Centre LLC


SECOND PLACE

Silent Night

LDT Dance Centre LLC


FIRST PLACE

Read All About It

LDT Dance Centre LLC

 

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE

Sweet Dreams

Jennifer Leigh Dance Gallery


FOURTH PLACE

A Little Party

Debonaire School of Dance


THIRD PLACE

My Heart With You

Mimi’s Studio of Dance


SECOND PLACE

Lucky Strike

Debonaire School of Dance


FIRST PLACE

Tom Ford

Jones Academy

 

LARGE GROUPS

7-9
FIRST PLACE

Jump Up

Debonaire School of Dance

 

10-12
THIRD PLACE

Ballroom Blitz

Taylor & Company


SECOND PLACE

Greased Lightning

Debonaire School of Dance


FIRST PLACE

Gems

LDT Dance Centre LLC

 

13-15
FIFTH PLACE

Bang Bang

Taylor & Company


FOURTH PLACE

Thoroughly Modern Millie

Debonaire School of Dance


THIRD PLACE

Underworld

LDT Dance Centre LLC


SECOND PLACE

Good vs. Evil

LDT Dance Centre LLC


FIRST PLACE

Who You Are

LDT Dance Centre LLC

 

16&OVER
FIFTH PLACE

Americano

Noreen Londregan School of Dance


FOURTH PLACE

Rhythm Nation

Jennifer Leigh Dance Gallery


THIRD PLACE

Man With a Hex

Noreen Londregan School of Dance


SECOND PLACE

Baseline

Jennifer Leigh Dance Gallery


FIRST PLACE

Ride With Us

Jones Academy

 

 

LINES/PRODUCTIONS

10-12
THIRD PLACE

Revolution

Taylor & Company


SECOND PLACE

Jealous of All the Angels

LDT Dance Centre LLC


FIRST PLACE

Ga Ga

LDT Dance Centre LLC

 

13-15
SECOND PLACE

On The Road To Fame

Noreen Londregan School of Dance


FIRST PLACE

Drop

Jones Academy

 

JUNIOR STELLAR AWARD:

Gems

LDT Dance Centre LLC

 

SENIOR STELLLAR AWARD:

Who You Are

LDT Dance Centre LLC

 

 

ULTIMATE AWARDS

12 & UNDER

BEST COSTUME:

Revolution

Taylor & Company

 

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD:

Thoroughly Modern Millie

Torrie’s Academy of Dance

 

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER:

Greased Lightning

Debonaire School of Dance

 

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY:

Ballroom Blitz

Mimi’s Studio of Dance

 

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE:

Angels Standing By

LDT Dance Centre LLC

 

13 & OVER

BEST COSTUME:

Villains Revenge

Steppin Out Dance Center

 

ENTERTAINMENT AWARD:

A Chorus Line

Debonaire School of Dance

 

ULTIMATE CROWD PLEASER:

Tom Ford

Jones Academy

 

ULTIMATE CHOREOGRAPHY:

Masterpiece

Taylor & Company

 

ULTIMATE TECHNIQUE:

Who You Are

LDT Dance Centre LLC

 

JUNIOR PHOTOGENIC AWARD

Kiara Triplett

 

SENIOR PHOTOGENIC AWARD

Stephanie Schornack

 

TITLE

MINI MISS:

I’m Cute

Bella Bryant

Mimi’s Studio of Dance

 

PETITE MISS:

Birthday

Kiara Triplett

Dance Workshop

 

JUNIOR MISS:

Royales

Sophia Williams

Steppin Out Dance Center

 

TEEN MISS:

Miss Invisible

Miranda Schry

Taylor & Company

 

SENIOR MISS:

Crazy In Love

Alyssa Crump

Steppin Out Dance Center